Winnebago Schmidt Invitational Date: 09-28-19   Venue: Winnebago - Winnebago, IL
Events
Men's Events Women's Events
Boys 3k Run CC Open Boys Girls 3k Run CC Open Girls
Boys 5k Run CC Boys Varsity Girls 3k Run CC Girls Varsit
Girls 3k Run CC Open Girls Team Scores
Rank Team name Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 1:14:10 14:50 30 1 2 7 8 12    
2 1:17:14 15:26 58 3 6 15 16 18 22  
3 1:18:50 15:46 70 9 11 14 17 19 29 30
4 1:20:35 16:07 71 4 5 10 25 27 28 31
5 1:23:42 16:44 101 13 20 21 23 24 26 32
Girls 3k Run CC Open Girls Individual Results
Place Name Year Team Avg. Mile Time Score
1 Bertram, Maddie SR Winnebago 7:30.0 13:59.0 1
2 Ward, Taylor SR Winnebago 7:41.3 14:20.0 2
3 Meiners, Angela JR Pecatonica-Durand 7:45.6 14:28.0 3
4 DeHaan, Breanna SR Oregon 7:55.8 14:47.0 4
5 Lutz, Hadley SO Oregon 8:01.1 14:57.0 5
6 Dulaney, Annah SR Pecatonica-Durand 8:03.3 15:01.0 6
7 Sargent, Flynne SR Winnebago 8:05.4 15:05.0 7
8 Schrank, Campbell SO Winnebago 8:11.3 15:16.0 8
9 Krein, Sarah SO Boylan 8:13.5 15:20.0 9
10 Tremble, McKenna SR Oregon 8:14.0 15:21.0 10
11 Coen, Brietta JR Boylan 8:16.7 15:26.0 11
12 Longanecker, Sydney SO Winnebago 8:19.4 15:31.0 12
13 Tiem, AJ SO Rockford Auburn 8:19.9 15:32.0 13
14 Kohnle, Sydney JR Boylan 8:21.0 15:34.0 14
15 Meiners, Kristina JR Pecatonica-Durand 8:21.5 15:35.0 15
16 Koehler, Alayna SR Pecatonica-Durand 8:32.2 15:55.0 16
17 O'Boyle, Ella SR Boylan 8:38.1 16:06.0 17
18 Gocken, Emma SR Pecatonica-Durand 8:43.0 16:15.0 18
19 Spahr, Taylor SO Boylan 8:47.8 16:24.0 19
20 Waldorf, Eleanor SR Rockford Auburn 8:58.0 16:43.0 20
21 Battaglia, Sarah SO Rockford Auburn 9:00.7 16:48.0 21
22 Stocker, Jada SR Pecatonica-Durand 9:06.6 16:59.0 22
23 Saleh, Maryann SR Rockford Auburn 9:15.2 17:15.0 23
24 Perez, Jessica SO Rockford Auburn 9:20.0 17:24.0 24
25 DeHaan, Ryanne SR Oregon 9:28.6 17:40.0 25
26 Henry, Zoe SR Rockford Auburn 9:31.8 17:46.0 26
27 Suter, Jesse JR Oregon 9:33.9 17:50.0 27
28 Nava-Moyotl, Lorena SR Oregon 9:35.5 17:53.0 28
29 Cieliesz, Maggie SR Boylan 9:46.3 18:13.0 29
30 Maier, Grace SR Boylan 9:47.3 18:15.0 30
31 Montavan, Lauren SR Oregon 9:50.6 18:21.0 31
32 Nelson, Taylor JR Byron 9:52.7 18:25.0  
33 Hernandez, Isabella JR Rockford Auburn 9:55.9 18:31.0 32
34 Kultgen, Rachel SR Byron 10:08.8 18:55.0  
35 Lewis, Grace JR Byron 10:25.4 19:26.0  
36 Lemonholm, Sophia SR Rockford Auburn 11:23.3 21:14.0  
Girls 3k Run CC Girls Varsit Team Scores
Rank Team name Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 1:01:41 12:20 15 1 2 3 4 5 8 9
2 1:07:25 13:29 66 10 11 13 14 18 24 33
3 1:10:12 14:02 96 6 7 22 26 35 43  
4 1:11:06 14:13 103 15 19 21 23 25 27 28
5 1:11:13 14:14 110 12 17 20 29 32 36 37
6 1:17:26 15:29 174 30 31 34 38 41 45 47
7 1:18:05 15:37 181 16 39 40 42 44 46  
Girls 3k Run CC Girls Varsit Individual Results
Place Name Year Team Avg. Mile Time Score
1 Martino, Natalia SR Winnebago 6:29.9 12:07.0 1
2 Erb, Katie JR Winnebago 6:31.2 12:09.3 2
3 Woolery, Kaylee SO Winnebago 6:38.5 12:23.0 3
