2021 Marion Cross Country Invitational Date: 09-04-21   Venue: Marion - Marion, IN
Events
Men's Events Women's Events
Boys Gold Race JV Girls Race
JV Boys Race Schlemmer Girls Elite Race
Boys Purple Race Girls Purple Race
Boys Elite Race MS Girls Race
MS Boys Race Girls Gold Race
JV Girls Race Team Scores
Rank Team name Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 1:49:44 21:56 39 2 3 8 9 17 19 21
2 1:50:08 22:01 42 4 5 6 11 16 25 26
3 1:51:57 22:23 57 7 10 12 13 15 22 24
4 1:52:51 22:34 90 1 14 18 28 29 31 34
5 2:02:33 24:30 192 20 33 43 44 52 60 64
6 2:02:35 24:31 197 23 36 40 45 53 55 57
7 2:03:50 24:46 220 27 30 39 59 65    
8 2:05:01 25:00 224 38 41 46 49 50 54  
9 2:05:15 25:03 234 32 35 37 58 72 74 75
10 2:10:24 26:04 297 51 56 61 62 67 73 76
11 2:14:20 26:52 313 42 47 69 77 78 79  
12 2:12:18 26:27 315 48 63 66 68 70 71  
JV Girls Race Individual Results
Place Name Year Team Avg. Mile Time Score
1 Runion, Anna SR Fishers 6:39.9 20:42.7 1
2 Drylie, Claire SO Centerville 6:51.6 21:18.9 2
3 Cline, Audrey SR Centerville 6:54.6 21:28.1 3
4 Tipmore, Isabel SO North Central (Indianapolis) 6:54.7 21:28.5 4
5 Rogers, Ruby SO North Central (Indianapolis) 6:57.6 21:37.7 5
6 Wilson, Lilah SO North Central (Indianapolis) 7:03.1 21:54.7 6
7 Hibshman, Liz SR Chesterton 7:05.2 22:01.2 7
8 Irwin, Francesca SR Centerville 7:06.1 22:04.0 8
9 Masek, Jaina SR Centerville 7:06.7 22:05.7 9
10 Reed, Alex JR Chesterton 7:11.6 22:21.1 10
11 Clemens, Bailey JR North Central (Indianapolis) 7:13.4 22:26.6 11
12 McGrogan, Alaina SO Chesterton 7:13.7 22:27.6 12
13 Szabo, Sydney JR Chesterton 7:14.1 22:28.7 13
14 Williams, Anna JR Fishers 7:16.4 22:36.1 14
15 Cohen, Rachel SR Chesterton 7:17.2 22:38.4 15
16 Kohls, Nele SR Maconaquah 7:17.8 22:40.2  
17 Mitchel, Nyla JR North Central (Indianapolis) 7:17.9 22:40.6 16
18 Kaufman, Mia SR Centerville 7:20.1 22:47.6 17
19 Combs, Erica SR Fishers 7:20.2 22:47.7 18
20 Wolfe, Kylie SR Centerville 7:21.0 22:50.4 19
21 Walker, Hadley SO Pendleton Heights 7:21.4 22:51.6 20
22 Martineau, Louisa JR Centerville 7:22.1 22:53.7 21
23 Wilgocki, Veronica SO Chesterton 7:22.8 22:55.9 22
24 Lehner, Sarah JR Centerville 7:23.4 22:57.8  
25 Niebbia, Josie SR Warsaw Community 7:23.9 22:59.2 23
26 Handley, Mckenna SR Chesterton 7:27.7 23:11.1 24
27 Munn, Zoe SR North Central (Indianapolis) 7:27.9 23:11.6 25
28 Osterman, Ellen SR North Central (Indianapolis) 7:28.0 23:12.0 26
29 Capehart, Alissa SR Chesterton 7:30.8 23:20.8  
30 Hoff, Sydney JR Homestead 7:31.0 23:21.2 27
31 Kline, Alexia SR Fishers 7:31.2 23:22.1 28
32 Fulton, Rachel SR Fishers 7:31.4 23:22.7 29
33 Risley, Ali SO Ft. Wayne Concordia Lutheran 7:31.7 23:23.6  
34 Baldwin, Annie SR Centerville 7:32.5 23:25.9  
35 Dobson, Addison SR Centerville 7:33.2 23:28.2  
36 McClelland, Ellie SO Chesterton 7:33.9 23:30.5  
37 Hunter, Kiera SR Homestead 7:34.2 23:31.2 30
38 Worrell, Emma SO Centerville 7:34.4 23:32.0  
39 Almaya, Sarah SO Fishers 7:34.4 23:32.0 31
40 Rouch, Sophie SR Brebeuf Jesuit 7:40.0 23:49.4 32
41 Scheiderer, Abby JR Ft. Wayne Concordia Lutheran 7:42.5 23:57.0  
42 Jones, Chloe JR Pendleton Heights 7:42.7 23:57.7 33
43 Conn, Abbey SR Fishers 7:44.0 24:01.6 34
44 O'Brien, Alice SR Brebeuf Jesuit 7:44.1 24:02.2 35
45 Schiesser, Mia SO Fishers 7:46.8 24:10.4  
46 Barnett, Margaret SO Warsaw Community 7:47.7 24:13.1 36
47 Simmons, Eliot SR Brebeuf Jesuit 7:49.0 24:17.3 37
48 Harrison, Amy SR North Central (Indianapolis) 7:49.4 24:18.5  
49 Aselage, Paige SR Ft. Wayne Bishop Dwenger 7:51.5 24:25.0 38
50 Miller, Mae JR Homestead 7:52.2 24:27.3 39
51 Rodriguez, Coryn SR Chesterton 7:53.2 24:30.2  
52 Brown, Emma SR Chesterton 7:53.7 24:31.9  
53 Hermann, Abygail JR Warsaw Community 7:54.4 24:34.0 40
54 Zehr, Bridget JR Ft. Wayne Bishop Dwenger 7:54.6 24:34.7 41
55 Riebe, Claire SO Fishers 7:55.9 24:38.7  
56 Roach, Annalise SR Fishers 7:58.0 24:45.2  
57 Powers, Elle JR Fishers 7:59.9 24:51.1  
58 Patterson, Khloe SR Mt. Vernon (Fortville) 8:01.3 24:55.4 42
59 Conway, Raya SO Pendleton Heights 8:03.0 25:00.7 43
60 Jones, Katie SR Pendleton Heights 8:04.2 25:04.5 44
61 Ellis, Piper SR Warsaw Community 8:05.3 25:08.0 45
62 Beeber, Marie JR Ft. Wayne Bishop Dwenger 8:05.7 25:09.1 46
63 Cox, Caroline SR North Central (Indianapolis) 8:06.2 25:10.6  
64 Sinn, Ella SO Mt. Vernon (Fortville) 8:07.0 25:13.1 47
65 Willson, Cassidy SR Columbia City 8:10.0 25:22.5 48
66 Sorg, Olivia JR Ft. Wayne Bishop Dwenger 8:10.6 25:24.3 49
67 Johnson, Marie SR Ft. Wayne Bishop Dwenger 8:12.0 25:28.8 50
68 Dragoo, Carley SR New Palestine 8:14.0 25:35.1 51
69 Rago, Hope JR Angola 8:14.6 25:36.9  
70 McHatton, Katy SR Pendleton Heights 8:15.3 25:39.0 52
71 Langhorn, Mackenzie SO Warsaw Community 8:16.1 25:41.5 53
72 Court, Kennedy SR Ft. Wayne Bishop Dwenger 8:16.8 25:43.7 54
73 Eherenman, Bryce SO Warsaw Community 8:17.4 25:45.6 55
74 Fuller, Ellie SR New Palestine 8:18.1 25:47.6 56
75 Nier, Jerica SO Warsaw Community 8:20.1 25:53.8 57
76 Claymon, Kendall SR Brebeuf Jesuit 8:20.3 25:54.4 58
77 Villaruz, Sophia JR Homestead 8:20.7 25:55.8 59
78 Wittkamper, Claire SR Pendleton Heights 8:21.9 25:59.5 60
79 Yoder, Addiley SO New Palestine 8:22.0 25:59.8 61
80 Swanson, Alyssa SR Warsaw Community 8:24.4 26:07.3  
81 Garrett, Aislyn SR New Palestine 8:24.9 26:08.7 62
82 Taylor, Eden SO Columbia City 8:25.7 26:11.4 63
83 Deetz, Lainey SO North Central (Indianapolis) 8:25.8 26:11.7  
84 Smith, Emma SO Angola 8:26.5 26:13.7  
85 Lamper, Luci SR Pendleton Heights 8:27.2 26:16.1 64
86 Dornseif, Madison SO Homestead 8:33.4 26:35.2 65
87 Short, Jaden JR Columbia City 8:36.2 26:43.8 66
88 Leavell, Sullie JR New Palestine 8:39.1 26:52.9 67
89 Lezark, Madeline SO Warsaw Community 8:39.6 26:54.5  
90 Varga, Lucy SO Columbia City 8:40.4 26:57.0 68
91 Moore, Elaina JR Mt. Vernon (Fortville) 8:40.5 26:57.3 69
92 Mullett, Emily SR Columbia City 8:42.5 27:03.4 70
93 Middelberg, Anna SR Columbia City 8:44.5 27:09.8 71
94 Smith, Maddox SR Pendleton Heights 8:44.6 27:10.2  
95 Wahl, Katie SR Warsaw Community 8:45.4 27:12.4  
96 Ragozzino, Megan SO Brebeuf Jesuit 8:45.4 27:12.4 72
97 Kell, Evelyn SO New Palestine 8:45.6 27:13.3 73
98 Selzer, Mackenzie SO Bellmont 8:45.7 27:13.4  
99 Mata, Mali SO Bellmont 8:48.3 27:21.6  
100 Dolan, Molly SO Brebeuf Jesuit 8:49.1 27:23.9 74
101 Pulfer, Erica SR Leo 8:50.9 27:29.7  
102 Sanborn, Anna SR Brebeuf Jesuit 8:53.5 27:37.6 75
103 Stone, Maddie JR New Palestine 8:57.8 27:51.1 76
104 Xiao, Emily JR Mt. Vernon (Fortville) 9:08.8 28:25.3 77
105 Dugan, Kate SO Brebeuf Jesuit 9:12.0 28:35.3  
106 Nichols, Mary SR Mt. Vernon (Fortville) 9:16.4 28:49.0 78
107 Eads, Hannah JR Mt. Vernon (Fortville) 9:22.4 29:07.5 79
108 Killian, Josie JR Brebeuf Jesuit 9:24.4 29:13.6  
109 Crouch, Caitlyn JR Delta 9:33.2 29:41.0  
110 Gaynor, Sara SO Huntington North 9:40.1 30:02.5  
111 Morrow, Brenna SR Northwestern 10:00.8 31:06.8  
112 Roby, Jasmine JR Huntington North 10:02.7 31:12.9  
113 Hartup, Katie SR Huntington North 10:09.9 31:35.2  
114 Taylor, Hannah SR New Palestine 10:13.7 31:46.9  
115 Windsor, Lilly JR Northwestern 10:17.6 31:59.2  
116 Werling, Arianna SR Leo 11:11.9 34:47.8  
117 Waibel, Summer SO Leo 11:15.6 34:59.4  
Schlemmer Girls Elite Race Team Scores
Rank Team name Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 1:35:56 19:11 90 3 8 19 27 33 41 45
2 1:37:29 19:29 101 11 14 16 22 38 44 50
3 1:37:31 19:30 117 7 9 17 28 56 75 83
4 1:36:57 19:23 125 2 26 31 32 34 51 54
5 1:38:24 19:40 130 15 18 21 37 39 57 95
6 1:38:47 19:45 167 4 23 25 46 69 70 84
7 1:40:13 20:02 187 12 20 48 52 55 59 72
8 1:40:21 20:04 191 13 24 29 61 64 71 91
9 1:41:24 20:16 232 6 30 60 62 74 76 87
10 1:41:16 20:15 232 5 35 36 77 79 86 96
11 1:42:22 20:28 245 10 42 49 66 78 81 85
12 1:44:25 20:53 307 43 53 58 73 80 99 103
13 1:48:27 21:41 336 1 40 93 100 102 107 109
14 1:47:40 21:32 373 47 65 82 89 90 92 98
15 1:55:38 23:07 441 63 68 97 105 108 110  
16 1:54:26 22:53 454 67 88 94 101 104 106  
Schlemmer Girls Elite Race Individual Results
Place Name Year Team Avg. Mile Time Score
1 Southerland, Nicki JR Delta 5:37.4 17:28.2 1
2 Robillard, Mia SR Centerville 5:44.0 17:48.8 2
3 Ranta, Bailey SR Chesterton 5:46.4 17:56.4 3
4 Knoblauch, Addison JR Homestead 5:50.0 18:07.5 4
5 Wiley, Addison SR Huntington North 5:51.2 18:11.2 5
6 Martin, Kendall SR Brebeuf Jesuit 6:00.4 18:39.9 6
7 Smith, Julie SR Penn 6:01.3 18:42.5 7
8 White, Catherine SR Chesterton 6:06.5 18:58.8 8
9 Eubank, Mary JR Penn 6:07.4 19:01.4 9
10 Barrett, Elizabeth SR Fishers 6:08.9 19:06.3 10
11 Tipmore, Sophia SR North Central (Indianapolis) 6:11.0 19:12.6 11
12 Rastrelli, Josefina JR Warsaw Community 6:11.5 19:14.3 12
13 Panning, Lexi JR Ft. Wayne Concordia Lutheran 6:12.4 19:17.1 13
14 Rocchio, Maddie JR North Central (Indianapolis) 6:13.0 19:18.9 14
15 Hansen, Taylor JR Carroll (Fort Wayne) 6:13.1 19:19.2 15
16 Tezera, Sami JR North Central (Indianapolis) 6:14.2 19:22.6 16
17 Economou, Julia SR Penn 6:15.1 19:25.6 17
18 Hall, Marybeth JR Carroll (Fort Wayne) 6:15.5 19:26.6 18
19 Bonner, Ciara JR Chesterton 6:16.0 19:28.2 19
20 Barnett, Wini SR Warsaw Community 6:16.1 19:28.6 20
21 Hansen, Brooke SR Carroll (Fort Wayne) 6:16.8 19:30.9 21
22 Vatnsdal, Emma SR North Central (Indianapolis) 6:17.2 19:31.9 22
23 Saddington, Lauren JR Homestead 6:17.5 19:33.0 23
24 Whicker, Keller SR Ft. Wayne Concordia Lutheran 6:18.9 19:37.3 24
25 Goebel, Alexis SO Homestead 6:19.1 19:37.9 25
26 Strobel, Brooke SR Centerville 6:20.4 19:41.9 26
27 Dunlap, Alyssa SR Chesterton 6:20.9 19:43.4 27
28 Stabnik, Ellie JR Penn 6:20.9 19:43.6 28
29 Borchelt, Madelyn SR Ft. Wayne Concordia Lutheran 6:21.2 19:44.3 29
30 Keller, Madeline SR Brebeuf Jesuit 6:21.3 19:44.6 30
31 Miller, Katie SR Centerville 6:21.4 19:45.2 31
32 Drylie, Meredith SO Centerville 6:22.3 19:47.7 32
33 Gentry, Bree SR Chesterton 6:22.9 19:49.7 33
34 Hallbeck, Jenna SR Centerville 6:24.2 19:53.9 34
35 Bragg, Johanna JR Huntington North 6:24.9 19:56.0 35
36 Colclesser, Ella JR Huntington North 6:25.2 19:56.8 36
37 Schiffeneder, Haile SO Carroll (Fort Wayne) 6:26.6 20:01.1 37
38 Tezera, Rahiwa SR North Central (Indianapolis) 6:27.3 20:03.3 38
39 Snell, Hadley JR Carroll (Fort Wayne) 6:28.4 20:06.8 39
40 Robles, Makayla SR Delta 6:29.8 20:11.3 40
41 Carpenter, Grace SR Chesterton 6:30.6 20:13.6 41
42 Mybeck, Megan SR Fishers 6:30.9 20:14.5 42
43 Beaubien, Renee SR Leo 6:31.4 20:16.0 43
44 Hostetler, Eleanor SR North Central (Indianapolis) 6:31.5 20:16.3 44
45 Sierazy, Ali JR Chesterton 6:31.6 20:16.9 45
46 Peckinpaugh, Elise SR Homestead 6:32.5 20:19.6 46
47 Mann, Emma SR New Palestine 6:32.8 20:20.4 47
48 Knight, Ava SR Warsaw Community 6:33.9 20:24.0 48
49 Schafer, Vera SR Fishers 6:35.5 20:28.8 49
50 Edwards, Mary SR North Central (Indianapolis) 6:35.8 20:29.9 50
51 Rhoads, Peri SR Centerville 6:36.2 20:30.9 51
52 Vander Bie, Elizabeth JR Warsaw Community 6:36.3 20:31.5 52
