IHSAA Cross Country State Finals Date: 11-02-19   Venue: La Vern Gibson Championship XC Course - Terre Haute, IN
Place Name Year Team Avg. Mile Time Score
1 Sanchez, Gabriel SR Lowell 4:58.9 15:28.7  
2 Guerra, Lucas SR Highland 5:00.3 15:32.9  
3 Combs, Luke SR Lapel 5:02.0 15:38.4  
4 Garcia, Jesus SR Zionsville 5:03.0 15:41.4 1
5 Gibson, Reece SR Ft. Wayne Concordia Lutheran 5:04.0 15:44.5 2
6 Kane, Dalton SR Plainfield 5:05.4 15:48.8  
7 Steury, Izaiah SR Angola 5:05.7 15:49.9  
8 Kovach, Jack SR Brebeuf Jesuit 5:05.9 15:50.5 3
9 Christofanelli, Genesio SR Crown Point 5:06.4 15:51.9 4
10 RUSHTON, PAUL SR Bloomington North 5:06.9 15:53.6 5
11 Mathison, Kole JR Carmel 5:07.1 15:54.1 6
12 Williams, Caleb SR Harrison (West Lafayette) 5:07.1 15:54.3 7
13 Hickner, Travis SR Noblesville 5:07.5 15:55.4 8
14 Newell, Matthew SR Columbus North 5:07.9 15:56.8 9
15 Moon, Grant SR Carmel 5:07.9 15:56.8 10
16 Stamm, Paul SR Cardinal Ritter (Indianapolis) 5:08.2 15:57.6  
17 Kropf, Drake SR Ft. Wayne Concordia Lutheran 5:09.2 16:00.7 11
18 Whicker, Wilson SR Ft. Wayne Concordia Lutheran 5:10.5 16:04.7 12
19 CLARK, WILL SR Fishers 5:11.1 16:06.6 13
20 Thirunavukkarasu, Krishna SR Brebeuf Jesuit 5:12.1 16:09.8 14
21 Light, Cael SR Terre Haute South Vigo 5:12.7 16:11.5  
22 Garrett, Ty JR Center Grove 5:12.9 16:12.1 15
23 O'Laughlin, Tim SR New Prairie 5:13.0 16:12.5 16
24 Neff, Jarred SR Homestead 5:13.4 16:13.7 17
25 Miller, Jackson SR Jasper 5:14.0 16:15.5 18
26 Kilbarger-Stumpff, Reese SR Columbus North 5:14.0 16:15.5 19
27 Hogan, Drew SR Goshen 5:14.5 16:17.3  
28 Chambers, Colin SR Brebeuf Jesuit 5:14.8 16:18.0 20
29 Schlegel, Karsten SR Ft. Wayne Concordia Lutheran 5:14.9 16:18.4 21
30 Swinson, Eric SR Hamilton Southeastern 5:14.9 16:18.5 22
31 Stuckey, Keagan SR Homestead 5:15.0 16:18.8 23
32 Nolan, Trevor SR Brownsburg 5:15.3 16:19.8 24
33 Schmidt, Dean SR Evansville North 5:15.5 16:20.4  
34 Milledge, Kobe SR Ft. Wayne Snider 5:15.7 16:20.8  
35 Sweet, Braden SR Southwood 5:15.7 16:20.9  
36 Mitsch, Matthew SR Yorktown 5:15.8 16:21.3  
37 Burrell, Ezra JR Brebeuf Jesuit 5:16.0 16:21.7 25
38 Freeman, Alexander SR Brownsburg 5:16.0 16:21.7 26
39 Malik, Archit SR Center Grove 5:16.4 16:23.1 27
40 Throckmorton, Austin SR Carmel 5:16.4 16:23.2 28
41 Guthrie, Uriah SR Eastern (Pekin) 5:16.8 16:24.3  
42 CASTILLO, JAYLEN SR Fishers 5:16.9 16:24.5 29
43 Wolf, Spenser SR Forest Park 5:16.9 16:24.6  
44 Alderson, Neal SR Bloomington South 5:17.2 16:25.5 30
45 Carpenter, Spencer SR Westview 5:17.3 16:25.9  
46 Satterfield, Nolan SR Hamilton Southeastern 5:17.3 16:25.9 31
47 Stohr, Andy SR Columbus North 5:17.4 16:26.1 32
48 Murphy, Will SR Carmel 5:17.4 16:26.2 33
49 Shook, Will SR Chesterton 5:17.5 16:26.5 34
50 Myers, Ben SR Carmel 5:17.6 16:26.7 35
51 Wakeman, Landon SR Columbia City 5:17.7 16:27.2 36
52 Alba, Alex SR Harrison (West Lafayette) 5:17.9 16:27.8 37