4 Roggensack, Marissa SO Winnebago 6:41.3 12:28.3 4
5 Erb, Grace SO Winnebago 6:44.6 12:34.4 5
6 Roethle, Isabelle SR Rockford Auburn 6:49.5 12:43.5 6
7 Wartell, Taylor SR Rockford Auburn 6:51.6 12:47.4 7
8 Rittmeyer, Renee JR Winnebago 6:54.1 12:52.0 8
9 Martino, Sophia JR Winnebago 7:01.4 13:05.7 9
10 Sweeney, Anne SR Boylan 7:05.2 13:12.7 10
11 Ayala, Natalia SO Boylan 7:10.2 13:22.1 11
12 Overstreet, Joely SR Genoa-Kingston 7:10.7 13:23.0 12
13 Hilby, Rachel SR Boylan 7:12.4 13:26.2 13
14 Ruiz, Esperanza JR Dakota 7:17.5 13:35.7  
15 Strombeck, Emma SR Boylan 7:18.3 13:37.2 14
16 Watters, Leah SR Oregon 7:19.3 13:39.0 15
17 Starwalt, Rebakah JR Byron 7:21.1 13:42.5 16
18 Jerbi, Kaitlyn JR Genoa-Kingston 7:22.2 13:44.4 17
19 Mace, Juliana SR Boylan 7:24.0 13:47.8 18
20 Marquardt, Faith JR Oregon 7:28.0 13:55.3 19
21 Brown, Miyah JR Winnebago 7:30.3 13:59.5  
22 Northrup, Violet SO Genoa-Kingston 7:31.0 14:00.8 20
23 Insko, Aurora SR Winnebago 7:32.9 14:04.4  
24 Koleno, Christina SO Harvard 7:39.1 14:15.9  
25 Hodson, Ellen SO Oregon 7:40.2 14:18.0 21
26 Mcqueeny, Lillian SR Rockford Auburn 7:41.2 14:20.0 22
27 Brudi, Haley SR Stockton 7:41.7 14:20.8  
28 Tremble, Natalie SO Oregon 7:46.9 14:30.5 23
29 Reyes, Diana SO Harvard 7:49.4 14:35.2  
30 Maier, Ella SO Boylan 7:51.8 14:39.6 24
31 Flores, Lizeth SR Harvard 7:52.7 14:41.3  
32 Nyderek, Cynthia SR Oregon 7:53.8 14:43.4 25
33 Nikas, Christina JR Rockford Auburn 7:56.6 14:48.7 26
34 Diehl, Ashley JR Oregon 7:56.8 14:49.0 27
35 Koertner, Isabella JR Oregon 8:00.4 14:55.6 28
36 Logsdon, Ellie SO Genoa-Kingston 8:01.0 14:56.9 29
37 Binicewicz, Ari SR Winnebago 8:02.7 15:00.0  
38 Crome, katherine SO Stockton 8:02.9 15:00.4  
39 Crook, Sydney SO Rockford Lutheran 8:06.4 15:06.9 30
40 Lackner, Allison SR Rockford Lutheran 8:06.9 15:07.8 31
41 Cermak, Lydia SR Oregon 8:07.2 15:08.4  
42 Pugh, Brook SR Genoa-Kingston 8:07.5 15:08.9 32
43 Hatfield, Cecilia JR Boylan 8:07.8 15:09.5 33
44 Easley, Elizza JR Oregon 8:08.8 15:11.3  
45 Schneider, Britta SR Oregon 8:09.8 15:13.2  
46 Carlson, Sydney SO Rockford Lutheran 8:17.5 15:27.5 34
47 Clark, Jessica JR Rockford Auburn 8:20.7 15:33.5 35
48 Zweifel, Jessica SO Genoa-Kingston 8:20.9 15:33.8 36
49 Drendel, Deloris SR Genoa-Kingston 8:24.6 15:40.7 37
50 Torres, Brianna SO Rockford Lutheran 8:27.4 15:46.0 38
51 Kuehn, Kaitlyn SR Byron 8:33.0 15:56.4 39
52 Smith, Sydney SO Byron 8:33.4 15:57.3 40
53 Eckelbarger, Skylar SR Rockford Lutheran 8:34.0 15:58.3 41
54 Turner, Kennedy SR Byron 8:34.2 15:58.8 42
55 Cacciatore, Stella SO Rockford Auburn 8:41.7 16:12.6 43
56 Liszka, Allison JR Dakota 8:47.0 16:22.6  
57 Carlson, Lauren SO Byron 8:51.5 16:30.9 44
58 Broshous, Taylor SR Stockton 8:54.4 16:36.3  
59 Sester, Isabelle SO Genoa-Kingston 8:55.5 16:38.4  
60 Gallagher, Chloe SR Genoa-Kingston 8:56.7 16:40.6  
61 Vincent, Karissa JR Dakota 9:14.7 17:14.2  
62 Sutherland, Grace SR Dakota 9:15.4 17:15.4  
63 Henry, Stella SO Rockford Lutheran 9:22.7 17:29.2 45
