2019 Newton HS Cross Country Invitational Date: 10-05-19   Venue: Centennial Park-Newton, KS - Newton, KS
Events
Men's Events Women's Events
MENS Jr.Varsity 5K WOMENS Varsity 5K
MENS Varsity 5K WOMENS Jr.Varsity 5K
MENS C-Team 5K  
WOMENS Varsity 5K Team Scores
Rank Team name Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 1:45:46 21:09 37 1 6 9 10 11 48  
2 1:49:27 21:53 75 3 4 19 22 27 43 44
3 1:50:22 22:04 85 2 13 15 25 30 34 51
4 1:50:37 22:07 89 8 16 18 21 26 33 41
5 1:52:23 22:28 111 5 14 24 31 37 38  
6 1:55:58 23:11 171 20 23 28 42 58    
7 1:57:30 23:30 199 12 39 40 52 56 62 63
8 1:58:51 23:46 213 17 29 35 65 67 72 75
9 2:03:45 24:45 230 7 32 49 68 74    
10 2:00:09 24:01 253 46 47 50 53 57 60 69
11 2:00:39 24:07 256 36 45 55 59 61 64 66
12 2:17:19 27:27 344 54 70 71 73 76    
WOMENS Varsity 5K Individual Results
Place Name Year Team Avg. Mile Time Score
1 Rios, Alexa SR Maize South 6:21.2 19:44.4 1
2 Pavlik, Jadyn SR Goddard Eisenhower 6:41.4 20:47.4 2
3 McKinzie, Eva SR Wichita-East 6:42.6 20:51.1 3
4 Shields, Kendall JR Wichita-East 6:48.0 21:07.9 4
5 Vetter, Elizabth SR Andover 6:50.0 21:14.1 5
6 Sargent, Bowi JR Maize South 6:51.0 21:17.2 6
7 Fulmer, Adaline SR Wamego 6:51.4 21:18.5 7
8 Larson, Serenity SR Dodge City 6:52.0 21:20.3 8
9 Kelly, Britton SR Maize South 6:54.3 21:27.3 9
10 Pauly, Sage SR Maize South 6:55.1 21:29.7 10
11 Dingler, Claire SR Maize South 7:01.0 21:48.3 11
12 Rosales, Nayelly SR Wichita-North 7:02.5 21:52.9 12
13 Pavlik, Kiara SR Goddard Eisenhower 7:02.8 21:53.6 13
14 Haberichter, Kara JR Andover 7:03.4 21:55.7 14
15 Nicholson, Kennedy SR Goddard Eisenhower 7:06.2 22:04.4 15
16 Yates, Andrea JR Dodge City 7:06.6 22:05.7 16
17 West, Hallie JR Liberal 7:07.5 22:08.3 17
18 Rodriguez, Norma SR Dodge City 7:07.6 22:08.8 18
19 Mendoza, Araziah SR Wichita-East 7:08.6 22:11.8 19
20 Salgado, Ashley SR Newton 7:11.3 22:20.2 20
21 Dominguez, Denise SR Dodge City 7:12.5 22:24.0 21
22 Gonzalez, Natalia SR Wichita-East 7:13.1 22:25.8 22
23 Mayes, Ella SR Newton 7:14.8 22:31.0 23
24 Braynock, Ellie SR Andover 7:15.1 22:32.0 24
25 Reynolds, Jorah JR Goddard Eisenhower 7:16.2 22:35.5 25
26 Estrada, Karina SR Dodge City 7:17.3 22:38.8 26
27 Eickbush , Courtney SR McPherson 7:17.5 22:39.3  
28 Nkanata-Gray, Kathoo JR Wichita-East 7:21.2 22:50.9 27
29 Bergquist , Elia JR Newton 7:22.0 22:53.6 28
30 Gilmore, Audrey SR Liberal 7:22.2 22:54.2 29
31 Burkhart, Lainie JR Goddard Eisenhower 7:24.7 23:01.9 30
32 Elder, Evie SR McPherson 7:27.0 23:09.1  
33 MacBeth, Kamy JR Andover 7:28.6 23:13.8 31
34 Butler, Hailey JR Wamego 7:29.7 23:17.3 32
35 Herrera, Karina SR Dodge City 7:30.8 23:20.7 33
36 Hayes, Kaitlynn SR Goddard Eisenhower 7:31.7 23:23.5 34
37 Hay, Reece SR Liberal 7:32.2 23:25.0 35
38 Robertson, Camille JR Andover Central 7:32.7 23:26.6 36
39 Fields, Chloe JR Andover 7:33.1 23:27.9 37
40 Crawford, Savana JR Andover 7:35.3 23:34.7 38
41 Vizcarra, Emily SR Wichita-North 7:36.2 23:37.5 39
42 Gallegos, Adriana SR Wichita-North 7:36.3 23:38.0 40
43 Orozco, Daisy SR Dodge City 7:36.5 23:38.6 41
44 Schmidt, Aspen JR Newton 7:37.7 23:42.1 42
45 Gomez, Leyni SR Wichita-East 7:38.5 23:44.7 43
