FHSAA District 3A-4 Date: 10-30-21   Venue: Lecanto - Lecanto, FL
Events
Men's Events Women's Events
Men's 5000 Meters Women's 5000 Meters
Men's 5000 Meters Team Scores
Rank Team name Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 1:23:18 16:39 50 1 2 7 17 23 24 28
2 1:24:02 16:48 55 4 6 11 16 18 25 26
3 1:26:18 17:15 91 10 14 19 21 27 30 39
4 1:28:21 17:40 121 8 13 22 37 41 42 46
5 1:31:55 18:23 174 5 20 34 53 62 63 77
6 1:32:51 18:34 196 31 33 40 44 48 56 67
7 1:36:30 19:18 238 3 49 51 57 78 82 85
8 1:36:24 19:16 238 12 50 52 59 65 83 89
9 1:36:32 19:18 243 36 38 45 58 66 84 96
10 1:38:19 19:39 265 29 35 60 70 71 80 90
11 1:40:02 20:00 287 32 43 64 72 76 91 95
12 1:40:52 20:10 303 47 54 55 73 74 75 81
13 1:44:02 20:48 325 15 68 69 86 87 92 97
14 1:49:48 21:57 330 9 61 79 88 93 94  
Men's 5000 Meters Individual Results
Place Name Year Team Avg. Mile Time Score
1 Robbins, Colby SR Sunlake 5:06.5 15:52.5 1
2 Pena, Alex JR Sunlake 5:09.2 16:00.7 2
3 Poekert, Zack JR Cypress Creek (Wesley Chapel) 5:12.3 16:10.5 3
4 Knight, Clayton Sophomore Vanguard (Ocala) 5:15.9 16:21.6 4
5 Cruzado, Luis SR Belleview 5:16.0 16:21.9 5
6 Moore, Joshua SR Vanguard (Ocala) 5:18.1 16:28.3 6
7 Meyer, Cason SR Sunlake 5:19.2 16:31.8 7
8 Tyler, Thomas SR Citrus 5:19.5 16:32.8 8
9 Aguilar, Santos SR South Lake 5:19.7 16:33.3 9
10 Poe, William Sophomore Zephyrhills 5:19.7 16:33.5  
11 Thurber, Chase JR River Ridge 5:20.2 16:34.8 10
12 Pank, Tristan SR Vanguard (Ocala) 5:23.2 16:44.2 11
13 Rydzewski, Brandon SR Lecanto 5:24.0 16:46.7 12
14 Woods, Tristan SR Citrus 5:29.3 17:03.3 13
15 Maduro, Enrique SR River Ridge 5:31.1 17:08.7 14
16 Stringer, Seth SR Pasco 5:31.1 17:08.9 15
17 Carrescosa, Diego SR Vanguard (Ocala) 5:31.6 17:10.3 16
18 Culpepper, Cade Freshman Sunlake 5:31.9 17:11.3 17
19 Capilli, Justin SR Vanguard (Ocala) 5:34.1 17:18.2 18
20 Toro Mendez, Enrique JR River Ridge 5:34.5 17:19.5 19
21 Willis, Mark SR Belleview 5:35.4 17:22.2 20
22 Kirchner, Jason SR River Ridge 5:36.1 17:24.4 21
23 Bishir, Cody SR Citrus 5:37.6 17:29.1 22
24 Goserud, Maximillian SR Sunlake 5:41.8 17:41.9 23
25 Smith, Cody SR Sunlake 5:42.1 17:42.9 24
26 Lammens, Matt JR Vanguard (Ocala) 5:43.6 17:47.6 25
27 D'Esposito, Martin Sophomore Vanguard (Ocala) 5:44.6 17:50.7 26
28 Deneen, Ronan Sophomore River Ridge 5:44.9 17:51.6 27
29 Borton, Benjamin JR Sunlake 5:46.6 17:56.9 28
30 Carrillo, Emmanuel JR Lake Minneola 5:46.6 17:57.0 29
31 Waters, Hunter Sophomore River Ridge 5:49.4 18:05.7 30
32 Sallengs, Dalton JR Land O'Lakes 5:49.7 18:06.7 31
33 Westfall, Austin SR Leesburg 5:50.1 18:07.8 32
34 Sessions, Caden Sophomore Land O'Lakes 5:50.2 18:08.3 33
35 Koti, Kartik Freshman Vanguard (Ocala) 5:50.7 18:09.7  
36 Frias, Brian SR Belleview 5:51.7 18:12.8 34
37 Whetten, Padden JR Lake Minneola 5:52.9 18:16.6 35
