Wichita Southeast Inv. Date: 09-21-19   Venue: Cessna Activity Center - Wichita, KS
Events
Men's Events Women's Events
Men's 5000 Meters (Elite) Women's 5000 Meters (JV)
Men's 5000 Meters (Varsity) Women's 5000 Meters (Elite)
Men's 2 Mile Run (C Team) Women's 5000 Meters (Varsity)
Men's 5000 Meters (JV)  
Women's 5000 Meters (JV) Team Scores
Women's 5000 Meters (JV) Individual Results
Place Name Year Team Avg. Mile Time Score
1 Simon, Madeline JR Wichita-Bishop Carroll 7:01.5 21:49.7  
2 Dugan, Ava SR Wichita-Bishop Carroll 7:15.2 22:32.3  
3 Furgeson, Claire JR Wichita-Bishop Carroll 7:18.3 22:41.8  
4 Snyder, Maria SR Wichita-Bishop Carroll 7:25.7 23:04.9  
5 Behrends, Rosemary JR Wichita-Bishop Carroll 7:26.7 23:08.0  
6 Simon, Grace SR Wichita-Bishop Carroll 7:26.7 23:08.0  
7 MacBeth, Kamy JR Andover 7:29.3 23:16.2  
8 Nordhus, Evan JR Wichita-Bishop Carroll 7:31.1 23:21.7  
9 Crawford, Savana JR Andover 7:32.4 23:25.8  
10 Kongable, Isabelle SR Hutchinson 7:36.3 23:37.9  
11 Smith, Brittany SR Maize South 7:36.8 23:39.4  
12 Goebel, Alaina SR Wichita-Bishop Carroll 7:41.0 23:52.4  
13 Maughan, Avril SR Wichita-Bishop Carroll 7:42.0 23:55.4  
14 Buessing, Clara SR Wichita-Bishop Carroll 7:43.4 24:00.0  
15 Nguyen, Vy SR Derby 7:44.3 24:02.7  
16 Farmer, Nicole SR Wichita-Haysville-Campus 7:46.3 24:08.9  
17 Schafer, Isabelle SR Wichita-East 7:49.1 24:17.5  
18 Newman, Alexis SR Wichita-Bishop Carroll 7:50.8 24:22.8  
19 Diaz, Catherin JR Wichita-East 7:52.8 24:29.0  
20 Curran, Lindsey SR Wichita-East 7:58.2 24:45.8  
21 Jacobs, Jennifer SR Wichita-Kapaun-Mt Carmel 7:58.2 24:45.9  
22 Urban, Elayne SR Wichita-Bishop Carroll 7:59.2 24:49.1  
23 Zeferjahn, Emily SR Hutchinson 8:01.0 24:54.7  
24 Sponsel, Christain SR Wichita-Bishop Carroll 8:01.7 24:56.8  
25 Anderson, Alexandra SR Andover 8:01.8 24:57.0  
26 Cooper, Brooke SR Derby 8:02.1 24:57.9  
27 Brake, Sophia SR Wichita-Collegiate 8:07.1 25:13.6  
28 Simon, Laci SR Derby 8:08.1 25:16.7  
29 Jordan, Claire SR Wichita-Bishop Carroll 8:09.7 25:21.7  
30 Dugan, Eve JR Wichita-Bishop Carroll 8:10.5 25:24.1  
31 Yourdon, Breah JR Classical School of Wichita 8:10.8 25:25.1  
32 Hartley, Hallee SR Wichita-Northwest 8:10.8 25:25.1  
33 Mainzer, Joanna JR Wichita-Bishop Carroll 8:10.9 25:25.3  
34 Garnica, Anne SR Wichita-Bishop Carroll 8:11.0 25:25.7  
35 Bailey, Catherine JR Wichita-Bishop Carroll 8:13.4 25:33.0  
36 Jimenez, Maritza SR Hutchinson 8:15.9 25:41.0  
37 Coleman, Riley JR Andover 8:16.5 25:42.6  
38 Griffith, Sophia SR Wichita-East 8:16.9 25:44.1  
39 Le, Rachel SR Wichita-Kapaun-Mt Carmel 8:17.5 25:45.8  
40 Talavera, Esabel SR Wichita-Heights 8:17.6 25:46.1  
41 Kukhareva, Krystyna SR Wichita-Bishop Carroll 8:20.0 25:53.6  
42 Martinez, Joselyn JR Wichita-East 8:20.7 25:55.8  
43 Morgan, Vryah JR Derby 8:21.7 25:58.8  
44 Briseņo, Aylin SR Wichita-North 8:22.4 26:01.0  
45 Hermann, Brynna SR Wichita-Bishop Carroll 8:22.5 26:01.3  
46 Taylor, Victoria SR Wichita-Haysville-Campus 8:24.9 26:08.8  
47 Gaza, Charis SR Wichita-Northwest 8:26.5 26:13.9  
48 Jimenez, Areli JR Wichita-Kapaun-Mt Carmel 8:26.6 26:14.0  
49 Schuster, Grace SR Wichita-Bishop Carroll 8:26.8 26:14.6  
50 Albright, Makenly SR Derby 8:26.9 26:15.0  
51 Harris, Bekah SR Wichita-Collegiate 8:27.2 26:15.9  
52 Brockmeyer, Cara SR Andover 8:28.1 26:18.9  
53 Brooks, Olivia JR Wichita-Bishop Carroll 8:28.3 26:19.4  
54 Cowden, Reese JR Derby 8:28.6 26:20.2  
55 Dennis, Amanda SR Wichita-Bishop Carroll 8:28.7 26:20.6  
56 Unruh, Kaylee SR Hutchinson 8:28.9 26:21.3  
57 Salazar, Linda Paloma JR Wichita-Northwest 8:29.3 26:22.5  
58 Bailey, Rachel SR Wichita-Bishop Carroll 8:29.7 26:23.7  
59 Henry, Erin SR Sunrise Christian Academy 8:33.0 26:33.9  
60 Rodriguez, Perla SR Hutchinson 8:34.1 26:37.5  
61 Downs, Taylor SR Andover 8:34.4 26:38.5  
62 Mitchell, McKenzie JR Wichita-Bishop Carroll 8:35.5 26:41.7  
63 Do, Mallory SR Wichita-Bishop Carroll 8:35.9 26:43.0  
64 Koster, Haley SR Wichita-Kapaun-Mt Carmel 8:39.0 26:52.5  
65 Magdeleno, Arianna SR Maize South 8:39.9 26:55.6  
66 Nave, Elizabeth SR Maize South 8:40.7 26:57.8  
67 Chappell, Sabrina SR Wichita-Collegiate 8:40.8 26:58.3  
68 Schumacher, Zoe SR Andover 8:41.5 27:00.3  
69 Abrams, Gwyneth SR Arkansas City 8:42.7 27:04.3  
70 Higgins, Alaina SR Wichita-Bishop Carroll 8:45.3 27:12.2  
71 Prichard, Brooke SR Wichita-Bishop Carroll 8:46.3 27:15.2  
72 Cunningham, Emma SR Andover 8:46.9 27:17.3  
73 Holmes, Samantha SR Wichita-Bishop Carroll 8:47.9 27:20.2  
74 Fayette, Rachel SR Wichita-Bishop Carroll 8:54.4 27:40.5  
75 Herrera, Gabriella SR Arkansas City 8:56.0 27:45.5  
