UIL Region 2 & Region 3 (1a) Cross Country Championship Date: 10-28-19   Venue: Jesse Owens Athletic Complex, TX
Place Name Year Team Avg. Mile Time Score
1 Ward, Dagen SR Atlanta 5:12.3 16:14.2 1
2 Arreguin, Juan SR Commerce 5:14.5 16:21.0 2
3 Robinson, David SR Gladewater Sabine 5:16.7 16:27.9 3
4 Hite, Ethan SR Pilot Point 5:17.6 16:31.0 4
5 Hedges, Russell SR Mount Pleasant Chapel Hill 5:19.8 16:37.8 5
6 Klein, John SR Callisburg 5:23.2 16:48.3  
7 Hake, Jackson JR Sadler S & S Cons 5:23.6 16:49.5 6
8 Moussa, Hayden SR Ponder 5:23.9 16:50.4  
9 Case, Hunter SR Whitesboro 5:24.6 16:52.6 7
10 Chavez, Wesley SR Commerce 5:24.8 16:53.3 8
11 Flores, Jesus JR Whitesboro 5:24.9 16:53.6 9
12 Nandin, Ubaldo SR Pilot Point 5:27.9 17:03.0 10
13 Thomas, Lucas SO Mount Pleasant Chapel Hill 5:28.6 17:05.2 11
14 Gudger, Benjamin SR Emory Rains 5:29.0 17:06.3 12
15 Hawkins, Bryan SR Tatum 5:29.7 17:08.5 13
16 Melchor, Osvaldo JR Whitesboro 5:30.6 17:11.3 14
17 Sevarino, Bryce SR Van Alstyne 5:31.1 17:12.8 15
18 Hyatt, Blake JR Van Alstyne 5:31.2 17:13.3 16
19 Martinez, Andrew SO Dallas Life School Oak Cliff 5:31.4 17:14.0 17
20 Acosta, Saniel SR Gladewater Sabine 5:31.7 17:14.8 18
21 Kump, CJ SO Mount Pleasant Chapel Hill 5:33.9 17:21.6 19
22 Sims, T. Grant SO Elysian Fields 5:36.3 17:29.1  
23 Castillo, Alfonso SR Pilot Point 5:38.5 17:36.0 20
24 Carney, Cameron SR Atlanta 5:39.6 17:39.3 21
25 Vanslyke, Laton SR De Kalb 5:39.7 17:39.7 22
26 Richardson, Zackery SR Sadler S & S Cons 5:39.8 17:40.1 23
27 Thomas, Cameron SR Mount Pleasant Chapel Hill 5:40.0 17:40.7 24
28 Grant, Eden SR Grand Saline 5:40.1 17:40.9 25
29 Carey, Deacon SO Whitesboro 5:40.1 17:41.0 26
30 Gibson, Caymen SR FW Harmony Innovation 5:40.3 17:41.7 27
31 Stone, James SR Queen City 5:40.6 17:42.4 28
32 Teale, Jack SR Atlanta 5:42.0 17:47.1 29
33 Rodriquez, Edwin SR Pilot Point 5:42.4 17:48.1 30
34 Ruiz, Angel SR Whitesboro 5:43.1 17:50.4 31
35 Carr, Dale JR Sadler S & S Cons 5:44.9 17:56.1 32
36 Wilson, Jerec SR Hughes Springs 5:45.0 17:56.3 33
37 McAbee, Jayden SR Big Sandy Harmony 5:45.4 17:57.5 34
38 Landeros, Adrian JR Whitesboro 5:45.8 17:58.6 35
39 Jimenez, Brandon JR Quitman 5:46.2 17:59.9 36
40 Santoyo, Alan SR Pilot Point 5:47.0 18:02.5 37
41 Lopez, Jose SR Grand Saline 5:47.4 18:03.9 38
42 Banda, Eduardo JR Prairieland 5:47.9 18:05.3  
43 Stephens, Tanner SO Pilot Point 5:48.0 18:05.7 39
44 Chavez, Alan JR Tatum 5:48.3 18:06.5 40
45 Carter, Jake SR Atlanta 5:48.6 18:07.4 41
46 Amador, David SR Mineola 5:48.6 18:07.6  
47 Netro, Marcos SO Mount Pleasant Chapel Hill 5:49.0 18:08.7 42
48 Marquez, Jonathan SO Commerce 5:49.1 18:09.2 43
49 Escamilla, Alberto SR FW Harmony Innovation 5:49.3 18:09.8 44
50 Sandoval, Hernan SR Tatum 5:49.5 18:10.4 45
51 Castaneda, Jovani JR Commerce 5:49.6 18:10.6 46
52 Cabellero, Jaden SR Dallas Life School Oak Cliff 5:49.7 18:10.9 47
53 Calderon, Ruben SR Pilot Point 5:50.6 18:13.8 48
54 Hernandez, Esneyder SR Commerce 5:52.0 18:18.1 49
55 Reece, Trevor SR New Boston 5:52.7 18:20.2  
56 Lynch, Bradon SR Lone Oak 5:53.1 18:21.5  
57 Magdaleno, David SO Waskom 5:53.3 18:22.3  
