IHSAA Cross Country Region 6 Date: 10-19-19   Venue: West Noble, IN
Place Name Year Team Avg. Mile Time Score
1 Strzelecki, Erin SR Ft. Wayne Bishop Dwenger 5:40.2 17:37.1 1
2 Cates, Ellie SR Ft. Wayne Concordia Lutheran 5:55.8 18:25.6 2
3 Fruchey, Monroe SR Carroll (Fort Wayne) 6:02.3 18:45.7 3
4 Faber, Amelia SR Homestead 6:03.2 18:48.4 4
5 Minton, Ashlyn SR Carroll (Fort Wayne) 6:05.8 18:56.5 5
6 Dvorak, Julia SR Homestead 6:06.5 18:58.7 6
7 Clements, Mallory SR Carroll (Fort Wayne) 6:09.9 19:09.3 7
8 Bennett, Lydia JR DeKalb 6:18.5 19:36.1 8
9 Hansen, Brooke SR Carroll (Fort Wayne) 6:19.3 19:38.5 9
10 Ruch, Madalyn SR Carroll (Fort Wayne) 6:21.0 19:43.7 10
11 Murillo-Rivera, Yarency SR West Noble 6:24.8 19:55.5 11
12 Hogue, Chloe JR Ft. Wayne Blackhawk Christian 6:25.2 19:56.8  
13 Hinkley, Gracynn JR Angola 6:25.7 19:58.5  
14 Norris, Eden SR Leo 6:25.9 19:58.9  
15 DeTray, Abby JR DeKalb 6:26.4 20:00.5 12
16 Mays, Abigail SR Ft. Wayne Concordia Lutheran 6:26.5 20:01.0 13
17 Woods, Kaitlyn SR Ft. Wayne Bishop Dwenger 6:27.8 20:04.9 14
18 Nix, Kathryn SR Ft. Wayne Bishop Dwenger 6:29.3 20:09.7 15
19 Christman, Shelby SR Carroll (Fort Wayne) 6:29.7 20:11.0 16
20 Clemens, Taylor SR Angola 6:30.5 20:13.3  
21 Eastom, Jaiden SR Ft. Wayne Snider 6:30.8 20:14.3  
22 Winebrenner, Riley SR DeKalb 6:32.4 20:19.3 17
23 Morris, Anna SR Ft. Wayne Bishop Dwenger 6:34.2 20:24.8 18
24 Armstrong, Nataley SR Garrett 6:34.4 20:25.6  
25 Silvers-Barone, Summer SR Ft. Wayne Northrop 6:34.9 20:27.1 19
26 Albers, Reagan JR Homestead 6:36.1 20:30.8 20
27 Whicker, Keller JR Ft. Wayne Concordia Lutheran 6:37.0 20:33.5 21
28 Sedlaczek, Angelina SR Homestead 6:37.2 20:34.1 22
29 Oddou, Lillian SR Columbia City 6:38.4 20:37.8  
30 Kiess, Skylar SR Homestead 6:40.1 20:43.3 23
31 Beeber, Susan SR Ft. Wayne Bishop Dwenger 6:40.2 20:43.5 24
32 Cook, Jaslyn SR Columbia City 6:41.7 20:48.2  
33 Borchelt, Madelyn SR Ft. Wayne Concordia Lutheran 6:42.8 20:51.6 25
34 Kaschinske, Rhaya SR Ft. Wayne Concordia Lutheran 6:43.6 20:54.1 26
35 Grashoff, Ella SR Ft. Wayne Bishop Dwenger 6:45.2 20:58.9 27
36 Clibon, Victoria JR Ft. Wayne Northrop 6:45.2 20:59.1 28
37 Steele, Nora SR Ft. Wayne Bishop Dwenger 6:45.4 20:59.5 29
38 Malcolm, Madelyn SR Garrett 6:45.9 21:01.3  
39 Hoover, Callie SR Ft. Wayne Concordia Lutheran 6:46.5 21:02.9 30
40 Weidler, Claire SR Homestead 6:48.5 21:09.3 31
41 Placencia, Valencia SR Garrett 6:50.1 21:14.2  
42 Dove, Casandra JR Ft. Wayne Northrop 6:51.1 21:17.4 32
43 Williams, Alyssa SR Ft. Wayne Northrop 6:51.2 21:17.8 33
44 Wallen, Megan SR West Noble 6:56.2 21:33.2 34
45 Schmucker, Grace SR Fremont 6:58.9 21:41.5  
46 Zumbrun, Kylie SR Central Noble 6:59.2 21:42.4  
47 Kilgus, Meron JR Ft. Wayne Blackhawk Christian 6:59.4 21:43.1  
48 Fry, Deann SR Westview 7:00.8 21:47.5 35
49 Nix, Katelyn SR Ft. Wayne Concordia Lutheran 7:01.3 21:48.9 36