76 Jaimes-Baker, Kassie JR Wichita-Kapaun-Mt Carmel 8:57.5 27:50.2  
77 Gottschalk, Katherine SR Wichita-Bishop Carroll 8:58.7 27:54.0  
78 Krummues, Gwedonlyn SR Wichita-Southeast 8:59.2 27:55.5  
79 Mendieta Garcia, Maria SR Wichita-Heights 8:59.4 27:56.0  
80 Watts, Gianna SR Wichita-Bishop Carroll 9:01.3 28:02.1  
81 Laird, Aubrey SR Sunrise Christian Academy 9:02.8 28:06.7  
82 Benefiel, Emma SR Wichita-Bishop Carroll 9:03.7 28:09.4  
83 Stutey, Kiersten JR Wichita-Bishop Carroll 9:05.2 28:14.2  
84 Terrazas , Kendra SR Wichita-North 9:06.0 28:16.6  
85 Wilson, Gabby JR Wichita-Kapaun-Mt Carmel 9:08.3 28:23.8  
86 Caudell, Bella SR Wichita-Haysville-Campus 9:09.1 28:26.2  
87 Nichols, Clarice SR Wichita-Heights 9:09.3 28:26.9  
88 Haidar, Banine SR Andover 9:10.7 28:31.3  
89 Lopez, Ana SR Wichita-North 9:13.6 28:40.3  
90 Sahatjian, Abby SR Wichita-Collegiate 9:17.0 28:50.6  
91 Sanger, Payton SR Wichita-East 9:17.1 28:51.2  
92 Hernandez, Annicka JR Arkansas City 9:18.9 28:56.6  
93 Ellis, Montaja SR Wichita-Northwest 9:22.0 29:06.2  
94 Hidalgo-Corona, Melissa SR Wichita-Southeast 9:23.3 29:10.4  
95 Teemant, Clara JR Derby 9:24.7 29:14.7  
96 Hutfles, Faith JR Wichita-Kapaun-Mt Carmel 9:26.2 29:19.4  
97 Wekamp, Kelsey SR Andover 9:29.2 29:28.6  
98 Bruner, Sandra SR Wichita-East 9:31.4 29:35.6  
99 Hall, Dai Maire SR Derby 9:32.4 29:38.6  
100 Finley, Julia SR Wichita-Haysville-Campus 9:33.0 29:40.5  
101 Bengi, Rodah JR Wichita-North 9:34.6 29:45.4  
102 Link, Allison SR Hutchinson 9:34.7 29:45.8  
103 Bird, Sophie JR Sunrise Christian Academy 9:40.8 30:04.8  
104 Irwin, Julie SR Wichita-Bishop Carroll 9:41.7 30:07.6  
105 Hughes, Linsey JR Wichita-Northwest 9:41.9 30:08.1  
106 Dowell, Emma JR Wichita-Bishop Carroll 9:42.9 30:11.1  
107 Myers, Tori SR Wichita-Bishop Carroll 9:46.7 30:23.1  
108 Mota, Gabriella JR Wichita-South 9:51.2 30:37.0  
109 Kahihikolo, Harmoney JR Wichita-Haysville-Campus 9:51.4 30:37.5  
110 Lashley, Blair SR Wichita-Bishop Carroll 9:56.4 30:53.1  
111 Krotz, Kaylee SR Derby 9:56.9 30:54.6  
112 Gallardo, Grace SR Wichita-North 9:58.1 30:58.5  
113 Williams, Sophia SR Wichita-East 10:02.4 31:11.7  
114 Aglano, Shane JR Wichita-Northwest 10:08.3 31:30.0  
115 Langdon, Vivine JR Wichita-Kapaun-Mt Carmel 10:09.0 31:32.4  
116 Alba, Josseline SR Wichita-North 10:10.1 31:35.7  
117 Alba, Melissa SR Wichita-North 10:10.3 31:36.4  
118 Cortes, Angie SR Derby 10:27.3 32:29.1  
119 Barnes, Claire SR Hutchinson 10:33.9 32:49.8  
120 Ward, Haley SR Wichita-Haysville-Campus 10:41.6 33:13.6  
121 Martinez, Arely SR Wichita-South 10:41.8 33:14.4  
122 Shields, Frances JR Wichita-Northwest 10:51.5 33:44.5  
123 Logan, Olivia SR Wichita-Northwest 10:55.3 33:56.1  
124 Owens, Alivia JR Derby 11:12.8 34:50.5  
125 Graber, Ellie JR Wichita-North 11:19.1 35:10.1  
126 Sanchez, Liliana SR Wichita-North 11:19.5 35:11.5  
127 Moreno, Lianeth SR Wichita-North 11:28.2 35:38.4  
128 Gwyn, Sydney SR Wichita-Collegiate 11:31.2 35:47.7  
129 Ordonez, Melanie JR Wichita-South 11:33.4 35:54.6  
130 Lalita, Areta SR Wichita-Heights 11:34.4 35:57.8  
131 Monge, Jessica SR Wichita-North 11:41.0 36:18.2  
132 Davis, Dakota SR Wichita-Northwest 11:49.0 36:43.2  
133 Hobson, Adonia JR Wichita-West 12:03.5 37:28.1  
  Peterson, Jayda JR Andover DNS  
  Quercioi, Ludovica SR Derby DNS  
  Curtis, Kaylee SR Derby DNS  
  Flanders, Kerrigan SR Derby DNS  
  Berengeie, Bebe SR Derby DNS  
  Patterson, Sadye SR Hutchinson DNS  
  Bliss, Maddie SR Maize South DNS  
  Guy, Kenzie SR Wichita-Bishop Carroll DNS  
  Nordhus, Adrie SR Wichita-Bishop Carroll DNS  
  Saville, Hannah SR Wichita-Bishop Carroll DNS  
  Rodgers, Grace SR Wichita-Bishop Carroll DNS  
  Vinroe, Christina SR Wichita-Bishop Carroll DNS  
  Morris, Eve SR Wichita-Bishop Carroll DNS  
  May, Megan JR Wichita-Bishop Carroll DNS  
  Herman, Macy SR Wichita-Bishop Carroll DNS  
  Robben, Maria SR Wichita-Bishop Carroll DNS  
  Taylor, Lillian SR Wichita-Bishop Carroll DNS  
  Brenner, Tarynn SR Wichita-East DNS  
  Cornwell, Samantha SR Wichita-East DNS  
  Nguyen, Kayla SR Wichita-East DNS  
  Avila Hernandez, Carolina SR Wichita-East DNS  
  Lopez, Kathleen JR Wichita-East DNS  
  Teeman-Smith, Madelin JR Wichita-Haysville-Campus DNS  
  Stock, Emily JR Wichita-Haysville-Campus DNS  
  Brown, Victoria SR Wichita-Haysville-Campus DNS  
  Erdman, Elyse JR Wichita-Kapaun-Mt Carmel DNS  
  Brokaw, Jacklyn SR Wichita-Kapaun-Mt Carmel DNS  
  Montemayor, Sophia SR Wichita-Kapaun-Mt Carmel DNS  
  Wilhelm, Georgi SR Wichita-Kapaun-Mt Carmel DNS  
  Stewart, Ellie JR Wichita-Kapaun-Mt Carmel DNS  
  Angel, Diana JR Wichita-North DNS  
  Ibarra, Maria SR Wichita-North DNS  
