2021 Marion Cross Country Invitational Date: 09-04-21   Venue: Marion - Marion, IN
Events
Men's Events Women's Events
Boys Gold Race JV Girls Race
JV Boys Race Schlemmer Girls Elite Race
Boys Purple Race Girls Purple Race
Boys Elite Race MS Girls Race
MS Boys Race Girls Gold Race
JV Girls Race Team Scores
Rank Team name Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 1:49:44 21:56 39 2 3 8 9 17 19 21
2 1:50:08 22:01 42 4 5 6 11 16 25 26
3 1:51:57 22:23 57 7 10 12 13 15 22 24
4 1:52:51 22:34 90 1 14 18 28 29 31 34
5 2:02:33 24:30 192 20 33 43 44 52 60 64
6 2:02:35 24:31 197 23 36 40 45 53 55 57
7 2:03:50 24:46 220 27 30 39 59 65    
8 2:05:01 25:00 224 38 41 46 49 50 54  
9 2:05:15 25:03 234 32 35 37 58 72 74 75
10 2:10:24 26:04 297 51 56 61 62 67 73 76
11 2:14:20 26:52 313 42 47 69 77 78 79  
12 2:12:18 26:27 315 48 63 66 68 70 71  
JV Girls Race Individual Results
Place Name Year Team Avg. Mile Time Score
1 Runion, Anna SR Fishers 6:39.9 20:42.7 1
2 Drylie, Claire FR Centerville 6:51.6 21:18.9 2
3 Cline, Audrey JR Centerville 6:54.6 21:28.1 3
4 Tipmore, Isabel FR North Central (Indianapolis) 6:54.7 21:28.5 4
5 Rogers, Ruby FR North Central (Indianapolis) 6:57.6 21:37.7 5
6 Wilson, Lilah FR North Central (Indianapolis) 7:03.1 21:54.7 6
7 Hibshman, Liz SR Chesterton 7:05.2 22:01.2 7
8 Irwin, Francesca SR Centerville 7:06.1 22:04.0 8
9 Masek, Jaina SR Centerville 7:06.7 22:05.7 9
10 Reed, Alex SO Chesterton 7:11.6 22:21.1 10
11 Clemens, Bailey SO North Central (Indianapolis) 7:13.4 22:26.6 11
12 McGrogan, Alaina FR Chesterton 7:13.7 22:27.6 12
13 Szabo, Sydney SO Chesterton 7:14.1 22:28.7 13
14 Williams, Anna SO Fishers 7:16.4 22:36.1 14
15 Cohen, Rachel JR Chesterton 7:17.2 22:38.4 15
16 Kohls, Nele SR Maconaquah 7:17.8 22:40.2  
17 Mitchel, Nyla SO North Central (Indianapolis) 7:17.9 22:40.6 16
18 Kaufman, Mia JR Centerville 7:20.1 22:47.6 17
19 Combs, Erica JR Fishers 7:20.2 22:47.7 18
20 Wolfe, Kylie JR Centerville 7:21.0 22:50.4 19
21 Walker, Hadley FR Pendleton Heights 7:21.4 22:51.6 20
22 Martineau, Louisa SO Centerville 7:22.1 22:53.7 21
23 Wilgocki, Veronica FR Chesterton 7:22.8 22:55.9 22
24 Lehner, Sarah SO Centerville 7:23.4 22:57.8  
25 Niebbia, Josie SR Warsaw Community 7:23.9 22:59.2 23
26 Handley, Mckenna SR Chesterton 7:27.7 23:11.1 24
27 Munn, Zoe SR North Central (Indianapolis) 7:27.9 23:11.6 25
28 Osterman, Ellen SR North Central (Indianapolis) 7:28.0 23:12.0 26
29 Capehart, Alissa SR Chesterton 7:30.8 23:20.8  
30 Hoff, Sydney SO Homestead 7:31.0 23:21.2 27
31 Kline, Alexia SR Fishers 7:31.2 23:22.1 28
32 Fulton, Rachel SR Fishers 7:31.4 23:22.7 29
33 Risley, Ali FR Ft. Wayne Concordia Lutheran 7:31.7 23:23.6  
34 Baldwin, Annie SR Centerville 7:32.5 23:25.9  
35 Dobson, Addison SR Centerville 7:33.2 23:28.2  
36 McClelland, Ellie FR Chesterton 7:33.9 23:30.5  
37 Hunter, Kiera SR Homestead 7:34.2 23:31.2 30
38 Worrell, Emma FR Centerville 7:34.4 23:32.0  
39 Almaya, Sarah FR Fishers 7:34.4 23:32.0 31
40 Rouch, Sophie SR Brebeuf Jesuit 7:40.0 23:49.4 32
41 Scheiderer, Abby SO Ft. Wayne Concordia Lutheran 7:42.5 23:57.0  
42 Jones, Chloe SO Pendleton Heights 7:42.7 23:57.7 33
43 Conn, Abbey SR Fishers 7:44.0 24:01.6 34
44 O'Brien, Alice JR Brebeuf Jesuit 7:44.1 24:02.2 35
45 Schiesser, Mia FR Fishers 7:46.8 24:10.4  
46 Barnett, Margaret FR Warsaw Community 7:47.7 24:13.1 36
47 Simmons, Eliot JR Brebeuf Jesuit 7:49.0 24:17.3 37
48 Harrison, Amy SR North Central (Indianapolis) 7:49.4 24:18.5  
49 Aselage, Paige SR Ft. Wayne Bishop Dwenger 7:51.5 24:25.0 38
50 Miller, Mae SO Homestead 7:52.2 24:27.3 39
51 Rodriguez, Coryn SR Chesterton 7:53.2 24:30.2  
52 Brown, Emma SR Chesterton 7:53.7 24:31.9  
53 Hermann, Abygail SO Warsaw Community 7:54.4 24:34.0 40
54 Zehr, Bridget SO Ft. Wayne Bishop Dwenger 7:54.6 24:34.7 41
55 Riebe, Claire FR Fishers 7:55.9 24:38.7  
56 Roach, Annalise JR Fishers 7:58.0 24:45.2  
57 Powers, Elle JR Fishers 7:59.9 24:51.1  
58 Patterson, Khloe JR Mt. Vernon (Fortville) 8:01.3 24:55.4 42
59 Conway, Raya FR Pendleton Heights 8:03.0 25:00.7 43
60 Jones, Katie SR Pendleton Heights 8:04.2 25:04.5 44
61 Ellis, Piper JR Warsaw Community 8:05.3 25:08.0 45
62 Beeber, Marie SO Ft. Wayne Bishop Dwenger 8:05.7 25:09.1 46
63 Cox, Caroline SR North Central (Indianapolis) 8:06.2 25:10.6  
64 Sinn, Ella FR Mt. Vernon (Fortville) 8:07.0 25:13.1 47
65 Willson, Cassidy SR Columbia City 8:10.0 25:22.5 48
66 Sorg, Olivia SO Ft. Wayne Bishop Dwenger 8:10.6 25:24.3 49
67 Johnson, Marie JR Ft. Wayne Bishop Dwenger 8:12.0 25:28.8 50
68 Dragoo, Carley SR New Palestine 8:14.0 25:35.1 51
69 Rago, Hope SO Angola 8:14.6 25:36.9  
70 McHatton, Katy JR Pendleton Heights 8:15.3 25:39.0 52
71 Langhorn, Mackenzie FR Warsaw Community 8:16.1 25:41.5 53
72 Court, Kennedy SR Ft. Wayne Bishop Dwenger 8:16.8 25:43.7 54
73 Eherenman, Bryce FR Warsaw Community 8:17.4 25:45.6 55
74 Fuller, Ellie SR New Palestine 8:18.1 25:47.6 56
75 Nier, Jerica FR Warsaw Community 8:20.1 25:53.8 57
76 Claymon, Kendall SR Brebeuf Jesuit 8:20.3 25:54.4 58
77 Villaruz, Sophia SO Homestead 8:20.7 25:55.8 59
78 Wittkamper, Claire SR Pendleton Heights 8:21.9 25:59.5 60
79 Yoder, Addiley FR New Palestine 8:22.0 25:59.8 61
80 Swanson, Alyssa JR Warsaw Community 8:24.4 26:07.3  
81 Garrett, Aislyn JR New Palestine 8:24.9 26:08.7 62
82 Taylor, Eden FR Columbia City 8:25.7 26:11.4 63
83 Deetz, Lainey FR North Central (Indianapolis) 8:25.8 26:11.7  
84 Smith, Emma FR Angola 8:26.5 26:13.7  
85 Lamper, Luci JR Pendleton Heights 8:27.2 26:16.1 64
86 Dornseif, Madison FR Homestead 8:33.4 26:35.2 65
87 Short, Jaden SO Columbia City 8:36.2 26:43.8 66
88 Leavell, Sullie SO New Palestine 8:39.1 26:52.9 67
89 Lezark, Madeline FR Warsaw Community 8:39.6 26:54.5  
90 Varga, Lucy FR Columbia City 8:40.4 26:57.0 68
91 Moore, Elaina SO Mt. Vernon (Fortville) 8:40.5 26:57.3 69
92 Mullett, Emily SR Columbia City 8:42.5 27:03.4 70
93 Middelberg, Anna JR Columbia City 8:44.5 27:09.8 71
94 Smith, Maddox SR Pendleton Heights 8:44.6 27:10.2  
95 Wahl, Katie SR Warsaw Community 8:45.4 27:12.4  
96 Ragozzino, Megan FR Brebeuf Jesuit 8:45.4 27:12.4 72
97 Kell, Evelyn FR New Palestine 8:45.6 27:13.3 73
98 Selzer, Mackenzie FR Bellmont 8:45.7 27:13.4  
99 Mata, Mali FR Bellmont 8:48.3 27:21.6  
100 Dolan, Molly FR Brebeuf Jesuit 8:49.1 27:23.9 74
101 Pulfer, Erica JR Leo 8:50.9 27:29.7  
102 Sanborn, Anna SR Brebeuf Jesuit 8:53.5 27:37.6 75
103 Stone, Maddie SO New Palestine 8:57.8 27:51.1 76
104 Xiao, Emily SO Mt. Vernon (Fortville) 9:08.8 28:25.3 77
105 Dugan, Kate FR Brebeuf Jesuit 9:12.0 28:35.3  
106 Nichols, Mary JR Mt. Vernon (Fortville) 9:16.4 28:49.0 78
107 Eads, Hannah SO Mt. Vernon (Fortville) 9:22.4 29:07.5 79
108 Killian, Josie SO Brebeuf Jesuit 9:24.4 29:13.6  
109 Crouch, Caitlyn SO Delta 9:33.2 29:41.0  
110 Gaynor, Sara FR Huntington North 9:40.1 30:02.5  
111 Morrow, Brenna SR Northwestern 10:00.8 31:06.8  
112 Roby, Jasmine SO Huntington North 10:02.7 31:12.9  
113 Hartup, Katie JR Huntington North 10:09.9 31:35.2  
114 Taylor, Hannah JR New Palestine 10:13.7 31:46.9  
115 Windsor, Lilly SO Northwestern 10:17.6 31:59.2  
116 Werling, Arianna JR Leo 11:11.9 34:47.8  
117 Waibel, Summer FR Leo 11:15.6 34:59.4  
Schlemmer Girls Elite Race Team Scores
Rank Team name Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 1:35:56 19:11 90 3 8 19 27 33 41 45
2 1:37:29 19:29 101 11 14 16 22 38 44 50
3 1:37:31 19:30 117 7 9 17 28 56 75 83
4 1:36:57 19:23 125 2 26 31 32 34 51 54
5 1:38:24 19:40 130 15 18 21 37 39 57 95
6 1:38:47 19:45 167 4 23 25 46 69 70 84
7 1:40:13 20:02 187 12 20 48 52 55 59 72
8 1:40:21 20:04 191 13 24 29 61 64 71 91
9 1:41:24 20:16 232 6 30 60 62 74 76 87
10 1:41:16 20:15 232 5 35 36 77 79 86 96
11 1:42:22 20:28 245 10 42 49 66 78 81 85
12 1:44:25 20:53 307 43 53 58 73 80 99 103
13 1:48:27 21:41 336 1 40 93 100 102 107 109
14 1:47:40 21:32 373 47 65 82 89 90 92 98
15 1:55:38 23:07 441 63 68 97 105 108 110  
16 1:54:26 22:53 454 67 88 94 101 104 106  
Schlemmer Girls Elite Race Individual Results
Place Name Year Team Avg. Mile Time Score
1 Southerland, Nicki SO Delta 5:37.4 17:28.2 1
2 Robillard, Mia JR Centerville 5:44.0 17:48.8 2
3 Ranta, Bailey SR Chesterton 5:46.4 17:56.4 3
4 Knoblauch, Addison SO Homestead 5:50.0 18:07.5 4
5 Wiley, Addison SR Huntington North 5:51.2 18:11.2 5
6 Martin, Kendall SR Brebeuf Jesuit 6:00.4 18:39.9 6
7 Smith, Julie SR Penn 6:01.3 18:42.5 7
8 White, Catherine SR Chesterton 6:06.5 18:58.8 8
9 Eubank, Mary SO Penn 6:07.4 19:01.4 9
10 Barrett, Elizabeth SR Fishers 6:08.9 19:06.3 10
11 Tipmore, Sophia JR North Central (Indianapolis) 6:11.0 19:12.6 11
12 Rastrelli, Josefina SO Warsaw Community 6:11.5 19:14.3 12
13 Panning, Lexi SO Ft. Wayne Concordia Lutheran 6:12.4 19:17.1 13
14 Rocchio, Maddie SO North Central (Indianapolis) 6:13.0 19:18.9 14
15 Hansen, Taylor SO Carroll (Fort Wayne) 6:13.1 19:19.2 15
16 Tezera, Sami SO North Central (Indianapolis) 6:14.2 19:22.6 16
17 Economou, Julia JR Penn 6:15.1 19:25.6 17
18 Hall, Marybeth SO Carroll (Fort Wayne) 6:15.5 19:26.6 18
19 Bonner, Ciara SO Chesterton 6:16.0 19:28.2 19
20 Barnett, Wini SR Warsaw Community 6:16.1 19:28.6 20
21 Hansen, Brooke SR Carroll (Fort Wayne) 6:16.8 19:30.9 21
22 Vatnsdal, Emma JR North Central (Indianapolis) 6:17.2 19:31.9 22
23 Saddington, Lauren SO Homestead 6:17.5 19:33.0 23
24 Whicker, Keller JR Ft. Wayne Concordia Lutheran 6:18.9 19:37.3 24
25 Goebel, Alexis FR Homestead 6:19.1 19:37.9 25
26 Strobel, Brooke JR Centerville 6:20.4 19:41.9 26
27 Dunlap, Alyssa JR Chesterton 6:20.9 19:43.4 27
28 Stabnik, Ellie SO Penn 6:20.9 19:43.6 28
29 Borchelt, Madelyn SR Ft. Wayne Concordia Lutheran 6:21.2 19:44.3 29
30 Keller, Madeline SR Brebeuf Jesuit 6:21.3 19:44.6 30
31 Miller, Katie JR Centerville 6:21.4 19:45.2 31
32 Drylie, Meredith FR Centerville 6:22.3 19:47.7 32
33 Gentry, Bree SR Chesterton 6:22.9 19:49.7 33
34 Hallbeck, Jenna SR Centerville 6:24.2 19:53.9 34
35 Bragg, Johanna SO Huntington North 6:24.9 19:56.0 35
36 Colclesser, Ella SO Huntington North 6:25.2 19:56.8 36
37 Schiffeneder, Haile FR Carroll (Fort Wayne) 6:26.6 20:01.1 37
38 Tezera, Rahiwa SR North Central (Indianapolis) 6:27.3 20:03.3 38
39 Snell, Hadley SO Carroll (Fort Wayne) 6:28.4 20:06.8 39
40 Robles, Makayla SR Delta 6:29.8 20:11.3 40
41 Carpenter, Grace JR Chesterton 6:30.6 20:13.6 41
42 Mybeck, Megan SR Fishers 6:30.9 20:14.5 42
43 Beaubien, Renee SR Leo 6:31.4 20:16.0 43
44 Hostetler, Eleanor JR North Central (Indianapolis) 6:31.5 20:16.3 44
45 Sierazy, Ali SO Chesterton 6:31.6 20:16.9 45
46 Peckinpaugh, Elise JR Homestead 6:32.5 20:19.6 46
47 Mann, Emma SR New Palestine 6:32.8 20:20.4 47
48 Knight, Ava SR Warsaw Community 6:33.9 20:24.0 48
49 Schafer, Vera SR Fishers 6:35.5 20:28.8 49
50 Edwards, Mary JR North Central (Indianapolis) 6:35.8 20:29.9 50
51 Rhoads, Peri JR Centerville 6:36.2 20:30.9 51
52 Vander Bie, Elizabeth SO Warsaw Community 6:36.3 20:31.5 52