58 Carter, Joseph JR Sadler S & S Cons 5:53.6 18:23.1 50
59 fabacher, jake SR Howe 5:53.7 18:23.5  
60 McGarity, Wesley SR Gladewater Sabine 5:53.8 18:23.7 51
61 Crowson, Dalton SO Mineola 5:54.1 18:24.8  
62 Green, Nathan JR White Oak 5:54.3 18:25.2 52
63 Esquivel, Bryan SO Grand Saline 5:54.5 18:25.9 53
64 Lopez, Nathaniel SR Dallas Life School Oak Cliff 5:54.7 18:26.5 54
65 Soto, Alberto JR White Oak 5:54.9 18:27.2 55
66 Bamibe, James SR FW Harmony & Nature 5:55.0 18:27.3  
67 Sandoval, Allan SR Tatum 5:55.7 18:29.7 56
68 Ausmus, Trenton SR Gladewater Sabine 5:55.7 18:29.8 57
69 Vallejo, Jesse SR Dallas Life School Oak Cliff 5:56.6 18:32.6 58
70 Wakefield, Victor SR Hughes Springs 5:57.4 18:34.9 59
71 Zavala, Miguel SR Commerce 5:58.1 18:37.2 60
72 Boyd, Colby JR Grand Saline 5:58.2 18:37.6 61
73 Morin, Matthew SO Atlanta 5:58.3 18:37.7 62
74 Murray, Larson JR Hooks 5:58.7 18:39.2  
75 Milroy, Cade JR Van Alstyne 5:58.9 18:39.7 63
76 Chitwood, Christian SR Whitesboro 5:59.1 18:40.1 64
77 Torres, Miguel SR Tatum 5:59.4 18:41.3 65
78 Blair, Tristan SO White Oak 5:59.6 18:41.8 66
79 Barrios, Alex JR Gladewater Sabine 5:59.9 18:42.9 67
80 Baxley, Colte SO De Kalb 6:00.0 18:43.2 68
81 Tannebaum, Jack JR Quitman 6:00.5 18:44.5 69
82 Yao, Joshua JR Dallas Life School Oak Cliff 6:01.3 18:47.2 70
83 Rosser, Brant SR Atlanta 6:02.0 18:49.3 71
84 Chambers, Aidan JR Big Sandy Harmony 6:03.6 18:54.3 72
85 Fabian, Karsten SR Whitewright 6:03.9 18:55.2 73
86 Langley, John SR White Oak 6:04.8 18:58.1 74
87 Gonzalez, Aram SR Bonham 6:04.9 18:58.3 75
88 Hammond, Logan SR Whitewright 6:05.6 19:00.7 76
89 Cox, Nolan JR FW Harmony Innovation 6:05.7 19:00.7 77
90 Price, Cole SR Queen City 6:09.6 19:13.1 78
91 Swartz, Richard SR Bonham 6:09.8 19:13.7 79
92 Osornio, Diego JR Quitman 6:10.0 19:14.2 80
93 Hernandez, Abel JR Dallas Life School Oak Cliff 6:10.5 19:15.8 81
94 Powell, Tahj SR Dallas Madison 6:11.8 19:19.9 82
95 Rivera, Colt SR Emory Rains 6:12.2 19:21.1 83
96 Jacobs, Dillon SR Daingerfield 6:12.3 19:21.3 84
97 Smith, Korrighan SR Commerce 6:12.4 19:21.7 85
98 Corrior, Aiden SR Quitman 6:12.4 19:21.8 86
99 Goodin, Blake JR Sadler S & S Cons 6:12.7 19:22.9 87
100 Duck, Noah JR Hughes Springs 6:13.8 19:26.0 88
101 Stone, Steven SR Queen City 6:13.8 19:26.2 89
102 Luckey, Kentrel SR Atlanta 6:14.2 19:27.3 90
103 Folds, Jacob SR Tatum 6:15.2 19:30.5 91
104 Price, Logan SR Queen City 6:15.3 19:30.9 92
105 McNatt, Cooper SO Gladewater Sabine 6:15.9 19:32.7 93
106 Coronado , Fernando SR Paris Chisum 6:16.4 19:34.1 94
107 Scott, Matthew SR Big Sandy Harmony 6:16.6 19:34.8 95
108 Cox, Caleb JR Gladewater Sabine 6:17.8 19:38.8 96
109 Wells, Ben SO Van Alstyne 6:18.1 19:39.5 97
110 Colson, Darren SR Bonham 6:18.4 19:40.6 98
111 Perperides, Alex JR Van Alstyne 6:18.8 19:41.7 99
112 Ibarra, Erick SR Bonham 6:19.2 19:42.8 100
113 Rodriguez, Michael SR FW Harmony Innovation 6:19.2 19:43.1 101
114 Lester, Rylan JR Grand Saline 6:20.1 19:45.9 102
115 Camarillo, Jeremiah SR Whitewright 6:20.2 19:46.1 103
116 Luna, Rey SR Tatum 6:20.8 19:47.9 104
117 Britt, Chason SR Dallas Madison 6:21.9 19:51.3 105
