FHSAA District 3A-2 Date: 10-30-21   Venue: Ponte Vedra High School - Ponte Vedra, FL
Events
Men's Events Women's Events
Men's 5000 Meters Women's 5000 Meters
Men's 5000 Meters Team Scores
Rank Team name Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 1:24:58 16:59 54 3 6 8 14 23 24 26
2 1:25:54 17:10 70 5 7 11 16 31 32 36
3 1:26:31 17:18 79 1 12 20 21 25 40 43
4 1:29:17 17:51 137 4 22 28 33 50 57 68
5 1:28:55 17:47 138 2 15 27 41 53 71 72
6 1:31:44 18:20 186 18 30 34 49 55 75 80
7 1:31:23 18:16 188 9 19 39 60 61 87 90
8 1:32:36 18:31 201 17 38 44 48 54 74 78
9 1:32:43 18:32 210 10 45 46 47 62 65 73
10 1:33:17 18:39 234 13 42 52 63 64 66 70
11 1:38:09 19:37 321 37 58 59 83 84 86 96
12 1:37:28 19:29 325 35 56 76 77 81 82  
13 1:42:01 20:24 355 29 67 79 85 95    
14 1:45:10 21:02 391 51 69 88 91 92 93 94
15 2:13:51 26:46 483 89 97 98 99 100 101 102
Men's 5000 Meters Individual Results
Place Name Year Team Avg. Mile Time Score
1 Spooner, Zach JR Matanzas 5:08 15:58 1
2 Snipes, James SR Ridgeview (OP) 5:09 16:02 2
3 Doherty, Grant JR Ponte Vedra 5:10 16:05 3
4 Koppman, Ben SR St. Augustine 5:19 16:34 4
5 Bendig, Alex SR Fleming Island 5:21 16:39 5
6 Remisiewicz, Quinn SR Ponte Vedra 5:22 16:43 6
7 Keester IV, John Sophomore Fleming Island 5:23 16:44 7
8 Brown, Davis Sophomore Ponte Vedra 5:28 17:01 8
9 Smith, Finn SR Gainesville 5:28 17:01 9
10 Jones, Ryan JR Menendez 5:29 17:04 10
11 Sakowski, Danny JR Fleming Island 5:29 17:04 11
12 smith, jaden JR Matanzas 5:34 17:19 12
13 Bruce, Juan JR Fletcher 5:34 17:19 13
14 Fasanelli, Nicolo JR Ponte Vedra 5:34 17:19 14
15 Rodriguez, Julio JR Ridgeview (OP) 5:34 17:20 15
16 Van Ginkel, Chase SR Fleming Island 5:35 17:24 16
17 Kuhn, Ian SR Stanton 5:37 17:30 17
18 Moore, Logan JR Middleburg 5:39 17:34 18
19 Barnett, Nicholas Sophomore Gainesville 5:40 17:37 19
20 Hatten, Andrew JR Matanzas 5:41 17:40 20
21 Smith, Hunter SR Matanzas 5:41 17:41 21
22 Manti, Dillion JR St. Augustine 5:42 17:45 22
23 Jackson, Vincent Sophomore Ponte Vedra 5:44 17:50 23
24 Smith, Caden SR Ponte Vedra 5:44 17:50 24
25 Hyatt, Nicholas JR Matanzas 5:45 17:53 25
26 Deutch, John JR Ponte Vedra 5:45 17:53 26
27 Mess, Jonathon JR Ridgeview (OP) 5:46 17:57 27
28 Dougherty, Liam Sophomore St. Augustine 5:46 17:57 28
29 Terry, Nicholas SR Ed White 5:48 18:02 29
30 Anderson, Dylan SR Middleburg 5:48 18:03 30
31 Melson, Luke Sophomore Fleming Island 5:48 18:03 31
32 Campbell, Jacob Freshman Fleming Island 5:49 18:07 32
33 Johnson, Charlie JR Ponte Vedra 5:49 18:07  
34 Ce, Jeffery JR St. Augustine 5:49 18:07 33
35 Rhoads, Corey SR Middleburg 5:50 18:10 34
36 Benitez, Noe SR Orange Park 5:51 18:11 35
37 Mollicone, Roman Sophomore Fleming Island 5:51 18:12 36
38 Brice, James SR Ponte Vedra 5:51 18:13  
39 Hamm, Andrew SR Ponte Vedra 5:55 18:24  
