Yellowjacket Cross Country Jamboree Invite Date: 08-29-20   Venue: LeTourneau University - Longview, TX
Place Name Year Team Avg. Mile Time Score
1 Magdaleno, David SO Waskom 6:03.7 18:50.0 1
2 Sims, T. Grant SO Elysian Fields 6:12.5 19:17.5  
3 Morales, Andrew FR Henderson 6:20.9 19:43.5  
4 Gonzalez, Rafael SO Center 6:21.1 19:44.1 2
5 Garcia, Jose JR Cushing 6:24.2 19:53.8  
6 Huerta, Adrian SR Center 6:29.0 20:08.8 3
7 Montes, Peyton SO Center 6:29.5 20:10.3 4
8 Hernandez, Jose SR Carthage 6:34.0 20:24.4  
9 Guverra, Brandon JR Henderson 6:38.4 20:38.0  
10 Miller, Cody JR Carthage 6:38.5 20:38.3  
11 Trimble, Mason JR Home Education (Tyler) 6:43.2 20:52.8 5
12 Hosch, Jake SO Kings Academy Christian 6:44.7 20:57.6 6
13 Simms, Andrew (Drew) SO Elysian Fields 6:45.7 21:00.7  
14 Rebollar, Raul JR Center 6:47.6 21:06.6 7
15 Beason, Grant JR Kings Academy Christian 6:50.6 21:15.9 8
16 Zamarron, Higinio SR Center 6:52.9 21:22.9 9
17 Suarez, Eric SO Henderson 6:53.3 21:24.2  
18 Guevera, Osvaldo SR Center 6:58.7 21:41.1 10
19 Mounce, Jonathan SR Home Education (Tyler) 7:01.0 21:48.2 11
20 Powell, Miles SR Carthage 7:01.3 21:49.1  
21 Romero , Damien SO Carthage 7:01.6 21:50.1  
22 Pippen, Joey JR Waskom 7:02.3 21:52.3 12
23 Keith, Eli SO Kings Academy Christian 7:09.9 22:15.7 13
24 Alvaredo, Leo SR Center 7:12.6 22:24.3 14
25 Gonzalez, Carson FR Waskom 7:16.9 22:37.6 15
26 Dankers, Micah SO Home Education (Tyler) 7:17.9 22:40.5 16
27 Richard, Gabriel JR Elysian Fields 7:35.5 23:35.3  
28 Caleb, Bush FR Waskom 7:46.5 24:09.6 17
29 Farmer, Grayson SO Elysian Fields 8:03.8 25:03.2  
30 Ruiz, Ezekiel JR Waskom 8:07.2 25:13.9 18
31 Fort, Joshua JR Troup 8:16.7 25:43.3 19
32 Gonzalez, Jose SR Henderson 8:24.3 26:07.0  
33 Lydia , Jamarion FR Troup 8:28.0 26:18.6 20
34 Browning, Chase FR Kings Academy Christian 8:32.4 26:32.2 21
35 Dempsey , Korbin SO Troup 8:40.7 26:58.0 22
36 Ford, Andrew FR Troup 8:41.8 27:01.4 23
37 Penn, Samuel SO Home Education (Tyler) 9:00.6 27:59.9 24
38 Beason, Kyle FR Kings Academy Christian 9:48.7 30:29.2 25
39 McCreight, Jaxson SO Home Education (Tyler) 10:24.6 32:20.9 26
40 Howell, Christian FR Troup 14:32.4 45:10.9 27
  Garner, Jared SO Troup DNF  
  Bahkta, Neil SR Carthage DNF  
  Navarro, Juan SO Henderson DNF  
  Gonzalez , Emanuel FR Troup DNF  
  Dumdei, Caleb JR Elysian Fields DNF  
  Garcia, Benjamin SR Center DNF  
  Bender, Jake SO Troup DNF