Dual County Cross Country Championships Date: 10-25-19   Venue: Franklin Park - Boston, MA
Place Name Year Team Avg. Mile Time Score
1 Chaffin, William SR Concord-Carlisle 5:08.0 15:57.1 1
2 Young, Joe SR Boston Latin School 5:14.0 16:15.6 2
3 Dioun, Cameron SR Newton South 5:14.1 16:16.0 3
4 Ji, Eric SR Acton-Boxborough 5:15.8 16:21.2 4
5 Miller, Brett SR Newton South 5:16.2 16:22.4 5
6 Sirsikar, Anuj JR Acton-Boxborough 5:16.3 16:22.8 6
7 Lombardi, Justin SR Lincoln-Sudbury 5:18.6 16:30.0 7
8 Straayer, Caleb SO Acton-Boxborough 5:18.7 16:30.2 8
9 Thompson, Winston SR Acton-Boxborough 5:19.2 16:31.9 9
10 Fitzgerald, Connor SR Westford Academy 5:20.1 16:34.5 10
11 Holland, Owen SR Newton South 5:20.7 16:36.3 11
12 White, Thomas SR Boston Latin School 5:20.7 16:36.5 12
13 Boyle, James SR Concord-Carlisle 5:21.0 16:37.4 13
14 Pixley, Joshua SR Concord-Carlisle 5:21.8 16:40.0 14
15 Lavey, Will SR Newton South 5:23.1 16:43.9 15
16 Crounse, William SR Concord-Carlisle 5:24.2 16:47.4 16
17 Helenius, Eero SR Newton South 5:24.8 16:49.1 17
18 Orelowitz, Jonathan SR Newton South 5:24.9 16:49.4 18
19 Garro, Hugo SR Acton-Boxborough 5:26.0 16:53.1 19
20 Jina, Ethan SO Concord-Carlisle 5:27.1 16:56.5 20
21 Parsons, Cam SR Newton South 5:28.1 16:59.3  
22 Ottesen, Justin SR Westford Academy 5:28.2 16:59.7 21
23 Gould, Chris JR Cambridge Rindge & Latin 5:28.6 17:01.0 22
24 Harkavy, Keegan SR Cambridge Rindge & Latin 5:29.1 17:02.5 23
25 Wang, Brendt SR Acton-Boxborough 5:29.6 17:04.2 24
26 Wilder, Brendan FR WALTHAM 5:29.7 17:04.5 25
27 Stayton, Maxwell SR Lincoln-Sudbury 5:30.9 17:08.3 26
28 Mosher, Robert SR Weston 5:32.1 17:12.0 27
29 Satchek, Dennis SO Boston Latin School 5:32.9 17:14.3 28
30 Beaver, Owen SR Newton South 5:33.8 17:17.3  
31 Goetsch, Turner SR Lincoln-Sudbury 5:34.1 17:18.1 29
32 Sidhu, Angad SR Westford Academy 5:34.2 17:18.3 30
33 Laurent, Joachim SR Concord-Carlisle 5:34.3 17:18.9 31
34 Richards, Ryan SR Lincoln-Sudbury 5:34.6 17:19.6 32
35 Trantanella, Benjamin SR Westford Academy 5:34.6 17:19.7 33
36 Lim, Gillon SR Weston 5:35.0 17:21.0 34
37 Jacunski, Garrett JR Newton South 5:36.1 17:24.2 35
38 Rivkin, David SO Boston Latin School 5:36.7 17:26.1 36
39 Fu, Enoch SR Cambridge Rindge & Latin 5:36.7 17:26.3 37
40 Kaiser, Adam SR Lincoln-Sudbury 5:38.1 17:30.4 38
41 Chiappetta, Anthony JR Westford Academy 5:38.2 17:30.9 39
42 Foster, Nathaniel SR Westford Academy 5:38.4 17:31.5 40
43 Cadogan, Brendan SR Boston Latin School 5:39.0 17:33.4 41
44 Naidu, Arya SR Concord-Carlisle 5:41.5 17:41.2 42
45 Gower-Hall, Baxter JR Lincoln-Sudbury 5:42.5 17:44.3 43
46 Klein, Daniel SR Cambridge Rindge & Latin 5:43.6 17:47.8 44
47 Richardson, Andrew SO Acton-Boxborough 5:43.8 17:48.2 45
48 Daly, Lucas SO WALTHAM 5:45.1 17:52.2 46
49 Masiakos, Andreas SR Lincoln-Sudbury 5:45.3 17:53.0 47
50 Bonanno, Dylan SR Wayland 5:45.7 17:54.3 48
51 Jackson, Joe SR Boston Latin School 5:45.9 17:54.8 49
52 McGinn, Colin SR Westford Academy 5:47.4 17:59.4 50
53 Lathrop, Nate SR Weston 5:47.5 17:59.8 51
54 Rice, Alexander SR Cambridge Rindge & Latin 5:48.0 18:01.3 52
55 Martinelli, Nico SR Concord-Carlisle 5:48.1 18:01.6  
56 Chen, Kyle SR Wayland 5:48.6 18:03.1 53
57 Ih, Aidan SR Concord-Carlisle 5:49.4 18:05.6  
58 Kebede, Kaliab JR Cambridge Rindge & Latin 5:49.5 18:05.9 54
59 Li, Yiran SR Wayland 5:49.6 18:06.2 55
60 Mileguir, Yehonatan SR Newton South 5:49.7 18:06.6  
61 Tu, Eugene SR Lincoln-Sudbury 5:50.5 18:09.0  
62 Smart, Elias SR Lincoln-Sudbury 5:53.0 18:16.8  
63 Bukhari, Faraaz SR Bedford 5:53.5 18:18.5 56
64 Kiessling, Reid JR Lincoln-Sudbury 5:53.7 18:18.9  
65 Duggan, Ben SR Weston 5:53.9 18:19.8 57
66 Lowenstein, Eben SR Cambridge Rindge & Latin 5:55.8 18:25.7 58
67 Caddoo, Billy SR Wayland 5:56.6 18:28.2 59
68 Jaffe, Jonah SR Cambridge Rindge & Latin 5:57.9 18:32.1  
69 Parker, Alden SR Concord-Carlisle 5:58.1 18:32.6  
70 Duffy, Liam SR Wayland 5:58.8 18:34.8 60
71 Luu, Nathaniel SR Weston 5:59.0 18:35.4 61
72 Goode, Simon SR Wayland 6:00.7 18:40.7 62
73 Wang, Alan SR Bedford 6:13.5 19:20.4 63
74 Jay, Owen SR Wayland 6:16.1 19:28.5 64
75 Rogers, Michael SR Bedford 6:16.7 19:30.5 65
76 Crotty, Aidan SR Bedford 6:20.3 19:41.5 66
77 Snekvik, Steve JR Boston Latin School 6:20.5 19:42.2 67
78 Taneja, Alexander JR Bedford 6:25.7 19:58.3 68
79 Hester, William JR Bedford 6:32.0 20:17.9 69
80 Osborne, Austin SR Weston 6:38.0 20:36.7 70
81 Marriott, Peter SO WALTHAM 6:39.2 20:40.6 71
82 Wright, Malachy SR Bedford 6:40.8 20:45.4 72
83 Keelan, Jack SR WALTHAM 6:44.1 20:55.8 73
84 Williamson, Sam JR WALTHAM 7:04.0 21:57.5 74
85 Millan, Gabe JR WALTHAM 7:04.9 22:00.3 75
86 Orangio, Jimmy SR WALTHAM 7:07.6 22:08.7 76
87 Pilette, Alex SR WALTHAM 7:09.8 22:15.5