2020 New Haven Classic Invitational Date: 09-26-20   Venue: Huntington University Cross Country Course - Huntington, IN
Place Name Year Team Avg. Mile Time Score
1 Sweet, Braden SR Southwood 5:11.4 16:07.4 1
2 Burris, Tucker SR Monroe Central 5:16.4 16:23.0 2
3 Cook, Nick SO Wapahani 5:27.8 16:58.5 3
4 Miller, Carter SR Monroe Central 5:32.1 17:12.0 4
5 Ellis, Brandon SR Wapahani 5:34.3 17:18.8 5
6 Smith, Hunter SO Frankton 5:34.6 17:19.5 6
7 Lantz, Eli SR Churubusco 5:35.0 17:20.9 7
8 McIntire, Clancy SR South Adams 5:36.7 17:26.0 8
9 Lower, Konner SR Eastside 5:38.4 17:31.5  
10 Cates, Chase JR Northeastern 5:39.7 17:35.4 9
11 Shrock, Andrew SR Wapahani 5:41.2 17:40.2 10
12 Reese, Jayden JR Elwood Community 5:42.9 17:45.3 11
13 Skinner, Levi SR Churubusco 5:42.9 17:45.3 12
14 Moriarty, Cobin SR Lakewood Park Christian 5:44.1 17:49.3 13
15 Boggs, Colton JR Wapahani 5:45.7 17:54.1 14
16 Hutchens, Landon JR Wapahani 5:46.8 17:57.4 15
17 Shumaker, Caden SR Monroe Central 5:47.1 17:58.4 16
18 Lawrence, Bradley SR Frankton 5:47.5 17:59.8 17
19 Landis, Caden JR Monroe Central 5:48.1 18:01.7 18
20 Chamberlain, Eli SO Monroe Central 5:49.3 18:05.4 19
21 Davenport, Zach SR Frankton 5:50.1 18:07.9 20
22 McLatcher, Carson SR Fremont 5:50.5 18:09.0 21
23 Douglass, Aaron SR Bremen 5:51.3 18:11.4 22
24 Butler, Luke SR Wes-Del 5:51.7 18:12.9  
25 Anderson, Race SR South Adams 5:52.7 18:16.0 23
26 Lockridge, Nate JR Woodlan Jr./Sr. High School 5:52.9 18:16.6 24
27 Shumaker, Kyler SR Monroe Central 5:52.9 18:16.6 25
28 Ramsey, Jackson SR Northeastern 5:53.0 18:16.7 26
29 Glasgo, Kawliga JR Prairie Heights 5:54.3 18:20.9 27
30 Mull, Mason JR Northeastern 5:54.5 18:21.6 28
31 Rabideau, Cody JR Ft. Wayne Bishop Luers 5:55.3 18:24.1 29
32 Bricker, Joshua SO Southern Wells 5:56.3 18:27.1 30
33 Kitterman, Noah SR Blackford 5:57.0 18:29.2 31
34 Maxwell, Tony SR Elkhart Christian Academy 5:58.2 18:32.9 32
35 Crosbie, Markis SR Bluffton 5:58.6 18:34.2 33
36 Doden, Jones SO Ft. Wayne Blackhawk Christian 5:59.2 18:36.1 34
37 Syswerda, Thane SR Eastbrook 5:59.3 18:36.4  
38 Smith, Tyler SR Bremen 5:59.3 18:36.4 35
39 Bryant, Andrew SO Eastbrook 5:59.7 18:37.6  
40 Lextin, Willis SR Bremen 6:00.0 18:38.4 36
41 Shrock, Jon JR Wapahani 6:01.4 18:43.0 37
42 Harris, Austin SR Southern Wells 6:01.7 18:43.9 38
43 Luebbe, Grant JR Northeastern 6:02.0 18:44.9 39
44 Miller, Dawson SR Ft. Wayne Blackhawk Christian 6:02.1 18:45.0 40
45 Fish, Jacob SR Bremen 6:02.2 18:45.3 41
46 Bueno, Luis SR Elkhart Christian Academy 6:03.8 18:50.3 42
47 Schramm, Luke JR Elkhart Christian Academy 6:03.9 18:50.8 43
