Pelham Invitational 2019 - Nashua South Date: 10-12-19   Venue: Pelham High School - Pelham, NH
Events
Men's Events Women's Events
Boys 5k Run CC Varsity Girls 5k Run CC Varsity
Boys 5k Run CC JV Girls 5k Run CC JV
Boys 5k Run CC Varsity Team Scores
Rank Team name Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 1:24:11 16:50 59 1 7 13 16 22 31 42
2 1:26:32 17:18 90 8 11 20 24 27 34 35
3 1:26:16 17:15 102 2 14 25 28 33 39  
4 1:27:27 17:29 107 9 18 21 29 30 41 44
5 1:28:29 17:41 130 5 6 17 50 52 74  
6 1:28:32 17:42 134 12 19 26 37 40 56  
7 1:30:47 18:09 173 3 10 43 55 62 69 70
8 1:32:30 18:30 217 32 36 45 47 57 58 66
9 1:33:20 18:40 221 15 48 51 53 54 60 64
10 1:36:09 19:13 244 4 38 61 68 73 78  
11 1:37:37 19:31 270 23 49 59 67 72 75  
12 1:41:26 20:17 321 46 63 65 71 76 77  
Boys 5k Run CC Varsity Individual Results
Place Name Year Team Avg. Mile Time Score
1 Rai, Rohan SR Windham .2 15:47.1 1
2 Khalil, Jared JR Sanborn Regional .2 15:52.1 2
3 Mazejka, Jackson SR Salem .2 16:06.4 3
4 Korthals, Caleb SR Milford .2 16:12.3 4
5 Scopelites, Trevor SR Campbell .2 16:33.1 5
6 Scopelites, Tyler SR Campbell .2 16:34.3 6
7 Gonzalez, Trey SR Windham .2 16:39.5 7
8 Anderson, Kariso JR Souhegan .2 16:43.8 8
9 Hahto, Juho SR Nashua South .3 16:46.4 9
10 Bosli, Massi SR Salem .3 16:48.0 10
11 McFee, Ethan SR Souhegan .3 16:59.6 11
12 Murdough, Shepyrd SR Hopkinton .3 17:01.0 12
13 Flenniken, Cole SR Windham .3 17:02.2 13
14 Stocker, Owen SR Sanborn Regional .3 17:02.5 14
15 Nottebart, Josh SR Pelham .3 17:08.1 15
16 Carter, Logan JR Windham .3 17:10.2 16
17 Dion, Matthew SR Campbell .3 17:15.8 17
18 Merkuryev, Maxim SR Nashua South .3 17:28.8 18
19 Mollano, Theodore SR Hopkinton .3 17:29.3 19
20 Headington, Peter SR Souhegan .3 17:29.5 20
21 O'Donnell, Keith JR Nashua South .3 17:30.8 21
22 Killian, Michael SR Windham .3 17:32.5 22
23 Hagan, Jack SR John Stark .3 17:33.2 23
24 Strauss, Andrew SR Souhegan .3 17:38.3 24
25 Marsh, Ian SR Sanborn Regional .3 17:39.4 25
26 Eggers-Emerson, Michael SR Hopkinton .3 17:41.0 26
27 Headington, Thomas SR Souhegan .3 17:41.4 27
28 Cavallo, Noah SR Sanborn Regional .3 17:47.0 28
29 Theodore, Connor JR Nashua South .3 17:49.5 29
30 Calomo, Joseph SR Nashua South .3 17:52.6 30
31 Kuczynski, Jacob SR Windham .3 17:53.0 31
32 Genkinger, Nick SR St. Thomas Aquinas .3 17:54.7 32
33 Pugh, Andrew SR Sanborn Regional .3 17:55.8 33
34 Dickinson, Nolan SR Souhegan .3 17:58.0 34
35 Apple, Drew SR Souhegan .3 17:58.8 35
36 Marsh, JJ SR St. Thomas Aquinas .3 18:01.2 36
37 Simpkins, Nick SR Hopkinton .3 18:06.9 37
38 Fortunato, Caeleb SR Milford .3 18:09.2 38
39 O'Connell, Gavin JR Sanborn Regional .3 18:10.6 39
40 Wuellenweber, Parker SR Hopkinton .3 18:15.0 40
41 Rzasa, Michael SR Nashua South .3 18:20.3 41
42 Carroll, Brady SR Windham .3 18:24.8 42
43 Caswell, Mark SR Salem .3 18:25.6 43
44 Hedquist, Caden SR Nashua South .3 18:26.6 44
45 O'Connor, Dillon SR St. Thomas Aquinas .3 18:26.9 45
