IHSAA Cross Country Section 12 Date: 10-12-19   Venue: Ft. Wayne Northrop - Fort Wayne, IN
Place Name Year Team Avg. Mile Time Score
1 Gibson, Reece SR Ft. Wayne Concordia Lutheran 5:09.1 15:58.3 1
2 Whicker, Wilson SR Ft. Wayne Concordia Lutheran 5:11.0 16:03.9 2
3 Wakeman, Landon SR Columbia City 5:11.7 16:06.1 3
4 Stuckey, Keagan SR Homestead 5:12.0 16:07.0 4
5 Neff, Jarred SR Homestead 5:13.9 16:12.9 5
6 Kropf, Drake SR Ft. Wayne Concordia Lutheran 5:15.3 16:17.4 6
7 McArdle, Donald SR Homestead 5:16.2 16:20.1 7
8 Baitz, Ethan SR Homestead 5:18.5 16:27.1 8
9 Mills, Nathan SR Columbia City 5:19.5 16:30.3 9
10 Mills, Nicholas SR Columbia City 5:21.6 16:37.0 10
11 Bentz, Luke SR Ft. Wayne Concordia Lutheran 5:23.1 16:41.4 11
12 Sloffer, Preston SR Carroll (Fort Wayne) 5:23.3 16:42.2 12
13 Milledge, Kobe SR Ft. Wayne Snider 5:25.1 16:47.7 13
14 Adair, Daniel SR Ft. Wayne Concordia Lutheran 5:27.0 16:53.6 14
15 Cook, Carter SR Homestead 5:28.7 16:59.0 15
16 Simcox, Maximilian SR Ft. Wayne Bishop Dwenger 5:29.2 17:00.4 16
17 Wiseman, Jason SR Ft. Wayne Bishop Dwenger 5:29.4 17:01.2 17
18 Hall, Austin SR Columbia City 5:29.7 17:01.9 18
19 Mullett, Hayden SR Carroll (Fort Wayne) 5:30.3 17:03.7 19
20 Weaver, Logan SR Homestead 5:30.9 17:05.7 20
21 Jackson, Conner SR Ft. Wayne Northrop 5:31.7 17:08.2 21
22 Hartleroad, Tyler SR Leo 5:32.5 17:10.7 22
23 Schlegel, Kalen SR Ft. Wayne Concordia Lutheran 5:34.7 17:17.5 23
24 Ringwood, Jackson SR Leo 5:34.8 17:17.8 24
25 Schroeder, Wyatt SR Carroll (Fort Wayne) 5:35.7 17:20.7 25
26 Mendoza, Jaime SR Ft. Wayne Snider 5:36.2 17:22.0 26
27 Sheppard, Aidan SR Homestead 5:36.3 17:22.3 27
28 Slater, Julian SR Ft. Wayne Snider 5:36.9 17:24.4 28
29 Gongwer, Ian SR Carroll (Fort Wayne) 5:37.3 17:25.5 29
30 Alderdice, Charles SR Ft. Wayne Concordia Lutheran 5:38.5 17:29.2 30
31 Row, Liam SR Ft. Wayne Bishop Dwenger 5:39.0 17:30.7 31
32 Nix, Brendan JR Ft. Wayne Bishop Dwenger 5:40.0 17:34.0 32
33 Lehmkuhle, Jaxzen SR Ft. Wayne North Side 5:41.4 17:38.3 33
34 Connelly, Gabriel SR Ft. Wayne Blackhawk Christian 5:41.6 17:38.7 34
35 Lohman, Robert SR Carroll (Fort Wayne) 5:41.6 17:38.8 35
36 McIntosh, Andrew SR Ft. Wayne Blackhawk Christian 5:42.1 17:40.4 36
37 Setser, Donovin SR Leo 5:43.2 17:43.9 37
38 MCMain, Tanner SR Garrett 5:43.9 17:46.1 38
39 Hockema, Phillip SR Carroll (Fort Wayne) 5:44.7 17:48.5 39
40 Fowerbaugh, Joel SR Leo 5:45.2 17:49.9 40
41 Muldoon, Corbin SR Ft. Wayne Blackhawk Christian 5:45.8 17:51.7 41
42 Sutter, Pablo JR Ft. Wayne Bishop Dwenger 5:46.2 17:53.1 42