53 Kimmel, Cole SR Noblesville 5:18.1 16:28.3 38
54 Beeler, Nathaniel SR Avon 5:18.3 16:28.9  
55 Johnston, Cole SR Goshen 5:18.3 16:29.0  
56 Kodrick, Jacob SR Brownsburg 5:18.4 16:29.2 39
57 Ramirez Soriano, Leonel SR Harrison (West Lafayette) 5:18.9 16:30.7 40
58 Schuman, Charlie SR Carmel 5:19.0 16:31.0 41
59 Marshall, Camden SR Corydon Central 5:19.1 16:31.4  
60 Frey, Alex SR North Central (Indianapolis) 5:19.1 16:31.6  
61 GILLARD, JOHN SR Bloomington South 5:19.3 16:32.2 42
62 Simmons, Cole SR Crown Point 5:19.6 16:32.9 43
63 McArdle, Donald SR Homestead 5:19.6 16:33.1 44
64 Moore, Jack SR Northridge 5:19.7 16:33.3  
65 SMITH, DREW SR Fishers 5:19.9 16:34.0 45
66 Pulkowski, Austin SR Columbus North 5:20.2 16:34.8 46
67 Bentz, Luke SR Ft. Wayne Concordia Lutheran 5:20.2 16:35.0 47
68 Pratt, Robert SR Zionsville 5:21.0 16:37.4 48
69 Leak, Carter SR Jennings County 5:21.1 16:37.7  
70 Baitz, Ethan SR Homestead 5:21.2 16:38.0 49
71 Stamm, Will SR Cardinal Ritter (Indianapolis) 5:21.3 16:38.2  
72 Bock, Quinton SR Crown Point 5:22.0 16:40.5 50
73 Oladapo, Kehinde SR Pike 5:22.5 16:42.1  
74 Schnepp, Steven SR South Putnam 5:22.8 16:42.8  
75 Meister, Alec SR West Lafayette 5:22.8 16:42.9 51
76 Chapman, Thomas SR Northview 5:22.8 16:43.0 52
77 Hruskoci, Nicholas SR Indianapolis Cathedral 5:23.1 16:44.0  
78 EGYHAZI, NEIL SR Bloomington South 5:23.5 16:45.0 53
79 Miltenberger, William SR Valparaiso 5:23.5 16:45.2 54
80 Carr, Evan SR Columbus North 5:23.7 16:45.9 55
81 Cripe, Colten SR West Noble 5:24.0 16:46.7 56
82 Heinemann, Luke SR Floyd Central 5:24.0 16:46.7 57
83 Eckman, Abram SR Jasper 5:24.1 16:46.9 58
84 Kissling, Jacob SR Warsaw Community 5:24.1 16:47.0  
85 Roytan, Joseph SR Valparaiso 5:24.2 16:47.3 59
86 Kelley, Kole SR Brownsburg 5:24.3 16:47.7 60
87 Konarski, Travis SR Chesterton 5:24.5 16:48.2 61
88 Hendrix, Gavin SR Jennings County 5:24.6 16:48.4  
89 Marquez, Martin SR Crown Point 5:24.7 16:48.8 62
90 Cole, Logan SR Zionsville 5:24.7 16:48.9 63
91 MILLER, JOSHUA SR Bloomington South 5:24.9 16:49.4 64
92 Vogel, Dereck SR Wabash 5:25.3 16:50.7  
93 Skiles, Panin SR Brownsburg 5:25.5 16:51.5 65
94 Mills, Nicholas SR Columbia City 5:25.6 16:51.6 66
95 Puskar, Tyler SR Valparaiso 5:25.6 16:51.8 67
96 Marquardt, Will SR Hamilton Southeastern 5:25.8 16:52.4 68
97 Adair, Daniel SR Ft. Wayne Concordia Lutheran 5:25.9 16:52.5 69
98 Johnson, Eli SR Floyd Central 5:26.1 16:53.2 70
99 Pruitt, Collin SR Columbus North 5:26.2 16:53.5 71
100 Moster, Adam SR Batesville 5:26.5 16:54.3  
101 Cavanaugh, Thomas SR Valparaiso 5:26.7 16:55.0 72
102 Stevens, Collin SR Brebeuf Jesuit 5:26.7 16:55.2 73
103 Rosi, Matteo JR Brebeuf Jesuit 5:26.9 16:55.8 74
104 Baltes, Joshua SR New Prairie 5:27.1 16:56.3 75
105 Lindenmayer, Maxwell SR Munster 5:27.1 16:56.3  
106 Leipart, Bruce SR Hobart 5:27.1 16:56.3  