53 Norris, Eden SR Leo 6:36.6 20:32.3 53
54 Fry, Mia FR Centerville 6:37.1 20:33.7 54
55 Brouwer, Regan SR Warsaw Community 6:37.6 20:35.3 55
56 Hall, Emily JR Centerville 6:37.6 20:35.5  
57 Lunne, Elizabeth JR Centerville 6:37.8 20:36.1  
58 Jerzak, Nikki SR Penn 6:38.5 20:38.2 56
59 Shaar, Regan SR North Central (Indianapolis) 6:38.6 20:38.5  
60 Hout, Paige JR Carroll (Fort Wayne) 6:38.6 20:38.6 57
61 Norris, Maya SO Leo 6:39.1 20:40.0 58
62 Knell, Kierstin JR Centerville 6:39.3 20:40.7  
63 Mimnaugh, Mikayla JR Warsaw Community 6:40.0 20:42.9 59
64 Keller, Claudia FR Brebeuf Jesuit 6:41.5 20:47.6 60
65 Luttik, Sierra FR Ft. Wayne Concordia Lutheran 6:42.3 20:49.9 61
66 Sloan, Audrey JR Brebeuf Jesuit 6:42.8 20:51.7 62
67 Van De Weg, Marissa SR Adams Central 6:42.8 20:51.7 63
68 Kropf, Faye JR Ft. Wayne Concordia Lutheran 6:43.3 20:53.1 64
69 Study, Courtney SO New Palestine 6:44.6 20:57.1 65
70 Schwertfeger, Emma FR Fishers 6:44.9 20:58.0 66
71 Coe, Addison SO Monroe Central 6:45.6 21:00.2 67
72 Landis, Gabi SO Adams Central 6:46.3 21:02.4 68
73 Rodney, Raionce SR North Central (Indianapolis) 6:46.4 21:02.7  
74 Smith, Bella SR Chesterton 6:47.4 21:06.0  
75 Denice, Anna SR Homestead 6:48.5 21:09.2 69
76 Osborn, Arianna SO Homestead 6:49.0 21:10.9 70
77 Walters, Ellie FR Ft. Wayne Concordia Lutheran 6:49.5 21:12.5 71
78 Leady, Addison SR Chesterton 6:49.6 21:12.8  
79 Lusinde, Amanda SR Warsaw Community 6:49.8 21:13.3 72
80 Transparenti, Elliana FR Warsaw Community 6:50.4 21:15.3  
81 Stine, Taylor SR Leo 6:50.8 21:16.4 73
82 Hamilton, Audrey FR Brebeuf Jesuit 6:52.0 21:20.3 74
83 Youtsey, Anna JR North Central (Indianapolis) 6:52.5 21:21.7  
84 Hanyzewski, Kaylie SO Penn 6:53.3 21:24.3 75
85 Grotland, Margot JR North Central (Indianapolis) 6:54.4 21:27.7  
86 Trumbo, Madison SO Chesterton 6:54.5 21:27.9  
87 Murthy, Maya SR Brebeuf Jesuit 6:56.1 21:33.0 76
88 Fields, Gracie SO Huntington North 6:56.3 21:33.5 77
89 Kane, Addison SO Fishers 6:56.6 21:34.5 78
90 Brooks, Kaylee JR Huntington North 6:58.1 21:39.1 79
91 Cogdell, Emily SO Leo 6:58.7 21:41.1 80
92 Baldwin, Aubrey SR Fishers 6:58.9 21:41.5 81
93 Urrutia, Caitlin SR New Palestine 6:59.5 21:43.3 82
94 Ransbottom, Linden JR Penn 7:00.4 21:46.1 83
95 Gardner, Audrey JR Homestead 7:00.8 21:47.6 84
96 Johnston, Anna SR Chesterton 7:01.5 21:49.7  
97 Mills, Caroline FR Chesterton 7:01.7 21:50.2  
98 Howett, Marissa SO Warsaw Community 7:02.3 21:52.3  
99 Murthy, Nithya JR Fishers 7:02.9 21:54.0 85
100 Cady, Brenna FR Huntington North 7:06.3 22:04.5 86
101 Dolan, Elizabeth JR Brebeuf Jesuit 7:06.6 22:05.5 87
102 Butts, Brooke JR Fishers 7:07.8 22:09.2  
103 Keller, Meaghan FR Brebeuf Jesuit 7:08.4 22:11.2  
104 Stevens, Abby JR Penn 7:08.9 22:12.8  
105 Cummings, Maycie SO Penn 7:08.9 22:12.8  
106 Laput, Ella FR Warsaw Community 7:09.4 22:14.2  
107 Osborne, Katie SO Monroe Central 7:09.6 22:14.7 88
108 Carbrey, Hollis SO Brebeuf Jesuit 7:10.4 22:17.2  
109 Baynes, Lexi JR New Palestine 7:11.0 22:19.2 89
110 Adam, Emily SR New Palestine 7:11.4 22:20.4 90
111 Grewal, Sia SO Penn 7:11.9 22:22.0  
112 Foutty, Ana JR Fishers 7:12.4 22:23.6  
113 Clark, Emily SO Ft. Wayne Concordia Lutheran 7:13.7 22:27.6 91
114 Hermann, Isabelle SO Warsaw Community 7:14.4 22:29.9  
115 Moock, Noralee SO Penn 7:14.8 22:30.9  
116 Pentelow, Kassidy SO Penn 7:15.8 22:34.0  
117 Kiess, Gabrielle JR Homestead 7:19.3 22:45.1  
118 Flagle, Jocelynn SO New Palestine 7:21.2 22:51.0 92
119 McClanahan, Corinne FR Fishers 7:22.2 22:54.0  
120 Bohanon, Olivia JR Delta 7:22.5 22:55.0 93
121 Hershberger, Meredith FR Brebeuf Jesuit 7:24.3 23:00.6  
122 Puckett, Karly JR Monroe Central 7:24.8 23:02.1 94
123 Uhrhammer, Emily JR Homestead 7:26.4 23:07.0  
124 Williams, Katie FR Carroll (Fort Wayne) 7:26.5 23:07.4 95
125 Dunn, Mary Michael JR Brebeuf Jesuit 7:26.9 23:08.7  
126 Haupert, Hannah FR Huntington North 7:28.4 23:13.3 96
127 Gilbert, Addison FR Adams Central 7:28.6 23:13.8 97
128 Morgan, Kirra SO Warsaw Community 7:30.4 23:19.5  
129 Bicknell, Adi SO Fishers 7:32.8 23:27.0  
130 Tavernier, Campbell SO Fishers 7:33.5 23:29.1  
131 Geiger, Alyse JR Huntington North 7:35.5 23:35.2  
132 Bauer, Anne SO New Palestine 7:36.0 23:36.8 98
133 Fisher, Macey SR Leo 7:36.8 23:39.3 99
134 Massari, Cami SO New Palestine 7:38.4 23:44.3  
135 Eldridge, Camryn SR Delta 7:40.7 23:51.4 100
136 Smith, Haley FR Huntington North 7:41.6 23:54.3  
137 Williams, Kate SO Brebeuf Jesuit 7:43.0 23:58.7  
138 Puckett, Addison FR Monroe Central 7:43.8 24:01.1 101
139 Shue, Addison FR Delta 7:44.0 24:01.6 102
140 Brooks, Rachel SO Leo 7:45.1 24:05.0 103
141 Barb, Aubrey JR Carroll (Fort Wayne) 7:45.1 24:05.3  
142 Gaddis, Kelsie JR Monroe Central 7:46.2 24:08.6 104
143 Jauregui, Abby SO Adams Central 7:46.7 24:10.1 105
144 Gaynor, Ashley SR Huntington North 7:47.0 24:11.0  
145 Ealing, Anna SO Carroll (Fort Wayne) 7:47.1 24:11.4  
146 Hilaski, Isabella JR Carroll (Fort Wayne) 7:56.8 24:41.5  
147 Sleppy, Bailey SR New Palestine 8:05.8 25:09.4  
148 Barnes, Katy JR Leo 8:09.6 25:21.2  
149 Baker, Gracie SO Monroe Central 8:10.0 25:22.5 106
150 Schwarb, Edie JR New Palestine 8:14.0 25:34.9  
151 Alexander, Kathryn SR Delta 8:19.6 25:52.3 107
152 Santelik, Emily SR New Palestine 8:20.6 25:55.4  
153 Faurote, Elise SR Adams Central 8:28.8 26:20.8 108
154 Miller, Hayden FR Huntington North 8:29.7 26:23.8  
155 Lawless, Julia SR New Palestine 8:31.7 26:30.0  
156 Painter, Ella SR Delta 8:36.2 26:43.8 109
157 Shoaf, Josie SO Adams Central 8:38.6 26:51.4 110
Boys Gold Race Team Scores
Rank Team name Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 Westview 1:29:59 17:59 70 2 4 14 17 33 41 45
2 Bishop Luers 1:31:06 18:13 84 8 9 12 25 30 95  
3 1:31:18 18:15 90 7 10 18 19 36 43 46
4 1:33:41 18:44 137 5 13 32 34 53 87  
5 1:35:03 19:00 175 6 23 44 50 52 58 73
6 1:36:46 19:21 192 21 27 31 42 71 89 91
7 1:36:40 19:20 211 11 20 54 62 64 66 68
8 1:40:38 20:07 248 15 28 47 61 97    
9 1:40:03 20:00 255 39 40 48 49 79 86 104
10 1:40:38 20:07 271 1 35 67 80 88 105  
11 1:42:39 20:31 276 3 38 57 76 102    
12 1:43:00 20:36 287 22 26 63 77 99 100 101
13 1:41:28 20:17 291 16 55 65 72 83    
14 1:41:15 20:15 293 37 51 60 70 75 90 106
15 1:43:39 20:43 320 29 59 69 81 82 93 94
16 1:46:20 21:16 348 24 56 74 96 98 103 109
17 1:54:44 22:56 446 78 84 85 92 107 108 110
Boys Gold Race Individual Results
Place Name Year Team Avg. Mile Time Score
1 Long, Evan JR Tipton 5:22.8 16:43.1 1
2 Miller, Lyndon JR Westview 5:29.4 17:03.6 2
3 Price, Noah JR Liberty Christian 5:30.1 17:05.6  
4 Smith, Cameron SO Lapel 5:34.2 17:18.4 3
5 Sanchez, Anthony SR Westview 5:36.5 17:25.6 4
6 Smith, Hunter SO Frankton 5:37.5 17:28.7 5
7 Neireiter, Wyatt JR Churubusco 5:38.2 17:30.8 6
8 Kanable, Isaiah SR Northwestern 5:40.4 17:37.8 7
9 McComb, Tommy SO Bishop Luers 5:40.5 17:37.9 8
10 Rabideau, Cody JR Bishop Luers 5:40.9 17:39.2 9
11 Champion, Caleb JR Northwestern 5:42.3 17:43.6 10
12 Canfield, Michael SR Muncie Burris 5:42.7 17:44.8 11
13 Busch, Brandon FR Bishop Luers 5:44.5 17:50.5 12
14 Cage, Kaleb JR Frankton 5:47.8 18:00.7 13
15 Moore, Kayden JR Westview 5:48.7 18:03.4 14
16 Butler, Luke SR Wes-Del 5:49.2 18:05.1  
17 Markley, Preston FR Eastern Hancock 5:50.4 18:08.6 15
18 Walda, Caleb SO Ft. Wayne Canterbury 5:51.2 18:11.3  
19 Boardman, Casey SO Southwood 5:51.6 18:12.4 16
20 Miller, Adrian JR Westview 5:52.6 18:15.6 17
21 LaShure, Gunnar JR Northwestern 5:53.9 18:19.7 18
22 Lechner, Caden SR Northwestern 5:54.0 18:19.9 19
23 Cooper, Henry JR Muncie Burris 5:54.1 18:20.1 20
24 Anderson, Aaron JR Cardinal Ritter (Indianapolis) 5:54.6 18:21.9 21
25 Chasteen, Neven JR Clinton Prairie 5:55.9 18:25.7 22
26 Belcher, Corre FR Churubusco 5:56.5 18:27.8 23
27 Bricker, Joshua SO Southern Wells 5:56.7 18:28.2 24
28 Steele, Henry SO Bishop Luers 6:03.8 18:50.3 25
29 Kemple, Hayden FR Clinton Prairie 6:05.1 18:54.3 26
30 Mark, Nicholas SR Cardinal Ritter (Indianapolis) 6:06.4 18:58.5 27
31 Metz, Brandon SO Eastern Hancock 6:07.0 19:00.4 28
32 Steele, Carter SO Adams Central 6:08.3 19:04.2 29
33 Stetzel, Jacob SR Bishop Luers 6:09.6 19:08.5 30
34 Flores-Gaspar, David JR Cardinal Ritter (Indianapolis) 6:09.8 19:08.9 31
35 Tomlinson, Braydon JR Frankton 6:10.5 19:11.2 32
36 Bontrager, Nick SO Westview 6:10.7 19:11.7 33
37 Melvin, Jack JR Frankton 6:10.8 19:12.0 34
38 Adams, Chris SR Tipton 6:11.2 19:13.3 35
39 Mitchell, Matthew SO Northwestern 6:12.6 19:17.6 36
40 Webster, James SR Eastern (Greentown) 6:13.7 19:21.0 37
41 Burress, Braxton SO Lapel 6:13.9 19:21.6 38
42 Ewer, Caleb SO Madison-Grant 6:14.2 19:22.6 39
43 Kelich, Gavin SO Madison-Grant 6:14.7 19:24.3 40
44 Bontrager, Cole FR Westview 6:14.8 19:24.6 41
45 Sulecki, Owen JR Cardinal Ritter (Indianapolis) 6:15.6 19:27.1 42
46 Feazel, Colin JR Northwestern 6:15.7 19:27.2 43
47 Krider, Ethan SR Churubusco 6:16.8 19:30.8 44
48 Cook, Chandlor SR Wes-Del 6:17.8 19:33.8  
49 Kennedy, Asher FR Westview 6:18.2 19:35.1 45
50 Bumgardner, Jacob SO Northwestern 6:18.4 19:35.7 46
51 Yoder, Quinton SO Westview 6:19.5 19:39.1  
52 Edwards, Luken SR Eastern Hancock 6:19.9 19:40.5 47
53 Christensen, Andrew SO Ft. Wayne Canterbury 6:20.0 19:40.7  
54 Roth, Owen FR Oak Hill 6:20.2 19:41.3  
55 Hofherr, Dylan SO Madison-Grant 6:20.4 19:42.1 48
56 Harbert, Chad SR Madison-Grant 6:21.5 19:45.5 49
57 Palmer, Evan SO Churubusco 6:21.7 19:46.0 50
58 Greene, Obadiah FR Eastern (Greentown) 6:21.9 19:46.7 51
59 Smith, Elijah FR Churubusco 6:22.4 19:48.1 52
60 Hershberger, Chad JR Westview 6:22.5 19:48.5  
61 Falink, Colson SO Frankton 6:22.8 19:49.3 53
62 Wise, Jacob FR Wes-Del 6:23.2 19:50.7  
63 Smith, Moses SO Muncie Burris 6:24.1 19:53.5 54
64 Mitchell, Landon SO Southwood 6:24.7 19:55.3 55
65 Garrett, Potter JR Southern Wells 6:25.3 19:57.2 56
66 Clock, Dawson SO Wes-Del 6:26.6 20:01.3  
67 Armstrong, Gabe SO Lapel 6:27.5 20:03.9 57
68 Rinker, Isaac JR Churubusco 6:28.0 20:05.6 58
69 Clark, Logan SO Adams Central 6:28.0 20:05.6 59
70 Miller, Kamp SO Eastern (Greentown) 6:28.5 20:07.2 60
71 Gray, John Henry SO Eastern Hancock 6:30.0 20:11.8 61
72 Wagner, Ryne SO Muncie Burris 6:31.3 20:15.7 62
73 Brettnacher, Alexander SR Clinton Prairie 6:31.8 20:17.3 63
74 Branam, Josiah SO Muncie Burris 6:34.6 20:26.2 64
75 Andrews, Luke FR Southwood 6:35.3 20:28.2 65
76 Branam, Judah FR Muncie Burris 6:36.2 20:30.9 66
77 Grimes, Eric JR Tipton 6:37.0 20:33.5 67
78 Miller, Curtis FR Westview 6:37.4 20:34.8  
79 McLeish, Chandler JR Muncie Burris 6:37.9 20:36.2 68
80 Shoaf, Jackson SO Adams Central 6:39.0 20:39.7 69
81 McGriff, Cooper FR Legacy Christian School 6:39.3 20:40.7  
82 Armogum, Jordan SR Eastern (Greentown) 6:41.3 20:46.9 70
83 Noward, Christien SO Westview 6:41.9 20:48.8  
84 Vrabel, Carson JR Cardinal Ritter (Indianapolis) 6:42.2 20:49.7 71
85 Marlow, Jacob SR Southwood 6:43.7 20:54.5 72
