Baron Classic Invit. Date: 08-29-20   Venue: DeKalb - Waterloo, IN
Place Name Year Team Avg. Mile Time Score
1 Slater, Nolan SR Ft. Wayne Snider 5:55.7 18:25.3 1
2 Linnemeier, Kyle SR Ft. Wayne Northrop 5:58.5 18:34.0 2
3 Rentschler, Isaac JR Columbia City 6:06.6 18:59.1 3
4 Hinkley, Gavin SO Angola 6:09.6 19:08.4  
5 Korus, Andrew SR Columbia City 6:13.2 19:19.6 4
6 Smith, Jackson SR Columbia City 6:13.6 19:20.7 5
7 Anspach, Dylan JR Columbia City 6:14.1 19:22.3 6
8 Trier, Logan SR Columbia City 6:14.7 19:24.2 7
9 McIntire, Jaren SO DeKalb 6:17.5 19:33.1 8
10 Pauken, Jacob SR Ft. Wayne Northrop 6:18.1 19:34.7 9
11 Sikorski, Cole SR Ft. Wayne Northrop 6:18.4 19:35.9 10
12 Baltazard, Chryzor SR Ft. Wayne Northrop 6:19.9 19:40.3 11
13 Reust, Caleb SO Huntington North 6:20.7 19:43.0  
14 Holzinger, Jack JR Huntington North 6:26.0 19:59.3  
15 Hardy, Blake SR Ft. Wayne Northrop 6:28.4 20:06.9 12
16 Wilson, Carter SR Ft. Wayne Snider 6:31.3 20:15.9 13
17 Milledge, Kye SO Ft. Wayne Snider 6:31.8 20:17.5 14
18 Lehmkuhle, Zxavier SR Ft. Wayne North Side 6:33.6 20:23.1 15
19 Trotter, Arionn JR Ft. Wayne South Side 6:33.9 20:24.0 16
20 Osborne, Solomon SR Ft. Wayne Snider 6:34.8 20:26.8 17
21 Knepper, Elijah JR DeKalb 6:34.9 20:26.9 18
22 Britt, DaVon JR Ft. Wayne South Side 6:41.0 20:46.2 19
23 Horta, Jeremiah SR Ft. Wayne Snider 6:44.1 20:55.6 20
24 Harl, Eval SO Ft. Wayne South Side 6:44.8 20:57.8 21
25 Baker, Korey SO Angola 6:44.9 20:58.2  
26 Dickmeyer, Gavin SO Columbia City 6:45.9 21:01.1 22
27 Wirick, Devin SR Columbia City 6:45.9 21:01.3 23
28 Schuhler, Ayden SO Ft. Wayne Northrop 6:47.4 21:05.9 24
29 Almendralo, Jayden SR Ft. Wayne Northrop 6:47.5 21:06.2 25
30 Byall, Austin SO Columbia City 6:47.6 21:06.5  
31 Meyer, Brayon SO DeKalb 6:48.6 21:09.6 26
32 Nino, Jose SR Ft. Wayne South Side 6:48.6 21:09.7 27
33 Deckard, Jack SR Ft. Wayne Snider 6:52.4 21:21.6 28
34 Herrera, Mason SO Ft. Wayne North Side 6:54.4 21:27.5 29
35 Sparks, Joshua SR Columbia City 6:56.0 21:32.6  
36 Wennemar, Reilly SR Ft. Wayne Snider 6:56.0 21:32.7 30
37 Saye, Tristan SR Columbia City 6:57.2 21:36.2  
38 Price, Keagen SO Huntington North 6:59.0 21:42.1  
39 Navarro, Rogelio SO Ft. Wayne Snider 6:59.9 21:44.9  
40 Sparks, Tyler SO Columbia City 7:00.3 21:45.9  
41 Salgado, Victor SR Ft. Wayne South Side 7:02.7 21:53.4 31
42 Metz, Ethan SR Ft. Wayne North Side 7:10.5 22:17.8 32
43 Rodgers, Dakota SO East Noble 7:15.2 22:32.2 1
44 White, Mason JR Ft. Wayne Snider 7:16.2 22:35.5  
45 Kuziensky, Simon SR Leo 7:17.0 22:37.8  
46 Titus, Justin SO Columbia City 7:18.7 22:43.0  
47 Sikorski, Mark JR Ft. Wayne Northrop 7:21.8 22:52.9  