50 LaLonde, Elizabeth SR Carroll (Fort Wayne) 7:01.3 21:49.1 37
51 Rummel, Olivia SR East Noble 7:02.1 21:51.6 38
52 Weng, Erin SR East Noble 7:02.6 21:53.1 39
53 Andersen, Kyra SR Homestead 7:02.7 21:53.3 40
54 Becker, Rachel JR East Noble 7:03.2 21:54.8 41
55 Foreman, Gabrielle SR West Noble 7:04.4 21:58.8 42
56 Maley, Mariah SR East Noble 7:06.1 22:04.0 43
57 Parson, Thalia SR West Noble 7:06.3 22:04.7 44
58 Becker, Anna SR East Noble 7:07.7 22:08.8 45
59 Blum, Hannah SR Angola 7:08.2 22:10.6  
60 Richards, Samantha SR East Noble 7:10.1 22:16.4 46
61 Boner, Sophie JR Ft. Wayne Northrop 7:11.1 22:19.4 47
62 Villalobos, Nallely SR West Noble 7:11.7 22:21.3 48
63 Graft, Katie SR Churubusco 7:12.5 22:24.0  
64 Weng, Rachel SR East Noble 7:17.3 22:38.7 49
65 Gochenour, Natalie JR Fremont 7:19.9 22:47.0  
66 Early, Jasmine SR Columbia City 7:20.0 22:47.1  
67 Shoemaker, Erin SR West Noble 7:23.9 22:59.4 50
68 Bender, Raegan SR Westview 7:24.2 23:00.1 51
69 Swift, Penelope SR DeKalb 7:25.1 23:02.9 52
70 Gonzalez, Grace SR Ft. Wayne Northrop 7:25.5 23:04.3 53
71 Steele, Allison SR Prairie Heights 7:29.8 23:17.5  
72 Patterson, Melody SR Ft. Wayne Northrop 7:30.3 23:19.2 54
73 Rinehold, Michaela JR Central Noble 7:32.6 23:26.3  
74 Guzman, Monica SR Lakeland 7:33.4 23:28.8  
75 Bell, Roshelle SR Prairie Heights 7:37.6 23:42.0  
76 Vice, Madison JR Central Noble 7:39.8 23:48.6  
77 Neff, Hannah SR Westview 7:43.0 23:58.7 55
78 Miller, Nicole SR Westview 7:43.8 24:01.1 56
79 Gumbel, Makayla JR Fremont 7:44.6 24:03.6  
80 Stoltzfus, Lindsay SR Westview 7:54.2 24:33.5 57
81 Runge, Autumn SR DeKalb 8:17.8 25:46.8 58
82 Hammer, Ally SR DeKalb 8:48.7 27:22.8 59
83 Armey, Mia SR DeKalb 9:48.5 30:28.7 60
  Cavacini, Maria SR Ft. Wayne Bishop Dwenger DNF  
  Hout, Paige JR Carroll (Fort Wayne) DNF  
  Warner, Heidi SR Homestead DNF  
  Christlieb, Elizabeth JR West Noble DNF  
  Fee, Sienna JR Angola DNF  
  Witmer, Gretchen SR Ft. Wayne Concordia Lutheran DNF  
  Delaney, Aileen SR Ft. Wayne Bishop Dwenger DNF  
  Prest, Morigan JR East Noble DNF  
  Peckinpaugh, Elise JR Homestead DNF  
  Pennekamp, Mary SR Ft. Wayne Concordia Lutheran DNF  
  Rodenbeck, Victoria JR Ft. Wayne Bishop Dwenger DNF  
  Villa Romero, Ashley JR Angola DNF  
  Kiess, Gabrielle JR Homestead DNF  
  Vogan, Natalee SR Ft. Wayne Bishop Dwenger DNF  
  Kline, Leah SR East Noble DNF  
  Pankop, Khloe JR East Noble DNF  
  Tjon, Abby SR East Noble DNF  
  Pennekamp, Grace SR Ft. Wayne Concordia Lutheran DNF  
  Smith, Cady JR East Noble DNF  
  Bordner, Megan SR Ft. Wayne Concordia Lutheran DNF  
  Yarian, Caleigh SR DeKalb DNF  
  Lowery, Madelynn JR East Noble DNF  
  Leimkuhler, Ava SR Carroll (Fort Wayne) DNF  
  Biernat, Samantha SR Angola DNF  
  Gardner, Audrey JR Homestead DNF  
  Bursova, Nicole SR Ft. Wayne Northrop DNF  
  Duffus, Zoe SR Carroll (Fort Wayne) DNF