UIL Region 2 & Region 3 (1a) Cross Country Championship Date: 10-28-19   Venue: Jesse Owens Athletic Complex, TX
Place Name Year Team Avg. Mile Time Score
1 Hedrick, Allison SR Lindsay 5:57.9 11:55.8 1
2 Reynolds, Sydney SR Valley View 6:05.0 12:09.9 2
3 Donnell, McKayla SR Seymour 6:20.8 12:41.6 3
4 Medina, Kylee SR Goldthwaite 6:21.0 12:42.0 4
5 Cassidy, Dakota SR Meridian 6:22.8 12:45.6 5
6 Schubert, Rielyn SO McLeod 6:24.3 12:48.6 6
7 Burns, Mattie SO Martins Mill 6:25.9 12:51.7 7
8 Cardenas, Aereonna SO Chico 6:27.3 12:54.6  
9 Paruszewski, Mallory SR Meridian 6:27.8 12:55.5 8
10 Ray, Makaylee SO Poolville 6:28.0 12:55.9 9
11 Busby, Lexi SR Como Como-Pickton 6:32.1 13:04.1 10
12 Wade, Sydnee JR Alvord 6:36.5 13:12.9 11
13 Warren, Jordyn SO Hawkins 6:36.7 13:13.3 12
14 Stroebel, Kennedy JR Seymour 6:37.2 13:14.3 13
15 Decker, Tess SR Seymour 6:38.7 13:17.3 14
16 Alston, Macey SR Gladewater Union Grove 6:39.7 13:19.3 15
17 Ramirez, Lucy SR Poolville 6:40.5 13:20.9 16
18 Donnell, McKinzi SR Seymour 6:43.1 13:26.2 17
19 Stroebel, Channing SR Seymour 6:44.4 13:28.7 18
20 Chaffin, Avreigh JR Ivanhoe Rayburn 6:46.0 13:32.0 19
21 hamilton, Tawni SR Alvord 6:46.4 13:32.7 20
22 Slaten, Katie JR Alvord 6:46.6 13:33.2 21
23 Stanford, Gracie SO Gladewater Union Grove 6:46.9 13:33.8 22
24 Wommack, Kayla JR Trenton 6:47.4 13:34.7 23
25 Dunavant, Katelyn JR Martins Mill 6:48.7 13:37.4 24
26 Franklin, Kiara JR Era 6:48.9 13:37.7 25
27 Otwell, Daisy JR De Leon 6:49.1 13:38.1  
28 Johnson, Reagan SO McLeod 6:49.3 13:38.6 26
29 Nixon, Mia JR Martins Mill 6:49.6 13:39.2 27
30 Wilson, Laney SO Hawkins 6:51.3 13:42.6 28
31 Graves, Avery SO Goldthwaite 6:52.1 13:44.2 29
32 Decker , Addison JR Seymour 6:53.7 13:47.3 30
33 Mena, Marithza SR Valley View 6:53.8 13:47.5 31
34 Jaco, Logan SR Hawkins 6:56.6 13:53.1 32
35 Duncan, Brooklyn SO Muenster 6:57.5 13:55.0  
36 Rogers, Samantha SR Harleton 6:58.5 13:56.9 33
37 Walther, Allie SO Quanah 6:58.6 13:57.2 34
38 Neal, Bailey SO Como Como-Pickton 6:59.8 13:59.6 35
39 Reed, Haley JR De Leon 7:00.2 14:00.4  
40 Chandler, Madeline SR Hico 7:00.4 14:00.8 36
41 Lira, Norah SR Meridian 7:01.9 14:03.7 37
42 Johnson, Laisha SO Alvord 7:02.2 14:04.4 38
43 O'Neal, Harper SO Quanah 7:02.8 14:05.5 39
44 Speed, Shelby SO Como Como-Pickton 7:02.9 14:05.7 40
45 tambunga, jocelyn SR Alvord 7:03.6 14:07.1 41
46 Perry, Marissa SR Santo 7:04.3 14:08.5  
47 Beard, Alexis SO Era 7:05.0 14:10.0 42
48 Balencia, Jasmine SR Goldthwaite 7:06.9 14:13.8 43
49 Tifft, Kara JR Como Como-Pickton 7:08.1 14:16.1 44
50 Koberick , Ella SO Tioga 7:09.0 14:18.0  