64 Johnson, Anika JR Byron 9:34.8 17:51.7 46
65 Chamberlain, Isabelle SO Genoa-Kingston 9:40.4 18:02.0  
66 Richard, Adelyn SO Rockford Lutheran 9:49.7 18:19.5 47
67 Hare, Maria SR Rockford Lutheran 10:15.8 19:08.2  
68 Serna, Citlali SO Genoa-Kingston 10:53.6 20:18.6  
69 Shaver, Kelly SO Genoa-Kingston 12:29.5 23:17.4  
Mixed 3k Run CC JH Boys/Girl Team Scores
Mixed 3k Run CC JH Boys/Girl Individual Results
Place Name Year Team Avg. Mile Time Score
1 Warner, Leah FR Stockton MS 7:32.6 14:03.9  
1 Berry, Bryson Harlem Middle School 7:01.7 13:06.2 1
2 Cannon, Donald FR Rockford Lutheran 7:02.8 13:08.3  
2 Hatch, Abigail 8 DLR Eagles 8:17.8 15:28.1  
3 Vincent, Cami FR Stockton MS 8:31.3 15:53.3  
3 Moore, Eli 8 Stockton MS 7:03.6 13:09.8  
4 Hawn, Madison SR Harlem Middle School 8:34.3 15:58.8 1
4 Malmgren, Dylan FR Harlem Middle School 7:11.9 13:25.3 2
5 Recoy, Owen 8 Harlem Middle School 7:29.1 13:57.4 3
5 Schmidt, Kelsey FR Genoa-Kingston Middle School 8:34.7 15:59.6 2
6 Brooks, Caleb 8 DLR Eagles 7:36.3 14:10.7  
6 Ellis, Rowan 8 Genoa-Kingston Middle School 8:40.7 16:10.9 3
7 Carlson, Dominic 8 Harlem Middle School 7:36.5 14:11.2 4
7 Camaro, Azura FR Genoa-Kingston Middle School 8:54.3 16:36.1 4
8 Mitchell, Clayton (Hawke) FR Genoa-Kingston Middle School 7:52.8 14:41.5  
8 Poegel, Allison 8 Genoa-Kingston Middle School 9:12.2 17:09.5 5
9 Carpenter, Brayland 8 Harlem Middle School 7:56.5 14:48.5 5
9 Hartzell, Emma FR Genoa-Kingston Middle School 9:23.1 17:29.9 6
10 BARRETT, JACKSON 7 Stockton MS 8:16.2 15:25.1  
10 Fellows, Abigail 8 Genoa-Kingston Middle School 9:27.6 17:38.3 7
11 WARNER, LANDON 8 Stockton MS 8:23.2 15:38.3  
11 Bonavolonta, Kaya 7 Genoa-Kingston Middle School 9:31.0 17:44.6 8
12 Hawn, Brayden 8 Harlem Middle School 8:40.5 16:10.4 6
12 Khurpa, Yuliya SR Harlem Middle School 9:38.0 17:57.6 9
13 Fadness, Preston 8 Harlem Middle School 9:04.8 16:55.7 7
13 Johnson, Lauren SR Harlem Middle School 9:46.2 18:13.0 10
14 Toepfer, Kaitlyn SR Harlem Middle School 10:38.3 19:50.0 11
14 Parnello, JT FR Harlem Middle School 10:27.2 19:29.4  
15 Ryder, Meredith SR Harlem Middle School 10:38.8 19:51.0 12
15 Davison, Jsper 8 Harlem Middle School 11:33.5 21:33.1  
16 Klinger, Elijah FR Harlem Middle School 11:54.0 22:11.3  
16 Wallace, Avery SR Harlem Middle School 10:39.7 19:52.7 13
17 Parry, Emma SR Harlem Middle School 11:38.9 21:43.1 14
18 Schemel, Kate SR Harlem Middle School 11:49.1 22:02.0  
Mixed 1600 Meter Run CC JH Boys/Girl Team Scores
Mixed 1600 Meter Run CC JH Boys/Girl Individual Results
Place Name Year Team Avg. Mile Time Score
1 Groharing, Madi FR Byron Middle School 7:44.9 7:42.3 1
1 Simpson, Lucas FR sauk valley saints 6:53.3 6:51.0 1
2 Dannhorn, Ella 8 DLR Eagles 8:02.7 8:00.0 2
2 Forward, Weston FR Rockford Christian School 6:57.9 6:55.6 2
3 HAMMES, REAGAN 7 sauk valley saints 8:17.0 8:14.2 3
3 summers, landen FR sauk valley saints 6:58.9 6:56.5 3
4 Beaver, Jor'ae FR Rockford Christian School 8:17.7 8:14.9 4
