2020 New Haven Classic Invitational Date: 09-26-20   Venue: Huntington University Cross Country Course - Huntington, IN
Place Name Year Team Avg. Mile Time Score
1 Schlegel, Karsten SR Ft. Wayne Concordia Lutheran 5:00.6 15:34.0 1
2 Retzloff, Mariano SR Penn 5:01.5 15:36.7 2
3 Carpenter, Spencer SR Westview 5:01.7 15:37.3 3
4 Carpenter, Remington SR Westview 5:09.5 16:01.6 4
5 Sloffer, Preston SR Carroll (Fort Wayne) 5:10.7 16:05.5 5
6 Baitz, Ethan SR Homestead 5:11.7 16:08.4 6
7 Lohman, Robert SR Carroll (Fort Wayne) 5:12.4 16:10.5 7
8 Johnston, Cole SR Goshen 5:13.4 16:13.8 8
9 Claxton, Tommy JR Goshen 5:17.1 16:25.3 9
10 Neubauer, William SR South Bend Adams 5:17.4 16:26.3 10
11 Niswander, Harrison SR Huntington North 5:17.6 16:26.8 11
12 Roberts, Anthony SR Concord 5:17.7 16:27.0 12
13 Adair, Daniel SR Ft. Wayne Concordia Lutheran 5:17.7 16:27.1 13
14 Connelly, Gabriel SR Ft. Wayne Concordia Lutheran 5:19.0 16:31.3 14
15 Miller, Jaxon JR Northridge 5:19.4 16:32.4 15
16 Stenberg, Elijah JR West Lafayette 5:20.3 16:35.3 16
17 Pottschmidt, Dillon SR Penn 5:20.9 16:36.9 17
18 O'Blenis, Sol SR Oak Hill 5:21.0 16:37.5 18
19 Hogan, Drew SR Goshen 5:22.2 16:41.0 19
20 McArdle, Donny SR Homestead 5:22.5 16:41.9 20
21 Hall, Austin SR Columbia City 5:23.1 16:43.8 21
22 Row, Liam SR Ft. Wayne Bishop Dwenger 5:24.1 16:47.0 22
23 Kaser, Carter SR Penn 5:24.6 16:48.5 23
24 Diaz, Ryan SR Goshen 5:26.3 16:53.7 24
25 Balagtas, Henry SR West Lafayette 5:26.4 16:54.0 25
26 Kiplinger, Nick SR Carroll (Fort Wayne) 5:27.5 16:57.5 26
27 York, JT SR Huntington North 5:27.9 16:58.8 27
28 Hoopingarner, Ryan SR Mishawaka 5:28.1 16:59.3 28
29 Myers, Henry SR Homestead 5:28.6 17:00.9 29
30 Boardley, Benjamin SR Penn 5:30.2 17:05.8 30
31 McMann, Bryce SR Northridge 5:30.4 17:06.5 31
32 Pennekamp, Nathan SR Ft. Wayne Concordia Lutheran 5:30.9 17:08.2 32
33 Winger, Jacob SR Oak Hill 5:31.4 17:09.8 33
34 Shaw, Zachary SR Ft. Wayne Concordia Lutheran 5:31.6 17:10.3 34
35 Nix, Brendan JR Ft. Wayne Bishop Dwenger 5:32.1 17:11.7 35
36 Mills, Seth SR Columbia City 5:32.1 17:12.0 36
37 Jackson, Conner SR Ft. Wayne Northrop 5:33.0 17:14.8 37
38 Hockx, Dylan SR South Bend Adams 5:33.5 17:16.2 38
39 Sanchez, Anthony SR Westview 5:33.6 17:16.4 39
40 Wiseman, Jason SR Ft. Wayne Bishop Dwenger 5:33.7 17:16.7 40
41 Leffers, Bryson SO Homestead 5:34.3 17:18.7 41
42 Bentz, Luke SR Ft. Wayne Concordia Lutheran 5:34.8 17:20.2 42
43 Potts, Wesley SR East Noble 5:35.1 17:21.3 43