86 Williams, Blaise FR Churubusco 6:46.9 21:04.4 73
87 Aker, Andrew SO Southern Wells 6:47.7 21:06.7 74
88 McKinney, Micah FR Oak Hill 6:49.5 21:12.5  
89 Horner, Rio JR Unattached 6:50.0 21:13.9  
90 Duke, Samuel JR Eastern (Greentown) 6:50.0 21:13.9 75
91 Stires, Elijah SO Lapel 6:51.8 21:19.4 76
92 Moguel, Diego SO Clinton Prairie 6:53.0 21:23.3 77
93 Cates, Grant FR Oak Hill 6:53.1 21:23.6  
94 Bowling, Tobias FR Purdue Polytechic HS 6:55.6 21:31.4 78
95 Culp, Joseph JR Liberty Christian 6:58.5 21:40.5  
96 Yeagy, Teagan SO Madison-Grant 7:01.2 21:48.6 79
97 Muncie, Jaxsen FR Tipton 7:01.9 21:50.8 80
98 Pearson, Tristan FR Westview 7:02.2 21:51.8  
99 Rutter, Woody SO Muncie Burris 7:02.4 21:52.4  
100 Schwartz, Andrew SR Adams Central 7:02.8 21:53.7 81
101 Terrell, Klayton SR Adams Central 7:03.5 21:55.8 82
102 Danzy, Devin JR Southwood 7:04.1 21:57.9 83
103 Evans, Dorian JR Purdue Polytechic HS 7:04.9 22:00.2 84
104 Thompson, Lukas FR Purdue Polytechic HS 7:05.0 22:00.4 85
105 Deckard, Patrick SR Madison-Grant 7:07.9 22:09.5 86
106 Duncan, Blake SR Frankton 7:09.7 22:15.1 87
107 Ryker, Alex SO Tipton 7:10.6 22:18.0 88
108 Miler, Ivan SR Cardinal Ritter (Indianapolis) 7:11.6 22:21.1 89
109 Dosch, Nick SO Muncie Burris 7:12.2 22:22.8  
110 Weeks, Jr., Timothy SR Eastern (Greentown) 7:15.0 22:31.7 90
111 Macleod, Billy SO Cardinal Ritter (Indianapolis) 7:17.7 22:40.0 91
112 Korrie, Wisdom JR Purdue Polytechic HS 7:20.4 22:48.4 92
113 McAfee, Wyatt SO Adams Central 7:21.7 22:52.3 93
114 Edgell, Bryson FR Adams Central 7:23.1 22:56.8 94
115 Bearman, Enzo FR Bishop Luers 7:24.4 23:00.7 95
116 Konger, Blake FR Cardinal Ritter (Indianapolis) 7:25.2 23:03.4  
117 Brewster, Aidan SO Southern Wells 7:26.5 23:07.4 96
118 Laukhuf, Vince FR Adams Central 7:26.7 23:08.0  
119 McAfee, Evan SR Adams Central 7:28.9 23:14.7  
120 Huelsenbeck, Willem SO Muncie Burris 7:30.5 23:19.7  
121 Cross, Brandon SR Eastern Hancock 7:36.1 23:37.1 97
122 Lozoya, Nicholas JR Southern Wells 7:37.4 23:41.1 98
123 Matias, Eli SO Clinton Prairie 7:43.3 23:59.5 99
124 Beck, Austin SR Clinton Prairie 7:49.3 24:18.1 100
125 Noland, Hunter SO Churubusco 7:49.7 24:19.6  
126 Vandegriff, Wyatt FR Clinton Prairie 7:51.5 24:25.0 101
127 Manning, Thomas SR Lapel 7:55.0 24:36.0 102
128 Stevens, Caleb JR Southern Wells 7:55.8 24:38.5 103
129 Gaddis, Tommy JR Madison-Grant 8:03.1 25:01.2 104
130 Reily, Cayden SO Tipton 8:07.9 25:15.9 105
131 Beedham, Philip SO Eastern (Greentown) 8:19.0 25:50.4 106
132 Winchester, Paul SO Madison-Grant 8:23.0 26:02.9  
133 Harper, Seth FR Legacy Christian School 8:28.3 26:19.5  
134 Ousley, Ethan JR Liberty Christian 8:29.3 26:22.5  
135 Hutchinson, Jachiem JR Purdue Polytechic HS 8:29.7 26:23.8 107
136 Love, ExZayvion FR Purdue Polytechic HS 8:39.2 26:53.3 108
137 Kanney, Prestonn SR Eastern (Greentown) 8:50.5 27:28.5  
138 Westerfield, Blake SO Madison-Grant 8:57.1 27:48.8  
139 Winchester, Ethan SR Madison-Grant 9:06.0 28:16.5  
140 Gates, Perrin SO Southern Wells 9:14.2 28:42.0 109
141 Pluimer, Keith SO Southern Wells 9:47.2 30:24.6  
142 Smith, Noah JR Purdue Polytechic HS 10:02.3 31:11.6 110
JV Boys Race Team Scores
Rank Team name Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 1:33:15 18:39 28 1 2 3 10 12 33 46
2 1:34:01 18:48 39 4 5 7 8 15 25 28
3 1:36:25 19:17 81 9 11 18 21 22 47 50
4 1:36:26 19:17 83 6 14 16 17 30 31 43
5 1:38:16 19:39 137 13 24 26 32 42 95 116
6 1:39:08 19:49 166 19 27 37 38 45 58 60
7 1:40:43 20:08 211 29 34 39 53 56 61 72
8 1:41:07 20:13 222 20 36 41 57 68 69 71
9 1:42:03 20:24 252 35 40 48 59 70 99  
10 1:45:06 21:01 337 54 55 74 75 79 85 102
11 1:45:55 21:11 343 44 52 76 83 88 93 100
12 1:46:58 21:23 366 51 64 77 84 90 97 103
13 1:48:03 21:36 388 62 63 73 86 104 113  
14 1:50:21 22:04 397 23 78 92 98 106 107 109
15 1:49:13 21:50 404 65 67 87 89 96 105 115
16 1:51:09 22:13 428 66 80 81 91 110 111  
17 1:52:07 22:25 434 49 82 94 101 108 112 114
JV Boys Race Individual Results
Place Name Year Team Avg. Mile Time Score
1 Fikes, Charles SR Ft. Wayne Concordia Lutheran 5:51.3 18:11.6 1
2 Spielman, Nick SO Ft. Wayne Concordia Lutheran 5:55.5 18:24.6 2
3 Hoover, Cillian FR Ft. Wayne Concordia Lutheran 5:55.8 18:25.4 3
4 Rhoades, Camden FR North Central (Indianapolis) 5:56.3 18:27.0 4
5 Flessner, Able FR North Central (Indianapolis) 5:56.8 18:28.7 5
6 Johnson, Reeves JR Angola 5:57.3 18:30.3  
7 Alexander, Cole SR Lawrence North 5:59.5 18:37.0 6
8 Eli, Keubler FR North Central (Indianapolis) 6:04.6 18:52.8 7
9 DeRyke , Elliott FR North Central (Indianapolis) 6:04.9 18:53.8 8
10 Basham, Charles SO Carroll (Fort Wayne) 6:05.5 18:55.8 9
11 Jones, Alex SO Ft. Wayne Concordia Lutheran 6:06.8 18:59.6 10
12 Baumert, Jackson JR Carroll (Fort Wayne) 6:09.4 19:07.8 11
13 Clem, Jon JR Ft. Wayne Concordia Lutheran 6:11.5 19:14.4 12
14 Wood, Caleb SR Homestead 6:11.8 19:15.3 13
15 Jones, Elijah SO Lawrence North 6:13.1 19:19.3 14
16 Montgomery , Noah JR North Central (Indianapolis) 6:13.2 19:19.6 15
17 Semere, Rimmon SR Lawrence North 6:14.4 19:23.3 16
18 Eckert, Brody SO Lawrence North 6:14.6 19:23.8 17
19 Ernest, Josiah SR Carroll (Fort Wayne) 6:14.8 19:24.6 18
20 Trier, Logan SR Columbia City 6:15.1 19:25.4 19
21 Johnson, Jeremy SR Warsaw Community 6:15.5 19:26.7 20
22 Potchka, Jack SO Carroll (Fort Wayne) 6:15.8 19:27.8 21
23 Bridgwater, Will JR Carroll (Fort Wayne) 6:16.5 19:29.8 22
24 Kitchell , Max SO Brebeuf Jesuit 6:17.3 19:32.2 23
25 Houser, Aidan SR Homestead 6:17.4 19:32.7 24
26 Arnold, Chris FR North Central (Indianapolis) 6:17.7 19:33.6 25
27 Webb, Jack JR Homestead 6:18.8 19:37.0 26
28 Smith, Jackson SR Columbia City 6:19.4 19:38.9 27
29 Whaley, Conor SR North Central (Indianapolis) 6:19.8 19:40.0 28
30 Johnston, Caden SO Chesterton 6:20.3 19:41.6 29
31 Reyes, Tony SR Lawrence North 6:20.8 19:43.2 30
32 Guimont, Cooper SO Lawrence North 6:21.3 19:44.7 31
33 Wright, Alex SR Homestead 6:21.9 19:46.6 32
34 Gernhardt, Levi FR Ft. Wayne Concordia Lutheran 6:22.9 19:49.6 33
35 Throw, Preston SO Chesterton 6:23.0 19:50.0 34
36 Navarro, Luis SO Concord 6:23.5 19:51.6 35
37 Woods, Aiden SR Warsaw Community 6:24.1 19:53.5 36
38 Friedrich, Luis JR Mt. Vernon (Fortville) 6:25.7 19:58.3  
39 Mullett, Daniel FR Columbia City 6:25.7 19:58.4 37
40 Hunter, Jason JR Columbia City 6:25.7 19:58.5 38
41 Lemus, Amilcar SO Chesterton 6:26.6 20:01.2 39
42 Centeno, Martin JR Concord 6:27.1 20:02.9 40
43 Lewis, Christian FR Warsaw Community 6:27.7 20:04.5 41
44 Nuttle, Brenden SR Homestead 6:27.8 20:05.0 42
45 Powell, Tristan SO Lawrence North 6:27.9 20:05.4 43
46 James, Nathan JR Ft. Wayne Bishop Dwenger 6:28.5 20:07.1 44
47 Meyers, Ian FR Columbia City 6:28.6 20:07.4 45
48 Smith, Evan SO North Central (Indianapolis) 6:29.2 20:09.4  
49 Adair, Max SO Ft. Wayne Concordia Lutheran 6:29.8 20:11.2 46
50 Smith, Ben SR Carroll (Fort Wayne) 6:30.5 20:13.2 47
51 Jaeger, Ethan SO North Central (Indianapolis) 6:32.9 20:20.8  
52 Arriaga, Alan JR Concord 6:33.1 20:21.4 48
53 Strange, LJ FR Muncie Central 6:33.7 20:23.2 49
54 Cochran, Kaden JR Carroll (Fort Wayne) 6:34.9 20:27.1 50
55 Galster, Ethan JR New Palestine 6:34.9 20:27.1 51
56 Brita, Thomas SR Ft. Wayne Bishop Dwenger 6:35.9 20:30.2 52
57 Osborne, Solomon SR Ft. Wayne Snider 6:36.0 20:30.3  
58 Daugherty, Owen SR Chesterton 6:36.5 20:31.9 53
59 Dietrich, Brant SO Carroll (Fort Wayne) 6:37.5 20:35.0  
60 Nix, Carson FR Ft. Wayne Concordia Lutheran 6:38.2 20:37.2  
61 Peterson, Sam JR Norwell 6:38.4 20:37.8 54
62 Behning, Eli SO Norwell 6:38.7 20:38.7 55
63 Mercier, Brayden SO Chesterton 6:38.8 20:39.2 56
64 Orr, Rick FR Warsaw Community 6:38.9 20:39.3 57
65 Fudge, Andrew FR Columbia City 6:39.2 20:40.3 58
66 Wolf, Michael SR Concord 6:39.8 20:42.1 59
67 Jones, Brandon SO Columbia City 6:40.0 20:43.0 60
68 Aitchisen, Ben FR Chesterton 6:40.1 20:43.1 61
69 Lesko, Andrew FR Northwestern 6:40.8 20:45.2 62
70 Huefftle, Alec SO North Central (Indianapolis) 6:41.0 20:45.9  
71 Sparling, Corbyn SO Northwestern 6:42.0 20:49.2 63
72 Cooper, Jacob FR New Palestine 6:43.2 20:52.9 64
73 Strantz, Brayden FR Mt. Vernon (Fortville) 6:44.2 20:55.8  
74 Curtis, Ethan FR Bellmont 6:44.8 20:57.9 65
75 Sparks, Tyler SO Columbia City 6:45.7 21:00.7  
76 Daniels, Nathan SO Monroe Central 6:46.0 21:01.5 66
77 Hackman, Will FR Bellmont 6:46.0 21:01.5 67
78 Miller, Brennan FR Warsaw Community 6:46.6 21:03.3 68
79 Crabtree, Theo FR Warsaw Community 6:46.8 21:03.9 69
80 McDonald, Zachary FR Concord 6:47.2 21:05.2 70
81 Crappa, Maverick SO Warsaw Community 6:47.9 21:07.4 71
82 Swanson, Eric SR Chesterton 6:48.6 21:09.6 72
83 Binder, Eric JR Northwestern 6:48.9 21:10.6 73
84 Hutte, Jahnu FR North Central (Indianapolis) 6:49.2 21:11.4  
85 Stephens , Ben JR Norwell 6:49.2 21:11.5 74
86 Rizzo, Reece FR Columbia City 6:49.4 21:12.2  
87 Meredith, Kale FR Norwell 6:49.7 21:12.9 75
88 Wimmer, Gage SO Chesterton 6:50.1 21:14.1  
89 Quinn, Aaron FR Ft. Wayne Bishop Dwenger 6:50.2 21:14.4 76
90 Edwards, Rylan FR New Palestine 6:52.6 21:21.9 77
91 Skaggs, Noah SR Brebeuf Jesuit 6:52.9 21:22.8 78
92 Hyde, Ben FR Lawrence North 6:53.3 21:24.1  
93 Swoverland, Connor JR Ft. Wayne Wayne 6:53.8 21:25.7  
94 Byall, Austin SO Columbia City 6:53.9 21:26.0  
95 Reidenbach, Mikey JR Norwell 6:53.9 21:26.0 79
96 Price, Keagen SO Huntington North 6:55.0 21:29.5  
97 Rees, Grant SO Monroe Central 6:56.2 21:33.2 80
98 Katowitz, Seth FR Lawrence North 6:56.3 21:33.6  
99 Eidson, Ian FR Huntington North 6:56.8 21:35.0  
100 Taylor, Hayden SO Monroe Central 6:56.9 21:35.4 81
101 Moctezuma, Bailey FR Columbia City 6:57.5 21:37.1  
102 Lehman, Javen FR Muncie Central 6:58.7 21:41.1 82
103 Gensic, Liam SO Ft. Wayne Bishop Dwenger 6:59.7 21:44.1 83
104 Price, Isaac FR Warsaw Community 7:00.5 21:46.7  
105 Tolin, AJ JR Chesterton 7:00.9 21:47.7  
106 Fleming, Konnor SR Warsaw Community 7:02.6 21:53.1  
107 Steele, Kendall FR New Palestine 7:03.0 21:54.2 84
108 Rigsby, Nathanael FR DeKalb 7:03.8 21:56.9  
109 Yarian, Keagan SO DeKalb 7:03.8 21:56.9  
110 Behning, Parker FR Norwell 7:04.5 21:59.1 85
111 Kroft, Ethan SR Chesterton 7:04.7 21:59.6  
112 Aaron, Declan FR Northwestern 7:07.2 22:07.5 86
113 Hunt, Eli SR Bellmont 7:07.8 22:09.3 87
114 Solyom, Gabriel SR Ft. Wayne Bishop Dwenger 7:11.1 22:19.5 88
115 Gunsett, Harry FR Bellmont 7:11.7 22:21.5 89
116 Rush, Ayden FR New Palestine 7:12.1 22:22.7 90
117 Conley, Joshua FR Warsaw Community 7:12.8 22:24.9  
118 Eastom, Jackson SO Ft. Wayne Snider 7:12.9 22:25.1  
119 Anderson, Lane SR Monroe Central 7:13.4 22:26.8 91
120 Brames, Drew SO Brebeuf Jesuit 7:14.2 22:29.0 92
121 Miller, Morgan SO Ft. Wayne Concordia Lutheran 7:14.8 22:30.9  
122 Bloom, Benjamin SO Ft. Wayne Bishop Dwenger 7:15.3 22:32.4 93
123 Huck, Caleb SO Muncie Central 7:16.0 22:34.6 94
124 Lasley, Harrison JR Homestead 7:16.4 22:35.9 95
125 Gilbert, Josh FR Richmond 7:16.8 22:37.1  
