IHSAA Cross Country Region 6 Date: 10-17-20   Venue: West Noble, IN
Place Name Year Team Avg. Mile Time Score
1 Knoblauch, Addison SO Homestead 6:00 18:39 1
2 Minton, Ashlyn SR Carroll (Fort Wayne) 6:03 18:49 2
3 Christman, Shelby SR Carroll (Fort Wayne) 6:07 19:01 3
4 Winebrenner, Riley SR DeKalb 6:14 19:23 4
5 Ruch, Madalyn SR Carroll (Fort Wayne) 6:17 19:32 5
6 Steele, Nora SR Ft. Wayne Bishop Dwenger 6:20 19:43 6
7 Hinkley, Gracynn JR Angola 6:21 19:44 7
8 Woods, Kaitlyn SR Ft. Wayne Bishop Dwenger 6:22 19:50 8
9 Hansen, Taylor SO Carroll (Fort Wayne) 6:27 20:03 9
10 Shenfeld, Isabelle SO Leo 6:27 20:05 10
11 Kaschinske, Rhaya SR Ft. Wayne Concordia Lutheran 6:28 20:08 11
12 Mays, Abigail SR Ft. Wayne Concordia Lutheran 6:28 20:08 12
13 Borchelt, Madelyn SR Ft. Wayne Concordia Lutheran 6:28 20:08 13
14 Norris, Eden SR Leo 6:29 20:11 14
15 Hoover, Callie SR Ft. Wayne Concordia Lutheran 6:30 20:13 15
16 Clibon, Victoria JR Ft. Wayne Northrop 6:31 20:16  
17 Bennett, Lydia JR DeKalb 6:32 20:19 16
18 Weidler, Claire SR Homestead 6:33 20:24 17
19 Norris, Maya SO Leo 6:34 20:25 18
20 Whicker, Keller JR Ft. Wayne Concordia Lutheran 6:35 20:29 19
21 Peckinpaugh, Elise JR Homestead 6:35 20:29 20
22 Warner, Heidi SR Homestead 6:36 20:31 21
23 Becker, Rachel JR East Noble 6:36 20:31 22
24 Armstrong, Nataley SR Garrett 6:36 20:32  
25 Fry, Deann SR Westview 6:36 20:32  
26 Albers, Reagan JR Homestead 6:38 20:38 23
27 Saddington, Lauren SO Homestead 6:38 20:38 24
28 Clark, Ruby SO West Noble 6:39 20:41 25
29 Williams, Alyssa SR Ft. Wayne Northrop 6:40 20:44  
30 Maley, Mariah SR East Noble 6:40 20:46 26
31 Grashoff, Ella SR Ft. Wayne Bishop Dwenger 6:43 20:54 27
32 Lahr, Lilyana SR Columbia City 6:43 20:55  
33 DeTray, Abby JR DeKalb 6:44 20:58 28
34 Wallen, Megan SR West Noble 6:45 21:00 29
35 Hall, Marybeth SO Carroll (Fort Wayne) 6:47 21:05 30
36 Hogue, Chloe JR Ft. Wayne Blackhawk Christian 6:47 21:05  
37 Craig, Kasey SR Ft. Wayne North Side 6:49 21:14  
38 Shoemaker, Erin SR West Noble 6:50 21:17 31
39 Haro-Rodriguez, Yoseline SO West Noble 6:51 21:19 32
40 Delaney, Aileen SR Ft. Wayne Bishop Dwenger 6:51 21:20 33
41 Lashure, Olivia JR Leo 6:52 21:22 34
42 Handshoe, Leah SR Leo 6:52 21:22 35
43 Hout, Paige JR Carroll (Fort Wayne) 6:52 21:23 36
44 Rinehold, Michaela JR Central Noble 6:56 21:35  
45 Klingenberger, Erin SR Ft. Wayne Bishop Dwenger 6:56 21:35 37
46 Osborn, Arianna SO Homestead 6:57 21:37 38
47 Steele, Allison SR Prairie Heights 6:59 21:43  
48 Sigler, Karris SR Columbia City 6:59 21:44  
49 Kissner, Lily SR Leo 7:00 21:47 39
50 Becker, Anna SR East Noble 7:00 21:47 40
51 Basinger, Allie SR Churubusco 7:00 21:47  
52 Gochenour, Natalie JR Fremont 7:02 21:54 41
53 Niccum, Eve JR Westview 7:03 21:55  
54 Malcolm, Madilyn SR Garrett 7:04 22:00  
55 DeBolt, Jorja SO Churubusco 7:05 22:03  
56 Berlew, Katie SR Fremont 7:06 22:06 42
57 Fleeman, Keylee JR Lakeland 7:06 22:06  
58 Rodenbeck, Victoria JR Ft. Wayne Bishop Dwenger 7:07 22:08 43
59 Swift, Penelope SR DeKalb 7:07 22:08 44
60 Rodgers, Dakota SO East Noble 7:08 22:11 45