40 Etheridge, William JR Clay 5:55 18:25 37
41 Syla, John Sophomore Stanton 5:55 18:26 38
42 Taggart, Aiden Sophomore Fleming Island 5:57 18:30  
43 Atzert, Cole Freshman Fleming Island 5:57 18:30  
44 Smith, Obidiah Freshman Gainesville 5:57 18:30 39
45 norfolk, christian Sophomore Matanzas 5:57 18:30 40
46 Whitaker, Kolton JR Ridgeview (OP) 5:59 18:38 41
47 Pace, Haftu SR Fletcher 6:01 18:42 42
48 drost, ethan SR Matanzas 6:01 18:44 43
49 Cochran, Silas Sophomore Stanton 6:02 18:45 44
50 Larson, Quinn Sophomore Menendez 6:03 18:49 45
51 Lawrence, Luke SR Menendez 6:03 18:51 46
52 donoso, jeremiah Sophomore Matanzas 6:03 18:51  
53 Lawrence, William Sophomore Menendez 6:03 18:51 47
54 Parks, James Sophomore Stanton 6:04 18:53 48
55 Poppell, Jacob Sophomore Middleburg 6:04 18:54 49
56 Content, Reid JR St. Augustine 6:04 18:54 50
57 Feagle, Rhett JR Columbia 6:05 18:55 51
58 Sepe, Josh JR Matanzas 6:05 18:57  
59 Lacantora, Aiden JR Fletcher 6:06 18:58 52
60 Yulee, John Sophomore Ridgeview (OP) 6:06 18:58 53
61 Moore, Oliver JR Stanton 6:07 19:02 54
62 Mussante, Kole JR Middleburg 6:07 19:03 55
63 Mayfield, Christian JR Orange Park 6:07 19:03 56
64 Lowes, Canyon Freshman St. Augustine 6:07 19:03 57
65 Waiguru, Calvin Freshman Clay 6:07 19:03 58
66 Looney, Noah Sophomore Clay 6:08 19:04 59
67 Black, Brennan Sophomore Gainesville 6:09 19:07 60
68 Grover, Tristyn Freshman Fleming Island 6:09 19:07  
69 Weiler, Clement Freshman Gainesville 6:09 19:08 61
70 Gillan, Luc JR Menendez 6:09 19:08 62
71 Overby, Noah JR Fletcher 6:09 19:08 63
72 Halton, Ellis Freshman Fletcher 6:10 19:10 64
73 Purtill, John SR Menendez 6:10 19:12 65
74 Boran, Paul JR Fletcher 6:12 19:17 66
75 Cason, Jonathan SR Ed White 6:16 19:29 67
76 Beute, Ryan SR St. Augustine 6:16 19:30 68
77 Satterfield, Gavin SR Columbia 6:16 19:31 69
78 Trinnear, Robert Freshman Fletcher 6:17 19:32 70
79 Pocharasang, Jordan SR Ridgeview (OP) 6:18 19:37 71
80 Matz, Braidyn Freshman Ridgeview (OP) 6:19 19:40 72
81 Fuentes, Antonio JR Menendez 6:20 19:41 73
82 Pando, Christian SR Stanton 6:22 19:48 74
83 Donahoo, Ethan Sophomore Middleburg 6:22 19:50 75
84 Phelps, Gabe Sophomore St. Augustine 6:24 19:55  
85 Mullis, Jessie JR Fletcher 6:26 20:01  
86 Lester, Jason JR Orange Park 6:26 20:01 76
87 Touchton, Austin Freshman Orange Park 6:26 20:02 77
88 Martinez, Kevin SR Ridgeview (OP) 6:26 20:02  
89 Alloway, Marcus Freshman Fletcher 6:27 20:03  
90 Rezaei, Niek Sophomore Stanton 6:27 20:03 78
91 Taranto, Aaron JR Ed White 6:27 20:05 79
92 Zhuo, Jonah Sophomore St. Augustine 6:29 20:09  
93 Villafane, Christopher SR Middleburg 6:29 20:11 80
94 Van De Water, Gehrig JR Orange Park 6:29 20:11 81
95 Korphage, Michael Sophomore Menendez 6:30 20:12  
96 Winfree, Logan JR Matanzas 6:30 20:13  