4 Martino, Nicolai 8 Winnebago Middle School 7:02.8 7:00.5 4
5 Speece, Sarah FR Winnebago Middle School 8:20.9 8:18.0 5
5 Hammes, Espen FR sauk valley saints 7:04.9 7:02.5 5
6 Erb, Joe 7 Winnebago Middle School 7:12.1 7:09.7 6
6 Miley, Avery 8 Winnebago Middle School 8:22.7 8:19.9 6
7 Linder, Blake 7 Winnebago Middle School 7:16.7 7:14.3 7
7 WALDSCHMIDT, ADDIE FR sauk valley saints 8:31.9 8:29.0 7
8 grummert, carver FR sauk valley saints 7:20.9 7:18.5 8
8 Borges, Keila 8 Roscoe Middle School 8:36.0 8:33.1 8
9 SCHAAB, Lucas FR sauk valley saints 7:21.6 7:19.1 9
9 Baumann, Abagail 7 Immanuel Belvidere Knights 8:43.6 8:40.6 9
10 Cortese, Keylee 7 Rockford Christian School 8:44.9 8:42.0 10
10 WIDOLFF, WYATT 8 sauk valley saints 7:30.2 7:27.7 10
11 SUMMERS, AMELIA 7 sauk valley saints 8:45.1 8:42.2 11
11 Thomas, Cole FR Winnebago Middle School 7:34.2 7:31.6 11
12 Hildreth, Clair FR Byron Middle School 8:47.3 8:44.3 12
12 Brule, Parker FR Winnebago Middle School 7:43.1 7:40.5 12
13 Rosalez, Jesse FR Immanuel Belvidere Knights 7:44.0 7:41.4 13
13 Groharing, Macy 7 Byron Middle School 8:47.8 8:44.9 13
14 Fox, Aiden 7 Winnebago Middle School 7:49.1 7:46.5 14
14 Giardina, Paige 8 Rockford Christian School 8:54.8 8:51.8 14
15 Starwalt, Tim 7 Byron Middle School 7:51.2 7:48.5 15
15 Lee, Hannah FR Winnebago Middle School 8:55.3 8:52.3 15
16 Devine, Logan FR sauk valley saints 7:59.7 7:57.0 16
16 Tillett, Sarah FR Byron Middle School 8:57.6 8:54.6 16
17 Harris, Natalie 7 Roscoe Middle School 8:57.8 8:54.8 17
17 Cotone, Greyson 8 Roscoe Middle School 8:04.0 8:01.3 17
18 Turner, Haley FR Byron Middle School 9:03.3 9:00.2 18
18 Longley, Chase 8 Rockford Christian School 8:05.1 8:02.4 18
19 Woolery, Emma 8 Winnebago Middle School 9:09.2 9:06.2 19
19 Daugherty, Elijah FR Rockford Christian School 8:08.0 8:05.3 19
20 Carlson, Bredan 7 Winnebago Middle School 8:16.2 8:13.4 20
20 Gallagher, Ava 8 Rockford Lutheran 9:19.0 9:15.9  
21 Charles, Judah 7 Rockford Lutheran 8:18.3 8:15.5 21
21 Hanes, Ella 8 Byron Middle School 9:19.5 9:16.4 20
22 STITT, JAMES 7 sauk valley saints 8:19.2 8:16.4  
22 DAUBMAN, REESE 7 sauk valley saints 9:19.9 9:16.8 21
23 DUHAN, MADDIE FR sauk valley saints 9:25.7 9:22.6 22
23 Guida, Aidan 8 DLR Eagles 8:19.7 8:16.9  
24 Gnewuch, Kyle 8 Immanuel Belvidere Knights 8:20.0 8:17.2 22
24 Schilling, Neve 8 Byron Middle School 9:29.6 9:26.4 23
25 Rude, Jessica 8 Stockton MS 9:30.3 9:27.1  
25 Lathan, Ethan FR Rockford Christian School 8:21.9 8:19.1 23
26 Hulsebus, Elizabeth FR Rockford Christian School 9:30.7 9:27.5 24
26 Castelli, Tommy 8 Roscoe Middle School 8:28.1 8:25.3 24
27 Oberheim, Sophie 7 Roscoe Middle School 9:31.4 9:28.2 25
27 Vega, Nathan 7 Winnebago Middle School 8:30.0 8:27.1  
28 Martinez, Maritza SR Harlem Middle School 9:38.4 9:35.2  
28 Zeller, Trystan FR Immanuel Belvidere Knights 8:32.3 8:29.4 25
29 Rowan, Annabelle 7 Roscoe Middle School 9:40.5 9:37.3 26
29 Boehm, Kenny 8 Byron Middle School 8:33.5 8:30.7 26
30 Cannon, Malachi 7 Rockford Lutheran 8:37.1 8:34.2 27