38 Cruz, Miguel Sophomore Vanguard (Ocala) 5:55.0 18:22.9  
39 Stroupe, Matthew JR Gulf 5:57.2 18:29.8 36
40 Shaw, Logan JR Citrus 5:57.3 18:30.3 37
41 Flores-Pena, Luis JR Gulf 5:57.8 18:31.7 38
42 Lee, Nathan JR Sunlake 6:00.5 18:40.0  
43 Reeves, Bryce Sophomore Sunlake 6:00.5 18:40.2  
44 Stahl, Noah SR River Ridge 6:00.6 18:40.6 39
45 Webb, Nathan Freshman Land O'Lakes 6:01.6 18:43.5 40
46 Luke, Randall JR Citrus 6:02.6 18:46.7 41
47 Hooker, Austin JR Citrus 6:02.6 18:46.8 42
48 Dawkins, Javarci SR Leesburg 6:02.8 18:47.2 43
49 Bozeman, Trey JR Land O'Lakes 6:03.3 18:48.7 44
50 Galto, Joseph SR Gulf 6:04.2 18:51.6 45
51 Simpson, Logan SR Citrus 6:05.0 18:54.0 46
52 Toler, Elija JR Springstead 6:07.8 19:03.0 47
53 Levesque, Andrew JR Land O'Lakes 6:08.3 19:04.3 48
54 Paez, Sebastian SR Vanguard (Ocala) 6:08.9 19:06.1  
55 Tobin, Evan Sophomore Citrus 6:09.1 19:06.9  
56 Trochez, Henry Freshman Citrus 6:11.1 19:13.1  
57 Burrell, Max SR Cypress Creek (Wesley Chapel) 6:12.4 19:17.1 49
58 Wilsek, Dylan SR Lecanto 6:12.8 19:18.5 50
59 Alagna, Francesco Freshman Cypress Creek (Wesley Chapel) 6:16.3 19:29.1 51
60 Curreri, Zachary Sophomore Lecanto 6:16.6 19:30.1 52
61 Gardner, Jack SR Citrus 6:17.4 19:32.7  
62 Rosa-Cruzado, Kenneth SR Belleview 6:20.3 19:41.5 53
63 Brittain, Andrew JR Springstead 6:20.3 19:41.8 54
64 Rosario, Isaac Sophomore Springstead 6:20.4 19:42.0 55
65 Hinson, Tytan Freshman Land O'Lakes 6:20.4 19:42.1 56
66 Payne, Devin SR Cypress Creek (Wesley Chapel) 6:21.3 19:44.9 57
67 Mattice, Ira SR Zephyrhills 6:23.0 19:50.2  
68 Thomas, Shad JR Gulf 6:26.4 20:00.6 58
69 Lee, Elliot JR Sunlake 6:27.9 20:05.2  
70 Finamore, Aidan SR Lecanto 6:30.4 20:12.9 59
71 Crossley, Jackson Sophomore Lake Minneola 6:30.9 20:14.7 60
72 Greenwood, Gavin JR Fivay 6:31.4 20:16.1  
73 Cargill, Joshua SR South Lake 6:31.8 20:17.3 61
74 Morris, Shaun Sophomore Belleview 6:31.8 20:17.3 62
75 Rosa, Jon Sophomore Lake Weir 6:32.4 20:19.1  
76 Jacobs, Christapher Freshman Belleview 6:34.6 20:26.2 63
77 Mendez, Christian JR Leesburg 6:36.2 20:31.0 64
78 Sullivan, Joseph SR Lecanto 6:38.0 20:36.6 65
79 Humenik, Bryce Freshman River Ridge 6:38.3 20:37.6  
80 Collara, Chistopher SR Gulf 6:38.7 20:38.8 66
81 Urbonas, Danny SR Land O'Lakes 6:39.0 20:39.9 67
82 Cole, River SR Pasco 6:41.5 20:47.7 68
83 Lewis, Ross Sophomore Pasco 6:43.0 20:52.1 69
84 Clarke, Alstair JR Lake Minneola 6:43.2 20:52.8 70
85 Richardson, Jackson JR Land O'Lakes 6:45.0 20:58.3  
86 Cooke, James JR Lake Minneola 6:45.2 20:59.0 71
87 Sustarsic, Aiden Sophomore Leesburg 6:47.1 21:05.1 72
88 McPherson, Antonio Sophomore Springstead 6:48.9 21:10.7 73
89 Sbani, Ethan SR Springstead 6:50.3 21:15.0 74
90 Taylor, Jamal SR Lake Weir 6:50.5 21:15.6  
91 Couch, Cole SR Wesley Chapel 6:51.5 21:18.6  