97 Stokes, Thomas JR Middleburg 6:30 20:15  
98 Salazar, Joseph JR Ridgeview (OP) 6:31 20:18  
99 Munoz, Giann JR Middleburg 6:33 20:22  
100 Shinhoster, Marcus JR Orange Park 6:38 20:39 82
101 Hewitt, Jacob Sophomore Stanton 6:39 20:41  
102 Luke, Landon Sophomore Clay 6:40 20:45 83
103 Crook, Evan JR Clay 6:42 20:52 84
104 Jurs, Ander SR Fletcher 6:44 20:58  
105 Howland, Bennett Sophomore Stanton 6:46 21:03  
106 Alexander, Pierson SR Ridgeview (OP) 6:50 21:17  
107 Azar-Moise, Luis SR Ed White 6:52 21:22 85
108 McCoy, Jack Freshman Stanton 6:52 21:22  
109 Pascoe, Stormy Sophomore Clay 6:55 21:32 86
110 Baker, Evan Sophomore Gainesville 6:55 21:32 87
111 Gray, Chris SR Middleburg 6:57 21:38  
112 Pope, Brandyn Freshman Columbia 7:01 21:51 88
113 Dunson, Montez JR Riverside 7:07 22:07 89
114 Wrighton, Jonathan JR Gainesville 7:11 22:22 90
115 Chowdhury, Nicholas JR Columbia 7:12 22:25 91
116 Fink, Kevin Freshman Columbia 7:13 22:28 92
117 Ringenberg, John Freshman Columbia 7:14 22:29 93
118 Vanderpool, Arthur Freshman Columbia 7:15 22:33 94
119 Wilkerson, Grant Freshman St. Augustine 7:24 23:01  
120 Tyus, Joshua SR Ed White 7:25 23:03 95
121 green, jackson SR Clay 7:28 23:15 96
122 Davis, Preston Sophomore Menendez 7:37 23:43  
123 Harrington, Javon JR Riverside 8:14 25:36 97
124 Simpson, James Freshman Menendez 8:18 25:48  
125 Lewis, Sean SR Riverside 8:24 26:08 98
126 Ortiz, Omar SR Westside 8:25 26:12  
127 Smith, Samuel JR Clay 8:48 27:23  
128 Scott, Joshua JR Riverside 9:38 29:59 99
129 Watson, Trenton SR Riverside 9:39 30:01 100
130 Mcphail, Sincere JR Riverside 9:40 30:03 101
131 Scott, Dominick JR Riverside 9:43 30:13 102
Women's 5000 Meters Team Scores
Rank Team name Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 1:36:35 19:19 28 1 3 4 9 11 15 17
2 1:39:43 19:56 61 2 8 13 16 22 30 43
3 1:40:53 20:10 70 7 12 14 18 19 23 28
4 1:44:36 20:55 123 5 10 26 35 47 49 61
5 1:47:34 21:30 165 20 24 34 41 46 48 54
6 1:47:59 21:35 177 6 37 38 44 52 56 65
7 1:49:21 21:52 192 25 31 32 45 59    
8 1:50:59 22:11 214 21 36 40 51 66    
9 1:52:17 22:27 226 29 33 39 58 67 68 69
10 1:55:00 23:00 276 42 50 57 63 64 70 73
11 1:57:04 23:24 278 27 53 55 71 72 79 83
12 2:04:08 24:49 347 60 62 74 75 76 77 78
13 2:49:38 33:55 412 80 81 82 84 85    
Women's 5000 Meters Individual Results
Place Name Year Team Avg. Mile Time Score
1 Bushkell, Sofia Freshman Ponte Vedra 5:52 18:16 1
2 Barber, Reilly SR St. Augustine 6:05 18:56 2
3 Moritz, Ellie SR Ponte Vedra 6:11 19:13 3
4 Tackling, Amelia Sophomore Ponte Vedra 6:12 19:19 4
5 Messa, Tessa Freshman Fletcher 6:12 19:19 5
6 Veltcheva, Ani SR Gainesville 6:14 19:24 6
7 Knotts, Allie Sophomore Fleming Island 6:17 19:34 7
8 Lawrence, Katelyn Sophomore St. Augustine 6:21 19:44 8
9 Vega, Hilaree Sophomore Ponte Vedra 6:23 19:52 9
