IHSAA Cross Country Semi-State 3 Date: 10-26-19   Venue: New Haven - New Haven, IN
Place Name Year Team Avg. Mile Time Score
1 Gibson, Reece SR Ft. Wayne Concordia Lutheran 5:00.7 15:34.3 1
2 Combs, Luke SR Lapel 5:01.1 15:35.5  
3 Steury, Izaiah SR Angola 5:02.4 15:39.7  
4 Whicker, Wilson SR Ft. Wayne Concordia Lutheran 5:05.1 15:48.0 2
5 Carpenter, Spencer SR Westview 5:06.4 15:52.0 3
6 Wakeman, Landon SR Columbia City 5:06.8 15:53.3 4
7 Kropf, Drake SR Ft. Wayne Concordia Lutheran 5:07.0 15:53.9 5
8 Sweet, Braden SR Southwood 5:07.1 15:54.2  
9 Neff, Jarred SR Homestead 5:07.2 15:54.5 6
10 Stuckey, Keagan SR Homestead 5:07.8 15:56.2 7
11 SMITH, DREW SR Fishers 5:08.5 15:58.4 8
12 CLARK, WILL SR Fishers 5:08.5 15:58.6 9
13 CASTILLO, JAYLEN SR Fishers 5:08.7 15:59.1 10
14 Hogan, Drew SR Goshen 5:09.0 16:00.2 11
15 Mitsch, Matthew SR Yorktown 5:09.3 16:01.1  
16 Johnston, Cole SR Goshen 5:09.9 16:03.0 12
17 Cripe, Colten SR West Noble 5:10.2 16:03.7 13
18 Swinson, Eric SR Hamilton Southeastern 5:10.9 16:06.1 14
19 Vogel, Dereck SR Wabash 5:11.3 16:07.2 15
20 Milledge, Kobe SR Ft. Wayne Snider 5:11.8 16:08.8  
21 Moore, Jack SR Northridge 5:11.8 16:08.9 16
22 Quintana, Casey SR Mishawaka 5:12.0 16:09.5 17
23 McArdle, Donald SR Homestead 5:12.3 16:10.3 18
24 Schlegel, Karsten SR Ft. Wayne Concordia Lutheran 5:14.3 16:16.4 19
25 Terrell, Neil SR Elkhart Memorial 5:14.7 16:17.9  
26 Walda, Evan SR Ft. Wayne South Side 5:15.3 16:19.8  
27 Mills, Nathan SR Columbia City 5:16.0 16:21.8 20
28 Carpenter, Remington SR Westview 5:16.4 16:23.1 21
29 Bentz, Luke SR Ft. Wayne Concordia Lutheran 5:16.8 16:24.4 22
30 Adair, Daniel SR Ft. Wayne Concordia Lutheran 5:17.4 16:26.1 23
31 Mast, Nathan SR West Noble 5:17.6 16:26.9 24
32 Neubauer, William SR South Bend Adams 5:17.7 16:27.0  
33 Mills, Nicholas SR Columbia City 5:18.1 16:28.3 25
34 Retzloff, Mariano SR Penn 5:18.7 16:30.1 26
35 Marquardt, Will SR Hamilton Southeastern 5:18.8 16:30.4 27
36 Garlinger, Jordan SR Bellmont 5:18.8 16:30.4 28
37 Baitz, Ethan SR Homestead 5:18.9 16:30.9 29
38 Satterfield, Nolan SR Hamilton Southeastern 5:19.0 16:31.0 30
39 Longoria, Abraham SR West Noble 5:19.0 16:31.2 31
40 Begly, Lucas SR Lakeland 5:19.9 16:34.0  
41 McCOLLUM, MAX SR Fishers 5:21.2 16:37.9 32
42 Saldana, Luis SR New Haven 5:21.8 16:39.8 33
43 Claxton, Tommy JR Goshen 5:21.9 16:40.1 34
44 Kaser, Carter SR Penn 5:22.1 16:40.7 35
45 Fuelling, Isaac SR Bellmont 5:23.0 16:43.7 36
46 Jackson, Conner SR Ft. Wayne Northrop 5:23.4 16:44.7  
47 Liepe, Austin SR East Noble 5:23.8 16:46.0  
48 Schwartz, Anthony SR Westview 5:24.0 16:46.8 37
49 Cook, Carter SR Homestead 5:25.0 16:49.8 38
50 Slater, Julian SR Ft. Wayne Snider 5:25.1 16:50.2  
51 Hall, Austin SR Columbia City 5:25.4 16:51.1 39
52 LEPPERT, MATTHEW SR Fishers 5:25.5 16:51.4 40
53 Temeles, Joshua SR Penn 5:25.6 16:51.8 41
54 Cole, Blakley SR Wabash 5:25.9 16:52.5 42