107 Peterson, Kohler SR Covenant Christian (DeMotte) 5:27.2 16:56.5  
108 Milam, Tyler SR West Lafayette 5:27.4 16:57.2 76
109 Campbell, Evan SR Noblesville 5:27.4 16:57.2 77
110 CHILDERS, MASON SR Bloomington North 5:27.6 16:57.8 78
111 Acton, Jack SR Valparaiso 5:27.7 16:58.1 79
112 O'Neil, Drew SR Jasper 5:27.7 16:58.2 80
113 Streeter, Matthew SR Chesterton 5:27.8 16:58.5 81
114 Cook, Carter SR Homestead 5:27.9 16:58.8 82
115 Raymond, Cole SR LaPorte 5:28.0 16:59.1  
116 MEAUX, TATE JR Fishers 5:28.1 16:59.5 83
117 Saberniak, Anthony SR Crown Point 5:28.3 17:00.1 84
118 Bland, Dylan SR Southridge 5:28.4 17:00.4  
119 Baxter, Jonathan SR Griffith 5:28.4 17:00.4  
120 Bailey, Nolan SR Bloomington North 5:28.7 17:01.2 85
121 Hyde, Samuel SR West Lafayette 5:28.9 17:01.9 86
122 Dolson, Cole SR Chesterton 5:29.0 17:02.3 87
123 PATRICK, JACK SR Hamilton Southeastern 5:29.1 17:02.5 88
124 Redman, Gavin SR West Lafayette 5:29.2 17:02.8 89
125 Longoria, Abraham SR West Noble 5:29.3 17:03.0 90
126 Connor, Kai SR Westfield 5:29.6 17:04.2  
127 Beall, Quinn SR New Prairie 5:29.8 17:04.6 91
128 Noble, Bryce SR Hanover Central 5:29.9 17:05.1  
129 LEPPERT, MATTHEW SR Fishers 5:30.0 17:05.3 92
130 Mills, Nathan SR Columbia City 5:30.2 17:05.8 93
131 Mast, Nathan SR West Noble 5:30.2 17:05.9 94
132 Durr, Jacob SR Lowell 5:30.6 17:07.2  
133 ASPLUND, JOHN SR Bloomington South 5:30.8 17:07.8 95
134 Meier, Mitchel SR Floyd Central 5:30.9 17:08.1 96
135 Griffin, Hunter SR Floyd Central 5:31.0 17:08.3 97
136 Mohiuddin, Zakaria SR Lake Central 5:31.0 17:08.5 98
137 Alden, Hudson SR Carmel 5:31.1 17:08.6 99
138 Mimbela, Parker JR Center Grove 5:31.4 17:09.8 100
139 Cripe, Austin JR West Noble 5:31.7 17:10.5 101
140 Rockwell, Jarret JR Center Grove 5:32.1 17:11.9 102
141 Sampson, Jack SR Zionsville 5:32.2 17:12.1 103
142 Bennett, Stuart SR Northview 5:32.3 17:12.4 104
143 Weinel, Jaryn JR Jasper 5:32.4 17:12.8 105
144 Russell, Logan SR Lake Central 5:32.5 17:13.2 106
145 Kiel, Will SR Columbus North 5:32.6 17:13.3 107
146 Taylor, Jack SR Noblesville 5:32.6 17:13.4 108
147 NORRICK, ELI SR Bloomington North 5:32.7 17:13.8 109
148 Hall, Austin SR Columbia City 5:32.8 17:13.9 110
149 Kesler, Damon SR Shakamak 5:33.2 17:15.4  
150 BRISBEN, AJ SR Hamilton Southeastern 5:33.3 17:15.5 111
151 Naville, Weston SR Floyd Central 5:33.6 17:16.4 112
152 Sauer, Raef SR Center Grove 5:33.9 17:17.3 113
153 Draves, Dylan SR Chesterton 5:33.9 17:17.5 114
154 Dupuy, Cameron SR West Noble 5:34.0 17:17.8 115
155 Gubbins, William JR Jasper 5:34.2 17:18.4 116
156 Pitts, William SR Zionsville 5:34.3 17:18.8 117
157 WEST, ZANDER SR Bloomington South 5:34.4 17:19.0 118
158 Butts, Corbin SR Northview 5:34.4 17:19.1 119
159 Podlin, Hayden SR Lake Central 5:34.9 17:20.5 120
160 Propst, Asher JR Noblesville 5:35.0 17:21.0 121
161 McCOLLUM, MAX SR Fishers 5:35.4 17:22.1 122
162 Weaver, Logan SR Homestead 5:35.4 17:22.1 123
