Pelham Invitational 2019 - Nashua South Date: 10-12-19   Venue: Pelham High School - Pelham, NH
Events
Men's Events Women's Events
Boys 5k Run CC Varsity Girls 5k Run CC Varsity
Boys 5k Run CC JV Girls 5k Run CC JV
Boys 5k Run CC Varsity Team Scores
Rank Team name Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 1:24:11 16:50 59 1 7 13 16 22 31 42
2 1:26:32 17:18 90 8 11 20 24 27 34 35
3 1:26:16 17:15 102 2 14 25 28 33 39  
4 1:27:27 17:29 107 9 18 21 29 30 41 44
5 1:28:29 17:41 130 5 6 17 50 52 74  
6 1:28:32 17:42 134 12 19 26 37 40 56  
7 1:30:47 18:09 173 3 10 43 55 62 69 70
8 1:32:30 18:30 217 32 36 45 47 57 58 66
9 1:33:20 18:40 221 15 48 51 53 54 60 64
10 1:36:09 19:13 244 4 38 61 68 73 78  
11 1:37:37 19:31 270 23 49 59 67 72 75  
12 1:41:26 20:17 321 46 63 65 71 76 77  
Boys 5k Run CC Varsity Individual Results
Place Name Year Team Avg. Mile Time Score
1 Rai, Rohan JR Windham .2 15:47.1 1
2 Khalil, Jared FR Sanborn Regional .2 15:52.1 2
3 Mazejka, Jackson JR Salem .2 16:06.4 3
4 Korthals, Caleb JR Milford .2 16:12.3 4
5 Scopelites, Trevor SR Campbell .2 16:33.1 5
6 Scopelites, Tyler SR Campbell .2 16:34.3 6
7 Gonzalez, Trey JR Windham .2 16:39.5 7
8 Anderson, Kariso FR Souhegan .2 16:43.8 8
9 Hahto, Juho SO Nashua South .3 16:46.4 9
10 Bosli, Massi SR Salem .3 16:48.0 10
11 McFee, Ethan JR Souhegan .3 16:59.6 11
12 Murdough, Shepyrd SR Hopkinton .3 17:01.0 12
13 Flenniken, Cole JR Windham .3 17:02.2 13
14 Stocker, Owen JR Sanborn Regional .3 17:02.5 14
15 Nottebart, Josh SR Pelham .3 17:08.1 15
16 Carter, Logan FR Windham .3 17:10.2 16
17 Dion, Matthew SR Campbell .3 17:15.8 17
18 Merkuryev, Maxim SR Nashua South .3 17:28.8 18
19 Mollano, Theodore JR Hopkinton .3 17:29.3 19
20 Headington, Peter SO Souhegan .3 17:29.5 20
21 O'Donnell, Keith FR Nashua South .3 17:30.8 21
22 Killian, Michael SO Windham .3 17:32.5 22
23 Hagan, Jack SR John Stark .3 17:33.2 23
24 Strauss, Andrew SO Souhegan .3 17:38.3 24
25 Marsh, Ian SR Sanborn Regional .3 17:39.4 25
26 Eggers-Emerson, Michael JR Hopkinton .3 17:41.0 26
27 Headington, Thomas SR Souhegan .3 17:41.4 27
28 Cavallo, Noah SO Sanborn Regional .3 17:47.0 28
29 Theodore, Connor FR Nashua South .3 17:49.5 29
30 Calomo, Joseph SR Nashua South .3 17:52.6 30
31 Kuczynski, Jacob SR Windham .3 17:53.0 31
32 Genkinger, Nick SR St. Thomas Aquinas .3 17:54.7 32
33 Pugh, Andrew SO Sanborn Regional .3 17:55.8 33
34 Dickinson, Nolan SO Souhegan .3 17:58.0 34
35 Apple, Drew SO Souhegan .3 17:58.8 35
36 Marsh, JJ JR St. Thomas Aquinas .3 18:01.2 36
37 Simpkins, Nick JR Hopkinton .3 18:06.9 37
38 Fortunato, Caeleb JR Milford .3 18:09.2 38
39 O'Connell, Gavin FR Sanborn Regional .3 18:10.6 39
40 Wuellenweber, Parker SO Hopkinton .3 18:15.0 40
41 Rzasa, Michael SO Nashua South .3 18:20.3 41
42 Carroll, Brady SO Windham .3 18:24.8 42
43 Caswell, Mark JR Salem .3 18:25.6 43
44 Hedquist, Caden SR Nashua South .3 18:26.6 44
45 O'Connor, Dillon JR St. Thomas Aquinas .3 18:26.9 45