92 Danchise, Andrew Sophomore Springstead 6:53.7 21:25.4 75
93 Vargas, Jaydon Sophomore Lake Weir 6:55.3 21:30.6  
94 Sustarsic, Carson Sophomore Leesburg 6:55.8 21:32.0 76
95 Ancrum, Jonathan Freshman Belleview 6:56.7 21:34.6 77
96 Hauschen, Jared Freshman River Ridge 7:00.9 21:47.9  
97 Zilienski, Zenon JR Cypress Creek (Wesley Chapel) 7:01.2 21:48.7 78
98 Fernandez, Alex Sophomore Belleview 7:01.4 21:49.3  
99 Townsend, Zachary Freshman Belleview 7:01.4 21:49.4  
100 Walker, Grant Sophomore South Lake 7:01.7 21:50.3 79
101 Weng, Wilson JR Lake Minneola 7:05.8 22:03.0 80
102 Capoccia, Joseph SR Springstead 7:06.3 22:04.6 81
103 Woodside, Noah Freshman River Ridge 7:09.3 22:13.9  
104 Carter, Alex Freshman Cypress Creek (Wesley Chapel) 7:09.4 22:14.3 82
105 Hafner, Bradley JR Lecanto 7:10.8 22:18.5 83
106 Fink, Ayden JR Fivay 7:11.7 22:21.3  
107 Raeburn, Benjamin Sophomore Gulf 7:12.9 22:25.0 84
108 Maher, Jacob Sophomore Cypress Creek (Wesley Chapel) 7:15.3 22:32.5 85
109 Goldstone, Grant Sophomore Pasco 7:15.6 22:33.5 86
110 Schambeau , Liam Sophomore Pasco 7:17.9 22:40.6 87
111 Beier, Thomas Sophomore South Lake 7:21.0 22:50.2 88
112 Pearson, Samuel Sophomore Cypress Creek (Wesley Chapel) 7:26.6 23:07.8  
113 Martins, Leandro Freshman Belleview 7:29.0 23:15.3  
114 Hodges, Hayden Sophomore Lecanto 7:30.5 23:19.7 89
115 DeGroot, Sho Sophomore Lecanto 7:32.9 23:27.4  
116 Keim, Shane Sophomore Lecanto 7:33.1 23:28.0  
117 Vegas, Brendan SR Lake Minneola 7:36.2 23:37.5 90
118 Ortiz, Michael JR Fivay 7:37.0 23:40.1  
119 Burrell, Ben Sophomore Cypress Creek (Wesley Chapel) 7:43.3 23:59.7  
120 Whetten, Porter JR Lake Minneola 7:48.0 24:14.3  
121 Reinhard, Ian Freshman Leesburg 7:50.7 24:22.5 91
122 Carman, Kevin SR Lake Minneola 7:56.2 24:39.8  
123 Rinaldi, Zackary JR Pasco 8:05.9 25:09.8 92
124 Radadia, Kartik JR Lecanto 8:19.1 25:50.7  
125 Crumbley, Stephen Freshman Wesley Chapel 8:49.2 27:24.4  
126 Morton, Shamus Freshman Wesley Chapel 8:50.6 27:28.6  
127 Perez, Lucas JR Springstead 9:03.1 28:07.6  
128 Smith, Joshua JR South Lake 9:06.4 28:17.8 93
129 McCauley, Maison Freshman Springstead 9:08.2 28:23.3  
130 Holder, Grant JR Cypress Creek (Wesley Chapel) 9:10.2 28:29.7  
131 Sewpersaud, Shawn Sophomore South Lake 9:43.5 30:13.0 94
132 Venta, Dominic Sophomore Leesburg 9:46.5 30:22.5 95
133 Licudan, Mihailo Sophomore Gulf 9:49.1 30:30.7 96
134 D'water, Bennedict JR Pasco 10:09.4 31:33.5 97
135 Smith, Lawton Freshman Wesley Chapel 10:10.0 31:35.6  
Women's 5000 Meters Team Scores
Rank Team name Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 1:44:43 20:56 53 1 6 9 18 19 26 27
2 1:46:30 21:18 61 5 7 12 17 20 23 24
3 1:51:57 22:23 107 8 11 25 28 35 37 40
4 1:54:58 22:59 130 10 14 31 36 39 42 46
5 1:56:16 23:15 137 2 21 29 41 44    
6 1:58:36 23:43 145 3 16 33 45 48 61  