126 Myers, Josh SR Bellmont 7:18.8 22:43.4 96
127 Gould, David FR New Palestine 7:18.9 22:43.8 97
128 Heady, Dylan FR Warsaw Community 7:20.5 22:48.7  
129 Cash, Raymond JR Lawrence North 7:23.0 22:56.6  
130 Barron, Calvin SO Brebeuf Jesuit 7:23.5 22:58.0 98
131 Frankenburger, Joel FR Concord 7:23.8 22:59.1 99
132 Cavacini, Thomas JR Ft. Wayne Bishop Dwenger 7:23.9 22:59.4 100
133 Klinger, Ethan FR Muncie Central 7:24.4 23:00.8 101
134 Newsom, Owen SR Norwell 7:24.8 23:02.2 102
135 Williams, Brayden FR Lawrence North 7:25.5 23:04.1  
136 Crum, Alex JR New Palestine 7:25.8 23:05.3 103
137 Haines, Hayden JR New Palestine 7:26.0 23:05.9  
138 Moser, Michael FR Ft. Wayne Bishop Dwenger 7:26.1 23:06.2  
139 Hahn, Andrew FR New Palestine 7:26.2 23:06.4  
140 Richardson, Gavin SO DeKalb 7:26.2 23:06.5  
141 Duncan, Logan FR Northwestern 7:27.7 23:11.2 104
142 Yoder, Kyson FR DeKalb 7:30.5 23:19.8  
143 Halter, Sage JR New Palestine 7:30.8 23:20.6  
144 Whitaker, Jaret SR New Palestine 7:36.2 23:37.5  
145 Pool, Blake FR New Palestine 7:36.5 23:38.5  
146 Garlinger, Conner SR Bellmont 7:36.5 23:38.5 105
147 Moreno-Fierro, Derik FR Mt. Vernon (Fortville) 7:39.9 23:49.1  
148 Goyer, Drew SO Brebeuf Jesuit 7:43.1 23:59.0 106
149 de las Alas, Michael SO Brebeuf Jesuit 7:44.1 24:02.0 107
150 Nicoli, Lorenzo SR Richmond 7:44.5 24:03.2  
151 Newsom, Brenner FR Norwell 7:45.4 24:06.0  
152 Brown , Jack SO Norwell 7:45.9 24:07.6  
153 Youngman, Aaron FR Huntington North 7:50.4 24:21.7  
154 Hines, Brice SR Muncie Central 7:52.3 24:27.4 108
155 Ihlendorf , Nico SO Brebeuf Jesuit 7:52.9 24:29.5 109
156 Sampley, Zayne SO Monroe Central 7:53.8 24:32.1 110
157 Sommer, Gavin SO Norwell 7:54.8 24:35.4  
158 Daniels, James SR Monroe Central 7:55.3 24:36.9 111
159 Johnson, Josh JR Muncie Central 7:57.9 24:45.0 112
160 Rutherford, Owen JR Chesterton 7:58.4 24:46.5  
161 Mcgrogan, David SO Chesterton 7:58.6 24:47.0  
162 Snyder, Ethan FR Northwestern 8:00.9 24:54.1 113
163 Grimes, Ben FR Brebeuf Jesuit 8:03.7 25:03.1  
164 Garza, Thomas JR Norwell 8:13.6 25:33.8  
165 Moore, Titus FR Richmond 8:13.8 25:34.4  
166 Baldwin, Justin FR Muncie Central 8:26.0 26:12.3 114
167 Klinger, Wesley SO Muncie Central 8:31.1 26:28.0  
168 Adams, Caleb SO Bellmont 8:42.1 27:02.4 115
169 Loshe, Ty SO Bellmont 8:56.6 27:47.3  
170 Sloffer, Max FR Homestead 9:25.3 29:16.5 116
Girls Purple Race Team Scores
Rank Team name Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 1:45:09 21:01 92 13 14 15 16 34 43 46
2 1:46:00 21:12 104 5 11 19 29 40 45 69
3 1:47:41 21:32 123 8 26 27 30 32 35 44
4 1:46:54 21:22 135 1 6 31 48 49 54 58
5 1:49:45 21:57 183 7 17 22 64 73 78 85
6 1:50:10 22:02 190 2 10 20 62 96 100 107
7 1:51:22 22:16 207 23 24 37 52 71 94  
8 1:52:20 22:28 228 28 33 51 56 60 61 75
9 1:52:29 22:29 233 18 38 47 63 67 70 76
10 1:52:58 22:35 244 4 36 41 68 95    
11 1:52:48 22:33 250 9 21 55 77 88    
12 1:53:51 22:46 266 25 39 57 66 79 83 86
13 1:57:13 23:26 328 42 50 59 87 90 97 103
14 1:57:36 23:31 341 12 74 81 82 92 93 101
15 2:01:22 24:16 363 3 53 98 99 110 111 114
16 2:05:19 25:03 446 65 84 91 102 104 105 108
17 2:05:30 25:06 456 72 80 89 106 109 112 113
Girls Purple Race Individual Results
Place Name Year Team Avg. Mile Time Score
1 Jarrell, Ava FR Pendleton Heights 6:14.8 19:24.7 1
2 Hinkley, Gracynn JR Angola 6:15.6 19:27.0 2
3 Harvey, Lydia JR New Castle Chrysler 6:18.3 19:35.5 3
4 Jordan, Abby SO Maconaquah 6:21.6 19:45.8 4
5 Tharp, Morgan SR Mt. Vernon (Fortville) 6:27.2 20:03.2 5
6 Ricker, Laney SR Pendleton Heights 6:31.0 20:14.8 6
7 Blair, Savanna SR Richmond 6:31.9 20:17.6 7
8 Woods, Kaitlyn SR Ft. Wayne Bishop Dwenger 6:35.3 20:28.1 8
9 DeTray, Abby JR DeKalb 6:36.0 20:30.3 9
10 Davenport, Jordan FR Angola 6:38.7 20:38.9 10
11 Carrell, Lydia SR Mt. Vernon (Fortville) 6:39.0 20:39.6 11
12 Roberts, Zoe FR Concord 6:40.2 20:43.4 12
13 Hodges, Emma SR Elkhart 6:40.6 20:44.6 13
14 Keim, Adley JR Elkhart 6:40.9 20:45.6 14
15 Terrell, Rachel SR Elkhart 6:41.8 20:48.3 15
16 Dibley, Alaina FR Elkhart 6:43.8 20:54.6 16
17 Barker, Keena FR Richmond 6:48.7 21:09.8 17
18 Kahn, Makenzee JR Norwell 6:49.5 21:12.4 18
19 Jenson, Alexandria SO Mt. Vernon (Fortville) 6:49.9 21:13.6 19
20 Budak, Ava SO Angola 6:51.9 21:19.9 20
21 Woodcox, Olivia SO DeKalb 6:52.0 21:20.1 21
22 Graham, Elizabeth SO Richmond 6:54.7 21:28.5 22
23 Haro-Rodriguez, Yoseline SO West Noble 6:56.3 21:33.5 23
24 Bish, Ava FR West Noble 6:56.7 21:34.9 24
25 Scott, Ellen JR Bellmont 6:57.2 21:36.2 25
26 Grashoff, Ella SR Ft. Wayne Bishop Dwenger 6:59.0 21:42.0 26
27 Simcox, Grace SR Ft. Wayne Bishop Dwenger 7:00.1 21:45.3 27
28 Mullinax, Felice SO Columbia City 7:00.2 21:45.7 28
29 Gale, Emma FR Mt. Vernon (Fortville) 7:01.5 21:49.7 29
30 Klingenberger, Erin SR Ft. Wayne Bishop Dwenger 7:02.1 21:51.6 30
31 Welpott, Olivia SO Pendleton Heights 7:02.7 21:53.5 31
32 Tippmann, Ava JR Ft. Wayne Bishop Dwenger 7:03.2 21:54.9 32
33 Whiteleather, Hailey SR Columbia City 7:03.2 21:55.0 33
34 Vaught, Aaliyah SO Elkhart 7:03.6 21:56.3 34
35 Rodenbeck, Victoria JR Ft. Wayne Bishop Dwenger 7:04.4 21:58.7 35
36 Loshnowsky, Lucy FR Maconaquah 7:05.4 22:01.8 36
37 Christlieb, Elizabeth JR West Noble 7:06.3 22:04.5 37
38 Reinhard, Haleigh SO Norwell 7:07.6 22:08.7 38
39 Bleke , Rachel JR Bellmont 7:09.0 22:12.9 39
40 Cornelius, Melinda JR Mt. Vernon (Fortville) 7:09.4 22:14.3 40
41 Jones, Samantha FR Maconaquah 7:11.1 22:19.4 41
42 Hamlin, Erin FR Ft. Wayne Snider 7:12.1 22:22.5 42
43 Walker, Elise SO Elkhart 7:12.5 22:23.7 43
44 Strange, Delaney JR Muncie Central 7:13.2 22:26.0  
45 Clark, Lauren SR Ft. Wayne Bishop Dwenger 7:13.7 22:27.6 44
46 Overshiner, Alexandra SR Mt. Vernon (Fortville) 7:14.0 22:28.4 45
47 Anderson, Ashlyn SO Elkhart 7:16.0 22:34.7 46
48 Cady, Alana FR Norwell 7:16.8 22:37.2 47
49 Lord, Berkeley SR Pendleton Heights 7:17.5 22:39.5 48
50 Thurman, Jaycee SO Pendleton Heights 7:18.2 22:41.6 49
51 Recker, Kaia SR Ft. Wayne Snider 7:18.4 22:42.2 50
52 Kennedy, Emma FR Columbia City 7:19.1 22:44.3 51
53 Martin, Lucy FR West Noble 7:19.1 22:44.5 52
54 Kernel, Savannah JR New Castle Chrysler 7:19.4 22:45.2 53
55 Davidson, Abby SO Pendleton Heights 7:19.4 22:45.3 54
56 Gentis, MeiLin FR DeKalb 7:20.2 22:47.8 55
57 Ward, Ava SO Columbia City 7:21.0 22:50.2 56
58 Singleton, Mia SR Bellmont 7:22.6 22:55.1 57
59 Dixon, Ella SR Pendleton Heights 7:23.2 22:57.0 58
60 McCarthy, Anna FR Ft. Wayne Bishop Dwenger 7:24.1 22:59.9  
61 Wheeler, Margaret FR Ft. Wayne Bishop Dwenger 7:24.1 22:59.9  
62 Wennemar, Cathencia SO Ft. Wayne Snider 7:25.5 23:04.1 59
63 Wagner, Ayla SO Columbia City 7:25.9 23:05.6 60
64 Boecher, Lyla FR Elkhart 7:26.0 23:05.8  
65 Taylor, Breanna SO Columbia City 7:27.0 23:08.8 61
66 Budak, Isabella JR Angola 7:27.5 23:10.5 62
67 Shepherd, Allison JR Norwell 7:27.9 23:11.8 63
68 Casiano, Lydia SR Richmond 7:28.6 23:13.9 64
69 Luckey, Emily SO Marion 7:28.7 23:14.3 65
70 Spejewski, Julieanne FR Pendleton Heights 7:29.4 23:16.4  
71 Garcia, Chloe SO Bellmont 7:30.2 23:18.8 66
72 Hartup, Alexis SO Norwell 7:30.3 23:19.2 67
73 Driscoll, Lauren SO Maconaquah 7:30.3 23:19.2 68
74 Iserloth, Julia FR Mt. Vernon (Fortville) 7:30.5 23:19.7 69
75 Lewis, Hattie FR Norwell 7:31.9 23:24.1 70
76 Klagges, Rachel SO West Noble 7:32.1 23:24.7 71
77 Fuller, Danica FR Heritage 7:32.8 23:26.9 72
78 Cruz-Portillo, Val FR Elkhart 7:34.5 23:32.2  
79 Martin, Eleanor FR Muncie Central 7:34.6 23:32.4  
80 Benz, Tenley FR Mt. Vernon (Fortville) 7:35.2 23:34.4  
81 Peacock, Katy FR Richmond 7:35.5 23:35.4 73
82 Brunswick, Alex SO Concord 7:35.9 23:36.6 74
83 Wheeler, Sophia FR Ft. Wayne Bishop Dwenger 7:36.5 23:38.5  
84 Freeman, Eden SR Columbia City 7:36.6 23:38.8 75
85 Reinhard, Maddy JR Norwell 7:36.7 23:39.2 76
86 Gentis, KaiLin FR DeKalb 7:36.8 23:39.4 77
87 Taylor, Lindsay SO Columbia City 7:37.5 23:41.6  
88 Thalls, Gracie JR Richmond 7:39.1 23:46.6 78
89 Braun, Taylor JR Bellmont 7:39.8 23:48.8 79
90 Hermann, Maleah SR Heritage 7:40.4 23:50.4 80
91 Dudley, Catherine SR Pendleton Heights 7:41.2 23:53.0  
92 Latif, Samia JR Concord 7:41.2 23:53.1 81
93 Weldy, Maggie FR Concord 7:41.5 23:54.0 82
94 Meredith, Emerson FR Norwell 7:42.3 23:56.5  
95 Bleke , Emily FR Bellmont 7:42.4 23:56.7 83
96 Summers, Macy JR Marion 7:42.4 23:56.9 84
97 Fowler, Samantha SO Muncie Central 7:44.8 24:04.2  
98 Parker, Alex JR Richmond 7:45.4 24:06.0 85
99 Bailey, Olivia FR Richmond 7:45.8 24:07.2  
100 Mashuda, Madison FR Norwell 7:47.8 24:13.4  
101 Fisher, Sophia SO Bellmont 7:48.3 24:15.0 86
102 Snyder, Libby FR Columbia City 7:48.5 24:15.7  
103 Lesley, Teagan FR Norwell 7:48.6 24:16.1  
104 Baughman, Samantha SO Ft. Wayne Snider 7:49.1 24:17.5 87
105 Keiffer, Sadie JR Ft. Wayne Bishop Dwenger 7:50.7 24:22.7  
106 Coggeshall, Maya JR Muncie Central 7:52.0 24:26.7  
107 Knight, Lillian JR Ft. Wayne Bishop Dwenger 7:53.1 24:30.1  
108 Yoder, Lydia FR DeKalb 7:53.3 24:30.5 88
109 Richardson, Gloria JR Pendleton Heights 7:53.9 24:32.5  
110 Castleman, Sydney JR Heritage 7:55.1 24:36.2 89
111 Cocks, Madi SR Ft. Wayne Snider 7:58.7 24:47.4 90
112 Ludlow, Madelyn JR Mt. Vernon (Fortville) 8:01.6 24:56.4  
113 Morales, Claudia SR Elkhart 8:01.8 24:57.0  
114 Gregg, Kailey SR Elkhart 8:03.6 25:02.7  
115 Stout, Allison SO Richmond 8:06.1 25:10.5  
116 Eash, Harley FR Elkhart 8:09.0 25:19.3  
117 Steenbergh, Molley SO Marion 8:09.5 25:21.0 91
118 Mrnak, Samantha FR Mt. Vernon (Fortville) 8:11.5 25:27.1  
119 Teeter, Karly SO Bellmont 8:12.1 25:29.0  
120 Donis, Charity SO Concord 8:12.1 25:29.1 92
121 Mejia, Mia FR Concord 8:12.8 25:31.2 93
122 Moreno, Breanna SO West Noble 8:13.1 25:32.1 94
123 Moeller, Kaytlin FR Maconaquah 8:13.2 25:32.5 95
124 Weber, Reese FR Angola 8:13.6 25:33.8 96
125 Recker, Finley SO Ft. Wayne Snider 8:17.4 25:45.4 97
126 Nichols, Shelby SO New Castle Chrysler 8:17.7 25:46.6 98
127 Lockett, Tiara SR Ft. Wayne Wayne 8:18.0 25:47.3  
128 Terrell, Sylvie FR New Castle Chrysler 8:20.1 25:53.9 99
129 Allmon, Kimberly SO Bellmont 8:21.8 25:59.1  
130 Schwartz, Liberty SO Ft. Wayne Wayne 8:22.3 26:00.7  
131 Jackson, Antalya FR Angola 8:26.0 26:12.2 100
132 Meyer, Rylie JR Concord 8:27.2 26:16.0 101
133 Perez, Britney FR Marion 8:27.5 26:17.0 102
134 Ahmed, Eman SR Ft. Wayne Snider 8:28.7 26:20.6 103
135 Fisher, Emily JR Marion 8:31.7 26:30.0 104
136 Buckler, Isabella SO Marion 8:32.2 26:31.5 105
137 Shultz, Lydia JR Heritage 8:32.3 26:31.7 106
138 Melton , Delainey SR Bellmont 8:34.6 26:39.0  
139 Heyerly, Addyson SO Norwell 8:35.8 26:42.8  
140 Odhiambo, Joyce JR Concord 8:38.5 26:51.2  
141 Kintz, Addie JR Bellmont 8:40.9 26:58.7  
142 Villa Romero, Ashley JR Angola 8:41.7 27:01.0 107
143 Summers , Ava FR Marion 8:42.1 27:02.3 108
144 Carlson, Meg JR Heritage 8:43.1 27:05.3 109
145 Scheiben, Bess SO Richmond 8:43.7 27:07.2  
146 Kernel, Jamie SR New Castle Chrysler 8:48.3 27:21.4 110