46 Collopy, Jason SO Spaulding .3 18:30.3 46
47 Smith, Ben JR St. Thomas Aquinas .3 18:38.9 47
48 Williams, Trip FR Pelham .3 18:47.6 48
49 Montague, Reece JR John Stark .3 18:53.5 49
50 Reynolds, Keegan SO Campbell .3 18:57.8 50
51 Kenney, Brandon FR Pelham .3 19:00.8 51
52 Lencki, Devin FR Campbell .3 19:09.0 52
53 Dufault, Cameron SR Pelham .3 19:10.6 53
54 Bellahrossi, Ryan JR Pelham .3 19:13.7 54
55 Carrien, Zachary FR Salem .3 19:22.5 55
56 Lynch, Hayden JR Hopkinton .3 19:26.7 56
57 Stailey, Ryan FR St. Thomas Aquinas .3 19:29.0 57
58 Reidy, Patrick JR St. Thomas Aquinas .3 19:30.8 58
59 Barnes, Jack FR John Stark .3 19:34.4 59
60 Pawlowicz, Kenny JR Pelham .3 19:49.7 60
61 Stanley, Jeremy JR Milford .3 19:58.0 61
62 McGrail, David FR Salem .3 20:05.7 62
63 Roy, Adam SO Spaulding .3 20:07.7 63
64 Afzal, Taha SR Pelham .3 20:10.5 64
65 Cormier, Colby JR Spaulding .3 20:13.3 65
66 Schultz, Peter SR St. Thomas Aquinas .3 20:18.5 66
67 McFall, Marcus SR John Stark .3 20:24.8 67
68 Robie, Aidan SO Milford .3 20:31.4 68
69 Dezan, Kolby SR Salem .3 20:33.6 69
70 Taube, Jonathan JR Salem .3 20:35.5 70
71 Lancey, Isaac JR Spaulding .3 20:55.6 71
72 Patterson, Devin SO John Stark .3 21:12.2 72
73 Caron, Nathan FR Milford .3 21:18.4 73
74 Schmitt, Colby JR Campbell .3 21:32.7 74
75 Sigrist, Noah SR John Stark .3 21:37.4 75
76 Dias, Jack SR Spaulding .3 21:39.3 76
77 Martel, Owen SO Spaulding .3 22:32.1 77
78 Klymok, Nazarri JR Milford .3 22:34.4 78
Girls 5k Run CC Varsity Team Scores
Rank Team name Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 1:33:56 18:47 19 1 2 3 5 8 21 25
2 1:40:01 20:00 57 7 9 11 12 18 24 30
3 1:42:28 20:29 104 4 10 16 32 42 51 60
4 1:44:10 20:50 124 6 17 28 33 40 50 64
5 1:46:55 21:23 157 14 23 35 41 44 46 53
6 1:47:34 21:30 161 13 26 27 47 48 57 62
7 1:48:53 21:46 179 15 31 34 38 61 65  
8 1:49:26 21:53 188 19 29 43 45 52 55 56
9 1:50:59 22:11 200 20 36 37 49 58 63 67
10 1:56:47 23:21 240 22 39 54 59 66    
Girls 5k Run CC Varsity Individual Results
Place Name Year Team Avg. Mile Time Score
1 Trudel, Chloe SO Souhegan .3 17:51.9 1
2 Jones, Georgia SR Souhegan .3 18:21.0 2
3 Hayden, Mackenzie SR Souhegan .3 18:42.5 3
4 Caddell, Silvia SR Salem .3 18:54.6 4
5 Primmer, Masho FR Souhegan .3 19:11.3 5
6 Hemming, Cassie JR Campbell .3 19:19.3 6
7 Rothe, Emma SR Hopkinton .3 19:35.6 7
8 Jones, India SR Souhegan .3 19:50.2 8
9 Stockwell, Cailey SO Hopkinton .3 19:54.9 9
10 Coryea, Natalie SO Salem .3 19:55.9 10
11 Stockwell, Sydney SR Hopkinton .3 19:59.1 11
12 Bennett, Hannah FR Hopkinton .3 20:04.9 12
13 Halloran, Abbey SO Milford .3 20:06.0 13
14 Hughes, Abby JR Windham .3 20:21.3 14
15 Langdon, Brianna SO John Stark .3 20:21.8 15
16 Graham, Bethany SO Salem .3 20:23.4 16
17 Whitnell, Megan JR Campbell .3 20:25.0 17
18 Westbrook, Cate JR Hopkinton .3 20:27.1 18
19 Bell, Morgan JR St. Thomas Aquinas .3 20:33.7 19
20 Ward, Abby JR Spaulding .3 20:36.3 20
