2021 Massachusetts Vocational Schools XC Championships Date: 11-02-21   Venue: Wrentham Developmental Center - Wrentham, MA
Place Name Year Team Avg. Mile Time Score
1 Ferreras, Albert SR Greater Lowell Tech 5:18.4 16:29.3 1
2 Plowman, Ryan SR Greater Lowell Tech 5:26.0 16:53.1 2
3 Collins, Jack SR Norfolk County Agricultur 5:29.2 17:03.0 1
4 Lee, Wyatt SR Bristol-Plymouth Reg. Voc/Tech 5:30.7 17:07.7 3
5 Moreau, Devin JR Greater Lowell Tech 5:30.9 17:08.1 4
6 Cooley, Ryan SR Norfolk County Agricultur 5:36.4 17:25.3 2
7 Slaney, Nathan SO Blackstone Valley Voc/Tech 5:37.6 17:29.0 5
8 O'Neil, Cooper SR Blackstone Valley Voc/Tech 5:39.1 17:33.6 6
9 Amadou, Adam JR Worcester Technical 5:40.5 17:38.0 7
10 Arthur, Deven SO Blackstone Valley Voc/Tech 5:41.8 17:42.1 8
11 Driscoll, Mike SR Whittier RVT 5:44.0 17:48.9 9
12 McDonagh, Aidan SR Norfolk County Agricultur 5:45.3 17:53.0 3
13 Vincelette, Kaden SR Blackstone Valley Voc/Tech 5:46.8 17:57.7 10
14 Bradford, Josh SR Assabet Valley 5:49.0 18:04.3 4
15 Quealy, Brendan SR Greater Lowell Tech 5:50.0 18:07.5 11
16 Collette, Owen JR Assabet Valley 5:50.2 18:08.2 5
17 Montal, Joseph JR Southeastern Reg. Voc/Tech 5:51.7 18:12.7 12
18 Nieves, Derek JR Greater Lowell Tech 5:52.6 18:15.5 13
19 Boateng, Brian SR Worcester Technical 5:53.5 18:18.3 14
20 Mondeau, Thomas SR Bristol-Plymouth Reg. Voc/Tech 5:53.6 18:18.7 15
21 Venturi, Jack SR Whittier RVT 5:53.7 18:19.1 16
22 Olivieri, Marcos SR Greater Lawrence Tech 5:53.8 18:19.3 17
23 Holmes, Micheal SR Southeastern Reg. Voc/Tech 5:55.3 18:24.1 18
24 Carlton, Owen SR Greater Lawrence Tech 5:55.8 18:25.4 19
25 Wright, Tyler SR Cape Cod Regional Tech 5:56.5 18:27.6 6
26 Bergeron, Lorcan SR Tri-County RVT 5:58.6 18:34.4 7
27 Kane, Damon SR Montachusett RVT 6:00.2 18:39.2 20
28 Heywood, Jack JR South Shore Vocational 6:00.6 18:40.5 8
29 Boucher, Wyatt JR Tri-County RVT 6:01.0 18:41.8 9
30 Tully, Seamus SO Greater Lowell Tech 6:01.9 18:44.6 21
31 Kaplan, Griffin SR Tri-County RVT 6:02.2 18:45.3 10
32 Chantre, Jake SR Bristol-Plymouth Reg. Voc/Tech 6:03.2 18:48.5 22
33 Mireku, Michael JR Worcester Technical 6:04.6 18:53.0 23
34 Vincequere, Alexander SO Assabet Valley 6:04.8 18:53.4 11
35 Cote, Ezra SR Diman Regional Voc/Tech 6:05.1 18:54.6 24
36 Atkins, Owen SR Blackstone Valley Voc/Tech 6:05.2 18:54.9 25
37 duarte, jjackson JR Cape Cod Regional Tech 6:05.4 18:55.4 12
38 Ladd, Cameron SR Blackstone Valley Voc/Tech 6:06.6 18:59.1 26
39 Patnaude, Jacob SR Old Colony RVT 6:07.7 19:02.5 13
40 Patterson, Logan SO Upper Cape Cod RVT 6:09.6 19:08.5 14
41 PHELPS, MATTHEW JR Blackstone Valley Voc/Tech 6:10.1 19:10.1 27