55 Schlegel, Kalen SR Ft. Wayne Concordia Lutheran 5:26.0 16:52.8 43
56 Miller, Jaxon JR Northridge 5:26.5 16:54.6 44
57 Mitchell, Dillon SR Oak Hill 5:27.3 16:56.9 45
58 Biddle, Gezahagne SR Eastside 5:27.4 16:57.1  
59 O'Blenis, Solomon SR Oak Hill 5:27.4 16:57.2 46
60 Dupuy, Cameron SR West Noble 5:27.8 16:58.4 47
61 Flora, Grant JR West Noble 5:27.9 16:58.9 48
62 FOSTER, ALEC SR Fishers 5:28.0 16:59.0 49
63 Hoopingarner, Ryan SR Mishawaka 5:28.3 16:59.9 50
64 BRISBEN, AJ SR Hamilton Southeastern 5:28.3 17:00.1 51
65 Hartleroad, Tyler SR Leo 5:28.5 17:00.6  
66 Guise, Deion SR Bellmont 5:28.8 17:01.6 52
67 Hand, Karlson SR Wawasee 5:28.8 17:01.6  
68 Cassell, Laterrius SR New Haven 5:29.4 17:03.4 53
69 Pottschmidt, Dillon SR Penn 5:29.7 17:04.4 54
70 Mullett, Hayden SR Carroll (Fort Wayne) 5:30.1 17:05.7  
71 Winger, Jacob SR Oak Hill 5:30.2 17:06.1 55
72 Cheek, Macallister SR Oak Hill 5:30.3 17:06.4 56
73 Struss, Jack SR Hamilton Southeastern 5:30.7 17:07.4 57
74 Cripe, Austin JR West Noble 5:31.0 17:08.3 58
75 Juday, Josh SR South Bend St. Joseph 5:31.2 17:09.1  
76 Fry, Raffi SR Marion 5:31.2 17:09.2  
77 Boardley, Benjamin SR Penn 5:31.5 17:10.0 59
78 Liddell, Kevin SR South Bend Riley 5:31.8 17:10.8  
79 Ford, David JR Wabash 5:32.0 17:11.5 60
80 Hammer, Michael SR Wawasee 5:32.1 17:11.8  
81 Sanchez, Anthony SR Westview 5:32.1 17:11.9 61
82 Callison, Zane SR Eastbrook 5:32.1 17:11.9  
83 MEAUX, TATE JR Fishers 5:32.2 17:12.2 62
84 Mora, Adrian SR Goshen 5:32.4 17:12.7 63
85 Clampitt, Isaiah SR Huntington North 5:32.9 17:14.4 64
86 Arnos, Andrew JR New Haven 5:33.0 17:14.6 65
87 Flora, Isaac SR West Noble 5:33.1 17:15.0 66
88 Diaz, Ryan SR Goshen 5:33.2 17:15.2 67
89 Drinkut, Kyle SR Pendleton Heights 5:33.2 17:15.2 68
90 Owings, William (Luke) SR Concord 5:33.5 17:16.3  
91 Callahan, Caleb SR Wabash 5:33.8 17:17.2 69
92 Juarez, Jason JR Penn 5:34.0 17:17.9 70
93 Belcher, Isaiah SR New Haven 5:34.0 17:17.9 71
94 Strong, Isaiah SR Muncie Central 5:34.2 17:18.4  
95 Lawson, Kyle SR Bellmont 5:34.2 17:18.5 72
96 Garcia, Eric SR Elkhart Central 5:34.4 17:18.9  
97 Wilson, Jarrett SR Wabash 5:34.4 17:19.0 73
98 PATRICK, JACK SR Hamilton Southeastern 5:34.5 17:19.2 74
99 Weaver, Logan SR Homestead 5:34.8 17:20.4 75
100 Hunsberger, Brady SR NorthWood 5:35.1 17:21.2 76
101 Robinson, Elliott SR Hamilton Southeastern 5:35.1 17:21.2 77
102 Carpenter, Avry SR Pendleton Heights 5:35.2 17:21.5 78
103 York, Jonathan SR Huntington North 5:35.8 17:23.4 79
104 Grunden, Coby SR New Haven 5:35.9 17:23.6 80
105 Ealey, Gavin SR Ft. Wayne Bishop Luers 5:35.9 17:23.8  
106 Ashley, Landon SR Oak Hill 5:36.2 17:24.6 81
107 Harber, Luke SR Yorktown 5:36.5 17:25.4  
108 Johnson, Blaine SR Bellmont 5:37.0 17:27.1 82
109 Railton, Josiah SR Penn 5:37.2 17:27.8 83
110 Lozoya, Nathan SR Southern Wells 5:37.4 17:28.2  