21 Herrero, Emma SO Souhegan .3 20:38.4 21
22 Hurst, Paige JR Pelham .3 20:40.1 22
23 Harootian, Grace SR Windham .3 20:40.5 23
24 Locke, Clara FR Hopkinton .3 20:42.5 24
25 Zlotnick, Adrianna JR Souhegan .3 20:54.7 25
26 DeMambro, Lori SR Milford .3 20:55.0 26
27 Rodil, Elisabeth SR Milford .3 20:55.3 27
28 Gamache, Riley JR Campbell .3 20:57.6 28
29 Reed, Leana SR St. Thomas Aquinas .3 20:59.1 29
30 Sabol, Lily SR Hopkinton .3 21:01.3 30
31 Palmateer, Katie SO John Stark .3 21:01.8 31
32 Gannon, Emma JR Salem .3 21:04.5 32
33 Brown, Lyndsey JR Campbell .3 21:21.4 33
34 McDonald, Madison JR John Stark .3 21:23.1 34
35 Skilling, Jenna SR Windham .3 21:29.3 35
36 Olsen, Sophia FR Spaulding .3 21:32.0 36
37 Olsen, Isabella JR Spaulding .3 21:46.1 37
38 Caplan, Grace SO John Stark .3 21:54.0 38
39 Ivanyi, Reka JR Pelham .3 22:03.6 39
40 Freeman, Michelle SR Campbell .3 22:07.9 40
41 DeVries, Paige JR Windham .3 22:08.8 41
42 Pazzanese, Corinna JR Salem .3 22:10.3 42
43 Brousseau, Ella JR St. Thomas Aquinas .3 22:14.6 43
44 Oakes, Clair SO Windham .3 22:15.9 44
45 Loranger, Emily SO St. Thomas Aquinas .3 22:21.2 45
46 Haggerty, Kaelyn SR Windham .3 22:30.4 46
47 MacGrath, Leslie JR Milford .3 22:48.6 47
48 Cornaro, Victoria SO Milford .3 22:50.1 48
49 Martel, Elliana SR Spaulding .3 23:01.9 49
50 Sullivan, Brooke SO Campbell .3 23:06.5 50
51 Forman, Mya SO Salem .3 23:16.3 51
52 Williams, Isabella JR St. Thomas Aquinas .3 23:18.4 52
53 Machavarapu, Spandana SO Windham .3 23:23.7 53
54 Harrington, Kylie JR Pelham .3 23:30.4 54
55 Albertelli, Kate SO St. Thomas Aquinas .3 23:33.4 55
56 Russell, Grace SO St. Thomas Aquinas .3 23:51.6 56
57 Labour, Lexi SO Milford .3 24:02.4 57
58 Hart, Rhegan FR Spaulding .3 24:03.8 58
59 Cantacesso, Mia FR Pelham .3 24:05.1 59
60 Aurilio, Katerina SR Salem .3 24:06.5 60
61 Barnes, Libby JR John Stark .3 24:13.3 61
62 Roadcap, Elisabeth SR Milford .3 24:28.8 62
63 Eames, Isabel SR Spaulding .3 24:38.9 63
64 Botelho, Emma JR Sanborn Regional .3 24:49.1  
65 Risitano, Izzy JR Campbell .3 25:02.2 64
66 Keirstead, Carina SO John Stark .4 25:31.8 65
67 Chea, Alanthara JR Pelham .4 26:28.9 66
68 Tanguay, Morgan SO Spaulding .4 26:29.5 67
Girls 5k Run CC JV Team Scores
Rank Team name Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 1:47:46 21:33 17 1 2 3 4 7 8 9
2 1:58:18 23:39 52 5 10 11 12 14 15 20
3 2:06:59 25:23 76 6 13 17 18 22 25  
4 2:14:46 26:57 103 16 19 21 23 24 26  
Girls 5k Run CC JV Individual Results
Place Name Year Team Avg. Mile Time Score
1 Littlefield, Audrey FR Souhegan .3 20:28.8 1
2 Jennings, Molly JR Souhegan .3 20:42.4 2
3 Taylor, Erin FR Souhegan .3 21:46.1 3
4 Lunati, Sophia JR Souhegan .3 21:54.1 4
5 Faulkner, Isabella SO Salem .3 22:15.2  
6 Pfatschbatcher, Elisa SO Hopkinton .3 22:22.5 5
7 Butkus, Nicole JR St. Thomas Aquinas .3 22:52.0 6
8 Parker, Tessa FR Windham .3 22:54.8  
9 Greene, Riley SO Souhegan .3 22:55.2 7
10 Burke, Bailey JR Souhegan .3 22:58.4 8
