2019 Wamego XC Invitational Date: 09-14-19   Venue: Wamego, KS
Place Name Year Team Avg. Mile Time Score
1 Giefer, Sybil SR Trego Community 6:16.6 19:30.2  
2 Nelson, Oona JR Bishop Seabury 6:38.7 20:38.8  
3 Hammeke, Erin SR Ellinwood 6:42.3 20:50.1  
4 Harbaugh, Ashlyn SR Bennington 6:44.7 20:57.6 1
5 Piepho, Peyton SR Bennington 6:50.0 21:14.1 2
6 Kats, Lexi SR Norton Community 6:51.5 21:18.7 3
7 Clevenger, Chloe JR Doniphan West 6:56.1 21:32.8  
8 Zitter, Abigail SR Christ Preparatory 6:58.2 21:39.3 4
9 Farmer, Mariah JR Silver Lake 7:03.8 21:56.9  
10 Bailey, Hannah SR Norton Community 7:05.1 22:00.9 5
11 Downey, Gemma SR Christ Preparatory 7:06.5 22:05.2 6
12 Streit, Julia SR Rossville 7:09.2 22:13.6 7
13 Seidel, Jula SR Rossville 7:09.2 22:13.8 8
14 Rumback, Jaelyn JR Norton Community 7:10.7 22:18.4 9
15 Williams, Elle SR Doniphan West 7:10.8 22:18.5  
16 Cole, Claire JR Doniphan West 7:15.7 22:33.8  
17 Punches, Emily SR Osage City 7:15.8 22:34.3 10
18 Funk, Emersyn SR Hillsboro 7:18.5 22:42.6  
19 Stuhlsatz, Rebekah JR Alma-Wabaunsee 7:19.2 22:44.7 11
20 Foster, Amelia JR Rossville 7:19.6 22:45.8 12
21 Klepper, Ashtin SR Ellinwood 7:20.2 22:47.7  
22 Saenz, Elisa SR St. George-Rock Creek 7:20.8 22:49.7 13
23 Saenz, Sierra SR St. George-Rock Creek 7:25.3 23:03.6 14
24 Engalnd, Sophia JR Pretty Prairie 7:27.0 23:08.9  
25 Bahner, Aubrey SR Silver Lake 7:28.2 23:12.6  
26 Clark, Abbi SR St. George-Rock Creek 7:32.0 23:24.4 15
27 Stephens, Jill SR Colby 7:33.9 23:30.4  
28 Barraza, Carolina SR Scandia-Pike Valley 7:34.7 23:32.8 16
29 Hall, Catherine SR Norton Community 7:37.9 23:42.9 17
30 Allen, Kyleigh SR Hays-TMP-Marian 7:40.3 23:50.3  
31 Crow, Michaela SR Flint Hills Christian 7:43.5 24:00.3  
32 O'Neil, Brynn JR Marysville 7:43.6 24:00.4 18
33 Banks, Ajah JR Santa Fe Trail 7:43.6 24:00.5  
34 Wheeler, Izzabel SR Republic County 7:47.0 24:11.0 19
35 Garcia, Sierra SR Hutchinson-Trinity 7:49.1 24:17.6 20
36 Wilber, Tobi SR Republic County 7:49.7 24:19.4 21
37 Froebe, Rebecca SR Christ Preparatory 7:50.1 24:20.8 22
38 Rueschhoff, Abby SR Hays-TMP-Marian 7:52.7 24:28.8  
39 Huston, Meagan SR Rossville 7:56.7 24:41.4 23
40 Paulino, Taryn JR Bennington 7:59.3 24:49.5 24
41 McLeland, Danae JR Pretty Prairie 8:00.5 24:53.0  
42 Todd, Sabrina SR Norton Community 8:02.4 24:59.1 25
43 Kasprzak, Alex JR St. Marys 8:03.0 25:00.7  
44 Streit, Emma SR Rossville 8:03.0 25:00.9 26
45 Miller, Olivia JR Norton Community 8:03.6 25:02.6 27
46 Dorn, Jaden SR Sabetha 8:04.1 25:04.3 28
47 Janssen, Adelia JR Bennington 8:04.5 25:05.5 29
48 Douglas, Dianna SR Norton Community 8:04.7 25:06.2 30
49 Jones, Hannah SR Osage City 8:05.6 25:08.9 31
50 Smith, Harleigh SR Concordia 8:06.1 25:10.6  
51 Lukert, Hattie SR Sabetha 8:07.5 25:14.8 32
52 McDaniel, Lexi SR Wellsville 8:08.0 25:16.4 33
53 Traub, Kyla SR Christ Preparatory 8:08.1 25:16.8 34