51 White, Cambree SO Meridian 7:09.1 14:18.1 45
52 Errington, Reese SR Meridian 7:09.1 14:18.1 46
53 Carnley, Kailon SR Linden-Kildare 7:09.2 14:18.3 47
54 Colling, Catalina SR Gladewater Union Grove 7:09.6 14:19.2 48
55 Johnson, AJ JR Ivanhoe Rayburn 7:10.0 14:19.9 49
56 Warren, Hannah SO Como Como-Pickton 7:10.6 14:21.2 50
57 Nichols, Addy JR Ivanhoe Rayburn 7:11.0 14:21.9 51
58 Maag, Taylor SR Alvord 7:12.2 14:24.3 52
59 Elledge, Addi SO Petrolia 7:12.4 14:24.8 53
60 Lambeth, Ella JR McLeod 7:13.7 14:27.3 54
61 Brantley, Trinity JR Simms Bowie 7:13.8 14:27.6  
62 Inman, Charity SR Martins Mill 7:14.2 14:28.4 55
63 Sanchez, Jasmine SR Seymour 7:14.3 14:28.5 56
64 Jackson, Zahria JR Harleton 7:14.4 14:28.7 57
65 Gonzales, Aylin SO Como Como-Pickton 7:15.1 14:30.2 58
66 Paruszewski, Faith SR Meridian 7:15.6 14:31.2 59
67 Wommack, Kenzie JR Trenton 7:15.9 14:31.7 60
68 Smith, Brooke JR Hico 7:15.9 14:31.8 61
69 Roberson, Meryl SO Meridian 7:16.5 14:32.9 62
70 Perez, Ashley JR Quanah 7:16.8 14:33.5 63
71 Proffer, Hope SR Era 7:17.0 14:34.0 64
72 Kennedy, Marissa SR Hawkins 7:18.5 14:36.9 65
73 Seward, Macy SR Goldthwaite 7:19.0 14:38.0 66
74 Sherman, Kyler JR Simms Bowie 7:20.0 14:40.0  
75 Kirkpatrick, Hannah JR Valley View 7:20.3 14:40.5 67
76 Hitt, Amber JR Harleton 7:22.4 14:44.7 68
77 Burton, Emma JR McLeod 7:23.6 14:47.2 69
78 Dawson, Harley SR Valley View 7:24.6 14:49.2 70
79 Jones, Analeice SO Gladewater Union Grove 7:24.8 14:49.6 71
80 Walters, Kacee SO Hico 7:25.3 14:50.6 72
81 Clinton, Skye SO Era 7:25.6 14:51.2 73
82 Arreaga , Kelley SO Trenton 7:25.7 14:51.4 74
83 Metzler, Kyla SO Lindsay 7:26.2 14:52.4 75
84 Folks, Emma SO Hico 7:26.5 14:53.0 76
85 Yosten, Ava SR Era 7:27.7 14:55.4 77
86 Finley, Catherine SR Trenton 7:27.9 14:55.8 78
87 Ables, Kelly SR Goldthwaite 7:28.8 14:57.6 79
88 Mattu, Sumeet SO Gladewater Union Grove 7:29.9 14:59.8 80
89 Freeman, Elayna SO Era 7:32.1 15:04.1 81
90 Vann, Katie SO Valley View 7:32.4 15:04.8 82
91 Williams, Damara SR Harleton 7:32.8 15:05.6 83
92 Cox, Tatem SO Petrolia 7:33.0 15:06.0 84
93 Hoffman, Ami SO Valley View 7:33.1 15:06.1 85
94 Minter, Mackenzie SR Celeste 7:33.5 15:07.0 86
95 Sanchez, Saila JR Poolville 7:33.6 15:07.2 87
96 Anderle, Brenna JR Windthorst 7:33.8 15:07.5  
97 Pounds, Tristen SO Simms Bowie 7:35.6 15:11.2  
98 Turner, Peyton SR Linden-Kildare 7:36.0 15:11.9 88
99 Robles, Valeria SO Hico 7:36.5 15:13.0 89
100 Rubio, Abigail SR Honey Grove 7:37.2 15:14.3 90
101 Kasal, Lauren JR Bogata Rivercrest 7:37.8 15:15.6  
102 Fajardo, Monica SR Harleton 7:40.0 15:20.0 91
103 Christanelli, Tabor SO Quanah 7:40.4 15:20.8 92