30 Palzkill, Jaden 8 Byron Middle School 9:41.1 9:37.9  
31 Carlini, Marin FR Rockford Christian School 9:41.9 9:38.6 27
31 Vincent, Jace 7 Stockton MS 8:37.4 8:34.5  
32 Enke, Emily 8 Roscoe Middle School 9:49.1 9:45.8 28
32 Powell, Mason FR Roscoe Middle School 8:37.8 8:34.9 28
33 Fryer, Trevor 8 Rockford Christian School 8:38.3 8:35.4 29
33 Kastner, Emily FR Roscoe Middle School 9:52.6 9:49.3 29
34 Skidmore, Elijah FR Harlem Middle School 8:38.8 8:35.9  
34 Kelly, Briana 8 Winnebago Middle School 9:57.6 9:54.2 30
35 Maher, Charlotte FR Winnebago Middle School 9:58.0 9:54.7 31
35 Dusing, Josiah 7 DLR Eagles 8:42.4 8:39.5  
36 Wicklein, Paul FR Byron Middle School 8:43.0 8:40.1 30
36 Roggensack, Hannah 7 Winnebago Middle School 9:58.6 9:55.3 32
37 Paterson, Derek 7 Roscoe Middle School 8:45.7 8:42.8 31
37 Lefavour, Eleanor 8 Roscoe Middle School 9:59.2 9:55.8 33
38 Paterson, Spencer 7 Roscoe Middle School 8:48.4 8:45.4 32
38 Salinas, Sara FR Roscoe Middle School 10:00.2 9:56.9  
39 Richard, Elias 6 Immanuel Belvidere Knights 8:56.1 8:53.1 33
39 Creadon, Regan 7 Genoa-Kingston Middle School 10:01.6 9:58.3  
40 Hodson, Gwen 8 DLR Eagles 10:03.5 10:00.2 34
40 Pope, Hudson 7 Winnebago Middle School 8:56.8 8:53.8  
41 Torres, Ethan 8 Rockford Lutheran 8:59.7 8:56.7 34
41 STITT, EMBER 7 sauk valley saints 10:04.4 10:01.0 35
42 Propheter, Anna 8 sauk valley saints 10:08.2 10:04.8 36
42 Hamrick, Micah 6 Rockford Lutheran 9:02.4 8:59.3 35
43 Rasmussen, Eli 8 Rockford Christian School 9:05.2 9:02.1 36
43 Hardt, Juliana SR Harlem Middle School 10:12.1 10:08.7  
44 Stram, Cameron 7 Rockford Lutheran 9:05.9 9:02.9 37
44 Smith, Yves FR Roscoe Middle School 10:12.5 10:09.1  
45 Carby, Aiden FR Byron Middle School 9:10.6 9:07.5 38
45 Baumann, Jenna 5 Immanuel Belvidere Knights 10:13.0 10:09.6 37
46 Fredrickson, Kathryn 7 Genoa-Kingston Middle School 10:14.7 10:11.3  
46 Frump, Eugean 6 sauk valley saints 9:12.6 9:09.5  
47 Welty, Ryan 7 sauk valley saints 9:13.7 9:10.6  
47 Sommer, Abbey 8 Roscoe Middle School 10:15.4 10:11.9  
48 Jones, Brooke FR Roscoe Middle School 10:16.6 10:13.2  
48 Pobjecky, Jake 8 Rockford Christian School 9:16.3 9:13.1 39
49 Freedlund, Andrew FR Byron Middle School 9:16.6 9:13.5 40
49 Clarebout, Brooke 7 Winnebago Middle School 10:21.2 10:17.7  
50 Linden, Ian 8 Rockford Christian School 9:16.9 9:13.8  
50 Arand, Arianna 6 Stockton MS 10:22.5 10:19.0  
51 Scullion, Heather 7 Byron Middle School 10:28.3 10:24.8  
51 Smith, Mason 7 Byron Middle School 9:27.7 9:24.5 41
52 Pedersen, Marie 6 Immanuel Belvidere Knights 10:34.0 10:30.5 38
52 Akre, Dean 6 Rockford Lutheran 9:33.6 9:30.4 42
53 Welty, Danny 6 sauk valley saints 9:35.4 9:32.2  
53 Noller, Evelyn 6 Stockton MS 10:35.2 10:31.7  
54 Squires, Brittany 8 Byron Middle School 10:44.7 10:41.0  
54 Pedersen, Kent 5 Immanuel Belvidere Knights 9:35.8 9:32.6 43
55 Pitts, Reese 7 Rockford Lutheran 9:36.2 9:32.9 44
55 Godinez, Kimberly 5 Immanuel Belvidere Knights 10:45.7 10:42.1 39