  Angel, Jacquelin SR Wichita-North DNS  
  Hernandez, Maritza JR Wichita-North DNS  
  Vizcarra, Valeria SR Wichita-North DNS  
  Flores, Edna SR Wichita-North DNS  
  Zarate, Nayelli SR Wichita-North DNS  
  Villanueva, Sofia SR Wichita-North DNS  
  Stephens, Gianna JR Wichita-North DNS  
  Lira, Izzy SR Wichita-North DNS  
  Ruiz, Natalia JR Wichita-North DNS  
  Yohanes, Timnit SR Wichita-North DNS  
  Franklin, Josie SR Wichita-Northwest DNS  
  Peschka, Maria SR Wichita-Northwest DNS  
  Robinson, Vontaya JR Wichita-Northwest DNS  
  Smith, Jayden SR Wichita-Northwest DNS  
  Russell, Kara SR Wichita-Northwest DNS  
  Laforge, Alexandra SR Wichita-South DNS  
  Hernandez, Melissa JR Wichita-South DNS  
  Aguilar, Josylen SR Wichita-Southeast DNS  
  Garcia, Miranda SR Wichita-West DNS  
Men's 5000 Meters (Elite) Team Scores
Rank Team name Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 1:26:38 17:19 66 3 11 13 17 22 25  
2 1:26:16 17:15 66 1 10 12 19 24 31 42
3 1:27:02 17:24 73 4 7 15 21 26 27 28
4 1:27:59 17:35 101 2 8 20 32 39 43 47
5 1:28:18 17:39 105 6 9 23 33 34 35 41
6 1:28:47 17:45 117 5 16 29 30 37 40 45
7 1:30:43 18:08 150 14 18 36 38 44 46 48
Men's 5000 Meters (Elite) Individual Results
Place Name Year Team Avg. Mile Time Score
1 Kinnane, Ryan SR Andover 5:14.9 16:18.5 1
2 Enriquez, Erik SR Wichita-Kapaun-Mt Carmel 5:19.2 16:31.7 2
3 Rios , Trey SR Maize South 5:22.7 16:42.6 3
4 Stoltzfus, Dylan SR Wichita-East 5:24.7 16:49.0 4
5 Oquendo, Isaac SR Wichita-Haysville-Campus 5:26.5 16:54.6 5
6 Streit, Levi SR Wichita-Bishop Carroll 5:28.5 17:00.6 6
7 Walsh, Jack SR Wichita-East 5:30.7 17:07.4 7
8 Bartel, Isaiah SR Wichita-Kapaun-Mt Carmel 5:30.7 17:07.5 8
9 McEachern, Carson SR Wichita-Bishop Carroll 5:32.0 17:11.5 9
10 McDavitt, Sam SR Andover 5:33.4 17:15.9 10
11 Wedge, Jackson SR Maize South 5:33.7 17:16.9 11
12 Hauck, Kaden JR Andover 5:34.7 17:19.8 12
13 Decker, Vaughn SR Maize South 5:36.0 17:23.9 13
14 Patton, Raziel SR Wichita-South 5:37.1 17:27.4 14
15 Goual-Belhamidi, Aamer SR Wichita-East 5:37.3 17:28.0 15
16 Sevart, Paul SR Wichita-Haysville-Campus 5:37.7 17:29.2 16
17 Clark, Elijah SR Maize South 5:37.7 17:29.4 17
18 Porter, Tavion SR Wichita-South 5:38.4 17:31.4 18
19 Maki, Gabe SR Andover 5:39.3 17:34.3 19
20 Davied, Mark SR Wichita-Kapaun-Mt Carmel 5:40.9 17:39.2 20
21 Zoller, Daniel SR Wichita-East 5:42.0 17:42.7 21
22 Schaeffer, Austin SR Maize South 5:42.9 17:45.4 22
23 Howey, Zeke SR Wichita-Bishop Carroll 5:43.8 17:48.1 23
24 Spencer, Cole SR Andover 5:43.9 17:48.4 24
25 Eck, Levi SR Maize South 5:44.2 17:49.6 25
26 Mendoza, Priciliano SR Wichita-East 5:46.1 17:55.3 26
27 Hickerson, Jude SR Wichita-East 5:46.2 17:55.7 27
28 Hallacy, Ronan SR Wichita-East 5:47.1 17:58.4 28
29 Pearce, Kaiden SR Wichita-Haysville-Campus 5:47.2 17:58.8 29
30 Whitson, Jeremiah SR Wichita-Haysville-Campus 5:48.5 18:02.8 30
31 Hippisley, John SR Andover 5:48.7 18:03.3 31
32 Danitschek, Reese SR Wichita-Kapaun-Mt Carmel 5:49.8 18:06.8 32
33 Hartwell, Gabriel JR Wichita-Bishop Carroll 5:50.1 18:07.8 33
34 Budde, John SR Wichita-East 5:50.8 18:10.1  
35 Townsend, Ethan SR Wichita-Bishop Carroll 5:51.0 18:10.7 34
36 Ayres, Cohen SR Wichita-Bishop Carroll 5:52.1 18:14.1 35
37 Silmon, Kyle SR Wichita-South 5:52.9 18:16.6 36
38 Shelman, Tate SR Wichita-Haysville-Campus 5:54.7 18:22.2 37
39 Harris, Abdush-Shahid SR Wichita-South 5:58.1 18:32.5 38
40 Samsel, Daniel SR Wichita-Kapaun-Mt Carmel 5:58.5 18:33.9 39
41 Letterman, Peyton SR Wichita-Haysville-Campus 5:59.1 18:35.9 40
42 Paronto, Will SR Wichita-Bishop Carroll 5:59.2 18:36.2 41
43 Cousens, Aiden JR Wichita-East 6:00.6 18:40.4  
44 Vetter, Will SR Andover 6:01.7 18:43.7 42
45 Elliott, Thomas SR Wichita-Kapaun-Mt Carmel 6:02.7 18:46.9 43
46 Hernandez, Aaron JR Wichita-South 6:05.5 18:55.7 44
47 Winter, Jacob SR Andover 6:07.4 19:01.5  
48 Guerra, Shawn SR Andover 6:09.2 19:07.1  
49 Baker, Sebastian SR Wichita-Haysville-Campus 6:09.9 19:09.2 45
50 Ricke, Jared JR Andover 6:10.1 19:09.8  
51 Denning, Ethan SR Wichita-Haysville-Campus 6:15.8 19:27.5  
52 Ellis, Austin SR Wichita-South 6:22.3 19:47.7 46
53 Diaz, Alejandro SR Wichita-East 6:22.9 19:49.8  
54 Noonan, Thomas SR Wichita-Kapaun-Mt Carmel 6:27.1 20:02.8 47
55 Ordonez, Edwin SR Wichita-South 6:37.5 20:35.1 48
  Johnson, Caden SR Maize South DNS  
  Moreno, Andrew SR Maize South DNS  
  Howey, Jimmy SR Wichita-Bishop Carroll DNS  
  Woodard, Hayes SR Maize South DNS  
  Meyer, Jayce SR Maize South DNS  
Women's 5000 Meters (Elite) Team Scores
Rank Team name Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 1:46:43 21:20 66 2 9 11 18 26 32 34