111 Sheppard, Aidan SR Homestead 5:37.5 17:28.6 84
112 Mills, Seth SR Columbia City 5:38.4 17:31.4 85
113 Biegel, Landon JR Oak Hill 5:39.2 17:33.9 86
114 Ellis, Brandon SR Wapahani 5:39.2 17:33.9 87
115 Neideck, Benjamin SR Eastbrook 5:40.0 17:36.3  
116 Mirza, Sami SR South Bend Adams 5:40.1 17:36.8  
117 Planalp, Kyran SR Frankton 5:40.3 17:37.3 88
118 Miller, Carter SR Monroe Central 5:40.4 17:37.6  
119 Burden, Jordan JR NorthWood 5:40.4 17:37.7 89
120 Perez, Nathan SR Northridge 5:40.7 17:38.6 90
121 Corral, Nick SR Bellmont 5:41.5 17:41.1 91
122 Kukelhan, Chase SR Bellmont 5:41.8 17:42.1 92
123 Miller, Griffen SR Wapahani 5:42.0 17:42.7 93
124 Sloffer, Preston SR Carroll (Fort Wayne) 5:42.4 17:43.8  
125 Canfield, Michael SR Northridge 5:43.0 17:45.6 94
126 Rockey, Jordan JR Huntington North 5:43.5 17:47.3 95
127 Thomas, Dryden SR Anderson 5:44.0 17:48.7  
128 Thornburgh, Darrion SR Westview 5:44.1 17:49.3 96
129 McIntire, Clancy SR South Adams 5:44.3 17:49.9  
130 Miller, Gregory SR Huntington North 5:44.8 17:51.2 97
131 Huber, Carson SR Lapel 5:45.0 17:51.8  
132 Johnson, Tahj SR Oak Hill 5:45.1 17:52.1 98
133 Hochstetler, Eric SR NorthWood 5:45.3 17:52.8 99
134 Wright, Ezra Daniel SR Cowan 5:45.4 17:53.3  
135 Stutsman, Titus SR NorthWood 5:45.5 17:53.4 100
136 Crooks, Troy SR Mishawaka 5:45.6 17:53.8 101
137 Wiese, Tyler SR Goshen 5:45.8 17:54.4 102
138 Blake, Andrew JR Pendleton Heights 5:46.1 17:55.5 103
139 Crooks, Mark SR Mishawaka 5:46.2 17:55.7 104
140 Martinez, Sam SR South Adams 5:46.6 17:56.8  
141 Lawrence, Bradley SR Frankton 5:46.8 17:57.6 105
142 Hostetler, Dominic SR Westview 5:46.8 17:57.6 106
143 Myers, Garrett SR NorthWood 5:46.9 17:57.9 107
144 Spicher, Jon JR Northridge 5:47.0 17:58.3 108
145 Zmuda, Noah JR Northridge 5:47.1 17:58.4 109
146 Kincannon, Alexander SR Mishawaka 5:47.2 17:58.7 110
147 Kocher, Ethan SR Wabash 5:47.5 17:59.6 111
148 Hall, Levi SR Mishawaka 5:47.8 18:00.7 112
149 McMann, Bryce SR Northridge 5:48.1 18:01.6 113
150 Niswander, Harrison SR Huntington North 5:48.2 18:02.0 114
151 Soden, Josh SR Shenandoah 5:48.9 18:04.1  
152 Mills, Jack SR Columbia City 5:49.1 18:04.8 115
153 Byerly, Gavin SR Huntington North 5:50.6 18:09.4 116
154 Creel, Elijah SR Pendleton Heights 5:51.0 18:10.6 117
155 Shrock, Andrew SR Wapahani 5:51.1 18:11.0 118
156 Huff, James SR Frankton 5:51.4 18:11.9 119
157 Keller, Riley SR Pendleton Heights 5:51.4 18:11.9 120
158 Rhodes, Justin SR New Haven 5:51.7 18:12.9 121
159 Miller, Owen JR NorthWood 5:52.0 18:13.8 122
160 Cage, Kaleb JR Frankton 5:52.2 18:14.4 123
161 Davenport, Zach SR Frankton 5:52.5 18:15.1 124
162 Escamilla, Austin SR NorthWood 5:52.9 18:16.4 125
163 Davis, Wyatt SR Wabash 5:53.1 18:17.2 126
164 Miller, Connor SR Huntington North 5:53.9 18:19.6 127
165 Boggs, Colton JR Wapahani 5:54.1 18:20.1 128
166 Taylor, Bryce SR Columbia City 5:55.1 18:23.4 129