46 Scholler, Carson SR Wichita-East 7:38.7 23:45.2 44
47 Rozario, Olivia SR Andover Central 7:39.7 23:48.4 45
48 Ranzau, Riley SR Valley Center 7:40.2 23:50.0 46
49 Young, Lynnzey SR Valley Center 7:41.1 23:52.9 47
50 Martinez, Kadee SR Maize South 7:41.3 23:53.5 48
51 lind, Charlee SO Wamego 7:43.5 24:00.3 49
52 Edwards, Rachel JR Valley Center 7:43.7 24:00.9 50
53 Freund, Brooklyn JR Goddard Eisenhower 7:45.1 24:05.3 51
54 Lopez, Olga SR Wichita-North 7:45.7 24:06.9 52
55 Henderson, Kaylee SR Valley Center 7:45.9 24:07.5 53
56 Stephens, Socorro SR Wichita-South 7:46.0 24:08.1 54
57 Engle, Libby SR Andover Central 7:46.6 24:10.0 55
58 Cruz, Micaela SR Wichita-North 7:48.4 24:15.5 56
59 Schrag, Bethany SR Valley Center 7:49.2 24:17.9 57
60 Torres, Emily JR Newton 7:53.7 24:32.0 58
61 Hedger, Katelyn SR Andover Central 7:54.3 24:33.8 59
62 Hoddy, Jalea SR Valley Center 7:56.0 24:39.2 60
63 Kane, Lindsey SR Andover Central 7:56.6 24:40.8 61
64 Cervantes, Yulissa SR Wichita-North 7:57.0 24:42.0 62
65 Hagan, Ilex JR Wichita-North 7:57.7 24:44.3 63
66 Pearcy , Marissa SR McPherson 7:58.4 24:46.6  
67 White, Aidyn SR Buhler 7:58.7 24:47.4  
68 Gore, Jayla SR Buhler 7:59.0 24:48.5  
69 Litavniks, Kylie SR Andover Central 7:59.7 24:50.6 64
70 Maxwell, Ava JR Liberal 8:00.6 24:53.4 65
71 Reeves, Maddie SR Andover Central 8:03.7 25:03.0 66
72 Bolivar, Pamela SR Liberal 8:12.8 25:31.3 67
73 Coker, Camri JR Buhler 8:15.1 25:38.3  
74 Heskett, Emily JR McPherson 8:16.9 25:43.9  
75 Benson, Margret SR Wamego 8:34.8 26:39.6 68
76 Moses, Madison SR Valley Center 8:40.0 26:55.7 69
77 Ramirez, Layla SR Wichita-South 8:47.3 27:18.6 70
78 Chrans, Jolie SR Wichita-South 9:01.8 28:03.6 71
79 Gutierrez, Esmeralda SR Liberal 9:07.8 28:22.2 72
80 Sherbin, Delilah SR Wichita-South 9:09.5 28:27.5 73
81 Shaffer, Sarah SR Wamego 9:10.3 28:29.9 74
82 Ramirez, Gabriela SR Liberal 9:13.0 28:38.4 75
83 Mota, Gabriella JR Wichita-South 9:27.0 29:21.7 76
MENS Jr.Varsity 5K Team Scores
Rank Team name Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 1:36:27 19:17 39 1 3 8 11 16 19 40
2 1:38:16 19:39 69 6 7 15 17 24 25 41
3 1:39:16 19:51 86 10 13 14 22 27 35 37
4 1:39:30 19:54 94 5 12 20 26 31 36 39
5 1:40:11 20:02 107 4 9 21 30 43 44 46
6 1:41:50 20:22 141 2 28 32 34 45 48 59
7 1:44:54 20:58 205 18 38 47 50 52 54 64
8 1:47:23 21:28 246 33 49 53 55 56 60 66
9 1:49:04 21:48 255 23 42 51 69 70 72 73
10 1:49:46 21:57 274 29 57 58 63 67 71 74
11 1:56:33 23:18 331 61 62 65 68 75    
MENS Jr.Varsity 5K Individual Results
Place Name Year Team Avg. Mile Time Score
1 Fenoglio, Xander JR Maize South 6:04.4 18:52.1 1
2 Cousens, Aiden JR Wichita-East 6:05.1 18:54.6 2
3 Moreno, Andrew SR Maize South 6:06.0 18:57.3 3
4 Guerra, Shawn SR Andover 6:09.7 19:08.7 4
5 Richburg, James JR Goddard Eisenhower 6:10.4 19:11.0 5
6 Romo, Alexis SR Dodge City 6:10.6 19:11.7 6
7 Martinez, Oziel SR Dodge City 6:12.3 19:16.7 7
8 Woodard, Hayes SR Maize South 6:13.1 19:19.4 8
9 Ricke, Jared JR Andover 6:13.3 19:19.9 9
10 Catache, Jason SR Newton 6:13.4 19:20.4 10
11 Krumm, Ben SR Maize South 6:16.3 19:29.3 11
12 Smith, Corbin JR Goddard Eisenhower 6:17.1 19:31.6 12
13 Barnett, Alexander SR Newton 6:18.6 19:36.3 13