147 Farmer, Lily SO New Castle Chrysler 8:48.8 27:23.0 111
148 Smith, Ava FR Heritage 8:51.4 27:31.2 112
149 Krueckeberg, Aubrie SO Heritage 9:03.0 28:07.3 113
150 Purvis, Danielle FR New Castle Chrysler 9:05.8 28:15.9 114
151 Rector, Annabelle FR New Castle Chrysler 9:10.9 28:31.9  
152 Watterson, Lauren SO New Castle Chrysler 9:11.7 28:34.3  
153 Zollinger, Madison SO Heritage 9:12.8 28:37.7  
154 Jordan, Lockett FR Ft. Wayne Wayne 9:36.6 29:51.5  
Boys Purple Race Team Scores
Rank Team name Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 1:24:21 16:52 49 2 6 10 15 16 44 45
2 1:26:54 17:22 84 9 13 19 21 22 30 35
3 1:27:29 17:29 129 4 11 20 40 54 57 71
4 1:28:06 17:37 131 7 18 25 34 47 60 66
5 1:28:16 17:39 172 1 36 42 43 50 58 75
6 1:31:44 18:20 220 17 29 51 59 64 88 97
7 1:32:09 18:25 232 24 28 49 63 68 70 72
8 1:32:16 18:27 240 32 37 48 61 62 78 80
9 1:33:25 18:41 240 5 12 38 86 99 105  
10 1:31:40 18:20 248 3 41 56 69 79 83 92
11 1:40:02 20:00 276 8 27 31 103 107    
12 1:35:14 19:02 315 52 55 65 67 76 81 82
13 1:37:21 19:28 318 14 26 84 94 100 101 106
14 1:35:40 19:08 324 33 53 74 77 87 90 95
15 1:36:24 19:16 325 23 46 73 85 98 108 109
16 1:41:12 20:14 408 39 89 91 93 96 102 104
Boys Purple Race Individual Results
Place Name Year Team Avg. Mile Time Score
1 Roberts, Anthony SR Concord 5:07.4 15:55.1 1
2 Hall, Austin SR Columbia City 5:08.4 15:58.3 2
3 Flora, Grant JR West Noble 5:10.5 16:04.7 3
4 Carpenter, Avry SR Pendleton Heights 5:14.8 16:18.2 4
5 Fewell, Andrew SR New Castle Chrysler 5:21.1 16:37.7 5
6 Mills, Seth SR Columbia City 5:23.6 16:45.4 6
7 Steidinger, Jaydon SO Leo 5:25.7 16:52.0 7
8 Wittenberg, Isaiah SO Maconaquah 5:26.6 16:54.8 8
9 Ostendorf, Nick JR Lawrence North 5:26.8 16:55.3 9
10 Harrold, Ian SR Columbia City 5:28.4 17:00.3 10
11 Blake, Andrew JR Pendleton Heights 5:29.9 17:05.1 11
12 Dickey, Skylar SR New Castle Chrysler 5:31.4 17:09.7 12
13 Harshbarger, Spencer SO Lawrence North 5:32.1 17:11.9 13
14 Batio, Clay JR Delta 5:32.1 17:12.0 14
15 Ridge, Marcus SO Columbia City 5:33.1 17:15.1 15
16 Mills, Jack SR Columbia City 5:35.5 17:22.5 16
17 Bradford, Hayden FR Muncie Central 5:36.3 17:25.0 17
18 Hartleroad, Tyler SR Leo 5:37.1 17:27.3 18
19 Maple, Jonah SR Lawrence North 5:38.6 17:32.1 19
20 Coggins, Will SO Pendleton Heights 5:39.9 17:36.1 20
21 Norris, Carter JR Lawrence North 5:40.2 17:36.9 21
22 Russell, Jackson SO Lawrence North 5:40.5 17:38.0 22
23 Beck, Nathaniel FR Marion 5:40.8 17:38.9 23
24 Waldman, Zach JR Norwell 5:41.0 17:39.4 24
25 Gustafson, Brayden SO Leo 5:41.2 17:40.0 25
26 Clark, Caden JR Delta 5:41.4 17:40.6 26
27 Miller, Kaden SO Maconaquah 5:41.4 17:40.8 27
28 Peterson, Jakob SR Norwell 5:41.7 17:41.7 28
29 Reynolds, Gabe SO Muncie Central 5:42.8 17:45.1 29
30 Cole, Trace JR Lawrence North 5:44.1 17:49.2 30
31 Schrock, Daylen FR Maconaquah 5:44.4 17:50.2 31
32 Orihuela, Alex SO Richmond 5:44.4 17:50.2 32
33 Roper, Josh SO Ft. Wayne Snider 5:44.9 17:51.5 33
34 Flores, Fernando SO Leo 5:45.1 17:52.1 34
35 Anderson, Nick JR Lawrence North 5:45.3 17:52.9 35
36 Claudio, Anthony SO Concord 5:45.3 17:53.0 36
37 Orihuela, Ivan JR Richmond 5:45.9 17:54.7 37
38 Callaway, Harry SO New Castle Chrysler 5:46.3 17:56.1 38
39 Voliva, Jacob JR Ft. Wayne Wayne 5:46.4 17:56.4 39
40 Lyst, Jason JR Pendleton Heights 5:46.6 17:56.9 40
41 Silva, Isaac JR West Noble 5:47.0 17:58.1 41
42 Chris, Colyn JR Concord 5:48.3 18:02.3 42
43 Sollars, Reid FR Concord 5:48.9 18:04.2 43
44 Rentschler, Isaac JR Columbia City 5:49.2 18:05.1 44
45 Harms, Caleb JR Lawrence North 5:49.5 18:06.0  
46 Pletcher, Zachary JR Columbia City 5:50.6 18:09.2 45
47 Reynolds, Jonathan SR Marion 5:51.4 18:11.9 46
48 Johnson, Austin SO Leo 5:52.5 18:15.4 47
49 Miller, Ethan SO Richmond 5:53.4 18:18.0 48
50 Melcher, Marin JR Norwell 5:53.4 18:18.0 49
51 Smith, Ethan SR Concord 5:54.6 18:21.7 50
52 Jones, Jonathan JR Muncie Central 5:55.3 18:23.8 51
53 Holloway, Harrison SR New Palestine 5:57.4 18:30.5 52
54 Slater, Nolan SR Ft. Wayne Snider 5:58.0 18:32.3 53
55 Bronnenberg , Nick JR Pendleton Heights 5:58.1 18:32.7 54
56 Harrold, Quentin SR Columbia City 5:58.7 18:34.6  
57 Powell, Ethan SO Lawrence North 5:59.0 18:35.6  
58 Crawmer, Cody JR New Palestine 5:59.4 18:36.6 55
59 Rodriguez, Evan SO West Noble 5:59.8 18:37.8 56
60 Holland, Gabe SR Pendleton Heights 6:00.7 18:40.7 57
61 Rosales, Adan SR Lawrence North 6:01.8 18:44.2  
62 Anspach, Dylan JR Columbia City 6:02.8 18:47.2  
63 Kennedy, Chad JR Concord 6:03.7 18:50.0 58
64 Good, Gavin FR Columbia City 6:04.5 18:52.4  
65 Whiteleather, Devon FR Columbia City 6:04.6 18:52.9  
66 Slocum, Griffin FR Lawrence North 6:06.0 18:57.3  
67 Young, Princeton JR Muncie Central 6:06.3 18:58.0 59
68 Delatorre, Aiden SR Leo 6:07.6 19:02.1 60
69 Davis, Andre SR Lawrence North 6:08.2 19:04.1  
70 Newton, Ethan SO Richmond 6:08.5 19:04.9 61
71 Ogle, Xavier FR Richmond 6:09.5 19:08.2 62
72 Kwandrans, Bobby JR Norwell 6:09.9 19:09.2 63
73 Musick, Brandon JR Muncie Central 6:10.9 19:12.3 64
74 Isaacs, Hayden SR New Palestine 6:11.6 19:14.7 65
75 Parmerlee, Austin SO Leo 6:13.5 19:20.4 66
76 Hahn, Will JR New Palestine 6:13.6 19:20.8 67
77 Huss, Zander SR Norwell 6:13.6 19:20.9 68
78 Schuller, Logan JR West Noble 6:14.2 19:22.6 69
79 Eubank, Andrew SR Norwell 6:14.5 19:23.5 70
80 McLaughlin, Ian JR Pendleton Heights 6:14.5 19:23.6 71
81 Mashuda, Lukas SO Norwell 6:14.8 19:24.4 72
82 Herrington, Mike FR Marion 6:15.2 19:25.7 73
83 Milledge, Kye SO Ft. Wayne Snider 6:15.3 19:26.1 74
84 Watson, Jonathan JR Concord 6:16.6 19:30.2 75
85 Smith, Gavin FR New Palestine 6:17.3 19:32.3 76
86 Horta, Jeremiah SR Ft. Wayne Snider 6:17.5 19:32.9 77
87 Ferrell, Jack SO Richmond 6:17.5 19:33.0 78
88 Campos, Isaac SR West Noble 6:18.9 19:37.2 79
89 Farmer, Greyson FR Richmond 6:19.4 19:38.9 80
90 Threewits, Gavin FR Norwell 6:19.6 19:39.4  
91 Isaacs, Jesse FR New Palestine 6:20.0 19:40.6 81
92 Collins, Jacob SO New Palestine 6:20.1 19:41.1 82
93 Sandoval, Andreas SO West Noble 6:20.6 19:42.6 83
94 Rigsbee, Charlie FR New Palestine 6:21.7 19:46.0  
95 Harris, Jonah JR Leo 6:22.0 19:46.8  
96 Westfall, Zathan FR Norwell 6:22.8 19:49.4  
97 Antrim, Alex JR Richmond 6:22.8 19:49.5  
98 Bivens, Cody SR Delta 6:24.1 19:53.3 84
99 Graves, Chase FR Columbia City 6:25.2 19:57.0  
100 Hartleroad , Calvin JR Leo 6:25.4 19:57.5  
101 Hawkins, Caleb FR Marion 6:25.7 19:58.3 85
102 Mann, Cameron SO New Palestine 6:26.6 20:01.1  
103 Johnson, Justis JR Leo 6:29.6 20:10.6  
104 Lawson, Colten SO New Castle Chrysler 6:30.9 20:14.7 86
105 Salazar, Adam FR Ft. Wayne Snider 6:31.8 20:17.4 87
106 Clark, Chet FR Muncie Central 6:32.4 20:19.3 88
107 Diver, Landon FR Norwell 6:32.8 20:20.6  
108 Carter, AJ FR Richmond 6:33.6 20:23.1  
109 McLain , Noah JR Richmond 6:33.9 20:24.0  
110 Cordova, Ethan SO Richmond 6:34.2 20:24.8  
111 Lemus-Juarez, Jose SR Ft. Wayne Wayne 6:37.7 20:35.7 89
112 Poetz, Isaac JR New Palestine 6:38.6 20:38.5  
113 Wennemar, Reilly SR Ft. Wayne Snider 6:40.7 20:45.0 90
114 Lapenta, Connor JR New Palestine 6:41.4 20:47.2  
115 Saylor, Cameron SR Ft. Wayne Wayne 6:42.3 20:50.1 91
116 Bartlett, Devon FR West Noble 6:42.4 20:50.4 92
117 Sims, Zach SO Ft. Wayne Wayne 6:43.0 20:52.2 93
118 Bieberich, River SO West Noble 6:43.5 20:53.8  
119 Decker, Lane SR Delta 6:43.8 20:54.6 94
120 Deckard, Jack SR Ft. Wayne Snider 6:44.0 20:55.2 95
121 Buehrer, Jacob JR New Palestine 6:44.5 20:56.7  
122 Leffers, Stevan FR Ft. Wayne Wayne 6:44.8 20:57.9 96
123 Lloyd, Anthony SO Muncie Central 6:45.9 21:01.2 97
124 Johnson, Luke SO Norwell 6:46.3 21:02.3  
125 Donahey, Jace FR Leo 6:46.4 21:02.7  
126 O'Neil , Anthony FR Marion 6:48.6 21:09.5 98
127 Salerno, Vincent FR New Castle Chrysler 6:54.4 21:27.5 99
128 Parker, Austin SR Delta 6:58.8 21:41.2 100
129 Gullion, Gus SR Muncie Central 7:06.3 22:04.5  
130 Michelini, Colton SR Muncie Central 7:11.0 22:19.3  
131 Bebout, Ethan JR Mississinewa 7:17.1 22:38.2  
132 Lewman, AJ SO Delta 7:19.6 22:45.8 101
133 Moody, Brady SR Ft. Wayne Wayne 7:23.9 22:59.4 102
134 Loshnowsky, Jonah SR Maconaquah 7:25.7 23:04.9 103
135 Brown, Shawn SR Pendleton Heights 7:27.5 23:10.5  
136 Vargas, Gabe SR Ft. Wayne Wayne 7:27.7 23:11.1 104
137 McCune, Joshua SR New Castle Chrysler 7:31.5 23:22.9 105
138 Coppernoll, Hunter FR Delta 7:33.9 23:30.2 106
139 Goehring , Jack JR Pendleton Heights 7:34.3 23:31.7  
140 Judson, Jaden SR Maconaquah 7:53.7 24:31.8 107
141 Penrod, Dillon SO Pendleton Heights 7:53.9 24:32.6  
142 Jackson, Tusci FR Marion 7:59.4 24:49.7 108
143 Loraine, Kyler FR Leo 8:03.8 25:03.2  
144 Reyna, Anthony JR Ft. Wayne Wayne 8:21.4 25:58.0  
145 Murillo, Alonso FR West Noble 9:11.1 28:32.3  
146 Wood, Xavier FR Marion 9:55.8 30:51.4 109
Boys Elite Race Team Scores
Rank Team name Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 1:23:38 16:43 108 10 13 22 26 37 42 66
2 1:24:02 16:48 124 12 14 18 36 44 65 70
3 1:22:32 16:30 127 2 3 16 28 78 96 99
4 1:24:29 16:53 136 15 20 21 39 41 81 87
5 1:24:16 16:51 140 4 17 30 38 51 58 60
6 1:24:47 16:57 148 11 23 29 32 53 75 95
7 1:23:56 16:47 173 1 9 43 49 71 102  
8 1:25:24 17:04 189 6 7 40 62 74 76 79
9 1:25:58 17:11 194 24 27 34 48 61 67 72
10 1:26:49 17:21 256 5 46 64 68 73 86 105
11 1:28:03 17:36 262 31 33 47 50 101 106 107
12 1:27:52 17:34 275 19 45 59 63 89 93 98
13 1:28:30 17:42 291 35 52 54 56 94 97 100
14 1:28:08 17:37 294 8 55 69 80 82 83 91
15 1:29:19 17:51 331 25 57 77 84 88 104 109
16 1:35:05 19:01 478 85 90 92 103 108 110  
Boys Elite Race Individual Results
Place Name Year Team Avg. Mile Time Score
1 Steury, Izaiah SR Angola 4:48.3 14:55.7 1
2 Thirunavukkarasu, Krishna SR Brebeuf Jesuit 4:49.8 15:00.4 2
3 Rosio, Matteo JR Brebeuf Jesuit 5:07.3 15:54.7 3
4 Baitz, Ethan SR Homestead 5:07.3 15:54.9 4
5 Guise, Deion SR Bellmont 5:08.7 15:59.2 5
6 Sloffer, Preston SR Carroll (Fort Wayne) 5:13.5 16:14.1 6
7 Lohman, Robert SR Carroll (Fort Wayne) 5:14.2 16:16.1 7
8 Niswander, Harrison SR Huntington North 5:15.2 16:19.3 8
9 Yarnelle, Sam SO Angola 5:15.4 16:19.9 9
10 Adair, Daniel SR Ft. Wayne Concordia Lutheran 5:16.0 16:21.9 10
11 Dolson, Cole SR Chesterton 5:16.2 16:22.3 11
12 Killeen, Nate JR North Central (Indianapolis) 5:16.6 16:23.8 12
13 Connelly, Gabriel SR Ft. Wayne Concordia Lutheran 5:16.7 16:24.0 13
14 Monk, Hayden SR North Central (Indianapolis) 5:18.1 16:28.3 14
15 Rush, Austin SR Mt. Vernon (Fortville) 5:19.2 16:31.9 15
16 Stevens, Collin SR Brebeuf Jesuit 5:20.6 16:36.2 16
17 Molden, Chase SR Homestead 5:21.2 16:38.0 17
18 DeRyke, Henry SR North Central (Indianapolis) 5:21.7 16:39.4 18
19 Nix, Brendan JR Ft. Wayne Bishop Dwenger 5:22.0 16:40.5 19
20 Morgan, Reyce SR Mt. Vernon (Fortville) 5:22.7 16:42.7 20
21 Blagrave, Joseph SR Mt. Vernon (Fortville) 5:23.0 16:43.7 21
22 Bentz, Ben SO Ft. Wayne Concordia Lutheran 5:24.5 16:48.3 22
23 Tuck, Jackson JR Chesterton 5:24.9 16:49.4 23