2 1:45:58 21:11 67 1 12 15 19 20 23 30
3 1:48:28 21:41 81 4 6 10 25 36 37 43
4 1:49:27 21:53 91 5 8 21 28 29 33 40
5 1:51:18 22:15 105 3 13 16 31 42 46  
6 1:50:41 22:08 110 7 14 24 27 38    
7 1:54:53 22:58 154 17 22 35 39 41 44 45
Women's 5000 Meters (Elite) Individual Results
Place Name Year Team Avg. Mile Time Score
1 Jackson, Hope SR Wichita-Bishop Carroll 6:06.8 18:59.7 1
2 Rios, Alexa SR Maize South 6:26.1 19:59.8 2
3 Curtis, Addie JR Wichita-Kapaun-Mt Carmel 6:34.4 20:25.4 3
4 Kalb, Vivian SR Derby 6:35.4 20:28.5 4
5 McKinzie, Eva SR Wichita-East 6:43.6 20:54.1 5
6 Monaghan, Abigail SR Derby 6:48.0 21:07.6 6
7 Vetter, Elizabth SR Andover 6:48.8 21:10.2 7
8 Shields, Kendall JR Wichita-East 6:49.4 21:12.2 8
9 Kelly, Britton SR Maize South 6:50.0 21:13.8 9
10 Struble, Ashlyn SR Derby 6:52.0 21:20.0 10
11 Sargent, Bowi JR Maize South 6:54.9 21:29.2 11
12 Gorges, Grace SR Wichita-Bishop Carroll 6:55.6 21:31.4 12
13 Baker, Megan SR Wichita-Kapaun-Mt Carmel 6:56.6 21:34.4 13
14 Anderson, Sydney JR Andover 6:56.8 21:35.0 14
15 Pascal, Cameron SR Wichita-Bishop Carroll 6:56.9 21:35.3 15
16 Bina, Mason SR Wichita-Kapaun-Mt Carmel 6:57.8 21:38.1 16
17 Carpenter, Maddie JR Wichita-Haysville-Campus 6:58.7 21:40.9 17
18 Pauly, Sage SR Maize South 7:01.3 21:49.2 18
19 Behring, Camille SR Wichita-Bishop Carroll 7:03.2 21:54.9 19
20 Ebberwein, Grace SR Wichita-Bishop Carroll 7:03.9 21:57.0 20
21 Mendoza, Araziah SR Wichita-East 7:06.4 22:04.9 21
22 Gonzalez, Adela SR Wichita-Haysville-Campus 7:06.7 22:05.7 22
23 Carroll, Raimi SR Wichita-Bishop Carroll 7:07.4 22:08.1 23
24 Haberichter, Kara JR Andover 7:07.8 22:09.4 24
25 McAdam, Bridget SR Derby 7:08.3 22:10.9 25
26 Dingler, Claire SR Maize South 7:08.5 22:11.3 26
27 Braynock, Ellie SR Andover 7:10.0 22:16.1 27
28 Nkanata-Gray, Kathoo JR Wichita-East 7:16.3 22:35.8 28
29 Gonzalez, Natalia SR Wichita-East 7:17.9 22:40.7 29
30 Wallace, Sarah SR Wichita-Bishop Carroll 7:18.9 22:43.7 30
31 Fernando, Chiara SR Wichita-Kapaun-Mt Carmel 7:19.9 22:47.0 31
32 Sargent, Keely SR Maize South 7:23.2 22:57.0 32
33 Young, Mia JR Wichita-East 7:28.1 23:12.4 33
34 Crowell, Bella SR Maize South 7:29.3 23:16.2 34
35 Manganiello, Jenna JR Wichita-Haysville-Campus 7:30.4 23:19.6 35
36 McEntire, Gretta SR Derby 7:31.0 23:21.4 36
37 Silva, Lexi SR Derby 7:31.1 23:21.7 37
38 Martinez, Kadee SR Maize South 7:33.3 23:28.6  
39 Fields, Chloe JR Andover 7:34.0 23:30.8 38
40 Groh, Ellie SR Wichita-Haysville-Campus 7:35.0 23:33.9 39
41 Scholler, Carson SR Wichita-East 7:35.3 23:34.8 40
42 Myers, Skyy SR Wichita-East 7:36.4 23:38.0  
43 Toebe, Ava SR Wichita-East 7:40.4 23:50.5  
44 Corbett, Anna SR Wichita-Haysville-Campus 7:47.7 24:13.2 41
45 Noel, Ellie SR Wichita-Kapaun-Mt Carmel 8:00.8 24:53.9 42
46 Haupt, Morgan SR Derby 8:02.3 24:58.6 43
47 Roberts, Addison SR Wichita-Haysville-Campus 8:03.2 25:01.4 44
48 Hernandez, Erika SR Derby 8:06.5 25:11.6  
49 Solis, Azalea SR Wichita-Haysville-Campus 8:07.7 25:15.3 45
50 Tanner, Emma JR Derby 8:19.5 25:52.1  
51 Rabe, Delaney SR Wichita-Kapaun-Mt Carmel 8:27.0 26:15.4 46
  Simon, Jennifer SR Derby DNS  
  Gomez, Leyni SR Wichita-East DNS  
  Niederee, Elizabeth SR Wichita-Kapaun-Mt Carmel DNS  
Women's 5000 Meters (Varsity) Team Scores
Rank Team name Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 1:53:08 22:37 21 1 3 4 5 8 9 14
2 1:56:59 23:23 36 2 6 7 10 11 12 13
Women's 5000 Meters (Varsity) Individual Results
Place Name Year Team Avg. Mile Time Score
1 Grover, Hannah JR Sunrise Christian Academy 6:26.8 20:01.7  
2 Hammeke, Erin SR Ellinwood 6:30.7 20:13.9  
3 Foster, Stella SR Hutchinson 6:39.9 20:42.4  
4 Kroskey, Skye SR Wichita-Northwest 6:46.6 21:03.5 1
5 Inskeep, Chloe JR Hutchinson 6:50.2 21:14.5  
6 Ramsey, Jenna SR Hutchinson 6:55.0 21:29.6  
7 Klepper, Ashtin SR Ellinwood 6:56.4 21:33.8  
8 Rosales, Nayelly SR Wichita-North 7:03.6 21:56.3 2
9 Stanton, Joy SR Wichita-Northwest 7:10.6 22:17.9 3
10 Kenas, Olivia SR Classical School of Wichita 7:13.5 22:27.1  
11 Nagomi Watanabe, Lydia SR Arkansas City 7:15.9 22:34.5  
12 Mouser, Kylie SR Wichita-Northwest 7:21.0 22:50.3 4
13 Hackney-Cooper, Elontae SR Wichita-Southeast 7:23.2 22:57.2  
14 Harvell, Keiana JR Wichita-Northwest 7:28.8 23:14.5 5
15 Fanning, Dayjsha SR Wichita-Heights 7:32.2 23:25.0  
16 Stephens, Socorro SR Wichita-South 7:33.7 23:29.6  
17 Gallegos, Adriana SR Wichita-North 7:35.4 23:35.1 6
18 Vizcarra, Emily SR Wichita-North 7:36.9 23:39.8 7
19 Gardner, Sydnee SR Wichita-Northwest 7:37.7 23:42.3 8
20 Bravo, Leslie JR Wichita-Northwest 7:38.0 23:43.2 9
21 Lopez, Olga SR Wichita-North 7:39.6 23:48.1 10
22 Chon, Maya JR Wichita-Collegiate 7:40.5 23:50.8  