46 Collopy, Jason SR Spaulding .3 18:30.3 46
47 Smith, Ben SR St. Thomas Aquinas .3 18:38.9 47
48 Williams, Trip JR Pelham .3 18:47.6 48
49 Montague, Reece SR John Stark .3 18:53.5 49
50 Reynolds, Keegan SR Campbell .3 18:57.8 50
51 Kenney, Brandon JR Pelham .3 19:00.8 51
52 Lencki, Devin JR Campbell .3 19:09.0 52
53 Dufault, Cameron SR Pelham .3 19:10.6 53
54 Bellahrossi, Ryan SR Pelham .3 19:13.7 54
55 Carrien, Zachary JR Salem .3 19:22.5 55
56 Lynch, Hayden SR Hopkinton .3 19:26.7 56
57 Stailey, Ryan JR St. Thomas Aquinas .3 19:29.0 57
58 Reidy, Patrick SR St. Thomas Aquinas .3 19:30.8 58
59 Barnes, Jack JR John Stark .3 19:34.4 59
60 Pawlowicz, Kenny SR Pelham .3 19:49.7 60
61 Stanley, Jeremy SR Milford .3 19:58.0 61
62 McGrail, David JR Salem .3 20:05.7 62
63 Roy, Adam SR Spaulding .3 20:07.7 63
64 Afzal, Taha SR Pelham .3 20:10.5 64
65 Cormier, Colby SR Spaulding .3 20:13.3 65
66 Schultz, Peter SR St. Thomas Aquinas .3 20:18.5 66
67 McFall, Marcus SR John Stark .3 20:24.8 67
68 Robie, Aidan SR Milford .3 20:31.4 68
69 Dezan, Kolby SR Salem .3 20:33.6 69
70 Taube, Jonathan SR Salem .3 20:35.5 70
71 Lancey, Isaac SR Spaulding .3 20:55.6 71
72 Patterson, Devin SR John Stark .3 21:12.2 72
73 Caron, Nathan JR Milford .3 21:18.4 73
74 Schmitt, Colby SR Campbell .3 21:32.7 74
75 Sigrist, Noah SR John Stark .3 21:37.4 75
76 Dias, Jack SR Spaulding .3 21:39.3 76
77 Martel, Owen SR Spaulding .3 22:32.1 77
78 Klymok, Nazarri SR Milford .3 22:34.4 78
Girls 5k Run CC Varsity Team Scores
Rank Team name Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 1:33:56 18:47 19 1 2 3 5 8 21 25
2 1:40:01 20:00 57 7 9 11 12 18 24 30
3 1:42:28 20:29 104 4 10 16 32 42 51 60
4 1:44:10 20:50 124 6 17 28 33 40 50 64
5 1:46:55 21:23 157 14 23 35 41 44 46 53
6 1:47:34 21:30 161 13 26 27 47 48 57 62
7 1:48:53 21:46 179 15 31 34 38 61 65  
8 1:49:26 21:53 188 19 29 43 45 52 55 56
9 1:50:59 22:11 200 20 36 37 49 58 63 67
10 1:56:47 23:21 240 22 39 54 59 66    
Girls 5k Run CC Varsity Individual Results
Place Name Year Team Avg. Mile Time Score
1 Trudel, Chloe SR Souhegan .3 17:51.9 1
2 Jones, Georgia SR Souhegan .3 18:21.0 2
3 Hayden, Mackenzie SR Souhegan .3 18:42.5 3
4 Caddell, Silvia SR Salem .3 18:54.6 4
5 Primmer, Masho JR Souhegan .3 19:11.3 5
6 Hemming, Cassie SR Campbell .3 19:19.3 6
7 Rothe, Emma SR Hopkinton .3 19:35.6 7
8 Jones, India SR Souhegan .3 19:50.2 8
9 Stockwell, Cailey SR Hopkinton .3 19:54.9 9
10 Coryea, Natalie SR Salem .3 19:55.9 10
11 Stockwell, Sydney SR Hopkinton .3 19:59.1 11
12 Bennett, Hannah JR Hopkinton .3 20:04.9 12
13 Halloran, Abbey SR Milford .3 20:06.0 13
14 Hughes, Abby SR Windham .3 20:21.3 14
15 Langdon, Brianna SR John Stark .3 20:21.8 15
16 Graham, Bethany SR Salem .3 20:23.4 16
17 Whitnell, Megan SR Campbell .3 20:25.0 17
18 Westbrook, Cate SR Hopkinton .3 20:27.1 18
19 Bell, Morgan SR St. Thomas Aquinas .3 20:33.7 19
20 Ward, Abby SR Spaulding .3 20:36.3 20