24 Hall, Garrett JR Warsaw Community 5:25.2 16:50.5 24
25 Cates, Chase JR Northeastern 5:25.3 16:50.8 25
26 Shaw, Zachary SR Ft. Wayne Concordia Lutheran 5:25.9 16:52.7 26
27 Phipps, Harrison SR Warsaw Community 5:26.4 16:54.1 27
28 Legue, Brennan JR Brebeuf Jesuit 5:26.9 16:55.8 28
29 O'Connor, Evan SO Chesterton 5:27.7 16:58.2 29
30 Waugh, Aiden FR Homestead 5:28.1 16:59.4 30
31 Burris, Tucker SR Monroe Central 5:28.8 17:01.7 31
32 Welbourne, Max SO Chesterton 5:29.8 17:04.7 32
33 Miller, Carter SR Monroe Central 5:30.2 17:06.0 33
34 Nier, Luke JR Warsaw Community 5:30.5 17:07.0 34
35 Hefty, Matthias SO DeKalb 5:31.2 17:09.0 35
36 Charbonneau, Andrew JR North Central (Indianapolis) 5:31.8 17:11.0 36
37 Zehr, Kevin JR Ft. Wayne Concordia Lutheran 5:32.1 17:12.0 37
38 Welch, Grayson JR Homestead 5:32.5 17:13.1 38
39 Wilson, Samuel SR Mt. Vernon (Fortville) 5:32.7 17:13.6 39
40 Nietert, Blake JR Carroll (Fort Wayne) 5:33.3 17:15.6 40
41 Strachman, Colin SO Mt. Vernon (Fortville) 5:33.8 17:17.2 41
42 Schlegel, Will FR Ft. Wayne Concordia Lutheran 5:34.2 17:18.5 42
43 Koch, Oliver SO Angola 5:34.8 17:20.2 43
44 Fitzgerald, Robbie SR North Central (Indianapolis) 5:34.8 17:20.3 44
45 Sutter, Pablo JR Ft. Wayne Bishop Dwenger 5:35.2 17:21.6 45
46 Litchfield, Dominick SR Bellmont 5:35.6 17:22.8 46
47 Chamberlain, Eli SO Monroe Central 5:36.5 17:25.5 47
48 Hoffert, Ryun JR Warsaw Community 5:36.6 17:25.8 48
49 Burney, Alex SR Angola 5:37.5 17:28.6 49
50 Shumaker, Kyler SR Monroe Central 5:37.9 17:29.9 50
51 Johnson, Ben SR Homestead 5:38.2 17:30.7 51
52 Knowles, Landon JR DeKalb 5:38.2 17:30.9 52
53 Berger, Bobby JR Chesterton 5:38.8 17:32.6 53
54 McIntire, Jaren SO DeKalb 5:39.1 17:33.6 54
55 Byerly, Gavin SR Huntington North 5:39.4 17:34.5 55
56 VanGessel, Carter SR DeKalb 5:39.5 17:34.9 56
57 Ramsey, Jackson SR Northeastern 5:39.8 17:35.8 57
58 Minich, Jude SR Homestead 5:40.5 17:38.1 58
59 Smith, Evan SR Ft. Wayne Bishop Dwenger 5:41.3 17:40.3 59
60 Gery, Anthony JR Homestead 5:41.4 17:40.6 60
61 Potter, Andrew SO Warsaw Community 5:41.5 17:41.1 61
62 Blackburn, Jacob JR Carroll (Fort Wayne) 5:41.5 17:41.2 62
63 Hilger, Grant FR Ft. Wayne Bishop Dwenger 5:41.7 17:41.7 63
64 Obringer, Elijah JR Bellmont 5:42.6 17:44.5 64
65 Tuason, Emmett SO North Central (Indianapolis) 5:42.8 17:45.1 65
66 Hendrickson, Vaughn SO Ft. Wayne Concordia Lutheran 5:42.8 17:45.1 66
67 Swartz, Tyler SO Warsaw Community 5:42.8 17:45.1 67
68 Webb, Ian JR Bellmont 5:43.3 17:46.6 68
69 Miller, Gregory SR Huntington North 5:43.6 17:47.6 69
70 Heckman, Carson JR Homestead 5:44.1 17:49.0  
71 Hadar, Grady JR North Central (Indianapolis) 5:44.4 17:50.1 70
72 Hinkley, Gavin SO Angola 5:45.1 17:52.3 71
73 Schrock, Alexander FR Warsaw Community 5:45.7 17:54.1 72
74 Johnson, Brett SR Bellmont 5:46.4 17:56.2 73
75 Gates, Hudson SO Homestead 5:46.6 17:56.9  
76 Silcox, Elijah SO Carroll (Fort Wayne) 5:46.8 17:57.5 74
77 Erow, Reece SR Chesterton 5:47.0 17:58.2 75
78 Ogle, Bradley SR Carroll (Fort Wayne) 5:47.2 17:58.8 76
79 Mull, Mason JR Northeastern 5:48.8 18:03.9 77
80 Williams, Egan SO Brebeuf Jesuit 5:49.3 18:05.3 78
81 Kieffer, Jacob JR Carroll (Fort Wayne) 5:49.4 18:05.6 79
82 Blackburn, Dane SR Huntington North 5:50.1 18:07.7 80
83 Willis, Landon FR Mt. Vernon (Fortville) 5:51.6 18:12.3 81
84 Knecht, Nate SR Warsaw Community 5:52.4 18:14.9  
85 Scott, Jackson SO North Central (Indianapolis) 5:53.1 18:17.2  
86 York, JT SR Huntington North 5:53.8 18:19.3 82
87 Rockey, Jordan JR Huntington North 5:54.0 18:20.0 83
88 Drake, Nolan SO Northeastern 5:54.8 18:22.3 84
89 Klein, Gabe SO Warsaw Community 5:55.0 18:22.9  
90 Hoting, Jaxon SO Heritage 5:55.0 18:23.1 85
91 Kukelhan, Henry JR Bellmont 5:55.4 18:24.2 86
92 Jenson, Xaiden FR Mt. Vernon (Fortville) 5:55.5 18:24.7 87
93 Justice, Dalton FR Northeastern 5:56.2 18:26.7 88
94 Meridew, Clark FR Warsaw Community 5:56.3 18:27.2  
95 Slough, Sam SR Warsaw Community 5:56.4 18:27.5  
96 Kleber, William SO Ft. Wayne Bishop Dwenger 5:56.8 18:28.5 89
97 Hoffman, Ethan SR Heritage 5:57.6 18:31.0 90
98 Reust, Caleb SO Huntington North 5:57.9 18:31.9 91
99 Rodriguez, Alex SR Heritage 5:57.9 18:32.0 92
100 Ellingson, E.J. FR Carroll (Fort Wayne) 5:57.9 18:32.1  
101 Johnson, Hyatt SO Carroll (Fort Wayne) 5:58.0 18:32.2  
102 Nadeau, Trevor SR Homestead 5:58.3 18:33.2  
103 Klein, Robert SR Ft. Wayne Bishop Dwenger 5:59.4 18:36.8 93
104 Beuchel, Tyler SO Carroll (Fort Wayne) 6:00.5 18:40.2  
105 Worden, Vincent SR DeKalb 6:01.2 18:42.4 94
106 Saleh, Ahmed FR Mt. Vernon (Fortville) 6:01.3 18:42.7  
107 Herzog, Tyler SO Chesterton 6:01.3 18:42.7 95
108 Holzinger, Jack JR Huntington North 6:02.6 18:46.7  
109 Mattocks, Sawyer JR Carroll (Fort Wayne) 6:02.7 18:47.0  
110 Skinner, Jake FR Brebeuf Jesuit 6:03.0 18:47.9 96
111 Winey, Jackson SO Warsaw Community 6:03.3 18:48.7  
112 Wilgocki, Oliver SO Chesterton 6:03.7 18:50.1  
113 Kelly, Justin SO North Central (Indianapolis) 6:04.3 18:51.8  
114 Haupert, Will SO DeKalb 6:05.2 18:54.6 97
115 Lisinicchia, Dominic JR Huntington North 6:05.5 18:55.5  
116 Felkner, Logan SO Ft. Wayne Bishop Dwenger 6:05.5 18:55.6 98
117 Burrell, Eli FR Brebeuf Jesuit 6:05.5 18:55.6 99
118 Mason, Travers SR DeKalb 6:07.0 19:00.2 100
119 Landis, Caden JR Monroe Central 6:07.0 19:00.3 101
120 Enyeart, Cooper FR Angola 6:07.1 19:00.5 102
121 Arlington, Trevor SO Chesterton 6:08.9 19:06.3  
122 Carpenter, Drew JR Chesterton 6:09.0 19:06.4  
123 Dinius, Jakob SR Heritage 6:10.9 19:12.4 103
124 Long, Matthew JR Chesterton 6:11.9 19:15.6  
125 Villavicencio, Tristan FR Brebeuf Jesuit 6:13.6 19:20.8  
126 McFarland, Bryston SO Northeastern 6:14.3 19:22.9 104
127 Carr, Tiler JR Huntington North 6:15.1 19:25.5  
128 Delaney, Eric JR Ft. Wayne Bishop Dwenger 6:17.5 19:32.8  
129 Meyer, Braylon SO DeKalb 6:19.0 19:37.6  
130 Mazhandu, Raphael SR Brebeuf Jesuit 6:21.2 19:44.4  
131 Knepper, Elijah JR DeKalb 6:24.1 19:53.3  
132 Hoffman, Jacob SO Ft. Wayne Bishop Dwenger 6:29.2 20:09.4  
133 Habegger, Tristan JR Bellmont 6:29.3 20:09.6 105
134 Gavitt, Sean SR Brebeuf Jesuit 6:29.6 20:10.6  
135 Foster, Easton FR Monroe Central 6:30.2 20:12.5 106
136 Decker, Isaiah SR Huntington North 6:30.6 20:13.5  
137 Abernathy, Levi JR DeKalb 6:31.0 20:14.9  
138 Weesner, Dorian SR Monroe Central 6:32.5 20:19.5 107
139 Dennis, Max SR North Central (Indianapolis) 6:33.1 20:21.3  
140 Tobierre, Gabe SR DeKalb 6:33.2 20:21.8  
141 Makowiec , Nick SO Brebeuf Jesuit 6:33.6 20:23.0  
142 Dance, Lane FR Monroe Central 6:34.1 20:24.5  
143 Clauser, Isaac SO Ft. Wayne Bishop Dwenger 6:34.3 20:25.2  
144 Amstein, Hayden FR Heritage 6:35.0 20:27.4 108
145 Stephen, Mathew SR Northeastern 6:36.3 20:31.5 109
146 Keister, Dylan JR Ft. Wayne Bishop Dwenger 6:40.4 20:44.1  
147 Moore, Joshua FR Mt. Vernon (Fortville) 6:41.9 20:48.7  
148 Luebbe, Grant JR Northeastern 6:41.9 20:48.9  
149 Njau, Isaiah SO Mt. Vernon (Fortville) 6:44.7 20:57.5  
150 Starkey, David SO Ft. Wayne Bishop Dwenger 6:57.6 21:37.6  
151 Buuck, Payton FR Heritage 7:10.1 22:16.4 110
152 Austerman, Conner JR Northeastern 7:10.7 22:18.3  
153 Johnson, Draden SR Northeastern 7:30.6 23:20.0  
MS Boys Race Team Scores
Rank Team name Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 58:15 11:39 56 6 7 10 15 18 27 30
2 58:38 11:43 72 3 9 11 20 29 36 91
3 59:20 11:52 99 4 8 16 34 37 80 89
4 1:02:25 12:29 157 12 25 35 39 46 50 54
5 1:02:11 12:26 158 2 22 24 42 68 70 83
6 1:02:21 12:28 161 1 21 28 55 56 79 87
7 1:02:55 12:35 162 13 19 26 47 57 60 62
8 1:04:32 12:54 211 17 38 51 52 53 88 90
9 1:05:38 13:07 227 23 41 44 48 71 78 94
10 1:07:00 13:24 256 32 43 49 63 69 74 77
11 1:08:14 13:38 272 5 58 61 66 82 85 92
12 1:07:56 13:35 275 31 40 64 65 75 84 86
13 1:08:18 13:39 277 33 45 59 67 73 76 81
14 1:18:00 15:36 370 14 72 93 95 96    
MS Boys Race Individual Results
Place Name Year Team Avg. Mile Time Score
1 Gackenheimer, Jackson 8 Edgewood Middle School 5:43.2 10:39.8 1
2 Panning, Hunter 8 LutheRun 5:47.6 10:48.0 2
3 Rager, Miles 8 Lakeview Middle School 5:47.6 10:48.1 3
4 Daniel, Caiden 8 McCulloch Junior High 5:47.6 10:48.1 4
5 Jenkins, Kane 8 Southern Wells Middle School 6:04.4 11:19.4 5
6 Vince, Brady 7 DeKalb Middle School 6:06.3 11:22.9 6
7 Smith, Corbin 7 DeKalb Middle School 6:06.8 11:23.9 7
8 Powers, Caden 8 Eastern Hancock MS 6:07.3 11:24.7  
9 Hawkins, Micah 7 McCulloch Junior High 6:12.8 11:35.0 8
10 Williman, Grady 8 Lakeview Middle School 6:16.0 11:40.9 9
11 Schwartz, Tyler 7 Adams Central MS 6:16.5 11:41.9  
12 Rice, Caden 8 DeKalb Middle School 6:18.1 11:44.8 10
13 Morgan, Tanner 8 Lakeview Middle School 6:19.7 11:47.8 11
14 Jacob, Elijah 8 Norwell Middle School 6:19.9 11:48.3 12
15 Hanson, Kaden 8 Maconaquah Middle School 6:20.3 11:49.0 13
16 Roth, Corban 8 Heritage Junior High School 6:20.6 11:49.5 14
17 Sonnenberg, Nolan 8 DeKalb Middle School 6:21.0 11:50.2 15
18 Steenbergh, Lincoln 7 McCulloch Junior High 6:21.4 11:51.1 16
19 Wines, Jackson 7 Monroe Central MS 6:22.0 11:52.2 17
20 Stahl, Alex 7 DeKalb Middle School 6:22.6 11:53.2 18
21 Oglesby, Evan 8 Maconaquah Middle School 6:23.2 11:54.4 19
22 Brath, Levi 8 Lakeview Middle School 6:26.2 11:59.9 20
23 Ewart, Wylan 8 Edgewood Middle School 6:27.2 12:01.9 21
24 Carsten, Andrew 8 LutheRun 6:28.1 12:03.6 22
25 Broeker, Mason 7 Northwestern Middle School 6:30.6 12:08.1 23
26 Kelly, Brycen 7 LutheRun 6:31.6 12:10.0 24
27 Thornton, Cade 7 Norwell Middle School 6:34.6 12:15.6 25
28 Oglesby, Levi 6 Maconaquah Middle School 6:35.4 12:17.1 26
29 DeTray, Nico 8 DeKalb Middle School 6:35.9 12:18.0 27
30 Anthony, Grant 7 Edgewood Middle School 6:37.0 12:20.1 28
31 Potter, jonah 7 Lakeview Middle School 6:37.8 12:21.6 29
32 McIntire, Tegan 6 DeKalb Middle School 6:37.9 12:21.8 30
33 Bernard, Cody 8 DeKalb Middle School 6:39.8 12:25.4  
34 Knepper, Wyatt 7 DeKalb Middle School 6:40.2 12:26.1  
35 Cook, Jon 8 Wes-Del Middle School 6:40.3 12:26.2 31
36 Crockett, Ethan 8 Adams Central MS 6:41.0 12:27.5  
37 Kuntz, William 7 Eastern Middle School 6:41.4 12:28.4 32
38 Engle, Peyton 7 Delta Middle School 6:41.9 12:29.2 33
39 Beck, Carter 5 McCulloch Junior High 6:42.2 12:29.8 34
40 McAtee, Collin 6 Norwell Middle School 6:42.7 12:30.8 35
41 Metz, Andrew 8 Eastern Hancock MS 6:42.9 12:31.1  
42 Gagnon, Joel 7 Lakeview Middle School 6:44.8 12:34.6 36
43 Peters, Justin 8 McCulloch Junior High 6:45.8 12:36.5 37
44 Coe, Alexander 6 Monroe Central MS 6:47.1 12:39.0 38
45 Harris, Jayden 6 DeKalb Middle School 6:49.0 12:42.5  
46 Blair, Easton 7 Norwell Middle School 6:49.6 12:43.7 39
47 Fulton, Logan 6 Wes-Del Middle School 6:49.8 12:44.0 40
48 Everson, Isaac 7 Northwestern Middle School 6:52.4 12:48.8 41
49 Loggins, Ethan 6 LutheRun 6:53.4 12:50.7 42
50 Bertoline , Jacob 8 Eastern Middle School 6:54.3 12:52.4 43
51 York, John 7 Northwestern Middle School 6:55.3 12:54.3 44