53 Norris, Eden SR Leo 6:36.6 20:32.3 53
54 Fry, Mia SO Centerville 6:37.1 20:33.7 54
55 Brouwer, Regan SR Warsaw Community 6:37.6 20:35.3 55
56 Hall, Emily SR Centerville 6:37.6 20:35.5  
57 Lunne, Elizabeth SR Centerville 6:37.8 20:36.1  
58 Jerzak, Nikki SR Penn 6:38.5 20:38.2 56
59 Shaar, Regan SR North Central (Indianapolis) 6:38.6 20:38.5  
60 Hout, Paige SR Carroll (Fort Wayne) 6:38.6 20:38.6 57
61 Norris, Maya JR Leo 6:39.1 20:40.0 58
62 Knell, Kierstin SR Centerville 6:39.3 20:40.7  
63 Mimnaugh, Mikayla SR Warsaw Community 6:40.0 20:42.9 59
64 Keller, Claudia SO Brebeuf Jesuit 6:41.5 20:47.6 60
65 Luttik, Sierra SO Ft. Wayne Concordia Lutheran 6:42.3 20:49.9 61
66 Sloan, Audrey SR Brebeuf Jesuit 6:42.8 20:51.7 62
67 Van De Weg, Marissa SR Adams Central 6:42.8 20:51.7 63
68 Kropf, Faye SR Ft. Wayne Concordia Lutheran 6:43.3 20:53.1 64
69 Study, Courtney JR New Palestine 6:44.6 20:57.1 65
70 Schwertfeger, Emma SO Fishers 6:44.9 20:58.0 66
71 Coe, Addison JR Monroe Central 6:45.6 21:00.2 67
72 Landis, Gabi JR Adams Central 6:46.3 21:02.4 68
73 Rodney, Raionce SR North Central (Indianapolis) 6:46.4 21:02.7  
74 Smith, Bella SR Chesterton 6:47.4 21:06.0  
75 Denice, Anna SR Homestead 6:48.5 21:09.2 69
76 Osborn, Arianna JR Homestead 6:49.0 21:10.9 70
77 Walters, Ellie SO Ft. Wayne Concordia Lutheran 6:49.5 21:12.5 71
78 Leady, Addison SR Chesterton 6:49.6 21:12.8  
79 Lusinde, Amanda SR Warsaw Community 6:49.8 21:13.3 72
80 Transparenti, Elliana SO Warsaw Community 6:50.4 21:15.3  
81 Stine, Taylor SR Leo 6:50.8 21:16.4 73
82 Hamilton, Audrey SO Brebeuf Jesuit 6:52.0 21:20.3 74
83 Youtsey, Anna SR North Central (Indianapolis) 6:52.5 21:21.7  
84 Hanyzewski, Kaylie JR Penn 6:53.3 21:24.3 75
85 Grotland, Margot SR North Central (Indianapolis) 6:54.4 21:27.7  
86 Trumbo, Madison JR Chesterton 6:54.5 21:27.9  
87 Murthy, Maya SR Brebeuf Jesuit 6:56.1 21:33.0 76
88 Fields, Gracie JR Huntington North 6:56.3 21:33.5 77
89 Kane, Addison JR Fishers 6:56.6 21:34.5 78
90 Brooks, Kaylee SR Huntington North 6:58.1 21:39.1 79
91 Cogdell, Emily JR Leo 6:58.7 21:41.1 80
92 Baldwin, Aubrey SR Fishers 6:58.9 21:41.5 81
93 Urrutia, Caitlin SR New Palestine 6:59.5 21:43.3 82
94 Ransbottom, Linden SR Penn 7:00.4 21:46.1 83
95 Gardner, Audrey SR Homestead 7:00.8 21:47.6 84
96 Johnston, Anna SR Chesterton 7:01.5 21:49.7  
97 Mills, Caroline SO Chesterton 7:01.7 21:50.2  
98 Howett, Marissa JR Warsaw Community 7:02.3 21:52.3  
99 Murthy, Nithya SR Fishers 7:02.9 21:54.0 85
100 Cady, Brenna SO Huntington North 7:06.3 22:04.5 86
101 Dolan, Elizabeth SR Brebeuf Jesuit 7:06.6 22:05.5 87
102 Butts, Brooke SR Fishers 7:07.8 22:09.2  
103 Keller, Meaghan SO Brebeuf Jesuit 7:08.4 22:11.2  
104 Stevens, Abby SR Penn 7:08.9 22:12.8  
105 Cummings, Maycie JR Penn 7:08.9 22:12.8  
106 Laput, Ella SO Warsaw Community 7:09.4 22:14.2  
107 Osborne, Katie JR Monroe Central 7:09.6 22:14.7 88
108 Carbrey, Hollis JR Brebeuf Jesuit 7:10.4 22:17.2  
109 Baynes, Lexi SR New Palestine 7:11.0 22:19.2 89
110 Adam, Emily SR New Palestine 7:11.4 22:20.4 90
111 Grewal, Sia JR Penn 7:11.9 22:22.0  
112 Foutty, Ana SR Fishers 7:12.4 22:23.6  
113 Clark, Emily JR Ft. Wayne Concordia Lutheran 7:13.7 22:27.6 91
114 Hermann, Isabelle JR Warsaw Community 7:14.4 22:29.9  
115 Moock, Noralee JR Penn 7:14.8 22:30.9  
116 Pentelow, Kassidy JR Penn 7:15.8 22:34.0  
117 Kiess, Gabrielle SR Homestead 7:19.3 22:45.1  
118 Flagle, Jocelynn JR New Palestine 7:21.2 22:51.0 92
119 McClanahan, Corinne SO Fishers 7:22.2 22:54.0  
120 Bohanon, Olivia SR Delta 7:22.5 22:55.0 93
121 Hershberger, Meredith SO Brebeuf Jesuit 7:24.3 23:00.6  
122 Puckett, Karly SR Monroe Central 7:24.8 23:02.1 94
123 Uhrhammer, Emily SR Homestead 7:26.4 23:07.0  
124 Williams, Katie SO Carroll (Fort Wayne) 7:26.5 23:07.4 95
125 Dunn, Mary Michael SR Brebeuf Jesuit 7:26.9 23:08.7  
126 Haupert, Hannah SO Huntington North 7:28.4 23:13.3 96
127 Gilbert, Addison SO Adams Central 7:28.6 23:13.8 97
128 Morgan, Kirra JR Warsaw Community 7:30.4 23:19.5  
129 Bicknell, Adi JR Fishers 7:32.8 23:27.0  
130 Tavernier, Campbell JR Fishers 7:33.5 23:29.1  
131 Geiger, Alyse SR Huntington North 7:35.5 23:35.2  
132 Bauer, Anne JR New Palestine 7:36.0 23:36.8 98
133 Fisher, Macey SR Leo 7:36.8 23:39.3 99
134 Massari, Cami JR New Palestine 7:38.4 23:44.3  
135 Eldridge, Camryn SR Delta 7:40.7 23:51.4 100
136 Smith, Haley SO Huntington North 7:41.6 23:54.3  
137 Williams, Kate JR Brebeuf Jesuit 7:43.0 23:58.7  
138 Puckett, Addison SO Monroe Central 7:43.8 24:01.1 101
139 Shue, Addison SO Delta 7:44.0 24:01.6 102
140 Brooks, Rachel JR Leo 7:45.1 24:05.0 103
141 Barb, Aubrey SR Carroll (Fort Wayne) 7:45.1 24:05.3  
142 Gaddis, Kelsie SR Monroe Central 7:46.2 24:08.6 104
143 Jauregui, Abby JR Adams Central 7:46.7 24:10.1 105
144 Gaynor, Ashley SR Huntington North 7:47.0 24:11.0  
145 Ealing, Anna JR Carroll (Fort Wayne) 7:47.1 24:11.4  
146 Hilaski, Isabella SR Carroll (Fort Wayne) 7:56.8 24:41.5  
147 Sleppy, Bailey SR New Palestine 8:05.8 25:09.4  
148 Barnes, Katy SR Leo 8:09.6 25:21.2  
149 Baker, Gracie JR Monroe Central 8:10.0 25:22.5 106
150 Schwarb, Edie SR New Palestine 8:14.0 25:34.9  
151 Alexander, Kathryn SR Delta 8:19.6 25:52.3 107
152 Santelik, Emily SR New Palestine 8:20.6 25:55.4  
153 Faurote, Elise SR Adams Central 8:28.8 26:20.8 108
154 Miller, Hayden SO Huntington North 8:29.7 26:23.8  
155 Lawless, Julia SR New Palestine 8:31.7 26:30.0  
156 Painter, Ella SR Delta 8:36.2 26:43.8 109
157 Shoaf, Josie JR Adams Central 8:38.6 26:51.4 110
Boys Gold Race Team Scores
Rank Team name Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 Westview 1:29:59 17:59 70 2 4 14 17 33 41 45
2 Bishop Luers 1:31:06 18:13 84 8 9 12 25 30 95  
3 1:31:18 18:15 90 7 10 18 19 36 43 46
4 1:33:41 18:44 137 5 13 32 34 53 87  
5 1:35:03 19:00 175 6 23 44 50 52 58 73
6 1:36:46 19:21 192 21 27 31 42 71 89 91
7 1:36:40 19:20 211 11 20 54 62 64 66 68
8 1:40:38 20:07 248 15 28 47 61 97    
9 1:40:03 20:00 255 39 40 48 49 79 86 104
10 1:40:38 20:07 271 1 35 67 80 88 105  
11 1:42:39 20:31 276 3 38 57 76 102    
12 1:43:00 20:36 287 22 26 63 77 99 100 101
13 1:41:28 20:17 291 16 55 65 72 83    
14 1:41:15 20:15 293 37 51 60 70 75 90 106
15 1:43:39 20:43 320 29 59 69 81 82 93 94
16 1:46:20 21:16 348 24 56 74 96 98 103 109
17 1:54:44 22:56 446 78 84 85 92 107 108 110
Boys Gold Race Individual Results
Place Name Year Team Avg. Mile Time Score
1 Long, Evan SR Tipton 5:22.8 16:43.1 1
2 Miller, Lyndon JR Westview 5:29.4 17:03.6 2
3 Price, Noah SR Liberty Christian 5:30.1 17:05.6  
4 Smith, Cameron JR Lapel 5:34.2 17:18.4 3
5 Sanchez, Anthony SR Westview 5:36.5 17:25.6 4
6 Smith, Hunter JR Frankton 5:37.5 17:28.7 5
7 Neireiter, Wyatt SR Churubusco 5:38.2 17:30.8 6
8 Kanable, Isaiah SR Northwestern 5:40.4 17:37.8 7
9 McComb, Tommy SO Bishop Luers 5:40.5 17:37.9 8
10 Rabideau, Cody JR Bishop Luers 5:40.9 17:39.2 9
11 Champion, Caleb SR Northwestern 5:42.3 17:43.6 10
12 Canfield, Michael SR Muncie Burris 5:42.7 17:44.8 11
13 Busch, Brandon FR Bishop Luers 5:44.5 17:50.5 12
14 Cage, Kaleb SR Frankton 5:47.8 18:00.7 13
15 Moore, Kayden JR Westview 5:48.7 18:03.4 14
16 Butler, Luke SR Wes-Del 5:49.2 18:05.1  
17 Markley, Preston SO Eastern Hancock 5:50.4 18:08.6 15
18 Walda, Caleb JR Ft. Wayne Canterbury 5:51.2 18:11.3  
19 Boardman, Casey JR Southwood 5:51.6 18:12.4 16
20 Miller, Adrian JR Westview 5:52.6 18:15.6 17
21 LaShure, Gunnar SR Northwestern 5:53.9 18:19.7 18
22 Lechner, Caden SR Northwestern 5:54.0 18:19.9 19
23 Cooper, Henry SR Muncie Burris 5:54.1 18:20.1 20
24 Anderson, Aaron SR Cardinal Ritter (Indianapolis) 5:54.6 18:21.9 21
25 Chasteen, Neven SR Clinton Prairie 5:55.9 18:25.7 22
26 Belcher, Corre SO Churubusco 5:56.5 18:27.8 23
27 Bricker, Joshua JR Southern Wells 5:56.7 18:28.2 24
28 Steele, Henry SO Bishop Luers 6:03.8 18:50.3 25
29 Kemple, Hayden SO Clinton Prairie 6:05.1 18:54.3 26
30 Mark, Nicholas SR Cardinal Ritter (Indianapolis) 6:06.4 18:58.5 27
31 Metz, Brandon JR Eastern Hancock 6:07.0 19:00.4 28
32 Steele, Carter JR Adams Central 6:08.3 19:04.2 29
33 Stetzel, Jacob SR Bishop Luers 6:09.6 19:08.5 30
34 Flores-Gaspar, David SR Cardinal Ritter (Indianapolis) 6:09.8 19:08.9 31
35 Tomlinson, Braydon SR Frankton 6:10.5 19:11.2 32
36 Bontrager, Nick SO Westview 6:10.7 19:11.7 33
37 Melvin, Jack SR Frankton 6:10.8 19:12.0 34
38 Adams, Chris SR Tipton 6:11.2 19:13.3 35
39 Mitchell, Matthew JR Northwestern 6:12.6 19:17.6 36
40 Webster, James SR Eastern (Greentown) 6:13.7 19:21.0 37
41 Burress, Braxton JR Lapel 6:13.9 19:21.6 38
42 Ewer, Caleb JR Madison-Grant 6:14.2 19:22.6 39
43 Kelich, Gavin JR Madison-Grant 6:14.7 19:24.3 40
44 Bontrager, Cole FR Westview 6:14.8 19:24.6 41
45 Sulecki, Owen SR Cardinal Ritter (Indianapolis) 6:15.6 19:27.1 42
46 Feazel, Colin SR Northwestern 6:15.7 19:27.2 43
47 Krider, Ethan SR Churubusco 6:16.8 19:30.8 44
48 Cook, Chandlor SR Wes-Del 6:17.8 19:33.8  
49 Kennedy, Asher FR Westview 6:18.2 19:35.1 45
50 Bumgardner, Jacob JR Northwestern 6:18.4 19:35.7 46
51 Yoder, Quinton SO Westview 6:19.5 19:39.1  
52 Edwards, Luken SR Eastern Hancock 6:19.9 19:40.5 47
53 Christensen, Andrew JR Ft. Wayne Canterbury 6:20.0 19:40.7  
54 Roth, Owen SO Oak Hill 6:20.2 19:41.3  
55 Hofherr, Dylan JR Madison-Grant 6:20.4 19:42.1 48
56 Harbert, Chad SR Madison-Grant 6:21.5 19:45.5 49
57 Palmer, Evan JR Churubusco 6:21.7 19:46.0 50
58 Greene, Obadiah SO Eastern (Greentown) 6:21.9 19:46.7 51
59 Smith, Elijah SO Churubusco 6:22.4 19:48.1 52
60 Hershberger, Chad JR Westview 6:22.5 19:48.5  
61 Falink, Colson JR Frankton 6:22.8 19:49.3 53
62 Wise, Jacob SO Wes-Del 6:23.2 19:50.7  
63 Smith, Moses JR Muncie Burris 6:24.1 19:53.5 54
64 Mitchell, Landon JR Southwood 6:24.7 19:55.3 55
65 Garrett, Potter SR Southern Wells 6:25.3 19:57.2 56
66 Clock, Dawson JR Wes-Del 6:26.6 20:01.3  
67 Armstrong, Gabe JR Lapel 6:27.5 20:03.9 57
68 Rinker, Isaac SR Churubusco 6:28.0 20:05.6 58
69 Clark, Logan JR Adams Central 6:28.0 20:05.6 59
70 Miller, Kamp JR Eastern (Greentown) 6:28.5 20:07.2 60
71 Gray, John Henry JR Eastern Hancock 6:30.0 20:11.8 61
72 Wagner, Ryne JR Muncie Burris 6:31.3 20:15.7 62
73 Brettnacher, Alexander SR Clinton Prairie 6:31.8 20:17.3 63
74 Branam, Josiah JR Muncie Burris 6:34.6 20:26.2 64
75 Andrews, Luke SO Southwood 6:35.3 20:28.2 65
76 Branam, Judah SO Muncie Burris 6:36.2 20:30.9 66
77 Grimes, Eric SR Tipton 6:37.0 20:33.5 67
78 Miller, Curtis FR Westview 6:37.4 20:34.8  
79 McLeish, Chandler SR Muncie Burris 6:37.9 20:36.2 68
80 Shoaf, Jackson JR Adams Central 6:39.0 20:39.7 69
81 McGriff, Cooper SO Legacy Christian School 6:39.3 20:40.7  
82 Armogum, Jordan SR Eastern (Greentown) 6:41.3 20:46.9 70
83 Noward, Christien SO Westview 6:41.9 20:48.8  
84 Vrabel, Carson SR Cardinal Ritter (Indianapolis) 6:42.2 20:49.7 71
85 Marlow, Jacob SR Southwood 6:43.7 20:54.5 72
