MIAA Division 1A-B-C XC Championship Date: 11-13-21   Venue: Wrentham Developmental Center - Wrentham, MA
Place Name Year Team Avg. Mile Time Score
1 Burgess, Sam JR Framingham 4:51.3 15:05.2 1
2 Tuttle, Charlie SR Saint John's Prep 4:52.8 15:09.7 2
3 McNatt, Kyler SR Needham 4:58.2 15:26.7 3
4 Manfredi, David SR Weymouth 5:03.5 15:43.0 4
5 Lopez, Nathan SR Saint John's Prep 5:03.9 15:44.2 5
6 Peterson, Alex SR Brookline 5:04.9 15:47.3 6
7 Feldman, Ben SR Natick 5:06.1 15:51.0 7
8 Bergeron, Paul JR Westford Academy 5:06.6 15:52.6 8
9 Coleman, Freddy SR Methuen 5:07.4 15:55.2 9
10 Gould, Chris SR Cambridge Rindge & Latin 5:07.8 15:56.3 10
11 Auditore, Greg SR Brookline 5:08.7 15:59.2 11
12 Wilder, Brendan SR Waltham 5:10.2 16:04.0  
13 Locke, William SR Boston College High 5:12.4 16:10.8 12
14 Tubman, Tyler SR Newton North 5:13.8 16:14.9 13
15 Ciatto, Kailas JR Brookline 5:14.1 16:16.1 14
16 Hyrcyszyn, Alex SR Newton North 5:14.5 16:17.2 15
17 Oconnell, Nicholas SR Brockton 5:15.8 16:21.3 16
18 Sakuma, Hiro SR Newton South 5:16.1 16:22.2 17
19 Kirn, Colin SR Andover 5:16.6 16:23.9 18
20 Satchek, Dennis SR Boston Latin School 5:16.7 16:23.9 19
21 Straayer, Caleb SR Acton-Boxborough 5:16.8 16:24.4 20
22 Liu, Will SR Acton-Boxborough 5:17.3 16:26.0 21
23 Serrano, Matthew SR Andover 5:17.6 16:26.9 22
24 Rivkin, David SR Boston Latin School 5:17.9 16:27.7 23
25 Richardson, Andrew SR Acton-Boxborough 5:18.0 16:28.2 24
26 McNamara, Dennis SR Shrewsbury 5:18.5 16:29.5 25
27 Eberle, Evan SR Lexington 5:18.6 16:29.9 26
28 Mantell, Jack SR Newton North 5:18.7 16:30.4 27
29 Chiappetta, Anthony SR Westford Academy 5:18.9 16:30.9 28
30 Riley, James SR Shrewsbury 5:19.4 16:32.4 29
31 Graffeo, Jack SO Westford Academy 5:20.4 16:35.4 30
32 Rogovin, Felix SR Saint John's Prep 5:20.5 16:35.8 31
33 D'Alessandro, Steven JR Natick 5:20.8 16:36.7 32
34 Cali, Andrew JR Taunton 5:20.9 16:37.1 33
35 Cherkasky, Andrew SR Brookline 5:21.1 16:37.8 34
36 Cali, Brayden JR Taunton 5:21.2 16:38.1 35
37 Courtney, Jack JR Lowell 5:21.7 16:39.6 36
38 Solomon, Zach SR Brookline 5:21.7 16:39.6 37
39 DeSisto, Austin SR Westford Academy 5:21.7 16:39.7 38
40 Santos, Luc SR Saint John's Prep 5:21.8 16:39.8 39
41 Kelly, Frank SR Lowell 5:22.0 16:40.4 40
42 Freyman, Zachary SR Westford Academy 5:22.4 16:41.7 41
43 Denis, Samuel SR Taunton 5:22.4 16:41.9 42
44 Bracken, Graham SR Lexington 5:22.5 16:42.1 43
45 Robinson, Tommy JR Saint John's 5:22.5 16:42.1 44
