IHSAA Cross Country Section 12 Date: 10-10-20   Venue: Ft. Wayne Northrop - Fort Wayne, IN
Place Name Year Team Avg. Mile Time Score
1 Sloffer, Preston JR Carroll (Fort Wayne) 5:13.6 16:12.2 1
2 Schlegel, Karsten JR Ft. Wayne Concordia Lutheran 5:15.9 16:19.0 2
3 Lohman, Robert JR Carroll (Fort Wayne) 5:19.8 16:31.2 3
4 Adair, Daniel JR Ft. Wayne Concordia Lutheran 5:20.8 16:34.5 4
5 Hall, Austin JR Columbia City 5:22.9 16:41.0 5
6 Milledge, Kobe SR Ft. Wayne Snider 5:25.0 16:47.4 6
7 Connelly, Gabriel JR Ft. Wayne Concordia Lutheran 5:26.3 16:51.4 7
8 Wiseman, Jason SR Ft. Wayne Bishop Dwenger 5:28.1 16:57.1 8
9 Baitz, Ethan JR Homestead 5:28.9 16:59.6 9
10 Kiplinger, Nicholas JR Carroll (Fort Wayne) 5:30.3 17:04.0 10
11 Row, Liam SR Ft. Wayne Bishop Dwenger 5:31.1 17:06.4 11
12 McArdle, Donald SR Homestead 5:32.1 17:09.3 12
13 Steidinger, Jaydon FR Leo 5:33.1 17:12.6 13
14 Sutter, Pablo SO Ft. Wayne Bishop Dwenger 5:33.4 17:13.3 14
15 Pennekamp, Nathan SR Ft. Wayne Concordia Lutheran 5:33.6 17:14.0 15
16 Leffers, Bryson FR Homestead 5:34.3 17:16.2 16
17 Nix, Brendan SO Ft. Wayne Bishop Dwenger 5:35.0 17:18.3 17
18 Ringwood, Jackson SR Leo 5:35.5 17:20.0 18
19 Bentz, Luke SR Ft. Wayne Concordia Lutheran 5:35.9 17:21.2 19
20 Shaw, Zachary JR Ft. Wayne Concordia Lutheran 5:36.7 17:23.6 20
21 Jackson, Connor SR Ft. Wayne Northrop 5:36.8 17:23.8 21
22 Lemmon, Jonah SR Ft. Wayne Northrop 5:37.0 17:24.6 22
23 MCMain, Tanner JR Garrett 5:38.4 17:29.0 23
24 Million, Jackson JR Carroll (Fort Wayne) 5:38.9 17:30.4 24
25 Mills, Seth JR Columbia City 5:41.0 17:36.9 25
26 Myers, Henry SR Homestead 5:41.9 17:39.7 26
27 Smith, Evan JR Ft. Wayne Bishop Dwenger 5:42.0 17:40.1 27
28 Nietert, Blake SO Carroll (Fort Wayne) 5:42.3 17:41.0 28
29 Hartleroad, Tyler JR Leo 5:45.0 17:49.3 29
30 Harrold, Ian JR Columbia City 5:45.1 17:49.7 30
31 Gongwer, Ian SR Carroll (Fort Wayne) 5:45.1 17:49.8 31
32 Allison, Peter SR Ft. Wayne Concordia Lutheran 5:47.7 17:57.7 32
33 Slater, Julian SR Ft. Wayne Snider 5:48.1 17:59.1 33
34 Peters, Tyler SR Homestead 5:48.7 18:00.9 34
35 Mills, Jack JR Columbia City 5:50.0 18:05.0 35
36 Lewis, Jacob JR Ft. Wayne Northrop 5:51.5 18:09.4 36
37 McCarel, Chase FR Ft. Wayne Northrop 5:52.3 18:12.1 37
38 Wilson, Conyer FR Ft. Wayne Northrop 5:54.8 18:19.8 38
39 Welch, Grayson SO Homestead 5:55.1 18:20.7 39
40 Taylor, Brett SR Ft. Wayne Snider 5:56.0 18:23.6 40
41 Sheppard, Aidan SR Homestead 5:56.4 18:24.6 41
42 Coffman, Luke FR Garrett 5:56.9 18:26.3 42
43 Mullinax, Alton SR Columbia City 5:57.0 18:26.5 43
