16th Annual Battle of the Border Date: 10-05-19   Venue: ,
Place Name Year Team Avg. Mile Time Score
1 Dubois, Dawson SR Coe-Brown .2 15:35.6 1
2 Tkaczyk, Luke JR Coe-Brown .2 15:36.6 2
3 Donnelly, Colin SR Winnacunnet .2 15:38.4 3
4 Valianti, Nick SR Marshfield .2 15:44.2 4
5 Bicksler, Jack JR North Andover .2 15:46.6 5
6 Rai, Rohan JR Windham .2 15:48.1 6
7 Cox, Aidan FR Coe-Brown .2 15:50.6 7
8 Pesko, Drew SO Marshfield .2 16:00.1 8
9 Brennan, Luke SO Pinkerton .2 16:03.7 9
10 Bernat, Micah SR Needham .2 16:05.7 10
11 McNatt, Kyler SO Needham .2 16:05.9 11
12 Taracena, Noah SR Winnacunnet .2 16:07.6 12
13 Sylvester, Carter JR Coe-Brown .2 16:10.9 13
14 Mackey, Wyatt JR Coe-Brown .2 16:15.1 14
15 Taylor, Jack SR Winnacunnet .2 16:19.3 15
16 Korthals, Caleb JR Milford .2 16:21.6  
17 Mihelich, Logan JR Coe-Brown .2 16:22.6 16
18 Stad, Jett SR North Andover .2 16:23.5 17
19 Plaza, Zach SR Pinkerton .2 16:24.7 18
20 Bottomley, Carson SR Bishop Guertin .2 16:26.2 19
21 Peyton, Andrew SR Merrimack .2 16:28.3 20
22 Preble, Nolan SR Pinkerton .2 16:29.0 21
23 Hill, Patrick JR Coe-Brown .2 16:30.4 22
24 Pesko, Jack SR Marshfield .2 16:39.0 23
25 Frail, Max SR Needham .2 16:40.6 24
26 Gonzalez, Trey JR Windham .3 16:46.1 25
27 Scopelites, Trevor SR Campbell .3 16:46.4 26
28 Barrett, James SR Trinity .3 16:47.6 27
29 Scopelites, Tyler SR Campbell .3 16:49.5 28
30 Partridge, Ryan SR Needham .3 16:50.8 29
31 Vitelli, Gino JR Marshfield .3 16:51.2 30
32 Fischer, Ryan JR Merrimack .3 16:52.0 31
33 Charles, Ethan SO Pinkerton .3 16:52.7 32
34 Eaton, Devin SR Winnacunnet .3 16:58.2 33
35 Brady, Chris SR North Andover .3 16:59.7 34
36 Nahigian, Jason SR Needham .3 17:00.0 35
37 Joyce , Jay SO Marshfield .3 17:00.9 36
38 Fondakowski, Nate SO Bishop Guertin .3 17:02.2 37
39 Cullen, Michael JR Needham .3 17:05.0 38
40 Dion, Matthew SR Campbell .3 17:05.4 39
41 Taylor, Chris SR Conant .3 17:06.5 40
42 Bernier, Matt JR Conant .3 17:10.2 41
43 Balletto, Paul JR Alvirne .3 17:10.4 42
44 McGlame , Quin JR Marshfield .3 17:10.8 43
45 Lambert, Matthew SR Winnacunnet .3 17:14.5 44
46 Gregoire, Max SO Tyngsborough .3 17:15.6  
47 Carter, Logan FR Windham .3 17:16.5 45
48 Demeo, Elijah SR Merrimack .3 17:17.0 46
49 Downey, Cooper JR Alvirne .3 17:17.8 47
50 Winn, Colby SO North Andover .3 17:18.4 48
51 Vitello, Ethan SO Conant .3 17:19.0 49
52 Flenniken, Cole JR Windham .3 17:21.8 50
53 Felo, Joshua JR Merrimack .3 17:22.4 51
54 Hahto, Juho SO Nashua South .3 17:24.3 52
55 Doherty, Lucas SR Needham .3 17:24.5 53
56 Walker, Ryan SR Winnacunnet .3 17:25.5 54
57 Zeman, Sebastian SO Bishop Guertin .3 17:26.3 55
58 Canaway, Robert FR Nashua North .3 17:33.7 56
59 Weinhold, Ethan JR Conant .3 17:38.5 57
60 Girata, Alex SO Bishop Guertin .3 17:39.0 58
61 Lauzon, Andrew JR North Andover .3 17:40.9 59
