16th Annual Battle of the Border Date: 10-05-19   Venue: ,
Place Name Year Team Avg. Mile Time Score
1 Flanagan, Thomas SR Needham .3 16:51.8 1
2 Hogne, Lars JR Coe-Brown .3 17:00.9 2
3 Wells, Isaac SR Coe-Brown .3 17:25.4 3
4 Hotter, Dylan SR Londonderry .3 17:30.9 4
5 Kurd, Cyrus SR Needham .3 17:31.5 5
6 Will, Sam SR Marshfield .3 17:35.2 6
7 Merrick, Ben SR Winnacunnet .3 17:45.2 7
8 Rose, Tyler SR Coe-Brown .3 17:45.4 8
9 Kirdahy, Andrew SR Marshfield .3 17:46.7 9
10 Tkaczyk, Tyler SO Coe-Brown .3 17:47.7 10
11 Demas, Gavin SO Coe-Brown .3 17:52.9 11
12 Maio, Jake SR Needham .3 17:56.4 12
13 Ravencraft, Abel SR Winnacunnet .3 17:58.7 13
14 Tanguay, Cody SR Coe-Brown .3 17:58.8 14
15 Cameron, Shane SR Coe-Brown .3 18:00.2 15
16 Packowski, Michael SR Pinkerton .3 18:03.9 16
17 Hood, Henry SR Pinkerton .3 18:08.8 17
18 Jackson, Jake SR Marshfield .3 18:10.8 18
19 Chea, Rathanak SR Winnacunnet .3 18:12.4 19
20 Palmer, Matthew JR Londonderry .3 18:14.5 20
21 Fortin, Ryan SO Londonderry .3 18:16.9 21
22 Valhouli, Zach SR Winnacunnet .3 18:17.3 22
23 Kooken, Matt JR North Andover .3 18:17.6 23
24 Taracena, Felix JR Winnacunnet .3 18:17.8 24
25 Bieler, William SR Londonderry .3 18:19.2 25
26 Rodgers, Clayton SR Winnacunnet .3 18:19.6 26
27 Zou, Ken JR Winnacunnet .3 18:19.7 27
28 Wells, Colin SR Needham .3 18:19.9 28
29 Saltmarsh, Peyton JR Winnacunnet .3 18:28.4  
30 Caputo, Nick SR Pinkerton .3 18:42.7 29
31 Eaton, Parker SR Coe-Brown .3 18:45.0  
32 Bartus, Daniel SR Merrimack .3 18:45.2 30
33 Conrad, Jack SO Windham .3 18:45.3 31
34 Vogel, Matthew SR Londonderry .3 18:45.6 32
35 LiPetri, Anthony SR Winnacunnet .3 18:45.8  
36 Cowan, Jacob JR Coe-Brown .3 18:47.9  
37 Adams, Joe SR Marshfield .3 18:48.6 33
38 Borovicka, Cole JR Londonderry .3 18:49.0 34
39 Huard, Aidan SO Londonderry .3 18:49.3 35
40 Miller, Courtney JR Nashua North .3 18:50.1 36
41 Garrity, Danny JR Londonderry .3 18:50.4  
42 Belongia, Shawn SR North Andover .3 18:50.6 37
43 Webb-McClain, Benjamin SR Winnacunnet .3 18:52.0  
44 Cooper, Cole SR Winnacunnet .3 18:54.3  
45 Foley, Tim SR Needham .3 18:54.8 38
46 Carey, Bradyn SO Windham .3 18:56.4 39
47 McGarry, Ronan JR North Andover .3 18:56.6 40
48 Hargreaves, Max SR Needham .3 18:58.0 41
49 Haney, Will SR Needham .3 18:58.8 42
50 Holbrook, Josh SR Marshfield .3 19:00.5 43
51 Dickson, Justin JR Londonderry .3 19:01.7  
52 Robinette, Trevor JR Needham .3 19:02.0  
53 Pencinger, Ben SR Merrimack .3 19:10.2 44