48 McComb, Tommy SO Ft. Wayne Bishop Luers 6:04.0 18:51.0 44
49 Weston, Khoa SR Daleville 6:04.7 18:53.1 45
50 Steele, Henry SO Ft. Wayne Bishop Luers 6:05.4 18:55.3 46
51 Stroder, Dylan SR Churubusco 6:05.6 18:56.0 47
52 Guzman, Armani SR Fremont 6:05.9 18:56.8 48
53 Marlow, Jacob SR Southwood 6:06.4 18:58.4 49
54 Osborn, Darius SO Blackford 6:08.1 19:03.7 50
55 Lester, Ben SR Elkhart Christian Academy 6:08.4 19:04.8 51
56 Reynolds, Jude JR Elkhart Christian Academy 6:08.8 19:05.8 52
57 Swing, Wayne SR Prairie Heights 6:09.1 19:06.7 53
58 Godwin, Tyler SO Bluffton 6:09.5 19:08.0 54
59 Drake, Nolan SO Northeastern 6:10.9 19:12.3 55
60 Long, Jenson SR Fairfield 6:11.0 19:12.8 56
61 Boardman, Casey SO Southwood 6:11.7 19:14.8 57
62 Frazier, Kaleb SO Elwood Community 6:11.9 19:15.6 58
63 Mast, Luke SO Fairfield 6:12.0 19:16.0 59
64 Shepherd, Noah SR Central Noble 6:12.1 19:16.3  
65 Plett, Stevan SR Fairfield 6:15.5 19:26.6 60
66 Dickinson, Joey SR Wapahani 6:15.9 19:27.9 61
67 Moore, Max SR Woodlan Jr./Sr. High School 6:17.1 19:31.7 62
68 Rowlader, Dylan SR Lakewood Park Christian 6:17.2 19:31.9 63
69 Kruse, Braeson JR Lakewood Park Christian 6:17.2 19:32.0 64
70 Cage, Kaleb JR Frankton 6:17.6 19:33.2 65
71 Baumgartner, Samuel JR Bluffton 6:18.3 19:35.3 66
72 Colvin, Ethan SO Daleville 6:18.3 19:35.4 67
73 Legg, Devon SR Eastbrook 6:18.8 19:37.1  
74 Steigmeyer, Will SR Ft. Wayne Bishop Luers 6:18.9 19:37.4 68
75 Steele, Carter SO Adams Central 6:19.0 19:37.5 69
76 Prickett, Cayden SR Southwood 6:19.2 19:38.1 70
77 Neireiter, Wyatt JR Churubusco 6:19.2 19:38.3 71
78 Porter, Jacob SR Whitko 6:19.5 19:39.2 72
79 Arnold, Timothy SR Daleville 6:19.8 19:40.2 73
80 Stockton, Gannen SR Northeastern 6:19.9 19:40.5 74
81 Palmer, Evan SO Churubusco 6:20.0 19:40.6 75
82 Rinker, Isaac JR Churubusco 6:20.0 19:40.8 76
83 Cearbaugh, Riley SO Prairie Heights 6:20.1 19:41.1 77
84 Shively, Christopher SR Lakewood Park Christian 6:20.2 19:41.2 78
85 Falnik, Colson SO Frankton 6:20.9 19:43.5 79
86 Hohenbrink, Carter JR Woodlan Jr./Sr. High School 6:21.6 19:45.6 80
87 Wordleman, James SR Bremen 6:21.8 19:46.2 81
88 Loucks, Tyler SR Woodlan Jr./Sr. High School 6:21.9 19:46.6 82
89 Miller, Keegan JR Bremen 6:23.0 19:50.0 83
90 Master, Eli SR Southern Wells 6:24.6 19:55.1 84
91 Mayer, Bryson SR Bluffton 6:25.0 19:56.1 85
92 Von Gunten, Aidan SR South Adams 6:25.2 19:57.0 86
93 Burch, Daniel JR Elkhart Christian Academy 6:25.3 19:57.2 87
94 Gerber, Christian SR Frankton 6:26.5 20:00.9 88
95 Hubbart, Ryan SO Woodlan Jr./Sr. High School 6:26.7 20:01.4 89