23 Cruz, Micaela SR Wichita-North 7:43.6 24:00.5 11
24 Cervantes, Yulissa SR Wichita-North 7:43.8 24:01.0 12
25 Hagan, Ilex JR Wichita-North 7:45.3 24:05.9 13
26 Lee, Kayla SR Wichita-Heights 7:45.9 24:07.6  
27 Hock, Reese SR Wichita-Heights 7:50.4 24:21.5  
28 Onelio, Amelia SR Arkansas City 7:50.9 24:23.3  
29 Lumbert, Kaitlyn SR Sunrise Christian Academy 7:52.1 24:27.0  
30 Flamini, Talia SR Wichita-Collegiate 7:55.1 24:36.3  
31 Timler, Mari JR Classical School of Wichita 7:57.3 24:43.1  
32 Rothwell, Katie SR Wichita-Northwest 8:00.9 24:54.4 14
33 Torres, Isabella SR Wichita-Southeast 8:05.3 25:07.8  
34 Bengi, Bilhah SR Wichita-North 8:07.6 25:15.0  
35 Morgan, Brooklin JR Ellinwood 8:13.5 25:33.3  
36 Chrans, Jolie SR Wichita-South 8:26.0 26:12.2  
37 Schlessiger, Gracie SR Ellinwood 8:31.3 26:28.8  
38 Neumann, Naomi SR Classical School of Wichita 8:32.9 26:33.8  
39 Ramirez, Layla SR Wichita-South 8:51.1 27:30.2  
40 Sherbin, Delilah SR Wichita-South 9:12.7 28:37.5  
  Bolticoff, Kira SR Sunrise Christian Academy DNS  
  Do, Alexa SR Wichita-Collegiate DNS  
  Breen, Eleanor SR Wichita-Southeast DNS  
Men's 5000 Meters (Varsity) Team Scores
Rank Team name Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 1:30:55 18:11 57 1 5 15 16 20 29 46
2 1:33:11 18:38 73 10 11 12 18 22 26 37
3 1:33:32 18:42 84 7 8 21 23 25 38 43
4 1:35:33 19:06 109 3 19 24 31 32    
5 1:35:07 19:01 116 2 6 33 36 39 40  
6 1:37:29 19:29 121 4 14 17 42 44 45 47
7 1:36:53 19:22 128 9 27 28 30 34 41  
8 1:48:48 21:45 195 13 35 48 49 50    
Men's 5000 Meters (Varsity) Individual Results
Place Name Year Team Avg. Mile Time Score
1 Cole, Noah SR Hutchinson 5:17.4 16:26.3  
2 Iyali, Michael SR Wichita-North 5:22.8 16:42.8 1
3 Rohr, Brayden SR Wichita-Northwest 5:33.7 17:16.8 2
4 Meyer, CJ JR Wichita-Collegiate 5:45.8 17:54.5 3
5 Castillo, Santiago SR Wichita-West 5:46.6 17:56.9 4
6 Chavez, Christopher SR Wichita-North 5:46.6 17:57.0 5
7 Alvarez, Edward JR Wichita-Northwest 5:47.5 17:59.7 6
8 Beauchamp, Jake JR Wichita-Southeast 5:48.0 18:01.2 7
9 Kelty, Michael SR Wichita-Southeast 5:49.8 18:07.0 8
10 Mathews, Chase SR Arkansas City 5:49.9 18:07.2 9
11 Stoffel, Jordan JR Hutchinson 5:53.5 18:18.4  
12 Wells, Aidan SR Derby 5:53.6 18:18.7 10
13 Shive, Paul SR Classical School of Wichita 5:56.0 18:26.1  
14 Moeder, Magnus SR Derby 5:56.2 18:26.9 11
15 Hinners, Britton SR Wichita-Heights 5:57.1 18:29.4  
16 Roe, Dylan SR Derby 5:58.1 18:32.8 12
17 Miller, Asher JR Ellinwood 6:00.0 18:38.7 13
18 Gonzales, Joaquin SR Wichita-West 6:00.2 18:39.3 14
19 Frey, Colby SR Wichita-North 6:00.9 18:41.4 15
20 Araiza, Anthony SR Wichita-North 6:01.0 18:41.7 16
21 Stoffel, Jared SR Hutchinson 6:01.0 18:41.8  
22 Gascon, Anthony SR Wichita-West 6:02.7 18:47.0 17
23 Brown, Isaac JR Derby 6:03.4 18:49.2 18
24 Gwyn, Tyler SR Wichita-Collegiate 6:03.7 18:50.1 19
25 Werth, Lane SR Wichita-North 6:04.5 18:52.6 20
26 Boudreau, Evan SR Wichita-Southeast 6:04.7 18:53.1 21
27 Franke, Evan SR Derby 6:08.2 19:03.9 22
28 Kreger, Carter SR Wichita-Southeast 6:09.8 19:09.0 23
29 Goering, Kaden JR Hutchinson 6:11.6 19:14.7  
30 Swan, Luke SR Wichita-Collegiate 6:13.0 19:18.8 24
31 Harrington, Josiah SR Wichita-Southeast 6:14.2 19:22.6 25
32 Johnson, Tristen SR Derby 6:15.9 19:27.9 26
33 Stewart, Darius SR Arkansas City 6:16.8 19:30.7 27
34 Leos, Manuel JR Arkansas City 6:18.6 19:36.5 28
35 Bailey Jr., Michael JR Wichita-North 6:20.5 19:42.2 29
36 Biddle, Wyatt SR Arkansas City 6:21.1 19:44.0 30
37 Mallard, Josh SR Wichita-Collegiate 6:21.3 19:44.8 31
38 White, Brooks SR Wichita-Collegiate 6:21.4 19:45.0 32
39 Bowman, Daniel SR Wichita-Northwest 6:21.9 19:46.5 33
40 LOOSE, DAVID SR Central Christian Academy 6:22.8 19:49.3  
41 Solis, Ivan SR Arkansas City 6:24.5 19:54.8 34
42 Baird, Kaden SR Ellinwood 6:25.2 19:57.0 35
43 Chavez, Michael SR Wichita-Northwest 6:25.8 19:58.7 36
44 Padilla, Trent SR Derby 6:27.3 20:03.3 37
45 Tran, Kevin SR Wichita-Southeast 6:27.9 20:05.1 38
46 Taylor, Logan SR Wichita-Northwest 6:28.0 20:05.7 39
47 Dafforn, Trey SR Wichita-Northwest 6:29.7 20:10.8 40
48 Hoffmann, Taylor SR Wichita-Heights 6:34.3 20:25.1  
49 Girton, Carsen SR Derby 6:35.1 20:27.7  
50 Hayes, Braedon SR Arkansas City 6:38.7 20:38.9 41
51 Adams, Ky'Vante SR Wichita-West 6:44.1 20:55.6 42
52 Torres, Anthony SR Wichita-Southeast 6:45.5 21:00.0 43
53 Roush, Tyler SR Classical School of Wichita 6:46.0 21:01.6  
54 Bartlett, Caleb SR Wichita-Heights 6:46.1 21:01.8  
55 Rocco, Simon JR Derby 6:48.5 21:09.2  
56 Ridpath, Steven SR Wichita-West 6:49.1 21:11.1 44
57 Santacruz, Vincente SR Wichita-West 6:50.7 21:16.0 45
58 Duenas, Pablo SR Wichita-North 6:51.3 21:18.1 46