21 Herrero, Emma SR Souhegan .3 20:38.4 21
22 Hurst, Paige SR Pelham .3 20:40.1 22
23 Harootian, Grace SR Windham .3 20:40.5 23
24 Locke, Clara JR Hopkinton .3 20:42.5 24
25 Zlotnick, Adrianna SR Souhegan .3 20:54.7 25
26 DeMambro, Lori SR Milford .3 20:55.0 26
27 Rodil, Elisabeth SR Milford .3 20:55.3 27
28 Gamache, Riley SR Campbell .3 20:57.6 28
29 Reed, Leana SR St. Thomas Aquinas .3 20:59.1 29
30 Sabol, Lily SR Hopkinton .3 21:01.3 30
31 Palmateer, Katie SR John Stark .3 21:01.8 31
32 Gannon, Emma SR Salem .3 21:04.5 32
33 Brown, Lyndsey SR Campbell .3 21:21.4 33
34 McDonald, Madison SR John Stark .3 21:23.1 34
35 Skilling, Jenna SR Windham .3 21:29.3 35
36 Olsen, Sophia JR Spaulding .3 21:32.0 36
37 Olsen, Isabella SR Spaulding .3 21:46.1 37
38 Caplan, Grace SR John Stark .3 21:54.0 38
39 Ivanyi, Reka SR Pelham .3 22:03.6 39
40 Freeman, Michelle SR Campbell .3 22:07.9 40
41 DeVries, Paige SR Windham .3 22:08.8 41
42 Pazzanese, Corinna SR Salem .3 22:10.3 42
43 Brousseau, Ella SR St. Thomas Aquinas .3 22:14.6 43
44 Oakes, Clair SR Windham .3 22:15.9 44
45 Loranger, Emily SR St. Thomas Aquinas .3 22:21.2 45
46 Haggerty, Kaelyn SR Windham .3 22:30.4 46
47 MacGrath, Leslie SR Milford .3 22:48.6 47
48 Cornaro, Victoria SR Milford .3 22:50.1 48
49 Martel, Elliana SR Spaulding .3 23:01.9 49
50 Sullivan, Brooke SR Campbell .3 23:06.5 50
51 Forman, Mya SR Salem .3 23:16.3 51
52 Williams, Isabella SR St. Thomas Aquinas .3 23:18.4 52
53 Machavarapu, Spandana SR Windham .3 23:23.7 53
54 Harrington, Kylie SR Pelham .3 23:30.4 54
55 Albertelli, Kate SR St. Thomas Aquinas .3 23:33.4 55
56 Russell, Grace SR St. Thomas Aquinas .3 23:51.6 56
57 Labour, Lexi SR Milford .3 24:02.4 57
58 Hart, Rhegan JR Spaulding .3 24:03.8 58
59 Cantacesso, Mia JR Pelham .3 24:05.1 59
60 Aurilio, Katerina SR Salem .3 24:06.5 60
61 Barnes, Libby SR John Stark .3 24:13.3 61
62 Roadcap, Elisabeth SR Milford .3 24:28.8 62
63 Eames, Isabel SR Spaulding .3 24:38.9 63
64 Botelho, Emma SR Sanborn Regional .3 24:49.1  
65 Risitano, Izzy SR Campbell .3 25:02.2 64
66 Keirstead, Carina SR John Stark .4 25:31.8 65
67 Chea, Alanthara SR Pelham .4 26:28.9 66
68 Tanguay, Morgan SR Spaulding .4 26:29.5 67
Girls 5k Run CC JV Team Scores
Rank Team name Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 1:47:46 21:33 17 1 2 3 4 7 8 9
2 1:58:18 23:39 52 5 10 11 12 14 15 20
3 2:06:59 25:23 76 6 13 17 18 22 25  
4 2:14:46 26:57 103 16 19 21 23 24 26  
Girls 5k Run CC JV Individual Results
Place Name Year Team Avg. Mile Time Score
1 Littlefield, Audrey JR Souhegan .3 20:28.8 1
2 Jennings, Molly SR Souhegan .3 20:42.4 2
3 Taylor, Erin JR Souhegan .3 21:46.1 3
4 Lunati, Sophia SR Souhegan .3 21:54.1 4
5 Faulkner, Isabella SR Salem .3 22:15.2  
6 Pfatschbatcher, Elisa SR Hopkinton .3 22:22.5 5
7 Butkus, Nicole SR St. Thomas Aquinas .3 22:52.0 6
8 Parker, Tessa JR Windham .3 22:54.8  
9 Greene, Riley SR Souhegan .3 22:55.2 7
10 Burke, Bailey SR Souhegan .3 22:58.4 8
