Marion Cross Country Invitational Date: 09-05-20   Venue: Marion - Marion, IN
Place Name Year Team Avg. Mile Time Score
1 Steury, Izaiah SR Angola 4:46.8 14:51.1  
2 Thirunavukkarasu, Krishna SR Brebeuf Jesuit 4:59.5 15:30.7 1
3 Stamm, Wil SR Cardinal Ritter (Indianapolis) 5:00.4 15:33.2 2
4 Stamm, Paul SR Cardinal Ritter (Indianapolis) 5:01.3 15:36.0 3
5 Schlegel, Karsten SR Ft. Wayne Concordia Lutheran 5:06.2 15:51.5 4
6 Carpenter, Spencer SR Westview 5:08.4 15:58.2 5
7 Killeen, Nate JR North Central (Indianapolis) 5:09.3 16:01.1 6
8 Leedke, Charlie JR Carmel 5:09.4 16:01.2 7
9 Adair, Daniel SR Ft. Wayne Concordia Lutheran 5:09.7 16:02.2 8
10 Sweet, Braden SR Southwood 5:11.2 16:07.0  
11 Sloffer, Preston SR Carroll (Fort Wayne) 5:11.5 16:07.7 9
12 Baitz, Ethan SR Homestead 5:11.5 16:07.7 10
13 Lohman, Robert SR Carroll (Fort Wayne) 5:12.1 16:09.6 11
14 Streeter, Matthew SR Chesterton 5:12.9 16:12.3 12
15 Stevens, Collin SR Brebeuf Jesuit 5:13.1 16:12.8 13
16 Burrell, Ezra JR Brebeuf Jesuit 5:13.8 16:15.0 14
17 Monk, Hayden SR North Central (Indianapolis) 5:14.3 16:16.5 15
18 Rosio, Matteo JR Brebeuf Jesuit 5:14.6 16:17.4 16
19 Hall, Austin SR Columbia City 5:15.0 16:18.8 17
20 Dolson, Cole SR Chesterton 5:16.4 16:23.2 18
21 McArdle, Donny SR Homestead 5:17.0 16:25.0 19
22 Flora, Grant JR West Noble 5:17.9 16:27.7 20
23 Carpenter, Remington SR Westview 5:19.8 16:33.6 21
24 Smith, Evan SR Ft. Wayne Bishop Dwenger 5:20.2 16:35.0 22
25 Carpenter, Avry SR Pendleton Heights 5:20.5 16:35.7 23
26 Rush, Austin SR Mt. Vernon (Fortville) 5:20.7 16:36.5 24
27 Kissling, Jacob SR Warsaw Community 5:21.1 16:37.6 25
28 Lechlitner, Sam SR Warsaw Community 5:21.4 16:38.5 26
29 Bentz, Luke SR Ft. Wayne Concordia Lutheran 5:21.7 16:39.5 27
30 Hudson, Bingham SR Carmel 5:22.0 16:40.4 28
31 Todd, Cameron SO Brebeuf Jesuit 5:22.5 16:42.0 29
32 Tuck, Jackson JR Chesterton 5:22.7 16:42.5 30
33 Myers, Henry SR Homestead 5:23.0 16:43.7 31
34 DeRyke, Henry SR North Central (Indianapolis) 5:24.4 16:47.9 32
35 Row, Liam SR Ft. Wayne Bishop Dwenger 5:24.7 16:48.9 33
36 Garcia, John SR Ft. Wayne Bishop Dwenger 5:24.8 16:49.2 34
37 Hooks, Quavion JR Carmel 5:25.5 16:51.5 35
38 Urtel, Owen SR Carmel 5:25.6 16:51.7 36
39 Connelly, Gabriel SR Ft. Wayne Concordia Lutheran 5:26.1 16:53.3 37
40 Phipps, Harrison SR Warsaw Community 5:26.2 16:53.4 38
41 Dennington, Josh SR Chesterton 5:26.7 16:55.0 39
42 Rappe, Evan SR Mt. Vernon (Fortville) 5:27.1 16:56.4 40
43 Nix, Brendan JR Ft. Wayne Bishop Dwenger 5:27.2 16:56.7 41
44 Pennekamp, Nathan SR Ft. Wayne Concordia Lutheran 5:27.4 16:57.1 42
45 Murray, Woodrow SR North Central (Indianapolis) 5:27.4 16:57.2 43
46 Lindfelt, Carter SR Carmel 5:28.1 16:59.3 44
