Yellowjacket Cross Country Jamboree Invite Date: 08-29-20   Venue: LeTourneau University - Longview, TX
Events
Men's Events Women's Events
Varsity Boys 5000m Run JV Girls 2 Mile Run
JV Boys 5000m Run Varsity Girls 2 Mile Run
JV Girls 2 Mile Run Team Scores
Rank Team name Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 1:15:14 15:02 15 1 2 3 4 5 13  
2 1:32:07 18:25 40 6 7 8 9 10 11 12
JV Girls 2 Mile Run Individual Results
Place Name Year Team Avg. Mile Time Score
1 Lay, Landry 8 Home Education (Tyler) 6:39.3 13:18.5 1
2 Stevens, Lainy 7 Home Education (Tyler) 6:51.4 13:42.7 2
3 Parker, Channing 8 Home Education (Tyler) 7:44.2 15:28.4 3
4 Neal, Charlie 6 Home Education (Tyler) 8:00.3 16:00.6 4
5 Kukla, Monica 6 Home Education (Tyler) 8:22.1 16:44.1 5
6 Valdez, Yadhira SO Center 8:25.7 16:51.4 6
7 Garcia, Sandra SO Center 8:27.4 16:54.8 7
8 Zamarron, Isabella JR Center 9:29.8 18:59.6 8
9 Chavez, Abi JR Center 9:44.3 19:28.6 9
10 Arena-Mateos, Jasmine FR Center 9:56.8 19:53.5 10
11 Rojas, Berenice SO Center 10:07.8 20:15.5 11
12 Hernandez, Nathali SO Center 10:10.1 20:20.2 12
13 Moughon, Jacey 7 Home Education (Tyler) 10:18.8 20:37.6 13
  Lara, Lyons JR Harleton DNS  
  Reagan, Madison FR Harleton DNS  
  GoForth, Audrey 7 Home Education (Tyler) DNS  
  Luby, Alexsis FR Harleton DNS  
Varsity Girls 2 Mile Run Team Scores
Rank Team name Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 1:16:22 15:16 54 2 6 9 17 20    
2 1:17:16 15:27 59 7 8 12 13 19 32  
3 1:18:21 15:40 66 5 11 14 15 21 22 23
4 1:20:08 16:01 78 3 10 16 24 25    
5 1:27:05 17:25 103 1 18 26 28 30    
6 1:36:50 19:22 124 4 27 29 31 33 34  
Varsity Girls 2 Mile Run Individual Results
Place Name Year Team Avg. Mile Time Score
1 Stevens, Lindy FR Home Education (Tyler) 6:27.1 12:54.1 1
2 Hunter, Marigold JR Troup 6:46.5 13:33.0 2
3 Bravo, Perla SR Waskom 6:53.4 13:46.8 3
4 Travis, Kip SO Carthage 7:10.7 14:21.4  
5 Fajardo, Monica SR Harleton 7:12.7 14:25.4 4
6 Garcia, Yulianna FR Center 7:13.1 14:26.2 5
7 Howell, Meredith SO Troup 7:15.7 14:31.4 6
8 Hurta, Anatole SO Elysian Fields 7:18.2 14:36.3 7
9 Gronwald, Lilyjo SO Elysian Fields 7:21.5 14:43.0 8
10 Puckett, Danielle SO Troup 7:23.2 14:46.4 9
11 Deckard, Leighah FR Cushing 7:26.9 14:53.8  
12 Posada, Lisbet SO Waskom 7:30.2 15:00.4 10
13 Oliveras, Jazmine FR Center 7:39.9 15:19.7 11
14 Turner, Kamya SO Elysian Fields 7:45.5 15:30.9 12
15 Galles, Ruth JR Elysian Fields 7:46.0 15:32.0 13
16 Whisenant, Gabby FR Center 7:49.1 15:38.1 14
17 Downs , Kaylei FR Cushing 7:51.8 15:43.5  
18 Travis, Kenzie FR Carthage 7:55.6 15:51.1  
19 Soto, Isabel SR Center 7:56.9 15:53.7 15
20 Gomez, Alex SO Waskom 8:14.2 16:28.3 16
21 Splawn, Alexa FR Troup 8:14.9 16:29.8 17
22 Villareal, Maddie JR Home Education (Tyler) 8:15.5 16:31.0 18
23 Leach, Faith SO Kings Academy Christian 8:17.5 16:35.0  