54 Melgren, Isabella SR Osage City 8:08.9 25:19.1 35
55 Hartter, Carly JR Sabetha 8:09.3 25:20.3 36
56 Robinson, Regan SR Bennington 8:12.2 25:29.5 37
57 Nippert, Kalea SR St. George-Rock Creek 8:13.6 25:33.7 38
58 Fund, Cassie JR Rossville 8:14.2 25:35.6 39
59 Zabala, Alexis SR Rossville 8:16.2 25:41.8 40
60 Grauer, Sydney SR Marysville 8:17.0 25:44.5 41
61 Donaldson, Jenna JR Alma-Wabaunsee 8:18.0 25:47.6 42
62 Hines, Teagan JR Northern Heights 8:19.1 25:50.7  
63 Bowser, Jaysie SR Clifton-Clyde 8:19.2 25:51.3  
64 Duell, Ainsley JR Hillsboro 8:19.4 25:51.8  
65 Ruby, Anna SR Silver Lake 8:20.3 25:54.5  
66 Johnson, Jacie SR Christ Preparatory 8:21.7 25:59.0 43
67 Rowe, Ashlynn SR Santa Fe Trail 8:22.2 26:00.4  
68 Montoya, Corinna SR St. Marys 8:23.8 26:05.3  
69 Galliher, Lauren SR Hutchinson-Trinity 8:24.3 26:07.0 44
70 Mowen, Brandy JR Christ Preparatory 8:25.4 26:10.5 45
71 Maike, Kyndal SR Alma-Wabaunsee 8:26.6 26:14.2 46
72 Sublett, Erica SR Scandia-Pike Valley 8:29.7 26:23.8 47
73 Buccomino, Silvia SR Easton-Pleasant Ridge 8:29.8 26:24.0  
74 Sikes, Karsyn SR Clifton-Clyde 8:30.2 26:25.3  
75 Pilsl, Carolyn JR Marysville 8:30.7 26:27.0 48
76 Walje, Abigail SR Christ Preparatory 8:31.3 26:28.6 49
77 Wells, Reiley JR Hutchinson-Trinity 8:31.3 26:28.9 50
78 Quathamer, Sierra SR Alma-Wabaunsee 8:33.2 26:34.8 51
79 Graham, Lilly SR Santa Fe Trail 8:33.9 26:36.8  
80 Wheeler, Jordan SR Marysville 8:37.1 26:46.9 52
81 Nietfeld, Jordyn SR Marysville 8:38.4 26:50.8 53
82 Jost, Moriah JR Hillsboro 8:39.6 26:54.6  
83 Schrock, Hannah SR Hutchinson-Trinity 8:39.9 26:55.5 54
84 Harris, Darby SR Bishop Seabury 8:41.0 26:58.8  
85 Graves, Sadee SR Republic County 8:46.9 27:17.2 55
86 Wheeler, Annabel SR Republic County 8:47.8 27:20.1 56
87 Wheeler, Alexis SR Bennington 8:49.3 27:24.8 57
88 Steinbrock, Ella SR Clifton-Clyde 8:50.3 27:27.8  
89 Bowser, Paige SR Clifton-Clyde 8:50.3 27:27.8  
90 White, Abigail SR Pretty Prairie 8:51.2 27:30.7  
91 Baalman, Julianna JR Hays-TMP-Marian 8:51.9 27:32.7  
92 Foster, Hannah SR Eskridge-Mission Valley 8:57.3 27:49.7  
93 Glynn, Ellen SR Sabetha 8:58.4 27:53.0 58
94 Reeves, McKenna SR Scandia-Pike Valley 8:58.7 27:53.8 59
95 Peppers, Madi SR Wellsville 8:59.8 27:57.2 60
96 Perry, Callie SR St. Marys 9:01.3 28:01.9  
97 Ayarza, Kadrian JR Hays-TMP-Marian 9:01.4 28:02.3  
98 Cochran, Madisen SR Sabetha 9:03.0 28:07.4 61
99 Kerns, Dani SR Osage City 9:07.7 28:22.0 62
100 Meyer, Kenzie SR Sabetha 9:08.8 28:25.2 63
101 Pringle, Taylor JR Northern Heights 9:09.5 28:27.4  
102 Clary, Shayla SR Wellsville 9:11.6 28:33.9 64
103 Emmert, Cecelia SR Alma-Wabaunsee 9:12.0 28:35.3 65
104 Meyer, Taylor SR Marysville 9:12.5 28:36.9 66
105 Monster, Alina SR St. George-Rock Creek 9:12.6 28:37.1 67
106 Little, Mila SR Osage City 9:12.7 28:37.6 68
107 Brunner, Jayden SR Republic County 9:17.2 28:51.5 69
