IHSAA Cross Country Section 12 Date: 10-10-20   Venue: Ft. Wayne Northrop - Fort Wayne, IN
Place Name Year Team Avg. Mile Time Score
1 Duffus, Zoe SR Carroll (Fort Wayne) 5:41.8 17:39.6 1
2 Knoblauch, Addison SO Homestead 6:08.2 19:01.4 2
3 Minton, Ashlyn SR Carroll (Fort Wayne) 6:10.5 19:08.3 3
4 Hansen, Brooke SR Carroll (Fort Wayne) 6:14.6 19:21.2 4
5 Hansen, Taylor SO Carroll (Fort Wayne) 6:21.2 19:41.7 5
6 Woods, Kaitlyn SR Ft. Wayne Bishop Dwenger 6:25.3 19:54.5 6
7 Ruch, Madalyn SR Carroll (Fort Wayne) 6:25.6 19:55.4 7
8 Mays, Abigail SR Ft. Wayne Concordia Lutheran 6:28.3 20:03.5 8
9 Borchelt, Madelyn SR Ft. Wayne Concordia Lutheran 6:31.9 20:14.9 9
10 Beaubien, Renee SR Leo 6:35.0 20:24.4 10
11 Hoover, Callie SR Ft. Wayne Concordia Lutheran 6:35.6 20:26.2 11
12 Norris, Eden SR Leo 6:37.8 20:33.2 12
13 Panning, Alexa SO Ft. Wayne Concordia Lutheran 6:38.2 20:34.2 13
14 Weidler, Claire SR Homestead 6:38.6 20:35.5 14
15 Norris, Maya SO Leo 6:39.8 20:39.3 15
16 Hogue, Chloe JR Ft. Wayne Blackhawk Christian 6:42.1 20:46.5  
17 Clibon, Victoria JR Ft. Wayne Northrop 6:43.3 20:50.0 16
18 Peckinpaugh, Elise JR Homestead 6:44.5 20:53.8 17
19 Williams, Alyssa SR Ft. Wayne Northrop 6:45.4 20:56.8 18
20 Kaschinske, Rhaya SR Ft. Wayne Concordia Lutheran 6:45.7 20:57.6 19
21 Faber, Amelia SR Homestead 6:46.4 20:59.8 20
22 Saddington, Lauren SO Homestead 6:46.7 21:00.6 21
23 Steele, Nora SR Ft. Wayne Bishop Dwenger 6:47.7 21:03.9 22
24 Hout, Paige JR Carroll (Fort Wayne) 6:48.1 21:05.0 23
25 Lahr, Lilyana SR Columbia City 6:49.6 21:09.6 24
26 Shenfeld, Isabelle SO Leo 6:53.4 21:21.4 25
27 Hall, Marybeth SO Carroll (Fort Wayne) 6:56.7 21:31.5 26
28 Armstrong, Nataley SR Garrett 6:58.3 21:36.6 27
29 Grashoff, Ella SR Ft. Wayne Bishop Dwenger 6:59.1 21:39.0 28
30 Delaney, Aileen SR Ft. Wayne Bishop Dwenger 6:59.8 21:41.2 29
31 Craig, Kasey SR Ft. Wayne North Side 7:01.6 21:46.9 30
32 Denice, Anna SR Homestead 7:03.0 21:51.1 31
33 Sigler, Karris SR Columbia City 7:03.1 21:51.4 32
34 Albers, Reagan JR Homestead 7:05.7 21:59.7 33
35 Lashure, Olivia JR Leo 7:06.3 22:01.4 34
36 Kissner, Lily SR Leo 7:07.2 22:04.3 35
37 Shelton, Caroline SR Columbia City 7:08.1 22:07.1 36
38 Malcolm, Madilyn SR Garrett 7:08.5 22:08.2 37
39 Witmer, Gretchen SR Ft. Wayne Concordia Lutheran 7:08.5 22:08.2 38