24 Nichols , Lexi JR Cushing 8:18.5 16:36.9  
25 Brown, Raven FR Elysian Fields 8:27.1 16:54.1 19
26 Guthrie, Valerie SR Troup 8:31.2 17:02.3 20
27 Chavez, Dulce JR Center 8:32.1 17:04.1 21
28 Suaste, Tonia SR Center 8:37.3 17:14.5 22
29 Alvarado, Maria SR Center 8:42.1 17:24.1 23
30 Mendez, Jessica SR Waskom 8:43.1 17:26.2 24
31 Quintana, Angelica SR Waskom 8:43.7 17:27.4 25
32 Socia, Sophie FR Carthage 8:53.9 17:47.7  
33 Schoenberger, Grace FR Home Education (Tyler) 9:01.7 18:03.4 26
34 Hensley, Jillian FR Harleton 9:36.0 19:12.0 27
35 Lingafelter, Evie SO Carthage 9:49.8 19:39.6  
36 Mendoza, Corrina FR Home Education (Tyler) 9:51.0 19:41.9 28
37 Reynolds, Emma SO Harleton 9:54.8 19:49.6 29
38 Silverthorne, Aubrey FR Home Education (Tyler) 9:57.8 19:55.5 30
39 Reagan, Madison FR Harleton 10:28.1 20:56.2 31
40 Carr, Hailey SO Elysian Fields 10:39.8 21:19.5 32
41 Lara, Lyons JR Harleton 11:13.6 22:27.1 33
42 Luby, Alexsis FR Harleton 11:36.6 23:13.2 34
  Deminguez, Gloria SR Harleton DNF  
  Destiny, Smith SO Waskom DNF  
  Rogel, Librada SO Carthage DNF  
  Whisenant, Gracie JR Center DNF  
  Salazar, Sindi SO Carthage DNF  
  Attaway, Caitlyn SO Elysian Fields DNF  
  Neel, Sarah SO Troup DNF  
  Jaimes, Yanely FR Troup DNF  
  Mestres, Evelyne JR Elysian Fields DNF  
  Hitt, Amber JR Harleton DNF  
  Hagquist, Allissa FR Harleton DNF  
  Vahovius, Mary-Catherine JR Home Education (Tyler) DNF  
  Martinez, Ashley FR Henderson DNF  
  Jackson, Zahria JR Harleton DNF  
Varsity Boys 5000m Run Team Scores
Rank Team name Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 1:42:32 20:30 25 2 3 4 7 9 10 14
2 1:52:43 22:32 63 1 12 15 17 18    
3 2:01:30 24:18 73 6 8 13 21 25    
4 2:05:42 25:08 82 5 11 16 24 26    
5 2:31:12 30:14 111 19 20 22 23 27    
Varsity Boys 5000m Run Individual Results
Place Name Year Team Avg. Mile Time Score
1 Magdaleno, David SO Waskom 6:03.7 18:50.0 1
2 Sims, T. Grant SO Elysian Fields 6:12.5 19:17.5  
3 Morales, Andrew FR Henderson 6:20.9 19:43.5  
4 Gonzalez, Rafael SO Center 6:21.1 19:44.1 2
5 Garcia, Jose JR Cushing 6:24.2 19:53.8  
6 Huerta, Adrian SR Center 6:29.0 20:08.8 3
7 Montes, Peyton SO Center 6:29.5 20:10.3 4
8 Hernandez, Jose SR Carthage 6:34.0 20:24.4  
9 Guverra, Brandon JR Henderson 6:38.4 20:38.0  
10 Miller, Cody JR Carthage 6:38.5 20:38.3  
11 Trimble, Mason JR Home Education (Tyler) 6:43.2 20:52.8 5
12 Hosch, Jake SO Kings Academy Christian 6:44.7 20:57.6 6
13 Simms, Andrew (Drew) SO Elysian Fields 6:45.7 21:00.7  
14 Rebollar, Raul JR Center 6:47.6 21:06.6 7
15 Beason, Grant JR Kings Academy Christian 6:50.6 21:15.9 8
16 Zamarron, Higinio SR Center 6:52.9 21:22.9 9
17 Suarez, Eric SO Henderson 6:53.3 21:24.2  
18 Guevera, Osvaldo SR Center 6:58.7 21:41.1 10
19 Mounce, Jonathan SR Home Education (Tyler) 7:01.0 21:48.2 11