167 Quinones, Jose SR Elkhart Central 5:55.8 18:25.5  
168 Dickinson, Joseph SR Wapahani 5:56.9 18:28.8 130
169 Burns, Andrew SR Northfield 5:58.1 18:32.8  
170 Armogum, Jordan SR Liberty Christian 5:59.4 18:36.7  
171 D'eila, Isacco SR Goshen 5:59.6 18:37.3 131
172 Felger, Riley SR New Haven 6:00.8 18:41.1 132
173 Shrock, Jon JR Wapahani 6:02.7 18:46.8 133
174 Patton, Jaden SR Wapahani 6:10.4 19:11.0 134
175 Cupp, Andrew SR Westview 6:12.2 19:16.5 135
176 Spencer, Nathan SR Mishawaka 6:16.4 19:29.4 136
177 Bronnenberg, Nicholas JR Pendleton Heights 6:18.5 19:36.1 137
178 Lyst, Jason JR Pendleton Heights 6:20.6 19:42.7 138
179 Gerber, Christian SR Frankton 6:41.1 20:46.4 139
180 Swisher, Aden SR Frankton 6:41.8 20:48.3 140
  Frantz, Ben SR Bellmont DNF  
  Johnson, Brett SR Bellmont DNF  
  Guise, Shaun SR Bellmont DNF  
  Gunsett, Patrick SR Bellmont DNF  
  Webb, Ian JR Bellmont DNF  
  Loshe, Cody SR Bellmont DNF  
  Faurote, Calvin SR Bellmont DNF  
  Kukelhan, Henry JR Bellmont DNF  
  Bodkins, Isaac JR Bellmont DNF  
  Litchfield, Dominic SR Bellmont DNF  
  Everett, Karson SR Bellmont DNF  
  Korus, Andrew SR Columbia City DNF  
  Iden, Colyn SR Columbia City DNF  
  Jagger, Cameron SR Columbia City DNF  
  Harrold, Ian SR Columbia City DNF  
  Story, Weston SR Columbia City DNF  
  Mullinax, Alton SR Columbia City DNF  
  Sparks, Joshua SR Columbia City DNF  
  Rentschler, Isaac JR Columbia City DNF  
  Wirick, Devin SR Columbia City DNF  
  Pletcher, Zachary JR Columbia City DNF  
  Trier, Logan SR Columbia City DNF  
  ROACH, MATTHEW SR Fishers DNF  
  ROTH, JONATHON SR Fishers DNF  
  NIX, ETHAN JR Fishers DNF  
  NIEMEIER, ELZA JR Fishers DNF  
  PULOS, NICK SR Fishers DNF  
  CARPENTER, CADEN JR Fishers DNF  
  WILSON, AUSTIN JR Fishers DNF  
  WILSON, BAILEY SR Fishers DNF  
  ARIVE, LOGAN JR Fishers DNF  
  SIMONS, COLIN SR Fishers DNF  
  BROWN, JOSH SR Fishers DNF  
  Hall, Dillon SR Frankton DNF  
  Hahn, Gideon SR Frankton DNF  
  Alderdice, Charles SR Ft. Wayne Concordia Lutheran DNF  
  Kolvoord, Bryce SR Ft. Wayne Concordia Lutheran DNF  
  Gick, Christopher SR Ft. Wayne Concordia Lutheran DNF  
  Braden, Hendrix SR Ft. Wayne Concordia Lutheran DNF  
  Pennekamp, Nathan SR Ft. Wayne Concordia Lutheran DNF  
  Shaw, Zachary SR Ft. Wayne Concordia Lutheran DNF  
  Fikes, Charles SR Ft. Wayne Concordia Lutheran DNF  
  Hetler, Grifin SR Goshen DNF  
  Sixtos, Edwin SR Goshen DNF  
  Graber, Levi SR Goshen DNF  
  Barahona, Jocsan SR Goshen DNF  
  Welling, Daniel SR Goshen DNF  
  Bontrager-Waite, Lukas SR Goshen DNF  
  Hertzler, Simon SR Goshen DNF  
  Biek, Oliver JR Goshen DNF  
  Liechty, Conrad SR Goshen DNF  
  Gaby, Jackson SR Goshen DNF  
  Esqueda, Jose SR Goshen DNF  
  Lindsay, Caleb SR Hamilton Southeastern DNF  
  HICKS, GARRETT SR Hamilton Southeastern DNF  
  ANDERSON, MAX SR Hamilton Southeastern DNF  