62 Brown, Joshua SR Merrimack .3 17:41.2 60
63 Peyton, Scott SR Merrimack .3 17:41.7 61
64 Steiger, Nathan SR Pinkerton .3 17:42.2 62
65 Connolly, Ryan FR North Andover .3 17:43.8 63
66 Sorokin, Andrew SO North Andover .3 17:52.4 64
67 Berman, Ben JR Winnacunnet .3 17:53.6 65
68 Finn, Pat JR Marshfield .3 17:54.3 66
69 O'Donnell, Keith FR Nashua South .3 17:54.4 67
70 Letellier, Nate JR Pinkerton .3 17:55.7 68
71 Calomo, Joseph SR Nashua South .3 17:56.5 69
72 Theodore, Connor FR Nashua South .3 17:58.3 70
73 Dunn, Pat SR Trinity .3 18:02.3 71
74 Killian, Michael SO Windham .3 18:05.1 72
75 Buck, Mica SR Trinity .3 18:11.1 73
76 Drew, Nickolas JR Nashua North .3 18:14.0 74
77 Frothingham, Andrew SR Merrimack .3 18:16.4 75
78 Kuczynski, Jacob SR Windham .3 18:18.5 76
79 Haney, Alex JR Nashua North .3 18:22.7 77
80 Stawasz, Benjamin JR Bishop Guertin .3 18:26.0 78
81 Dufault, Cameron SR Pelham .3 18:26.3 79
82 Mormando , John SO Conant .3 18:28.1 80
83 Robert, Matthew SO Nashua North .3 18:30.2 81
84 Rzasa, Michael SO Nashua South .3 18:31.7 82
85 Plowman, Ryan SR GREATER LOWELL TECH .3 18:32.9 83
86 Fortunato, Caeleb JR Milford .3 18:37.4  
87 Mocoy-Sophos, Davonte SR Alvirne .3 18:39.5 84
88 Hedquist, Caden SR Nashua South .3 18:42.6 85
89 Quealy, Brandon SR GREATER LOWELL TECH .3 18:48.0 86
90 LaFlamme, Andrew FR Nashua North .3 18:48.6 87
91 Foley, Ben JR Nashua North .3 18:51.7 88
92 Crawford, John SO Alvirne .3 18:59.7 89
93 Long, Owen SR Nashua South .3 19:00.9 90
94 Carroll, Brady SO Windham .3 19:02.1 91
95 O'Mahoney, Derick SR Nashua North .3 19:07.7 92
96 Yavanian, Derek SR GREATER LOWELL TECH .3 19:07.9 93
97 Ferreras, Albert SR GREATER LOWELL TECH .3 19:08.6 94
98 Kalodziej, Alex JR Alvirne .3 19:19.0 95
99 Kenney, Brandon FR Pelham .3 19:21.9 96
100 Reynolds, Keegan SO Campbell .3 19:22.5 97
101 Dubois, Alec JR Alvirne .3 19:24.4 98
102 Williams, Trip FR Pelham .3 19:26.5 99
103 Lencki, Devin FR Campbell .3 19:30.5 100
104 Pawlowicz, Kenny JR Pelham .3 19:34.0 101
105 Hall, Sam JR Trinity .3 19:38.9 102
106 Bellahrossi, Ryan JR Pelham .3 19:39.8 103
107 Foster, Brent SO Tyngsborough .3 19:55.1  
108 Gerling, Matt FR Alvirne .3 19:57.5 104
109 Stanley, Jeremy JR Milford .3 20:39.5  
110 Nardone, Matt FR Trinity .3 20:41.9 105
111 El-Azem, Hunter SO Trinity .3 20:46.6 106
112 Rogers, Matthew JR Trinity .3 20:47.5 107
113 Afzal, Taha SR Pelham .3 20:58.6 108
114 Freischlag, Hunter SR Wilton .3 21:48.1  
115 Borello, Nick SO Tyngsborough .3 21:48.6  
116 Robie, Aidan SO Milford .3 22:17.6  
117 Baghat, Siddh SO Tyngsborough .3 22:46.0  
118 McIntrye, Daniel FR Conant .3 22:46.7 109
119 Joaquin, Joseph SR GREATER LOWELL TECH .3 22:48.3 110
120 Schmitt, Colby JR Campbell .3 23:10.9 111
121 Hill, Jayden SR GREATER LOWELL TECH .3 24:17.6 112
122 Lenoue, Craig SR GREATER LOWELL TECH .3 24:24.5 113