46 Stein, Jack SR Saint John's Prep 5:22.6 16:42.4 45
47 Grove, Gabe JR Newton North 5:23.0 16:43.8 46
48 Cajuste, Gemsly SR Boston College High 5:23.2 16:44.2 47
49 Singh, Amav SR Framingham 5:23.6 16:45.5 48
50 Burscu, Glenn JR Lexington 5:24.0 16:46.7 49
51 Barnett, Aeden SR Acton-Boxborough 5:24.2 16:47.4 50
52 Kirby, Myles SR Boston College High 5:25.0 16:49.8 51
53 Lane, Thomas SR Lexington 5:25.5 16:51.3 52
54 Magre, Erik SR Newton North 5:25.6 16:51.6 53
55 Verner, Kyle JR Acton-Boxborough 5:25.7 16:51.9 54
56 Bullock, Jeremy JR Barnstable 5:26.2 16:53.5 55
57 Corlette, Aaron JR Brockton 5:26.4 16:54.2 56
58 Dicerbo, Oliver SR Lexington 5:26.8 16:55.5 57
59 Trigilio, James SR Saint John's Prep 5:27.0 16:55.9 58
60 Vandi, David SR Lowell 5:27.3 16:57.0 59
61 Seifert, Shand SR Framingham 5:27.7 16:58.4 60
62 Tobin, Jacob JR Natick 5:28.0 16:59.3 61
63 Courtney, Ryan SR Lowell 5:28.1 16:59.3 62
64 Rath, Seyha SR Lowell 5:28.2 16:59.9 63
65 McChesney, Steven SR Newton South 5:28.2 16:59.9 64
66 Bailey, Hunter JR Brookline 5:28.5 17:00.8 65
67 Driscoll, Ben SR Cambridge Rindge & Latin 5:29.2 17:03.0 66
68 Walsh, Daniel SR Andover 5:29.2 17:03.0 67
69 Glavin, Kenny SR Weymouth 5:29.9 17:05.1 68
70 Fox, Patrick SR Boston College High 5:29.9 17:05.1 69
71 Arango, Jarlen SR Lowell 5:30.2 17:06.1 70
72 Lee, Ryan SR Newton South 5:30.4 17:06.5 71
73 Lancaster, Joshua SR Wachusett 5:30.5 17:07.1 72
74 Rivard, Dan SR Saint John's 5:30.7 17:07.4 73
75 Casstevens, Lee SR Attleboro 5:31.9 17:11.4 74
76 Li, Jeffrey SR Acton-Boxborough 5:32.0 17:11.6 75
77 Reilly, Jackson SR Cambridge Rindge & Latin 5:32.0 17:11.7 76
78 Tchamo, Mamadu SR Brockton 5:32.3 17:12.5 77
79 Brenn, Dylan JR Wachusett 5:32.3 17:12.5 78
80 Wedlake, Adam JR Westford Academy 5:32.4 17:12.7 79
81 Bronstein, Jacob JR Cambridge Rindge & Latin 5:32.8 17:14.1 80
82 Lopez, Antonio SR Lexington 5:32.9 17:14.4 81
83 Dibble, Jason SR Methuen 5:33.4 17:15.8 82
84 Moellering, Carson SR Natick 5:33.5 17:16.3 83
85 MacNeil, Chris SR Needham 5:34.2 17:18.3 84
86 Caron, Nick JR Methuen 5:34.3 17:18.9 85
87 Li, Victor JR Acton-Boxborough 5:34.5 17:19.2 86
88 Villa, Sam JR Needham 5:34.5 17:19.3 87
89 Golden, Clancy SR Franklin 5:34.6 17:19.5 88
90 Strawbridge, Ryan SR Taunton 5:34.6 17:19.6 89
91 Fleming, Sean JR Natick 5:34.9 17:20.8 90
92 Pistiner, Ben SR Newton South 5:35.4 17:22.2 91
93 Heespelink, William SR Newton North 5:35.9 17:23.7 92
94 Doherty, Liam SR Methuen 5:36.0 17:23.9 93