48 Larue, Conner SR Columbia City 7:23.0 22:56.7  
49 Clanin, Lily SR Huntington North 7:24.6 23:01.4 2
50 VandeVelde, Jackson SO Lakewood Park Christian 7:26.3 23:06.8  
51 Brooks, Kaylee JR Huntington North 7:35.0 23:33.9 3
52 Stoller, Bradford SO Ft. Wayne South Side 7:36.3 23:37.8 33
53 Osborn, Caden JR Lakewood Park Christian 7:36.9 23:39.6  
54 Fetters, Montgomery SO Ft. Wayne North Side 7:39.6 23:48.0 34
55 Bortner, Logan SR Lakewood Park Christian 7:39.6 23:48.1  
56 Harrison, Jason SO Ft. Wayne North Side 7:40.2 23:49.9 35
57 Stuckey, Alex SO DeKalb 7:41.4 23:53.7 36
58 Geiger, Alyse JR Huntington North 7:42.5 23:57.2 4
59 Gayed, Jane SO Huntington North 7:42.6 23:57.3 5
60 Katinsky, Sam JR Ft. Wayne South Side 7:45.3 24:05.7 37
61 Prest, Morigan JR East Noble 7:47.7 24:13.3 6
62 Aylward, Elisabeth JR Ft. Wayne South Side 7:48.8 24:16.8  
63 Richison, Naomi SR Huntington North 7:49.0 24:17.2 7
64 Mansojer, Anthony SO Lakewood Park Christian 7:50.9 24:23.1  
65 Sheppard, Josh SR Ft. Wayne Northrop 7:51.6 24:25.4  
66 Recker, Finley SO Ft. Wayne Snider 8:00.9 24:54.1  
67 Palmer, Sydney SO Huntington North 8:05.2 25:07.5 8
68 Pippenger, Erin SO East Noble 8:09.8 25:21.9 9
69 McGhee, Savonna SR Ft. Wayne South Side 8:10.5 25:24.2  
70 Merritt, Drew SO DeKalb 8:11.2 25:26.4 38
71 Randazzo, Karisa SR Columbia City 8:11.6 25:27.4  
72 Caswell, Kylie SO Angola 8:17.1 25:44.6  
73 Pankop, Khloe JR East Noble 8:24.6 26:07.8 10
74 Cocks, Madi SR Ft. Wayne Snider 8:26.7 26:14.4  
75 Eastom, Jackson SO Ft. Wayne Snider 8:28.9 26:21.4  
76 Boner, Sophia JR Ft. Wayne Northrop 8:31.7 26:29.9  
77 Salisbury, Aaron SR Ft. Wayne Northrop 8:34.1 26:37.5  
78 Strong, Anna SR East Noble 8:37.3 26:47.6 11
79 Richardson, Gavin SO DeKalb 8:38.8 26:52.2 39
80 Patterson, Melody SR Ft. Wayne Northrop 8:41.3 26:59.8  
81 O'Beirne, Maggie SO Angola 8:46.7 27:16.6  
82 Schell, Brooklyn JR Huntington North 8:53.6 27:38.0 12
83 Salam, Amina JR Ft. Wayne Northrop 8:54.5 27:40.8  
84 Taylor, Lindsay SO Columbia City 8:55.2 27:42.9  
85 Hedrick, Emma SR Ft. Wayne Snider 9:03.4 28:08.4  
86 Burton, Jasmin JR Ft. Wayne North Side 9:05.9 28:16.1  
87 Gedio, Ammar SR Ft. Wayne Northrop 9:06.7 28:18.9  
88 Stecher, Jadyn SO Huntington North 9:19.0 28:57.1  
89 Ahmed, Eman SR Ft. Wayne Snider 9:22.4 29:07.6  
90 Damian, April SR Ft. Wayne South Side 9:53.8 30:45.0  
91 Bragg, Destiny SO Huntington North 10:04.8 31:19.3  
92 Roby, Jasmine SO Huntington North 10:05.7 31:22.1  
93 Bennet, Jazzmym SO Huntington North 10:29.4 32:35.6  
94 Valencia, Isabella SO Ft. Wayne Northrop 10:41.4 33:13.0  
95 Johnson, Grace SO Huntington North 10:44.4 33:22.5