IHSAA Cross Country Section 12 Date: 10-12-19   Venue: Ft. Wayne Northrop - Fort Wayne, IN
Place Name Year Team Avg. Mile Time Score
1 Duffus, Zoe SR Carroll (Fort Wayne) 5:51.2 18:08.7 1
2 Cates, Ellie SR Ft. Wayne Concordia Lutheran 5:55.3 18:21.3 2
3 Fruchey, Monroe SR Carroll (Fort Wayne) 5:59.2 18:33.5 3
4 Dvorak, Julia SR Homestead 6:01.5 18:40.6 4
5 Faber, Amelia SR Homestead 6:03.1 18:45.6 5
6 Clements, Mallory SR Carroll (Fort Wayne) 6:03.4 18:46.5 6
7 Minton, Ashlyn SR Carroll (Fort Wayne) 6:05.4 18:52.5 7
8 Christman, Shelby SR Carroll (Fort Wayne) 6:22.8 19:46.5 8
9 Ruch, Madalyn SR Carroll (Fort Wayne) 6:23.7 19:49.3 9
10 Woods, Kaitlyn SR Ft. Wayne Bishop Dwenger 6:24.5 19:51.8 10
11 Norris, Eden SR Leo 6:24.6 19:52.2 11
12 Hogue, Chloe JR Ft. Wayne Blackhawk Christian 6:25.2 19:54.1 12
13 Sedlaczek, Angelina SR Homestead 6:25.4 19:54.6 13
14 Whicker, Keller JR Ft. Wayne Concordia Lutheran 6:27.0 19:59.7 14
15 Mays, Abigail SR Ft. Wayne Concordia Lutheran 6:30.8 20:11.4 15
16 Silvers-Barone, Summer SR Ft. Wayne Northrop 6:31.5 20:13.6 16
17 Nix, Kathryn SR Ft. Wayne Bishop Dwenger 6:31.6 20:13.8 17
18 Armstrong, Nataley SR Garrett 6:32.8 20:17.4 18
19 Albers, Reagan JR Homestead 6:34.4 20:22.6 19
20 Oddou, Lillian SR Columbia City 6:35.3 20:25.3 20
21 Beeber, Susan SR Ft. Wayne Bishop Dwenger 6:35.5 20:25.8 21
22 Morris, Anna SR Ft. Wayne Bishop Dwenger 6:35.7 20:26.6 22
23 Grashoff, Ella SR Ft. Wayne Bishop Dwenger 6:38.0 20:33.5 23
24 Clibon, Victoria JR Ft. Wayne Northrop 6:38.4 20:34.9 24
25 Williams, Alyssa SR Ft. Wayne Northrop 6:38.6 20:35.7 25
26 Peckinpaugh, Elise JR Homestead 6:41.0 20:43.0 26
27 Andersen, Kyra SR Homestead 6:41.1 20:43.3 27
28 Placencia, Valencia SR Garrett 6:41.4 20:44.2 28
29 Eastom, Jaiden SR Ft. Wayne Snider 6:41.8 20:45.4 29
30 Cook, Jaslyn SR Columbia City 6:41.8 20:45.6 30
31 Malcolm, Madelyn SR Garrett 6:41.9 20:45.7 31
32 Kilgus, Meron JR Ft. Wayne Blackhawk Christian 6:42.1 20:46.4 32
33 Kaschinske, Rhaya SR Ft. Wayne Concordia Lutheran 6:43.4 20:50.4 33
34 Borchelt, Madelyn SR Ft. Wayne Concordia Lutheran 6:44.7 20:54.4 34
35 Early, Jasmine SR Columbia City 6:45.4 20:56.6 35
36 Hoover, Callie SR Ft. Wayne Concordia Lutheran 6:46.5 21:00.1 36
37 Oddou, Eden SR Columbia City 6:46.7 21:00.8 37
38 Hout, Paige JR Carroll (Fort Wayne) 6:47.9 21:04.5 38