14 Hodge, Simon SR Newton 6:22.3 19:47.9 14
15 Chavez, Alex SR Dodge City 6:22.8 19:49.5 15
16 Villalobos, Omar SR Maize South 6:22.9 19:49.9 16
17 Parga, Ruben SR Dodge City 6:23.1 19:50.3 17
18 Williams, Noah SR Wamego 6:25.4 19:57.6 18
19 Kisselburg, Dakota JR Maize South 6:25.8 19:58.8 19
20 Spencer, Tyler SR Goddard Eisenhower 6:26.0 19:59.4 20
21 Winter, Jacob SR Andover 6:26.8 20:01.9 21
22 Gaeddert , Gabriel SR Newton 6:28.2 20:06.3 22
23 Ellis, Austin SR Wichita-South 6:28.6 20:07.3 23
24 Ortiz, Ivan SR Dodge City 6:28.9 20:08.3 24
25 Rodriguez, Alfonso SR Dodge City 6:30.0 20:12.0 25
26 Villatoro, Joe SR Goddard Eisenhower 6:30.8 20:14.3 26
27 Edwards, Elijah SR Newton 6:34.6 20:26.0 27
28 Potts, Chandler SR Wichita-East 6:35.1 20:27.7 28
29 Ehrstein , Clayton SR Valley Center 6:36.4 20:31.6 29
30 Schaffer, Carter SR Andover 6:37.0 20:33.6 30
31 Santillan, Max SR Goddard Eisenhower 6:37.3 20:34.5 31
32 Brown, Hudson JR Liberal 6:38.1 20:36.9  
33 Diaz, Alejandro SR Wichita-East 6:38.2 20:37.3 32
34 Amador Jr, Rey SR Wichita-North 6:38.9 20:39.6 33
35 Eakins, Aaron SR Wichita-East 6:39.3 20:40.7 34
36 Franz, Justin JR Newton 6:40.6 20:44.8 35
37 Sanderson, Cael SR Goddard Eisenhower 6:40.8 20:45.4 36
38 Kauffman , Clayton SR Newton 6:41.8 20:48.6 37
39 Hupe, Alec JR Wamego 6:42.6 20:51.0 38
40 Senn, Jakob SR Newton 6:44.0 20:55.4  
41 Treaster , Nick JR Newton 6:44.2 20:55.9  
42 Gumm, Jacob SR Goddard Eisenhower 6:45.7 21:00.6 39
43 Gnagy , Evan SR Maize South 6:45.9 21:01.3 40
44 Ailon, Luis SO Dodge City 6:46.1 21:01.7 41
45 Mertes, Colin SR Wichita-South 6:46.2 21:02.2 42
46 Chapman, Nicholas SR Andover 6:48.1 21:07.9 43
47 Champlin, Carter SR Andover 6:48.7 21:09.9 44
48 Munoz, Cristian SR Wichita-East 6:48.9 21:10.5 45
49 Olivas, Izek SR Liberal 6:50.3 21:14.9  
50 O'Shea, Patrick JR Andover 6:51.1 21:17.4 46
51 Bettencourt, Layton SR Wamego 6:51.3 21:17.9 47
52 Balderas, Nathan JR Wichita-East 6:51.7 21:19.2 48
53 Gonzalez, Adan JR Wichita-North 6:51.8 21:19.6 49
54 Koehn, Gage JR Wamego 6:52.2 21:20.9 50
55 Kliewer, George SR Wichita-South 6:52.4 21:21.3 51
56 Dillon , Drew SR Newton 6:52.5 21:21.8  
57 Scrivner, Scotty SR Andover Central 6:53.1 21:23.6  
58 Davis, Aiden JR Andover 6:53.9 21:26.2  
59 Doza, Joey JR Wamego 6:54.4 21:27.5 52
60 Lockard, Skyler JR McPherson 6:56.0 21:32.6  
61 Brotherton, Jacob SR Andover 6:56.4 21:33.8  
62 Roberts, Chris SR Buhler 6:57.3 21:36.7  
63 Hill, Isaiah SR Wichita-North 6:59.8 21:44.5 53
64 Ballenger, Noah SR Wamego 7:00.4 21:46.4 54
65 Ibarra, Francisco SR Wichita-North 7:01.0 21:48.0 55
66 Palacios, Oscar SR Liberal 7:01.2 21:48.9  
67 Ibarra, Angel SR Wichita-North 7:02.1 21:51.7 56
68 Musser , Max SR Newton 7:02.4 21:52.4  
69 Bastian, Caden JR Valley Center 7:03.3 21:55.3 57
70 Haberichter, Noah SR Andover 7:04.7 21:59.6  
71 Gonzalez , Nicolas SR Wichita-West 7:05.0 22:00.7  
72 Ta, Kevin SR Goddard Eisenhower 7:05.2 22:01.3  
73 Ehrstein , Mason JR Valley Center 7:05.4 22:01.7 58
74 Zamorano, Lakin JR Maize South 7:05.5 22:02.2  
75 Macy, Luke SR Wichita-West 7:05.7 22:02.8  
76 Metcalf , Mason SR Wichita-East 7:05.8 22:03.2 59