47 Franklin, Eli SR Brebeuf Jesuit 5:29.1 17:02.4 45
48 Khan, Faizan SR Brebeuf Jesuit 5:29.7 17:04.5 46
49 Mallon, Connor JR Carmel 5:30.0 17:05.2 47
50 Roan, Sean SR Pendleton Heights 5:30.2 17:06.1 48
51 Wiseman, Jason SR Ft. Wayne Bishop Dwenger 5:30.6 17:07.2 49
52 Nier, Luke JR Warsaw Community 5:31.9 17:11.1 50
53 Tuck, Josh JR Chesterton 5:32.3 17:12.4 51
54 Broderick, Aaron SR North Central (Indianapolis) 5:32.3 17:12.4 52
55 Mills, Seth SR Columbia City 5:33.0 17:14.5 53
56 Guarneros, Xavier JR North Central (Indianapolis) 5:33.5 17:16.3 54
57 Bentz, Ben SO Ft. Wayne Concordia Lutheran 5:33.6 17:16.4 55
58 Halvorson, Brian SR Brebeuf Jesuit 5:34.1 17:18.0  
59 Smith, Hunter SO Frankton 5:34.3 17:18.7 56
60 Fikes, Charlie SR Ft. Wayne Concordia Lutheran 5:34.4 17:19.1 57
61 Harrold, Ian SR Columbia City 5:34.5 17:19.2 58
62 Anderson, William SR Carmel 5:35.2 17:21.4 59
63 Morgan, Reyce SR Mt. Vernon (Fortville) 5:35.5 17:22.4 60
64 Million, Jackson SR Carroll (Fort Wayne) 5:35.5 17:22.4 61
65 Sheppard, Aidan SR Homestead 5:35.9 17:23.7 62
66 Allison, Peter SR Ft. Wayne Concordia Lutheran 5:36.1 17:24.3  
67 Sutter, Pablo JR Ft. Wayne Bishop Dwenger 5:36.1 17:24.3 63
68 Miller, Lyndon JR Westview 5:36.3 17:24.9 64
69 Strantz, Tyler SR Mt. Vernon (Fortville) 5:36.5 17:25.6 65
70 Biltimier, Thomas SO Carmel 5:36.6 17:25.9  
71 O'Connor, Evan SO Chesterton 5:36.7 17:26.2 66
72 Husain, Sawyer SR North Central (Indianapolis) 5:37.6 17:29.0 67
73 Hall, Garrett JR Warsaw Community 5:37.8 17:29.5 68
74 Fairman, Neil JR Carmel 5:37.8 17:29.6  
75 Coggins, Will SO Pendleton Heights 5:37.9 17:30.0 69
76 Welch, Grayson JR Homestead 5:38.7 17:32.3 70
77 Schrader-Dobris, Daniel SR Carmel 5:38.7 17:32.3  
78 Kiplinger, Nick SR Carroll (Fort Wayne) 5:40.5 17:38.0 71
79 Johnson, Ben SR Homestead 5:40.6 17:38.2 72
80 Charbonneau, Andrew JR North Central (Indianapolis) 5:40.6 17:38.2  
81 Alderman, Andrew SR Pendleton Heights 5:40.6 17:38.4 73
82 Gery, Anthony JR Homestead 5:40.9 17:39.1 74
83 Hilger, Elias SR Ft. Wayne Bishop Dwenger 5:41.4 17:40.6 75
84 Chambers, Gabe SR North Central (Indianapolis) 5:41.6 17:41.3  
85 Blake, Andrew JR Pendleton Heights 5:42.0 17:42.7 76
86 Stiver, Tanner SR Warsaw Community 5:42.3 17:43.7 77
87 Brown, Colin SR Mt. Vernon (Fortville) 5:42.4 17:43.9 78
88 Hill, Joseph JR Ft. Wayne Bishop Dwenger 5:42.4 17:44.0  
89 Gongwer, Ian SR Carroll (Fort Wayne) 5:43.1 17:45.9 79
90 Leffers, Bryson SO Homestead 5:43.4 17:47.0  
91 Mills, Jack SR Columbia City 5:43.4 17:47.0 80
92 Sweeney, KJ JR Carmel 5:43.7 17:47.8  
93 Dupuy, Cameron SR West Noble 5:44.0 17:48.8 81
94 Legue, Brennan JR Brebeuf Jesuit 5:44.2 17:49.6  