54 Shulman, Jacob JR Needham .3 19:12.5  
55 Williams, Shea SR Alvirne .3 19:16.0 45
56 Beauregard, Nathan SO Merrimack .3 19:16.6 46
57 LaFleur, Evan JR Nashua South .3 19:16.9 47
58 Lynch, Colby JR Londonderry .3 19:17.1  
59 Young, Andrew JR Londonderry .3 19:17.3  
60 Davis, Thomas SR Pinkerton .3 19:17.6 48
61 Corriveau, Matthew SO Coe-Brown .3 19:17.9  
62 Conn, Dan JR Marshfield .3 19:18.5 49
63 Cameron, Jack JR Pinkerton .3 19:18.8 50
64 Michaud, Cooper JR Pinkerton .3 19:19.0 51
65 Bauer, Peter SR Nashua North .3 19:20.2 52
66 Lam, Jeffrey SR Nashua South .3 19:22.4 53
67 Wallace, JP SR Windham .3 19:24.8 54
68 O'Keefe, Griffin JR Winnacunnet .3 19:25.2  
69 Mack, Jason JR Bishop Guertin .3 19:25.5 55
70 Perkins, Nolan JR Winnacunnet .3 19:25.7  
71 Collin, Ryan SR Needham .3 19:25.9  
72 Morales, Jacob SR Alvirne .3 19:26.2 56
73 Hawkins, Nicholas SO Windham .3 19:27.2 57
74 Safstrom, Tyler SO Merrimack .3 19:28.7 58
75 Clark, Evan SR Coe-Brown .3 19:30.4  
76 Gibbons, Getchell JR Needham .3 19:30.6  
77 Metvier, Brandon JR Bishop Guertin .3 19:33.5 59
78 Martel, Colby SR Nashua South .3 19:34.4 60
79 Sanders, Josh JR Bishop Guertin .3 19:35.1 61
80 Sakelarios, Jacob SR Winnacunnet .3 19:35.4  
81 Chapman, Liam JR Bishop Guertin .3 19:35.9 62
82 Darcy, Luke SR Windham .3 19:42.2 63
83 Medina, Caleb SO Coe-Brown .3 19:43.6  
84 Klein, Ben JR Nashua North .3 19:45.6 64
85 O'Cearuil, Eamon SR North Andover .3 19:46.8 65
86 Budny, Landon SR Coe-Brown .3 19:47.8  
87 Meek, Oliver SR Needham .3 19:48.1  
88 Bourassa, Ethan SR North Andover .3 19:48.5 66
89 Downer, Andrew SO Londonderry .3 19:49.3  
90 Olson, Jacob JR Windham .3 19:57.1 67
91 Rychwa, Mason SR Nashua North .3 19:57.4 68
92 Hughes, Robert SR Nashua North .3 19:58.3 69
93 Bistany, Zachary SO Coe-Brown .3 20:00.6  
94 Felch, Aidan JR Winnacunnet .3 20:01.1  
95 Julian, Brendan JR Londonderry .3 20:01.9  
96 Coville, Gabriel SR Windham .3 20:02.9 70
97 Reel, Kenneth SO Nashua North .3 20:04.6 71
98 Thibeault, Alex JR Nashua South .3 20:06.9 72
99 Endyke, James JR Needham .3 20:08.8  
100 McGovern, Aidan SR Needham .3 20:12.3  
101 Teris, Ethan SR Nashua North .3 20:12.8 73
102 Dewane, Joseph JR Bishop Guertin .3 20:14.4 74
103 Gigliotti, Michael JR Bishop Guertin .3 20:15.4 75
104 McLean, Owen JR Coe-Brown .3 20:16.0  
105 Skilling, Samuel JR Windham .3 20:17.0  
106 Emerson, Matt JR Needham .3 20:18.9  
107 Bagley, Ben SR North Andover .3 20:19.5 76
108 Chin, Ian SR Windham .3 20:20.1  
