2019 New Haven Classic Date: 09-28-19   Venue: New Haven - New Haven, IN
Place Name Year Team Avg. Mile Time Score
1 Strietelmeier, Jacob SO Columbus North 5:40.7 17:38.6  
2 Cornwell, Zach SR Bloomington South 5:41.4 17:40.6  
3 Hobbeheydar, Sam SO Columbus North 5:43.6 17:47.5  
4 Guthrie, Clayton SO Columbus North 5:44.1 17:49.2  
5 Moore, Billy SR Bloomington South 5:46.3 17:56.0  
6 Hottell, Kellen SO Columbus North 5:46.5 17:56.7  
7 Merritt, John SO Columbus North 5:48.8 18:03.9  
8 Hovis, Dominic JR Columbus North 5:49.8 18:06.9  
9 Valentino, Dante JR Bloomington South 5:50.2 18:08.0  
10 Davis, Jackson SR Columbus North 5:50.4 18:08.7  
11 Howell, Carter SO Columbus North 5:51.2 18:11.2  
12 Arnold, Matt SR Bloomington South 5:55.1 18:23.3  
13 Gillam, Brendan JR Bloomington South 5:58.7 18:34.6  
14 Russell, Will SO Columbus North 6:00.6 18:40.5  
15 Thurston, Callum SR Bloomington South 6:01.8 18:44.0  
16 McMann, Bryce SR Northridge 6:01.9 18:44.4  
17 Eichstadt, Jon SR Northridge 6:01.9 18:44.5  
18 Spicher, Jon SO Northridge 6:03.3 18:48.7  
19 Ratkos, Sam SO Homestead 6:04.0 18:51.0  
20 Kieffer, Jacob SO Carroll (Fort Wayne) 6:04.2 18:51.7  
21 Englehart, Justin SR Homestead 6:05.9 18:56.8  
22 Esqueda, Jose SR Goshen 6:06.3 18:58.0  
23 Johnson, Ben JR Homestead 6:07.8 19:02.9  
24 Sheets, John SR Homestead 6:08.3 19:04.2  
25 Simmons, Wyatt SR Northridge 6:08.6 19:05.2  
26 Todor, Jackson JR Homestead 6:10.0 19:09.6  
27 Welch, Grayson SO Homestead 6:12.1 19:16.1  
28 Littrell, Wil JR Columbus North 6:12.2 19:16.5  
29 Martin, Chris SO Homestead 6:12.7 19:18.0  
30 Laneman, Nathan SO Penn 6:13.0 19:18.8  
31 Mutlek, Ali SR Ft. Wayne North Side 6:13.7 19:21.0  
32 Hunter, Isaac SR Homestead 6:14.1 19:22.5  
33 Yoder, Bryce SO Homestead 6:14.5 19:23.7  
34 Heckman, Carson SO Homestead 6:14.8 19:24.6  
35 Ueber, Keaton SO Homestead 6:14.8 19:24.6  
36 Hoff, Spencer SR Homestead 6:15.9 19:27.9  
37 Jackson, Dylan SO Homestead 6:17.9 19:34.1  
38 Kennedy, Chad SO Concord 6:18.3 19:35.4  
39 Moore, Kayden SO Westview 6:18.5 19:35.9  
40 Mammolenti, Brayden SO Penn 6:19.0 19:37.5  
41 Hertzler, Simon SR Goshen 6:19.3 19:38.5  
42 Richards, Austin SR Homestead 6:20.1 19:41.1  
43 Smith, Charlie SO Columbus North 6:20.3 19:41.7  
44 Tranter, Carson SR Homestead 6:20.4 19:41.8  
45 Eichstadt, Andrew SR Northridge 6:21.4 19:45.1  
46 Cook, Bryce SR Concord 6:21.6 19:45.6  
47 Chapple, Matt SR Penn 6:22.1 19:47.1  
48 Abelseth, Austin SO Northridge 6:22.5 19:48.6  
49 Smith, Michael JR Goshen 6:23.0 19:50.1  
