IHSAA Cross Country Region 6 Date: 10-19-19   Venue: West Noble, IN
Place Name Year Team Avg. Mile Time Score
1 Gibson, Reece SR Ft. Wayne Concordia Lutheran 5:04.4 15:45.9 1
2 Steury, Izaiah JR Angola 5:06.9 15:53.4  
3 Neff, Jarred SR Homestead 5:12.1 16:09.7 2
4 Kropf, Drake SR Ft. Wayne Concordia Lutheran 5:12.7 16:11.5 3
5 Whicker, Wilson SR Ft. Wayne Concordia Lutheran 5:14.3 16:16.6 4
6 Wakeman, Landon SR Columbia City 5:15.3 16:19.5 5
7 Stuckey, Keagan SR Homestead 5:16.4 16:23.0 6
8 Liepe, Austin SR East Noble 5:16.5 16:23.3 7
9 Cripe, Colten SR West Noble 5:16.7 16:23.9 8
10 McArdle, Donald SR Homestead 5:18.7 16:30.3 9
11 Carpenter, Spencer SR Westview 5:19.3 16:32.2 10
12 Schlegel, Karsten JR Ft. Wayne Concordia Lutheran 5:19.4 16:32.3 11
13 Milledge, Kobe SR Ft. Wayne Snider 5:20.5 16:35.8  
14 Longoria, Abraham SR West Noble 5:20.6 16:36.1 12
15 Mills, Nicholas SR Columbia City 5:21.3 16:38.4 13
16 Carpenter, Remington SR Westview 5:23.2 16:44.1 14
17 Mills, Nathan SR Columbia City 5:24.3 16:47.6 15
18 Cripe, Austin SO West Noble 5:24.6 16:48.5 16
19 Adair, Daniel JR Ft. Wayne Concordia Lutheran 5:25.3 16:50.8 17
20 Biddle, Gezahagne SR Eastside 5:25.6 16:51.6  
21 Jackson, Conner SR Ft. Wayne Northrop 5:25.6 16:51.6  
22 Mast, Nathan SR West Noble 5:25.6 16:51.7 18
23 Begly, Lucas SR Lakeland 5:26.8 16:55.4  
24 Bentz, Luke SR Ft. Wayne Concordia Lutheran 5:28.4 17:00.4 19
25 Schwartz, Anthony SR Westview 5:28.8 17:01.5 20
26 Flora, Grant SO West Noble 5:28.9 17:01.8 21
27 Weaver, Logan SR Homestead 5:29.3 17:03.3 22
28 Sanchez, Anthony JR Westview 5:30.2 17:05.9 23
29 Mullett, Hayden SR Carroll (Fort Wayne) 5:30.8 17:07.9 24
30 Hartleroad, Tyler JR Leo 5:31.2 17:09.0  
31 Schlegel, Kalen SR Ft. Wayne Concordia Lutheran 5:31.8 17:10.8 25
32 Slater, Julian SR Ft. Wayne Snider 5:32.0 17:11.6  
33 Sloffer, Preston JR Carroll (Fort Wayne) 5:32.5 17:13.1 26
34 Adams, Clayton SR DeKalb 5:33.8 17:17.0 27
35 Schroeder, Wyatt SR Carroll (Fort Wayne) 5:34.0 17:17.7 28
36 Dupuy, Cameron JR West Noble 5:34.3 17:18.8 29
37 Diehm, Lucas SR East Noble 5:34.5 17:19.2 30
38 Flora, Isaac SR West Noble 5:34.5 17:19.4 31
39 Simcox, Maximilian SR Ft. Wayne Bishop Dwenger 5:35.2 17:21.4 32
40 Ringwood, Jackson SR Leo 5:35.4 17:22.1  
41 Lantz, Eli SR Churubusco 5:36.4 17:25.3 33
42 Row, Liam SR Ft. Wayne Bishop Dwenger 5:36.7 17:26.1 34
43 Cook, Carter SR Homestead 5:37.2 17:27.6 35
44 Potts, Wesley SR East Noble 5:37.6 17:28.9 36
45 Gongwer, Ian SR Carroll (Fort Wayne) 5:38.1 17:30.4 37