  PFANSTIEL, LUKE SR Hamilton Southeastern DNF  
  Sarkovics, Connor SR Hamilton Southeastern DNF  
  BRIER, COLIN JR Hamilton Southeastern DNF  
  BARNETT, JAKEB SR Hamilton Southeastern DNF  
  Caylor, Ash JR Hamilton Southeastern DNF  
  Haines, Noah SR Hamilton Southeastern DNF  
  Tuckis, Will SR Hamilton Southeastern DNF  
  Wright, Conner SR Hamilton Southeastern DNF  
  Hockemeyer, Derek SR Homestead DNF  
  Neff, Tyler JR Homestead DNF  
  Gery, Anthony JR Homestead DNF  
  Hoff, Spencer SR Homestead DNF  
  Molden, Chase SR Homestead DNF  
  Peters, Tyler SR Homestead DNF  
  Myers, Henry SR Homestead DNF  
  Johnson, Benjamin SR Homestead DNF  
  Welch, Grayson JR Homestead DNF  
  Minich, Jude SR Homestead DNF  
  Gery, Dominic SR Homestead DNF  
  Blackburn, Dane SR Huntington North DNF  
  Johnson, Clayton SR Huntington North DNF  
  Sanchez, Daniel SR Mishawaka DNF  
  Turnwald, Lukas SR New Haven DNF  
  Rhodes, James SR New Haven DNF  
  Hiatt, Tyler SR New Haven DNF  
  Harris, Jonah JR New Haven DNF  
  Eichstadt, Andrew SR Northridge DNF  
  Miller, Andrew SR Northridge DNF  
  Eichstadt, Jonathan SR Northridge DNF  
  Schwartz, Jared SR Northridge DNF  
  Sallee, Tanner SR Northridge DNF  
  Smaka, Zachary SR Northridge DNF  
  Simmons, Wyatt SR Northridge DNF  
  Stevenson, Grady SR NorthWood DNF  
  Martin, Carson SR NorthWood DNF  
  Yoder, Zachary SR NorthWood DNF  
  Hunsberger, Quinten SR NorthWood DNF  
  Schmidt, Stephen SR NorthWood DNF  
  Schlatter, Sam SR NorthWood DNF  
  Barton, Gabe JR Oak Hill DNF  
  Dubois, Kody SR Oak Hill DNF  
  Cates, Lucas SR Oak Hill DNF  
  Ormsby, Logan SR Oak Hill DNF  
  Geller, Garrett SR Oak Hill DNF  
  Nally, Danny SR Oak Hill DNF  
  Roan, Sean SR Pendleton Heights DNF  
  Holland, Gabriel SR Pendleton Heights DNF  
  Skalon, Taylor SR Pendleton Heights DNF  
  Laneman, Nathan JR Penn DNF  
  Probst, Nicholas JR Penn DNF  
  Cussen, Taylor SR Penn DNF  
  Soni, Jaitin SR Penn DNF  
  Rutten, Joseph SR Penn DNF  
  Evans, Caleb SR Penn DNF  
  Heninger, Killian SR Penn DNF  
  O'Donnell, Declan JR Penn DNF  
  Fox, Cohl SR Penn DNF  
  Hagar, Sammy Unattached DNF  
  Callahan, Elijah JR Wabash DNF  
  Reed, Zackary SR Wabash DNF  
  McDougle, Caelan SR Wabash DNF  
  Walburn, Alex JR Wapahani DNF  
  Hutchens, Landon JR Wapahani DNF  
  Aber, Collin SR Wapahani DNF  
  Racer, Jack JR Wapahani DNF  
  Campos, Isaac SR West Noble DNF  
  Reyes, Ryan SR West Noble DNF  
  Silva, Isaac JR West Noble DNF  
  Lowe, Isaiah JR West Noble DNF  
  Sheeley, Thomas SR West Noble DNF  
  Schuller, Logan JR West Noble DNF  
  Weaver, Michael SR West Noble DNF  
  Lapp, Ryan SR Westview DNF  
  Hershberger, Chad JR Westview DNF  
  Munoz Jimenez, Jorge SR Westview DNF  
  Wood, Xander JR Westview DNF  
  Niccum, Isaac SR Westview DNF  
  Miller, Lyndon JR Westview DNF  
  Moore, Kayden JR Westview DNF