56 Mohnacky, Bryce FR Roscoe Middle School 9:36.5 9:33.3 45
56 Irving, Kaylin FR Roscoe Middle School 10:49.0 10:45.3  
57 Gebavi, Thomas 7 Genoa-Kingston Middle School 9:47.5 9:44.2  
57 Perry, Shayla 5 Immanuel Belvidere Knights 10:56.0 10:52.3 40
58 Swanson, Malakye 8 Byron Middle School 9:54.2 9:50.9 46
58 Ogden, Kaitlyn 7 Roscoe Middle School 10:58.1 10:54.4  
59 Brown, Bennett 8 Roscoe Middle School 9:54.6 9:51.2 47
59 Salinas, Gabriela 7 Roscoe Middle School 10:58.6 10:54.9  
60 Davis, Valeria 8 DLR Eagles 10:59.1 10:55.4 41
60 Palmer, Javen 7 Roscoe Middle School 9:55.6 9:52.3  
61 Bennefield, Miley 7 Genoa-Kingston Middle School 11:00.8 10:57.1  
61 Risley, Nick 7 Roscoe Middle School 9:57.2 9:53.9  
62 SAGEL, MAX 6 sauk valley saints 10:08.9 10:05.4  
62 Kaufman, Karissa 8 DLR Eagles 11:12.2 11:08.4 42
63 Walls, Tyashanique SR Harlem Middle School 11:12.8 11:09.0  
63 Bouback, Austin 7 Immanuel Belvidere Knights 10:16.1 10:12.6 48
64 Myszka, Jonathan 8 Immanuel Belvidere Knights 10:23.5 10:20.0 49
64 Ludwig, Abbie 7 DLR Eagles 11:15.1 11:11.4 43
65 James, Quincy 7 Genoa-Kingston Middle School 10:24.8 10:21.3  
65 Plessner, Jordan 7 Roscoe Middle School 11:29.8 11:25.9  
66 Sager, Aidan (AJ) 8 Genoa-Kingston Middle School 10:25.8 10:22.3  
66 Kilmer, Natalie 8 Byron Middle School 11:31.3 11:27.4  
67 Gamling, Kendall 7 Byron Middle School 11:36.5 11:32.6  
67 Hilliker, Micah 7 Byron Middle School 10:28.7 10:25.2  
68 Pearson, Bryannah 7 Genoa-Kingston Middle School 11:48.3 11:44.3  
68 Tunink, James 7 Byron Middle School 10:33.0 10:29.5  
69 Castelli, Sam 7 Roscoe Middle School 10:39.5 10:35.9  
69 Smith, Sophie 7 Rockford Lutheran 11:54.5 11:50.5  
70 McArthur, Gavyn 8 DLR Eagles 10:45.0 10:41.4  
71 Sanchez, Aiden 7 Rockford Lutheran 10:53.2 10:49.5  
72 Field, Carter 7 Byron Middle School 10:54.7 10:51.0  
73 Lyons, Micah 7 Winnebago Middle School 10:57.7 10:54.0  
74 Kinison, Chase 8 Rockford Christian School 10:59.5 10:55.8  
75 GARNER, KINGSTON 6 sauk valley saints 11:13.3 11:09.5  
76 Hecox, Sam 7 Roscoe Middle School 12:10.3 12:06.2  
77 James, Keegan 7 Genoa-Kingston Middle School 12:14.2 12:10.1  
78 Ginger, Owen 7 Winnebago Middle School 12:20.6 12:16.4  
79 Cartwright, Simon 8 Rockford Lutheran 12:36.3 12:32.0  
80 Winters, Ozie 8 Harlem Middle School 13:15.5 13:11.0  
Boys 3k Run CC Open Boys Team Scores
Rank Team name Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 1:02:26 12:29 20 2 3 4 5 6 7 9
2 1:03:48 12:45 42 1 8 10 11 12 13 14
Boys 3k Run CC Open Boys Individual Results
Place Name Year Team Avg. Mile Time Score
1 Easton, Alex JR Boylan 6:37.0 12:20.2 1
2 Woloszyn, Jordan SO Rockford Auburn 6:39.1 12:24.0 2
3 Wallis, James JR Rockford Auburn 6:39.6 12:25.0 3
4 Woloszyn, Joey SO Rockford Auburn 6:41.2 12:28.0 4
5 Luddington, Alex JR Rockford Auburn 6:44.4 12:34.0 5
6 Gomez, Ulises SR Rockford Auburn 6:45.0 12:35.0 6
7 Smith, Calvin SO Rockford Auburn 6:45.5 12:36.0 7
8 Furst, Xander JR Boylan 6:46.6 12:38.0 8
9 Hughes, Victor SR Rockford Auburn 6:48.7 12:42.0 9