86 Williams, Blaise SO Churubusco 6:46.9 21:04.4 73
87 Aker, Andrew JR Southern Wells 6:47.7 21:06.7 74
88 McKinney, Micah SO Oak Hill 6:49.5 21:12.5  
89 Horner, Rio JR Unattached 6:50.0 21:13.9  
90 Duke, Samuel SR Eastern (Greentown) 6:50.0 21:13.9 75
91 Stires, Elijah JR Lapel 6:51.8 21:19.4 76
92 Moguel, Diego JR Clinton Prairie 6:53.0 21:23.3 77
93 Cates, Grant SO Oak Hill 6:53.1 21:23.6  
94 Bowling, Tobias SO Purdue Polytechic HS 6:55.6 21:31.4 78
95 Culp, Joseph SR Liberty Christian 6:58.5 21:40.5  
96 Yeagy, Teagan JR Madison-Grant 7:01.2 21:48.6 79
97 Muncie, Jaxsen SO Tipton 7:01.9 21:50.8 80
98 Pearson, Tristan FR Westview 7:02.2 21:51.8  
99 Rutter, Woody JR Muncie Burris 7:02.4 21:52.4  
100 Schwartz, Andrew SR Adams Central 7:02.8 21:53.7 81
101 Terrell, Klayton SR Adams Central 7:03.5 21:55.8 82
102 Danzy, Devin SR Southwood 7:04.1 21:57.9 83
103 Evans, Dorian SR Purdue Polytechic HS 7:04.9 22:00.2 84
104 Thompson, Lukas SO Purdue Polytechic HS 7:05.0 22:00.4 85
105 Deckard, Patrick SR Madison-Grant 7:07.9 22:09.5 86
106 Duncan, Blake SR Frankton 7:09.7 22:15.1 87
107 Ryker, Alex JR Tipton 7:10.6 22:18.0 88
108 Miler, Ivan SR Cardinal Ritter (Indianapolis) 7:11.6 22:21.1 89
109 Dosch, Nick JR Muncie Burris 7:12.2 22:22.8  
110 Weeks, Jr., Timothy SR Eastern (Greentown) 7:15.0 22:31.7 90
111 Macleod, Billy JR Cardinal Ritter (Indianapolis) 7:17.7 22:40.0 91
112 Korrie, Wisdom SR Purdue Polytechic HS 7:20.4 22:48.4 92
113 McAfee, Wyatt JR Adams Central 7:21.7 22:52.3 93
114 Edgell, Bryson SO Adams Central 7:23.1 22:56.8 94
115 Bearman, Enzo FR Bishop Luers 7:24.4 23:00.7 95
116 Konger, Blake SO Cardinal Ritter (Indianapolis) 7:25.2 23:03.4  
117 Brewster, Aidan JR Southern Wells 7:26.5 23:07.4 96
118 Laukhuf, Vince SO Adams Central 7:26.7 23:08.0  
119 McAfee, Evan SR Adams Central 7:28.9 23:14.7  
120 Huelsenbeck, Willem JR Muncie Burris 7:30.5 23:19.7  
121 Cross, Brandon SR Eastern Hancock 7:36.1 23:37.1 97
122 Lozoya, Nicholas SR Southern Wells 7:37.4 23:41.1 98
123 Matias, Eli JR Clinton Prairie 7:43.3 23:59.5 99
124 Beck, Austin SR Clinton Prairie 7:49.3 24:18.1 100
125 Noland, Hunter JR Churubusco 7:49.7 24:19.6  
126 Vandegriff, Wyatt SO Clinton Prairie 7:51.5 24:25.0 101
127 Manning, Thomas SR Lapel 7:55.0 24:36.0 102
128 Stevens, Caleb SR Southern Wells 7:55.8 24:38.5 103
129 Gaddis, Tommy SR Madison-Grant 8:03.1 25:01.2 104
130 Reily, Cayden JR Tipton 8:07.9 25:15.9 105
131 Beedham, Philip JR Eastern (Greentown) 8:19.0 25:50.4 106
132 Winchester, Paul JR Madison-Grant 8:23.0 26:02.9  
133 Harper, Seth SO Legacy Christian School 8:28.3 26:19.5  
134 Ousley, Ethan SR Liberty Christian 8:29.3 26:22.5  
135 Hutchinson, Jachiem SR Purdue Polytechic HS 8:29.7 26:23.8 107
136 Love, ExZayvion SO Purdue Polytechic HS 8:39.2 26:53.3 108
137 Kanney, Prestonn SR Eastern (Greentown) 8:50.5 27:28.5  
138 Westerfield, Blake JR Madison-Grant 8:57.1 27:48.8  
139 Winchester, Ethan SR Madison-Grant 9:06.0 28:16.5  
140 Gates, Perrin JR Southern Wells 9:14.2 28:42.0 109
141 Pluimer, Keith JR Southern Wells 9:47.2 30:24.6  
142 Smith, Noah SR Purdue Polytechic HS 10:02.3 31:11.6 110
JV Boys Race Team Scores
Rank Team name Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 1:33:15 18:39 28 1 2 3 10 12 33 46
2 1:34:01 18:48 39 4 5 7 8 15 25 28
3 1:36:25 19:17 81 9 11 18 21 22 47 50
4 1:36:26 19:17 83 6 14 16 17 30 31 43
5 1:38:16 19:39 137 13 24 26 32 42 95 116
6 1:39:08 19:49 166 19 27 37 38 45 58 60
7 1:40:43 20:08 211 29 34 39 53 56 61 72
8 1:41:07 20:13 222 20 36 41 57 68 69 71
9 1:42:03 20:24 252 35 40 48 59 70 99  
10 1:45:06 21:01 337 54 55 74 75 79 85 102
11 1:45:55 21:11 343 44 52 76 83 88 93 100
12 1:46:58 21:23 366 51 64 77 84 90 97 103
13 1:48:03 21:36 388 62 63 73 86 104 113  
14 1:50:21 22:04 397 23 78 92 98 106 107 109
15 1:49:13 21:50 404 65 67 87 89 96 105 115
16 1:51:09 22:13 428 66 80 81 91 110 111  
17 1:52:07 22:25 434 49 82 94 101 108 112 114
JV Boys Race Individual Results
Place Name Year Team Avg. Mile Time Score
1 Fikes, Charles SR Ft. Wayne Concordia Lutheran 5:51.3 18:11.6 1
2 Spielman, Nick JR Ft. Wayne Concordia Lutheran 5:55.5 18:24.6 2
3 Hoover, Cillian SO Ft. Wayne Concordia Lutheran 5:55.8 18:25.4 3
4 Rhoades, Camden SO North Central (Indianapolis) 5:56.3 18:27.0 4
5 Flessner, Able SO North Central (Indianapolis) 5:56.8 18:28.7 5
6 Johnson, Reeves SR Angola 5:57.3 18:30.3  
7 Alexander, Cole SR Lawrence North 5:59.5 18:37.0 6
8 Eli, Keubler SO North Central (Indianapolis) 6:04.6 18:52.8 7
9 DeRyke , Elliott SO North Central (Indianapolis) 6:04.9 18:53.8 8
10 Basham, Charles JR Carroll (Fort Wayne) 6:05.5 18:55.8 9
11 Jones, Alex JR Ft. Wayne Concordia Lutheran 6:06.8 18:59.6 10
12 Baumert, Jackson SR Carroll (Fort Wayne) 6:09.4 19:07.8 11
13 Clem, Jon SR Ft. Wayne Concordia Lutheran 6:11.5 19:14.4 12
14 Wood, Caleb SR Homestead 6:11.8 19:15.3 13
15 Jones, Elijah JR Lawrence North 6:13.1 19:19.3 14
16 Montgomery , Noah SR North Central (Indianapolis) 6:13.2 19:19.6 15
17 Semere, Rimmon SR Lawrence North 6:14.4 19:23.3 16
18 Eckert, Brody JR Lawrence North 6:14.6 19:23.8 17
19 Ernest, Josiah SR Carroll (Fort Wayne) 6:14.8 19:24.6 18
20 Trier, Logan SR Columbia City 6:15.1 19:25.4 19
21 Johnson, Jeremy SR Warsaw Community 6:15.5 19:26.7 20
22 Potchka, Jack JR Carroll (Fort Wayne) 6:15.8 19:27.8 21
23 Bridgwater, Will SR Carroll (Fort Wayne) 6:16.5 19:29.8 22
24 Kitchell , Max JR Brebeuf Jesuit 6:17.3 19:32.2 23
25 Houser, Aidan SR Homestead 6:17.4 19:32.7 24
26 Arnold, Chris SO North Central (Indianapolis) 6:17.7 19:33.6 25
27 Webb, Jack SR Homestead 6:18.8 19:37.0 26
28 Smith, Jackson SR Columbia City 6:19.4 19:38.9 27
29 Whaley, Conor SR North Central (Indianapolis) 6:19.8 19:40.0 28
30 Johnston, Caden JR Chesterton 6:20.3 19:41.6 29
31 Reyes, Tony SR Lawrence North 6:20.8 19:43.2 30
32 Guimont, Cooper JR Lawrence North 6:21.3 19:44.7 31
33 Wright, Alex SR Homestead 6:21.9 19:46.6 32
34 Gernhardt, Levi SO Ft. Wayne Concordia Lutheran 6:22.9 19:49.6 33
35 Throw, Preston JR Chesterton 6:23.0 19:50.0 34
36 Navarro, Luis JR Concord 6:23.5 19:51.6 35
37 Woods, Aiden SR Warsaw Community 6:24.1 19:53.5 36
38 Friedrich, Luis SR Mt. Vernon (Fortville) 6:25.7 19:58.3  
39 Mullett, Daniel SO Columbia City 6:25.7 19:58.4 37
40 Hunter, Jason SR Columbia City 6:25.7 19:58.5 38
41 Lemus, Amilcar JR Chesterton 6:26.6 20:01.2 39
42 Centeno, Martin SR Concord 6:27.1 20:02.9 40
43 Lewis, Christian SO Warsaw Community 6:27.7 20:04.5 41
44 Nuttle, Brenden SR Homestead 6:27.8 20:05.0 42
45 Powell, Tristan JR Lawrence North 6:27.9 20:05.4 43
46 James, Nathan SR Ft. Wayne Bishop Dwenger 6:28.5 20:07.1 44
47 Meyers, Ian SO Columbia City 6:28.6 20:07.4 45
48 Smith, Evan JR North Central (Indianapolis) 6:29.2 20:09.4  
49 Adair, Max JR Ft. Wayne Concordia Lutheran 6:29.8 20:11.2 46
50 Smith, Ben SR Carroll (Fort Wayne) 6:30.5 20:13.2 47
51 Jaeger, Ethan JR North Central (Indianapolis) 6:32.9 20:20.8  
52 Arriaga, Alan SR Concord 6:33.1 20:21.4 48
53 Strange, LJ SO Muncie Central 6:33.7 20:23.2 49
54 Cochran, Kaden SR Carroll (Fort Wayne) 6:34.9 20:27.1 50
55 Galster, Ethan SR New Palestine 6:34.9 20:27.1 51
56 Brita, Thomas SR Ft. Wayne Bishop Dwenger 6:35.9 20:30.2 52
57 Osborne, Solomon SR Ft. Wayne Snider 6:36.0 20:30.3  
58 Daugherty, Owen SR Chesterton 6:36.5 20:31.9 53
59 Dietrich, Brant JR Carroll (Fort Wayne) 6:37.5 20:35.0  
60 Nix, Carson SO Ft. Wayne Concordia Lutheran 6:38.2 20:37.2  
61 Peterson, Sam SR Norwell 6:38.4 20:37.8 54
62 Behning, Eli JR Norwell 6:38.7 20:38.7 55
63 Mercier, Brayden JR Chesterton 6:38.8 20:39.2 56
64 Orr, Rick SO Warsaw Community 6:38.9 20:39.3 57
65 Fudge, Andrew SO Columbia City 6:39.2 20:40.3 58
66 Wolf, Michael SR Concord 6:39.8 20:42.1 59
67 Jones, Brandon JR Columbia City 6:40.0 20:43.0 60
68 Aitchisen, Ben SO Chesterton 6:40.1 20:43.1 61
69 Lesko, Andrew SO Northwestern 6:40.8 20:45.2 62
70 Huefftle, Alec JR North Central (Indianapolis) 6:41.0 20:45.9  
71 Sparling, Corbyn JR Northwestern 6:42.0 20:49.2 63
72 Cooper, Jacob SO New Palestine 6:43.2 20:52.9 64
73 Strantz, Brayden SO Mt. Vernon (Fortville) 6:44.2 20:55.8  
74 Curtis, Ethan SO Bellmont 6:44.8 20:57.9 65
75 Sparks, Tyler JR Columbia City 6:45.7 21:00.7  
76 Daniels, Nathan JR Monroe Central 6:46.0 21:01.5 66
77 Hackman, Will SO Bellmont 6:46.0 21:01.5 67
78 Miller, Brennan SO Warsaw Community 6:46.6 21:03.3 68
79 Crabtree, Theo SO Warsaw Community 6:46.8 21:03.9 69
80 McDonald, Zachary SO Concord 6:47.2 21:05.2 70
81 Crappa, Maverick JR Warsaw Community 6:47.9 21:07.4 71
82 Swanson, Eric SR Chesterton 6:48.6 21:09.6 72
83 Binder, Eric SR Northwestern 6:48.9 21:10.6 73
84 Hutte, Jahnu SO North Central (Indianapolis) 6:49.2 21:11.4  
85 Stephens , Ben SR Norwell 6:49.2 21:11.5 74
86 Rizzo, Reece SO Columbia City 6:49.4 21:12.2  
87 Meredith, Kale SO Norwell 6:49.7 21:12.9 75
88 Wimmer, Gage JR Chesterton 6:50.1 21:14.1  
89 Quinn, Aaron SO Ft. Wayne Bishop Dwenger 6:50.2 21:14.4 76
90 Edwards, Rylan SO New Palestine 6:52.6 21:21.9 77
91 Skaggs, Noah SR Brebeuf Jesuit 6:52.9 21:22.8 78
92 Hyde, Ben SO Lawrence North 6:53.3 21:24.1  
93 Swoverland, Connor SR Ft. Wayne Wayne 6:53.8 21:25.7  
94 Byall, Austin JR Columbia City 6:53.9 21:26.0  
95 Reidenbach, Mikey SR Norwell 6:53.9 21:26.0 79
96 Price, Keagen JR Huntington North 6:55.0 21:29.5  
97 Rees, Grant JR Monroe Central 6:56.2 21:33.2 80
98 Katowitz, Seth SO Lawrence North 6:56.3 21:33.6  
99 Eidson, Ian SO Huntington North 6:56.8 21:35.0  
100 Taylor, Hayden JR Monroe Central 6:56.9 21:35.4 81
101 Moctezuma, Bailey SO Columbia City 6:57.5 21:37.1  
102 Lehman, Javen SO Muncie Central 6:58.7 21:41.1 82
103 Gensic, Liam JR Ft. Wayne Bishop Dwenger 6:59.7 21:44.1 83
104 Price, Isaac SO Warsaw Community 7:00.5 21:46.7  
105 Tolin, AJ SR Chesterton 7:00.9 21:47.7  
106 Fleming, Konnor SR Warsaw Community 7:02.6 21:53.1  
107 Steele, Kendall SO New Palestine 7:03.0 21:54.2 84
108 Rigsby, Nathanael SO DeKalb 7:03.8 21:56.9  
109 Yarian, Keagan JR DeKalb 7:03.8 21:56.9  
110 Behning, Parker SO Norwell 7:04.5 21:59.1 85
111 Kroft, Ethan SR Chesterton 7:04.7 21:59.6  
112 Aaron, Declan SO Northwestern 7:07.2 22:07.5 86
113 Hunt, Eli SR Bellmont 7:07.8 22:09.3 87
114 Solyom, Gabriel SR Ft. Wayne Bishop Dwenger 7:11.1 22:19.5 88
115 Gunsett, Harry SO Bellmont 7:11.7 22:21.5 89
116 Rush, Ayden SO New Palestine 7:12.1 22:22.7 90
117 Conley, Joshua SO Warsaw Community 7:12.8 22:24.9  
118 Eastom, Jackson JR Ft. Wayne Snider 7:12.9 22:25.1  
119 Anderson, Lane SR Monroe Central 7:13.4 22:26.8 91
120 Brames, Drew JR Brebeuf Jesuit 7:14.2 22:29.0 92
121 Miller, Morgan JR Ft. Wayne Concordia Lutheran 7:14.8 22:30.9  
122 Bloom, Benjamin JR Ft. Wayne Bishop Dwenger 7:15.3 22:32.4 93
123 Huck, Caleb JR Muncie Central 7:16.0 22:34.6 94
124 Lasley, Harrison SR Homestead 7:16.4 22:35.9 95
125 Gilbert, Josh SO Richmond 7:16.8 22:37.1  
126 Myers, Josh SR Bellmont 7:18.8 22:43.4 96
