IHSAA Cross Country State Finals Date: 10-31-20   Venue: La Vern Gibson Championship XC Course - Terre Haute, IN
Place Name Year Team Avg. Mile Time Score
1 James, Karina SR Lowell 5:47.6 18:00.1  
2 Duffus, Zoe SR Carroll (Fort Wayne) 5:48.3 18:02.2 1
3 Christie, Annie SR Carmel 5:53.7 18:18.9 2
4 Baker, Ellen SR North Central (Indianapolis) 5:54.3 18:20.8 3
5 Kennedy, Sophia JR Park Tudor 5:54.7 18:22.1  
6 Wiley, Addison SR Huntington North 5:55.9 18:25.9  
7 Barnett, Makenzie SR Columbus North 5:56.2 18:26.7 4
8 Allen, Alexis SR Culver Academies 5:56.6 18:28.0 5
9 Southerland, Nicki SO Delta 5:57.3 18:30.2  
10 Martin, Kendall SR Brebeuf Jesuit 5:58.5 18:34.0  
11 Politza, Kaylie SR Valparaiso 5:59.3 18:36.4 6
12 Farley, Gretchen JR Park Tudor 6:00.4 18:39.9  
13 Gallagher, Bridget JR Guerin Catholic 6:00.8 18:41.1  
14 Minton, Ashlyn SR Carroll (Fort Wayne) 6:02.0 18:44.7 7
15 Romaniuk, Alivia SR Carmel 6:02.3 18:45.6 8
16 VanMeter, Andi SR Jasper 6:02.4 18:45.9 9
17 Bales, Lauren SR Norwell 6:03.0 18:47.8  
18 Crain, Clara JR Edgewood 6:03.1 18:48.3  
19 Hanna, Brenner SR Greensburg 6:04.3 18:52.0  
20 Naas, Cara SO Carmel 6:05.7 18:56.3 10
21 DesJean, Ella SO Franklin Central 6:05.8 18:56.5 11
22 Moore, Hannah SO Northwestern 6:06.2 18:57.7  
23 Mitchell, Maria SR Hamilton Heights 6:07.9 19:03.1  
24 Cirincione, Jaydon SR Floyd Central 6:08.3 19:04.2 12
25 Edwards, Brooklynn SR Carmel 6:08.3 19:04.4 13
26 Hansen, Brooke SR Carroll (Fort Wayne) 6:08.4 19:04.7 14
27 Klem, Lauren SO Franklin Community 6:08.8 19:05.8 15
28 Busch, Sarah SR Ft. Wayne Bishop Luers 6:09.9 19:09.3  
29 Grant, Gnister SO Northview 6:10.1 19:10.0 16
30 Orosz, Hailey SR Wheeler 6:10.4 19:10.9 17
31 Baker, Lily JR Columbus North 6:10.7 19:11.7 18
32 Bensz, Ella SR LaPorte 6:10.9 19:12.4  
33 Klopstad, Jasmine JR Carmel 6:11.0 19:12.7 19
34 McCulloch, Morgan SR Portage 6:11.1 19:13.1  
35 MYERS, LILY JR Bloomington South 6:12.0 19:15.7 20
36 Christman, Shelby SR Carroll (Fort Wayne) 6:12.1 19:16.3 21
37 Mansfield, Haley SR West Lafayette 6:13.3 19:19.9  
38 Stock, Cheyanne JR Valparaiso 6:13.6 19:20.8 22
39 Stewart, Kaitlyn SO Floyd Central 6:13.9 19:21.6 23
40 Parker, Abby SR Carmel 6:14.4 19:23.4 24
41 Vail, Brielle JR Lawrence North 6:14.8 19:24.5  
42 Powers, Maggie SO Hamilton Southeastern 6:15.2 19:25.9 25
43 RUNION, ANNA SR Fishers 6:15.7 19:27.4 26
44 Hill, Kiersten SR Zionsville 6:15.9 19:28.1 27
45 Lacy, Lillian SR Franklin Community 6:17.2 19:32.0 28
46 Perez, Nadia SO Noblesville 6:17.6 19:33.2 29
47 Adams, Abigail SR Franklin Central 6:17.8 19:33.9 30
48 CALLAHAN, EMMA JR Bloomington South 6:17.8 19:33.9 31
49 Rose, Destiney JR Hamilton Southeastern 6:17.8 19:34.0 32
50 Jordan, Abby SO Maconaquah 6:18.5 19:36.1  
51 Panning, Alexa SO Ft. Wayne Concordia Lutheran 6:18.6 19:36.3 33