10 Barquilla, Viola SR Fletcher 6:24 19:54 10
11 Ross, Daisy Freshman Ponte Vedra 6:24 19:55 11
12 Adams, Grace SR Fleming Island 6:27 20:05 12
13 Gates, Marian Sophomore St. Augustine 6:28 20:06 13
14 Thompson, Katelyn JR Fleming Island 6:29 20:11 14
15 White, Lindy Sophomore Ponte Vedra 6:30 20:12 15
16 Holmquist, Rylan Sophomore St. Augustine 6:31 20:16 16
17 Trejo, Aida JR Ponte Vedra 6:35 20:29 17
18 Schaudel, Lauren SR Fleming Island 6:36 20:31 18
19 Feld, Marlea Sophomore Fleming Island 6:36 20:32 19
20 Gregory, Julia Sophomore Ponte Vedra 6:37 20:36  
21 mills, mariah Freshman Matanzas 6:38 20:37 20
22 Fender, Audrey JR Columbia 6:38 20:39 21
23 Voutour, Lauren Freshman St. Augustine 6:39 20:41 22
24 Pinnar, Ellie JR Ponte Vedra 6:39 20:41  
25 Hendrix, Ava Freshman Fleming Island 6:39 20:41 23
26 rodriquez, nina Sophomore Matanzas 6:41 20:47 24
27 Barrios, Gabriella Sophomore Clay 6:41 20:48 25
28 Wilson, Anna JR Ponte Vedra 6:45 21:00  
29 Gillian, Mattie Freshman Fletcher 6:46 21:03 26
30 Reinhold, Riley SR Menendez 6:46 21:03 27
31 Baker, Elliott SR Fleming Island 6:47 21:05 28
32 Richmond, Alexandra SR Stanton 6:47 21:07 29
33 Pearson, Sophie SR St. Augustine 6:48 21:10 30
34 Williamson, Kaygen Sophomore Clay 6:53 21:25 31
35 Scott, Reese Sophomore Fleming Island 6:53 21:26  
36 Carter, Hope JR Orange Park 6:53 21:26  
37 Hill, Savannah Sophomore Clay 6:56 21:35 32
38 Egorova, Maria Sophomore Stanton 6:58 21:40 33
39 howard, sierra Sophomore Matanzas 6:58 21:40 34
40 Dreibelbis, Davyn JR Fletcher 6:59 21:43 35
41 Candler, Abigail Sophomore Columbia 7:01 21:51 36
42 Bedson, Brooke SR Gainesville 7:02 21:52 37
43 Prabhakaran, Gayathry SR Gainesville 7:02 21:52 38
44 Register, Tatum JR Stanton 7:03 21:57 39
45 Daniels, Kenya Freshman Columbia 7:04 22:00 40
46 marshall, lauren SR Matanzas 7:05 22:01 41
47 Orr, Alexis SR Fleming Island 7:05 22:02  
48 Young, Kennedy SR Middleburg 7:06 22:05 42
49 Griffith, Scarlet JR St. Augustine 7:07 22:07 43
50 Webber, Nicole JR Gainesville 7:07 22:08 44
51 Blackburn, Madisyn SR Clay 7:09 22:16 45
52 Sharman, Ella Freshman St. Augustine 7:12 22:23  
53 phillips, maria Freshman Matanzas 7:14 22:29 46
54 Thompson, Madelyn JR Fleming Island 7:16 22:36  
55 Barquilla, Lydia Sophomore Fletcher 7:16 22:37 47
56 Wodchis, Sophya JR Matanzas 7:16 22:37 48
57 Jaeger, Helena Freshman Fletcher 7:17 22:39 49
58 Burt, Molly JR Middleburg 7:17 22:40 50
59 Golden, Morgan Sophomore Columbia 7:17 22:40 51
60 Norton, Cameron Freshman Gainesville 7:18 22:43 52
61 Miller, Salah JR Menendez 7:19 22:47 53
62 Skidmore, Abigal Sophomore St. Augustine 7:20 22:50  
63 Irving, Chloe Sophomore Matanzas 7:22 22:54 54
64 Costello, Erin Freshman Menendez 7:22 22:55 55
65 Ostovar, Samantha Freshman Gainesville 7:23 22:58 56