7 2:00:00 24:00 154 4 22 30 47 51 54 58
8 2:06:49 25:21 197 15 32 38 55 57    
9 2:08:08 25:37 204 13 34 49 52 56 64 68
10 2:25:30 29:06 293 43 59 60 65 66 67  
11 2:27:33 29:30 297 50 53 62 63 69    
Women's 5000 Meters Individual Results
Place Name Year Team Avg. Mile Time Score
1 Henne, Lily SR Lake Minneola 6:01.5 18:43.3  
2 Worden, Pippa Freshman Vanguard (Ocala) 6:15.1 19:25.5 1
3 Scodato, Mackenzie SR Citrus 6:26.5 20:01.1 2
4 Ortiz, Carlie Sophomore Cypress Creek (Wesley Chapel) 6:28.7 20:07.8 3
5 Veldwijk, Catalina Sophomore Lecanto 6:32.0 20:17.9 4
6 Ellingson, Sara SR Sunlake 6:34.6 20:26.1 5
7 Taylor, Rhema JR Vanguard (Ocala) 6:35.3 20:28.2 6
8 Williams, Abigail Sophomore Sunlake 6:41.0 20:46.0 7
9 Hildebrand, Maranda SR Land O'Lakes 6:42.1 20:49.5 8
10 Fratello, Brooklyn Freshman Vanguard (Ocala) 6:42.3 20:50.1 9
11 Kingston, Summerlynn JR River Ridge 6:43.9 20:55.1 10
12 Ashley, Sara SR Land O'Lakes 6:46.6 21:03.4 11
13 Viseur, Shelby SR Sunlake 6:48.9 21:10.6 12
14 Lofton, Alanta JR Gulf 6:51.0 21:17.1 13
15 Irvin, Marlee SR River Ridge 6:53.0 21:23.2 14
16 Jiang, Alicia SR Leesburg 6:56.0 21:32.7 15
17 Williams, Jasmine Freshman Lake Minneola 6:57.6 21:37.6  
18 Ledin, Sky SR Fivay 7:00.6 21:46.9  
19 Webb, Ginny SR Cypress Creek (Wesley Chapel) 7:03.4 21:55.7 16
20 Pham, Avery Sophomore Sunlake 7:04.7 21:59.5 17
21 Taylor, Audrey Sophomore Vanguard (Ocala) 7:04.7 21:59.7 18
22 Hansen, Samantha JR Vanguard (Ocala) 7:04.9 22:00.2 19
23 Summerlin, Kiley Sophomore Belleview 7:05.3 22:01.6  
24 Burleson, Emma SR Sunlake 7:07.5 22:08.5 20
25 Gibson, Kendall SR Citrus 7:08.4 22:11.0 21
26 Poe, Madison SR Zephyrhills 7:09.5 22:14.7  
27 Garcia, Alex SR Lecanto 7:10.7 22:18.3 22
28 Wickert, Jaiden JR Sunlake 7:11.0 22:19.2 23
29 Moyer, Ally Sophomore Sunlake 7:14.5 22:30.2 24
30 Castillo, Aileen Sophomore Land O'Lakes 7:16.1 22:35.0 25
31 Hellwege, Lauren SR Vanguard (Ocala) 7:16.8 22:37.2 26
32 Seecharan, Christina Sophomore Belleview 7:18.9 22:43.7  
33 Labonte, Emmalene SR Vanguard (Ocala) 7:19.1 22:44.4 27
34 Taylor, Abigail Sophomore Vanguard (Ocala) 7:22.4 22:54.7  
35 Culpepper, Caitlyn SR Sunlake 7:24.0 22:59.6  
36 Adriani, Ava Sophomore Land O'Lakes 7:24.2 23:00.4 28
37 Winborn, Annie JR Sunlake 7:25.8 23:05.1  
38 Steady, Isabella JR Sunlake 7:26.4 23:07.0  
39 Martins, Frances Sophomore Citrus 7:28.3 23:12.9 29
40 Leturno, Elise SR Lecanto 7:29.1 23:15.3 30
41 Rudnianyn, Alexandra JR Vanguard (Ocala) 7:29.4 23:16.3  
42 Johnson, Kendall Sophomore River Ridge 7:31.4 23:22.6 31
43 Smith, Emma Freshman South Lake 7:32.4 23:25.6  
44 Lackey, Laurynn SR Leesburg 7:37.2 23:40.5 32
45 Lefebvre, Keira Freshman Cypress Creek (Wesley Chapel) 7:40.5 23:50.9 33
46 Robson, Madison JR Gulf 7:48.1 24:14.4 34
47 Carrascosa, Isabella Sophomore Vanguard (Ocala) 7:49.6 24:19.0  