11 Rose, Abby SO Souhegan .3 23:23.3 9
12 Clarner, Elizabeth FR Hopkinton .3 23:36.0 10
13 Stone, Abigail FR Hopkinton .3 23:36.8 11
14 Whipps, Ella SR Hopkinton .3 23:55.2 12
15 Watanabe, Hana SO Salem .3 24:01.2  
16 Remick, Bel SO Souhegan .3 24:06.6  
17 Dodge, Simonne SR Souhegan .3 24:12.0  
18 Lane, Alison SO Salem .3 24:16.2  
19 McFee, Maddy SO Souhegan .3 24:34.7  
20 Ashegh, Abigail JR Windham .3 24:40.2  
21 Thompson, Michaela SR St. Thomas Aquinas .3 24:47.3 13
22 Richetti, Damiana JR Hopkinton .3 24:48.4 14
23 Monoxelos, Nikki JR Campbell .3 24:54.9  
24 Noble, Natalie FR Hopkinton .4 25:11.7 15
25 Pike, Kayli SO Souhegan .4 25:31.4  
26 Dickson, Emily SR Spaulding .4 25:50.6 16
27 Breckenridge, Julia JR Souhegan .4 25:51.1  
28 Wehrs, Josie JR St. Thomas Aquinas .4 25:57.2 17
29 Brandon, Kim JR St. Thomas Aquinas .4 25:58.4 18
30 Eames, Lucy FR Spaulding .4 26:20.8 19
31 Almeida, Tavia SO Campbell .4 26:25.6  
32 Doe, Casie JR Windham .4 26:26.0  
33 Gelinas, Shyanne FR Milford .4 26:26.3  
34 O'Brien, Hannah JR Windham .4 26:31.6  
35 Ayala, Adrienne SO Souhegan .4 26:33.7  
36 Pearce, Harriet FR Hopkinton .4 26:40.5 20
37 Noorda, Aidyn SR Souhegan .4 26:52.1  
38 Allavena, Maya JR Spaulding .4 27:07.4 21
39 Lindsay, Sarah JR St. Thomas Aquinas .4 27:25.2 22
40 Cochran, Julia SO Spaulding .4 27:37.8 23
41 Hudson, Maddie FR Spaulding .4 27:50.1 24
42 Caddell, Sadie SO Salem .4 28:22.0  
43 Armstrong, Charlotte JR Hopkinton .4 28:47.7  
44 Pinciaro, Sophie JR St. Thomas Aquinas .4 28:57.7 25
45 Groulx, Paige FR Campbell .4 29:35.2  
46 Daniels, Sarah SO Hopkinton .4 29:42.4  
47 Kenney, Chanel FR Spaulding .4 33:13.8 26
Boys 5k Run CC JV Team Scores
Rank Team name Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 1:33:59 18:47 44 4 7 10 11 12 13 21
2 1:34:39 18:55 53 1 2 6 17 27 28 29
3 1:35:15 19:03 59 5 8 9 18 19 23 26
4 1:36:21 19:16 68 3 14 15 16 20 24 25
5 1:47:17 21:27 156 22 32 33 34 35 37 41
6 1:49:59 21:59 174 30 31 36 38 39 40  
Boys 5k Run CC JV Individual Results
Place Name Year Team Avg. Mile Time Score
1 Bonet, Daymien SO Sanborn Regional .3 17:59.7 1
2 Tedford, Jake JR Sanborn Regional .3 18:19.4 2
3 Carey, Bradyn FR Windham .3 18:23.0 3
4 Goddard, Josh FR Souhegan .3 18:27.2 4
5 Long, Owen SR Nashua South .3 18:34.1 5
6 Thomas, Jacob SO Sanborn Regional .3 18:36.0 6
7 Marcella, Ben FR Souhegan .3 18:41.3 7
8 Brewer, Zach SR Hopkinton .3 18:41.8  
9 LaFleur, Evan SO Nashua South .3 18:43.8 8
10 Teixeira, Clifford FR Nashua South .3 18:47.1 9
11 Quinn, Sean SO Souhegan .3 18:50.9 10
12 Noorda, Jaren FR Souhegan .3 18:51.1 11
13 Vaccaro, Nick SO Souhegan .3 19:09.0 12
14 Irvine, Asa SO Souhegan .3 19:10.6 13
15 Doe, Carter SO Windham .3 19:16.3 14
16 Darcy, Luke SR Windham .3 19:26.2 15
17 Skilling, Samuel SO Windham .3 19:30.3 16
18 Putnam, John SR Sanborn Regional .3 19:34.4 17
19 Thibeault, Alex SO Nashua South .3 19:35.1 18