96 Hood, Zach SR Elwood Community 6:27.3 20:03.5 90
97 Connelley, Korbin SR Adams Central 6:29.1 20:09.0 91
98 Terrell, Klayton SR Adams Central 6:29.2 20:09.3 92
99 McFarland, Bryston SO Northeastern 6:30.5 20:13.2 93
100 Vasquez, Oscar SO South Adams 6:32.6 20:19.8 94
101 Weesner, Dorian SR Monroe Central 6:32.9 20:20.8 95
102 Stephen, Mathew SR Northeastern 6:33.5 20:22.6  
103 Miller, Boston JR Ft. Wayne Blackhawk Christian 6:34.5 20:25.7 96
104 Gorrell, Isaac SR South Adams 6:34.7 20:26.3 97
105 Daniels, Nathan SO Monroe Central 6:34.8 20:26.6  
106 McAfee, Evan SR Adams Central 6:37.5 20:35.2 98
107 Brandt, Kyle SR Churubusco 6:37.8 20:36.0 99
108 Adams, Meryck SO Daleville 6:39.0 20:39.9 100
109 Elsworth, Ashton SR Ft. Wayne Blackhawk Christian 6:39.3 20:40.7 101
110 Leeper, Isaac JR Elkhart Christian Academy 6:40.7 20:45.0 102
111 Shoaf, Jackson SO Adams Central 6:41.6 20:47.9 103
112 Mitchell, Landon SO Southwood 6:41.9 20:48.9 104
113 Garrett, Potter JR Southern Wells 6:42.9 20:51.8 105
114 Tackett, Cameron SR Elwood Community 6:43.0 20:52.1 106
115 Scheik, Kenny JR Hamilton 6:43.8 20:54.7  
116 Bultemeier, Grant SR Bluffton 6:43.8 20:54.7 107
117 Ausland, Tyler SO Adams Central 6:44.1 20:55.6 108
118 Baas, Brady JR Prairie Heights 6:44.8 20:57.8 109
119 Cook, Chandlor SR Wes-Del 6:45.0 20:58.4  
120 Brown, Andrew SR Bluffton 6:46.0 21:01.4 110
121 Art, Brysen JR Woodlan Jr./Sr. High School 6:46.4 21:02.7 111
122 Gilmer, Jackson JR Bremen 6:46.6 21:03.3 112
123 Diaz, Alexander SO Eastside 6:46.7 21:03.6  
124 Cool, Ryan JR Hamilton 6:50.8 21:16.4  
125 Stoughton, Ben SR Wes-Del 6:51.9 21:19.7  
126 Alexander, Gavyn SR Whitko 6:52.1 21:20.5 113
127 Grady, Lucas JR Bluffton 6:52.9 21:22.8 114
128 Barrand, Gage SR Ft. Wayne Blackhawk Christian 6:53.2 21:23.9 115
129 Johnson-Salis, Messiah SO Prairie Heights 6:53.3 21:24.1 116
130 Disher, Dayne SR Fremont 6:53.4 21:24.4 117
131 Walker, Keaton SO Blackford 6:53.6 21:25.0 118
132 Zbieranski, Kody JR Bremen 6:54.0 21:26.3  
133 Haiflich, Jason SR Ft. Wayne Bishop Luers 6:54.2 21:27.0 119
134 Garrison, Brady SO Woodlan Jr./Sr. High School 6:54.3 21:27.4 120
135 Cooper, Zach JR Daleville 6:54.7 21:28.6 121
136 Yergler, Brody SR Bluffton 6:54.8 21:29.0  
137 Stiles, Sam JR Bremen 6:56.8 21:35.1  
138 Keolasy, Parker SR Ft. Wayne Blackhawk Christian 6:57.3 21:36.5 122
139 Elwood, Jeremy JR Lakewood Park Christian 6:58.7 21:41.1 123
140 Kinnick, Brandon SR Daleville 6:59.0 21:41.8 124
141 Troup, Noah SO Fairfield 7:00.3 21:46.0 125
142 Wright, Camden SO Wapahani 7:01.4 21:49.3  