52 Crouch, Alan 8 Delta Middle School 7:01.1 13:05.1 45
53 Randol, Dylan 7 Norwell Middle School 7:02.4 13:07.5 46
54 Wegert, Landyn 8 Maconaquah Middle School 7:02.7 13:08.1 47
55 Mull, Obie 6 Liberty Christian MS 7:04.0 13:10.5  
56 Morrow, Steven 6 Northwestern Middle School 7:07.0 13:16.1 48
57 Smith, Trenton 7 Eastern Middle School 7:07.8 13:17.5 49
58 Robbins, Kayden 6 Norwell Middle School 7:08.7 13:19.2 50
59 Wagner, Max 8 Monroe Central MS 7:09.0 13:19.8 51
60 Elkins, Griffen 8 DeKalb Middle School 7:09.3 13:20.4  
61 Lloyd, Zadok 7 Monroe Central MS 7:09.4 13:20.5 52
62 Daniels, Wyatt 7 Monroe Central MS 7:09.6 13:20.9 53
63 Deller, Carter 7 DeKalb Middle School 7:14.7 13:30.4  
64 Petrie, Hudson 6 Norwell Middle School 7:16.4 13:33.6 54
65 Isch, Brody 8 Adams Central MS 7:17.1 13:34.9  
66 Lozier, Warrick 7 Edgewood Middle School 7:17.3 13:35.2 55
67 Ruse, Jet 7 DeKalb Middle School 7:20.1 13:40.4  
68 McNally, David 7 Edgewood Middle School 7:22.1 13:44.2 56
69 McKean, Korbyn 7 DeKalb Middle School 7:23.1 13:46.1  
70 Nye, Kade 8 Maconaquah Middle School 7:23.7 13:47.1 57
71 Leas, Logan 5 Southern Wells Middle School 7:25.2 13:50.0 58
72 Friend, Carter 7 Delta Middle School 7:26.4 13:52.2 59
73 Sullivan, Henry 6 DeKalb Middle School 7:26.7 13:52.7  
74 Loshnowsky, Joel 7 Maconaquah Middle School 7:28.7 13:56.5 60
75 Garrett, Miles 8 Southern Wells Middle School 7:29.2 13:57.4 61
76 Farnell, Aidyn 6 Maconaquah Middle School 7:29.3 13:57.6 62
77 Long , Reagan 8 Eastern Middle School 7:29.9 13:58.8 63
78 Cox, Rylin 5 Wes-Del Middle School 7:31.1 14:01.0 64
79 Davis, Leo 6 Wes-Del Middle School 7:32.1 14:02.8 65
80 Wright, Andrew 7 Southwood Middle School 7:33.5 14:05.4  
81 Chamberlain, Trevor 6 Adams Central MS 7:34.9 14:08.0  
82 Droste, Parker 6 Burris Laboratory School 7:37.2 14:12.4  
83 Barr, Kelton 7 Southern Wells Middle School 7:38.0 14:13.8 66
84 Huston, Luke 8 Delta Middle School 7:39.2 14:16.1 67
85 Vnuk, Benjamin 8 LutheRun 7:41.0 14:19.4 68
86 Thomas, Samuel 6 Eastern Middle School 7:43.0 14:23.1 69
87 Bible, Jacob 8 LutheRun 7:43.6 14:24.3 70
88 Anderson, Kai 8 Norwell Middle School 7:44.4 14:25.8  
89 Herschberger, Kaden 8 Northwestern Middle School 7:47.2 14:31.0 71
90 David, Sam 8 Heritage Junior High School 7:47.9 14:32.3 72
91 Garringer, Caleb 7 Delta Middle School 7:49.8 14:35.9 73
92 Smith, Matthew 6 Liberty Christian MS 7:50.8 14:37.8  
93 Recinos, James 7 Eastern Middle School 7:51.7 14:39.4 74
94 Brunner, Jack 6 Wes-Del Middle School 7:53.2 14:42.2 75
95 Lindsey, Ayden 7 Delta Middle School 7:54.2 14:44.1 76
96 Greene , Amos 8 Eastern Middle School 7:55.6 14:46.7 77
97 Earl, Kamdyn 6 Northwestern Middle School 7:56.1 14:47.6 78
98 Meerzo, Owen 7 Edgewood Middle School 7:57.6 14:50.4 79
99 Reeves, Abraham 7 McCulloch Junior High 7:57.6 14:50.4 80
100 Buck, Connor 6 Delta Middle School 7:59.0 14:53.0 81
101 Kirkwood, Chase 5 Southern Wells Middle School 7:59.6 14:54.1 82
102 McCormick, Owen 7 Delta Middle School 7:59.6 14:54.2  
103 Yoder, Elliot 8 LutheRun 7:59.9 14:54.7 83
104 Love, Micah 5 Wes-Del Middle School 8:01.8 14:58.2 84
105 Parrott, Noah 8 Delta Middle School 8:02.2 14:59.0  
106 Leas, Rylan 5 Southern Wells Middle School 8:02.6 14:59.8 85
107 Cook, Eli 5 Wes-Del Middle School 8:03.2 15:00.9 86
108 Booth, Brayden 7 Edgewood Middle School 8:05.1 15:04.4 87
109 Stockwell, Stephen 7 Monroe Central MS 8:05.5 15:05.1 88
110 Beck, Malachi 5 McCulloch Junior High 8:06.3 15:06.7 89
111 Duncan, Tate 7 McCulloch Junior High 8:06.9 15:07.7  
112 Moery, Noah 7 Monroe Central MS 8:09.3 15:12.2 90
113 Boren, Silas 7 Lakeview Middle School 8:10.5 15:14.5 91
114 Neal, Luc 7 Southwood Middle School 8:10.9 15:15.2  
115 Cavanaugh, Reid 6 Norwell Middle School 8:13.4 15:19.8  
116 Bosquez, Jordan 7 McCulloch Junior High 8:14.0 15:20.9  
117 Warner, Joshua 8 Lakeview Middle School 8:19.2 15:30.6  
118 Boggs, Jack 7 Lakeview Middle School 8:20.3 15:32.7  
119 Turner, Ethan 6 Wes-Del Middle School 8:27.3 15:45.7  
120 Watkins, Brady 6 Norwell Middle School 8:28.8 15:48.5  
121 Howell, Gavin 7 Southern Wells Middle School 8:29.1 15:49.1 92
122 Winget, Carter 8 Southwood Middle School 8:31.0 15:52.6  
123 Nagel, Cooper 6 Norwell Middle School 8:43.3 16:15.7  
124 Flores, Nickolas 6 Heritage Junior High School 8:46.8 16:22.1 93
125 Bradford, Brayden 7 Delta Middle School 8:46.8 16:22.2  
126 Lamb, Owen 8 Wes-Del Middle School 8:49.9 16:28.0  
127 Shelton, Judah 6 Liberty Christian MS 8:55.7 16:38.8  
128 Youngquist, Adam 6 Northwestern Middle School 8:57.8 16:42.7 94
129 Hendrickson , Nick 8 Monroe Central MS 8:59.2 16:45.2  
130 Germaine, Keaton 6 Heritage Junior High School 9:00.3 16:47.3 95
131 Mull, Malachi 6 Liberty Christian MS 9:02.1 16:50.7  
132 Moneer, Kevin 8 McCulloch Junior High 9:04.5 16:55.1  
133 Dailey, Roman 7 McCulloch Junior High 9:11.7 17:08.5  
134 Cassidy, Makayle 7 Edgewood Middle School 9:12.3 17:09.6  
135 La Rowe, Hayden 7 DeKalb Middle School 9:13.3 17:11.6  
136 Johnson, Gavin 7 McCulloch Junior High 9:14.4 17:13.6  
137 Recometa, Sean 5 McCulloch Junior High 9:14.8 17:14.4  
138 Wise, Justin 6 Wes-Del Middle School 9:16.0 17:16.6  
139 Sipe, Garrett 6 Maconaquah Middle School 9:16.7 17:17.8  
140 Webb, Asher 6 DeKalb Middle School 9:20.4 17:24.8  
141 Beal, Landon 5 McCulloch Junior High 9:23.9 17:31.4  
142 DeGraw, Jim 6 DeKalb Middle School 9:26.5 17:36.2  
143 Ross, Alex 6 Wes-Del Middle School 9:28.8 17:40.4  
144 Lamb, Beckett 5 Wes-Del Middle School 9:29.4 17:41.6  
145 Gaddis, Dylan 6 Delta Middle School 9:30.9 17:44.3  
146 Sullivan, Quinten 7 Delta Middle School 9:31.6 17:45.6  
147 Runyan, Deitrich 5 McCulloch Junior High 9:32.4 17:47.1  
148 Summers, Micah 7 McCulloch Junior High 9:37.1 17:55.9  
149 Merrilll, Jonas 8 Burris Laboratory School 9:39.3 18:00.0  
150 Diaz, Cergio 7 Delta Middle School 9:41.0 18:03.2  
151 Campbell, Oscar 6 Burris Laboratory School 9:41.9 18:04.8  
152 Link, Nathan 8 Northwestern Middle School 9:50.6 18:21.0  
153 Baird, Cayden 6 Heritage Junior High School 9:54.9 18:29.2 96
154 Hoard, Gavin 7 DeKalb Middle School 10:28.2 19:31.2  
155 Clingan, Connor 8 DeKalb Middle School 10:50.4 20:12.5  
156 Klein, Sam 8 Edgewood Middle School 10:54.8 20:20.8  
157 Dunn, Finn 7 Eastern Middle School 11:08.1 20:45.5  
158 Orsi, Tristan 8 DeKalb Middle School 11:28.7 21:24.0  
159 Fernandes, Karter 7 Northwestern Middle School 12:30.8 23:19.8  
160 Peddireddy, Karthikreddy 8 Edgewood Middle School 14:26.2 26:54.9  
MS Girls Race Team Scores
Rank Team name Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 1:02:16 12:27 43 5 6 9 11 12 15 20
2 1:02:58 12:35 77 1 2 13 30 31 45 49
3 1:04:56 12:59 93 8 10 22 25 28 38 40
4 1:05:52 13:10 114 3 7 27 36 41    
5 1:07:38 13:31 138 16 21 26 29 46 50 73
6 1:07:50 13:34 139 4 18 32 34 51 53 60
7 1:09:04 13:48 166 19 33 35 37 42 43 44
8 1:12:27 14:29 210 14 24 56 57 59 64 66
9 1:17:10 15:26 240 17 39 52 55 77 79 80
10 1:15:34 15:06 252 23 48 58 61 62 63 65
11 1:21:23 16:16 305 47 54 67 68 69 70 72
12 1:34:44 18:56 374 71 74 75 76 78    
MS Girls Race Individual Results
Place Name Year Team Avg. Mile Time Score
1 Maple, Sarah 8 DeKalb Middle School 5:57.2 11:05.9 1
2 Schmidt, Reese 7 DeKalb Middle School 6:24.9 11:57.5 2
3 Jordan, Chloe 8 Maconaquah Middle School 6:25.6 11:58.8 3
4 Rastrelli, Sammi 8 Lakeview Middle School 6:32.2 12:11.1 4
5 Meyer, Brooklyn 8 Norwell Middle School 6:33.3 12:13.3 5
6 Waldman, Ashley 8 Norwell Middle School 6:33.7 12:13.9 6
7 Laber, Zoie 8 Maconaquah Middle School 6:33.8 12:14.1 7
8 Keffer, Kinley 7 Wes-Del Middle School 6:40.2 12:26.0  
9 Weller, Mallory 8 LutheRun 6:40.3 12:26.2 8
10 Meyer, Addison 8 Norwell Middle School 6:40.4 12:26.5 9
11 Clark, Hannah 8 LutheRun 6:44.1 12:33.3 10
12 Kurtz, Mia 6 Norwell Middle School 6:48.2 12:41.0 11
13 Norris, Elizabeth 8 Norwell Middle School 6:48.4 12:41.4 12
14 Tysen, Baylee 6 DeKalb Middle School 6:48.8 12:42.2 13
15 Larson, Kenzie 8 McCulloch Junior High 6:48.8 12:42.2 14
16 Thomas, Shelby 7 Southwood Middle School 6:49.3 12:43.1  
17 Wilson, Reagan 6 Norwell Middle School 6:51.6 12:47.3 15
18 Thomas, Avery 8 Monroe Central MS 6:52.9 12:49.7 16
19 Kylee, Robles 8 Delta Middle School 6:54.4 12:52.5 17
20 Sprankle, Margo 8 Lakeview Middle School 6:55.2 12:54.1 18
21 Transparenti, Kyla 6 Edgewood Middle School 6:57.0 12:57.5 19
22 Tucker, Ashley 6 Norwell Middle School 6:57.7 12:58.7 20
23 Norris, Addison 8 Norwell Middle School 6:59.4 13:01.9  
24 Navarre, Nevaeh 8 Northwestern Middle School 7:00.4 13:03.8  
25 Thomas, Abby 6 Monroe Central MS 7:00.9 13:04.6 21
26 Groves, Emma 7 LutheRun 7:01.7 13:06.2 22
27 Hannie, Kylee 7 Norwell Middle School 7:01.7 13:06.2  
28 Rinkenberger, Brinlee 8 Adams Central MS 7:03.1 13:08.7 23
29 Morgan, Lizzie 6 McCulloch Junior High 7:03.2 13:08.9 24
30 Schlicker, Lilly 8 LutheRun 7:09.7 13:21.1 25
31 Ervin, Aberee 6 Monroe Central MS 7:09.7 13:21.1 26
32 Ramos, Lauren 8 Maconaquah Middle School 7:10.2 13:22.0 27
33 Pennekamp, Naomi 7 LutheRun 7:14.2 13:29.4 28
34 Tinsmen, Brylie 6 Monroe Central MS 7:16.2 13:33.3 29
35 Shaffer, Eliana 7 DeKalb Middle School 7:17.3 13:35.3 30
36 Woodcox, Claire 8 DeKalb Middle School 7:18.7 13:37.9 31
37 Andrew, Lucy 7 Lakeview Middle School 7:20.4 13:41.1 32
38 Metz, Eden 8 Edgewood Middle School 7:21.3 13:42.7 33
39 Conley, Brooklyn 8 Lakeview Middle School 7:25.2 13:49.9 34
40 Morris, Tenlee 6 Norwell Middle School 7:25.5 13:50.5  
41 Fisher, Hannah 8 Edgewood Middle School 7:26.2 13:51.9 35
42 McManus, Macie 6 Maconaquah Middle School 7:26.9 13:53.1 36
43 Johnson, Sydney 7 Eastern Hancock MS 7:27.7 13:54.6  
44 Elliot, Haidyn 7 Edgewood Middle School 7:33.7 14:05.8 37
45 Borchelt, Joelle 8 LutheRun 7:34.7 14:07.7 38
46 Dickey, Kate 8 Delta Middle School 7:42.0 14:21.4 39
47 Weller, Daphne 6 LutheRun 7:43.2 14:23.5 40
48 Ramos, Lacey 8 Maconaquah Middle School 7:43.5 14:24.1 41
49 Cordes, Natalie 6 LutheRun 7:44.3 14:25.6  
50 Hannon, Gretta 7 Burris Laboratory School 7:44.4 14:25.7  
51 Gorhe, Titiksha 8 Edgewood Middle School 7:44.7 14:26.3 42
52 Elmore, Avery 6 Norwell Middle School 7:46.9 14:30.4  
53 Hendrickson, Naomi 7 LutheRun 7:50.4 14:37.0  
54 Hartup, Kayleigh 8 Norwell Middle School 7:52.5 14:40.9  
55 Landon, Grace 7 Edgewood Middle School 7:54.3 14:44.3 43
56 Hoffman, Elinor 7 LutheRun 7:55.1 14:45.8  
57 Ewert, Neko 7 Edgewood Middle School 7:55.9 14:47.2 44
58 Helbert, Sydney 8 DeKalb Middle School 7:56.8 14:48.9 45
59 Patterson, Brynlee 6 Monroe Central MS 7:57.1 14:49.4 46
60 McFarren, Sarah 6 Southern Wells Middle School 7:58.6 14:52.2 47
61 Jauregui, Haley 7 Adams Central MS 8:00.2 14:55.2 48
62 Barnhart, Alaina 8 Norwell Middle School 8:01.5 14:57.6  
63 Kyla, La Rue 8 DeKalb Middle School 8:02.4 14:59.3 49
64 Reddinger, Maddie 7 LutheRun 8:02.9 15:00.3  
65 Hadley, Keira 7 Edgewood Middle School 8:03.8 15:01.9  
