IHSAA Cross Country Region 7 Date: 10-19-19   Venue: Marion - Marion, IN
Place Name Year Team Avg. Mile Time Score
1 Sweet, Braden SR Southwood 5:06.2 15:51.3  
2 Vogel, Dereck SR Wabash 5:08.3 15:58.0 1
3 Garlinger, Jordan SR Bellmont 5:08.6 15:58.9 2
4 Fuelling, Isaac SR Bellmont 5:13.3 16:13.4 3
5 Lawson, Kyle SR Bellmont 5:18.0 16:28.0 4
6 Fry, Raffi SR Marion 5:18.3 16:28.9 5
7 Guise, Deion SR Bellmont 5:20.6 16:36.1 6
8 Cassell, Laterrius SR New Haven 5:21.6 16:39.3 7
9 Saldana, Luis SR New Haven 5:22.7 16:42.6 8
10 Cheek, Macallister SR Oak Hill 5:23.5 16:45.0 9
11 O'Blenis, Solomon SR Oak Hill 5:23.7 16:45.8 10
12 Cole, Blakley SR Wabash 5:23.7 16:45.9 11
13 Martinez, Sam SR South Adams 5:23.8 16:46.2 12
14 Arnos, Andrew JR New Haven 5:24.1 16:47.0 13
15 Winger, Jacob SR Oak Hill 5:24.3 16:47.5 14
16 Johnson, Blaine SR Bellmont 5:25.0 16:49.8 15
17 Belcher, Isaiah SR New Haven 5:25.5 16:51.2 16
18 McIntire, Clancy SR South Adams 5:26.3 16:53.7 17
19 Walda, Evan SR Ft. Wayne South Side 5:26.5 16:54.4 18
20 Kukelhan, Chase SR Bellmont 5:26.5 16:54.4 19
21 Ealey, Gavin SR Ft. Wayne Bishop Luers 5:27.1 16:56.2  
22 Burns, Andrew SR Northfield 5:27.1 16:56.4  
23 Neideck, Benjamin SR Eastbrook 5:27.7 16:58.1 20
24 Callison, Zane SR Eastbrook 5:28.5 17:00.6 21
25 Biegel, Landon JR Oak Hill 5:29.8 17:04.8 22
26 Ashley, Landon SR Oak Hill 5:30.3 17:06.4 23
27 Wilson, Jarrett SR Wabash 5:30.6 17:07.2 24
28 Ford, David JR Wabash 5:31.2 17:09.2 25
29 Clampitt, Isaiah SR Huntington North 5:31.8 17:10.8 26
30 Niswander, Harrison SR Huntington North 5:32.4 17:12.7 27
31 Lozoya, Nathan SR Southern Wells 5:32.8 17:14.0  
32 York, Jonathan SR Huntington North 5:33.5 17:16.3 28
33 Rockey, Jordan JR Huntington North 5:33.7 17:16.7 29
34 Grunden, Coby SR New Haven 5:33.8 17:17.1 30
35 Peterson, Jakob SR Norwell 5:33.9 17:17.4 31
36 Rhodes, Justin SR New Haven 5:35.5 17:22.4 32
37 Callahan, Caleb SR Wabash 5:36.8 17:26.6 33
38 Corral, Nick SR Bellmont 5:37.7 17:29.3 34
39 Brainer, Nathan SR Eastbrook 5:38.4 17:31.4 35
40 Kitterman, Noah SR Blackford 5:39.3 17:34.3  
41 Mitchell, Dillon SR Oak Hill 5:39.5 17:35.0 36
42 Rabideau, Cody JR Ft. Wayne Bishop Luers 5:40.6 17:38.2  
43 Zehr, Kevin JR Woodlan 5:41.4 17:40.8  
44 Roberts, Brayden SR Blackford 5:42.2 17:43.2  
45 Hammond, John SR Eastbrook 5:42.6 17:44.4 37
46 Miller, Gregory SR Huntington North 5:43.7 17:47.8 38
47 Alsup, Jon SR Mississinewa 5:44.3 17:49.7  
48 Combs, Isaac SR Ft. Wayne South Side 5:44.4 17:50.2 39
49 Anderson, Race SR South Adams 5:46.1 17:55.5 40
50 Kocher, Ethan SR Wabash 5:46.8 17:57.6 41
51 Miller, Connor SR Huntington North 5:47.1 17:58.5 42
52 Syswerda, Thane SR Eastbrook 5:47.2 17:58.9 43
53 Huffman, Zak SR Mississinewa 5:49.7 18:06.7  
54 Lehman, Trey SR South Adams 5:50.1 18:07.8 44
55 Reynolds, Jonathan SR Marion 5:50.3 18:08.3 45
56 Johnson, Tahj SR Oak Hill 5:50.8 18:10.1 46
57 Caldwell, Drew SR Blackford 5:51.0 18:10.5  
58 Brown, Isaac SR Eastbrook 5:51.6 18:12.3 47