20 Cicchetti, Dominic FR Nashua South .3 19:35.4 19
21 Hawkins, Nicholas FR Windham .3 19:46.4 20
22 Fernandez, Pierce SO Souhegan .3 19:47.3 21
23 Benson, Matt FR Pelham .3 19:51.1 22
24 Martel, Colby SR Nashua South .3 19:52.4 23
25 Sette, Charles SO Windham .3 19:55.3 24
26 Marsh, Charlie SO Windham .3 19:56.9 25
27 Raudelunas, Finley FR Souhegan .3 19:58.3  
28 Stevens, Aidan FR Nashua South .3 20:03.3 26
29 Wells, James JR Sanborn Regional .3 20:10.3 27
30 Eastland, Aidan FR Souhegan .3 20:11.6  
31 Jarnigan, Cooper SR Souhegan .3 20:12.7  
32 Crowley, Connor JR Windham .3 20:19.1  
33 Kumar, Ayush FR Nashua South .3 20:20.8  
34 Tebo, Owen JR Sanborn Regional .3 20:24.3 28
35 Rossetti, Michael JR Nashua South .3 20:27.8  
36 Hedquist, Isaiah FR Nashua South .3 20:29.7  
37 Mahadevan, Amogh FR Nashua South .3 20:30.0  
38 Binari, Gio SO Sanborn Regional .3 20:31.3 29
39 Erickson, Devin FR Sanborn Regional .3 20:44.9  
40 Svensen, Daniel SO Souhegan .3 20:49.3  
41 Deichmann, James SR Nashua South .3 20:58.6  
42 Smith, Christian FR St. Thomas Aquinas .3 21:00.0 30
43 Georgakilas, Peter JR St. Thomas Aquinas .3 21:01.2 31
44 Chin, Ian SR Windham .3 21:06.3  
45 Downes, James SR Pelham .3 21:09.8 32
46 Ward, Hunter FR Nashua South .3 21:10.7  
47 McCarthy, Ryan SO Souhegan .3 21:12.2  
48 Preston, Roger FR Souhegan .3 21:14.3  
49 Tate, Sam SR Sanborn Regional .3 21:23.8  
50 Dion, Jason FR Souhegan .3 21:37.1  
51 Dillavou, Jason FR Nashua South .3 21:40.9  
52 Sader, Louis JR Windham .3 21:54.5  
53 Stanley, Ben SR Spaulding .3 21:56.0  
54 Brito, Edward FR Salem .3 21:58.2  
55 Fier, Silas SO Nashua South .3 22:00.7  
56 Davis, Christopher JR Pelham .3 22:02.8 33
57 Snyder, Nik SO Pelham .3 22:06.0 34
58 Hackett, Ethan FR Spaulding .3 22:06.8  
59 Odom, Alexander SO Nashua South .3 22:07.5  
60 Miller, Tyler SO Pelham .3 22:08.2 35
61 Maffeo, Trent JR Windham .3 22:09.8  
62 Grenon, Charlie FR St. Thomas Aquinas .3 22:20.8 36
63 Foss, Dylan SR Pelham .3 22:31.8 37
64 Montiero, Luke FR St. Thomas Aquinas .3 22:32.9 38
65 Leach, Benjamin SO Hopkinton .3 22:43.4  
66 Toscano, John FR Salem .3 22:43.9  
67 Sabatini, Adam SO Sanborn Regional .3 22:45.0  
68 Woodworth, Trevor FR Sanborn Regional .3 22:52.1  
69 Quinn, Patrick JR Hopkinton .3 22:55.0  
70 Reardon, Liam SR St. Thomas Aquinas .3 23:04.5 39
71 Sahu, Samay FR Nashua South .3 23:04.8  
72 Somasundaram, Anand SO Nashua South .3 23:28.0  
73 Ford, Cole FR St. Thomas Aquinas .3 23:28.0 40
74 Phaneuf, Jason FR Sanborn Regional .3 23:45.0  
75 Wrampe, Nicholas JR Windham .3 23:55.0  
76 Shaffer, Wesley SR Campbell .3 24:03.0  
77 Sprague, Nathan JR Pelham .3 24:05.0 41
78 Sohl, Wyatt FR John Stark .3 24:18.0  
79 Faulkner, Keegan SO Sanborn Regional .3 24:41.0  
80 Ibarra, Sebastian FR Pelham .4 25:44.0  
81 Seyyadri, Saisidharth FR Nashua South .4 26:08.0  
82 Faulkner, Kaiser SO Sanborn Regional .4 26:51.0  
83 Rembis, Jared SO Sanborn Regional .4 29:54.0