104 Rogers, Bailey SO Alvord 7:41.1 15:22.1 93
105 Kelley, Jennifer JR Bogata Rivercrest 7:42.0 15:24.0  
106 Hellman, Abigail SO Lindsay 7:42.4 15:24.8 94
107 Stone, Savannah SR Celeste 7:42.5 15:24.9 95
108 Connerley, Cadence JR Ivanhoe Rayburn 7:43.1 15:26.1 96
109 Adams, Braylee SO Celeste 7:43.5 15:26.9 97
110 Connerley, Avery JR Ivanhoe Rayburn 7:43.8 15:27.6 98
111 Warren, Breanna SO Como Como-Pickton 7:44.2 15:28.3 99
112 Richardson, Julie JR Trenton 7:44.3 15:28.5 100
113 Swenson, Camryn SO Petrolia 7:45.5 15:30.9 101
114 Inman, Bethany JR Martins Mill 7:45.7 15:31.4 102
115 Meggs, Angelyna SR Linden-Kildare 7:46.3 15:32.5 103
116 Evans, Mireya JR Gladewater Union Grove 7:46.3 15:32.6 104
117 Tatum, Story JR Lindsay 7:48.4 15:36.7 105
118 Langley, Kassidy SR Hico 7:50.1 15:40.2 106
119 Dulock, Rory SO Lindsay 7:51.3 15:42.6 107
120 Dieter, Ella SO Lindsay 7:51.9 15:43.7 108
121 Lynch, Emily SO Gladewater Union Grove 7:53.8 15:47.6 109
122 Miranda, Dayan SO Petrolia 7:54.0 15:48.0 110
123 Fincher, Jenna SO Goldthwaite 7:54.2 15:48.3 111
124 Wilson, Luna SR Hico 7:54.4 15:48.7 112
125 Bertrand, Andrea SO McLeod 7:55.4 15:50.7 113
126 Jaco, London JR Hawkins 7:57.8 15:55.6 114
127 Rubio, Noemi SO Honey Grove 8:00.3 16:00.5 115
128 Caro, Mariana SO Trenton 8:00.7 16:01.4 116
129 Baber, Maddy SO Petrolia 8:02.6 16:05.2 117
130 Verde , Brianna JR Trenton 8:04.1 16:08.1 118
131 Terry, Azlyn JR Ivanhoe Rayburn 8:09.1 16:18.2 119
132 Wilcox, Heidi SO Hawkins 8:11.3 16:22.6 120
133 Williams, Emma JR Hawkins 8:16.3 16:32.5 121
134 Studamire, Jade SR Valley View 8:17.5 16:35.0 122
135 Garcia, Maria SR Celeste 8:17.7 16:35.3 123
136 Fouse, Mallori JR Quanah 8:21.6 16:43.2 124
137 Lara, Lyons JR Harleton 8:22.7 16:45.4 125
138 Clark, Baily JR Honey Grove 8:27.6 16:55.1 126
139 Stegall, Steleigh JR Poolville 8:29.9 16:59.8 127
140 Orduna, Alondra SR Celeste 8:33.5 17:06.9 128
141 Mataska, Bekah SO Petrolia 8:35.5 17:11.0 129
142 Trejo, Kaitlynn SR Harleton 8:36.2 17:12.4 130
143 Minter, Preslee SO Celeste 8:37.2 17:14.4 131
144 Ashcraft, Kendi SR Quanah 8:39.9 17:19.7 132
145 Uribe, Karen SR Honey Grove 8:40.5 17:21.0 133
146 Acuna, Rosie SO Era 8:40.6 17:21.1 134
147 O'Neal, Heather SR Quanah 8:41.2 17:22.3 135
148 Mason, Alayna SR Linden-Kildare 8:42.0 17:23.9 136
149 Reyes, Maria SO Martins Mill 8:46.5 17:33.0 137
150 Escobedo, Danika JR Poolville 8:47.1 17:34.1 138
151 Small, Kaitlyn JR Linden-Kildare 8:51.5 17:43.0 139
152 Lane, Hailey SO Linden-Kildare 8:52.6 17:45.2 140
153 Pearce, Liberty SR Celeste 8:56.0 17:51.9 141
154 Medrano, Jocelyn SO Honey Grove 9:23.5 18:47.0 142