59 Terrazas, Erik SR Wichita-Heights 6:51.4 21:18.2  
60 Reyes, Joel SR Wichita-North 6:59.1 21:42.3  
61 Macy, Luke SR Wichita-West 7:01.4 21:49.5 47
62 Brauer, Sam JR Ellinwood 7:29.5 23:16.8 48
63 McCord, Presten SR Ellinwood 7:32.2 23:25.2 49
64 Denault, Carson SR Classical School of Wichita 7:32.7 23:26.7  
65 Krabbe, Devin SR Ellinwood 7:34.0 23:30.7 50
  Ibarra, Francisco SR Wichita-North DNS  
  Hernandez, Nelson SR Wichita-North DNS  
  Cruz, Elvis JR Wichita-Northwest DNS  
  Sweigart, Maddox SR Classical School of Wichita DNS  
  Ibarra, Angel SR Wichita-North DNS  
  Pizarro-Villareal, Yarid SR Wichita-North DNS  
  Davis, Trevor SR Wichita-Heights DNS  
  Arnett, Chris SR Arkansas City DNS  
  Qian, Alex SR Wichita-Collegiate DNS  
  Weve, Jordan SR Derby DQ  
Men's 2 Mile Run (C Team) Team Scores
Men's 2 Mile Run (C Team) Individual Results
Place Name Year Team Avg. Mile Time Score
1 Jones, Kyle SR Maize South 6:20.7 12:41.4  
2 O'Shea, Patrick JR Andover 6:28.0 12:56.0  
3 Griffitt, Sam SR Derby 6:33.4 13:06.7  
4 Bonghi, Ebin SR Derby 6:34.8 13:09.5  
5 MacMeeken, Trenton JR Wichita-Northwest 6:42.7 13:25.3  
6 Zamorano, Lakin JR Maize South 6:50.4 13:40.8  
7 King, Aiden SR Maize South 6:51.7 13:43.3  
8 Hedden, Alex SR Derby 6:54.5 13:48.9  
9 Smith, Hunter SR Andover 6:57.4 13:54.7  
10 Cooper, Landon SR Derby 7:01.1 14:02.1  
11 Godfrey, Jordan SR Maize South 7:07.7 14:15.4  
12 Cooper, Braden SR Derby 7:09.1 14:18.2  
13 Hedden, Colby JR Derby 7:10.3 14:20.5  
14 Albright, Ethan JR Derby 7:10.9 14:21.7  
15 Tracy, Andy JR Wichita-Northwest 7:11.1 14:22.2  
16 Rux, Therron SR Derby 7:15.6 14:31.1  
17 Wetta, Jacob JR Wichita-Kapaun-Mt Carmel 7:20.1 14:40.1  
18 Adler, Luc SR Andover 7:23.2 14:46.3  
19 Lam, Andy JR Wichita-East 7:30.7 15:01.3  
20 Busey, Garrett SR Derby 7:31.1 15:02.1  
21 Schwaller, Mark JR Wichita-Bishop Carroll 7:40.8 15:21.5  
22 Crawford, Miles SR Wichita-East 7:40.8 15:21.6  
23 Staisiak, Sam JR Wichita-Bishop Carroll 7:47.1 15:34.2  
24 Offutt, Tyler SR Andover 7:48.4 15:36.8  
25 Peterson, Andrew JR Wichita-Northwest 7:49.5 15:38.9  
26 Daniels, Owen JR Maize South 7:49.6 15:39.1  
27 Nguyen, Hoang SR Wichita-Bishop Carroll 7:57.2 15:54.4  
28 Cao, Tony SR Andover 8:00.1 16:00.2  
29 Espinoza, Dominic JR Derby 8:01.3 16:02.6  
30 Sprecker, Jacob JR Andover 8:14.1 16:28.1  
31 Kim, Connor SR Andover 8:20.0 16:40.0  
32 Feuerborn, Jacob JR Wichita-Kapaun-Mt Carmel 8:22.2 16:44.4  
33 Eklund, Logan JR Andover 8:35.2 17:10.4  
34 Edmondson, Isaiah JR Wichita-North 8:36.2 17:12.4  
35 Neumann, Levi JR Classical School of Wichita 8:41.4 17:22.7  
36 Smith, Adam SR Derby 8:50.1 17:40.1  
37 Hladky, Matthew JR Wichita-Northwest 9:04.9 18:09.8  
38 Watts, David SR Wichita-Northwest 9:18.2 18:36.4  
39 Zapata, Jazciel SR Wichita-North 10:49.0 21:38.0  
  Shay, Nikolas JR Derby DNF  
  Hobson, Daytona JR Wichita-Northwest DNF  
  D'Annunzio, Jack SR Maize South DNF  
  Duong, Kevin SR Wichita-North DNF  
  Skubitz, Michael SR Wichita-Bishop Carroll DNF  
  Zapata, Kevin SR Wichita-North DNF  
  Sanchez, Erik SR Wichita-East DNF  
  Eschrich, Wesley SR Maize South DNF  
  Foss, Jesh SR Derby DNF  
  Rodriguez, Brian JR Wichita-Bishop Carroll DNF  
  Moore, Ben JR Derby DNF  
  Unkel, Bradon SR Derby DNF  
  Triplett, Nick SR Andover DNF  
  Ultreras, Kobe SR Derby DNF  
  Tinich, Cadin SR Maize South DNF  
  Pham, Anthony SR Wichita-Bishop Carroll DNF  
  Yessin, Wael SR Wichita-East DNF  
  Nguyen, Huy SR Wichita-Bishop Carroll DNF  
  Shaheen, Jad SR Wichita-Collegiate DNF  
  Winkler, Aiden SR Maize South DNF  
  Nguyen, Lance JR Maize South DNF  
  Iweha, Oke JR Maize South DNF  
  Duckworth , Brenton JR Derby DNF  
  Homma, Keiichi SR Wichita-East DNF  
  Wall, Ethan SR Derby DNF  
Men's 5000 Meters (JV) Team Scores
Rank Team name Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 1:34:37 18:55 22 1 3 5 6 7 8 11
2 1:37:53 19:34 68 2 10 14 19 23 28 29
3 1:40:13 20:02 102 9 16 17 20 40 70 84
4 1:40:32 20:06 108 13 15 22 25 33 45 46
5 1:41:56 20:23 122 4 18 27 35 38 41 54
6 1:44:38 20:55 166 24 26 30 37 49 64 65
7 1:45:05 21:01 180 12 21 42 44 61 75 79
8 1:48:18 21:39 237 34 43 52 53 55 59 95
9 1:50:05 22:01 274 39 47 50 67 71 82 94
10 1:51:29 22:17 300 31 32 68 76 93    
11 1:52:36 22:31 324 48 57 58 80 81 87  
12 1:54:20 22:52 336 36 51 72 88 89 90  
13 1:54:34 22:54 356 62 63 66 74 91    
14 1:54:46 22:57 371 60 73 77 78 83 85 86
15 2:04:12 24:50 410 56 69 92 96 97    
Men's 5000 Meters (JV) Individual Results
Place Name Year Team Avg. Mile Time Score
1 Waymire, Cole SR Wichita-Bishop Carroll 5:54.6 18:21.8 1