46 Wiseman, Jason SR Ft. Wayne Bishop Dwenger 5:38.5 17:31.8 38
47 Smith, Evan JR Ft. Wayne Bishop Dwenger 5:38.8 17:32.6 39
48 Hall, Austin JR Columbia City 5:39.5 17:34.8 40
49 Lehmkuhle, Jaxzen SR Ft. Wayne North Side 5:40.7 17:38.7  
50 Hand, Ben SR East Noble 5:41.1 17:39.9 41
51 Nix, Brendan SO Ft. Wayne Bishop Dwenger 5:42.3 17:43.4 42
52 Baitz, Ethan JR Homestead 5:43.3 17:46.6 43
53 Keily, Sam SR Churubusco 5:44.4 17:50.2 44
54 McIntire, Braeden SR DeKalb 5:45.6 17:53.7 45
55 Sutter, Pablo SO Ft. Wayne Bishop Dwenger 5:45.8 17:54.3 46
56 Hockema, Phillip SR Carroll (Fort Wayne) 5:46.9 17:57.8 47
57 McIntosh, Andrew SR Ft. Wayne Blackhawk Christian 5:48.3 18:02.1  
58 Cupp, Andrew SR Westview 5:50.1 18:07.8 48
59 Connelly, Gabriel JR Ft. Wayne Blackhawk Christian 5:50.5 18:08.9  
60 Skinner, Levi SR Churubusco 5:51.6 18:12.5 49
61 Mills, Jack JR Columbia City 5:52.3 18:14.6 50
62 Setser, Donovin SR Leo 5:53.3 18:17.6  
63 Garcia, John SR Ft. Wayne Bishop Dwenger 5:53.7 18:19.1 51
64 Sheppard, Aidan SR Homestead 5:54.3 18:20.8 52
65 Corbin, Kyler SR East Noble 5:55.4 18:24.3 53
66 Kline, Hunter SO East Noble 5:57.1 18:29.4 54
67 VanGessel, Carter JR DeKalb 5:57.2 18:29.8 55
68 Lohman, Robert JR Carroll (Fort Wayne) 5:57.4 18:30.4 56
69 Burney, Alex JR Angola 5:58.1 18:32.6  
70 Copas, Jakob SR Central Noble 5:58.3 18:33.3  
71 Thornburgh, Darrion SR Westview 5:58.7 18:34.6 57
72 DeRose, Timothy SR Carroll (Fort Wayne) 5:59.0 18:35.3 58
73 Fuller, Kayden JR East Noble 5:59.7 18:37.6 59
74 Herbert, Landon SO Angola 6:00.0 18:38.4  
75 Pletcher, Zachary SO Columbia City 6:00.0 18:38.6 60
76 Blankenship, Terance JR Lakeland 6:00.2 18:39.2  
77 Mendoza, Jaime SR Ft. Wayne Snider 6:00.4 18:39.9  
78 Taylor, Bryce SR Columbia City 6:04.0 18:51.0 61
79 Prater, Shawn SR Churubusco 6:06.5 18:58.9 62
80 Palmer, Konner SO Lakeland 6:06.6 18:59.0  
81 Shepherd, Noah JR Central Noble 6:10.7 19:11.8  
82 Tobierre, Gabe JR DeKalb 6:12.2 19:16.4 63
83 Smith, Jackson SO DeKalb 6:15.0 19:25.2 64
84 Stroder, Dylan JR Churubusco 6:18.8 19:37.0 65
85 Mason, Travers JR DeKalb 6:21.8 19:46.3 66
86 Miller, Lyndon SO Westview 6:25.1 19:56.4 67
87 Knepper, Elijah SO DeKalb 6:26.1 19:59.7 68
88 Brandt, Kyle SR Churubusco 6:27.8 20:04.8 69
89 Lower, Konner SR Eastside 6:33.7 20:23.4  
90 Graft, Cody SR Churubusco 7:03.2 21:55.0 70
  Million, Jackson JR Carroll (Fort Wayne) DNF  
  Sylvester, Graydon SR Carroll (Fort Wayne) DNF  
  Krider, Ethan JR Churubusco DNF  
  Downing, Nick SO Churubusco DNF  
  Reister, Korbyn SR Churubusco DNF  