10 Mackey, Avante JR Rockford Auburn 6:49.3 12:43.0  
11 Spanier, Aaron SR Boylan 6:49.8 12:44.0 10
12 Clark-Garza, Corbyn JR Rockford Auburn 6:50.3 12:45.0  
13 Horton, Alex SO Boylan 6:53.6 12:51.0 11
14 Worathepnuthas, Jate SR Rockford Auburn 7:02.7 13:08.0  
15 DiTullio, Domininc SR Boylan 7:06.4 13:15.0 12
16 Bernardo, Andrew JR Rockford Auburn 7:08.0 13:18.0  
17 Herrell, Connor JR Rockford Auburn 7:09.1 13:20.0  
18 Woodruff, Alex JR Rockford Auburn 7:09.7 13:21.0  
19 Schaller, Brady SO Winnebago 7:11.8 13:25.0  
20 DiPuma, Julian JR Boylan 7:15.6 13:32.0 13
21 Spanier, Aiden JR Boylan 7:16.6 13:34.0 14
22 Sandoval, Max SR Rockford Auburn 7:18.8 13:38.0  
23 Mulenga, George SO Boylan 7:23.6 13:47.0  
24 Murray, Ronan SO Boylan 7:24.1 13:48.0  
25 Lyons, Nate SO Winnebago 7:26.8 13:53.0  
26 Lich, Evan JR Harvard 7:33.3 14:05.0  
27 Lynch, Michael JR Boylan 7:34.9 14:08.0  
28 Wirtjes, Noah JR Boylan 7:35.9 14:10.0  
29 Ruiz, Ivan JR Pecatonica-Durand 7:38.1 14:14.0  
30 Ginger, Gabe JR Winnebago 7:47.2 14:31.0  
31 Reed, Donovan SR Rockford Auburn 7:50.4 14:37.0  
32 Roethle, Sebastian SO Rockford Auburn 8:00.6 14:56.0  
33 Jiminez Montes, Alan JR Rockford Auburn 8:01.1 14:57.0  
34 Foster, Caleb SO Rockford Auburn 8:04.9 15:04.0  
35 Pick, Isaac JR Rockford Auburn 8:10.3 15:14.0  
36 Haney, Jon SR Rockford Lutheran 8:13.5 15:20.0  
37 Elizarraraz, Eric SO Harvard 8:33.9 15:58.0  
38 Singmouangthong, Ethan JR Rockford Auburn 8:38.1 16:06.0  
39 Shouer, Tim JR Byron 8:44.6 16:18.0  
40 Pohlman, Eric SR Rockford Lutheran 8:45.7 16:20.0  
41 Sphatt, Tim JR Pecatonica-Durand 9:16.8 17:18.0  
42 Walling, Evan SR Rockford Auburn 9:32.9 17:48.0  
Boys 5k Run CC Boys Varsity Team Scores
Rank Team name Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 1:19:21 15:52 28 1 2 7 8 10 15 20
2 1:23:23 16:40 63 6 11 13 14 19 21 23
3 1:25:45 17:09 96 4 16 22 26 28 35  
4 1:29:20 17:52 122 5 9 24 36 48 53 55
5 1:30:09 18:01 141 18 25 27 31 40 46 47
6 1:30:31 18:06 143 12 29 30 33 39 41 43
7 1:32:54 18:34 147 3 17 34 42 51 52 54
8 1:36:39 19:19 196 32 37 38 44 45 49 50
Boys 5k Run CC Boys Varsity Individual Results
Place Name Year Team Avg. Mile Time Score
1 Garcia, Jonah SR Rockford Auburn 4:49.8 15:00.5 1
2 Maculan, Peter SR Rockford Auburn 4:50.2 15:01.7 2
3 Olpin, Tristan SR Keith Country Day 5:08.6 15:59.0  
4 Harshman, Andrew SR Oregon 5:11.2 16:06.9 3
5 Austin, Steven JR Harvard 5:11.9 16:09.0 4
6 Kirk, Ethan SR Byron 5:12.4 16:10.7 5
7 Duke, Alex SR Boylan 5:14.2 16:16.2 6
8 Sweeney, Ryan Sweeney SR Rockford Auburn 5:16.2 16:22.5 7
9 Tatman, Aron SR Rockford Auburn 5:16.3 16:22.9 8
10 Lewis, Samuel SR Byron 5:19.4 16:32.4 9
11 Melvin, Jacob SR Rockford Auburn 5:19.8 16:33.6 10
12 Valerio, Alex SR Boylan 5:19.9 16:34.0 11
13 Kellogg, Chris SR Rockford Lutheran 5:21.5 16:39.1 12
14 Lyons, Davy SR Winnebago 5:22.7 16:42.5  
15 Michalek, Neil SR Boylan 5:23.2 16:44.4 13
16 Keefe, Liam SR Boylan 5:23.6 16:45.5 14