127 Gould, David SO New Palestine 7:18.9 22:43.8 97
128 Heady, Dylan SO Warsaw Community 7:20.5 22:48.7  
129 Cash, Raymond SR Lawrence North 7:23.0 22:56.6  
130 Barron, Calvin JR Brebeuf Jesuit 7:23.5 22:58.0 98
131 Frankenburger, Joel SO Concord 7:23.8 22:59.1 99
132 Cavacini, Thomas SR Ft. Wayne Bishop Dwenger 7:23.9 22:59.4 100
133 Klinger, Ethan SO Muncie Central 7:24.4 23:00.8 101
134 Newsom, Owen SR Norwell 7:24.8 23:02.2 102
135 Williams, Brayden SO Lawrence North 7:25.5 23:04.1  
136 Crum, Alex SR New Palestine 7:25.8 23:05.3 103
137 Haines, Hayden SR New Palestine 7:26.0 23:05.9  
138 Moser, Michael SO Ft. Wayne Bishop Dwenger 7:26.1 23:06.2  
139 Hahn, Andrew SO New Palestine 7:26.2 23:06.4  
140 Richardson, Gavin JR DeKalb 7:26.2 23:06.5  
141 Duncan, Logan SO Northwestern 7:27.7 23:11.2 104
142 Yoder, Kyson SO DeKalb 7:30.5 23:19.8  
143 Halter, Sage SR New Palestine 7:30.8 23:20.6  
144 Whitaker, Jaret SR New Palestine 7:36.2 23:37.5  
145 Pool, Blake SO New Palestine 7:36.5 23:38.5  
146 Garlinger, Conner SR Bellmont 7:36.5 23:38.5 105
147 Moreno-Fierro, Derik SO Mt. Vernon (Fortville) 7:39.9 23:49.1  
148 Goyer, Drew JR Brebeuf Jesuit 7:43.1 23:59.0 106
149 de las Alas, Michael JR Brebeuf Jesuit 7:44.1 24:02.0 107
150 Nicoli, Lorenzo SR Richmond 7:44.5 24:03.2  
151 Newsom, Brenner SO Norwell 7:45.4 24:06.0  
152 Brown , Jack JR Norwell 7:45.9 24:07.6  
153 Youngman, Aaron SO Huntington North 7:50.4 24:21.7  
154 Hines, Brice SR Muncie Central 7:52.3 24:27.4 108
155 Ihlendorf , Nico JR Brebeuf Jesuit 7:52.9 24:29.5 109
156 Sampley, Zayne JR Monroe Central 7:53.8 24:32.1 110
157 Sommer, Gavin JR Norwell 7:54.8 24:35.4  
158 Daniels, James SR Monroe Central 7:55.3 24:36.9 111
159 Johnson, Josh SR Muncie Central 7:57.9 24:45.0 112
160 Rutherford, Owen SR Chesterton 7:58.4 24:46.5  
161 Mcgrogan, David JR Chesterton 7:58.6 24:47.0  
162 Snyder, Ethan SO Northwestern 8:00.9 24:54.1 113
163 Grimes, Ben SO Brebeuf Jesuit 8:03.7 25:03.1  
164 Garza, Thomas SR Norwell 8:13.6 25:33.8  
165 Moore, Titus SO Richmond 8:13.8 25:34.4  
166 Baldwin, Justin SO Muncie Central 8:26.0 26:12.3 114
167 Klinger, Wesley JR Muncie Central 8:31.1 26:28.0  
168 Adams, Caleb JR Bellmont 8:42.1 27:02.4 115
169 Loshe, Ty JR Bellmont 8:56.6 27:47.3  
170 Sloffer, Max SO Homestead 9:25.3 29:16.5 116
Girls Purple Race Team Scores
Rank Team name Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 1:45:09 21:01 92 13 14 15 16 34 43 46
2 1:46:00 21:12 104 5 11 19 29 40 45 69
3 1:47:41 21:32 123 8 26 27 30 32 35 44
4 1:46:54 21:22 135 1 6 31 48 49 54 58
5 1:49:45 21:57 183 7 17 22 64 73 78 85
6 1:50:10 22:02 190 2 10 20 62 96 100 107
7 1:51:22 22:16 207 23 24 37 52 71 94  
8 1:52:20 22:28 228 28 33 51 56 60 61 75
9 1:52:29 22:29 233 18 38 47 63 67 70 76
10 1:52:58 22:35 244 4 36 41 68 95    
11 1:52:48 22:33 250 9 21 55 77 88    
12 1:53:51 22:46 266 25 39 57 66 79 83 86
13 1:57:13 23:26 328 42 50 59 87 90 97 103
14 1:57:36 23:31 341 12 74 81 82 92 93 101
15 2:01:22 24:16 363 3 53 98 99 110 111 114
16 2:05:19 25:03 446 65 84 91 102 104 105 108
17 2:05:30 25:06 456 72 80 89 106 109 112 113
Girls Purple Race Individual Results
Place Name Year Team Avg. Mile Time Score
1 Jarrell, Ava SO Pendleton Heights 6:14.8 19:24.7 1
2 Hinkley, Gracynn SR Angola 6:15.6 19:27.0 2
3 Harvey, Lydia SR New Castle Chrysler 6:18.3 19:35.5 3
4 Jordan, Abby JR Maconaquah 6:21.6 19:45.8 4
5 Tharp, Morgan SR Mt. Vernon (Fortville) 6:27.2 20:03.2 5
6 Ricker, Laney SR Pendleton Heights 6:31.0 20:14.8 6
7 Blair, Savanna SR Richmond 6:31.9 20:17.6 7
8 Woods, Kaitlyn SR Ft. Wayne Bishop Dwenger 6:35.3 20:28.1 8
9 DeTray, Abby SR DeKalb 6:36.0 20:30.3 9
10 Davenport, Jordan SO Angola 6:38.7 20:38.9 10
11 Carrell, Lydia SR Mt. Vernon (Fortville) 6:39.0 20:39.6 11
12 Roberts, Zoe SO Concord 6:40.2 20:43.4 12
13 Hodges, Emma SR Elkhart 6:40.6 20:44.6 13
14 Keim, Adley SR Elkhart 6:40.9 20:45.6 14
15 Terrell, Rachel SR Elkhart 6:41.8 20:48.3 15
16 Dibley, Alaina SO Elkhart 6:43.8 20:54.6 16
17 Barker, Keena SO Richmond 6:48.7 21:09.8 17
18 Kahn, Makenzee SR Norwell 6:49.5 21:12.4 18
19 Jenson, Alexandria JR Mt. Vernon (Fortville) 6:49.9 21:13.6 19
20 Budak, Ava JR Angola 6:51.9 21:19.9 20
21 Woodcox, Olivia JR DeKalb 6:52.0 21:20.1 21
22 Graham, Elizabeth JR Richmond 6:54.7 21:28.5 22
23 Haro-Rodriguez, Yoseline JR West Noble 6:56.3 21:33.5 23
24 Bish, Ava SO West Noble 6:56.7 21:34.9 24
25 Scott, Ellen SR Bellmont 6:57.2 21:36.2 25
26 Grashoff, Ella SR Ft. Wayne Bishop Dwenger 6:59.0 21:42.0 26
27 Simcox, Grace SR Ft. Wayne Bishop Dwenger 7:00.1 21:45.3 27
28 Mullinax, Felice JR Columbia City 7:00.2 21:45.7 28
29 Gale, Emma SO Mt. Vernon (Fortville) 7:01.5 21:49.7 29
30 Klingenberger, Erin SR Ft. Wayne Bishop Dwenger 7:02.1 21:51.6 30
31 Welpott, Olivia JR Pendleton Heights 7:02.7 21:53.5 31
32 Tippmann, Ava SR Ft. Wayne Bishop Dwenger 7:03.2 21:54.9 32
33 Whiteleather, Hailey SR Columbia City 7:03.2 21:55.0 33
34 Vaught, Aaliyah JR Elkhart 7:03.6 21:56.3 34
35 Rodenbeck, Victoria SR Ft. Wayne Bishop Dwenger 7:04.4 21:58.7 35
36 Loshnowsky, Lucy SO Maconaquah 7:05.4 22:01.8 36
37 Christlieb, Elizabeth SR West Noble 7:06.3 22:04.5 37
38 Reinhard, Haleigh JR Norwell 7:07.6 22:08.7 38
39 Bleke , Rachel SR Bellmont 7:09.0 22:12.9 39
40 Cornelius, Melinda SR Mt. Vernon (Fortville) 7:09.4 22:14.3 40
41 Jones, Samantha SO Maconaquah 7:11.1 22:19.4 41
42 Hamlin, Erin SO Ft. Wayne Snider 7:12.1 22:22.5 42
43 Walker, Elise JR Elkhart 7:12.5 22:23.7 43
44 Strange, Delaney SR Muncie Central 7:13.2 22:26.0  
45 Clark, Lauren SR Ft. Wayne Bishop Dwenger 7:13.7 22:27.6 44
46 Overshiner, Alexandra SR Mt. Vernon (Fortville) 7:14.0 22:28.4 45
47 Anderson, Ashlyn JR Elkhart 7:16.0 22:34.7 46
48 Cady, Alana SO Norwell 7:16.8 22:37.2 47
49 Lord, Berkeley SR Pendleton Heights 7:17.5 22:39.5 48
50 Thurman, Jaycee JR Pendleton Heights 7:18.2 22:41.6 49
51 Recker, Kaia SR Ft. Wayne Snider 7:18.4 22:42.2 50
52 Kennedy, Emma SO Columbia City 7:19.1 22:44.3 51
53 Martin, Lucy SO West Noble 7:19.1 22:44.5 52
54 Kernel, Savannah SR New Castle Chrysler 7:19.4 22:45.2 53
55 Davidson, Abby JR Pendleton Heights 7:19.4 22:45.3 54
56 Gentis, MeiLin SO DeKalb 7:20.2 22:47.8 55
57 Ward, Ava JR Columbia City 7:21.0 22:50.2 56
58 Singleton, Mia SR Bellmont 7:22.6 22:55.1 57
59 Dixon, Ella SR Pendleton Heights 7:23.2 22:57.0 58
60 McCarthy, Anna SO Ft. Wayne Bishop Dwenger 7:24.1 22:59.9  
61 Wheeler, Margaret SO Ft. Wayne Bishop Dwenger 7:24.1 22:59.9  
62 Wennemar, Cathencia JR Ft. Wayne Snider 7:25.5 23:04.1 59
63 Wagner, Ayla JR Columbia City 7:25.9 23:05.6 60
64 Boecher, Lyla SO Elkhart 7:26.0 23:05.8  
65 Taylor, Breanna JR Columbia City 7:27.0 23:08.8 61
66 Budak, Isabella SR Angola 7:27.5 23:10.5 62
67 Shepherd, Allison SR Norwell 7:27.9 23:11.8 63
68 Casiano, Lydia SR Richmond 7:28.6 23:13.9 64
69 Luckey, Emily JR Marion 7:28.7 23:14.3 65
70 Spejewski, Julieanne SO Pendleton Heights 7:29.4 23:16.4  
71 Garcia, Chloe JR Bellmont 7:30.2 23:18.8 66
72 Hartup, Alexis JR Norwell 7:30.3 23:19.2 67
73 Driscoll, Lauren JR Maconaquah 7:30.3 23:19.2 68
74 Iserloth, Julia SO Mt. Vernon (Fortville) 7:30.5 23:19.7 69
75 Lewis, Hattie SO Norwell 7:31.9 23:24.1 70
76 Klagges, Rachel JR West Noble 7:32.1 23:24.7 71
77 Fuller, Danica SO Heritage 7:32.8 23:26.9 72
78 Cruz-Portillo, Val SO Elkhart 7:34.5 23:32.2  
79 Martin, Eleanor SO Muncie Central 7:34.6 23:32.4  
80 Benz, Tenley SO Mt. Vernon (Fortville) 7:35.2 23:34.4  
81 Peacock, Katy SO Richmond 7:35.5 23:35.4 73
82 Brunswick, Alex JR Concord 7:35.9 23:36.6 74
83 Wheeler, Sophia SO Ft. Wayne Bishop Dwenger 7:36.5 23:38.5  
84 Freeman, Eden SR Columbia City 7:36.6 23:38.8 75
85 Reinhard, Maddy SR Norwell 7:36.7 23:39.2 76
86 Gentis, KaiLin SO DeKalb 7:36.8 23:39.4 77
87 Taylor, Lindsay JR Columbia City 7:37.5 23:41.6  
88 Thalls, Gracie SR Richmond 7:39.1 23:46.6 78
89 Braun, Taylor SR Bellmont 7:39.8 23:48.8 79
90 Hermann, Maleah SR Heritage 7:40.4 23:50.4 80
91 Dudley, Catherine SR Pendleton Heights 7:41.2 23:53.0  
92 Latif, Samia SR Concord 7:41.2 23:53.1 81
93 Weldy, Maggie SO Concord 7:41.5 23:54.0 82
94 Meredith, Emerson SO Norwell 7:42.3 23:56.5  
95 Bleke , Emily SO Bellmont 7:42.4 23:56.7 83
96 Summers, Macy SR Marion 7:42.4 23:56.9 84
97 Fowler, Samantha JR Muncie Central 7:44.8 24:04.2  
98 Parker, Alex SR Richmond 7:45.4 24:06.0 85
99 Bailey, Olivia SO Richmond 7:45.8 24:07.2  
100 Mashuda, Madison SO Norwell 7:47.8 24:13.4  
101 Fisher, Sophia JR Bellmont 7:48.3 24:15.0 86
102 Snyder, Libby SO Columbia City 7:48.5 24:15.7  
103 Lesley, Teagan SO Norwell 7:48.6 24:16.1  
104 Baughman, Samantha JR Ft. Wayne Snider 7:49.1 24:17.5 87
105 Keiffer, Sadie SR Ft. Wayne Bishop Dwenger 7:50.7 24:22.7  
106 Coggeshall, Maya SR Muncie Central 7:52.0 24:26.7  
107 Knight, Lillian SR Ft. Wayne Bishop Dwenger 7:53.1 24:30.1  
108 Yoder, Lydia SO DeKalb 7:53.3 24:30.5 88
109 Richardson, Gloria SR Pendleton Heights 7:53.9 24:32.5  
110 Castleman, Sydney SR Heritage 7:55.1 24:36.2 89
111 Cocks, Madi SR Ft. Wayne Snider 7:58.7 24:47.4 90
112 Ludlow, Madelyn SR Mt. Vernon (Fortville) 8:01.6 24:56.4  
113 Morales, Claudia SR Elkhart 8:01.8 24:57.0  
114 Gregg, Kailey SR Elkhart 8:03.6 25:02.7  
115 Stout, Allison JR Richmond 8:06.1 25:10.5  
116 Eash, Harley SO Elkhart 8:09.0 25:19.3  
117 Steenbergh, Molley JR Marion 8:09.5 25:21.0 91
118 Mrnak, Samantha SO Mt. Vernon (Fortville) 8:11.5 25:27.1  
119 Teeter, Karly JR Bellmont 8:12.1 25:29.0  
120 Donis, Charity JR Concord 8:12.1 25:29.1 92
121 Mejia, Mia SO Concord 8:12.8 25:31.2 93
122 Moreno, Breanna JR West Noble 8:13.1 25:32.1 94
123 Moeller, Kaytlin SO Maconaquah 8:13.2 25:32.5 95
124 Weber, Reese SO Angola 8:13.6 25:33.8 96
125 Recker, Finley JR Ft. Wayne Snider 8:17.4 25:45.4 97
126 Nichols, Shelby JR New Castle Chrysler 8:17.7 25:46.6 98
127 Lockett, Tiara SR Ft. Wayne Wayne 8:18.0 25:47.3  
128 Terrell, Sylvie SO New Castle Chrysler 8:20.1 25:53.9 99
129 Allmon, Kimberly JR Bellmont 8:21.8 25:59.1  
130 Schwartz, Liberty JR Ft. Wayne Wayne 8:22.3 26:00.7  
131 Jackson, Antalya SO Angola 8:26.0 26:12.2 100
132 Meyer, Rylie SR Concord 8:27.2 26:16.0 101
133 Perez, Britney SO Marion 8:27.5 26:17.0 102
134 Ahmed, Eman SR Ft. Wayne Snider 8:28.7 26:20.6 103
135 Fisher, Emily SR Marion 8:31.7 26:30.0 104
136 Buckler, Isabella JR Marion 8:32.2 26:31.5 105
137 Shultz, Lydia SR Heritage 8:32.3 26:31.7 106
138 Melton , Delainey SR Bellmont 8:34.6 26:39.0  
139 Heyerly, Addyson JR Norwell 8:35.8 26:42.8  
140 Odhiambo, Joyce SR Concord 8:38.5 26:51.2  
141 Kintz, Addie SR Bellmont 8:40.9 26:58.7  
142 Villa Romero, Ashley SR Angola 8:41.7 27:01.0 107
143 Summers , Ava SO Marion 8:42.1 27:02.3 108
144 Carlson, Meg SR Heritage 8:43.1 27:05.3 109
145 Scheiben, Bess JR Richmond 8:43.7 27:07.2  
146 Kernel, Jamie SR New Castle Chrysler 8:48.3 27:21.4 110
147 Farmer, Lily JR New Castle Chrysler 8:48.8 27:23.0 111