48 Page, Kobi SR Land O'Lakes 7:53.0 24:29.7 35
49 Revello, Alexa SR River Ridge 7:53.7 24:32.0 36
50 Rollston, Lindsay Freshman Land O'Lakes 7:54.4 24:34.1 37
51 Palsgrove, Addison SR Leesburg 7:57.6 24:44.1 38
52 Hermansen, Laurel Freshman River Ridge 7:58.3 24:46.1 39
53 Blessing, Dixie Freshman Land O'Lakes 7:59.4 24:49.6 40
54 Laffler, Alli Freshman Land O'Lakes 8:01.5 24:56.0  
55 Gagne, Katie Freshman Citrus 8:02.2 24:58.3 41
56 Kunze, Lillian JR Lake Minneola 8:12.3 25:29.8  
57 Cocuzza, Gwendolyn SR River Ridge 8:12.9 25:31.5 42
58 Jacobson, Lauren JR Springstead 8:14.5 25:36.5 43
59 Mueller, Aubrey JR Citrus 8:20.0 25:53.6 44
60 Webb, Mia Sophomore Cypress Creek (Wesley Chapel) 8:22.9 26:02.7 45
61 Maduro, Sophia Freshman River Ridge 8:24.0 26:06.2 46
62 Mahler, Alyssa JR Fivay 8:26.4 26:13.7  
63 Petrillo, Miranda Sophomore Land O'Lakes 8:31.6 26:29.7  
64 McNeil, Zipporah Sophomore Lecanto 8:33.7 26:36.3 47
65 Faircloth, Zoe Sophomore Cypress Creek (Wesley Chapel) 8:34.9 26:39.9 48
66 Mullane, Emily Freshman Lake Weir 8:37.8 26:48.9  
67 Chu, Sumetha SR Gulf 8:38.6 26:51.3 49
68 Sheets, Carlee Freshman Pasco 8:51.3 27:30.9 50
69 Welch, Meredith SR Lecanto 8:51.9 27:32.9 51
70 Medina, Sara Sophomore Gulf 8:52.6 27:34.8 52
71 Hanly , Trystan SR Pasco 8:58.1 27:52.0 53
72 Welch, Marina Freshman Lecanto 8:59.9 27:57.6 54
73 Hoppe, Grace SR Zephyrhills 9:01.4 28:02.4  
74 Parrilla, Jossianys Freshman Leesburg 9:02.7 28:06.2 55
75 Montayre, Morgan Freshman Gulf 9:04.1 28:10.7 56
76 Deffenbaugh, Nikennah Freshman Leesburg 9:15.4 28:45.9 57
77 Faleciano, Emmalise SR Zephyrhills 9:18.3 28:54.7  
78 Maccia, Kaitlyn Sophomore Fivay 9:19.2 28:57.8  
79 Bartram, Randi Sophomore Lecanto 9:25.9 29:18.5 58
80 Bennett, Alison SR Springstead 9:27.0 29:21.8 59
81 Mills, Shelby SR Zephyrhills 9:28.2 29:25.7  
82 La Rosa, Camilla Sophomore Springstead 9:33.1 29:40.8 60
83 Trappey, Christyn SR Cypress Creek (Wesley Chapel) 9:35.7 29:49.0 61
84 Philentrope , Bellini Freshman Pasco 9:36.3 29:50.8 62
85 Villa , Jasmine JR Pasco 9:36.8 29:52.3 63
86 Montayre, Montana Freshman Gulf 9:39.4 30:00.4 64
87 Barco, Isabella JR Springstead 9:40.6 30:04.0 65
88 Allen, Elizabeth Sophomore Springstead 9:54.7 30:47.9 66
89 Reudink, Leah SR Lecanto 10:00.1 31:04.6  
90 Lane, Fiona Freshman Springstead 10:01.3 31:08.6 67
91 Balderas, Noella JR Lecanto 10:04.0 31:17.0  
92 Richardson, Makenna JR Gulf 10:23.2 32:16.6 68
93 Rodriguez , Jasmine Sophomore Pasco 10:27.0 32:28.2 69
94 Wong, Haley Sophomore Lake Minneola 10:27.3 32:29.1  
95 Manalili, Shelomith SR Lecanto 11:07.1 34:33.0  
96 Huon, Millie Freshman Gulf 11:31.6 35:49.1  
97 Lara-Baltazar, Kristal Freshman Gulf 11:56.3 37:05.7  
98 Hernandez, Alyssa Sophomore Fivay 12:00.2 37:18.1  
99 Walton, Alani Sophomore South Lake 12:10.5 37:49.9