163 Franklin, Eli SR Brebeuf Jesuit 5:35.9 17:23.7 124
164 Woodburn, Jr, Robert SR Valparaiso 5:35.9 17:23.7 125
165 Juestel, Adam SR Chesterton 5:36.8 17:26.5 126
166 Vanderveen, Vince SR Lake Central 5:37.0 17:27.1 127
167 BORDERS, NICHOLAS SR Bloomington South 5:37.2 17:27.8 128
168 Tuck, Jackson JR Chesterton 5:37.8 17:29.7 129
169 Robinson, Elliott SR Hamilton Southeastern 5:38.8 17:32.7 130
170 McWilliams, Justin SR Floyd Central 5:38.9 17:33.0 131
171 Shinneman, Luke SR Noblesville 5:39.0 17:33.3 132
172 Dell, Decatur SR Zionsville 5:39.4 17:34.4 133
173 Cicero, Alex SR New Prairie 5:39.6 17:35.2 134
174 Vinyard, Ethan SR Valparaiso 5:40.1 17:36.6 135
175 Helton, Matthew JR Zionsville 5:40.2 17:36.9 136
176 Gambill, Matt SR Terre Haute South Vigo 5:40.2 17:37.0  
177 STREIB, HENRY SR Bloomington North 5:40.3 17:37.4 137
178 Baributsa, Dieubeni SR Harrison (West Lafayette) 5:40.9 17:39.1 138
179 CAMPBELL, ELLIOT SR Bloomington North 5:41.5 17:41.1 139
180 Zimmerman, Cameron SR Crown Point 5:42.4 17:44.0 140
181 Sheppard, Aidan SR Homestead 5:42.6 17:44.4 141
182 Hulsman, Harrison JR Jasper 5:42.8 17:45.0 142
183 Heinemann, David SR Floyd Central 5:43.1 17:46.0 143
184 Flora, Grant JR West Noble 5:43.2 17:46.2 144
185 Heckman, Brett SR Brownsburg 5:43.5 17:47.4 145
186 Wykoff, Tom SR New Prairie 5:43.5 17:47.4 146
187 FOSTER, ALEC SR Fishers 5:43.7 17:47.9 147
188 Kazmierski, Kolby SR Noblesville 5:44.0 17:48.7 148
189 Flora, Isaac SR West Noble 5:44.4 17:50.0 149
190 Eckstein, Cameron SR Jasper 5:44.6 17:50.8 150
191 TALBERT, JACOB SR Bloomington North 5:45.2 17:52.6 151
192 Felkey, Connor SR Harrison (West Lafayette) 5:45.5 17:53.4 152
193 Morgan, Thomas SR West Lafayette 5:45.5 17:53.6 153
194 Mullenix, Carter SR Northview 5:45.9 17:54.7 154
195 Wilson, Nick SR Center Grove 5:46.3 17:55.9 155
196 Rademacher, Adin SR Brownsburg 5:46.8 17:57.6 156
197 Cooper, Caden SR Lake Central 5:48.5 18:02.8 157
198 Schlegel, Kalen SR Ft. Wayne Concordia Lutheran 5:49.2 18:04.9 158
199 Mills, Seth SR Columbia City 5:49.7 18:06.5 159
200 Parkey, Jared SR Northview 5:50.0 18:07.4 160
201 Balagtas, Henry SR West Lafayette 5:50.2 18:08.0 161
202 Duggan, Jordan SR Lake Central 5:51.8 18:13.1 162
203 Mills, Jack SR Columbia City 5:54.7 18:22.2 163
204 Obert, Benjamin SR Harrison (West Lafayette) 5:55.7 18:25.1 164
205 Walden, Ethan SR New Prairie 5:56.4 18:27.4 165
206 Oden, Brenden SR New Prairie 5:57.6 18:31.0 166
207 Hufendick, George JR Harrison (West Lafayette) 5:59.6 18:37.3 167
208 Smith, Kaden JR Lake Central 6:00.6 18:40.3 168
209 Norris, Braden SR Northview 6:01.5 18:43.3 169
210 Clark, Logan SR Crown Point 6:02.4 18:46.1 170
211 Struss, Jack SR Hamilton Southeastern 6:03.6 18:49.8 171
212 Taylor, Bryce SR Columbia City 6:05.7 18:56.4 172
213 Knerr, Braeden SR Northview 6:07.3 19:01.1 173
214 Stenberg, Elijah JR West Lafayette 6:07.6 19:02.2 174