77 Gonzalez, Angel JR Wichita-North 7:07.4 22:08.0 60
78 Jimenez, Isaiah JR Dodge City 7:08.0 22:10.0  
79 Martinez, Manuel SR Dodge City 7:08.8 22:12.3  
80 Jensen, Joe JR El Dorado 7:09.5 22:14.5 61
81 Warden, Korbin JR Goddard Eisenhower 7:09.9 22:15.8  
82 Kallman, Corbin SR Goddard Eisenhower 7:10.0 22:16.3  
83 Flurry, Preston JR El Dorado 7:10.6 22:17.9 62
84 Starnes, Logan SR Dodge City 7:10.9 22:19.0  
85 Thurman, Chandler SR Valley Center 7:12.4 22:23.7 63
86 Chavez, Julian SO Dodge City 7:12.6 22:24.2  
87 Cruz, Leonel SR Dodge City 7:12.7 22:24.6  
88 Anderson, Emmet SR Andover 7:13.6 22:27.2  
89 Guzman, Oziel SR Dodge City 7:14.2 22:29.2  
90 Vanderbilt, Truman JR Wamego 7:14.3 22:29.6 64
91 Crank, Gavin JR El Dorado 7:17.1 22:38.2 65
92 Stofer, Anthony SR Wichita-North 7:18.7 22:43.3 66
93 Morris, Ephraim SR Wichita-East 7:20.1 22:47.4  
94 King, Aiden SR Maize South 7:20.8 22:49.6  
95 McCafferty, Paxton SR Andover 7:21.0 22:50.2  
96 Schuetz, Ashton SR Valley Center 7:22.5 22:54.9 67
97 Hahn, Jeremiah SR Wamego 7:23.8 22:58.9  
98 Ferley, John SR El Dorado 7:24.4 23:00.9 68
99 Salazar, Eurvay SR Dodge City 7:26.8 23:08.3  
100 Godfrey, Jordan SR Maize South 7:27.6 23:10.8  
101 Leo, Zepeda SR Wichita-North 7:28.7 23:14.2  
102 Carter, Braydon SR Wichita-South 7:29.2 23:15.8 69
103 Niblett, Kyle SR Wichita-South 7:30.0 23:18.2 70
104 Maeneke, Hannes SR Newton 7:30.1 23:18.6  
105 Pickerell, Ethan SR McPherson 7:30.5 23:19.7  
106 Hall, Lucas SR Valley Center 7:31.4 23:22.8 71
107 Weir, Dalton JR McPherson 7:33.5 23:29.3  
108 Trenkamp, Zachary SR Wichita-South 7:34.2 23:31.3 72
109 Harris, Dalton SR Wichita-South 7:37.2 23:40.7 73
110 Erick, Dominguez SR Wichita-North 7:37.5 23:41.5  
111 Newton, Cader JR Valley Center 7:38.4 23:44.3 74
112 D'Annunzio, Jack SR Maize South 7:41.1 23:52.8  
113 Hutchinson, Andrew SR Wichita-North 7:41.3 23:53.3  
114 Garten, Lucas SR Valley Center 7:41.7 23:54.6  
115 Koontz, John SR Newton 7:42.0 23:55.6  
116 Boese, Sam SR McPherson 7:42.2 23:56.3  
117 Kukowski, Weston SR Goddard Eisenhower 7:48.5 24:15.8  
118 Hiskett, Cole JR Goddard Eisenhower 7:51.5 24:25.1  
119 Keller, Wyatt JR Wichita-North 7:54.9 24:35.6  
120 Marsh, Oliver JR Goddard Eisenhower 7:55.9 24:38.7  
121 Hamrick, Noah SR Andover 7:59.8 24:51.0  
122 Ruiz, Luis SR Wichita-North 8:02.6 24:59.6  
123 Nguyen, Allan SR Andover Central 8:13.5 25:33.3  
124 Garcia, Xavier JR Wichita-West 8:21.3 25:57.6  
125 James, Devin JR Wichita-North 8:24.9 26:08.8  
126 Walker, Nate SR El Dorado 8:29.3 26:22.5 75
127 Curran, Nate JR Goddard Eisenhower 8:33.7 26:36.1  
128 Edmondson, Isaiah JR Wichita-North 8:34.6 26:39.0  
129 Walker, Aidan JR Goddard Eisenhower 8:50.2 27:27.4  
130 Garcia, Pedro SR Wichita-West 8:55.9 27:45.1  
131 Giesen, Nikolai SR Wichita-South 9:03.8 28:09.9  
MENS Varsity 5K Team Scores
Rank Team name Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 1:27:07 17:25 56 1 8 9 12 26 35 53
2 1:28:01 17:36 70 5 6 15 21 23 29 43
3 1:28:50 17:46 86 4 14 19 24 25 27 34
4 1:29:28 17:53 114 3 17 18 28 48 56 72
5 1:30:48 18:09 140 11 16 22 32 59 61 70
6 1:31:25 18:17 162 10 13 37 50 52 68 79