39 Dove, Casandra JR Ft. Wayne Northrop 6:48.5 21:06.3 39
40 Galassini, Alexandra SR Ft. Wayne Snider 6:48.5 21:06.4 40
41 Nix, Katelyn SR Ft. Wayne Concordia Lutheran 6:48.7 21:06.9 41
42 Lahr, Lilyana SR Columbia City 6:49.0 21:07.8 42
43 Fuchs, Megan SR Leo 6:49.4 21:09.1 43
44 Beaubien, Renee SR Leo 6:49.5 21:09.4 44
45 Kissner, Lily SR Leo 6:49.9 21:10.6 45
46 Sigler, Karris SR Columbia City 6:49.9 21:10.7 46
47 Warner, Heidi SR Homestead 6:52.8 21:19.4 47
48 Stine, Taylor SR Leo 6:52.9 21:20.0 48
49 Vogan, Natalee SR Ft. Wayne Bishop Dwenger 6:53.5 21:21.7 49
50 Abel, Audrey JR Leo 6:58.6 21:37.6 50
51 Craig, Kasey SR Ft. Wayne North Side 6:59.8 21:41.4 51
52 Delaney, Aileen SR Ft. Wayne Bishop Dwenger 7:06.3 22:01.5 52
53 Lashure, Olivia JR Leo 7:13.8 22:24.6 53
54 Willson, Allyson SR Columbia City 7:16.5 22:33.2 54
55 Hower, Maya SR Ft. Wayne Snider 7:17.3 22:35.5 55
56 Patterson, Melody SR Ft. Wayne Northrop 7:18.2 22:38.4 56
57 Boner, Sophie JR Ft. Wayne Northrop 7:19.9 22:43.4 57
58 Gonzalez, Grace SR Ft. Wayne Northrop 7:28.7 23:10.8 58
59 Hackbush, Vada SR Ft. Wayne North Side 7:30.0 23:14.9 59
60 Haynes, Aida JR Garrett 7:32.6 23:22.8 60
61 Hedrick, Emma SR Ft. Wayne Snider 7:34.0 23:27.3 61
62 Kepney, Jada SR Ft. Wayne Snider 7:37.1 23:36.9 62
63 Liechty, Samantha JR Garrett 7:39.3 23:43.9 63
64 Jester, Kennedy SR Ft. Wayne Snider 7:41.0 23:49.0 64
65 Scherrer, Abby SR Ft. Wayne North Side 7:43.1 23:55.4 65
66 Fleck, Faith SR Lakewood Park Christian 7:51.1 24:20.4  
67 Ehrman, Keziah JR Ft. Wayne Snider 7:52.6 24:24.8 66
68 Hicks, Briana SR Ft. Wayne Blackhawk Christian 7:53.0 24:26.1 67
69 Wells-White, Dominique SR Ft. Wayne North Side 7:55.8 24:35.0 68
70 Hicks, Tiana SR Ft. Wayne Blackhawk Christian 7:58.3 24:42.6 69
71 Lowe, Tessa JR Ft. Wayne North Side 8:08.9 25:15.4 70
72 DeWitt, Samantha SR Garrett 8:16.5 25:39.1 71
73 Calliham, Kalissa SR Ft. Wayne North Side 8:21.1 25:53.3 72
74 Randolph, Brina SR Ft. Wayne North Side 8:32.5 26:28.6 73
75 Elwood, Heather SR Lakewood Park Christian 8:34.9 26:36.0  
76 Rayle, Chloe SR Garrett 8:37.1 26:42.9 74
77 Harris, Lydia SR Ft. Wayne Blackhawk Christian 8:42.4 26:59.4 75
78 Robinson, Lauren JR Ft. Wayne Blackhawk Christian 9:09.6 28:23.8 76
79 Jackson, Laura SR Whitko 9:41.3 30:01.8