44 Miller, Connor SR Huntington North 5:35.6 17:22.8 44
45 Rajwa, Albert SO West Lafayette 5:35.8 17:23.5 45
46 Lemmon, Jonah SR Ft. Wayne Northrop 5:36.2 17:24.7 46
47 Cruz-Portillo, Luis SR Elkhart 5:36.9 17:26.8 47
48 Probst, Nicholas JR Penn 5:36.9 17:26.9 48
49 Sutter, Pablo JR Ft. Wayne Bishop Dwenger 5:37.0 17:27.0 49
50 Spicher, Jon JR Northridge 5:37.3 17:28.1 50
51 Biegel, Landon JR Oak Hill 5:37.9 17:30.0 51
52 Welch, Grayson JR Homestead 5:38.3 17:31.1 52
53 Juarez, Jason JR Penn 5:39.1 17:33.6 53
54 Smith, Ethan SR Concord 5:39.3 17:34.2 54
55 Byerly, Gavin SR Huntington North 5:39.5 17:34.9 55
56 Rodriguez, Teagen SR Elkhart 5:40.2 17:37.0 56
57 McIntire, Braeden SR DeKalb 5:40.3 17:37.2 57
58 Allison, Peter SR Ft. Wayne Concordia Lutheran 5:40.5 17:38.0 58
59 Biek, Oliver JR Goshen 5:40.6 17:38.3 59
60 Zehr, Kevin JR Ft. Wayne Concordia Lutheran 5:41.0 17:39.4  
61 Knowles, Landon JR DeKalb 5:41.1 17:39.7 60
62 Johnson, Ben SR Homestead 5:41.8 17:41.9 61
63 Hazbun, Andre SR West Lafayette 5:41.9 17:42.4 62
64 Fry, Jackson SO West Lafayette 5:42.2 17:43.2 63
65 Haupert, Will SO DeKalb 5:42.2 17:43.3 64
66 Lewis, Jacob SR Ft. Wayne Northrop 5:42.3 17:43.6 65
67 Wiese, Tyler SR Goshen 5:42.4 17:43.9 66
68 Sillaway, Drew SR East Noble 5:42.5 17:44.1 67
69 Evans, Caleb SR Penn 5:43.0 17:45.6 68
70 Mills, Jack SR Columbia City 5:43.9 17:48.4 69
71 Wright, Jacob JR West Lafayette 5:44.1 17:49.2 70
72 Miller, David SO Northridge 5:44.4 17:50.1 71
73 Cupp, Andrew SR Westview 5:44.4 17:50.2 72
74 Miller, Lyndon JR Westview 5:44.5 17:50.3 73
75 Quinones, Jose SR Elkhart 5:45.0 17:52.0 74
76 Sheppard, Aidan SR Homestead 5:45.2 17:52.7 75
77 Schlabach, Trevin SO Northridge 5:45.4 17:53.1 76
78 Bentz, Ben SO Ft. Wayne Concordia Lutheran 5:45.6 17:53.8  
79 Nietert, Blake JR Carroll (Fort Wayne) 5:45.7 17:54.0 77
80 Hefty, Matthias SO DeKalb 5:46.2 17:55.7 78
81 Windy, Jacob JR Elkhart 5:46.5 17:56.7 79
82 Gingerich, David SO Northridge 5:47.4 17:59.3 80
83 Crooks, Troy SR Mishawaka 5:47.4 17:59.3 81
84 Camilleri, Michael SO South Bend Adams 5:47.7 18:00.4 82
85 Gery, Anthony JR Homestead 5:48.2 18:01.8  
86 Ghosh, Samik SR Penn 5:48.5 18:02.7  
87 Montiel, Gadiel SR Concord 5:48.8 18:03.6 83
88 Mora, Adrian SR Goshen 5:49.0 18:04.5 84
89 Rutten, Joseph SR Penn 5:49.1 18:04.7  
90 Moore, Kayden JR Westview 5:49.1 18:04.8 85
91 VanGessel, Carter SR DeKalb 5:49.7 18:06.5 86
92 Perez, Nathan SR Northridge 5:49.9 18:07.1 87