95 Whitney, Chase SR Saint John's 5:36.1 17:24.3 94
96 Alvarez, Ezequiel SR Lawrence 5:36.1 17:24.5  
97 Shan, Jonathan SR Shrewsbury 5:37.4 17:28.4 95
98 Andersson, Ethan JR Boston Latin School 5:37.7 17:29.2 96
99 Mailberg, Jack SR Wachusett 5:38.1 17:30.4 97
100 Gigione, Ryan SR Framingham 5:38.7 17:32.6 98
101 Bird, Adrian SR Saint John's 5:39.0 17:33.3 99
102 Soucy, Michael SR Methuen 5:39.0 17:33.3 100
103 Daley, Declan SR Shrewsbury 5:39.1 17:33.5 101
104 Brown, Michael SR Andover 5:39.3 17:34.2 102
105 Hamilton, Nathan JR Newton South 5:39.4 17:34.6 103
106 Burns, Jack SR Needham 5:39.7 17:35.5 104
107 Hohenstein, Drew JR Framingham 5:40.1 17:36.7 105
108 Morneau, Matt SR Lowell 5:40.1 17:36.8 106
109 Mulligan, Declan SR Brookline 5:40.2 17:37.0 107
110 Haines, Davis JR Westford Academy 5:40.3 17:37.5 108
111 Sylvia, Ethan SR Attleboro 5:40.4 17:37.8 109
112 Miller, Isaac SR Brockton 5:41.5 17:41.3 110
113 Billante, Sam SR Needham 5:41.8 17:42.0 111
114 Nolan, Brendan SO Boston Latin School 5:42.2 17:43.1 112
115 Merrill, Jaxson JR Barnstable 5:42.2 17:43.3 113
116 McPhee, Aidan SR Lexington 5:42.3 17:43.6 114
117 Lamb, Matthias SR Cambridge Rindge & Latin 5:42.3 17:43.6 115
118 Dorr, Cam SO Taunton 5:42.7 17:44.9 116
119 Endyke, James SR Needham 5:42.9 17:45.5 117
120 Farrenkopf, Keegan SR Barnstable 5:43.0 17:45.8 118
121 Nash, Otis SR Newton North 5:43.0 17:45.8 119
122 Emison, Sam SR Cambridge Rindge & Latin 5:43.3 17:46.7 120
123 Souabny, Yassine SR Boston Latin School 5:43.5 17:47.3 121
124 Baker, Christian SR Weymouth 5:44.2 17:49.5 122
125 Larnard, Chris JR Boston College High 5:44.5 17:50.4 123
126 Book, Jordan SR Framingham 5:44.9 17:51.7 124
127 Papadopolous, Demitri SR Saint John's Prep 5:45.3 17:52.9 125
128 Mileguir, Alon JR Newton South 5:45.3 17:53.0 126
129 Scharr-Weiner, Ben SR Natick 5:45.5 17:53.6 127
130 Apicella, Tyler SR Franklin 5:45.5 17:53.7 128
131 Kaneko, Alex JR Shrewsbury 5:45.7 17:54.2 129
132 Secrist, Liam SR Saint John's 5:46.1 17:55.3 130
133 Rusak, Justin SR Saint John's 5:46.2 17:55.6 131
134 Lhulier, Marcel SR Needham 5:46.3 17:56.0 132
135 McDonald, William SR Boston College High 5:46.4 17:56.2 133
136 Todisco, Ryan JR Andover 5:46.4 17:56.2 134
137 Spector, Jordan SR Framingham 5:46.4 17:56.3 135
138 Csizmadia, Desi SO Methuen 5:46.8 17:57.5 136
139 Bianchi, Nicholas JR Natick 5:46.9 17:58.0 137
140 McCauley, Lucas SR Barnstable 5:47.0 17:58.1 138
141 Alves , Daris JR Taunton 5:48.0 18:01.3 139