95 Strabala, Jack SR North Central (Indianapolis) 5:44.3 17:49.7  
96 Shaw, Zachary SR Ft. Wayne Concordia Lutheran 5:44.9 17:51.6  
97 Wilson, Samuel SR Mt. Vernon (Fortville) 5:45.0 17:51.8 82
98 Heckman, Carson JR Homestead 5:45.1 17:52.2  
99 Mohoi, Ethan SR Chesterton 5:45.6 17:53.7 83
100 Skalon, Taylor SR Pendleton Heights 5:45.8 17:54.3 84
101 Slough, Sam SR Warsaw Community 5:45.9 17:54.8 85
102 Scott, Jackson SO North Central (Indianapolis) 5:46.8 17:57.4  
103 Drinkut, Kyle SR Pendleton Heights 5:47.2 17:58.7 86
104 Pletcher, Zachary JR Columbia City 5:47.3 17:59.0 87
105 Potter, Andrew SO Warsaw Community 5:47.3 17:59.0  
106 Erow, Reece SR Chesterton 5:47.5 17:59.6  
107 Mark, Pickle SR Cardinal Ritter (Indianapolis) 5:47.6 18:00.1 88
108 Moore, Kayden JR Westview 5:48.8 18:03.7 89
109 Alsup, Jon SR Mississinewa 5:49.1 18:04.7 90
110 Peterson, Jakob SR Norwell 5:49.2 18:05.1 91
111 Schipper, Joseph SR Ft. Wayne Bishop Dwenger 5:49.3 18:05.2  
112 Denzer, Ian SR Warsaw Community 5:49.4 18:05.5  
113 Collinsworth, Carson SR Mt. Vernon (Fortville) 5:49.4 18:05.7 92
114 Blagrave, Joseph SR Mt. Vernon (Fortville) 5:49.6 18:06.3  
115 Oman, Liam JR Carmel 5:49.9 18:07.2  
116 Stamm, Brayden SR Mt. Vernon (Fortville) 5:50.6 18:09.2  
117 Cupp, Andrew SR Westview 5:50.9 18:10.4 93
118 Minich, Jude SR Homestead 5:51.2 18:11.1  
119 Clinkert, Billy SR Chesterton 5:52.3 18:14.5  
120 Knecht, Nate SR Warsaw Community 5:52.3 18:14.6  
121 Waldman, Zach JR Norwell 5:52.8 18:16.3 94
122 Lawrence, Bradley SR Frankton 5:53.1 18:17.1 95
123 Davenport, Zach SR Frankton 5:53.5 18:18.3 96
124 Barb, Alex SR Carroll (Fort Wayne) 5:53.6 18:18.8 97
125 Hackman, Ashton SR Homestead 5:53.7 18:18.9  
126 Vinet, Lucas SR Chesterton 5:53.9 18:19.6  
127 Lettich, Ethan SR Cardinal Ritter (Indianapolis) 5:55.9 18:25.9 98
128 Neff, Tyler JR Homestead 5:56.3 18:27.2  
129 Blackburn, Jacob JR Carroll (Fort Wayne) 5:57.0 18:29.1 99
130 Mullinax, Alton SR Columbia City 5:57.4 18:30.5 100
131 Ogle, Brad SR Carroll (Fort Wayne) 5:57.7 18:31.4  
132 Bolden, Sam SR Mississinewa 5:58.0 18:32.4 101
133 Cage, Kaleb JR Frankton 5:58.4 18:33.5 102
134 Potchka, Jack SO Carroll (Fort Wayne) 5:59.0 18:35.3  
135 Flora, Isaac SR West Noble 5:59.0 18:35.4 103
136 Denzer, Jacob SR Warsaw Community 5:59.6 18:37.3  
137 Dayhoff, Jackson SO Mt. Vernon (Fortville) 5:59.7 18:37.7  
138 Campos, Isaac SR West Noble 6:00.0 18:38.5 104
139 Rentschler, Isaac JR Columbia City 6:01.9 18:44.6 105
140 Fox, Francis SR Chesterton 6:02.1 18:45.1  
141 Jagger, Cameron SR Columbia City 6:03.0 18:47.8  
142 Champion, Jackson SR Mt. Vernon (Fortville) 6:04.0 18:50.9  
143 Anspach, Dylan JR Columbia City 6:05.0 18:54.1  