93 Sweet, Trenton SO Oak Hill 5:50.2 18:08.2 88
94 Barb, Alex SR Carroll (Fort Wayne) 5:50.8 18:10.1 89
95 Martin, Jovi SO Northridge 5:50.9 18:10.4  
96 Ashley, Landon SR Oak Hill 5:51.7 18:12.8 90
97 Abelseth, Austin JR Northridge 5:52.2 18:14.4  
98 Cates, Lucas SR Oak Hill 5:53.2 18:17.3 91
99 Corbin, Kyler SR East Noble 5:53.5 18:18.5 92
100 Cussen, Taylor SR Penn 5:53.6 18:18.6  
101 Ogle, Brad SR Carroll (Fort Wayne) 5:53.8 18:19.4 93
102 Englehart, Justin SR Homestead 5:53.8 18:19.4  
103 Schipper, Joseph SR Ft. Wayne Bishop Dwenger 5:53.9 18:19.6 94
104 O'Keefe, Timothy SO DeKalb 5:54.0 18:20.0 95
105 Hendrickson, Vaughn SO Ft. Wayne Concordia Lutheran 5:54.0 18:20.0  
106 Heckman, Carson JR Homestead 5:54.1 18:20.2  
107 Harrold, Ian SR Columbia City 5:54.2 18:20.4 96
108 Pletcher, Zachary JR Columbia City 5:54.2 18:20.4 97
109 Peters, Tyler SR Homestead 5:54.3 18:20.7  
110 Knox, Will JR Northridge 5:54.4 18:21.0  
111 Torres, Ian SR East Noble 5:54.5 18:21.4 98
112 Chris, Colyn JR Concord 5:54.5 18:21.5 99
113 Cook, Bryce SR Concord 5:55.2 18:23.6 100
114 Tobierre, Gabe SR DeKalb 5:55.3 18:23.8 101
115 Mason, Travers SR DeKalb 5:55.5 18:24.5  
116 Harkenrider, Logan SR Goshen 5:56.0 18:26.0  
117 Jagger, Cameron SR Columbia City 5:56.0 18:26.1 102
118 Wilson, Conyer SO Ft. Wayne Northrop 5:57.3 18:30.1 103
119 Kieffer, Jacob JR Carroll (Fort Wayne) 5:57.4 18:30.5 104
120 Rockey, Jordan JR Huntington North 5:57.8 18:31.8 105
121 Otis, Logan SR Ft. Wayne Northrop 5:58.8 18:34.8 106
122 Hostetler, Dominic SR Westview 5:59.2 18:36.0 107
123 Rentschler, Isaac JR Columbia City 5:59.6 18:37.3 108
124 Linnemeier, Kyle SR Ft. Wayne Northrop 5:59.7 18:37.5 109
125 Zaldivar, Willy SR Elkhart 5:59.8 18:37.8 110
126 Marling, Bryce JR Penn 6:00.1 18:38.9  
127 Jozwiak, Dakota JR Mishawaka 6:00.2 18:39.2 111
128 Potchka, Jack SO Carroll (Fort Wayne) 6:00.4 18:39.8  
129 Reschly, Brock JR Northridge 6:00.6 18:40.3  
130 Beasley, Greyson SO Northridge 6:00.9 18:41.3  
131 Nicoson, William SR Concord 6:01.0 18:41.8 112
132 Smith, Michael SR Goshen 6:01.2 18:42.2  
133 Blackburn, Jacob JR Carroll (Fort Wayne) 6:01.3 18:42.5  
134 Boxell, Gatlin JR Huntington North 6:02.0 18:44.9 113
135 Macharaschwili, Alexander SR South Bend Adams 6:02.4 18:45.9 114
136 Villagra-Stanton, Samuel SR South Bend Adams 6:02.5 18:46.3 115
137 Agwick, Bol SO South Bend Adams 6:03.8 18:50.4 116
138 Lopez, Alex SO Goshen 6:04.2 18:51.7  