143 Tomboni, Austin SO Wapahani 7:03.0 21:54.4  
144 Dyer, Nick SR Prairie Heights 7:03.6 21:56.2 126
145 Rainwaters, Braisen SO Wapahani 7:03.7 21:56.4  
146 Wait, Hunter JR Central Noble 7:04.2 21:58.0  
147 Danzy, Devin JR Southwood 7:05.7 22:02.6 127
148 Moreland, Josh SR Fairfield 7:06.3 22:04.5 128
149 Smith, Brayden SR Southwood 7:07.1 22:07.0 129
150 Wise, Sam JR Whitko 7:07.4 22:08.0 130
151 Aspy, William JR Churubusco 7:10.8 22:18.6  
152 Clark, Logan SO Adams Central 7:11.6 22:21.0 131
153 Schmeltz, Tyler SR Bremen 7:12.5 22:23.9  
154 Lora, Jonathan JR Eastbrook 7:14.3 22:29.5  
155 Austerman, Conner JR Northeastern 7:14.9 22:31.2  
156 Barcus, Gideon SR Southern Wells 7:15.2 22:32.1 132
157 Seibel, Will JR Elwood Community 7:16.2 22:35.2 133
158 Reyes-Garrido, Joel JR Daleville 7:17.5 22:39.4 134
159 Walburn, Alex JR Wapahani 7:18.2 22:41.7  
160 Amos, Skylar SR Southwood 7:19.5 22:45.7  
161 Moser, Bryson JR Fairfield 7:23.3 22:57.5 135
162 Palmer, Ethan SR Churubusco 7:24.7 23:01.9  
163 Lepper, Caleb JR Hamilton 7:25.0 23:02.8  
164 Fry, John JR Fairfield 7:25.3 23:03.7 136
165 Schwartz, Andrew SR Adams Central 7:25.9 23:05.4  
166 Schrock, Holt JR Prairie Heights 7:26.3 23:06.8 137
167 VandeVelde, Jackson SO Lakewood Park Christian 7:27.4 23:10.3 138
168 Tungate, Austin JR Daleville 7:29.0 23:15.1  
169 Gothrup, Cayden SR Daleville 7:30.5 23:19.9  
170 Handerson, CJ JR Woodlan Jr./Sr. High School 7:32.8 23:26.8  
171 Mansojer, Anthony SO Lakewood Park Christian 7:33.4 23:28.8 139
172 Gibson, Kamden SO Wapahani 7:39.7 23:48.3  
173 Hayes, Benjamin SR Bremen 7:43.1 23:58.9  
174 Newman, Caiden SR Bremen 7:43.6 24:00.6  
175 Noland, Hunter SO Churubusco 7:43.7 24:00.9  
176 Bortner, Logan SR Lakewood Park Christian 7:44.3 24:02.7  
177 Rupel, Austin JR Bluffton 7:44.3 24:02.7  
178 Williams, Jordan SR Whitko 7:44.7 24:03.8 140
179 Thornburgh, Todd SR Blackford 7:48.4 24:15.5 141
180 Osborn, Caden JR Lakewood Park Christian 7:48.9 24:17.1  
181 Slentz, Charleston SO Blackford 7:56.3 24:40.1 142
182 Brewster, Aidan SO Southern Wells 7:59.9 24:51.1 143
183 Sampley, Zayne SO Monroe Central 8:00.3 24:52.5  
184 Yoder, Reegan JR Central Noble 8:06.2 25:10.6  
185 Moreno, Jorge SO Fremont 8:06.8 25:12.5 144
186 Rush, Dominic SO Whitko 8:08.9 25:19.0 145
187 Abbs, Braxton SO Fairfield 8:31.4 26:29.1  
188 Miller, Dawson SR Hamilton 8:31.6 26:29.6  
189 Keipper, Nash SO Prairie Heights 8:40.6 26:57.7  
190 Fisher, Jorden SO Fremont 8:49.0 27:23.7 146
191 Armer, Arthur SO Central Noble 8:49.8 27:26.2  
192 Heath, Roscoe SR Southern Wells 8:56.5 27:47.0 147