50 Watson, Jonathan SO Concord 6:23.1 19:50.4  
51 Spencer, Nathan SR Mishawaka 6:23.9 19:52.8  
52 Starkey, Brendan SR Homestead 6:24.6 19:55.1  
53 Ballard, Zack SR Mishawaka 6:25.0 19:56.2  
54 Kleinhelter, Carson SR Columbus North 6:25.6 19:58.0  
55 Falloon, Max JR Homestead 6:26.4 20:00.5  
56 Sickafoose, Evan SR Carroll (Fort Wayne) 6:26.5 20:00.8  
57 Richards, Ben SO Columbus North 6:26.6 20:01.1  
58 Terranova, Nick SR Northridge 6:27.7 20:04.5  
59 Godzisz, Matthew SO Concord 6:27.9 20:05.1  
60 Francis, Colin SR Ft. Wayne North Side 6:28.0 20:05.5  
61 Marling, Bryce SO Penn 6:28.4 20:06.8  
62 Schoetzow, Brayden SO Penn 6:28.5 20:07.0  
63 Merrifield, Jackson SO Homestead 6:29.1 20:09.1  
64 Gleim, Brendon JR Northridge 6:29.2 20:09.2  
65 Wood, Caleb JR Homestead 6:29.4 20:09.9  
66 McGrath, Jake JR Carroll (Fort Wayne) 6:30.4 20:12.9  
67 Marrufo, Joel SO Concord 6:30.9 20:14.5  
68 Nettrouer, Austin SR Goshen 6:31.2 20:15.6  
69 Malone, Brendan SO Homestead 6:31.6 20:16.9  
70 Rogers, Jon SO Mishawaka 6:32.6 20:20.0  
71 McEachern, Riley SR Concord 6:32.8 20:20.6  
72 Johnson, Charles SR Penn 6:33.1 20:21.3  
73 Baumert, Jackson SO Carroll (Fort Wayne) 6:33.8 20:23.6  
74 Shoemaker, Brandon SR Ft. Wayne North Side 6:34.0 20:24.2  
75 Houser, Aidan JR Homestead 6:34.4 20:25.6  
76 Harkenrider, Logan JR Goshen 6:34.9 20:26.9  
77 Smaka, Zach SR Northridge 6:36.4 20:31.7  
78 Hetler, Griffin SR Goshen 6:36.8 20:32.8  
79 Keller, Caden SO Penn 6:36.8 20:32.9  
80 Liechty, Conrad SR Goshen 6:37.0 20:33.6  
81 Chapman, Dartanion SR Carroll (Fort Wayne) 6:37.3 20:34.4  
82 Flanagan, Brady SR Penn 6:38.0 20:36.5  
83 Conarty, David SR Homestead 6:38.1 20:37.0  
84 Thomas, Hayden SR Carroll (Fort Wayne) 6:38.2 20:37.3  
85 Adams, Merrick SR Carroll (Fort Wayne) 6:38.3 20:37.6  
86 Welling, Daniel SR Goshen 6:38.9 20:39.3  
87 Schreiber, Raleigh JR Homestead 6:39.8 20:42.2  
88 Sanchez, Jose SR Goshen 6:40.1 20:43.3  
89 Sixtos, Bryan SO Goshen 6:40.8 20:45.2  
90 Lasley, Harrison SO Homestead 6:41.2 20:46.6  
91 Yeater, Erik SR Concord 6:41.4 20:47.3  
92 Cedeno, Jose SR Goshen 6:42.1 20:49.3  
93 Baumann, Kento JR Goshen 6:42.6 20:50.9  
94 Sixtos, Edwin SR Goshen 6:43.0 20:52.1  
95 Deleon, Eli SR Concord 6:43.7 20:54.5  
96 Carmichael, Chris SO Northridge 6:44.6 20:57.0  
97 Roberts, Evan JR Carroll (Fort Wayne) 6:44.6 20:57.2  
98 Cortes, Juan SR Concord 6:46.1 21:01.9  
99 Schlutz, Nathan SR Homestead 6:46.3 21:02.3  
100 Norrod, Matthew SO Homestead 6:46.5 21:03.2  
101 Hershberger, Chad SO Westview 6:46.7 21:03.8  