148 Smith, Ava SO Heritage 8:51.4 27:31.2 112
149 Krueckeberg, Aubrie JR Heritage 9:03.0 28:07.3 113
150 Purvis, Danielle SO New Castle Chrysler 9:05.8 28:15.9 114
151 Rector, Annabelle SO New Castle Chrysler 9:10.9 28:31.9  
152 Watterson, Lauren JR New Castle Chrysler 9:11.7 28:34.3  
153 Zollinger, Madison JR Heritage 9:12.8 28:37.7  
154 Jordan, Lockett SO Ft. Wayne Wayne 9:36.6 29:51.5  
Boys Purple Race Team Scores
Rank Team name Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 1:24:21 16:52 49 2 6 10 15 16 44 45
2 1:26:54 17:22 84 9 13 19 21 22 30 35
3 1:27:29 17:29 129 4 11 20 40 54 57 71
4 1:28:06 17:37 131 7 18 25 34 47 60 66
5 1:28:16 17:39 172 1 36 42 43 50 58 75
6 1:31:44 18:20 220 17 29 51 59 64 88 97
7 1:32:09 18:25 232 24 28 49 63 68 70 72
8 1:32:16 18:27 240 32 37 48 61 62 78 80
9 1:33:25 18:41 240 5 12 38 86 99 105  
10 1:31:40 18:20 248 3 41 56 69 79 83 92
11 1:40:02 20:00 276 8 27 31 103 107    
12 1:35:14 19:02 315 52 55 65 67 76 81 82
13 1:37:21 19:28 318 14 26 84 94 100 101 106
14 1:35:40 19:08 324 33 53 74 77 87 90 95
15 1:36:24 19:16 325 23 46 73 85 98 108 109
16 1:41:12 20:14 408 39 89 91 93 96 102 104
Boys Purple Race Individual Results
Place Name Year Team Avg. Mile Time Score
1 Roberts, Anthony SR Concord 5:07.4 15:55.1 1
2 Hall, Austin SR Columbia City 5:08.4 15:58.3 2
3 Flora, Grant SR West Noble 5:10.5 16:04.7 3
4 Carpenter, Avry SR Pendleton Heights 5:14.8 16:18.2 4
5 Fewell, Andrew SR New Castle Chrysler 5:21.1 16:37.7 5
6 Mills, Seth SR Columbia City 5:23.6 16:45.4 6
7 Steidinger, Jaydon JR Leo 5:25.7 16:52.0 7
8 Wittenberg, Isaiah JR Maconaquah 5:26.6 16:54.8 8
9 Ostendorf, Nick SR Lawrence North 5:26.8 16:55.3 9
10 Harrold, Ian SR Columbia City 5:28.4 17:00.3 10
11 Blake, Andrew SR Pendleton Heights 5:29.9 17:05.1 11
12 Dickey, Skylar SR New Castle Chrysler 5:31.4 17:09.7 12
13 Harshbarger, Spencer JR Lawrence North 5:32.1 17:11.9 13
14 Batio, Clay SR Delta 5:32.1 17:12.0 14
15 Ridge, Marcus JR Columbia City 5:33.1 17:15.1 15
16 Mills, Jack SR Columbia City 5:35.5 17:22.5 16
17 Bradford, Hayden SO Muncie Central 5:36.3 17:25.0 17
18 Hartleroad, Tyler SR Leo 5:37.1 17:27.3 18
19 Maple, Jonah SR Lawrence North 5:38.6 17:32.1 19
20 Coggins, Will JR Pendleton Heights 5:39.9 17:36.1 20
21 Norris, Carter SR Lawrence North 5:40.2 17:36.9 21
22 Russell, Jackson JR Lawrence North 5:40.5 17:38.0 22
23 Beck, Nathaniel SO Marion 5:40.8 17:38.9 23
24 Waldman, Zach SR Norwell 5:41.0 17:39.4 24
25 Gustafson, Brayden JR Leo 5:41.2 17:40.0 25
26 Clark, Caden SR Delta 5:41.4 17:40.6 26
27 Miller, Kaden JR Maconaquah 5:41.4 17:40.8 27
28 Peterson, Jakob SR Norwell 5:41.7 17:41.7 28
29 Reynolds, Gabe JR Muncie Central 5:42.8 17:45.1 29
30 Cole, Trace SR Lawrence North 5:44.1 17:49.2 30
31 Schrock, Daylen SO Maconaquah 5:44.4 17:50.2 31
32 Orihuela, Alex JR Richmond 5:44.4 17:50.2 32
33 Roper, Josh JR Ft. Wayne Snider 5:44.9 17:51.5 33
34 Flores, Fernando JR Leo 5:45.1 17:52.1 34
35 Anderson, Nick SR Lawrence North 5:45.3 17:52.9 35
36 Claudio, Anthony JR Concord 5:45.3 17:53.0 36
37 Orihuela, Ivan SR Richmond 5:45.9 17:54.7 37
38 Callaway, Harry JR New Castle Chrysler 5:46.3 17:56.1 38
39 Voliva, Jacob SR Ft. Wayne Wayne 5:46.4 17:56.4 39
40 Lyst, Jason SR Pendleton Heights 5:46.6 17:56.9 40
41 Silva, Isaac SR West Noble 5:47.0 17:58.1 41
42 Chris, Colyn SR Concord 5:48.3 18:02.3 42
43 Sollars, Reid SO Concord 5:48.9 18:04.2 43
44 Rentschler, Isaac SR Columbia City 5:49.2 18:05.1 44
45 Harms, Caleb SR Lawrence North 5:49.5 18:06.0  
46 Pletcher, Zachary SR Columbia City 5:50.6 18:09.2 45
47 Reynolds, Jonathan SR Marion 5:51.4 18:11.9 46
48 Johnson, Austin JR Leo 5:52.5 18:15.4 47
49 Miller, Ethan JR Richmond 5:53.4 18:18.0 48
50 Melcher, Marin SR Norwell 5:53.4 18:18.0 49
51 Smith, Ethan SR Concord 5:54.6 18:21.7 50
52 Jones, Jonathan SR Muncie Central 5:55.3 18:23.8 51
53 Holloway, Harrison SR New Palestine 5:57.4 18:30.5 52
54 Slater, Nolan SR Ft. Wayne Snider 5:58.0 18:32.3 53
55 Bronnenberg , Nick SR Pendleton Heights 5:58.1 18:32.7 54
56 Harrold, Quentin SR Columbia City 5:58.7 18:34.6  
57 Powell, Ethan JR Lawrence North 5:59.0 18:35.6  
58 Crawmer, Cody SR New Palestine 5:59.4 18:36.6 55
59 Rodriguez, Evan JR West Noble 5:59.8 18:37.8 56
60 Holland, Gabe SR Pendleton Heights 6:00.7 18:40.7 57
61 Rosales, Adan SR Lawrence North 6:01.8 18:44.2  
62 Anspach, Dylan SR Columbia City 6:02.8 18:47.2  
63 Kennedy, Chad SR Concord 6:03.7 18:50.0 58
64 Good, Gavin SO Columbia City 6:04.5 18:52.4  
65 Whiteleather, Devon SO Columbia City 6:04.6 18:52.9  
66 Slocum, Griffin SO Lawrence North 6:06.0 18:57.3  
67 Young, Princeton SR Muncie Central 6:06.3 18:58.0 59
68 Delatorre, Aiden SR Leo 6:07.6 19:02.1 60
69 Davis, Andre SR Lawrence North 6:08.2 19:04.1  
70 Newton, Ethan JR Richmond 6:08.5 19:04.9 61
71 Ogle, Xavier SO Richmond 6:09.5 19:08.2 62
72 Kwandrans, Bobby SR Norwell 6:09.9 19:09.2 63
73 Musick, Brandon SR Muncie Central 6:10.9 19:12.3 64
74 Isaacs, Hayden SR New Palestine 6:11.6 19:14.7 65
75 Parmerlee, Austin JR Leo 6:13.5 19:20.4 66
76 Hahn, Will SR New Palestine 6:13.6 19:20.8 67
77 Huss, Zander SR Norwell 6:13.6 19:20.9 68
78 Schuller, Logan SR West Noble 6:14.2 19:22.6 69
79 Eubank, Andrew SR Norwell 6:14.5 19:23.5 70
80 McLaughlin, Ian SR Pendleton Heights 6:14.5 19:23.6 71
81 Mashuda, Lukas JR Norwell 6:14.8 19:24.4 72
82 Herrington, Mike SO Marion 6:15.2 19:25.7 73
83 Milledge, Kye JR Ft. Wayne Snider 6:15.3 19:26.1 74
84 Watson, Jonathan SR Concord 6:16.6 19:30.2 75
85 Smith, Gavin SO New Palestine 6:17.3 19:32.3 76
86 Horta, Jeremiah SR Ft. Wayne Snider 6:17.5 19:32.9 77
87 Ferrell, Jack JR Richmond 6:17.5 19:33.0 78
88 Campos, Isaac SR West Noble 6:18.9 19:37.2 79
89 Farmer, Greyson SO Richmond 6:19.4 19:38.9 80
90 Threewits, Gavin SO Norwell 6:19.6 19:39.4  
91 Isaacs, Jesse SO New Palestine 6:20.0 19:40.6 81
92 Collins, Jacob JR New Palestine 6:20.1 19:41.1 82
93 Sandoval, Andreas JR West Noble 6:20.6 19:42.6 83
94 Rigsbee, Charlie SO New Palestine 6:21.7 19:46.0  
95 Harris, Jonah SR Leo 6:22.0 19:46.8  
96 Westfall, Zathan SO Norwell 6:22.8 19:49.4  
97 Antrim, Alex SR Richmond 6:22.8 19:49.5  
98 Bivens, Cody SR Delta 6:24.1 19:53.3 84
99 Graves, Chase SO Columbia City 6:25.2 19:57.0  
100 Hartleroad , Calvin SR Leo 6:25.4 19:57.5  
101 Hawkins, Caleb SO Marion 6:25.7 19:58.3 85
102 Mann, Cameron JR New Palestine 6:26.6 20:01.1  
103 Johnson, Justis SR Leo 6:29.6 20:10.6  
104 Lawson, Colten JR New Castle Chrysler 6:30.9 20:14.7 86
105 Salazar, Adam SO Ft. Wayne Snider 6:31.8 20:17.4 87
106 Clark, Chet SO Muncie Central 6:32.4 20:19.3 88
107 Diver, Landon SO Norwell 6:32.8 20:20.6  
108 Carter, AJ SO Richmond 6:33.6 20:23.1  
109 McLain , Noah SR Richmond 6:33.9 20:24.0  
110 Cordova, Ethan JR Richmond 6:34.2 20:24.8  
111 Lemus-Juarez, Jose SR Ft. Wayne Wayne 6:37.7 20:35.7 89
112 Poetz, Isaac SR New Palestine 6:38.6 20:38.5  
113 Wennemar, Reilly SR Ft. Wayne Snider 6:40.7 20:45.0 90
114 Lapenta, Connor SR New Palestine 6:41.4 20:47.2  
115 Saylor, Cameron SR Ft. Wayne Wayne 6:42.3 20:50.1 91
116 Bartlett, Devon SO West Noble 6:42.4 20:50.4 92
117 Sims, Zach JR Ft. Wayne Wayne 6:43.0 20:52.2 93
118 Bieberich, River JR West Noble 6:43.5 20:53.8  
119 Decker, Lane SR Delta 6:43.8 20:54.6 94
120 Deckard, Jack SR Ft. Wayne Snider 6:44.0 20:55.2 95
121 Buehrer, Jacob SR New Palestine 6:44.5 20:56.7  
122 Leffers, Stevan SO Ft. Wayne Wayne 6:44.8 20:57.9 96
123 Lloyd, Anthony JR Muncie Central 6:45.9 21:01.2 97
124 Johnson, Luke JR Norwell 6:46.3 21:02.3  
125 Donahey, Jace SO Leo 6:46.4 21:02.7  
126 O'Neil , Anthony SO Marion 6:48.6 21:09.5 98
127 Salerno, Vincent SO New Castle Chrysler 6:54.4 21:27.5 99
128 Parker, Austin SR Delta 6:58.8 21:41.2 100
129 Gullion, Gus SR Muncie Central 7:06.3 22:04.5  
130 Michelini, Colton SR Muncie Central 7:11.0 22:19.3  
131 Bebout, Ethan SR Mississinewa 7:17.1 22:38.2  
132 Lewman, AJ JR Delta 7:19.6 22:45.8 101
133 Moody, Brady SR Ft. Wayne Wayne 7:23.9 22:59.4 102
134 Loshnowsky, Jonah SR Maconaquah 7:25.7 23:04.9 103
135 Brown, Shawn SR Pendleton Heights 7:27.5 23:10.5  
136 Vargas, Gabe SR Ft. Wayne Wayne 7:27.7 23:11.1 104
137 McCune, Joshua SR New Castle Chrysler 7:31.5 23:22.9 105
138 Coppernoll, Hunter SO Delta 7:33.9 23:30.2 106
139 Goehring , Jack SR Pendleton Heights 7:34.3 23:31.7  
140 Judson, Jaden SR Maconaquah 7:53.7 24:31.8 107
141 Penrod, Dillon JR Pendleton Heights 7:53.9 24:32.6  
142 Jackson, Tusci SO Marion 7:59.4 24:49.7 108
143 Loraine, Kyler SO Leo 8:03.8 25:03.2  
144 Reyna, Anthony JR Ft. Wayne Wayne 8:21.4 25:58.0  
145 Murillo, Alonso SO West Noble 9:11.1 28:32.3  
146 Wood, Xavier SO Marion 9:55.8 30:51.4 109
Boys Elite Race Team Scores
Rank Team name Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 1:23:38 16:43 108 10 13 22 26 37 42 66
2 1:24:02 16:48 124 12 14 18 36 44 65 70
3 1:22:32 16:30 127 2 3 16 28 78 96 99
4 1:24:29 16:53 136 15 20 21 39 41 81 87
5 1:24:16 16:51 140 4 17 30 38 51 58 60
6 1:24:47 16:57 148 11 23 29 32 53 75 95
7 1:23:56 16:47 173 1 9 43 49 71 102  
8 1:25:24 17:04 189 6 7 40 62 74 76 79
9 1:25:58 17:11 194 24 27 34 48 61 67 72
10 1:26:49 17:21 256 5 46 64 68 73 86 105
11 1:28:03 17:36 262 31 33 47 50 101 106 107
12 1:27:52 17:34 275 19 45 59 63 89 93 98
13 1:28:30 17:42 291 35 52 54 56 94 97 100
14 1:28:08 17:37 294 8 55 69 80 82 83 91
15 1:29:19 17:51 331 25 57 77 84 88 104 109
16 1:35:05 19:01 478 85 90 92 103 108 110  
Boys Elite Race Individual Results
Place Name Year Team Avg. Mile Time Score
1 Steury, Izaiah SR Angola 4:48.3 14:55.7 1
2 Thirunavukkarasu, Krishna SR Brebeuf Jesuit 4:49.8 15:00.4 2
3 Rosio, Matteo SR Brebeuf Jesuit 5:07.3 15:54.7 3
4 Baitz, Ethan SR Homestead 5:07.3 15:54.9 4
5 Guise, Deion SR Bellmont 5:08.7 15:59.2 5
6 Sloffer, Preston SR Carroll (Fort Wayne) 5:13.5 16:14.1 6
7 Lohman, Robert SR Carroll (Fort Wayne) 5:14.2 16:16.1 7
8 Niswander, Harrison SR Huntington North 5:15.2 16:19.3 8
9 Yarnelle, Sam JR Angola 5:15.4 16:19.9 9
10 Adair, Daniel SR Ft. Wayne Concordia Lutheran 5:16.0 16:21.9 10
11 Dolson, Cole SR Chesterton 5:16.2 16:22.3 11
12 Killeen, Nate SR North Central (Indianapolis) 5:16.6 16:23.8 12
13 Connelly, Gabriel SR Ft. Wayne Concordia Lutheran 5:16.7 16:24.0 13
14 Monk, Hayden SR North Central (Indianapolis) 5:18.1 16:28.3 14
15 Rush, Austin SR Mt. Vernon (Fortville) 5:19.2 16:31.9 15
16 Stevens, Collin SR Brebeuf Jesuit 5:20.6 16:36.2 16
17 Molden, Chase SR Homestead 5:21.2 16:38.0 17
18 DeRyke, Henry SR North Central (Indianapolis) 5:21.7 16:39.4 18
19 Nix, Brendan SR Ft. Wayne Bishop Dwenger 5:22.0 16:40.5 19
20 Morgan, Reyce SR Mt. Vernon (Fortville) 5:22.7 16:42.7 20
21 Blagrave, Joseph SR Mt. Vernon (Fortville) 5:23.0 16:43.7 21
22 Bentz, Ben JR Ft. Wayne Concordia Lutheran 5:24.5 16:48.3 22
23 Tuck, Jackson SR Chesterton 5:24.9 16:49.4 23
24 Hall, Garrett SR Warsaw Community 5:25.2 16:50.5 24