42 Killen, Brady SR Whittier RVT 6:10.7 19:11.7 28
43 Altamonte, Christian JR Montachusett RVT 6:10.7 19:12.0 29
44 Brooks, Noah SO Shawsheen Valley Tech 6:11.9 19:15.5 30
45 Williams, Caedyn SR Assabet Valley 6:12.4 19:17.2 15
46 Follis, Steven JR Whittier RVT 6:12.4 19:17.2 31
47 Mezikofsky, Ethan SO Northeast Metro Reg. Voc 6:12.9 19:18.7 32
48 Stebbins, Ethan SR Montachusett RVT 6:15.4 19:26.3 33
49 Volz, Peyton SO Southeastern Reg. Voc/Tech 6:16.4 19:29.6 34
50 Weagle, Liam SR Assabet Valley 6:17.5 19:33.1 16
51 Downing, Dennis JR Essex Technical 6:18.1 19:34.9 35
52 Amico, Hadden SO Essex Technical 6:18.2 19:35.1 36
53 North, Patrick SR Greater Lowell Tech 6:18.5 19:36.1 37
54 Titus, Benjamin JR Essex Technical 6:19.4 19:38.9 38
55 Iworsley, Ryan SR Greater Lawrence Tech 6:19.6 19:39.4 39
56 Pennington, Benjamin SO Southeastern Reg. Voc/Tech 6:20.1 19:41.2 40
57 Barth, Astarekegn SO Assabet Valley 6:20.4 19:42.1 17
58 Barakat, Eliot SR Worcester Technical 6:20.7 19:42.9 41
59 Belmont, Cyrus SR Norfolk County Agricultur 6:21.0 19:43.7 18
60 Hollenbeck, Benjamin SR Shawsheen Valley Tech 6:21.3 19:44.9 42
61 Ippolito, Adam SR Shawsheen Valley Tech 6:22.1 19:47.1 43
62 Caulfield, Andrew SR Tri-County RVT 6:24.0 19:53.3 19
63 Rask, Karl SR Whittier RVT 6:24.6 19:55.1 44
64 Grater, Jack JR Minuteman 6:25.8 19:58.8 20
65 MacDonald, Ryan SR Essex Technical 6:25.8 19:58.9 45
66 Holloway, Colin SR Southeastern Reg. Voc/Tech 6:26.0 19:59.4 46
67 Sedell, Nikolaos SR Old Colony RVT 6:26.7 20:01.6 21
68 Smith, Logan JR Southeastern Reg. Voc/Tech 6:27.1 20:02.8 47
69 Sabando, Darius SO Greater Lawrence Tech 6:27.3 20:03.3 48
70 Ferreira, William SR Diman Regional Voc/Tech 6:28.5 20:07.2 49
71 Hammerschmitt, Nathan SR Essex Technical 6:29.1 20:09.0 50
72 Medina, Olvin SR Greater Lawrence Tech 6:29.3 20:09.6 51
73 Chiavaroli, James SR Bristol County Agricultural 6:29.6 20:10.7 22
74 Tucker, Jake SO Minuteman 6:29.7 20:10.9 23
75 Ritter, Chris SR South Shore Vocational 6:30.1 20:12.1 24
76 Bingham, Brennan SR Bristol County Agricultural 6:30.1 20:12.2 25
77 LaPlaca, Nickalas SR Montachusett RVT 6:30.3 20:12.8 52
78 Negron-Claudio, Yahir SO Bay Path RVT 6:31.2 20:15.5 26
79 Crean, Robert SR Westfield Technical Acade 6:31.2 20:15.5 27
80 Lum, Anthony JR Tri-County RVT 6:31.2 20:15.6 28
81 Chouinard, Jacob SR Diman Regional Voc/Tech 6:31.3 20:15.7 53
82 Sullivan, Patrick JR Bristol-Plymouth Reg. Voc/Tech 6:31.5 20:16.4 54
83 Noble, Gordon JR Shawsheen Valley Tech 6:31.6 20:16.8 55
84 Moors, Lee JR Upper Cape Cod RVT 6:31.9 20:17.6 29