43 Lewis, Jacob SR Ft. Wayne Northrop 5:47.3 17:56.4 43
44 Smith, Evan SR Ft. Wayne Bishop Dwenger 5:47.4 17:56.9 44
45 Garcia, John SR Ft. Wayne Bishop Dwenger 5:47.6 17:57.5 45
46 LaCroix, Ethan JR Ft. Wayne Snider 5:47.6 17:57.5 46
47 Mills, Seth SR Columbia City 5:47.7 17:57.8 47
48 Lemmon, Jonah SR Ft. Wayne Northrop 5:47.7 17:57.9 48
49 Spuller, Johnathon SR Ft. Wayne Snider 5:47.9 17:58.4 49
50 Taylor, Brett SR Ft. Wayne Snider 5:49.7 18:04.0 50
51 Mills, Jack SR Columbia City 5:51.1 18:08.4 51
52 DeRose, Timothy SR Carroll (Fort Wayne) 5:52.5 18:12.5 52
53 Alcantar, Tristian SR Leo 5:52.6 18:12.8 53
54 Maciejewski, William SR Ft. Wayne Snider 5:55.0 18:20.4 54
55 Stewart, owen JR Ft. Wayne North Side 5:56.4 18:24.8 55
56 Taylor, Bryce SR Columbia City 6:01.2 18:39.6 56
57 Davis, Landon JR Garrett 6:03.6 18:47.1 57
58 McCormack, Kane SR Garrett 6:03.8 18:47.7 58
59 Valencia, Cristopher SR Ft. Wayne Northrop 6:04.1 18:48.5 59
60 Baltazard, Chryzor SR Ft. Wayne Northrop 6:05.2 18:51.9 60
61 Ritenour, Romano SR Garrett 6:06.6 18:56.3 61
62 Otis, Logan SR Ft. Wayne Northrop 6:06.7 18:56.7 62
63 Brown, Keaton SR Leo 6:10.1 19:07.3 63
64 Linnemeier, Kyle SR Ft. Wayne Northrop 6:10.3 19:07.9 64
65 Miller, Boston JR Ft. Wayne Blackhawk Christian 6:11.6 19:11.7 65
66 Rowlader, Dylan SR Lakewood Park Christian 6:12.3 19:14.1 66
67 Miller, Dawson SR Ft. Wayne Blackhawk Christian 6:12.5 19:14.6 67
68 Mutlek, Ali SR Ft. Wayne North Side 6:12.7 19:15.2 68
69 Shipley, Xavier JR Ft. Wayne North Side 6:12.7 19:15.2 69
70 Leininger, Seth SR Ft. Wayne Blackhawk Christian 6:12.9 19:15.9 70
71 Berghoff, Kaleb SR Leo 6:14.3 19:20.1 71
72 Weimer, Colton SR Garrett 6:16.6 19:27.5 72
73 Jauregui, Garret JR Ft. Wayne North Side 6:16.8 19:28.1 73
74 Craig, Carter SR Ft. Wayne North Side 6:17.3 19:29.4 74
75 Bailey, Jarrett SR Garrett 6:17.5 19:30.1 75
76 Porter, Jacob SR Whitko 6:18.0 19:31.8  
77 Shively, Christopher SR Lakewood Park Christian 6:18.6 19:33.5 76
78 Gater, Tyler JR Garrett 6:33.7 20:20.4 77
79 Connelly, Donovan SR Ft. Wayne Blackhawk Christian 6:37.7 20:32.6 78
80 Moriarity, Cobin SR Lakewood Park Christian 6:56.1 21:29.9 79
81 Kruse, Braeson JR Lakewood Park Christian 6:57.0 21:32.7 80
82 Elwood, Jeremy JR Lakewood Park Christian 7:12.2 22:19.8 81
83 Hildebrandt, Jeremiah SR Whitko 7:15.6 22:30.4  
84 Shively, Titus JR Lakewood Park Christian 7:34.0 23:27.4 82
85 Wise, Samuel JR Whitko 7:53.9 24:29.0  
86 Williams, Jordan SR Whitko 8:49.5 27:21.2  
  Francis, Colin SR Ft. Wayne North Side DQ