7 1:32:02 18:24 184 30 31 40 41 42 46 88
8 1:33:22 18:40 215 7 20 47 65 76 98 102
9 1:33:05 18:37 232 2 33 64 66 67 91 101
10 1:35:42 19:08 283 36 45 60 69 73 84 85
11 1:36:15 19:15 296 44 55 57 58 82 92 93
12 1:37:31 19:30 316 39 54 71 75 77 90 100
13 1:39:40 19:56 358 49 62 80 81 86 94 103
14 1:40:42 20:08 375 51 74 78 83 89 95 96
15 1:41:41 20:20 384 38 63 87 97 99    
MENS Varsity 5K Individual Results
Place Name Year Team Avg. Mile Time Score
1 Kinnane, Ryan SR Andover 5:15.5 16:20.2 1
2 Iyali, Michael SR Wichita-North 5:20.7 16:36.4 2
3 Fullerton, Austin SR Goddard Eisenhower 5:26.8 16:55.4 3
4 Schmidt, Sawyer SR Augusta 5:29.7 17:04.4  
5 Rios , Trey SR Maize South 5:31.1 17:08.9 4
6 Walsh, Jack SR Wichita-East 5:31.6 17:10.3 5
7 Stoltzfus, Dylan SR Wichita-East 5:32.0 17:11.7 6
8 Schoenhoffer, Brett SR Andover Central 5:32.3 17:12.6 7
9 McDavitt, Sam SR Andover 5:37.5 17:28.5 8
10 Hauck, Kaden JR Andover 5:38.7 17:32.4 9
11 Landeros, Angel SR Dodge City 5:39.7 17:35.5 10
12 Helton, Brice SR Augusta 5:40.5 17:38.0  
13 Jantz, Erik SR Newton 5:40.8 17:38.8 11
14 Maki, Gabe SR Andover 5:41.3 17:40.6 12
15 Valverde, Giovanni SR Dodge City 5:41.9 17:42.5 13
16 Decker, Vaughn SR Maize South 5:42.4 17:43.9 14
17 Goual-Belhamidi, Aamer SR Wichita-East 5:42.8 17:45.3 15
18 Nocenti , Widly SR Newton 5:43.3 17:46.6 16
19 Fawson, Jacob SR Goddard Eisenhower 5:43.5 17:47.4 17
20 Williams, Dawson SR Goddard Eisenhower 5:44.3 17:49.7 18
21 Clark, Elijah SR Maize South 5:44.6 17:50.9 19
22 Seible, Connor SR Andover Central 5:45.0 17:52.1 20
23 Hallacy, Ronan SR Wichita-East 5:45.3 17:53.1 21
24 Blaufuss, Eli SR Newton 5:45.9 17:54.7 22
25 Zoller, Daniel SR Wichita-East 5:48.2 18:01.9 23
26 Meyer, Jayce SR Maize South 5:48.5 18:02.9 24
27 Wedge, Jackson SR Maize South 5:48.9 18:04.1 25
28 Spencer, Cole SR Andover 5:49.3 18:05.5 26
29 Schaeffer, Austin SR Maize South 5:49.5 18:06.1 27
30 Hawkins, Preston SR Goddard Eisenhower 5:51.4 18:11.9 28
31 Hickerson, Jude SR Wichita-East 5:52.8 18:16.2 29
32 Artzer, Eli SR Wamego 5:53.3 18:17.9 30
33 Cutting, Jon JR Wamego 5:53.6 18:18.6 31
34 Schmidt, Luke SR Newton 5:53.7 18:19.1 32
35 Chavez, Christopher SR Wichita-North 5:54.3 18:20.8 33
36 Johnson, Caden SR Maize South 5:54.4 18:21.3 34
37 Hippisley, John SR Andover 5:54.6 18:21.9 35
38 Lopez, Alex SR Liberal 5:55.2 18:23.6 36
39 Marquez, Martin SR Dodge City 5:55.8 18:25.5 37
40 Ashihi, Tylen SR El Dorado 5:56.0 18:26.1 38
41 Castillo, Santiago SR Wichita-West 5:56.5 18:27.7 39
42 Stegman, Brady JR Wamego 5:56.7 18:28.2 40
43 Wolfe, Emery JR Wamego 5:56.8 18:28.7 41
44 White, Jacob SR Wamego 5:57.1 18:29.5 42
45 Budde, John SR Wichita-East 5:57.2 18:30.0 43
46 Silmon, Kyle SR Wichita-South 5:59.0 18:35.6 44
47 Murillo, Edwin SR Liberal 6:00.6 18:40.4 45
48 Shea, Caleb SR Wamego 6:01.3 18:42.8 46
49 Holcomb, Max SR Andover Central 6:01.6 18:43.4 47
50 Libel, Logan JR Goddard Eisenhower 6:01.8 18:44.3 48
51 Crager, Robbie SR Valley Center 6:02.5 18:46.4 49
52 Ultreras, David JR Dodge City 6:03.1 18:48.3 50
53 Achilles, Cody SR McPherson 6:04.1 18:51.3 51
54 Chavez, Josias SR Dodge City 6:04.9 18:53.8 52
55 Vetter, Will SR Andover 6:07.3 19:01.3 53