52 Calloway, Madilyn SR Rochester Community 6:18.9 19:37.2  
53 Hansen, Taylor SO Carroll (Fort Wayne) 6:18.9 19:37.4 34
54 Zelasko, Lillian JR New Prairie 6:19.0 19:37.5  
55 Fleetwood, Abigail JR Brown County 6:19.1 19:37.8  
56 Velez, Jessica SR Pike 6:19.3 19:38.5  
57 Latta, Allie SR Hamilton Southeastern 6:20.3 19:41.5 35
58 Winkler, Katie SR Heritage Hills 6:20.7 19:42.8  
59 Ruch, Madalyn SR Carroll (Fort Wayne) 6:20.7 19:42.9 36
60 Tipmore, Sophia JR North Central (Indianapolis) 6:21.0 19:43.9 37
61 Liddle, Savanna JR Floyd Central 6:21.1 19:44.1 38
62 Garcia, Zenaida JR Zionsville 6:21.3 19:44.7 39
63 Skorge, Kelsea SR Jasper 6:21.4 19:45.0 40
64 White, Ellen JR Columbus North 6:22.1 19:47.3 41
65 BARRETT, ELIZABETH SR Fishers 6:22.2 19:47.4 42
66 Smith, Julie SR Penn 6:22.2 19:47.4 43
67 Burden, Kaitlin SR NorthWood 6:22.2 19:47.4  
68 Tomasek, Deirdre SO Mishawaka Marian 6:22.3 19:48.0  
69 Romero, Jennifer SR Seeger 6:22.4 19:48.1  
70 Meade, Heidi JR Princeton Community 6:22.5 19:48.6  
71 Walda, Lauren SR Ft. Wayne South Side 6:23.0 19:49.9  
72 Vatnsdal, Emma JR North Central (Indianapolis) 6:23.1 19:50.4 44
73 Gradolf, Hadley JR Brown County 6:23.4 19:51.3  
74 Burgos, Jaelyn SR Crown Point 6:23.6 19:51.8  
75 Shaw, Brenna SR New Palestine 6:23.6 19:51.9  
76 Marshall, Nicole SR Penn 6:23.7 19:52.2 45
77 Cakmak, Bea SR Bloomington North 6:23.8 19:52.6 46
78 Moore, Lydia SR Zionsville 6:24.1 19:53.5 47
79 Knoblauch, Addison SO Homestead 6:24.2 19:53.7 48
80 Hinkley, Gracynn JR Angola 6:24.3 19:54.0  
81 Barnett, Wini SR Warsaw Community 6:24.6 19:55.1 49
82 Lawson, Brianna SR Franklin Central 6:24.9 19:55.8 50
83 Newell, Brianna JR Columbus North 6:25.0 19:56.2 51
84 Mahnensmith, Sarah SR Norwell 6:25.1 19:56.7  
85 Holman, Kaylyn SR Crothersville 6:25.3 19:57.2  
86 Herman, Elaina SO Zionsville 6:25.5 19:57.7 52
87 Gentry, Bree SR Chesterton 6:25.5 19:57.8 53
88 Jacobi, Abigail SR Columbus North 6:25.8 19:58.7 54
89 Hile, Haylee JR Northridge 6:26.0 19:59.5  
90 Hellwege, Emma SR Wheeler 6:27.2 20:03.0 55
91 Rempe, Summer SO Noblesville 6:27.9 20:05.1 56
92 Allison, Rachel JR Bloomington North 6:27.9 20:05.2 57
93 Somers Glenn, Nola SO Bloomington North 6:28.0 20:05.6 58
94 Borchelt, Madelyn SR Ft. Wayne Concordia Lutheran 6:28.4 20:06.9 59
95 Whicker, Keller JR Ft. Wayne Concordia Lutheran 6:30.5 20:13.4 60
96 Narjes, Rachel SR Lake Central 6:30.6 20:13.7 61
97 Farmer, Cami SR Franklin Central 6:30.8 20:14.4 62
98 Gillis, Ava SR Penn 6:31.0 20:14.9 63
99 Bonner, Ciara SO Chesterton 6:31.4 20:16.2 64
100 Hoskins, Maci JR Providence 6:31.8 20:17.5  
101 Patrick, Lilly SR Hamilton Southeastern 6:32.0 20:18.1 65
102 Applegate, Kennedy SO Noblesville 6:32.1 20:18.3 66
103 Mays, Abigail SR Ft. Wayne Concordia Lutheran 6:32.1 20:18.4 67