17 Blessing, Matthew SR Rockford Auburn 5:23.8 16:46.1 15
18 Lich, JJ SR Harvard 5:24.6 16:48.7 16
19 Hussung, Ryan SR Oregon 5:27.4 16:57.4 17
20 Hammond, Liam SR Pecatonica-Durand 5:27.7 16:58.2 18
21 Schnor, Jack SR Keith Country Day 5:28.9 17:02.1  
22 Archer, William SR Boylan 5:29.4 17:03.7 19
23 Vincent, Connor JR Stockton 5:29.6 17:04.2  
24 Woloszyn, Josh SR Rockford Auburn 5:29.7 17:04.5 20
25 Schroeder, Cayden SR Rockford Auburn 5:30.3 17:06.4  
26 Coen, Aiden SR Boylan 5:30.6 17:07.4 21
27 Isonhart, Zach SR Harvard 5:33.8 17:17.2 22
28 Mace, Blaise JR Boylan 5:35.5 17:22.4 23
29 Kast, Logan SR Winnebago 5:35.8 17:23.3  
30 Conderman, Carter JR Byron 5:36.2 17:24.7 24
31 Torrisi, Ian JR Rockford Auburn 5:36.5 17:25.7  
32 Dierks, Tony SR Winnebago 5:40.4 17:37.8  
33 Folk, Aaron SR Pecatonica-Durand 5:40.9 17:39.2 25
34 Pedersen, Jacob SR Harvard 5:41.2 17:40.3 26
35 Folk, Evan SO Pecatonica-Durand 5:43.1 17:46.2 27
36 Pedersen, Connor SO Harvard 5:44.4 17:50.2 28
37 Henry, Charlie SR Rockford Lutheran 5:46.0 17:55.0 29
38 Johnson, Jarrett SR Rockford Lutheran 5:49.4 18:05.6 30
39 Doyle, Brady SR Winnebago 5:52.0 18:13.7  
40 Suarez, Antonio SR Pecatonica-Durand 5:52.3 18:14.7 31
41 Phillips, Keagan SR Stockton 5:58.2 18:32.9  
42 Gates, Will SR Genoa-Kingston 5:58.5 18:33.9 32
43 Oetting, Joshua SR Rockford Lutheran 6:00.5 18:40.1 33
44 Bower, Kenny SR Oregon 6:03.2 18:48.6 34
45 Flores, Connor JR Harvard 6:05.7 18:56.4 35
46 Mondello, Isaac JR Byron 6:07.6 19:02.1 36
47 Schubert, Kayden JR Stockton 6:08.5 19:05.1  
48 Slavenas, Mikhail SR Genoa-Kingston 6:08.7 19:05.7 37
49 Leahy, Tyler SR Genoa-Kingston 6:09.6 19:08.3 38
50 Fox, Gage SR Rockford Lutheran 6:10.6 19:11.5 39
51 ERNST, MATHEW SO Stockton 6:10.7 19:11.9  
52 Shippy, Ethan JR Dakota 6:15.0 19:25.1  
53 Behrens, Derek SR Dakota 6:15.7 19:27.5  
54 Biesemeir, Jesse JR Pecatonica-Durand 6:17.1 19:31.6 40
55 Jones, Colin SO Rockford Lutheran 6:18.1 19:34.8 41
56 Gatz, Charles SR Oregon 6:21.8 19:46.5 42
57 Ellerton, Reid SR Rockford Lutheran 6:22.1 19:47.4 43
58 Villafuerte, Logan SR Rockford Lutheran 6:23.6 19:51.9  
59 Goeke, Nick SR Dakota 6:23.7 19:52.3  
60 Dvorak, Ian SR Genoa-Kingston 6:24.5 19:54.6 44
61 Brening, Nathan SO Genoa-Kingston 6:25.4 19:57.5 45
62 Kormoczy, Tyler SR Pecatonica-Durand 6:26.2 19:59.9 46
63 Bardell, Joshua SR Pecatonica-Durand 6:27.3 20:03.5 47
64 Pina, Joey SR Byron 6:29.8 20:11.3 48
65 Pohlman, Joseph JR Rockford Lutheran 6:30.5 20:13.5  
66 Neumann, Andrew SR Genoa-Kingston 6:40.6 20:44.7 49
67 Berndt, Will SO Genoa-Kingston 6:47.6 21:06.5 50
68 Halverson, Lane SO Oregon 6:50.4 21:15.2 51
69 Meives-Wyllie, Nicholas JR Oregon 6:53.3 21:24.2 52
70 Neblock, Zach SO Genoa-Kingston 6:56.6 21:34.6  
71 Brown, Owen JR Genoa-Kingston 7:02.4 21:52.4  
72 Wicklein, Jon SO Byron 7:08.4 22:11.2 53
73 Hyde-Jones, Brandon SR Oregon 7:08.6 22:11.8 54
74 Little, Brady SR Byron 7:09.9 22:15.9 55
75 Brooks, Isaac JR Oregon 7:18.3 22:41.8  
76 Boardman, Max SR Keith Country Day 7:56.4 24:40.3