25 Cates, Chase SR Northeastern 5:25.3 16:50.8 25
26 Shaw, Zachary SR Ft. Wayne Concordia Lutheran 5:25.9 16:52.7 26
27 Phipps, Harrison SR Warsaw Community 5:26.4 16:54.1 27
28 Legue, Brennan SR Brebeuf Jesuit 5:26.9 16:55.8 28
29 O'Connor, Evan JR Chesterton 5:27.7 16:58.2 29
30 Waugh, Aiden SO Homestead 5:28.1 16:59.4 30
31 Burris, Tucker SR Monroe Central 5:28.8 17:01.7 31
32 Welbourne, Max JR Chesterton 5:29.8 17:04.7 32
33 Miller, Carter SR Monroe Central 5:30.2 17:06.0 33
34 Nier, Luke SR Warsaw Community 5:30.5 17:07.0 34
35 Hefty, Matthias JR DeKalb 5:31.2 17:09.0 35
36 Charbonneau, Andrew SR North Central (Indianapolis) 5:31.8 17:11.0 36
37 Zehr, Kevin SR Ft. Wayne Concordia Lutheran 5:32.1 17:12.0 37
38 Welch, Grayson SR Homestead 5:32.5 17:13.1 38
39 Wilson, Samuel SR Mt. Vernon (Fortville) 5:32.7 17:13.6 39
40 Nietert, Blake SR Carroll (Fort Wayne) 5:33.3 17:15.6 40
41 Strachman, Colin JR Mt. Vernon (Fortville) 5:33.8 17:17.2 41
42 Schlegel, Will SO Ft. Wayne Concordia Lutheran 5:34.2 17:18.5 42
43 Koch, Oliver JR Angola 5:34.8 17:20.2 43
44 Fitzgerald, Robbie SR North Central (Indianapolis) 5:34.8 17:20.3 44
45 Sutter, Pablo SR Ft. Wayne Bishop Dwenger 5:35.2 17:21.6 45
46 Litchfield, Dominick SR Bellmont 5:35.6 17:22.8 46
47 Chamberlain, Eli JR Monroe Central 5:36.5 17:25.5 47
48 Hoffert, Ryun SR Warsaw Community 5:36.6 17:25.8 48
49 Burney, Alex SR Angola 5:37.5 17:28.6 49
50 Shumaker, Kyler SR Monroe Central 5:37.9 17:29.9 50
51 Johnson, Ben SR Homestead 5:38.2 17:30.7 51
52 Knowles, Landon SR DeKalb 5:38.2 17:30.9 52
53 Berger, Bobby SR Chesterton 5:38.8 17:32.6 53
54 McIntire, Jaren JR DeKalb 5:39.1 17:33.6 54
55 Byerly, Gavin SR Huntington North 5:39.4 17:34.5 55
56 VanGessel, Carter SR DeKalb 5:39.5 17:34.9 56
57 Ramsey, Jackson SR Northeastern 5:39.8 17:35.8 57
58 Minich, Jude SR Homestead 5:40.5 17:38.1 58
59 Smith, Evan SR Ft. Wayne Bishop Dwenger 5:41.3 17:40.3 59
60 Gery, Anthony SR Homestead 5:41.4 17:40.6 60
61 Potter, Andrew JR Warsaw Community 5:41.5 17:41.1 61
62 Blackburn, Jacob SR Carroll (Fort Wayne) 5:41.5 17:41.2 62
63 Hilger, Grant SO Ft. Wayne Bishop Dwenger 5:41.7 17:41.7 63
64 Obringer, Elijah SR Bellmont 5:42.6 17:44.5 64
65 Tuason, Emmett JR North Central (Indianapolis) 5:42.8 17:45.1 65
66 Hendrickson, Vaughn JR Ft. Wayne Concordia Lutheran 5:42.8 17:45.1 66
67 Swartz, Tyler JR Warsaw Community 5:42.8 17:45.1 67
68 Webb, Ian SR Bellmont 5:43.3 17:46.6 68
69 Miller, Gregory SR Huntington North 5:43.6 17:47.6 69
70 Heckman, Carson SR Homestead 5:44.1 17:49.0  
71 Hadar, Grady SR North Central (Indianapolis) 5:44.4 17:50.1 70
72 Hinkley, Gavin JR Angola 5:45.1 17:52.3 71
73 Schrock, Alexander SO Warsaw Community 5:45.7 17:54.1 72
74 Johnson, Brett SR Bellmont 5:46.4 17:56.2 73
75 Gates, Hudson JR Homestead 5:46.6 17:56.9  
76 Silcox, Elijah JR Carroll (Fort Wayne) 5:46.8 17:57.5 74
77 Erow, Reece SR Chesterton 5:47.0 17:58.2 75
78 Ogle, Bradley SR Carroll (Fort Wayne) 5:47.2 17:58.8 76
79 Mull, Mason SR Northeastern 5:48.8 18:03.9 77
80 Williams, Egan JR Brebeuf Jesuit 5:49.3 18:05.3 78
81 Kieffer, Jacob SR Carroll (Fort Wayne) 5:49.4 18:05.6 79
82 Blackburn, Dane SR Huntington North 5:50.1 18:07.7 80
83 Willis, Landon SO Mt. Vernon (Fortville) 5:51.6 18:12.3 81
84 Knecht, Nate SR Warsaw Community 5:52.4 18:14.9  
85 Scott, Jackson JR North Central (Indianapolis) 5:53.1 18:17.2  
86 York, JT SR Huntington North 5:53.8 18:19.3 82
87 Rockey, Jordan SR Huntington North 5:54.0 18:20.0 83
88 Drake, Nolan JR Northeastern 5:54.8 18:22.3 84
89 Klein, Gabe JR Warsaw Community 5:55.0 18:22.9  
90 Hoting, Jaxon JR Heritage 5:55.0 18:23.1 85
91 Kukelhan, Henry SR Bellmont 5:55.4 18:24.2 86
92 Jenson, Xaiden SO Mt. Vernon (Fortville) 5:55.5 18:24.7 87
93 Justice, Dalton SO Northeastern 5:56.2 18:26.7 88
94 Meridew, Clark SO Warsaw Community 5:56.3 18:27.2  
95 Slough, Sam SR Warsaw Community 5:56.4 18:27.5  
96 Kleber, William JR Ft. Wayne Bishop Dwenger 5:56.8 18:28.5 89
97 Hoffman, Ethan SR Heritage 5:57.6 18:31.0 90
98 Reust, Caleb JR Huntington North 5:57.9 18:31.9 91
99 Rodriguez, Alex SR Heritage 5:57.9 18:32.0 92
100 Ellingson, E.J. SO Carroll (Fort Wayne) 5:57.9 18:32.1  
101 Johnson, Hyatt JR Carroll (Fort Wayne) 5:58.0 18:32.2  
102 Nadeau, Trevor SR Homestead 5:58.3 18:33.2  
103 Klein, Robert SR Ft. Wayne Bishop Dwenger 5:59.4 18:36.8 93
104 Beuchel, Tyler JR Carroll (Fort Wayne) 6:00.5 18:40.2  
105 Worden, Vincent SR DeKalb 6:01.2 18:42.4 94
106 Saleh, Ahmed SO Mt. Vernon (Fortville) 6:01.3 18:42.7  
107 Herzog, Tyler JR Chesterton 6:01.3 18:42.7 95
108 Holzinger, Jack SR Huntington North 6:02.6 18:46.7  
109 Mattocks, Sawyer SR Carroll (Fort Wayne) 6:02.7 18:47.0  
110 Skinner, Jake SO Brebeuf Jesuit 6:03.0 18:47.9 96
111 Winey, Jackson JR Warsaw Community 6:03.3 18:48.7  
112 Wilgocki, Oliver JR Chesterton 6:03.7 18:50.1  
113 Kelly, Justin JR North Central (Indianapolis) 6:04.3 18:51.8  
114 Haupert, Will JR DeKalb 6:05.2 18:54.6 97
115 Lisinicchia, Dominic SR Huntington North 6:05.5 18:55.5  
116 Felkner, Logan JR Ft. Wayne Bishop Dwenger 6:05.5 18:55.6 98
117 Burrell, Eli SO Brebeuf Jesuit 6:05.5 18:55.6 99
118 Mason, Travers SR DeKalb 6:07.0 19:00.2 100
119 Landis, Caden SR Monroe Central 6:07.0 19:00.3 101
120 Enyeart, Cooper SO Angola 6:07.1 19:00.5 102
121 Arlington, Trevor JR Chesterton 6:08.9 19:06.3  
122 Carpenter, Drew SR Chesterton 6:09.0 19:06.4  
123 Dinius, Jakob SR Heritage 6:10.9 19:12.4 103
124 Long, Matthew SR Chesterton 6:11.9 19:15.6  
125 Villavicencio, Tristan SO Brebeuf Jesuit 6:13.6 19:20.8  
126 McFarland, Bryston JR Northeastern 6:14.3 19:22.9 104
127 Carr, Tiler SR Huntington North 6:15.1 19:25.5  
128 Delaney, Eric SR Ft. Wayne Bishop Dwenger 6:17.5 19:32.8  
129 Meyer, Braylon JR DeKalb 6:19.0 19:37.6  
130 Mazhandu, Raphael SR Brebeuf Jesuit 6:21.2 19:44.4  
131 Knepper, Elijah SR DeKalb 6:24.1 19:53.3  
132 Hoffman, Jacob JR Ft. Wayne Bishop Dwenger 6:29.2 20:09.4  
133 Habegger, Tristan SR Bellmont 6:29.3 20:09.6 105
134 Gavitt, Sean SR Brebeuf Jesuit 6:29.6 20:10.6  
135 Foster, Easton SO Monroe Central 6:30.2 20:12.5 106
136 Decker, Isaiah SR Huntington North 6:30.6 20:13.5  
137 Abernathy, Levi SR DeKalb 6:31.0 20:14.9  
138 Weesner, Dorian SR Monroe Central 6:32.5 20:19.5 107
139 Dennis, Max SR North Central (Indianapolis) 6:33.1 20:21.3  
140 Tobierre, Gabe SR DeKalb 6:33.2 20:21.8  
141 Makowiec , Nick JR Brebeuf Jesuit 6:33.6 20:23.0  
142 Dance, Lane SO Monroe Central 6:34.1 20:24.5  
143 Clauser, Isaac JR Ft. Wayne Bishop Dwenger 6:34.3 20:25.2  
144 Amstein, Hayden SO Heritage 6:35.0 20:27.4 108
145 Stephen, Mathew SR Northeastern 6:36.3 20:31.5 109
146 Keister, Dylan SR Ft. Wayne Bishop Dwenger 6:40.4 20:44.1  
147 Moore, Joshua SO Mt. Vernon (Fortville) 6:41.9 20:48.7  
148 Luebbe, Grant SR Northeastern 6:41.9 20:48.9  
149 Njau, Isaiah JR Mt. Vernon (Fortville) 6:44.7 20:57.5  
150 Starkey, David JR Ft. Wayne Bishop Dwenger 6:57.6 21:37.6  
151 Buuck, Payton SO Heritage 7:10.1 22:16.4 110
152 Austerman, Conner SR Northeastern 7:10.7 22:18.3  
153 Johnson, Draden SR Northeastern 7:30.6 23:20.0  
MS Boys Race Team Scores
Rank Team name Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 58:15 11:39 56 6 7 10 15 18 27 30
2 58:38 11:43 72 3 9 11 20 29 36 91
3 59:20 11:52 99 4 8 16 34 37 80 89
4 1:02:25 12:29 157 12 25 35 39 46 50 54
5 1:02:11 12:26 158 2 22 24 42 68 70 83
6 1:02:21 12:28 161 1 21 28 55 56 79 87
7 1:02:55 12:35 162 13 19 26 47 57 60 62
8 1:04:32 12:54 211 17 38 51 52 53 88 90
9 1:05:38 13:07 227 23 41 44 48 71 78 94
10 1:07:00 13:24 256 32 43 49 63 69 74 77
11 1:08:14 13:38 272 5 58 61 66 82 85 92
12 1:07:56 13:35 275 31 40 64 65 75 84 86
13 1:08:18 13:39 277 33 45 59 67 73 76 81
14 1:18:00 15:36 370 14 72 93 95 96    
MS Boys Race Individual Results
Place Name Year Team Avg. Mile Time Score
1 Gackenheimer, Jackson FR Edgewood Middle School 5:43.2 10:39.8 1
2 Panning, Hunter FR LutheRun 5:47.6 10:48.0 2
3 Rager, Miles FR Lakeview Middle School 5:47.6 10:48.1 3
4 Daniel, Caiden FR McCulloch Junior High 5:47.6 10:48.1 4
5 Jenkins, Kane FR Southern Wells Middle School 6:04.4 11:19.4 5
6 Vince, Brady 8 DeKalb Middle School 6:06.3 11:22.9 6
7 Smith, Corbin 8 DeKalb Middle School 6:06.8 11:23.9 7
8 Powers, Caden FR Eastern Hancock MS 6:07.3 11:24.7  
9 Hawkins, Micah 8 McCulloch Junior High 6:12.8 11:35.0 8
10 Williman, Grady FR Lakeview Middle School 6:16.0 11:40.9 9
11 Schwartz, Tyler 8 Adams Central MS 6:16.5 11:41.9  
12 Rice, Caden FR DeKalb Middle School 6:18.1 11:44.8 10
13 Morgan, Tanner FR Lakeview Middle School 6:19.7 11:47.8 11
14 Jacob, Elijah FR Norwell Middle School 6:19.9 11:48.3 12
15 Hanson, Kaden FR Maconaquah Middle School 6:20.3 11:49.0 13
16 Roth, Corban FR Heritage Junior High School 6:20.6 11:49.5 14
17 Sonnenberg, Nolan FR DeKalb Middle School 6:21.0 11:50.2 15
18 Steenbergh, Lincoln 8 McCulloch Junior High 6:21.4 11:51.1 16
19 Wines, Jackson 8 Monroe Central MS 6:22.0 11:52.2 17
20 Stahl, Alex 8 DeKalb Middle School 6:22.6 11:53.2 18
21 Oglesby, Evan FR Maconaquah Middle School 6:23.2 11:54.4 19
22 Brath, Levi FR Lakeview Middle School 6:26.2 11:59.9 20
23 Ewart, Wylan FR Edgewood Middle School 6:27.2 12:01.9 21
24 Carsten, Andrew FR LutheRun 6:28.1 12:03.6 22
25 Broeker, Mason 8 Northwestern Middle School 6:30.6 12:08.1 23
26 Kelly, Brycen 8 LutheRun 6:31.6 12:10.0 24
27 Thornton, Cade 8 Norwell Middle School 6:34.6 12:15.6 25
28 Oglesby, Levi 7 Maconaquah Middle School 6:35.4 12:17.1 26
29 DeTray, Nico FR DeKalb Middle School 6:35.9 12:18.0 27
30 Anthony, Grant 8 Edgewood Middle School 6:37.0 12:20.1 28
31 Potter, jonah 8 Lakeview Middle School 6:37.8 12:21.6 29
32 McIntire, Tegan 7 DeKalb Middle School 6:37.9 12:21.8 30
33 Bernard, Cody FR DeKalb Middle School 6:39.8 12:25.4  
34 Knepper, Wyatt 8 DeKalb Middle School 6:40.2 12:26.1  
35 Cook, Jon FR Wes-Del Middle School 6:40.3 12:26.2 31
36 Crockett, Ethan FR Adams Central MS 6:41.0 12:27.5  
37 Kuntz, William 8 Eastern Middle School 6:41.4 12:28.4 32
38 Engle, Peyton 8 Delta Middle School 6:41.9 12:29.2 33
39 Beck, Carter 6 McCulloch Junior High 6:42.2 12:29.8 34
40 McAtee, Collin 7 Norwell Middle School 6:42.7 12:30.8 35
41 Metz, Andrew FR Eastern Hancock MS 6:42.9 12:31.1  
42 Gagnon, Joel 8 Lakeview Middle School 6:44.8 12:34.6 36
43 Peters, Justin FR McCulloch Junior High 6:45.8 12:36.5 37
44 Coe, Alexander 7 Monroe Central MS 6:47.1 12:39.0 38
45 Harris, Jayden 7 DeKalb Middle School 6:49.0 12:42.5  
46 Blair, Easton 8 Norwell Middle School 6:49.6 12:43.7 39
47 Fulton, Logan 7 Wes-Del Middle School 6:49.8 12:44.0 40
48 Everson, Isaac 8 Northwestern Middle School 6:52.4 12:48.8 41
49 Loggins, Ethan 7 LutheRun 6:53.4 12:50.7 42
50 Bertoline , Jacob FR Eastern Middle School 6:54.3 12:52.4 43
51 York, John 8 Northwestern Middle School 6:55.3 12:54.3 44
52 Crouch, Alan FR Delta Middle School 7:01.1 13:05.1 45