118 Valdez, Absalon SO Grand Saline 6:22.1 19:52.2 106
119 Fortner, Kenyon SR Paris Chisum 6:23.2 19:55.5 107
120 Castillo, Sergio JR Van Alstyne 6:23.3 19:55.7 108
121 Jacobs, Darron SR Daingerfield 6:24.4 19:59.1 109
122 Upchurch, Joel SR Queen City 6:24.7 20:00.3 110
123 Camilo, Sergio SR Dallas Life School Oak Cliff 6:25.5 20:02.6 111
124 Holder, Kane SO De Kalb 6:26.1 20:04.5 112
125 Nasir, Karim JR FW Harmony Innovation 6:26.7 20:06.3 113
126 Allison, Kenneth SR Queen City 6:27.1 20:07.6 114
127 Trejo, Mason JR De Kalb 6:29.8 20:16.0 115
128 Davis, Colby JR Bonham 6:30.6 20:18.5 116
129 Livingston, Caden SR Hughes Springs 6:31.5 20:21.5 117
130 Munoz, Emmanuel SR Paris Chisum 6:31.7 20:22.1 118
131 Pinson, Adrian JR White Oak 6:31.9 20:22.6 119
132 Reynolds, John JR Gladewater 6:32.2 20:23.6  
133 Ayala, Armondo SO Emory Rains 6:32.5 20:24.5 120
134 Patton, Sam SR Big Sandy Harmony 6:34.3 20:30.2 121
135 Moss, DJ SR Daingerfield 6:34.6 20:31.2 122
136 Smith, Matthew JR Quitman 6:35.4 20:33.6 123
137 Carraway, Kayden JR Whitewright 6:38.0 20:41.8 124
138 Smith, Ben SO Van Alstyne 6:38.3 20:42.5 125
139 Espinoza, Jason SO De Kalb 6:41.6 20:52.8 126
140 Eudy, Lane JR Queen City 6:43.0 20:57.4 127
141 Pickering, Cable SO Paris Chisum 6:44.0 21:00.4 128
142 Davis, Tristan SO Mount Pleasant Chapel Hill 6:44.7 21:02.5 129
143 Thompson, Jace SO Emory Rains 6:44.9 21:03.1 130
144 Ortiz, Nathan JR Grand Saline 6:44.9 21:03.3 131
145 Ribble, Jesse SR Daingerfield 6:45.6 21:05.4 132
146 Reynolds, Mason JR Quitman 6:46.7 21:08.8 133
147 Henderson, Quincy SR FW Harmony Innovation 6:52.4 21:26.7 134
148 De La Cruz, Jesus JR Dallas Madison 6:54.0 21:31.4 135
149 Sanders, Braxton JR Mount Pleasant Chapel Hill 6:54.3 21:32.5 136
150 Moses, Saber SO Big Sandy Harmony 6:55.0 21:34.7 137
151 Harris, Logan SR Dallas Madison 6:56.3 21:38.8 138
152 Longoria, Said SR Bonham 6:56.9 21:40.5 139
153 Gordon, Austin SR Sadler S & S Cons 6:57.1 21:41.2 140
154 Good, Noah SR Hughes Springs 6:57.8 21:43.5 141
155 Wescoat, Wyatt JR Whitewright 6:58.2 21:44.6 142
156 Woodson, Devonte SR Dallas Madison 6:58.5 21:45.5 143
157 Tippit, Colton SR Hughes Springs 6:58.8 21:46.5 144
158 Green, Austin SR Whitewright 6:59.6 21:49.1 145
159 Aga, Neil SR Big Sandy Harmony 6:59.7 21:49.4 146
160 Villegas-Chavez, Christopher SO FW Harmony Innovation 7:00.8 21:52.6 147
161 Samples, Seth SR Whitewright 7:01.0 21:53.4 148
162 Reid, Jace SR Quitman 7:01.4 21:54.5 149
163 Wilson, Anthony SR De Kalb 7:01.5 21:54.9 150
164 Noria, Oliver SR Dallas Madison 7:01.8 21:55.8 151
165 Moreno, Maxwell JR Hughes Springs 7:04.9 22:05.5 152
166 Rawls, Dustin JR Daingerfield 7:05.7 22:08.0 153
167 Baxter, Dylan JR Daingerfield 7:05.7 22:08.1 154
168 Gonzalez, Victor SR Daingerfield 7:11.1 22:24.8 155
169 Duggar, Logan SO White Oak 7:21.9 22:58.5 156
170 Norris, William SR Paris Chisum 7:29.6 23:22.6 157
171 Lewellyn, Brennan SO Sadler S & S Cons 7:30.7 23:26.2 158
172 Pickering, Ryan SR Paris Chisum 7:51.3 24:30.5 159
173 Wedeking, Alex SR Emory Rains 7:57.4 24:49.4 160
174 Pickens, Fisher SO De Kalb 8:13.1 25:38.5 161