20 Powell, Miles SR Carthage 7:01.3 21:49.1  
21 Romero , Damien SO Carthage 7:01.6 21:50.1  
22 Pippen, Joey JR Waskom 7:02.3 21:52.3 12
23 Keith, Eli SO Kings Academy Christian 7:09.9 22:15.7 13
24 Alvaredo, Leo SR Center 7:12.6 22:24.3 14
25 Gonzalez, Carson FR Waskom 7:16.9 22:37.6 15
26 Dankers, Micah SO Home Education (Tyler) 7:17.9 22:40.5 16
27 Richard, Gabriel JR Elysian Fields 7:35.5 23:35.3  
28 Caleb, Bush FR Waskom 7:46.5 24:09.6 17
29 Farmer, Grayson SO Elysian Fields 8:03.8 25:03.2  
30 Ruiz, Ezekiel JR Waskom 8:07.2 25:13.9 18
31 Fort, Joshua JR Troup 8:16.7 25:43.3 19
32 Gonzalez, Jose SR Henderson 8:24.3 26:07.0  
33 Lydia , Jamarion FR Troup 8:28.0 26:18.6 20
34 Browning, Chase FR Kings Academy Christian 8:32.4 26:32.2 21
35 Dempsey , Korbin SO Troup 8:40.7 26:58.0 22
36 Ford, Andrew FR Troup 8:41.8 27:01.4 23
37 Penn, Samuel SO Home Education (Tyler) 9:00.6 27:59.9 24
38 Beason, Kyle FR Kings Academy Christian 9:48.7 30:29.2 25
39 McCreight, Jaxson SO Home Education (Tyler) 10:24.6 32:20.9 26
40 Howell, Christian FR Troup 14:32.4 45:10.9 27
  Garner, Jared SO Troup DNF  
  Bahkta, Neil SR Carthage DNF  
  Navarro, Juan SO Henderson DNF  
  Gonzalez , Emanuel FR Troup DNF  
  Dumdei, Caleb JR Elysian Fields DNF  
  Garcia, Benjamin SR Center DNF  
  Bender, Jake SO Troup DNF  
JV Boys 5000m Run Team Scores
Rank Team name Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 1:55:20 23:04 26 2 4 5 7 8 12  
2 1:55:45 23:09 29 1 3 6 9 10 11 13
JV Boys 5000m Run Individual Results
Place Name Year Team Avg. Mile Time Score
1 Mason, William 8 Home Education (Tyler) 6:36.4 20:31.8 1
2 Garcia, Caleb SO Center 7:12.0 22:22.4 2
3 Penn, Tate 8 Home Education (Tyler) 7:13.7 22:27.5 3
4 Hernandez, Luis FR Center 7:18.1 22:41.3 4
5 Rojas, Omar SO Center 7:18.4 22:42.2 5
6 Dankers, Hunter 8 Home Education (Tyler) 7:20.5 22:48.8 6
7 Horton, Luke JR Carthage 7:23.9 22:59.5  
8 Chable, Jesus SO Center 7:24.7 23:01.9 7
9 Vasquez, MIguel SR Center 7:54.0 24:32.9 8
10 Jones, Joshua SO Home Education (Tyler) 7:54.5 24:34.3 9
11 Lay, Tucker 6 Home Education (Tyler) 8:10.2 25:23.0 10
12 Tanner, Jack FR Home Education (Tyler) 8:12.5 25:30.3 11
13 Gonzalez, Rudy FR Center 8:15.5 25:39.8 12
14 Moughon, Jaden FR Home Education (Tyler) 8:16.4 25:42.4 13
15 Lovell, Caden SO Elysian Fields 8:53.5 27:37.9  
16 McCray, Jacob SO Elysian Fields 9:47.6 30:25.9  
17 Escobedo, Lucius SO Carthage 10:09.3 31:33.3  
18 Barrios, Caden SO Cushing 10:24.8 32:21.4  
19 Hancock, Josh SO Cushing 10:38.4 33:03.9  
20 Rowton, Hunter SR Carthage 11:15.7 34:59.7  
  Marquez, Edwin FR Center DNF  
  Whitlow, Matt SO Carthage DNF  
  Merritt, Blake FR Elysian Fields DNF  
  Morin, Kevin SR Center DNF  
  Haesecke, Braden FR Home Education (Tyler) DNF  
  Valadez, Jose SO Center DNF