  Neireiter, Wyatt SO Churubusco DNF  
  Wirick, Devin JR Columbia City DNF  
  Iden, Colyn SR Columbia City DNF  
  Trier, Logan JR Columbia City DNF  
  Mills, Seth JR Columbia City DNF  
  Rentschler, Isaac SO Columbia City DNF  
  Mullinax, Alton SR Columbia City DNF  
  Story, Weston SR Columbia City DNF  
  Jagger, Cameron SR Columbia City DNF  
  Korus, Andrew SR Columbia City DNF  
  Sparks, Joshua SR Columbia City DNF  
  Harrold, Ian JR Columbia City DNF  
  Brown, Clayton SO DeKalb DNF  
  Brown, Keenan SO DeKalb DNF  
  Rowe, Mathias SR DeKalb DNF  
  Knowles, Landon SO DeKalb DNF  
  Allen, Preston JR DeKalb DNF  
  Torres, Ian JR East Noble DNF  
  Rathke, Chandler SR East Noble DNF  
  Wagner, Aaron SR East Noble DNF  
  Rogers, Rob SO East Noble DNF  
  Palmer, Peyton JR East Noble DNF  
  Sibert, Sam SR East Noble DNF  
  Aguirre, Edwin JR East Noble DNF  
  Chambers, Owen JR East Noble DNF  
  Grate, Chase SR East Noble DNF  
  Sillaway, Drew JR East Noble DNF  
  Eggering, Evan JR East Noble DNF  
  Brita, Thomas JR Ft. Wayne Bishop Dwenger DNF  
  Cava, Daniel SR Ft. Wayne Bishop Dwenger DNF  
  Schipper, Joseph SR Ft. Wayne Bishop Dwenger DNF  
  Didier, Joseph SR Ft. Wayne Bishop Dwenger DNF  
  Didier, Evan SR Ft. Wayne Bishop Dwenger DNF  
  Braden, Hendrix JR Ft. Wayne Concordia Lutheran DNF  
  Alderdice, Charles JR Ft. Wayne Concordia Lutheran DNF  
  Kolvoord, Bryce SR Ft. Wayne Concordia Lutheran DNF  
  Gick, Christopher SR Ft. Wayne Concordia Lutheran DNF  
  Pennekamp, Nathan SR Ft. Wayne Concordia Lutheran DNF  
  Shaw, Zachary JR Ft. Wayne Concordia Lutheran DNF  
  Fikes, Charles JR Ft. Wayne Concordia Lutheran DNF  
  Hockemeyer, Derek SR Homestead DNF  
  Hoff, Spencer SR Homestead DNF  
  Neff, Tyler SO Homestead DNF  
  Peters, Tyler SR Homestead DNF  
  Gery, Dominic SR Homestead DNF  
  Myers, Henry SR Homestead DNF  
  Gery, Anthony SO Homestead DNF  
  Molden, Chase JR Homestead DNF  
  Welch, Grayson SO Homestead DNF  
  Minich, Jude JR Homestead DNF  
  Johnson, Benjamin JR Homestead DNF  
  Campos, Isaac JR West Noble DNF  
  Reyes, Ryan SR West Noble DNF  
  Sheeley, Thomas SR West Noble DNF  
  Silva, Isaac SO West Noble DNF  
  Weaver, Michael SR West Noble DNF  
  Lowe, Isaiah SO West Noble DNF  
  Schuller, Logan SO West Noble DNF  
  Munoz Jimenez, Jorge SR Westview DNF  
  Hostetler, Dominic SR Westview DNF  
  Hershberger, Chad SO Westview DNF  
  Lapp, Ryan SR Westview DNF  
  Niccum, Isaac JR Westview DNF  
  Wood, Xander SO Westview DNF  
  Moore, Kayden SO Westview DNF