85 Tavares, Tristian SO Diman Regional Voc/Tech 6:32.9 20:20.8 56
86 Flaconer, Damien SR Bay Path RVT 6:33.4 20:22.5 30
87 McPherson, Mark JR South Shore Vocational 6:34.1 20:24.7 31
88 Harney, Scott JR Essex Technical 6:34.4 20:25.6 57
89 Pyles, Connor SR Shawsheen Valley Tech 6:35.7 20:29.4 58
90 Mendez, CJ SR Diman Regional Voc/Tech 6:37.6 20:35.3 59
91 Zetrenne, Malcom SO Southeastern Reg. Voc/Tech 6:37.7 20:35.7 60
92 Regan, Liam SR Keefe Technical 6:38.3 20:37.6 32
93 Biscan, William JR Shawsheen Valley Tech 6:39.5 20:41.4 61
94 Garcia-Lopez, Tomas SR Norfolk County Agricultur 6:39.7 20:42.0 33
95 Slack, Carter SR Westfield Technical Acade 6:40.0 20:42.9 34
96 Hetzler, Evan SR Diman Regional Voc/Tech 6:40.2 20:43.4 62
97 Lewis, Aaron JR Upper Cape Cod RVT 6:40.7 20:45.1 35
98 Moody, Jacob SR Essex Technical 6:40.8 20:45.2 63
99 Lundy, Scott JR Whittier RVT 6:41.1 20:46.2 64
100 Cronin, Sean SO Westfield Technical Acade 6:41.8 20:48.4 36
101 Zadig, Ethan SO Shawsheen Valley Tech 6:42.0 20:49.1 65
102 Sylvia, Aiden SR Old Colony RVT 6:42.9 20:52.0 37
103 Thibeault, James SR Westfield Technical Acade 6:43.6 20:54.2 38
104 Dupont, Max SO Montachusett RVT 6:44.1 20:55.7 66
105 Vega, Jared SR Worcester Technical 6:44.3 20:56.4 67
106 Hesketh, Sam FR Nashoba Valley Tech 6:44.8 20:58.0 39
107 Nikolaev, Alex SO Minuteman 6:44.9 20:58.0 40
108 Prince, Aiden SR Norfolk County Agricultur 6:44.9 20:58.0 41
109 Wilson, Rowan SR Norfolk County Agricultur 6:45.1 20:58.7 42
110 St.Jean, Kyle SR Old Colony RVT 6:45.2 20:59.1 43
111 Vallejos, Jessiah SR Worcester Technical 6:46.1 21:01.9 68
112 Coach, James SR Westfield Technical Acade 6:46.9 21:04.4 44
113 Thompson, Paul SR Westfield Technical Acade 6:48.3 21:08.6 45
114 Corrick, Griffin JR South Shore Vocational 6:48.6 21:09.7 46
115 Goff, Aidan SR Minuteman 6:51.1 21:17.4 47
116 Benner, Jonathon SR Bristol-Plymouth Reg. Voc/Tech 6:51.3 21:18.2 69
117 Ruiz, Kaydan SR Northeast Metro Reg. Voc 6:51.5 21:18.8 70
118 Echeverria, Alex JR Tri-County RVT 6:51.7 21:19.1 48
119 Machado, Higor JR Northeast Metro Reg. Voc 6:52.2 21:20.9 71
120 bagge, ryan SR Cape Cod Regional Tech 6:52.5 21:21.7 49
121 Ashley, Grant SR Old Colony RVT 6:53.2 21:24.0 50
122 Huntoon, Arik JR Montachusett RVT 6:53.7 21:25.3 72
123 Bakstran, Connor SO Keefe Technical 6:53.9 21:26.1 51
124 Zink, Jonathan SR Whittier RVT 6:54.1 21:26.7 73
125 Doggett, Will SR Tri-County RVT 6:55.3 21:30.4 52
126 Williams, Tyler SR South Shore Vocational 6:55.3 21:30.6 53
127 Tokaya, Jesse SO Assabet Valley 6:56.7 21:34.7 54
128 Francisco, Connor SO Bristol-Plymouth Reg. Voc/Tech 6:58.0 21:38.7 74
