IHSAA Cross Country Section 11 Date: 10-10-20   Venue: West Noble, IN
Events
Men's Events Women's Events
IHSAA Cross Country Section 11 - Mens Race IHSAA Cross Country Section 11 - Womens Race
IHSAA Cross Country Section 11 - Mens Race Team Scores
Rank Team name Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 1:27:05 17:25 39 2 3 8 9 17 28 40
2 1:28:49 17:45 65 1 6 16 19 23 27 35
3 1:30:22 18:04 69 11 12 13 15 18 21 22
4 1:31:52 18:22 95 4 7 25 29 30 43 46
5 1:33:59 18:47 119 10 20 26 31 32 45 49
6 1:34:29 18:53 127 5 14 33 34 41 42 47
7 1:38:32 19:42 180 24 36 37 39 44    
8 1:57:34 23:30 239 38 48 50 51 52 53  
IHSAA Cross Country Section 11 - Mens Race Individual Results
Place Name Year Team Avg. Mile Time Score
1 Steury, Izaiah SR Angola 5:05 15:49 1
2 Carpenter, Spencer SR Westview 5:19 16:33 2
3 Carpenter, Remington SR Westview 5:21 16:40 3
4 Flora, Grant JR West Noble 5:24 16:48 4
5 Lantz, Eli SR Churubusco 5:37 17:30 5
6 Yarnell, Sam SO Angola 5:38 17:31 6
7 Flora, Isaac SR West Noble 5:40 17:39 7
8 Sanchez, Anthony SR Westview 5:43 17:47 8
9 Miller, Lyndon JR Westview 5:44 17:49 9
10 Potts, Wesley SR East Noble 5:44 17:50 10
11 Hefty, Matthias SO DeKalb 5:45 17:53 11
12 Haupert, Will SO DeKalb 5:45 17:54 12
13 Lower, Conner SR Eastside 5:46 17:57  
14 McIntire, Braeden SR DeKalb 5:48 18:03 13
15 Skinner, Levi SR Churubusco 5:50 18:08 14
16 Knowles, Landon JR DeKalb 5:50 18:09 15
17 Koch, Oliver SO Angola 5:51 18:12 16
18 Moore, Kayden JR Westview 5:52 18:16 17
19 VanGessell, Carter SR DeKalb 5:54 18:23 18
20 Burney, Alex SR Angola 5:56 18:27 19
21 Sillaway, Drew SR East Noble 5:56 18:29 20
22 Tobierre, Gabe SR DeKalb 6:02 18:46 21
23 O'Keefe, Tim SO DeKalb 6:02 18:47 22
24 Kincannon, Alex SR Angola 6:03 18:50 23
25 Wachtman, Ezekiel JR Lakeland 6:03 18:51 24
26 McLatcher, Carson SR Fremont 6:04 18:54  
27 Campos, Isaac SR West Noble 6:04 18:54 25
28 Rogers, Rob JR East Noble 6:08 19:04 26
29 Shepherd, Noah SR Central Noble 6:10 19:11  
30 Herbert, Landon JR Angola 6:11 19:13 27
31 Hostetler, Dominic SR Westview 6:11 19:13 28
32 Schuller, Logan JR West Noble 6:11 19:15 29
33 Silva, Isaac JR West Noble 6:12 19:16 30
34 Corbin, Kyler SR East Noble 6:12 19:16 31
35 Torres, Ian SR East Noble 6:13 19:20 32
36 Neireiter, Wyatt JR Churubusco 6:14 19:23 33
37 Guzman, Armani SR Fremont 6:14 19:25  
38 Stroder, Dylan SR Churubusco 6:15 19:26 34
39 Hinkley, Gavin SO Angola 6:15 19:26 35
40 Palmer, Konner JR Lakeland 6:17 19:34 36
41 Chambless, Zachary SR Lakeland 6:19 19:38 37
42 Schiek, Kenny JR Hamilton 6:19 19:40 38
43 Blankenship, Terance SR Lakeland 6:21 19:46 39
44 Miller, Adrian L. JR Westview 6:25 19:57 40
45 Krider, Ethan SR Churubusco 6:26 20:02 41
46 Rinker, Isaac JR Churubusco 6:27 20:04 42
47 Rodriguez, Evan SO West Noble 6:33 20:22 43
48 Troyer, Christian JR Lakeland 6:39 20:43 44
49 Rathke, Chandler SR East Noble 6:41 20:49 45
50 Garcia, Adrian SR West Noble 6:49 21:12 46
51 Diaz, Alexander SO Eastside 6:51 21:20  
52 Brandt, Kyle SR Churubusco 6:56 21:35 47
53 Cool, Ryan JR Hamilton 6:59 21:43 48
54 Pickering, Matt JR East Noble 7:04 22:00 49
55 Disher, Dayne SR Fremont 7:21 22:52  
56 Lepper, Caleb JR Hamilton 7:30 23:20 50
57 Wait, Hunter JR Central Noble 7:45 24:07  
58 Yoder, Reegan JR Central Noble 8:04 25:07  
59 Fisher, Jorden SO Fremont 8:18 25:50  