144 Anderson, Aaron JR Cardinal Ritter (Indianapolis) 6:05.0 18:54.2 106
145 Korus, Andrew SR Columbia City 6:05.2 18:54.8  
146 Kieffer, Jacob JR Carroll (Fort Wayne) 6:05.5 18:55.8  
147 Williams, Egan SO Brebeuf Jesuit 6:06.6 18:59.2  
148 Wiehe, Jarod SR Carroll (Fort Wayne) 6:07.5 19:01.9  
149 James, Carson SR Ft. Wayne Bishop Dwenger 6:07.7 19:02.4  
150 Schuller, Logan JR West Noble 6:08.1 19:03.7 107
151 Johnson, Reeves JR Norwell 6:09.1 19:06.8 108
152 Huss, Zander SR Norwell 6:11.4 19:14.1 109
153 Adam, Josh SO Norwell 6:11.6 19:14.6 110
154 Felkner, Logan SO Ft. Wayne Bishop Dwenger 6:12.1 19:16.3  
155 Malagon, Angel SR Warsaw Community 6:12.9 19:18.6  
156 Didier, Evan SR Ft. Wayne Bishop Dwenger 6:13.1 19:19.3  
157 Garcia, Adrian SR West Noble 6:14.7 19:24.1 111
158 Silva, Isaac JR West Noble 6:16.3 19:29.2 112
159 Holland, Gabe SR Pendleton Heights 6:16.4 19:29.6  
160 Boldt, Charles SO Brebeuf Jesuit 6:16.5 19:29.9  
161 Miller, Adrian JR Westview 6:18.9 19:37.3 113
162 Smith, Jackson SR Columbia City 6:19.3 19:38.6  
163 Melcher, Marin JR Norwell 6:21.4 19:45.0 114
164 Lyst , Jason JR Pendleton Heights 6:24.1 19:53.4  
165 Hershberger, Chad JR Westview 6:24.1 19:53.6 115
166 Falnik, Colson SO Frankton 6:24.9 19:55.8 116
167 Parish, Tony SR Mississinewa 6:27.0 20:02.6 117
168 Rhea, Nick SR Pendleton Heights 6:27.4 20:03.8  
169 Yoder, Quinton SO Westview 6:28.0 20:05.5  
170 Kwandrans, Bobby JR Norwell 6:28.7 20:07.6 118
171 Gerber, Christian SR Frankton 6:31.6 20:16.6 119
172 Taylor , Declan SO Norwell 6:31.6 20:16.9  
173 Carpenter, Drew JR Chesterton 6:31.7 20:17.0  
174 Sulecki, Owen JR Cardinal Ritter (Indianapolis) 6:31.8 20:17.3 120
175 Hernandez, Diego SR Frankton 6:38.0 20:36.6 121
176 Noward, Christien SO Westview 6:40.1 20:43.1  
177 Hoeppner, Wilson SO Mt. Vernon (Fortville) 6:40.5 20:44.4  
178 Terrell, Josh SR Mississinewa 6:41.7 20:48.1 122
179 Bronnenberg , Nick JR Pendleton Heights 6:42.4 20:50.4  
180 Bieberich, River SO West Noble 6:42.8 20:51.7  
181 Bernius, Todd SR Mississinewa 6:43.4 20:53.5 123
182 Bontrager, Nick SO Westview 6:45.0 20:58.3  
183 Pumroy, Brayden SO Mississinewa 6:46.1 21:01.7 124
184 Niccum, Isaac SR Westview 6:49.8 21:13.3  
185 Mashuda, Lukas SO Norwell 6:58.0 21:38.7  
186 McLaughlin, Ian JR Pendleton Heights 7:01.2 21:48.7  
187 Daza, Fernando SR West Noble 7:13.2 22:26.1  
188 Miler, Ivan SR Cardinal Ritter (Indianapolis) 7:16.1 22:35.0 125
189 Yeakle, Kadin JR Mississinewa 7:18.3 22:42.0 126
190 Peterson, Sam JR Norwell 7:26.6 23:07.7  
191 Lapp, Ryan SR Westview 7:34.4 23:31.9  
192 Garza, Thomas JR Norwell 7:52.0 24:26.6  
193 Sandoval, Andreas SO West Noble 8:09.1 25:19.7