44 Spuller, Johnathon SR Ft. Wayne Snider 5:57.2 18:27.1 44
45 Weller, Gavin FR Garrett 5:59.1 18:33.1 45
46 Otis, Logan JR Ft. Wayne Northrop 5:59.5 18:34.3 46
47 Schipper, Joseph SR Ft. Wayne Bishop Dwenger 5:59.5 18:34.3 47
48 Moriarity, Cobin SR Lakewood Park Christian 6:02.4 18:43.2 48
49 Pletcher, Zachary SO Columbia City 6:03.7 18:47.5 49
50 Doden, Jones FR Ft. Wayne Blackhawk Christian 6:04.0 18:48.4 50
51 Stewart, owen SO Ft. Wayne North Side 6:04.3 18:49.3 51
52 Jauregui, Garret SO Ft. Wayne North Side 6:05.9 18:54.3 52
53 Miller, Dawson JR Ft. Wayne Blackhawk Christian 6:09.2 19:04.4 53
54 Gustafson, Brayden FR Leo 6:09.6 19:05.6 54
55 Kruse, Braeson SO Lakewood Park Christian 6:10.8 19:09.5 55
56 Rentschler, Isaac SO Columbia City 6:11.5 19:11.6 56
57 Armstrong, Trevor SR Garrett 6:11.8 19:12.6 57
58 Craig, Carter JR Ft. Wayne North Side 6:13.2 19:16.9 58
59 Delatorre, Aiden JR Leo 6:14.3 19:20.3 59
60 Davis, Landon SO Garrett 6:14.4 19:20.5 60
61 James, Carson SR Ft. Wayne Bishop Dwenger 6:14.8 19:21.7 61
62 Adams-Jones, Donnell JR Ft. Wayne Northrop 6:16.1 19:25.8 62
63 Weimer, Colton SR Garrett 6:16.3 19:26.5 63
64 Staton, Tristan FR Ft. Wayne North Side 6:18.8 19:34.0 64
65 Francis, Colin SR Ft. Wayne North Side 6:20.3 19:38.8 65
66 Barb, Alexander SR Carroll (Fort Wayne) 6:21.9 19:43.8 66
67 Wilson, Carter SR Ft. Wayne Snider 6:22.3 19:45.1 67
68 Miller, Boston SO Ft. Wayne Blackhawk Christian 6:24.9 19:53.2 68
69 Gater, Tyler SO Garrett 6:25.1 19:53.7 69
70 Shipley, Xavier SO Ft. Wayne North Side 6:28.8 20:05.1 70
71 Shively, Christopher SR Lakewood Park Christian 6:31.1 20:12.4 71
72 Porter, Jacob JR Whitko 6:33.5 20:19.7 72
73 Hartleroad , Calvin SO Leo 6:36.6 20:29.4 73
74 Elsworth, Ashton JR Ft. Wayne Blackhawk Christian 6:37.8 20:33.1 74
75 Roper, Joshua FR Ft. Wayne Snider 6:38.6 20:35.4 75
76 Rowlader, Dylan SR Lakewood Park Christian 6:41.3 20:44.0 76
77 Bortner, Logan SR Lakewood Park Christian 6:44.9 20:55.1 77
78 Lehmkuhle, zxavier SR Ft. Wayne North Side 6:46.2 20:59.0 78
79 Clem, Jonathan SO Leo 6:49.5 21:09.4 79
80 Alexander, Gavyn JR Whitko 6:55.0 21:26.5 80
81 Wiedenhoeft, Gavin JR Ft. Wayne Snider 6:58.5 21:37.1 81
82 Jenkins, Andrew JR Ft. Wayne Blackhawk Christian 7:05.7 21:59.6 82
83 Wise, Samuel SO Whitko 7:09.8 22:12.2 83
84 VandeVelde, Jackson FR Lakewood Park Christian 7:27.5 23:07.2 84
85 Elwood, Jeremy SO Lakewood Park Christian 7:30.1 23:15.2 85
86 Williams, Jordan JR Whitko 7:36.8 23:35.9 86
87 Rush, Dominic FR Whitko 8:03.6 24:59.1 87
88 Keolasy, Parker SR Ft. Wayne Blackhawk Christian 8:22.6 25:57.8 88