53 Randol, Dylan 8 Norwell Middle School 7:02.4 13:07.5 46
54 Wegert, Landyn FR Maconaquah Middle School 7:02.7 13:08.1 47
55 Mull, Obie 7 Liberty Christian MS 7:04.0 13:10.5  
56 Morrow, Steven 7 Northwestern Middle School 7:07.0 13:16.1 48
57 Smith, Trenton 8 Eastern Middle School 7:07.8 13:17.5 49
58 Robbins, Kayden 7 Norwell Middle School 7:08.7 13:19.2 50
59 Wagner, Max FR Monroe Central MS 7:09.0 13:19.8 51
60 Elkins, Griffen FR DeKalb Middle School 7:09.3 13:20.4  
61 Lloyd, Zadok 8 Monroe Central MS 7:09.4 13:20.5 52
62 Daniels, Wyatt 8 Monroe Central MS 7:09.6 13:20.9 53
63 Deller, Carter 8 DeKalb Middle School 7:14.7 13:30.4  
64 Petrie, Hudson 7 Norwell Middle School 7:16.4 13:33.6 54
65 Isch, Brody FR Adams Central MS 7:17.1 13:34.9  
66 Lozier, Warrick 8 Edgewood Middle School 7:17.3 13:35.2 55
67 Ruse, Jet 8 DeKalb Middle School 7:20.1 13:40.4  
68 McNally, David 8 Edgewood Middle School 7:22.1 13:44.2 56
69 McKean, Korbyn 8 DeKalb Middle School 7:23.1 13:46.1  
70 Nye, Kade FR Maconaquah Middle School 7:23.7 13:47.1 57
71 Leas, Logan 6 Southern Wells Middle School 7:25.2 13:50.0 58
72 Friend, Carter 8 Delta Middle School 7:26.4 13:52.2 59
73 Sullivan, Henry 7 DeKalb Middle School 7:26.7 13:52.7  
74 Loshnowsky, Joel 8 Maconaquah Middle School 7:28.7 13:56.5 60
75 Garrett, Miles FR Southern Wells Middle School 7:29.2 13:57.4 61
76 Farnell, Aidyn 7 Maconaquah Middle School 7:29.3 13:57.6 62
77 Long , Reagan FR Eastern Middle School 7:29.9 13:58.8 63
78 Cox, Rylin 6 Wes-Del Middle School 7:31.1 14:01.0 64
79 Davis, Leo 7 Wes-Del Middle School 7:32.1 14:02.8 65
80 Wright, Andrew 8 Southwood Middle School 7:33.5 14:05.4  
81 Chamberlain, Trevor 7 Adams Central MS 7:34.9 14:08.0  
82 Droste, Parker 7 Burris Laboratory School 7:37.2 14:12.4  
83 Barr, Kelton 8 Southern Wells Middle School 7:38.0 14:13.8 66
84 Huston, Luke FR Delta Middle School 7:39.2 14:16.1 67
85 Vnuk, Benjamin FR LutheRun 7:41.0 14:19.4 68
86 Thomas, Samuel 7 Eastern Middle School 7:43.0 14:23.1 69
87 Bible, Jacob FR LutheRun 7:43.6 14:24.3 70
88 Anderson, Kai FR Norwell Middle School 7:44.4 14:25.8  
89 Herschberger, Kaden FR Northwestern Middle School 7:47.2 14:31.0 71
90 David, Sam FR Heritage Junior High School 7:47.9 14:32.3 72
91 Garringer, Caleb 8 Delta Middle School 7:49.8 14:35.9 73
92 Smith, Matthew 7 Liberty Christian MS 7:50.8 14:37.8  
93 Recinos, James 8 Eastern Middle School 7:51.7 14:39.4 74
94 Brunner, Jack 7 Wes-Del Middle School 7:53.2 14:42.2 75
95 Lindsey, Ayden 8 Delta Middle School 7:54.2 14:44.1 76
96 Greene , Amos FR Eastern Middle School 7:55.6 14:46.7 77
97 Earl, Kamdyn 7 Northwestern Middle School 7:56.1 14:47.6 78
98 Meerzo, Owen 8 Edgewood Middle School 7:57.6 14:50.4 79
99 Reeves, Abraham 8 McCulloch Junior High 7:57.6 14:50.4 80
100 Buck, Connor 7 Delta Middle School 7:59.0 14:53.0 81
101 Kirkwood, Chase 6 Southern Wells Middle School 7:59.6 14:54.1 82
102 McCormick, Owen 8 Delta Middle School 7:59.6 14:54.2  
103 Yoder, Elliot FR LutheRun 7:59.9 14:54.7 83
104 Love, Micah 6 Wes-Del Middle School 8:01.8 14:58.2 84
105 Parrott, Noah FR Delta Middle School 8:02.2 14:59.0  
106 Leas, Rylan 6 Southern Wells Middle School 8:02.6 14:59.8 85
107 Cook, Eli 6 Wes-Del Middle School 8:03.2 15:00.9 86
108 Booth, Brayden 8 Edgewood Middle School 8:05.1 15:04.4 87
109 Stockwell, Stephen 8 Monroe Central MS 8:05.5 15:05.1 88
110 Beck, Malachi 6 McCulloch Junior High 8:06.3 15:06.7 89
111 Duncan, Tate 8 McCulloch Junior High 8:06.9 15:07.7  
112 Moery, Noah 8 Monroe Central MS 8:09.3 15:12.2 90
113 Boren, Silas 8 Lakeview Middle School 8:10.5 15:14.5 91
114 Neal, Luc 8 Southwood Middle School 8:10.9 15:15.2  
115 Cavanaugh, Reid 7 Norwell Middle School 8:13.4 15:19.8  
116 Bosquez, Jordan 8 McCulloch Junior High 8:14.0 15:20.9  
117 Warner, Joshua FR Lakeview Middle School 8:19.2 15:30.6  
118 Boggs, Jack 8 Lakeview Middle School 8:20.3 15:32.7  
119 Turner, Ethan 7 Wes-Del Middle School 8:27.3 15:45.7  
120 Watkins, Brady 7 Norwell Middle School 8:28.8 15:48.5  
121 Howell, Gavin 8 Southern Wells Middle School 8:29.1 15:49.1 92
122 Winget, Carter FR Southwood Middle School 8:31.0 15:52.6  
123 Nagel, Cooper 7 Norwell Middle School 8:43.3 16:15.7  
124 Flores, Nickolas 7 Heritage Junior High School 8:46.8 16:22.1 93
125 Bradford, Brayden 8 Delta Middle School 8:46.8 16:22.2  
126 Lamb, Owen FR Wes-Del Middle School 8:49.9 16:28.0  
127 Shelton, Judah 7 Liberty Christian MS 8:55.7 16:38.8  
128 Youngquist, Adam 7 Northwestern Middle School 8:57.8 16:42.7 94
129 Hendrickson , Nick FR Monroe Central MS 8:59.2 16:45.2  
130 Germaine, Keaton 7 Heritage Junior High School 9:00.3 16:47.3 95
131 Mull, Malachi 7 Liberty Christian MS 9:02.1 16:50.7  
132 Moneer, Kevin FR McCulloch Junior High 9:04.5 16:55.1  
133 Dailey, Roman 8 McCulloch Junior High 9:11.7 17:08.5  
134 Cassidy, Makayle 8 Edgewood Middle School 9:12.3 17:09.6  
135 La Rowe, Hayden 8 DeKalb Middle School 9:13.3 17:11.6  
136 Johnson, Gavin 8 McCulloch Junior High 9:14.4 17:13.6  
137 Recometa, Sean 6 McCulloch Junior High 9:14.8 17:14.4  
138 Wise, Justin 7 Wes-Del Middle School 9:16.0 17:16.6  
139 Sipe, Garrett 7 Maconaquah Middle School 9:16.7 17:17.8  
140 Webb, Asher 7 DeKalb Middle School 9:20.4 17:24.8  
141 Beal, Landon 6 McCulloch Junior High 9:23.9 17:31.4  
142 DeGraw, Jim 7 DeKalb Middle School 9:26.5 17:36.2  
143 Ross, Alex 7 Wes-Del Middle School 9:28.8 17:40.4  
144 Lamb, Beckett 6 Wes-Del Middle School 9:29.4 17:41.6  
145 Gaddis, Dylan 7 Delta Middle School 9:30.9 17:44.3  
146 Sullivan, Quinten 8 Delta Middle School 9:31.6 17:45.6  
147 Runyan, Deitrich 6 McCulloch Junior High 9:32.4 17:47.1  
148 Summers, Micah 8 McCulloch Junior High 9:37.1 17:55.9  
149 Merrilll, Jonas FR Burris Laboratory School 9:39.3 18:00.0  
150 Diaz, Cergio 8 Delta Middle School 9:41.0 18:03.2  
151 Campbell, Oscar 7 Burris Laboratory School 9:41.9 18:04.8  
152 Link, Nathan FR Northwestern Middle School 9:50.6 18:21.0  
153 Baird, Cayden 7 Heritage Junior High School 9:54.9 18:29.2 96
154 Hoard, Gavin 8 DeKalb Middle School 10:28.2 19:31.2  
155 Clingan, Connor FR DeKalb Middle School 10:50.4 20:12.5  
156 Klein, Sam FR Edgewood Middle School 10:54.8 20:20.8  
157 Dunn, Finn 8 Eastern Middle School 11:08.1 20:45.5  
158 Orsi, Tristan FR DeKalb Middle School 11:28.7 21:24.0  
159 Fernandes, Karter 8 Northwestern Middle School 12:30.8 23:19.8  
160 Peddireddy, Karthikreddy FR Edgewood Middle School 14:26.2 26:54.9  
MS Girls Race Team Scores
Rank Team name Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 1:02:16 12:27 43 5 6 9 11 12 15 20
2 1:02:58 12:35 77 1 2 13 30 31 45 49
3 1:04:56 12:59 93 8 10 22 25 28 38 40
4 1:05:52 13:10 114 3 7 27 36 41    
5 1:07:38 13:31 138 16 21 26 29 46 50 73
6 1:07:50 13:34 139 4 18 32 34 51 53 60
7 1:09:04 13:48 166 19 33 35 37 42 43 44
8 1:12:27 14:29 210 14 24 56 57 59 64 66
9 1:17:10 15:26 240 17 39 52 55 77 79 80
10 1:15:34 15:06 252 23 48 58 61 62 63 65
11 1:21:23 16:16 305 47 54 67 68 69 70 72
12 1:34:44 18:56 374 71 74 75 76 78    
MS Girls Race Individual Results
Place Name Year Team Avg. Mile Time Score
1 Maple, Sarah FR DeKalb Middle School 5:57.2 11:05.9 1
2 Schmidt, Reese 8 DeKalb Middle School 6:24.9 11:57.5 2
3 Jordan, Chloe FR Maconaquah Middle School 6:25.6 11:58.8 3
4 Rastrelli, Sammi FR Lakeview Middle School 6:32.2 12:11.1 4
5 Meyer, Brooklyn FR Norwell Middle School 6:33.3 12:13.3 5
6 Waldman, Ashley FR Norwell Middle School 6:33.7 12:13.9 6
7 Laber, Zoie FR Maconaquah Middle School 6:33.8 12:14.1 7
8 Keffer, Kinley 8 Wes-Del Middle School 6:40.2 12:26.0  
9 Weller, Mallory FR LutheRun 6:40.3 12:26.2 8
10 Meyer, Addison FR Norwell Middle School 6:40.4 12:26.5 9
11 Clark, Hannah FR LutheRun 6:44.1 12:33.3 10
12 Kurtz, Mia 7 Norwell Middle School 6:48.2 12:41.0 11
13 Norris, Elizabeth FR Norwell Middle School 6:48.4 12:41.4 12
14 Tysen, Baylee 7 DeKalb Middle School 6:48.8 12:42.2 13
15 Larson, Kenzie FR McCulloch Junior High 6:48.8 12:42.2 14
16 Thomas, Shelby 8 Southwood Middle School 6:49.3 12:43.1  
17 Wilson, Reagan 7 Norwell Middle School 6:51.6 12:47.3 15
18 Thomas, Avery FR Monroe Central MS 6:52.9 12:49.7 16
19 Kylee, Robles FR Delta Middle School 6:54.4 12:52.5 17
20 Sprankle, Margo FR Lakeview Middle School 6:55.2 12:54.1 18
21 Transparenti, Kyla 7 Edgewood Middle School 6:57.0 12:57.5 19
22 Tucker, Ashley 7 Norwell Middle School 6:57.7 12:58.7 20
23 Norris, Addison FR Norwell Middle School 6:59.4 13:01.9  
24 Navarre, Nevaeh FR Northwestern Middle School 7:00.4 13:03.8  
25 Thomas, Abby 7 Monroe Central MS 7:00.9 13:04.6 21
26 Groves, Emma 8 LutheRun 7:01.7 13:06.2 22
27 Hannie, Kylee 8 Norwell Middle School 7:01.7 13:06.2  
28 Rinkenberger, Brinlee FR Adams Central MS 7:03.1 13:08.7 23
29 Morgan, Lizzie 7 McCulloch Junior High 7:03.2 13:08.9 24
30 Schlicker, Lilly FR LutheRun 7:09.7 13:21.1 25
31 Ervin, Aberee 7 Monroe Central MS 7:09.7 13:21.1 26
32 Ramos, Lauren FR Maconaquah Middle School 7:10.2 13:22.0 27
33 Pennekamp, Naomi 8 LutheRun 7:14.2 13:29.4 28
34 Tinsmen, Brylie 7 Monroe Central MS 7:16.2 13:33.3 29
35 Shaffer, Eliana 8 DeKalb Middle School 7:17.3 13:35.3 30
36 Woodcox, Claire FR DeKalb Middle School 7:18.7 13:37.9 31
37 Andrew, Lucy 8 Lakeview Middle School 7:20.4 13:41.1 32
38 Metz, Eden FR Edgewood Middle School 7:21.3 13:42.7 33
39 Conley, Brooklyn FR Lakeview Middle School 7:25.2 13:49.9 34
40 Morris, Tenlee 7 Norwell Middle School 7:25.5 13:50.5  
41 Fisher, Hannah FR Edgewood Middle School 7:26.2 13:51.9 35
42 McManus, Macie 7 Maconaquah Middle School 7:26.9 13:53.1 36
43 Johnson, Sydney 8 Eastern Hancock MS 7:27.7 13:54.6  
44 Elliot, Haidyn 8 Edgewood Middle School 7:33.7 14:05.8 37
45 Borchelt, Joelle FR LutheRun 7:34.7 14:07.7 38
46 Dickey, Kate FR Delta Middle School 7:42.0 14:21.4 39
47 Weller, Daphne 7 LutheRun 7:43.2 14:23.5 40
48 Ramos, Lacey FR Maconaquah Middle School 7:43.5 14:24.1 41
49 Cordes, Natalie 7 LutheRun 7:44.3 14:25.6  
50 Hannon, Gretta 8 Burris Laboratory School 7:44.4 14:25.7  
51 Gorhe, Titiksha FR Edgewood Middle School 7:44.7 14:26.3 42
52 Elmore, Avery 7 Norwell Middle School 7:46.9 14:30.4  
53 Hendrickson, Naomi 8 LutheRun 7:50.4 14:37.0  
54 Hartup, Kayleigh FR Norwell Middle School 7:52.5 14:40.9  
55 Landon, Grace 8 Edgewood Middle School 7:54.3 14:44.3 43
56 Hoffman, Elinor 8 LutheRun 7:55.1 14:45.8  
57 Ewert, Neko 8 Edgewood Middle School 7:55.9 14:47.2 44
58 Helbert, Sydney FR DeKalb Middle School 7:56.8 14:48.9 45
59 Patterson, Brynlee 7 Monroe Central MS 7:57.1 14:49.4 46
60 McFarren, Sarah 7 Southern Wells Middle School 7:58.6 14:52.2 47
61 Jauregui, Haley 8 Adams Central MS 8:00.2 14:55.2 48
62 Barnhart, Alaina FR Norwell Middle School 8:01.5 14:57.6  
63 Kyla, La Rue FR DeKalb Middle School 8:02.4 14:59.3 49
64 Reddinger, Maddie 8 LutheRun 8:02.9 15:00.3  
65 Hadley, Keira 8 Edgewood Middle School 8:03.8 15:01.9  
