IHSAA Cross Country Region 6 Date: 10-17-20   Venue: West Noble, IN
Place Name Year Team Avg. Mile Time Score
1 Knoblauch, Addison FR Homestead 6:00 18:39 1
2 Minton, Ashlyn SR Carroll (Fort Wayne) 6:03 18:49 2
3 Christman, Shelby SR Carroll (Fort Wayne) 6:07 19:01 3
4 Winebrenner, Riley SR DeKalb 6:14 19:23 4
5 Ruch, Madalyn JR Carroll (Fort Wayne) 6:17 19:32 5
6 Steele, Nora SR Ft. Wayne Bishop Dwenger 6:20 19:43 6
7 Hinkley, Gracynn SO Angola 6:21 19:44 7
8 Woods, Kaitlyn JR Ft. Wayne Bishop Dwenger 6:22 19:50 8
9 Hansen, Taylor FR Carroll (Fort Wayne) 6:27 20:03 9
10 Shenfeld, Isabelle FR Leo 6:27 20:05 10
11 Kaschinske, Rhaya SR Ft. Wayne Concordia Lutheran 6:28 20:08 11
12 Mays, Abigail SR Ft. Wayne Concordia Lutheran 6:28 20:08 12
13 Borchelt, Madelyn JR Ft. Wayne Concordia Lutheran 6:28 20:08 13
14 Norris, Eden JR Leo 6:29 20:11 14
15 Hoover, Callie SR Ft. Wayne Concordia Lutheran 6:30 20:13 15
16 Clibon, Victoria SO Ft. Wayne Northrop 6:31 20:16  
17 Bennett, Lydia SO DeKalb 6:32 20:19 16
18 Weidler, Claire SR Homestead 6:33 20:24 17
19 Norris, Maya FR Leo 6:34 20:25 18
20 Whicker, Keller SO Ft. Wayne Concordia Lutheran 6:35 20:29 19
21 Peckinpaugh, Elise SO Homestead 6:35 20:29 20
22 Warner, Heidi SR Homestead 6:36 20:31 21
23 Becker, Rachel SO East Noble 6:36 20:31 22
24 Armstrong, Nataley JR Garrett 6:36 20:32  
25 Fry, Deann SR Westview 6:36 20:32  
26 Albers, Reagan SO Homestead 6:38 20:38 23
27 Saddington, Lauren FR Homestead 6:38 20:38 24
28 Clark, Ruby FR West Noble 6:39 20:41 25
29 Williams, Alyssa SR Ft. Wayne Northrop 6:40 20:44  
30 Maley, Mariah SR East Noble 6:40 20:46 26
31 Grashoff, Ella JR Ft. Wayne Bishop Dwenger 6:43 20:54 27
32 Lahr, Lilyana JR Columbia City 6:43 20:55  
33 DeTray, Abby SO DeKalb 6:44 20:58 28
34 Wallen, Megan SR West Noble 6:45 21:00 29
35 Hall, Marybeth FR Carroll (Fort Wayne) 6:47 21:05 30
36 Hogue, Chloe SO Ft. Wayne Blackhawk Christian 6:47 21:05  
37 Craig, Kasey JR Ft. Wayne North Side 6:49 21:14  
38 Shoemaker, Erin SR West Noble 6:50 21:17 31
39 Haro-Rodriguez, Yoseline FR West Noble 6:51 21:19 32
40 Delaney, Aileen SR Ft. Wayne Bishop Dwenger 6:51 21:20 33
41 Lashure, Olivia SO Leo 6:52 21:22 34
42 Handshoe, Leah JR Leo 6:52 21:22 35
43 Hout, Paige SO Carroll (Fort Wayne) 6:52 21:23 36
44 Rinehold, Michaela SO Central Noble 6:56 21:35  
45 Klingenberger, Erin JR Ft. Wayne Bishop Dwenger 6:56 21:35 37
46 Osborn, Arianna FR Homestead 6:57 21:37 38
47 Steele, Allison JR Prairie Heights 6:59 21:43  
48 Sigler, Karris JR Columbia City 6:59 21:44  
49 Kissner, Lily SR Leo 7:00 21:47 39
50 Becker, Anna SR East Noble 7:00 21:47 40
51 Basinger, Allie SR Churubusco 7:00 21:47  
52 Gochenour, Natalie SO Fremont 7:02 21:54 41
53 Niccum, Eve SO Westview 7:03 21:55  
54 Malcolm, Madilyn SR Garrett 7:04 22:00  
55 DeBolt, Jorja FR Churubusco 7:05 22:03  
56 Berlew, Katie SR Fremont 7:06 22:06 42
57 Fleeman, Keylee SO Lakeland 7:06 22:06  
58 Rodenbeck, Victoria SO Ft. Wayne Bishop Dwenger 7:07 22:08 43
59 Swift, Penelope SR DeKalb 7:07 22:08 44
60 Rodgers, Dakota FR East Noble 7:08 22:11 45