142 Kucich, Connor SR Franklin 5:48.2 18:02.0 140
143 Rendon, Xavier SO Brockton 5:49.2 18:05.0 141
144 Pazmino, John SR Attleboro 5:49.3 18:05.2 142
145 Fitzgibbon, Liam JR Boston Latin School 5:49.3 18:05.4 143
146 Zamora, Aiden SR Taunton 5:51.0 18:10.6 144
147 Sakakeeny, Liam JR Newton South 5:51.2 18:11.2 145
148 Sasaki, Yuta JR Shrewsbury 5:51.5 18:12.2 146
149 Parsons, Noah SR Andover 5:52.1 18:14.1 147
150 Maher, Kyran SR Andover 5:52.8 18:16.3 148
151 Boozang, William SR Franklin 5:53.5 18:18.3 149
152 Diehl, Joshua JR Franklin 5:53.6 18:18.7 150
153 Moody, Colin SR Weymouth 5:53.6 18:18.8 151
154 Paragona, Luke SR Franklin 5:54.1 18:20.3 152
155 McGlashen, Dan SR Haverhill 5:54.7 18:22.1 153
156 Pichardo, Gabriel SO Barnstable 5:56.2 18:26.8 154
157 Gomi, Kenichi SR Wachusett 5:57.4 18:30.6 155
158 Licklider, Hugh SR Boston College High 5:58.1 18:32.8 156
159 Vera-Degraff, Nuriel SR Cambridge Rindge & Latin 5:58.4 18:33.7 157
160 Nedelescu, Victor SR Saint John's 5:59.0 18:35.5 158
161 Rontiris, Stephen SR Franklin 5:59.5 18:37.2 159
162 Hodin, Saul SR Boston Latin School 6:02.0 18:44.9 160
163 Daley, Nolan SO Weymouth 6:02.3 18:45.9 161
164 Gareri, Gavin SR Brockton 6:02.4 18:46.1 162
165 Becuti Ortiz, Henry SR Methuen 6:04.0 18:51.2 163
166 Egan, Seamus FR Weymouth 6:04.4 18:52.3 164
167 Brigham, Daniel SR Wachusett 6:05.3 18:55.2 165
168 Smith, Luke SR Attleboro 6:06.6 18:59.1 166
169 Tobon, Antonio SO Brockton 6:09.2 19:07.3 167
170 Manolakos, Niko SR Shrewsbury 6:09.5 19:08.1 168
171 Burgess, Andreas SR Haverhill 6:10.9 19:12.4 169
172 Singer, Jeremiah SR Barnstable 6:12.9 19:18.6 170
173 Pierce, Hayden SR Wachusett 6:13.5 19:20.5 171
174 Hudon, Jeffrey SR Attleboro 6:16.2 19:29.1 172
175 Kline, Jackson SR Wachusett 6:16.9 19:31.2 173
176 Blazek, Jacob JR Attleboro 6:17.2 19:31.9 174
177 Kaswale, Sean JR Attleboro 6:17.2 19:32.0 175
178 Sheehan, Garrett SR Barnstable 6:20.3 19:41.8 176
179 Geagan, Colin FR Weymouth 6:23.4 19:51.3 177
180 Lescord , Ty JR Haverhill 6:25.7 19:58.5 178
181 Doody, Brendan SO Haverhill 6:26.6 20:01.3 179
182 Emerson, Cooper SR Braintree 6:26.8 20:01.9  
183 Chang, Nicholas SR Braintree 6:29.9 20:11.4  
184 Morahan, Michael SR Braintree 6:29.9 20:11.7  
185 Colantuoni, Jack JR Haverhill 6:41.7 20:48.3 180
186 Flaherty, Nate JR Braintree 6:48.2 21:08.4  
187 Wipff, Hannon SO Haverhill 6:51.8 21:19.6 181
188 Sanchez, Christian SR Haverhill 7:06.5 22:05.3 182
  Ciani-Smith, Miles JR Braintree DNF