66 McWatters, Kayleigh SR Middleburg 7:24 23:01 57
67 Hulsey, Cheyenne JR Matanzas 7:26 23:09  
68 DeVooght, Elizabeth SR Stanton 7:27 23:11 58
69 damme, ulyana SR Clay 7:29 23:17 59
70 Jean-Baptiste, Angelina Sophomore Ridgeview (OP) 7:31 23:22 60
71 Pace, Kidan Sophomore Fletcher 7:31 23:23 61
72 Cannor, Kylie Freshman Fletcher 7:31 23:23  
73 Almanza-Enriquez, Idaly Sophomore St. Augustine 7:31 23:23  
74 Yu, Ashley Sophomore Ridgeview (OP) 7:32 23:27 62
75 Mathis, Whitney SR Middleburg 7:35 23:35 63
76 Wager, Stephanie Sophomore Middleburg 7:36 23:39 64
77 McSwain, Emma SR Gainesville 7:37 23:41 65
78 Norris, Kyndall Freshman Columbia 7:39 23:49 66
79 Denny, Ella SR Gainesville 7:44 24:03  
80 mccoy, karajah Freshman Matanzas 7:47 24:12  
81 Menendez, Sofia SR Orange Park 7:47 24:13  
82 Forbes, Mya Sophomore Gainesville 7:50 24:21  
83 Miller, Zahir JR Stanton 7:50 24:22 67
84 Malosh, Jessica SR Stanton 7:51 24:25 68
85 Fevrier, Quante Sophomore Stanton 7:55 24:37 69
86 Mckenzie, Tera Sophomore Middleburg 8:04 25:07 70
87 Chatani, Mia Freshman Stanton 8:04 25:07  
88 Winchester, Reagan Freshman Menendez 8:05 25:08 71
89 Heilman, Kathleen Sophomore Menendez 8:06 25:11 72
90 Kim, Rebecca Freshman Gainesville 8:07 25:14  
91 Smith, Madison SR Middleburg 8:10 25:23 73
92 Johnson, Chantel SR Ed White 8:13 25:34  
93 Mathews, Morgan SR Stanton 8:15 25:39  
94 Ricketts, Jada SR Ridgeview (OP) 8:16 25:44 74
95 Dawson, Layonaa Freshman Ridgeview (OP) 8:17 25:47 75
96 Dresner, Jolie SR Ridgeview (OP) 8:18 25:48 76
97 Harrell, Monica JR Raines 8:22 26:01  
98 Blocton, Nacoya Freshman Ridgeview (OP) 8:23 26:05 77
99 Weaver, Zoe Sophomore Fletcher 8:32 26:32  
100 Batten, Alyssa Sophomore Middleburg 8:36 26:46  
101 Chang, Lauren SR Ridgeview (OP) 8:38 26:52 78
102 Walker, Drew SR Menendez 8:46 27:16 79
103 Hughes, Lauren Sophomore Middleburg 8:47 27:18  
104 Gonzalez, Destiny Sophomore Middleburg 8:50 27:27  
105 McCoy, Katherine JR Stanton 8:51 27:32  
106 Witherspoon, Raygan Freshman Riverside 9:08 28:26 80
107 Reid-El, Selket SR Raines 9:26 29:21  
108 Thrower, Hailey Sophomore Fletcher 9:36 29:50  
109 Blocton, Nia Sophomore Ridgeview (OP) 9:41 30:08  
110 Alvarez, Isabella SR Ridgeview (OP) 9:44 30:15  
111 Sadiq, Haminat JR Terry Parker 10:03 31:14  
112 Noisette, Tenisha JR Raines 10:11 31:40  
113 Shuford, Mariah Freshman Riverside 10:14 31:50 81
114 Reed, Kimaya SR Riverside 10:18 32:02 82
115 Davis, Nahila SR Menendez 10:19 32:05 83
116 Akingbola, Joy SR Riverside 11:07 34:33 84
117 Hadley, Tiana Sophomore Terry Parker 11:13 34:52  
118 Cherry, Raven SR Terry Parker 11:14 34:57  
119 Respess, Janise JR Terry Parker 11:15 34:58  
120 Renelus, Maulissa SO Orange Park 11:49 36:46  
121 Gooding, Velsie Freshman Riverside 13:46 42:47 85