66 Anderson, Samantha 8 Edgewood Middle School 8:04.4 15:03.0  
67 Ranck, Olivia 8 Southwood Middle School 8:05.7 15:05.5  
68 Schweitzer, Annie FR DeKalb Middle School 8:05.8 15:05.6  
69 Chamness, Makennah FR Monroe Central MS 8:07.5 15:08.8 50
70 Hess, Destiny 8 Eastern Middle School 8:08.5 15:10.8  
71 Dumford, Leona 7 LutheRun 8:08.8 15:11.3  
72 Bloomfield, Smanatha FR Lakeview Middle School 8:10.3 15:14.0 51
73 Clem, Anna FR LutheRun 8:11.8 15:16.8  
74 Carter, Everly 7 Delta Middle School 8:14.2 15:21.3 52
75 Newline, Elaine 7 Eastern Middle School 8:14.3 15:21.6  
76 Howett, Melayna FR Edgewood Middle School 8:14.5 15:21.9  
77 Kaser, Grace FR Lakeview Middle School 8:15.1 15:23.1 53
78 Pease, Marianne 7 Southern Wells Middle School 8:16.1 15:24.9 54
79 Ewing, Ella 7 Delta Middle School 8:16.2 15:25.1 55
80 Dixon, Gracie 7 McCulloch Junior High 8:17.3 15:27.2 56
81 Kuch, Maizey 8 McCulloch Junior High 8:18.8 15:30.0 57
82 Brune, Hailey 7 Adams Central MS 8:19.4 15:31.1 58
83 Frye, Victoria 7 LutheRun 8:19.6 15:31.5  
84 Zent, Riley 7 LutheRun 8:20.1 15:32.4  
85 Lenwell, Quinn 8 LutheRun 8:22.2 15:36.2  
86 Myers, Penny 6 McCulloch Junior High 8:23.7 15:39.1 59
87 Hendrickson, Helene FR LutheRun 8:27.9 15:46.9  
88 Perez, Glenda 7 DeKalb Middle School 8:30.7 15:52.2  
89 Gagnon, Ellie 8 Lakeview Middle School 8:31.6 15:53.8 60
90 Loggins, Mia FR LutheRun 8:33.6 15:57.5  
91 Long, Lily 7 Burris Laboratory School 8:33.7 15:57.7  
92 Fausz, Addy 7 Norwell Middle School 8:33.8 15:57.9  
93 Shultz, Lux 8 Adams Central MS 8:34.2 15:58.7 61
94 Peloza, Victoria FR Edgewood Middle School 8:35.1 16:00.3  
95 Hendricks, Tenley 7 Adams Central MS 8:35.5 16:01.1 62
96 Ortiz, Nola 7 Adams Central MS 8:36.1 16:02.2 63
97 Hager, Ella 7 DeKalb Middle School 8:36.6 16:03.1  
98 Strange, Hailey FR Edgewood Middle School 8:36.8 16:03.5  
99 Carpenter, Grace FR McCulloch Junior High 8:37.0 16:03.9 64
100 Reece, Lexi FR Edgewood Middle School 8:37.6 16:04.9  
101 Bluhm, Ella FR Adams Central MS 8:37.8 16:05.3 65
102 Bradley, Airyana FR Edgewood Middle School 8:38.4 16:06.5  
103 Merrideth, Marlee 8 Norwell Middle School 8:39.1 16:07.8  
104 Noriega, Litzy 6 McCulloch Junior High 8:47.0 16:22.5 66
105 Ferguson, Fallon 8 Northwestern Middle School 8:48.1 16:24.5  
106 Blunt, Felicity 8 Northwestern Middle School 8:48.1 16:24.6  
107 Neuenschwander, Maggi 7 Norwell Middle School 8:52.4 16:32.6  
108 Watkins, Kayla FR Norwell Middle School 8:55.7 16:38.8  
109 Mosier, Laken FR DeKalb Middle School 8:56.1 16:39.4  
110 Kline, Jordyn FR LutheRun 8:56.5 16:40.2  
111 Patino, Payton FR DeKalb Middle School 9:03.6 16:53.4  
112 Haber, Claire 8 DeKalb Middle School 9:04.8 16:55.7  
113 Vanover, Mia 7 Southern Wells Middle School 9:07.3 17:00.3 67
114 Hawkins, Kameron 7 Southern Wells Middle School 9:08.0 17:01.6 68
115 Stouder, Gianna 8 Edgewood Middle School 9:08.8 17:03.2  
116 Brown, Jayda 8 Southern Wells Middle School 9:09.7 17:04.9 69
117 Bryant, AJ 8 Southern Wells Middle School 9:11.6 17:08.3 70
118 Yoquelet, Ava FR Heritage Junior High School 9:12.4 17:09.8 71
119 Moore, Presley 8 Edgewood Middle School 9:12.7 17:10.5  
120 Deweese, Ellie 7 Southern Wells Middle School 9:15.3 17:15.2 72
121 Brady , Hope 8 Burris Laboratory School 9:16.3 17:17.1  
122 Moon, Ailey 8 Monroe Central MS 9:18.0 17:20.3 73
123 Davis, Emily FR Norwell Middle School 9:22.6 17:28.8  
124 Hoffman, Holly FR LutheRun 9:23.7 17:31.0  
125 Yoder, Emilia 7 LutheRun 9:24.0 17:31.5  
126 Hamner, Cambria FR McCulloch Junior High 9:31.0 17:44.6  
127 Aschliman, Kavya FR Adams Central MS 9:31.9 17:46.3  
128 Miller, Keely 7 Southern Wells Middle School 9:32.0 17:46.5  
129 Dumpert, Haidyn 7 Monroe Central MS 9:33.3 17:48.8  
130 Long, Eliana 7 Eastern Middle School 9:33.8 17:49.7  
131 Bruhler, Eleanor 8 McCulloch Junior High 9:37.7 17:57.1  
132 DeVoss, Megan 7 Monroe Central MS 9:44.8 18:10.2  
133 Rogers, Grace 6 Southern Wells Middle School 9:53.3 18:26.1  
134 Morris, Charlee 7 Monroe Central MS 9:55.3 18:29.9  
135 Hayes, Anna 8 Edgewood Middle School 9:55.9 18:31.0  
136 Beck, Livia 6 McCulloch Junior High 10:11.0 18:59.1  
137 Wolf, Anna 8 LutheRun 10:12.2 19:01.4  
138 Hammond, Isabelle 7 Heritage Junior High School 10:13.3 19:03.5 74
139 Brinneman, Keyani 7 Norwell Middle School 10:14.0 19:04.8  
140 Long, Emily 7 Wes-Del Middle School 10:14.2 19:05.0  
141 Hoting, Lily 7 Heritage Junior High School 10:14.5 19:05.6 75
142 Gutierrez, Lexie 7 Heritage Junior High School 10:16.6 19:09.6 76
143 Koebcke, Emaly 8 Delta Middle School 10:16.9 19:10.2 77
144 Penrod, Amelia 7 Norwell Middle School 10:20.5 19:16.8  
145 Scott, Rhayelin 8 Eastern Middle School 10:21.0 19:17.8  
146 Diehl, Raegan 7 DeKalb Middle School 10:41.9 19:56.8  
147 Penrod, Amelia 6 Southern Wells Middle School 10:49.4 20:10.8  
148 Meyer, Aubrey FR Norwell Middle School 10:49.8 20:11.4  
149 Andrews, Shelby 7 Heritage Junior High School 10:52.0 20:15.6 78
150 Taylor, Michelle FR Delta Middle School 10:53.0 20:17.4 79
151 Winston, Lilly 8 Edgewood Middle School 10:55.8 20:22.7  
152 Jones, Natalie 7 Delta Middle School 10:59.7 20:29.9 80
Girls Gold Race Team Scores
Rank Team name Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 1:57:27 23:29 85 7 11 19 20 28 43 48
2 1:57:32 23:30 90 4 5 9 27 45 57 65
3 Westview 2:00:05 24:01 106 13 16 23 24 30 55  
4 1:57:55 23:35 118 1 8 29 38 42 46 60
5 2:02:24 24:28 126 10 12 31 34 39 40 63
6 2:04:28 24:53 154 3 6 22 61 62    
7 2:05:38 25:07 154 14 15 25 49 51    
8 2:10:33 26:06 177 18 21 26 44 68    
9 Bishop Luers 2:08:56 25:47 187 17 32 41 47 50 52 53
10 2:10:43 26:08 208 2 33 56 58 59    
11 2:14:32 26:54 226 35 36 37 54 64 66 67
Girls Gold Race Individual Results
Place Name Year Team Avg. Mile Time Score
1 Moore, Hannah JR Northwestern 6:12.7 19:17.9 1
2 McFarren, Sydney JR Southern Wells 6:32.4 20:19.2 2
3 Jacob, Sarah SR Cardinal Ritter (Indianapolis) 6:34.9 20:27.0 3
4 Ramrakhiani, Anya SR Ft. Wayne Canterbury 6:52.1 21:20.4  
5 Cates, Marissa SR Northeastern 6:58.3 21:39.6  
6 Debolt, Cara SR Churubusco 6:59.3 21:42.9 4
7 Elias, Ella SO Churubusco 7:00.6 21:46.9 5
8 Hinkle, Jordan SR Cardinal Ritter (Indianapolis) 7:04.0 21:57.4 6
9 Williams, Promyse SO Ft. Wayne Canterbury 7:05.3 22:01.5  
10 Justin, Emmy SR Wes-Del 7:09.8 22:15.5 7
11 Adams, Courtney SO Northwestern 7:10.8 22:18.5 8
12 Krabach, Sarah SO Ft. Wayne Canterbury 7:15.9 22:34.5  
13 Combs, Hannah JR Lapel 7:20.3 22:48.2  
14 DeBolt, Jorja JR Churubusco 7:20.8 22:49.6 9
15 Kantz, Ava SO Eastern (Greentown) 7:22.4 22:54.5 10
16 Knott, Jaci SR Wes-Del 7:23.6 22:58.3 11
17 Evans, Olivia SO Eastern Hancock 7:27.5 23:10.6  
18 Slaughter, Emily SR Eastern (Greentown) 7:28.7 23:14.1 12
19 Mast, Kiana FR Westview 7:30.9 23:21.0 13
20 Beard, Zoe SR Clinton Prairie 7:31.8 23:23.7 14
21 Roche, Theresa SO Clinton Prairie 7:32.0 23:24.5 15
22 Cline, Jewell JR Frankton 7:32.2 23:25.2  
23 Warrener, Annagail FR Westview 7:34.0 23:30.7 16
24 Paris, Lou SO Bishop Luers 7:37.2 23:40.5 17
25 Mercier, Jocelyn SR Muncie Burris 7:38.6 23:45.0 18
26 Banister, Kaitlyn SO Wes-Del 7:39.4 23:47.3 19
27 Ross, Samantha SO Wes-Del 7:40.5 23:50.9 20
28 Cooper, Bea SO Muncie Burris 7:42.5 23:57.2 21
29 Kokosa, Anna SR Cardinal Ritter (Indianapolis) 7:45.9 24:07.5 22
30 Owsley, Gwendolynn FR Westview 7:46.5 24:09.4 23
31 Rainsberger, Adelyn FR Westview 7:46.7 24:10.1 24
32 Berger, Jill SR Northeastern 7:50.6 24:22.2  
33 Tan, Maria SO Ft. Wayne Canterbury 7:51.9 24:26.3  
34 Ward, Molly SR Clinton Prairie 7:53.6 24:31.5 25
35 Lotzow, Sophia SR Muncie Burris 7:54.6 24:34.8 26
36 Longardner, Jaelie SO Churubusco 7:54.7 24:35.0 27
37 Stoughton, Andrea SR Wes-Del 7:54.8 24:35.2 28
38 Saul, Katelyn SR Northwestern 7:55.0 24:36.0 29
39 Crull, Heather SO Northeastern 7:56.0 24:39.1  
40 Eash, Penelope SR Westview 8:00.9 24:54.2 30
41 Salkie, Alivia SR Eastern (Greentown) 8:04.8 25:06.4 31
42 Griesmeyer, Mia SR Eastern Hancock 8:05.8 25:09.5  
43 Bearman, Remi JR Bishop Luers 8:06.7 25:12.4 32
44 Sabinske, Amelia SR Southern Wells 8:08.8 25:18.8 33
45 Hubbard, Claire SR Eastern (Greentown) 8:09.0 25:19.4 34
46 Leer, Talia JR Legacy Christian School 8:09.9 25:22.1  
47 Gamble, Claire SR Oak Hill 8:10.5 25:24.1  
48 Ewer, Emma SR Madison-Grant 8:12.8 25:31.1 35
49 Kelich, Emma SO Madison-Grant 8:12.9 25:31.6 36
50 Sheward, Emma SR Frankton 8:13.5 25:33.3  
51 Browning, Katelyn SR Frankton 8:14.3 25:36.0  
52 Mayfield, Mary SR Madison-Grant 8:16.2 25:41.7 37
53 Deck, Ella SR Northwestern 8:17.0 25:44.2 38
54 Williams, Clara SR Eastern (Greentown) 8:18.7 25:49.7 39
55 Greene, Lily JR Eastern (Greentown) 8:21.1 25:57.0 40
56 Burton, Ruthie FR Bishop Luers 8:21.2 25:57.4 41
57 Troyer, Hannah JR Northwestern 8:21.6 25:58.5 42
58 Skinner, Morgan JR Wes-Del 8:24.0 26:06.1 43
59 Wood, Katie SR Muncie Burris 8:26.0 26:12.1 44
60 Boyer, Lilly SO Tipton 8:27.8 26:17.7  
61 Corn, Jaiya SO Southwood 8:33.4 26:35.3  
62 Smith, Astoria SO Churubusco 8:34.2 26:37.8 45
63 Freeman, Sally SR Northwestern 8:35.4 26:41.5 46
64 Miguel, Alexis SR Bishop Luers 8:35.4 26:41.5 47
65 Stoughton, Alyssa SR Wes-Del 8:36.8 26:45.8 48
66 Knoll, Martha SO Legacy Christian School 8:36.8 26:45.9  
67 Kissova, Jessica SR Clinton Prairie 8:37.2 26:47.2 49
68 Wall, Ella SR Liberty Christian 8:46.1 27:14.8  
69 Gillespie, Allyson JR Lapel 8:48.6 27:22.5  
70 Burton, Bea JR Bishop Luers 8:49.2 27:24.5 50
71 Philpott, Lila JR Clinton Prairie 8:51.7 27:32.0 51
72 Schroeder, Jane SR Bishop Luers 8:52.5 27:34.6 52
73 Ramos, Jorja SO Bishop Luers 8:52.6 27:34.8 53
74 Runion, Grace SR Bishop Luers 8:54.1 27:39.6  
75 Meyer, Sami SR Madison-Grant 8:54.7 27:41.3 54
76 Hall, Courtney JR Westview 9:00.8 28:00.5 55
77 Strange, Hannah SO Oak Hill 9:01.4 28:02.4  
78 Solga, Zoey SR Southern Wells 9:03.5 28:08.8 56
79 Refeld, Eva SR Churubusco 9:05.7 28:15.6 57
80 Tietjens, Lainey SO Legacy Christian School 9:07.1 28:19.9  
81 Hughett, Brianna SR Southern Wells 9:07.9 28:22.6 58
82 Rogers, Hailey SR Southern Wells 9:11.5 28:33.8 59
83 Reynoso, Jenny SR Northwestern 9:14.4 28:42.6 60
84 Moore, Kelli SO Oak Hill 9:16.3 28:48.6  
85 Konger, Sophie SR Cardinal Ritter (Indianapolis) 9:19.4 28:58.2 61
86 Foshee, Bridget JR Cardinal Ritter (Indianapolis) 9:19.5 28:58.5 62
87 Garber, Katelyn JR Lapel 9:24.1 29:12.7  
88 Conner, Addie JR Eastern (Greentown) 9:25.1 29:15.8 63
89 Gibson, Tierra SO Bishop Luers 9:28.1 29:25.1  
90 Warrell, Hannah SO Madison-Grant 9:41.6 30:07.1 64
91 Perez, Laura SR Churubusco 9:52.0 30:39.5 65
92 Manning, Ellie SR Lapel 9:58.4 30:59.5  
93 Zettel, Paige SR Northeastern 9:58.9 31:00.9  
94 Bulmahn, Amalia SO Churubusco 10:04.6 31:18.8  
95 Stephens, Cassidy SR Madison-Grant 10:05.9 31:22.8 66
96 Clouse, Makennah SR Madison-Grant 10:11.4 31:39.7 67
97 Rainey, Jasmyn SO Madison-Grant 10:18.2 32:00.8  
98 Budreau, Sophie SR Muncie Burris 10:19.4 32:04.5 68