109 Marsh, Charlie JR Windham .3 20:20.4  
110 Decosta, Owen SR Alvirne .3 20:22.4 77
111 Santos, Anthony SR Alvirne .3 20:24.3 78
112 Stevens, Andrew JR Marshfield .3 20:24.5 79
113 Carillo, Aidan JR Merrimack .3 20:27.7 80
114 Benson, Matt SO Pelham .3 20:29.2  
115 Rockwell, Theodore SR Winnacunnet .3 20:30.8  
116 Crowley, Connor SR Windham .3 20:30.9  
117 Barnes , Stephen SR Marshfield .3 20:31.3  
118 Cirillo, Thomas JR Coe-Brown .3 20:31.7  
119 Blades, Zachary SO Coe-Brown .3 20:32.4  
120 Hill, Finn SO Coe-Brown .3 20:32.7  
121 Wolterbeek, Karel JR Conant .3 20:32.8  
122 Hawkins, Spencer JR Nashua South .3 20:35.5 81
123 Sewhuk, Tej SR Nashua North .3 20:38.7  
124 Daly, Andrew JR Needham .3 20:39.6  
125 Urbach, Connor SR Alvirne .3 20:40.0 82
126 Billante, Sam JR Needham .3 20:40.3  
127 Nardone, Jackson JR Winnacunnet .3 20:41.1  
128 Plodzik, Jon SR North Andover .3 20:43.6 83
129 Casey, Jack JR Bishop Guertin .3 20:44.5 84
130 Simpson, Charlie JR Marshfield .3 20:47.5  
131 Carpenter, Teague JR Bishop Guertin .3 20:47.7  
132 Silsby-Belknap, Owen JR Coe-Brown .3 20:47.8  
133 Epstein, Samuel JR Merrimack .3 20:49.2 85
134 Owre, Aaron SO Londonderry .3 20:56.9  
135 Arruda, Zach SR Conant .3 20:57.2  
136 Curry, John SR Needham .3 20:57.7  
137 Lucas, Alex SR Needham .3 20:58.1  
138 Kutschke, Nicholas SO Nashua North .3 21:01.4  
139 Duffy, Calvin JR Winnacunnet .3 21:01.7  
140 Rossetti, Michael SR Nashua South .3 21:03.4 86
141 Pencinger, Tyler JR Merrimack .3 21:04.8 87
142 Doe, Carter JR Windham .3 21:16.1  
143 Ottaviani, Jake JR North Andover .3 21:16.3  
144 Duffy, Nolan SR Winnacunnet .3 21:30.2  
145 Finnegan, Aidan SR Needham .3 21:30.9  
146 Schmitt, Nicholas SR Merrimack .3 21:32.8  
147 Martin, Eliot SR Merrimack .3 21:33.7  
148 LaCascia, Nick SR Needham .3 21:36.1  
149 Juvvadi, Ansh JR Merrimack .3 21:40.2  
150 Plakyda, Kevin SO Londonderry .3 21:44.1  
151 Tobin, Sean SR Marshfield .3 21:45.5  
152 Nguyen, Jackson JR Merrimack .3 21:45.9  
153 Hamill-O’Niel , Brendan SR Marshfield .3 21:48.1  
154 Pelletier, Brady SO Pelham .3 21:48.4  
155 Klymok, Nazarri SR Milford .3 21:53.3  
156 Robock, Patrick SR Needham .3 21:53.7  
157 Marotta, Jack SR Alvirne .3 21:55.8 88
158 Ryan, Matthew SO Windham .3 21:56.1  
159 Wood, Tino SO Trinity .3 21:57.7 89
160 Deichmann, James SR Nashua South .3 22:01.5 90
161 Gelinas, Brian SR Nashua North .3 22:03.0  
162 Koenig, Kohl SR North Andover .3 22:06.2  