2 Fenoglio, Xander JR Maize South 6:01.1 18:42.0 2
3 Zimbelman, Trent JR Wichita-Bishop Carroll 6:06.3 18:58.0 3
4 Hock, Ethan SR Derby 6:06.5 18:58.9 4
5 Crisler, Tyler SR Wichita-Bishop Carroll 6:07.4 19:01.4 5
6 McKinney, Connor JR Wichita-Bishop Carroll 6:08.5 19:05.0 6
7 Campbell, Noah SR Wichita-Bishop Carroll 6:10.6 19:11.5 7
8 Karnes, Sam SR Wichita-Bishop Carroll 6:13.3 19:20.0 8
9 Lindholm, Nathan SR Sunrise Christian Academy 6:13.3 19:20.0 9
10 Krumm, Ben SR Maize South 6:15.0 19:25.2 10
11 Martin, Thomas JR Wichita-Bishop Carroll 6:16.2 19:28.9 11
12 Mireles, Fidel JR Wichita-East 6:18.0 19:34.4 12
13 Rottinghaus, Christian JR Wichita-Bishop Carroll 6:18.1 19:34.8  
14 Reintjes, Brent SR Wichita-Kapaun-Mt Carmel 6:18.5 19:36.1 13
15 Villalobos, Omar SR Maize South 6:19.1 19:37.9 14
16 May, Andrew JR Wichita-Kapaun-Mt Carmel 6:19.4 19:38.9 15
17 Laird, Isaac JR Sunrise Christian Academy 6:20.4 19:41.8 16
18 Krumme, Isaiah SR Sunrise Christian Academy 6:21.7 19:46.1 17
19 Moritz, Justin SR Wichita-Bishop Carroll 6:21.8 19:46.2  
20 Hock, Austin SR Derby 6:22.6 19:48.9 18
21 Ebers, Steele SR Maize South 6:25.0 19:56.3 19
22 Krumme, Elijah JR Sunrise Christian Academy 6:25.1 19:56.5 20
23 Potts, Chandler SR Wichita-East 6:25.8 19:58.8 21
24 Bergman, John David SR Wichita-Bishop Carroll 6:28.2 20:06.2  
25 Meyer, Andrew JR Wichita-Kapaun-Mt Carmel 6:29.8 20:11.1 22
26 Kisselburg, Dakota JR Maize South 6:30.1 20:12.0 23
27 Phelps, Grant SR Andover 6:30.9 20:14.5 24
28 Berends, Trevor SR Wichita-Kapaun-Mt Carmel 6:33.6 20:23.1 25
29 Johnson, Michael SR Wichita-Bishop Carroll 6:36.1 20:30.8  
30 Haberichter, Noah SR Andover 6:37.3 20:34.5 26
31 Mayes, Anthony SR Derby 6:38.1 20:37.0 27
32 Stucky, Eli SR Maize South 6:38.6 20:38.4 28
33 Gnagy , Evan SR Maize South 6:38.8 20:39.0 29
34 Dowell, Zach SR Wichita-Bishop Carroll 6:39.0 20:39.6  
35 Champlin, Carter SR Andover 6:39.3 20:40.7 30
36 Sprole, Aiden SR Wichita-Collegiate 6:39.4 20:41.0 31
37 Nolan, Charlie SR Wichita-Collegiate 6:39.8 20:42.3 32
38 Reyes, Dominic SR Wichita-Kapaun-Mt Carmel 6:40.2 20:43.6 33
39 Wright, Aidan JR Wichita-Bishop Carroll 6:40.7 20:45.0  
40 Snodgrass, Ailin JR Wichita-Haysville-Campus 6:42.6 20:50.9 34
41 Olsen, Richard SR Wichita-Bishop Carroll 6:44.7 20:57.6  
42 Grimm, Jackson SR Wichita-Bishop Carroll 6:45.3 20:59.3  
43 Bonner, Nick SR Derby 6:47.2 21:05.1 35
44 Schmidt, Samuel SR Wichita-Bishop Carroll 6:49.1 21:11.2  
45 Mertes, Colin SR Wichita-South 6:50.4 21:15.1 36
46 Davis, Aiden JR Andover 6:52.5 21:21.8 37
47 Rux, Elijah SR Derby 6:54.0 21:26.3 38
48 Hill, Isaiah SR Wichita-North 6:54.3 21:27.4 39
49 Herndon, Jared SR Sunrise Christian Academy 6:54.9 21:29.1 40
50 Barnes, Graham SR Hutchinson 6:55.8 21:31.9  
51 Montoya, Kunaq SR Derby 6:55.8 21:32.0 41
52 Munoz, Cristian SR Wichita-East 6:57.0 21:35.7 42
53 Stephens, Gage SR Wichita-Haysville-Campus 6:57.2 21:36.3 43
54 Eakins, Aaron SR Wichita-East 6:57.2 21:36.3 44
55 Lee, Thomas SR Wichita-Kapaun-Mt Carmel 6:58.0 21:38.9 45
56 Mies, John JR Wichita-Kapaun-Mt Carmel 6:58.1 21:39.1 46
57 Amador Jr, Rey SR Wichita-North 6:58.5 21:40.4 47
58 Eck, Kyle SR Wichita-Bishop Carroll 6:59.9 21:44.7  
59 Lopez, Cesar JR Wichita-Northwest 7:00.2 21:45.6 48
60 Schaffer, Carter SR Andover 7:00.5 21:46.5 49
61 Gonzalez, Adan JR Wichita-North 7:01.4 21:49.3 50
62 Kliewer, George SR Wichita-South 7:01.5 21:49.8 51
63 Tran, Jude SR Wichita-Kapaun-Mt Carmel 7:02.0 21:51.1  
64 Glidden, Matthew SR Wichita-Haysville-Campus 7:02.3 21:52.3 52
65 Guanche, Christopher SR Wichita-Haysville-Campus 7:04.0 21:57.5 53
66 Blakley, Thaddeus SR Hutchinson 7:04.1 21:57.7  
67 Campbell, John SR Derby 7:04.4 21:58.6 54
68 Lake, Peyton SR Derby 7:04.7 21:59.6  
69 Shaffer, Conner JR Wichita-Haysville-Campus 7:05.3 22:01.5 55
70 Gurerrero, Abraham SR Wichita-West 7:05.6 22:02.4 56
71 Kafka, Maddox SR Wichita-Northwest 7:06.1 22:04.0 57
72 Hoang, Ethan SR Wichita-Northwest 7:07.5 22:08.2 58
73 Dodd, Chance SR Wichita-Haysville-Campus 7:07.7 22:09.0 59
74 Torres, Eric JR Wichita-Southeast 7:07.9 22:09.6 60
75 Bergman, Marc JR Wichita-Bishop Carroll 7:09.9 22:15.8  
76 Taylor, Sam SR Wichita-Heights 7:11.0 22:19.1  
77 Metcalf , Mason SR Wichita-East 7:11.2 22:19.9 61
78 Abrams, Francis JR Arkansas City 7:11.7 22:21.5 62
79 Torres, Daniel JR Arkansas City 7:12.0 22:22.4 63
80 Brotherton, Jacob SR Andover 7:13.1 22:25.8 64
81 Anderson, Emmet SR Andover 7:13.9 22:28.1 65
82 Morgan, Kale SR Arkansas City 7:14.1 22:28.9 66
83 Leo, Zepeda SR Wichita-North 7:14.5 22:30.1 67
84 Howland, Nick SR Wichita-Bishop Carroll 7:14.7 22:30.8  
85 Wagner, Eric SR Wichita-Bishop Carroll 7:15.1 22:31.8  