129 Cuerda, Oliver SO Bristol County Agricultural 6:59.2 21:42.5 55
130 Moulding, Bryce JR Upper Cape Cod RVT 7:00.4 21:46.3 56
131 Fidalgo, Nathan SR Diman Regional Voc/Tech 7:00.5 21:46.7 75
132 Rogers, Jaiden SR South Shore Vocational 7:03.4 21:55.7 57
133 Santoro, Sam FR Nashoba Valley Tech 7:05.5 22:02.0 58
134 Smith, Tucker SR Montachusett RVT 7:05.6 22:02.6 76
135 Ashe, Anthony SR Bristol County Agricultural 7:05.7 22:02.6 59
136 Cadell, Aiden SR Cape Cod Regional Tech 7:06.7 22:06.0 60
137 O'Hagan, Sam SR Nashoba Valley Tech 7:06.8 22:06.0 61
138 Victoria , Justin JR Northeast Metro Reg. Voc 7:06.9 22:06.3 77
139 Horn, Frank SR Nashoba Valley Tech 7:07.0 22:06.8 62
140 Barbosa, Bruno SR Keefe Technical 7:07.9 22:09.5 63
141 Lozano, Lorenzo SO Minuteman 7:08.7 22:12.2 64
142 Najarian, Michael SR Keefe Technical 7:09.1 22:13.3 65
143 Finizza, Zach SR Bay Path RVT 7:14.1 22:28.9 66
144 Scobie, Cameron SR Bay Path RVT 7:17.2 22:38.4 67
145 Barait, Jaden SO Greater Lawrence Tech 7:18.8 22:43.5 78
146 Schartner, Ryan SO Minuteman 7:19.3 22:45.1 68
147 Collins, Richard FR Nashoba Valley Tech 7:19.7 22:46.4 69
148 mcnully, max SO Cape Cod Regional Tech 7:20.3 22:48.1 70
149 Roycewicz, Keith SR Bay Path RVT 7:21.4 22:51.5 71
150 Mitchell, Aaron SR Bay Path RVT 7:21.5 22:52.0 72
151 Hardiman, Tyler SO Upper Cape Cod RVT 7:21.6 22:52.0 73
152 Forrest, Zach SO Minuteman 7:23.1 22:56.7 74
153 Morrison, Dylan SR Bay Path RVT 7:29.5 23:16.7 75
154 Schaufus, Cole FR Nashoba Valley Tech 7:30.0 23:18.2 76
155 Grelle, Nicholas JR Bristol County Agricultural 7:36.3 23:37.7 77
156 Reinehr, Lucas JR Northeast Metro Reg. Voc 7:38.0 23:43.1 79
157 Resto, Sam JR Upper Cape Cod RVT 7:38.2 23:43.8 78
158 Rivera, Damien SO Greater Lawrence Tech 7:38.4 23:44.5 80
159 Martins, Noel SR Bristol County Agricultural 7:38.6 23:44.9 79
160 Lewis, Evan SO Keefe Technical 7:39.9 23:48.9 80
161 Hershmann, Zachary SO Keefe Technical 7:45.6 24:06.6 81
162 Burns, Ryan SR Northeast Metro Reg. Voc 8:02.6 24:59.6 81
163 John, Evan JR Minuteman 8:11.9 25:28.6  
164 DiPlacido, Nick JR Minuteman 8:14.5 25:36.7  
165 Corvelo, Dillon SR Bristol County Agricultural 8:15.9 25:40.8 82
166 Johnson, Tucker SR Cape Cod Regional Tech 8:22.4 26:01.2 83
167 Aguiar, Chaz SR Old Colony RVT 8:22.5 26:01.5 84
168 Pichon, Matt SO Minuteman 8:46.2 27:15.1  
169 Zachary, Parker SO Minuteman 9:02.7 28:06.4  
170 Vallejos, Carlo SR Worcester Technical 9:03.2 28:07.8 82
171 Tran, Hoang SR Bristol-Plymouth Reg. Voc/Tech 9:07.6 28:21.7 83
172 Gutierrez-Kraybill, Diamond SR Minuteman 9:34.1 29:43.9  
173 Colagiovanni, Koen SO Minuteman 9:39.4 30:00.3