139 Anspach, Dylan JR Columbia City 6:04.4 18:52.1  
140 Ogden, Jack SO Oak Hill 6:04.6 18:52.9 117
141 Adams-Jones, Donnell SR Ft. Wayne Northrop 6:04.9 18:53.9 118
142 Hackman, Ashton SR Homestead 6:05.7 18:56.2  
143 Cruz, Kevin SR Concord 6:06.1 18:57.5 119
144 Menifee, Damaurion SR Anderson 6:06.1 18:57.6 120
145 Mann, Logan JR Elkhart 6:06.4 18:58.4 121
146 Rosales, Francisco JR Elkhart 6:06.8 18:59.7 122
147 Rogers, Rob JR East Noble 6:06.9 18:59.9 123
148 Cabrera, Brandon SR Concord 6:07.2 19:01.0  
149 Adair, Max SO Ft. Wayne Concordia Lutheran 6:07.5 19:01.9  
150 Spielman, Nick SO Ft. Wayne Concordia Lutheran 6:07.6 19:02.2  
151 Wolf, Michael SR Concord 6:07.7 19:02.6  
152 Didier, Evan SR Ft. Wayne Bishop Dwenger 6:07.8 19:02.9 124
153 Gaby, Jackson SR Goshen 6:08.4 19:04.6  
154 Lightfoot, Zane JR Elkhart 6:09.0 19:06.6  
155 Westgate, Kaleb SO Oak Hill 6:09.2 19:07.2  
156 Quintana, Toby SO Mishawaka 6:09.3 19:07.4 125
157 Blackburn, Dane SR Huntington North 6:09.5 19:08.1 126
158 Willis, Connor SR Elkhart 6:10.4 19:10.8  
159 Agwick, Ngor SR South Bend Adams 6:10.5 19:11.3 127
160 Stansbury, David SR Elkhart 6:10.7 19:11.7  
161 Pauken, Jacob SR Ft. Wayne Northrop 6:10.8 19:12.2  
162 Korus, Andrew SR Columbia City 6:10.8 19:12.2  
163 Evans, Cole SR South Bend Adams 6:10.8 19:12.2  
164 Sneed, Toby SO Oak Hill 6:11.7 19:14.8  
165 O'Donnell, Declan JR Penn 6:12.4 19:17.1  
166 Haq, Charlie JR West Lafayette 6:13.8 19:21.3 128
167 King, Connor SO Anderson 6:14.0 19:22.0 129
168 Knorr, Jonas SR Mishawaka 6:14.2 19:22.8 130
169 Felkner, Logan SO Ft. Wayne Bishop Dwenger 6:14.4 19:23.4 131
170 Carr, Tiler JR Huntington North 6:14.9 19:25.0  
171 Barton, Gabe JR Oak Hill 6:15.9 19:27.9  
172 Wiehe, Jarod SR Carroll (Fort Wayne) 6:17.0 19:31.5  
173 Centeno, Martin JR Concord 6:17.7 19:33.5  
174 Rancourt, Jackson SR South Bend Adams 6:18.2 19:35.2  
175 Kleber, William SO Ft. Wayne Bishop Dwenger 6:19.8 19:40.1  
176 Yoder, Quinton SO Westview 6:19.9 19:40.3  
177 Hershberger, Chad JR Westview 6:20.0 19:40.6  
178 Baltazard, Chryzor SR Ft. Wayne Northrop 6:21.9 19:46.7  
179 Reust, Caleb SO Huntington North 6:22.1 19:47.2  
180 Barahona, Jocsan SR Goshen 6:22.2 19:47.5  
181 Miller, Adrian JR Westview 6:22.3 19:47.7  
182 Howk, Issac SO South Bend Adams 6:22.4 19:48.2  
183 Szajko, Justin SR Mishawaka 6:23.4 19:51.2 132
184 Smith, Jackson SR Columbia City 6:23.6 19:52.0  