86 Voloch, Brandon SR Wichita-Collegiate 7:15.6 22:33.5 68
87 Gonzalez , Nicolas SR Wichita-West 7:15.7 22:33.7 69
88 Keck, Andrew SR Sunrise Christian Academy 7:15.7 22:33.9 70
89 Hutchinson, Andrew SR Wichita-North 7:17.1 22:38.2 71
90 Campos, David SR Wichita-South 7:18.9 22:43.7 72
91 Bui , Minh-Tri SR Wichita-Southeast 7:20.6 22:49.1 73
92 Arnett, Jacob JR Arkansas City 7:21.6 22:52.0 74
93 Morris, Ephraim SR Wichita-East 7:21.6 22:52.1 75
94 Nichols, Dylan SR Wichita-Collegiate 7:22.1 22:53.6 76
95 Le, Andrew JR Wichita-Southeast 7:22.5 22:55.0 77
96 Harldson, Peter FR Unattached 7:22.9 22:56.2  
97 Denneler, Gus SR Wichita-Heights 7:25.1 23:02.9  
98 Hand, Patrick JR Wichita-Kapaun-Mt Carmel 7:25.2 23:03.3  
99 Sikanda, Dwuan SR Wichita-Southeast 7:28.7 23:14.3 78
100 Martinez, Oscar SR Wichita-East 7:29.8 23:17.7 79
101 Green, Brendon SR Wichita-Northwest 7:30.0 23:18.2 80
102 Clark, Dalton JR Wichita-Northwest 7:30.7 23:20.5 81
103 Gonzalez, Angel JR Wichita-North 7:32.4 23:25.8 82
104 Brumett, Nick JR Wichita-Bishop Carroll 7:34.6 23:32.5  
105 Dando, Miguel SR Wichita-Southeast 7:36.6 23:38.6 83
106 Hoffman, Will JR Sunrise Christian Academy 7:36.8 23:39.5 84
107 Lowndes, David SR Wichita-Southeast 7:41.2 23:52.9 85
108 Hanifah, Mohammed SR Wichita-Southeast 7:42.5 23:57.2 86
109 Wessel, Jonathan SR Wichita-Heights 7:43.1 23:59.0  
110 Kim, Daniel SR Wichita-Northwest 7:45.5 24:06.4 87
111 Harris, Dalton SR Wichita-South 7:48.0 24:14.3 88
112 Niblett, Kyle SR Wichita-South 7:49.1 24:17.5 89
113 Trenkamp, Zachary SR Wichita-South 7:52.5 24:28.2 90
114 Pfannenstiel, Jacob SR Arkansas City 7:53.0 24:29.8 91
115 Palacios, Baruch SR Sunrise Christian Academy 7:54.4 24:34.0  
116 DeForest, Nathan SR Wichita-West 7:54.4 24:34.1 92
117 Nguyen, Andre SR Wichita-East 7:54.8 24:35.3  
118 Henry, Chris SR Wichita-Collegiate 7:55.9 24:38.8 93
119 Smith, Franklin SR Wichita-Southeast 7:56.8 24:41.6  
120 Anthony, Stofer SR Wichita-North 7:58.1 24:45.7 94
121 Ollenburger, Brady JR Hutchinson 7:58.9 24:47.9  
122 Rodkey, Joeby JR Wichita-Heights 8:00.5 24:53.1  
123 Severs, Luke SR Wichita-East 8:04.4 25:05.1  
124 Tang, Alex JR Sunrise Christian Academy 8:07.6 25:15.0  
125 Sturtz, Logan SR Ellinwood 8:12.8 25:31.3  
126 Rogers, Zachary JR Wichita-Bishop Carroll 8:15.2 25:38.8  
127 Hamrick, Noah SR Andover 8:15.4 25:39.2  
128 Damm, Isaac SR Wichita-Bishop Carroll 8:15.6 25:39.9  
129 Ruiz, Luis SR Wichita-North 8:21.3 25:57.5  
130 Chavez, JC SR Wichita-Haysville-Campus 8:30.7 26:27.0 95
131 Matthews, Eric SR Wichita-Kapaun-Mt Carmel 8:46.6 27:16.4  
132 Garcia, Xavier JR Wichita-West 8:48.0 27:20.6 96
133 Keller, Wyatt JR Wichita-North 8:50.5 27:28.3  
134 Corbett, Gus SR Ellinwood 8:52.1 27:33.3  
135 Kasembe, Godwin SR Wichita-Southeast 8:54.8 27:41.8  
136 Garcia, Pedro SR Wichita-West 8:54.8 27:41.9 97
  Moritz, Cody JR Wichita-Bishop Carroll DNF  
  Zambrano, Riley SR Maize South DNF  
  Lugo, Kaden JR Wichita-Bishop Carroll DNF  
  King, Zacchaeus SR Wichita-Northwest DNF  
  Balderas, Nathan JR Wichita-East DNF  
  KNOTT, DAKOTA SR Central Christian Academy DNF  
  Mason Jr., Tracey SR Hutchinson DNF  
  Giesen, Nikolai SR Wichita-South DNF  
  Williams, Emmanuel SR Wichita-South DNF  
  Brooks, Alex SR Wichita-Northwest DNF  
  Rincones, Chris SR Wichita-Northwest DNF  
  Debruyn, Ben JR Derby DNF  
  Davis, Braden SR Derby DNF  
  Aguinaga, Jonathan SR Wichita-Southeast DNF  
  Le, Patrick SR Maize South DNF  
  Curry, Cole SR Wichita-East DNS  
  Ramirez, Alan SR Wichita-North DNS  
  Urbina, Luis JR Wichita-West DNS  
  Pham, Kasey JR Wichita-Heights DNS  
  Tingley, Owen SR Andover DNS  
  Balderas, Jonathon SR Wichita-East DNS  
  Avila-Gutierrez, Luis SR Wichita-West DNS  
  Chapman, Nicholas SR Andover DNS  
  Beilman, Colby SR Maize South DNS  
  Lopez, Hector SR Wichita-North DNS  
  Carlos, Gabriel SR Wichita-North DNS  
  Blanco, Antonio JR Andover DNS  
  Hanafin, Mitchell SR Wichita-North DNS  
  Gosser, John SR Wichita-South DNS  
  Galloway, Collin SR Andover DNS  
  Bhandari, Anjay SR Wichita-West DNS  
  Benjamin, Hudson SR Andover DNS  
  Erick, Dominguez SR Wichita-North DNS  
  Krug, Jacob JR Wichita-Kapaun-Mt Carmel DNS  
  Martinez, Miguel SR Wichita-South DNS  
  Baldridge, Gabriel JR Wichita-West DNS  
  McCafferty, Paxton SR Andover DNS  
  James, Devin JR Wichita-North DNS  
  Alexander, John "Trey" JR Wichita-Kapaun-Mt Carmel DNS  
  Drew, Dylan SR Wichita-West DNS  
  Carter, Braydon SR Wichita-South DNS  
  England, Taylor SR Wichita-Haysville-Campus DNS  
  Peoples, Clayton SR Wichita-Heights DQ  
  Howey, Jimmy SR Wichita-Bishop Carroll DQ