40 Miles, Jacqueline SR Ft. Wayne Bishop Dwenger 7:09.8 22:12.1 39
41 Stine, Taylor SR Leo 7:11.2 22:16.5 40
42 Klingenberger, Erin SR Ft. Wayne Bishop Dwenger 7:11.3 22:17.0 41
43 Dove, Casandra JR Ft. Wayne Northrop 7:11.7 22:18.1 42
44 Malcolm, Makenna SO Garrett 7:16.1 22:31.9 43
45 Wagner, Ayla SO Columbia City 7:16.5 22:33.0 44
46 Ward, Ava SO Columbia City 7:21.0 22:47.0 45
47 Rodenbeck, Victoria JR Ft. Wayne Bishop Dwenger 7:21.6 22:48.9 46
48 Mullinax, Felice SO Columbia City 7:22.1 22:50.6 47
49 Whicker, Keller JR Ft. Wayne Concordia Lutheran 7:25.1 22:59.8 48
50 Wennemar, Cathencia SO Ft. Wayne Snider 7:26.9 23:05.4 49
51 Galassini, Alexandra SR Ft. Wayne Snider 7:32.3 23:22.1 50
52 Hackbush, Vada SR Ft. Wayne North Side 7:34.0 23:27.4 51
53 Recker, Kaia SR Ft. Wayne Snider 7:36.0 23:33.5 52
54 Spiece, Tia SR Garrett 7:44.6 24:00.0 53
55 Lowe, Tessa JR Ft. Wayne North Side 7:45.7 24:03.5 54
56 Elwood, Heather SR Lakewood Park Christian 7:47.2 24:08.3  
57 Hower, Maya SR Ft. Wayne Snider 7:50.1 24:17.1 55
58 Woollacott, Virginia SO Ft. Wayne Snider 7:50.9 24:19.7 56
59 Spurlin, Lily SR Whitko 7:54.1 24:29.6 57
60 Whiteleather, Hailey SR Columbia City 7:54.7 24:31.5 58
61 Salam, Amina JR Ft. Wayne Northrop 7:57.1 24:39.0 59
62 Colin, Jazmin SR Ft. Wayne Northrop 8:01.5 24:52.5 60
63 Baughman, Samantha SO Ft. Wayne Snider 8:04.1 25:00.6 61
64 Mancia, Grace SR Ft. Wayne North Side 8:04.4 25:01.6 62
65 Haynes, Aida JR Garrett 8:06.8 25:09.0 63
66 Ebert, Addison SO Garrett 8:07.1 25:10.0 64
67 Castillo, Jasmine JR Ft. Wayne North Side 8:07.8 25:12.1 65
68 Hicks, Tiana SR Ft. Wayne Blackhawk Christian 8:09.8 25:18.3  
69 Eastom, Jaiden SR Ft. Wayne Snider 8:10.1 25:19.1 66
70 Fugett, Kylie SR Whitko 8:10.7 25:21.1 67
71 Burns, Alexis JR Ft. Wayne North Side 8:12.4 25:26.4 68
72 Rhoades, Nadia JR Whitko 8:19.8 25:49.2 69
73 Liechty, Samantha JR Garrett 8:21.0 25:53.0 70
74 Boner, Sophia JR Ft. Wayne Northrop 8:21.9 25:55.7 71
75 Lesser, Danielle SR Lakewood Park Christian 8:29.0 26:17.6  
76 Durga, Patricia SR Ft. Wayne Northrop 8:32.9 26:30.0 72
77 Precour, Ava SO Whitko 8:47.0 27:13.7 73
78 Burton, Jasmine JR Ft. Wayne North Side 8:54.4 27:36.5 74
79 Jackson, Laura SR Whitko 9:28.2 29:21.2 75
80 Hildebrandt , Stormy SO Whitko 9:50.0 30:28.9 76
  Hartz, Samantha SR Lakewood Park Christian DNF