108 Haagensen, Marissa SR Wellsville 9:18.6 28:55.7 70
109 Schlessiger, Gracie SR Ellinwood 9:18.7 28:55.9  
110 Sechrist, Millie SR Hillsboro 9:19.8 28:59.4  
111 Dugger, Ashlyn SR Alma-Wabaunsee 9:24.7 29:14.8 71
112 Sage, Raven SR Eskridge-Mission Valley 9:26.5 29:20.4  
113 Alderman, Emma SR Alma-Wabaunsee 9:28.3 29:26.0 72
114 Clifton, Ryleigh SR Hutchinson-Trinity 9:35.3 29:47.7 73
115 Laskowski, Erin SR Wellsville 9:35.8 29:49.1 74
116 Haack, Olivia SR Easton-Pleasant Ridge 9:36.9 29:52.7  
117 Hoge, Kaitlyn SR Republic County 9:42.1 30:08.7 75
118 Davis, Micaiah SR Hutchinson-Trinity 9:43.7 30:13.7 76
119 Barnes, Moyra JR Concordia 9:45.0 30:17.8  
120 Easley, Christina SR Riley-Riley County 9:45.4 30:19.1  
121 Navarro, Isabel JR Scandia-Pike Valley 9:46.8 30:23.3 77
122 Johnson, Jayla SR St. Marys 9:48.2 30:27.7  
123 Johnson, Peyton JR Concordia 9:56.1 30:52.3  
124 Berry, Hayley SR Pretty Prairie 9:57.3 30:56.0  
125 Gobin, Aly JR Doniphan West 10:06.1 31:23.3  
126 Nguyen-Hoang, Audrey SR Bishop Seabury 10:11.2 31:39.3  
127 VanMeter, Caylie SR Eskridge-Mission Valley 10:17.2 31:58.0  
128 VanNortwick, Mercedes JR Republic County 10:17.5 31:58.9 78
129 Face, Sarah SR Wellsville 10:19.4 32:04.7 79
130 Morgan, Brooklin JR Ellinwood 10:19.9 32:06.2  
131 Elizondo, Bre JR Eskridge-Mission Valley 10:26.9 32:28.1  
132 Soetaert, Shelby SR Wellsville 10:31.8 32:43.1 80
133 McInerney, Valene JR Bishop Seabury 10:33.3 32:48.0  
134 Hamman, Savannah SR Osage City 10:42.5 33:16.4 81
135 Allen, Mahalie SR Sabetha 10:58.8 34:07.3 82
136 Haidusek, Maddy SR Riley-Riley County 11:04.1 34:23.5  
137 Schmidt, Paulina SR Northern Heights 11:11.2 34:45.6  
138 Barrett, Olivia SR Northern Heights 12:15.7 38:06.0  
139 Langston, Khloe SR Scandia-Pike Valley 15:18.8 47:35.2 83
  Russell, Josie SR Mulvane DNF  
  Fike, Grace SR St. George-Rock Creek DNF  
  Carlgren, Cajsa SR Scandia-Pike Valley DNF  
  Nolan, Kamryn SR Mulvane DNF  
  Clark, Lilly JR Doniphan West DNF  
  Goerhring, Brooklyn SR St. George-Rock Creek DNF  
  Schlautman, Makinsey SR Hays-TMP-Marian DNF  
  Stanley, Chloe SR Bennington DNF  
  Moon, Anna SR Mulvane DNF  
  Nisly, Sadie JR Pretty Prairie DNF  
  Garland, Hannah SR St. Marys DNF  
  Frieden, Kaitlyn SR Mulvane DNF  
  Pope, Grace SR Hays-TMP-Marian DNF  
  Motsinger, Hannah SR Bishop Seabury DNF  
  White, Kylee JR Northern Heights DNF  
  Thompson, Kate SR Osage City DNF  
  Vogel, Emma SR Hutchinson-Trinity DNF  
  Hook, Savanah JR Santa Fe Trail DNF  
  Gilkeson, Jordan SR Concordia DNF  
  Phillips, Myra SR Northern Heights DNF  
  Williams, Campbell SR Mulvane DNF  
  Lane, Lexi SR Burrton DNF  
  Brown, Alyssa SR Clifton-Clyde DNF  
  Allen, Sophie JR Hays-TMP-Marian DNF  
  Allen-Custodio, Sarah SR Osage City DNF  
  Losh, Emma SR Concordia DNF  
  Manning, Reilly SR Norton Community DNF