60 Prosser, Cayden JR Hamilton 8:28 26:21 51
61 Miller, Dawson SR Hamilton 8:31 26:30 52
62 Armer, Arthur SO Central Noble 9:30 29:34  
63 Hill, Chase SR Hamilton 9:32 29:40 53
  Glasgo, Kawliga JR Prairie Heights DNF  
  Palmer, Evan SO Churubusco DNF  
  Lapp, Ryan SR Westview DNF  
  Hostetler, Caden JR Lakeland DNF  
  Biebrich, River SO West Noble DNF  
  Dyer, Nick SR Prairie Heights DNF  
  Rohm, Madison JR Eastside DNF  
  Schrock, Holt JR Prairie Heights DNF  
  Wood, Xander JR Westview DNF  
  Cooper, Vaughn JR Angola DNF  
  Moreno, Jorge SO Fremont DNF  
  Hershberger, Chad JR Westview DNF  
  Mason, Travers SR DeKalb DNF  
  Baas, Brady JR Prairie Heights DNF  
  Rowe, Matthias SR DeKalb DNF  
  Fields, Kaden SR Churubusco DNF  
  Sharp, Jackson SR Fremont DNF  
  Noland, Hunter SO Churubusco DNF  
  Niccum, Isaac SR Westview DNF  
  Woodman, Jordyn JR Eastside DNF  
  Cripe, Austin JR West Noble DNF  
  Sandoval, Andres SO West Noble DNF  
  McEntarfer, Aydan SR Fremont DNF  
  Bontrager, Nicholas SO Westview DNF  
  Knepper, Eli JR DeKalb DNF  
  McIntire, Jaren SO DeKalb DNF  
  Keipper, Nash SO Prairie Heights DNF  
  Moore, Izaak SO Westview DNF  
  Johnson-Solis, Messiah SO Prairie Heights DNF  
  Yoder, Quinton SO Westview DNF  
  Cearbaugh, Riley SO Prairie Heights DNF  
  Prater, Josh SR East Noble DNF  
  Bruick, Harrison SR Angola DNF  
  Daza, Fernando SR West Noble DNF  
  Aspy, William JR Churubusco DNF  
  Palmer, Ethan SR Churubusco DNF  
  Galvan, Xander SO Churubusco DNF  
  Cook, Max JR Prairie Heights DNF  
  Cupp, Andrew SR Westview DNF  
  Meyer, Braylon SO DeKalb DNF  
  Begly, Lucas SR Lakeland DNF  
  Noward, Christien SO Westview DNF  
  Tuttle, Aiden SO Lakeland DNF  
  Swing, Wayne SR Prairie Heights DNF  
IHSAA Cross Country Section 11 - Womens Race Team Scores
Rank Team name Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 1:49:22 21:52 39 4 6 7 10 12 27 37
2 1:51:18 22:15 64 5 8 11 15 25 26 39
3 1:54:13 22:50 122 1 3 36 40 42 59  
4 1:56:17 23:15 128 17 19 21 33 38 56  
5 1:55:59 23:11 138 2 30 31 32 43 47 48
6 1:59:58 23:59 138 9 20 22 29 58 64  
7 2:06:10 25:14 171 14 16 23 57 61    
8 2:02:09 24:25 178 13 35 41 44 45 50 53
9 2:07:30 25:30 207 24 34 46 51 52 55 63
10 2:09:27 25:53 209 18 28 49 54 60 62 65
IHSAA Cross Country Section 11 - Womens Race Individual Results
Place Name Year Team Avg. Mile Time Score
1 Winebrenner, Riley SR DeKalb 6:23 19:53 1
2 Hinkley, Gracynn JR Angola 6:35 20:28 2
3 DeTray, Abby JR DeKalb 6:45 21:00 3
4 Wallen, Megan SR West Noble 6:56 21:34 4
5 Maley, Mariah SR East Noble 6:57 21:36 5
6 Clark, Ruby SO West Noble 6:57 21:37 6
7 Shoemaker, Erin SR West Noble 7:00 21:47 7
8 Becker, Rachel JR East Noble 7:03 21:55 8
9 Fry, Deann SR Westview 7:05 22:02 9
10 Parson, Thalia SR West Noble 7:07 22:10 10
11 Becker, Anna SR East Noble 7:08 22:13 11
12 Haro-Rodriguez, Yoseline SO West Noble 7:09 22:14 12
13 Steele, Allison SR Prairie Heights 7:10 22:18 13
14 DeBolt, Jorja SO Churubusco 7:12 22:25 14
15 Smith, Cady JR East Noble 7:13 22:27 15
16 Basinger, Allie SR Churubusco 7:14 22:30 16
17 Berlew, Katie SR Fremont 7:16 22:35 17
18 Rinehold, Michaela JR Central Noble 7:16 22:37 18
19 Gochenour, Natalie JR Fremont 7:18 22:44 19
20 Stutzman, Stacy JR Westview 7:18 22:44 20
21 Shrewsburg, Hallie SO Fremont 7:22 22:56 21