104 Baxter, Sydney SR Floyd Central 6:32.2 20:18.7 68
105 Thomas, Grace JR Valparaiso 6:32.4 20:19.1 69
106 Hazelrigg, Paige JR Noblesville 6:32.8 20:20.4 70
107 Scheitlin, Maddie SO Zionsville 6:33.0 20:21.0 71
108 Kinney, Stella SR Culver Academies 6:33.0 20:21.1 72
109 KAISER, OLIVIA SR Bloomington North 6:33.2 20:21.6 73
110 NJAU, AVERY SR Bloomington North 6:33.3 20:21.9 74
111 Stabnik, Ellie SO Penn 6:33.7 20:23.2 75
112 Tezera, Rahiwa SR North Central (Indianapolis) 6:33.8 20:23.7 76
113 Rocchio, Maddie SO North Central (Indianapolis) 6:33.8 20:23.7 77
114 Albers, Reagan JR Homestead 6:34.1 20:24.6 78
115 Weidler, Claire SR Homestead 6:34.2 20:24.8 79
116 Grotland, Margot JR North Central (Indianapolis) 6:34.2 20:24.9 80
117 Eubank, Mary SO Penn 6:34.3 20:25.0 81
118 Morrison, Katelyn JR Northview 6:34.6 20:26.1 82
119 Makowski, Haley SR Penn 6:35.0 20:27.2 83
120 Hoover, Callie SR Ft. Wayne Concordia Lutheran 6:35.2 20:27.8 84
121 Hayes, Ellia SO Northview 6:35.5 20:28.8 85
122 Kaschinske, Rhaya SR Ft. Wayne Concordia Lutheran 6:35.6 20:29.1 86
123 Lahee, Brooke JR Noblesville 6:35.7 20:29.4 87
124 Bialek, Maggie SR Culver Academies 6:35.8 20:29.9 88
125 Coulopoulos, Angela SO Valparaiso 6:36.0 20:30.4 89
126 Anderson, Anika SO Valparaiso 6:36.3 20:31.3 90
127 Wigand, Ally JR Jasper 6:36.5 20:32.0 91
128 Eldridge, Maisie JR Northview 6:36.6 20:32.3 92
129 Klavon, Jamie SR Carmel 6:37.2 20:34.0 93
130 Clements, Sydney SR Franklin Community 6:37.2 20:34.2 94
131 Stalbaum, Kyla JR Zionsville 6:37.3 20:34.5 95
132 Kransky, Natalie JR Lake Central 6:37.4 20:34.8 96
133 Maldia, Lillian SR Valparaiso 6:37.6 20:35.3 97
134 Davis, Carly SR Lake Central 6:38.1 20:36.8 98
135 McGavic, Mya SR Noblesville 6:38.5 20:38.3 99
136 Miller, Halle JR Northview 6:38.9 20:39.3 100
137 Martisek, Abigail SR Lake Central 6:39.1 20:40.2 101
138 Peals, Micah SR Terre Haute South Vigo 6:39.3 20:40.6  
139 Dunlap, Alyssa JR Chesterton 6:39.4 20:40.9 102
140 Beckham, Adree SR Warsaw Community 6:40.6 20:44.8 103
141 Saddington, Lauren SO Homestead 6:40.8 20:45.4 104
142 Meza, Jessica JR Columbus North 6:40.9 20:45.8 105
143 Warner, Heidi SR Homestead 6:41.1 20:46.3 106
144 White, Catherine SR Chesterton 6:41.5 20:47.5 107
145 Peckinpaugh, Elise JR Homestead 6:42.3 20:49.9 108
146 SCHAFER, VERA SR Fishers 6:42.4 20:50.4 109
147 Okeley, Lucca SO Wheeler 6:42.6 20:50.9 110
148 Osterling, Taylor SR Zionsville 6:42.9 20:51.9 111
149 Churilla, Sydney SO Lake Central 6:43.1 20:52.5 112
150 Artherhults, Abigail SR Valparaiso 6:43.3 20:53.1 113
151 Newton, Jenna SR Franklin Community 6:43.5 20:53.7 114
152 Enright, Emily JR Wheeler 6:43.9 20:55.1 115
153 Spence, Autumn SR Bedford North Lawrence 6:44.3 20:56.3  
154 Alderman, Calli JR Shawe Memorial 6:44.4 20:56.4  