66 Anderson, Samantha 7 Edgewood Middle School 8:04.4 15:03.0  
67 Ranck, Olivia 7 Southwood Middle School 8:05.7 15:05.5  
68 Schweitzer, Annie 8 DeKalb Middle School 8:05.8 15:05.6  
69 Chamness, Makennah 8 Monroe Central MS 8:07.5 15:08.8 50
70 Hess, Destiny 7 Eastern Middle School 8:08.5 15:10.8  
71 Dumford, Leona 6 LutheRun 8:08.8 15:11.3  
72 Bloomfield, Smanatha 8 Lakeview Middle School 8:10.3 15:14.0 51
73 Clem, Anna 8 LutheRun 8:11.8 15:16.8  
74 Carter, Everly 6 Delta Middle School 8:14.2 15:21.3 52
75 Newline, Elaine 6 Eastern Middle School 8:14.3 15:21.6  
76 Howett, Melayna 8 Edgewood Middle School 8:14.5 15:21.9  
77 Kaser, Grace 8 Lakeview Middle School 8:15.1 15:23.1 53
78 Pease, Marianne 6 Southern Wells Middle School 8:16.1 15:24.9 54
79 Ewing, Ella 6 Delta Middle School 8:16.2 15:25.1 55
80 Dixon, Gracie 6 McCulloch Junior High 8:17.3 15:27.2 56
81 Kuch, Maizey 7 McCulloch Junior High 8:18.8 15:30.0 57
82 Brune, Hailey 6 Adams Central MS 8:19.4 15:31.1 58
83 Frye, Victoria 6 LutheRun 8:19.6 15:31.5  
84 Zent, Riley 6 LutheRun 8:20.1 15:32.4  
85 Lenwell, Quinn 7 LutheRun 8:22.2 15:36.2  
86 Myers, Penny 5 McCulloch Junior High 8:23.7 15:39.1 59
87 Hendrickson, Helene 8 LutheRun 8:27.9 15:46.9  
88 Perez, Glenda 6 DeKalb Middle School 8:30.7 15:52.2  
89 Gagnon, Ellie 7 Lakeview Middle School 8:31.6 15:53.8 60
90 Loggins, Mia 8 LutheRun 8:33.6 15:57.5  
91 Long, Lily 6 Burris Laboratory School 8:33.7 15:57.7  
92 Fausz, Addy 6 Norwell Middle School 8:33.8 15:57.9  
93 Shultz, Lux 7 Adams Central MS 8:34.2 15:58.7 61
94 Peloza, Victoria 8 Edgewood Middle School 8:35.1 16:00.3  
95 Hendricks, Tenley 6 Adams Central MS 8:35.5 16:01.1 62
96 Ortiz, Nola 6 Adams Central MS 8:36.1 16:02.2 63
97 Hager, Ella 6 DeKalb Middle School 8:36.6 16:03.1  
98 Strange, Hailey 8 Edgewood Middle School 8:36.8 16:03.5  
99 Carpenter, Grace 8 McCulloch Junior High 8:37.0 16:03.9 64
100 Reece, Lexi 8 Edgewood Middle School 8:37.6 16:04.9  
101 Bluhm, Ella 8 Adams Central MS 8:37.8 16:05.3 65
102 Bradley, Airyana 8 Edgewood Middle School 8:38.4 16:06.5  
103 Merrideth, Marlee 7 Norwell Middle School 8:39.1 16:07.8  
104 Noriega, Litzy 5 McCulloch Junior High 8:47.0 16:22.5 66
105 Ferguson, Fallon 7 Northwestern Middle School 8:48.1 16:24.5  
106 Blunt, Felicity 7 Northwestern Middle School 8:48.1 16:24.6  
107 Neuenschwander, Maggi 6 Norwell Middle School 8:52.4 16:32.6  
108 Watkins, Kayla 8 Norwell Middle School 8:55.7 16:38.8  
109 Mosier, Laken 8 DeKalb Middle School 8:56.1 16:39.4  
110 Kline, Jordyn 8 LutheRun 8:56.5 16:40.2  
111 Patino, Payton 8 DeKalb Middle School 9:03.6 16:53.4  
112 Haber, Claire 7 DeKalb Middle School 9:04.8 16:55.7  
113 Vanover, Mia 6 Southern Wells Middle School 9:07.3 17:00.3 67
114 Hawkins, Kameron 6 Southern Wells Middle School 9:08.0 17:01.6 68
115 Stouder, Gianna 7 Edgewood Middle School 9:08.8 17:03.2  
116 Brown, Jayda 7 Southern Wells Middle School 9:09.7 17:04.9 69
117 Bryant, AJ 7 Southern Wells Middle School 9:11.6 17:08.3 70
118 Yoquelet, Ava 8 Heritage Junior High School 9:12.4 17:09.8 71
119 Moore, Presley 7 Edgewood Middle School 9:12.7 17:10.5  
120 Deweese, Ellie 6 Southern Wells Middle School 9:15.3 17:15.2 72
121 Brady , Hope 7 Burris Laboratory School 9:16.3 17:17.1  
122 Moon, Ailey 7 Monroe Central MS 9:18.0 17:20.3 73
123 Davis, Emily 8 Norwell Middle School 9:22.6 17:28.8  
124 Hoffman, Holly 8 LutheRun 9:23.7 17:31.0  
125 Yoder, Emilia 6 LutheRun 9:24.0 17:31.5  
126 Hamner, Cambria 8 McCulloch Junior High 9:31.0 17:44.6  
127 Aschliman, Kavya 8 Adams Central MS 9:31.9 17:46.3  
128 Miller, Keely 6 Southern Wells Middle School 9:32.0 17:46.5  
129 Dumpert, Haidyn 6 Monroe Central MS 9:33.3 17:48.8  
130 Long, Eliana 6 Eastern Middle School 9:33.8 17:49.7  
131 Bruhler, Eleanor 7 McCulloch Junior High 9:37.7 17:57.1  
132 DeVoss, Megan 6 Monroe Central MS 9:44.8 18:10.2  
133 Rogers, Grace 5 Southern Wells Middle School 9:53.3 18:26.1  
134 Morris, Charlee 6 Monroe Central MS 9:55.3 18:29.9  
135 Hayes, Anna 7 Edgewood Middle School 9:55.9 18:31.0  
136 Beck, Livia 5 McCulloch Junior High 10:11.0 18:59.1  
137 Wolf, Anna 7 LutheRun 10:12.2 19:01.4  
138 Hammond, Isabelle 6 Heritage Junior High School 10:13.3 19:03.5 74
139 Brinneman, Keyani 6 Norwell Middle School 10:14.0 19:04.8  
140 Long, Emily 6 Wes-Del Middle School 10:14.2 19:05.0  
141 Hoting, Lily 6 Heritage Junior High School 10:14.5 19:05.6 75
142 Gutierrez, Lexie 6 Heritage Junior High School 10:16.6 19:09.6 76
143 Koebcke, Emaly 7 Delta Middle School 10:16.9 19:10.2 77
144 Penrod, Amelia 6 Norwell Middle School 10:20.5 19:16.8  
145 Scott, Rhayelin 7 Eastern Middle School 10:21.0 19:17.8  
146 Diehl, Raegan 6 DeKalb Middle School 10:41.9 19:56.8  
147 Penrod, Amelia 5 Southern Wells Middle School 10:49.4 20:10.8  
148 Meyer, Aubrey 8 Norwell Middle School 10:49.8 20:11.4  
149 Andrews, Shelby 6 Heritage Junior High School 10:52.0 20:15.6 78
150 Taylor, Michelle 8 Delta Middle School 10:53.0 20:17.4 79
151 Winston, Lilly 7 Edgewood Middle School 10:55.8 20:22.7  
152 Jones, Natalie 6 Delta Middle School 10:59.7 20:29.9 80
Girls Gold Race Team Scores
Rank Team name Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 1:57:27 23:29 85 7 11 19 20 28 43 48
2 1:57:32 23:30 90 4 5 9 27 45 57 65
3 Westview 2:00:05 24:01 106 13 16 23 24 30 55  
4 1:57:55 23:35 118 1 8 29 38 42 46 60
5 2:02:24 24:28 126 10 12 31 34 39 40 63
6 2:04:28 24:53 154 3 6 22 61 62    
7 2:05:38 25:07 154 14 15 25 49 51    
8 2:10:33 26:06 177 18 21 26 44 68    
9 Bishop Luers 2:08:56 25:47 187 17 32 41 47 50 52 53
10 2:10:43 26:08 208 2 33 56 58 59    
11 2:14:32 26:54 226 35 36 37 54 64 66 67
Girls Gold Race Individual Results
Place Name Year Team Avg. Mile Time Score
1 Moore, Hannah SO Northwestern 6:12.7 19:17.9 1
2 McFarren, Sydney SO Southern Wells 6:32.4 20:19.2 2
3 Jacob, Sarah SR Cardinal Ritter (Indianapolis) 6:34.9 20:27.0 3
4 Ramrakhiani, Anya JR Ft. Wayne Canterbury 6:52.1 21:20.4  
5 Cates, Marissa JR Northeastern 6:58.3 21:39.6  
6 Debolt, Cara SR Churubusco 6:59.3 21:42.9 4
7 Elias, Ella FR Churubusco 7:00.6 21:46.9 5
8 Hinkle, Jordan JR Cardinal Ritter (Indianapolis) 7:04.0 21:57.4 6
9 Williams, Promyse FR Ft. Wayne Canterbury 7:05.3 22:01.5  
10 Justin, Emmy JR Wes-Del 7:09.8 22:15.5 7
11 Adams, Courtney FR Northwestern 7:10.8 22:18.5 8
12 Krabach, Sarah FR Ft. Wayne Canterbury 7:15.9 22:34.5  
13 Combs, Hannah SO Lapel 7:20.3 22:48.2  
14 DeBolt, Jorja SO Churubusco 7:20.8 22:49.6 9
15 Kantz, Ava FR Eastern (Greentown) 7:22.4 22:54.5 10
16 Knott, Jaci SR Wes-Del 7:23.6 22:58.3 11
17 Evans, Olivia FR Eastern Hancock 7:27.5 23:10.6  
18 Slaughter, Emily JR Eastern (Greentown) 7:28.7 23:14.1 12
19 Mast, Kiana FR Westview 7:30.9 23:21.0 13
20 Beard, Zoe SR Clinton Prairie 7:31.8 23:23.7 14
21 Roche, Theresa FR Clinton Prairie 7:32.0 23:24.5 15
22 Cline, Jewell SO Frankton 7:32.2 23:25.2  
23 Warrener, Annagail FR Westview 7:34.0 23:30.7 16
24 Paris, Lou SO Bishop Luers 7:37.2 23:40.5 17
25 Mercier, Jocelyn SR Muncie Burris 7:38.6 23:45.0 18
26 Banister, Kaitlyn FR Wes-Del 7:39.4 23:47.3 19
27 Ross, Samantha FR Wes-Del 7:40.5 23:50.9 20
28 Cooper, Bea FR Muncie Burris 7:42.5 23:57.2 21
29 Kokosa, Anna JR Cardinal Ritter (Indianapolis) 7:45.9 24:07.5 22
30 Owsley, Gwendolynn FR Westview 7:46.5 24:09.4 23
31 Rainsberger, Adelyn FR Westview 7:46.7 24:10.1 24
32 Berger, Jill SR Northeastern 7:50.6 24:22.2  
33 Tan, Maria FR Ft. Wayne Canterbury 7:51.9 24:26.3  
34 Ward, Molly JR Clinton Prairie 7:53.6 24:31.5 25
35 Lotzow, Sophia SR Muncie Burris 7:54.6 24:34.8 26
36 Longardner, Jaelie FR Churubusco 7:54.7 24:35.0 27
37 Stoughton, Andrea SR Wes-Del 7:54.8 24:35.2 28
38 Saul, Katelyn JR Northwestern 7:55.0 24:36.0 29
39 Crull, Heather FR Northeastern 7:56.0 24:39.1  
40 Eash, Penelope SR Westview 8:00.9 24:54.2 30
41 Salkie, Alivia SR Eastern (Greentown) 8:04.8 25:06.4 31
42 Griesmeyer, Mia JR Eastern Hancock 8:05.8 25:09.5  
43 Bearman, Remi JR Bishop Luers 8:06.7 25:12.4 32
44 Sabinske, Amelia SR Southern Wells 8:08.8 25:18.8 33
45 Hubbard, Claire SR Eastern (Greentown) 8:09.0 25:19.4 34
46 Leer, Talia SO Legacy Christian School 8:09.9 25:22.1  
47 Gamble, Claire SR Oak Hill 8:10.5 25:24.1  
48 Ewer, Emma SR Madison-Grant 8:12.8 25:31.1 35
49 Kelich, Emma FR Madison-Grant 8:12.9 25:31.6 36
50 Sheward, Emma JR Frankton 8:13.5 25:33.3  
51 Browning, Katelyn SR Frankton 8:14.3 25:36.0  
52 Mayfield, Mary SR Madison-Grant 8:16.2 25:41.7 37
53 Deck, Ella SR Northwestern 8:17.0 25:44.2 38
54 Williams, Clara JR Eastern (Greentown) 8:18.7 25:49.7 39
55 Greene, Lily SO Eastern (Greentown) 8:21.1 25:57.0 40
56 Burton, Ruthie FR Bishop Luers 8:21.2 25:57.4 41
57 Troyer, Hannah SO Northwestern 8:21.6 25:58.5 42
58 Skinner, Morgan SO Wes-Del 8:24.0 26:06.1 43
59 Wood, Katie SR Muncie Burris 8:26.0 26:12.1 44
60 Boyer, Lilly FR Tipton 8:27.8 26:17.7  
61 Corn, Jaiya FR Southwood 8:33.4 26:35.3  
62 Smith, Astoria FR Churubusco 8:34.2 26:37.8 45
63 Freeman, Sally JR Northwestern 8:35.4 26:41.5 46
64 Miguel, Alexis SR Bishop Luers 8:35.4 26:41.5 47
65 Stoughton, Alyssa SR Wes-Del 8:36.8 26:45.8 48
66 Knoll, Martha FR Legacy Christian School 8:36.8 26:45.9  
67 Kissova, Jessica SR Clinton Prairie 8:37.2 26:47.2 49
68 Wall, Ella JR Liberty Christian 8:46.1 27:14.8  
69 Gillespie, Allyson SO Lapel 8:48.6 27:22.5  
70 Burton, Bea JR Bishop Luers 8:49.2 27:24.5 50
71 Philpott, Lila SO Clinton Prairie 8:51.7 27:32.0 51
72 Schroeder, Jane SR Bishop Luers 8:52.5 27:34.6 52
73 Ramos, Jorja SO Bishop Luers 8:52.6 27:34.8 53
74 Runion, Grace SR Bishop Luers 8:54.1 27:39.6  
75 Meyer, Sami SR Madison-Grant 8:54.7 27:41.3 54
76 Hall, Courtney JR Westview 9:00.8 28:00.5 55
77 Strange, Hannah FR Oak Hill 9:01.4 28:02.4  
78 Solga, Zoey JR Southern Wells 9:03.5 28:08.8 56
79 Refeld, Eva JR Churubusco 9:05.7 28:15.6 57
80 Tietjens, Lainey FR Legacy Christian School 9:07.1 28:19.9  
81 Hughett, Brianna JR Southern Wells 9:07.9 28:22.6 58
82 Rogers, Hailey SR Southern Wells 9:11.5 28:33.8 59
83 Reynoso, Jenny JR Northwestern 9:14.4 28:42.6 60
84 Moore, Kelli FR Oak Hill 9:16.3 28:48.6  
85 Konger, Sophie SR Cardinal Ritter (Indianapolis) 9:19.4 28:58.2 61
86 Foshee, Bridget SO Cardinal Ritter (Indianapolis) 9:19.5 28:58.5 62
87 Garber, Katelyn SO Lapel 9:24.1 29:12.7  
88 Conner, Addie SO Eastern (Greentown) 9:25.1 29:15.8 63
89 Gibson, Tierra SO Bishop Luers 9:28.1 29:25.1  
90 Warrell, Hannah FR Madison-Grant 9:41.6 30:07.1 64
91 Perez, Laura JR Churubusco 9:52.0 30:39.5 65
92 Manning, Ellie SR Lapel 9:58.4 30:59.5  
93 Zettel, Paige SR Northeastern 9:58.9 31:00.9  
94 Bulmahn, Amalia FR Churubusco 10:04.6 31:18.8  
95 Stephens, Cassidy SR Madison-Grant 10:05.9 31:22.8 66
96 Clouse, Makennah JR Madison-Grant 10:11.4 31:39.7 67
97 Rainey, Jasmyn FR Madison-Grant 10:18.2 32:00.8  
98 Budreau, Sophie JR Muncie Burris 10:19.4 32:04.5 68