11 Rose, Abby SR Souhegan .3 23:23.3 9
12 Clarner, Elizabeth JR Hopkinton .3 23:36.0 10
13 Stone, Abigail JR Hopkinton .3 23:36.8 11
14 Whipps, Ella SR Hopkinton .3 23:55.2 12
15 Watanabe, Hana SR Salem .3 24:01.2  
16 Remick, Bel SR Souhegan .3 24:06.6  
17 Dodge, Simonne SR Souhegan .3 24:12.0  
18 Lane, Alison SR Salem .3 24:16.2  
19 McFee, Maddy SR Souhegan .3 24:34.7  
20 Ashegh, Abigail SR Windham .3 24:40.2  
21 Thompson, Michaela SR St. Thomas Aquinas .3 24:47.3 13
22 Richetti, Damiana SR Hopkinton .3 24:48.4 14
23 Monoxelos, Nikki SR Campbell .3 24:54.9  
24 Noble, Natalie JR Hopkinton .4 25:11.7 15
25 Pike, Kayli SR Souhegan .4 25:31.4  
26 Dickson, Emily SR Spaulding .4 25:50.6 16
27 Breckenridge, Julia SR Souhegan .4 25:51.1  
28 Wehrs, Josie SR St. Thomas Aquinas .4 25:57.2 17
29 Brandon, Kim SR St. Thomas Aquinas .4 25:58.4 18
30 Eames, Lucy JR Spaulding .4 26:20.8 19
31 Almeida, Tavia SR Campbell .4 26:25.6  
32 Doe, Casie SR Windham .4 26:26.0  
33 Gelinas, Shyanne JR Milford .4 26:26.3  
34 O'Brien, Hannah SR Windham .4 26:31.6  
35 Ayala, Adrienne SR Souhegan .4 26:33.7  
36 Pearce, Harriet JR Hopkinton .4 26:40.5 20
37 Noorda, Aidyn SR Souhegan .4 26:52.1  
38 Allavena, Maya SR Spaulding .4 27:07.4 21
39 Lindsay, Sarah SR St. Thomas Aquinas .4 27:25.2 22
40 Cochran, Julia SR Spaulding .4 27:37.8 23
41 Hudson, Maddie JR Spaulding .4 27:50.1 24
42 Caddell, Sadie SR Salem .4 28:22.0  
43 Armstrong, Charlotte SR Hopkinton .4 28:47.7  
44 Pinciaro, Sophie SR St. Thomas Aquinas .4 28:57.7 25
45 Groulx, Paige JR Campbell .4 29:35.2  
46 Daniels, Sarah SR Hopkinton .4 29:42.4  
47 Kenney, Chanel JR Spaulding .4 33:13.8 26
Boys 5k Run CC JV Team Scores
Rank Team name Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 1:33:59 18:47 44 4 7 10 11 12 13 21
2 1:34:39 18:55 53 1 2 6 17 27 28 29
3 1:35:15 19:03 59 5 8 9 18 19 23 26
4 1:36:21 19:16 68 3 14 15 16 20 24 25
5 1:47:17 21:27 156 22 32 33 34 35 37 41
6 1:49:59 21:59 174 30 31 36 38 39 40  
Boys 5k Run CC JV Individual Results
Place Name Year Team Avg. Mile Time Score
1 Bonet, Daymien SR Sanborn Regional .3 17:59.7 1
2 Tedford, Jake SR Sanborn Regional .3 18:19.4 2
3 Carey, Bradyn JR Windham .3 18:23.0 3
4 Goddard, Josh JR Souhegan .3 18:27.2 4
5 Long, Owen SR Nashua South .3 18:34.1 5
6 Thomas, Jacob SR Sanborn Regional .3 18:36.0 6
7 Marcella, Ben JR Souhegan .3 18:41.3 7
8 Brewer, Zach SR Hopkinton .3 18:41.8  
9 LaFleur, Evan SR Nashua South .3 18:43.8 8
10 Teixeira, Clifford JR Nashua South .3 18:47.1 9
11 Quinn, Sean SR Souhegan .3 18:50.9 10
12 Noorda, Jaren JR Souhegan .3 18:51.1 11
13 Vaccaro, Nick SR Souhegan .3 19:09.0 12
14 Irvine, Asa SR Souhegan .3 19:10.6 13
15 Doe, Carter SR Windham .3 19:16.3 14
16 Darcy, Luke SR Windham .3 19:26.2 15
17 Skilling, Samuel SR Windham .3 19:30.3 16
18 Putnam, John SR Sanborn Regional .3 19:34.4 17
19 Thibeault, Alex SR Nashua South .3 19:35.1 18