163 Vissering, Phil JR North Andover .3 22:07.8  
164 Wilson, Cameron SR Merrimack .3 22:08.0  
165 O'Malley, Aidan JR Needham .3 22:10.6  
166 Lupinacci, Max JR Coe-Brown .3 22:10.8  
167 Galan, Santiago JR Needham .3 22:14.4  
168 Downes, James SR Pelham .3 22:17.1  
169 Sader, Louis SR Windham .3 22:19.5  
170 Robie, Sam JR Winnacunnet .3 22:20.1  
171 Maffeo, Trent SR Windham .3 22:21.0  
172 Odom, Alexander JR Nashua South .3 22:22.6  
173 Fier, Silas JR Nashua South .3 22:24.3  
174 Desfosse, David JR Merrimack .3 22:31.2  
175 Derbes, Max JR Marshfield .3 22:32.9  
176 Buccieri, Davin JR Coe-Brown .3 22:33.0  
177 Noenickxz, Ben JR Marshfield .3 22:33.2  
178 Davis, Christopher SR Pelham .3 22:34.5  
179 Bates, Mike JR Alvirne .3 22:56.3 91
180 George, Ajith JR Merrimack .3 23:02.4  
181 Cannon, Ian JR Merrimack .3 23:03.0  
182 Tenney, Boden SO Coe-Brown .3 23:03.3  
183 Richard, Ryan JR Merrimack .3 23:09.7  
184 Schmalz, Toby JR Needham .3 23:13.9  
185 George, Ajay JR Merrimack .3 23:27.8  
186 Lynch, Michael JR Needham .3 23:29.0  
187 Seville, Dylan SR North Andover .3 23:29.3  
188 McCann, Levon JR Winnacunnet .3 23:30.9  
189 Ashworth, Brendan SO Windham .3 23:34.1  
190 Butterfield, Aiden JR North Andover .3 23:43.3  
191 Duhaime, Jason SO Trinity .3 23:48.4 92
192 Gregory, Eamon SR Conant .3 23:57.4  
193 Shete, Rohit JR Needham .3 23:59.7  
194 Somasundaram, Anand JR Nashua South .3 24:02.2  
195 Murphy, Colin SR Needham .3 24:02.4  
196 Hau, Aidan SO Windham .3 24:20.7  
197 Cook, Ross SO Coe-Brown .3 24:31.7  
198 Healy, Aidan SR Trinity .3 24:35.3 93
199 Kostar, Matthew SO Merrimack .3 24:41.4  
200 Alexander, William SO Merrimack .3 24:51.4  
201 Thompson, Zachary JR Nashua North .3 24:53.2  
202 McNeil, Liam SR Alvirne .3 24:55.0  
203 Divernieri, Christian SO Nashua North .3 24:58.5  
204 Kilbreth, Colin JR Coe-Brown .4 25:30.3  
205 Wrampe, Nicholas SR Windham .4 25:48.2  
206 Gleason, Brady JR Nashua North .4 25:49.6  
207 Kasula, Abhi SR Needham .4 25:56.4  
208 Chavda, Nikhil SO Coe-Brown .4 26:18.1  
209 Burleigh, Rich SR Trinity .4 26:24.2 94
210 Shaffer, Wesley SR Campbell .4 26:48.8  
211 Dyche, Gage SO Trinity .4 26:53.2 95
212 Strollo, Ted SR Needham .4 26:57.1  
213 Soldato, Joe SR Needham .4 26:58.3  
214 Colby, Conner SO Merrimack .4 28:29.2  
215 Wong, Terry SR Bishop Guertin .4 28:37.8  
216 Infantino, Nick JR Trinity .4 29:03.2 96
217 Zhang, John JR Coe-Brown .4 30:56.1  
218 Brodeur, Jesse SO Coe-Brown .4 32:20.9