56 Gonzales, Joaquin SR Wichita-West 6:07.4 19:01.7 54
57 Porter, Tavion SR Wichita-South 6:07.8 19:02.9 55
58 Pavlik, Kael SR Goddard Eisenhower 6:08.0 19:03.3 56
59 Harris, Abdush-Shahid SR Wichita-South 6:08.1 19:03.8 57
60 Hernandez, Aaron JR Wichita-South 6:08.5 19:05.0 58
61 Koontz, Caleb SR Newton 6:10.1 19:09.9 59
62 Barbosa, Aaron SR Liberal 6:10.2 19:10.4 60
63 Gering, Ben SR Newton 6:10.7 19:12.0 61
64 Schrag, Noah SR Valley Center 6:10.9 19:12.5 62
65 Mills, Jackson SR El Dorado 6:11.1 19:13.0 63
66 Frey, Colby SR Wichita-North 6:11.3 19:13.7 64
67 Lester, Xavier SR Andover Central 6:13.9 19:21.8 65
68 Werth, Lane SR Wichita-North 6:15.6 19:26.9 66
69 Araiza, Anthony SR Wichita-North 6:15.8 19:27.7 67
70 Martinez, Jair SR Dodge City 6:18.2 19:35.3 68
71 Amparan, Daniel JR Liberal 6:18.6 19:36.5 69
72 Anderson, Kaden SR Newton 6:20.5 19:42.3 70
73 Gascon, Anthony SR Wichita-West 6:22.8 19:49.5 71
74 Vansickle, Brendan SR Goddard Eisenhower 6:23.3 19:50.9 72
75 Laguna, Elian JR Liberal 6:23.5 19:51.5 73
76 Hampton, Justus SR McPherson 6:25.2 19:56.8 74
77 Drew, Dylan SR Wichita-West 6:25.7 19:58.5 75
78 O'Neil, Landon JR Andover Central 6:30.3 20:12.8 76
79 Adams, Ky'Vante SR Wichita-West 6:30.7 20:14.1 77
80 Powers, Matthew SR McPherson 6:33.2 20:21.8 78
81 Rameriez, Gerrardo SR Dodge City 6:33.4 20:22.5 79
82 Gilson, Grady SR Valley Center 6:34.3 20:25.2 80
83 Hailey, Joshua JR Valley Center 6:34.5 20:25.7 81
84 Gosser, John SR Wichita-South 6:35.5 20:28.8 82
85 Mendez, Tito JR McPherson 6:36.1 20:30.9 83
86 Villa, David JR Liberal 6:36.4 20:31.6 84
87 Ortega, Bryan JR Liberal 6:39.2 20:40.4 85
88 Asmussen, Alex SR Valley Center 6:42.5 20:50.6 86
89 Salm, Jacob JR El Dorado 6:42.6 20:51.1 87
90 Lind, Connor SR Wamego 6:45.4 20:59.8 88
91 Shelton, Riley SR McPherson 6:46.1 21:01.9 89
92 Ridpath, Steven SR Wichita-West 6:48.3 21:08.7 90
93 Bailey Jr., Michael JR Wichita-North 6:48.5 21:09.3 91
94 Ordonez, Edwin SR Wichita-South 6:49.5 21:12.4 92
95 Williams, Emmanuel SR Wichita-South 6:49.7 21:13.1 93
96 Fitch, Garret SR Valley Center 6:50.0 21:14.1 94
97 Burgess, Brock JR McPherson 6:50.2 21:14.6 95
98 Mai, Roman JR McPherson 6:54.3 21:27.3 96
99 Greene, Hayden SR El Dorado 6:56.4 21:33.8 97
100 Flores, Kale SR Andover Central 6:56.6 21:34.6 98
101 Knight, Garin SR El Dorado 6:57.6 21:37.7 99
102 Santacruz, Vincente SR Wichita-West 7:00.7 21:47.2 100
103 Duenas, Pablo SR Wichita-North 7:10.5 22:17.8 101
104 McIntosh, Noah SR Andover Central 7:34.6 23:32.6 102
105 Hailey, Elijah SR Valley Center 7:41.8 23:55.1 103
MENS C-Team 5K Team Scores
Rank Team name Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 1:55:42 23:08 46 2 7 11 12 14 16 19
2 1:55:50 23:10 47 3 8 9 10 17 18 22
3 2:00:55 24:11 67 1 4 13 23 26 27 28
4 2:00:23 24:04 67 5 6 15 20 21 24 25
MENS C-Team 5K Individual Results
Place Name Year Team Avg. Mile Time Score
1 Benjamin, Hudson SR Andover 6:56.8 21:35.1 1
2 Curry, Cole SR Wichita-East 6:58.6 21:40.8 2
3 Diehl, Hannibal SR Dodge City 7:05.9 22:03.4 3
4 Blanco, Antonio JR Andover 7:14.9 22:31.3 4
5 Holmes, Kolton JR Valley Center 7:17.5 22:39.4 5
6 Trumpp, William JR Buhler 7:17.9 22:40.7  