59 Aylward, Alex SR Ft. Wayne South Side 5:52.3 18:14.5 48
60 Parish, Tony SR Mississinewa 5:53.1 18:17.1  
61 Hiatt, Tyler SR New Haven 5:53.7 18:19.0 49
62 Schaadt, Derek SR Heritage 5:53.7 18:19.0  
63 Davis, Wyatt SR Wabash 5:54.2 18:20.5 50
64 Hoffman, Ethan SR Heritage 5:55.0 18:23.1  
65 Stauffer, Lucas SR Norwell 5:56.5 18:27.7 51
66 Arnold, Kaidenn SR Adams Central 5:57.1 18:29.4  
67 Byerly, Gavin SR Huntington North 5:57.1 18:29.5 52
68 Crosbie, Markis SR Bluffton 5:57.1 18:29.5  
69 Marlow, Jacob SR Southwood 5:57.2 18:29.7  
70 Melcher, Marin JR Norwell 5:58.6 18:34.1 53
71 Knight, Alonzo SR Ft. Wayne South Side 6:00.0 18:38.6 54
72 Waldman, Zachary JR Norwell 6:00.5 18:40.1 55
73 Connor, Jared SR Heritage 6:01.5 18:43.3  
74 Slater, Kaiden SR Norwell 6:03.1 18:48.3 56
75 Huss, Zander SR Norwell 6:03.1 18:48.3 57
76 Robinson, LeAndre SR Ft. Wayne South Side 6:04.7 18:53.1 58
77 Warpool, Austin SR Marion 6:06.0 18:57.3 59
78 Dinius, Gavin SR Heritage 6:12.1 19:16.1  
79 Jones, Damian SR Eastbrook 6:15.8 19:27.5 60
80 Carrico, Logan SR Marion 6:19.3 19:38.4 61
81 Gorrell, Isaac SR South Adams 6:19.6 19:39.4 62
82 Weber, Logan SR Ft. Wayne South Side 6:32.4 20:19.3 63
83 Britt, DaVon JR Ft. Wayne South Side 6:36.8 20:32.8 64
84 Payne, Clayton SR Marion 6:43.3 20:53.2 65
85 Kelley, Matthew SR Marion 6:43.4 20:53.4 66
86 Lamons, Camden SR Norwell 6:56.3 21:33.6 67
  Johnson, Clayton SR Huntington North DNF  
  Rhodes, James SR New Haven DNF  
  Cates, Lucas SR Oak Hill DNF  
  Bodkins, Isaac JR Bellmont DNF  
  Lora, Jonathan JR Eastbrook DNF  
  Johnson, Reeves JR Norwell DNF  
  Kukelhan, Henry JR Bellmont DNF  
  Harris, Jonah JR New Haven DNF  
  Garza, Thomas JR Norwell DNF  
  Guise, Shaun SR Bellmont DNF  
  McDougle, Caelan SR Wabash DNF  
  Strothman, Tyler SR Norwell DNF  
  Nino, German SR Ft. Wayne South Side DNF  
  Litchfield, Dominic SR Bellmont DNF  
  Webb, Ian JR Bellmont DNF  
  Legg, Devon SR Eastbrook DNF  
  Faurote, Calvin SR Bellmont DNF  
  Salgado, Victor SR Ft. Wayne South Side DNF  
  Nally, Danny SR Oak Hill DNF  
  Kwandrans, Bobby JR Norwell DNF  
  Blackburn, Dane SR Huntington North DNF  
  Newsom, Owen SR Norwell DNF  
  Barton, Gabe JR Oak Hill DNF  
  Dubois, Kody SR Oak Hill DNF  
  Hagar, Sammy Unattached DNF  
  Johnson, Brett SR Bellmont DNF  
  Reed, Zackary SR Wabash DNF  
  Decker, Ben JR Norwell DNF  
  Everett, Karson SR Bellmont DNF  
  Callahan, Elijah JR Wabash DNF  
  Turnwald, Lukas SR New Haven DNF  
  Gunsett, Patrick SR Bellmont DNF  
  Osborn, Dylan SR Norwell DNF  
  Falder, Jonah SR Eastbrook DNF  
  Mounsey, Coltin JR Norwell DNF  
  Felger, Riley SR New Haven DNF  
  Von Gunten, Aidan SR South Adams DNF  
  Peterson, Samuel JR Norwell DNF  
  Niblack, Auston JR Ft. Wayne South Side DNF  
  Geller, Garrett SR Oak Hill DNF  
  Nino, Jose SR Ft. Wayne South Side DNF  
  Ormsby, Logan SR Oak Hill DNF  
  Frantz, Ben SR Bellmont DNF  
  Horner, Desiderio JR Norwell DNF  
  Loshe, Cody SR Bellmont DNF