185 James, Nathan JR Ft. Wayne Bishop Dwenger 6:26.0 19:59.5  
186 Rowe, Mathias SR DeKalb 6:26.1 19:59.7  
187 Meyer, Braylon SO DeKalb 6:26.1 19:59.8  
188 Pettit, Alex JR Concord 6:27.0 20:02.4  
189 Klein, Robert SR Ft. Wayne Bishop Dwenger 6:27.2 20:03.0  
190 Proctor, Spencer SO Anderson 6:27.8 20:04.8 133
191 Hallberg, Noah SR West Lafayette 6:27.8 20:05.0  
192 Sautter, Will JR West Lafayette 6:28.9 20:08.5  
193 Denney, Chris JR Anderson 6:29.7 20:10.8 134
194 Holzinger, Jack JR Huntington North 6:30.2 20:12.3  
195 Kappock, Tommy SR West Lafayette 6:30.2 20:12.5  
196 Hoffman, Jacob SO Ft. Wayne Bishop Dwenger 6:31.2 20:15.5  
197 Byall, Austin SO Columbia City 6:31.8 20:17.5  
198 Schuhler, Ayden SO Ft. Wayne Northrop 6:32.1 20:18.2  
199 Rathke, Chandler SR East Noble 6:32.1 20:18.3 135
200 McEachern, Riley SR Concord 6:32.1 20:18.4  
201 Rodriguez, Marcus SR Elkhart 6:32.5 20:19.7  
202 Dickmeyer, Gavin SO Columbia City 6:32.9 20:20.7  
203 Koh, Yiah JR West Lafayette 6:32.9 20:20.9  
204 Cockey, Davin JR Mishawaka 6:34.0 20:24.3 136
205 Brita, Thomas SR Ft. Wayne Bishop Dwenger 6:37.2 20:34.1  
206 Austin, AJ SO Oak Hill 6:37.3 20:34.5  
207 Bontrager, Nick SO Westview 6:38.9 20:39.4  
208 Li, Ray JR West Lafayette 6:39.3 20:40.7  
209 Gwynn, Brayden SR Huntington North 6:39.3 20:40.7  
210 Knepper, Elijah JR DeKalb 6:40.9 20:45.6  
211 Pickering, Matt JR East Noble 6:41.1 20:46.3 137
212 Almendralo, Jayden SR Ft. Wayne Northrop 6:41.2 20:46.7  
213 Wilson, Grayson JR South Bend Adams 6:41.5 20:47.6  
214 DuVall, Payton SR Ft. Wayne Northrop 6:41.9 20:48.8  
215 Overmyer, Blake JR Mishawaka 6:42.6 20:50.9  
216 Waelbroeck, Jonathan SO Mishawaka 6:45.3 20:59.2  
217 Scott, Ethan SO Mishawaka 6:46.6 21:03.5  
218 French, Owen SO Anderson 6:49.8 21:13.4 138
219 Hartman, Kellen SO Elkhart 6:52.2 21:20.7  
220 Mischak, Samuel SR South Bend Adams 6:52.9 21:22.9  
221 Niccum, Isaac SR Westview 6:56.6 21:34.4  
222 Thomas, Bradlee SR Anderson 7:04.3 21:58.3 139
223 Prater, Josh SR East Noble 7:06.0 22:03.6  
224 Wilson, Gavin SR Anderson 7:11.1 22:19.6 140
225 Price, Keagen SO Huntington North 7:15.4 22:32.8  
226 Dawson, Cameron SO Anderson 7:17.5 22:39.3  
227 Dickerson, Bren SO Mishawaka 7:24.1 23:00.0  
228 McIntire, Jaren SO DeKalb 7:25.7 23:04.9  
229 Rust, Jacob SO Anderson 7:26.9 23:08.7  
230 Dietz, Andrew SR Anderson 7:59.3 24:49.3  
231 Summitt, Maison SR Anderson 8:19.8 25:53.1  
232 Eskew, Sam SR Anderson 8:31.0 26:27.7