7 Robinson, Braden JR Andover Central 7:20.5 22:48.9  
8 Sanchez, Salvador SR Valley Center 7:23.2 22:57.1 6
9 Martinez, Oscar SR Wichita-East 7:23.7 22:58.7 7
10 Hirschfeld, Brandon SR Dodge City 7:23.9 22:59.3 8
11 Valente, Anthony SR Dodge City 7:29.3 23:16.2 9
12 Vazquez, Alexander JR Dodge City 7:34.0 23:30.7 10
13 Homma, Keiichi SR Wichita-East 7:35.2 23:34.4 11
14 Stenzel , Luke JR Newton 7:35.8 23:36.4  
15 Lam, Andy JR Wichita-East 7:37.5 23:41.7 12
16 Adler, Luc SR Andover 7:38.2 23:43.6 13
17 Crawford, Miles SR Wichita-East 7:39.4 23:47.3 14
18 Brown, Elias JR Valley Center 7:42.8 23:58.1 15
19 Nguyen, Andre SR Wichita-East 7:43.4 24:00.0 16
20 Montford, Christopher SR Dodge City 7:43.9 24:01.5 17
21 Triana, Oliver JR Dodge City 8:00.9 24:54.3 18
22 Severs, Luke SR Wichita-East 8:01.7 24:56.9 19
23 Goertzen, Jesse JR Buhler 8:03.9 25:03.7  
24 Unruh, Nathan SR Valley Center 8:04.7 25:06.1 20
25 Roberts, Jeremy JR Buhler 8:11.6 25:27.7  
26 Ranzau, Jacob SR Valley Center 8:16.5 25:42.9 21
27 Sueiro, Rolando JR Dodge City 8:16.7 25:43.3 22
28 Offutt, Tyler SR Andover 8:19.1 25:50.8 23
29 Iweha, Oke JR Maize South 8:21.9 25:59.6  
30 Morand, Cameron SR Valley Center 8:34.2 26:37.7 24
31 Morand, Avery JR Valley Center 8:45.3 27:12.3 25
32 Kim, Connor SR Andover 8:46.2 27:14.9 26
33 Sprecker, Jacob JR Andover 9:02.0 28:04.0 27
34 Eklund, Logan JR Andover 9:10.5 28:30.6 28
35 Sanchez, Erik SR Wichita-East 9:22.1 29:06.7  
36 Jiamsripony, Sea SR Liberal 9:31.7 29:36.4  
37 Nguyen, Lance JR Maize South 10:19.3 32:04.3  
WOMENS Jr.Varsity 5K Team Scores
Rank Team name Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 2:00:08 24:01 31 2 3 5 8 13 14 16
2 2:01:47 24:21 41 1 4 10 11 15 17 20
3 2:10:13 26:02 99 6 18 23 24 28 29 30
4 2:13:50 26:46 107 7 9 26 32 33 35 38
5 2:11:40 26:20 110 12 19 21 27 31    
6 2:26:54 29:22 154 22 25 34 36 37 39 40
WOMENS Jr.Varsity 5K Individual Results
Place Name Year Team Avg. Mile Time Score
1 Ridgway, Anna SR Dodge City 7:30.6 23:20.1 1
2 Vanlandingham, Izze SR Wichita-East 7:32.7 23:26.6 2
3 Myers, Skyy SR Wichita-East 7:33.1 23:28.1 3
4 Bachman, Abby SR Goddard Eisenhower 7:37.0 23:40.1  
5 Cansino, Ahmani JR Dodge City 7:39.0 23:46.2 4
6 Lopez, Kathleen JR Wichita-East 7:40.8 23:51.9 5
7 Brumbelow, Kailey JR Goddard Eisenhower 7:41.8 23:54.9  
8 Popp, Mackenzie JR Goddard Eisenhower 7:42.9 23:58.3  
9 Anderson, Alexandra SR Andover 7:51.4 24:24.8 6
10 Bengi, Bilhah SR Wichita-North 7:52.1 24:26.9 7
11 Smith, Brittany SR Maize South 7:52.7 24:28.9  
12 Toebe, Ava SR Wichita-East 7:54.0 24:32.8 8
13 Angel, Jacquelin SR Wichita-North 7:55.4 24:37.1 9
14 Lopez, Mariela SR Dodge City 7:56.7 24:41.1 10
15 Dorado, Elizabeth SR Dodge City 7:56.8 24:41.6 11
16 Beers, Ava SR Goddard Eisenhower 7:57.4 24:43.4  
17 Simon, Haley SR Andover Central 7:57.9 24:44.9 12
18 Martinez, Joselyn JR Wichita-East 7:59.4 24:49.6 13
19 Butler, Skylar SR Buhler 8:03.7 25:03.2  
20 Nave, Elizabeth SR Maize South 8:07.1 25:13.6  
21 Diaz, Catherin JR Wichita-East 8:08.0 25:16.4 14
22 Torres , Analiyah SR Newton 8:08.4 25:17.5  
23 Avila, Bianey SR Dodge City 8:08.9 25:19.1 15
24 Roop, Phoebe SR El Dorado 8:10.2 25:23.2  