61 Klages, Rachel SO West Noble 7:08 22:12 46
62 Schneider, Holly SO Angola 7:09 22:16 47
63 Shrewsburg, Hallie SO Fremont 7:10 22:17 48
64 Stine, Taylor SR Leo 7:10 22:19 49
65 Budak, Isabella JR Angola 7:10 22:19 50
66 Miles, Jacqueline SR Ft. Wayne Bishop Dwenger 7:11 22:20 51
67 Parson, Thalia SR West Noble 7:11 22:20 52
68 Stutzman, Stacy JR Westview 7:11 22:21  
69 Clark, Emily SO Ft. Wayne Concordia Lutheran 7:12 22:23 53
70 Pepple, Riley SO Angola 7:17 22:40 54
71 Dove, Casandra JR Ft. Wayne Northrop 7:20 22:48  
72 Caswell, Kylie SO Angola 7:20 22:50 55
73 Smith, Cady JR East Noble 7:21 22:53 56
74 Crow, Julianna SO East Noble 7:22 22:56 57
75 Shelton, Caroline SR Columbia City 7:23 22:58  
76 Weng, Rachel SR East Noble 7:24 23:02 58
77 Budak, Ava SO Angola 7:26 23:06 59
78 Kropf, Faye JR Ft. Wayne Concordia Lutheran 7:27 23:10 60
79 Christlieb, Elizabeth JR West Noble 7:27 23:12 61
80 Gumbel, Makayla JR Fremont 7:29 23:18 62
81 McCullough, Kayla SR Fremont 7:35 23:37 63
82 Debolt, Cara SR Churubusco 7:36 23:38  
83 Vice, Madison JR Central Noble 7:45 24:08  
84 Woodcox, Olivia SO DeKalb 7:52 24:29 64
85 Hayes, Jane SR Angola 8:01 24:55 65
86 Zuccolotto, Kaylie JR Fremont 8:41 27:01 66
  Kaufman, Elizabeth SR Ft. Wayne Bishop Dwenger DNF  
  Rago, Hope SO Angola DNF  
  Grimoldi, Chiara SR DeKalb DNF  
  Sloffer, Maura SO Carroll (Fort Wayne) DNF  
  Windsor, Addison SO Carroll (Fort Wayne) DNF  
  O'Beirne, Maggie SO Angola DNF  
  Szczepanski, Emily SR Ft. Wayne Bishop Dwenger DNF  
  Fee, Sienna JR Angola DNF  
  Hansen, Brooke SR Carroll (Fort Wayne) DNF  
  Wheeler, Ruth JR Ft. Wayne Bishop Dwenger DNF  
  Yoder, Jillian JR Carroll (Fort Wayne) DNF  
  Clark, Lauren SR Ft. Wayne Bishop Dwenger DNF  
  Broerman, Julia SR Ft. Wayne Bishop Dwenger DNF  
  Brooks, Rachel SO Leo DNF  
  Huhn, Elise SR Ft. Wayne Bishop Dwenger DNF  
  Snell, Hadley SO Carroll (Fort Wayne) DNF  
  Witmer, Gretchen SR Ft. Wayne Concordia Lutheran DNF  
  Deshaies, Allison SR Ft. Wayne Bishop Dwenger DNF  
  Duffus, Zoe SR Carroll (Fort Wayne) DNF  
  Berghoff, Rachyl JR Leo DNS  
  Perkins, Emma SR Leo DNS  
  Albrecht, Janelle SO Leo DNS  
  Olvera, Isabel SO West Noble DNS  
  Gardner, Audrey JR Homestead DNS  
  Scheiderer, Abigail SO Ft. Wayne Concordia Lutheran DNS  
  Weng, Erin SR East Noble DNS  
  Pulfer, Erica JR Leo DNS  
  Faber, Amelia SR Homestead DNS  
  Pennekamp, Anna SO Ft. Wayne Concordia Lutheran DNS  
  Abel, Audrey JR Leo DNS  
  Beaubien, Renee SR Leo DNS  
  Moreno, Breanna SO West Noble DNS  
  Denice, Anna SR Homestead DNS  
  Werling, Arianna JR Leo DNS  
  Kiefer, Amelia SO Ft. Wayne Concordia Lutheran DNS  
  Pippenger, Erin SO East Noble DNS  
  Strong, Anna SR East Noble DNS  
  Lauer, Alexis SR Leo DNS  
  Panning, Alexa SO Ft. Wayne Concordia Lutheran DNS  
  Nix, Katelyn SR Ft. Wayne Concordia Lutheran DNS  
  Barnes, Kathleen JR Leo DNS  
  Prest, Morigan JR East Noble DNS  
  Keene, Samantha SO West Noble DNS  
  Pankop, Khloe JR East Noble DNS  
  Cogdell, Emily SO Leo DNS  
  Kiess, Gabrielle JR Homestead DNS  
  Chioatero, Alice SR DeKalb DNS