155 Cline, Kylie SO Franklin Central 6:44.4 20:56.5 116
156 BORDERS, CHLOE JR Bloomington South 6:44.5 20:56.8 117
157 Hibshman, Liz SR Chesterton 6:44.7 20:57.5 118
158 Brouwer, Regan SR Warsaw Community 6:44.9 20:58.1 119
159 Kosiek, Taylor SR Lake Central 6:45.6 21:00.3 120
160 Ranta, Bailey SR Chesterton 6:45.7 21:00.6 121
161 Yates, Mia SR Fishers 6:45.8 21:00.8 122
162 Byers, Elise SO Wheeler 6:46.3 21:02.5 123
163 Sharples-Gordon, Bella SR Noblesville 6:46.8 21:04.0 124
164 Kesler, Katherine SR Hamilton Southeastern 6:47.5 21:06.3 125
165 Hout, Paige JR Carroll (Fort Wayne) 6:47.9 21:07.5 126
166 Edwards, Mary JR North Central (Indianapolis) 6:48.2 21:08.2 127
167 Knight, Ava SR Warsaw Community 6:48.4 21:08.9 128
168 Kiess, Gabrielle JR Homestead 6:49.2 21:11.4 129
169 Clare, Natalie SR Floyd Central 6:49.2 21:11.6 130
170 Gram, Celeste SO Culver Academies 6:49.8 21:13.2 131
171 Vander Bie, Elizabeth SO Warsaw Community 6:50.9 21:16.8 132
172 Bugg, Erika JR Warsaw Community 6:52.2 21:20.7 133
173 Thomas, Emily SR Lake Central 6:52.7 21:22.3 134
174 Schnell, Amanda SR Jasper 6:52.9 21:22.8 135
175 Handley, Mckenna SR Chesterton 6:53.0 21:23.2 136
176 BARADA, KATHERINE SO Bloomington South 6:55.4 21:30.7 137
177 Hill, Halle SR Hamilton Southeastern 6:55.8 21:32.1 138
178 Woodward, Sydney SO Franklin Community 6:56.0 21:32.6 139
179 MORIARTY, KAITLYN SR Fishers 6:56.2 21:33.1 140
180 Wiseman, Ari SO Jasper 6:56.3 21:33.4 141
181 Heuring, Dorothy SR Wheeler 6:56.5 21:34.0 142
182 Szilagyi, Carolyn SR Fishers 6:56.9 21:35.3 143
183 URBAN, BRYNN SR Fishers 6:57.1 21:35.9 144
184 Luse, Mallory JR Franklin Community 6:57.5 21:37.2 145
185 BRUMMETT, OLIVIA SR Bloomington South 7:00.3 21:45.9 146
186 Bielefeld, Meredith SR Floyd Central 7:00.5 21:46.5 147
187 Shillings, Briley JR Northview 7:01.2 21:48.7 148
188 Strogilos, Elizabeth SR Culver Academies 7:06.5 22:05.3 149
189 Marissa, Howett SO Warsaw Community 7:06.7 22:05.7 150
190 Yake, Aubrey SO Bloomington North 7:08.8 22:12.3 151
191 Baumberger, Elena SO Franklin Central 7:10.5 22:17.7 152
192 Wiles, Mikalah JR Bloomington North 7:11.0 22:19.2 153
193 NEWTON, GRACE JR Hamilton Southeastern 7:11.5 22:20.7 154
194 Roemer, Reese SR Culver Academies 7:11.6 22:20.9 155
195 KAO, SERINE SR Bloomington South 7:12.5 22:24.0 156
196 Witmer, Gretchen SR Ft. Wayne Concordia Lutheran 7:12.9 22:25.0 157
197 Schipp, Emma SO Jasper 7:13.2 22:26.0 158
198 Rivera, Madison SR Culver Academies 7:13.4 22:26.8 159
199 Neafus, Ella JR Floyd Central 7:16.4 22:36.1 160
200 Gannon, Morgan SR Penn 7:16.9 22:37.4 161
201 Trout, Delaney JR Northview 7:19.5 22:45.6 162
202 Jerger, Kate SO Jasper 7:20.5 22:48.8 163
203 Gerbick, Sarah SR Wheeler 7:20.7 22:49.2 164
204 Eby, Cara SR Franklin Central 7:26.7 23:07.9 165
205 Lynch, Abigail SR Brownsburg 7:38.5 23:44.6