61 Klages, Rachel FR West Noble 7:08 22:12 46
62 Schneider, Holly FR Angola 7:09 22:16 47
63 Shrewsburg, Hallie FR Fremont 7:10 22:17 48
64 Stine, Taylor JR Leo 7:10 22:19 49
65 Budak, Isabella SO Angola 7:10 22:19 50
66 Miles, Jacqueline SR Ft. Wayne Bishop Dwenger 7:11 22:20 51
67 Parson, Thalia SR West Noble 7:11 22:20 52
68 Stutzman, Stacy SO Westview 7:11 22:21  
69 Clark, Emily FR Ft. Wayne Concordia Lutheran 7:12 22:23 53
70 Pepple, Riley FR Angola 7:17 22:40 54
71 Dove, Casandra SO Ft. Wayne Northrop 7:20 22:48  
72 Caswell, Kylie FR Angola 7:20 22:50 55
73 Smith, Cady SO East Noble 7:21 22:53 56
74 Crow, Julianna FR East Noble 7:22 22:56 57
75 Shelton, Caroline SR Columbia City 7:23 22:58  
76 Weng, Rachel SR East Noble 7:24 23:02 58
77 Budak, Ava FR Angola 7:26 23:06 59
78 Kropf, Faye SO Ft. Wayne Concordia Lutheran 7:27 23:10 60
79 Christlieb, Elizabeth SO West Noble 7:27 23:12 61
80 Gumbel, Makayla SO Fremont 7:29 23:18 62
81 McCullough, Kayla JR Fremont 7:35 23:37 63
82 Debolt, Cara JR Churubusco 7:36 23:38  
83 Vice, Madison SO Central Noble 7:45 24:08  
84 Woodcox, Olivia FR DeKalb 7:52 24:29 64
85 Hayes, Jane JR Angola 8:01 24:55 65
86 Zuccolotto, Kaylie SO Fremont 8:41 27:01 66
  Kaufman, Elizabeth JR Ft. Wayne Bishop Dwenger DNF  
  Rago, Hope FR Angola DNF  
  Grimoldi, Chiara JR DeKalb DNF  
  Sloffer, Maura FR Carroll (Fort Wayne) DNF  
  Windsor, Addison FR Carroll (Fort Wayne) DNF  
  O'Beirne, Maggie FR Angola DNF  
  Szczepanski, Emily JR Ft. Wayne Bishop Dwenger DNF  
  Fee, Sienna SO Angola DNF  
  Hansen, Brooke JR Carroll (Fort Wayne) DNF  
  Wheeler, Ruth SO Ft. Wayne Bishop Dwenger DNF  
  Yoder, Jillian SO Carroll (Fort Wayne) DNF  
  Clark, Lauren JR Ft. Wayne Bishop Dwenger DNF  
  Broerman, Julia SR Ft. Wayne Bishop Dwenger DNF  
  Brooks, Rachel FR Leo DNF  
  Huhn, Elise SR Ft. Wayne Bishop Dwenger DNF  
  Snell, Hadley FR Carroll (Fort Wayne) DNF  
  Witmer, Gretchen SR Ft. Wayne Concordia Lutheran DNF  
  Deshaies, Allison SR Ft. Wayne Bishop Dwenger DNF  
  Duffus, Zoe SR Carroll (Fort Wayne) DNF  
  Berghoff, Rachyl SO Leo DNS  
  Perkins, Emma SR Leo DNS  
  Albrecht, Janelle FR Leo DNS  
  Olvera, Isabel FR West Noble DNS  
  Gardner, Audrey SO Homestead DNS  
  Scheiderer, Abigail FR Ft. Wayne Concordia Lutheran DNS  
  Weng, Erin JR East Noble DNS  
  Pulfer, Erica SO Leo DNS  
  Faber, Amelia JR Homestead DNS  
  Pennekamp, Anna FR Ft. Wayne Concordia Lutheran DNS  
  Abel, Audrey SO Leo DNS  
  Beaubien, Renee JR Leo DNS  
  Moreno, Breanna FR West Noble DNS  
  Denice, Anna JR Homestead DNS  
  Werling, Arianna SO Leo DNS  
  Kiefer, Amelia FR Ft. Wayne Concordia Lutheran DNS  
  Pippenger, Erin FR East Noble DNS  
  Strong, Anna SR East Noble DNS  
  Lauer, Alexis SR Leo DNS  
  Panning, Alexa FR Ft. Wayne Concordia Lutheran DNS  
  Nix, Katelyn SR Ft. Wayne Concordia Lutheran DNS  
  Barnes, Kathleen SO Leo DNS  
  Prest, Morigan SO East Noble DNS  
  Keene, Samantha FR West Noble DNS  
  Pankop, Khloe SO East Noble DNS  
  Cogdell, Emily FR Leo DNS  
  Kiess, Gabrielle SO Homestead DNS  
  Chioatero, Alice JR DeKalb DNS