20 Cicchetti, Dominic JR Nashua South .3 19:35.4 19
21 Hawkins, Nicholas JR Windham .3 19:46.4 20
22 Fernandez, Pierce SR Souhegan .3 19:47.3 21
23 Benson, Matt JR Pelham .3 19:51.1 22
24 Martel, Colby SR Nashua South .3 19:52.4 23
25 Sette, Charles SR Windham .3 19:55.3 24
26 Marsh, Charlie SR Windham .3 19:56.9 25
27 Raudelunas, Finley JR Souhegan .3 19:58.3  
28 Stevens, Aidan JR Nashua South .3 20:03.3 26
29 Wells, James SR Sanborn Regional .3 20:10.3 27
30 Eastland, Aidan JR Souhegan .3 20:11.6  
31 Jarnigan, Cooper SR Souhegan .3 20:12.7  
32 Crowley, Connor SR Windham .3 20:19.1  
33 Kumar, Ayush JR Nashua South .3 20:20.8  
34 Tebo, Owen SR Sanborn Regional .3 20:24.3 28
35 Rossetti, Michael SR Nashua South .3 20:27.8  
36 Hedquist, Isaiah JR Nashua South .3 20:29.7  
37 Mahadevan, Amogh JR Nashua South .3 20:30.0  
38 Binari, Gio SR Sanborn Regional .3 20:31.3 29
39 Erickson, Devin JR Sanborn Regional .3 20:44.9  
40 Svensen, Daniel SR Souhegan .3 20:49.3  
41 Deichmann, James SR Nashua South .3 20:58.6  
42 Smith, Christian JR St. Thomas Aquinas .3 21:00.0 30
43 Georgakilas, Peter SR St. Thomas Aquinas .3 21:01.2 31
44 Chin, Ian SR Windham .3 21:06.3  
45 Downes, James SR Pelham .3 21:09.8 32
46 Ward, Hunter JR Nashua South .3 21:10.7  
47 McCarthy, Ryan SR Souhegan .3 21:12.2  
48 Preston, Roger JR Souhegan .3 21:14.3  
49 Tate, Sam SR Sanborn Regional .3 21:23.8  
50 Dion, Jason JR Souhegan .3 21:37.1  
51 Dillavou, Jason JR Nashua South .3 21:40.9  
52 Sader, Louis SR Windham .3 21:54.5  
53 Stanley, Ben SR Spaulding .3 21:56.0  
54 Brito, Edward JR Salem .3 21:58.2  
55 Fier, Silas SR Nashua South .3 22:00.7  
56 Davis, Christopher SR Pelham .3 22:02.8 33
57 Snyder, Nik SR Pelham .3 22:06.0 34
58 Hackett, Ethan JR Spaulding .3 22:06.8  
59 Odom, Alexander SR Nashua South .3 22:07.5  
60 Miller, Tyler SR Pelham .3 22:08.2 35
61 Maffeo, Trent SR Windham .3 22:09.8  
62 Grenon, Charlie JR St. Thomas Aquinas .3 22:20.8 36
63 Foss, Dylan SR Pelham .3 22:31.8 37
64 Montiero, Luke JR St. Thomas Aquinas .3 22:32.9 38
65 Leach, Benjamin SR Hopkinton .3 22:43.4  
66 Toscano, John JR Salem .3 22:43.9  
67 Sabatini, Adam SR Sanborn Regional .3 22:45.0  
68 Woodworth, Trevor JR Sanborn Regional .3 22:52.1  
69 Quinn, Patrick SR Hopkinton .3 22:55.0  
70 Reardon, Liam SR St. Thomas Aquinas .3 23:04.5 39
71 Sahu, Samay JR Nashua South .3 23:04.8  
72 Somasundaram, Anand SR Nashua South .3 23:28.0  
73 Ford, Cole JR St. Thomas Aquinas .3 23:28.0 40
74 Phaneuf, Jason JR Sanborn Regional .3 23:45.0  
75 Wrampe, Nicholas SR Windham .3 23:55.0  
76 Shaffer, Wesley SR Campbell .3 24:03.0  
77 Sprague, Nathan SR Pelham .3 24:05.0 41
78 Sohl, Wyatt JR John Stark .3 24:18.0  
79 Faulkner, Keegan SR Sanborn Regional .3 24:41.0  
80 Ibarra, Sebastian JR Pelham .4 25:44.0  
81 Seyyadri, Saisidharth JR Nashua South .4 26:08.0  
82 Faulkner, Kaiser SR Sanborn Regional .4 26:51.0  
83 Rembis, Jared SR Sanborn Regional .4 29:54.0