22 Niccum, Eve JR Westview 7:25 23:03 22
23 Debolt, Cara SR Churubusco 7:25 23:04 23
24 Fleeman, Keylee JR Lakeland 7:26 23:06 24
25 Rodgers, Dakota SO East Noble 7:26 23:07 25
26 Weng, Erin SR East Noble 7:27 23:10 26
27 Klages, Rachel SO West Noble 7:28 23:13 27
28 Vice, Madison JR Central Noble 7:29 23:16 28
29 Miller, Nicole SR Westview 7:29 23:18 29
30 Budak, Isabella JR Angola 7:33 23:29 30
31 Schneider, Holly SO Angola 7:34 23:32 31
32 Budak, Ava SO Angola 7:36 23:39 32
33 Gumbel, Makayla JR Fremont 7:36 23:39 33
34 Guzman, Monica SR Lakeland 7:41 23:53 34
35 Allshouse, Kiana SR Prairie Heights 7:42 23:58 35
36 Swift, Penelope SR DeKalb 7:46 24:09 36
37 Christlieb, Elizabeth JR West Noble 7:49 24:19 37
38 Schiek, Jasmine SO Hamilton 7:50 24:23  
39 McCullough, Kayla SR Fremont 7:50 24:23 38
40 Crow, Julianna SO East Noble 7:54 24:33 39
41 Chioatero, Alice SR DeKalb 7:54 24:33 40
42 Glasgo, Breonna SO Prairie Heights 7:54 24:36 41
43 Woodcox, Olivia SO DeKalb 7:55 24:38 42
44 Caswell, Kylie SO Angola 7:59 24:51 43
45 Helbert, Kennedy JR Eastside 8:02 25:00  
46 Buss, Chloe Freshman Eastside 8:04 25:05  
47 Bell, Roshelle SR Prairie Heights 8:12 25:32 44
48 Prosser, Chloe SO Hamilton 8:14 25:37  
49 Hostetler, Britney SO Prairie Heights 8:17 25:45 45
50 Wilkinson, Tara SO Lakeland 8:24 26:09 46
51 Rago, Hope SO Angola 8:29 26:23 47
52 Hayes, Jane SR Angola 8:31 26:29 48
53 Herr, Anna SO Central Noble 8:32 26:33 49
54 Roberts, Samantha SR Prairie Heights 8:35 26:43 50
55 Sines, Jama SR Lakeland 8:40 26:56 51
56 McNamara, Abigale SO Lakeland 8:49 27:26 52
57 James, Caylee JR Prairie Heights 8:50 27:27 53
58 Price, Angela SR Central Noble 8:52 27:34 54
59 Sines, Chloe JR Lakeland 8:54 27:42 55
60 Zuccolotto, Kaylie JR Fremont 8:58 27:54 56
61 Refeld, Eva JR Churubusco 9:10 28:30 57
62 Miller, Inah SR Westview 9:17 28:51 58
63 Grimoldi, Chiara SR DeKalb 9:19 28:58 59
64 Herr, Izabella SO Central Noble 9:28 29:27 60
65 Schuman, Katelynn SR Churubusco 9:33 29:41 61
66 Mast, Adrienne SR Central Noble 10:16 31:55 62
67 Helmuth, Alicia SO Lakeland 10:26 32:28 63
68 Bontrager, Abby SR Westview 10:39 33:08 64
69 Bingham, Kylie SR Central Noble 10:58 34:07 65
70 McMullen, Meghyn SR Hamilton 11:22 35:22  
  Bender, Raegan SR Westview DNF  
  Stier, Mikayla SR Central Noble DNF  
  Pippenger, Erin SO East Noble DNF  
  Strong, Anna SR East Noble DNF  
  Keene, Samantha SO West Noble DNF  
  Stump, Viktorija SR Central Noble DNF  
  Beck, Jaydyn SR Central Noble DNF  
  Yoder, MaKenzie SR Central Noble DNF  
  Leland, Alyssa SR Prairie Heights DNF  
  Olvera, Isabel SO West Noble DNF  
  Dailey, Katlyn SR Prairie Heights DNF  
  Springer, Alayna SR Prairie Heights DNF  
  Rettig, Brooklynn SR Lakeland DNF  
  Moreno, Breanna SO West Noble DNF  
  Bennett, Lydia JR DeKalb DNF  
  Blum, Hannah SR Angola DNF  
  Villa Romero, Ashley JR Angola DNF  
  Zook, Olivia SO Prairie Heights DNF  
  Prest, Morigan JR East Noble DNF  
  Pankop, Khloe JR East Noble DNF  
  Fee, Sienna JR Angola DNF  
  Wiley, Sarah SO Prairie Heights DNF  
  O'Beirne, Maggie SO Angola DNF  
  Chilenski, Autumn SR Fremont DNF  
  Blankenship, Lydia SO Lakeland DNF  
  Allen, Paris SR Lakeland DNF  
  Pepple, Riley SO Angola DNF  
  Weng, Rachel SR East Noble DNF  
  Neff, Hannah SR Westview DNF