25 Schafer, Isabelle SR Wichita-East 8:12.1 25:29.1 16
26 Rohr, Emma SR Dodge City 8:13.6 25:33.9 17
27 Downs, Taylor SR Andover 8:14.4 25:36.2 18
28 Scaglione, Faith SR Andover Central 8:15.6 25:39.9 19
29 Vazquez, Sammi SR Dodge City 8:15.8 25:40.6 20
30 Livernois, Mariah SR Andover Central 8:17.1 25:44.6 21
31 Hoobler, Trista JR Wamego 8:22.9 26:02.8  
32 Winters, Jadyn SR Valley Center 8:23.1 26:03.3 22
33 Friess, Eva JR Dodge City 8:25.1 26:09.6  
34 Coleman, Riley JR Andover 8:29.0 26:21.5 23
35 Blatnick, Mia SR Dodge City 8:31.9 26:30.7  
36 Haidar, Banine SR Andover 8:35.6 26:42.1 24
37 McLaren, Kara SR El Dorado 8:35.8 26:42.6  
38 Meyer, Kenisa SR Valley Center 8:37.3 26:47.3 25
39 Ailon, Perla SR Dodge City 8:38.4 26:50.9  
40 Lopez, Yareli JR Dodge City 8:41.0 26:58.8  
41 Sandoval, Isabel SR Dodge City 8:41.4 27:00.2  
42 Goans, Allison JR Buhler 8:41.7 27:01.2  
43 Griffith, Sophia SR Wichita-East 8:41.9 27:01.6  
44 Angel, Diana JR Wichita-North 8:42.6 27:03.8 26
45 McClellan, Elizabeth SR Andover Central 8:44.0 27:08.2 27
46 Brockmeyer, Cara SR Andover 8:44.3 27:09.3 28
47 Cunningham, Emma SR Andover 8:46.7 27:16.5 29
48 Castanon, Camila SR Dodge City 8:47.1 27:17.9  
49 Wilden, Makenzie SR Wamego 8:47.3 27:18.5  
50 Schumacher, Zoe SR Andover 8:47.8 27:20.1 30
51 Pelton, Grace JR Dodge City 8:49.4 27:25.2  
52 Dozal, Yessica SR Dodge City 8:50.9 27:29.6  
53 Arroyo, Ashley JR Dodge City 8:51.5 27:31.5  
54 Brenner, Tarynn SR Wichita-East 8:53.7 27:38.4  
55 Rivero, Vanessa SR Dodge City 9:03.8 28:09.9  
56 Schale, Anastacia SR Wichita-South 9:04.0 28:10.4  
57 McDowell, Paige SR Buhler 9:07.8 28:22.1  
58 Ng, Melissa SR Andover Central 9:08.0 28:22.8 31
59 Holliday, America JR Buhler 9:09.7 28:28.0  
60 Georgiou, Sarah SR Newton 9:10.2 28:29.8  
61 Senn, Annika SR Newton 9:11.3 28:32.9  
62 Terrazas , Kendra SR Wichita-North 9:13.9 28:41.2 32
63 Lopez, Ana SR Wichita-North 9:20.5 29:01.6 33
64 Sanger, Payton SR Wichita-East 9:20.6 29:02.1  
65 Wekamp, Kelsey SR Andover 9:27.4 29:23.1  
66 Brauer, Katrina SR Valley Center 9:29.4 29:29.4 34
67 Nervi, Laura SR Newton 9:32.3 29:38.4  
68 Ruiz, Natalia JR Wichita-North 9:33.2 29:41.1 35
69 Williams, Sophia SR Wichita-East 9:38.3 29:57.1  
70 Montalvo, Michelle SR Dodge City 9:40.3 30:03.3  
71 Ovalle, Yadira SR Liberal 9:43.6 30:13.3  
72 Delinger, Hope SR Wamego 9:46.8 30:23.4  
73 Aldaba, Kimberly SR Dodge City 9:53.8 30:45.3  
74 Bhakta, Mansi JR Liberal 10:03.9 31:16.6  
75 Bruner, Sandra SR Wichita-East 10:08.4 31:30.6  
76 Smith, Kailey JR Valley Center 10:23.3 32:16.9 36
77 Sanchez, Amanda SR Valley Center 10:23.7 32:17.9 37
78 Gallardo, Grace SR Wichita-North 10:31.4 32:41.9 38
79 Hernandez, Melissa JR Wichita-South 10:39.1 33:05.9  
80 Morris, Kayleigh JR El Dorado 10:59.9 34:10.4  
81 Graber, Ellie JR Wichita-North 11:00.7 34:12.9  
82 Martinez, Arely SR Wichita-South 11:05.9 34:29.1  
83 Godfrey, Kaelyn SR Valley Center 11:23.4 35:23.5 39
84 Mahoney, Peyton JR Valley Center 11:24.9 35:28.2 40
85 Hobson, Adonia FR Wichita-West 11:31.3 35:48.0  
86 Monge, Jessica SR Wichita-North 12:24.3 38:32.9  
87 Flores, Edna SR Wichita-North 12:46.3 39:41.1