102 Jozwiak, Dakota SO Mishawaka 6:46.9 21:04.2  
103 Smith, Kelton JR Carroll (Fort Wayne) 6:47.6 21:06.4  
104 Marra, Frankie JR Carroll (Fort Wayne) 6:48.1 21:08.0  
105 Htoo, Lay Ler SO Ft. Wayne North Side 6:48.1 21:08.1  
106 Gunsett, Patrick SR Bellmont 6:48.2 21:08.4  
107 Futa, Evan SR Penn 6:48.5 21:09.3  
108 Trump, Brock SR Penn 6:48.5 21:09.3  
109 Hernandez, Angel JR Goshen 6:49.1 21:11.1  
110 Smith, Dustin SR Penn 6:49.3 21:11.7  
111 Bovernuis, Owen SO Penn 6:49.4 21:12.1  
112 Riley, Elijah SO Columbus North 6:49.4 21:12.2  
113 Metz, Ethan SR Ft. Wayne North Side 6:50.3 21:14.8  
114 Stammen-Walters, Conner SR Homestead 6:51.3 21:18.0  
115 Voor, Matthew SO Penn 6:51.5 21:18.5  
116 Zhang, Carson SO Columbus North 6:51.6 21:19.0  
117 Jones, Dan SO Carroll (Fort Wayne) 6:52.3 21:21.2  
118 Lewis, Quinton JR Carroll (Fort Wayne) 6:52.5 21:21.7  
119 Nuttle, Brenden JR Homestead 6:53.3 21:24.3  
120 Frantz, Ben SR Bellmont 6:55.2 21:30.0  
121 Lirette, Trevor SR Columbus North 6:55.3 21:30.5  
122 Crawford, Kaleb SR Homestead 6:55.5 21:31.1  
123 Troncoso, Christian SR Concord 6:55.6 21:31.4  
124 Embree, Carson SO Columbus North 6:55.8 21:31.9  
125 Meihls, John JR Columbus North 6:58.4 21:40.0  
126 Pletcher, Christian SR Mishawaka 6:59.5 21:43.4  
127 Conarty, Andrew SR Homestead 6:59.9 21:44.7  
128 Tretter, Stacy SR Carroll (Fort Wayne) 6:59.9 21:44.7  
129 Niccum, Isaac JR Westview 7:01.1 21:48.4  
130 Obringer, Elijah SO Bellmont 7:01.4 21:49.3  
131 Faltynski, Kyle JR Penn 7:01.4 21:49.4  
132 Sluys, Dylan JR Columbus North 7:01.7 21:50.4  
133 Venkataraman, Pranav SR Columbus North 7:03.7 21:56.4  
134 Pratt, Nate SO Penn 7:04.0 21:57.3  
135 Hunt, Eli JR Bellmont 7:05.5 22:02.1  
136 Cockey, Davin SO Mishawaka 7:06.6 22:05.5  
137 Bridgwater, Will SO Carroll (Fort Wayne) 7:08.1 22:10.1  
138 Cochran, Kaden SO Carroll (Fort Wayne) 7:08.9 22:12.6  
139 Mattocks, Sawyer SO Carroll (Fort Wayne) 7:09.6 22:14.8  
140 Eichstadt, Sam SO Northridge 7:10.3 22:17.0  
141 Wright, Alex JR Homestead 7:11.8 22:21.7  
142 Warner, Noah SO Homestead 7:13.7 22:27.6  
143 Szajko, Justin JR Mishawaka 7:13.8 22:27.9  
144 Mast, Blake SR Homestead 7:14.5 22:30.0  
145 Sandoval, Jeremy SO Concord 7:15.2 22:32.3  
146 Sanchez, Jose JR Goshen 7:15.6 22:33.4  
147 Sotelo, Jeshua SO Concord 7:16.4 22:35.9  
148 Bautista, Alan JR Goshen 7:16.9 22:37.4  
149 Lugar, Devon SR Bellmont 7:17.1 22:38.0  
150 Reed, Greysen SO Bellmont 7:17.2 22:38.5  
151 Weston, Alex SO Penn 7:19.3 22:45.1  
152 Halicki, Will SO Penn 7:21.9 22:53.1  
153 Trump, Alex SO Penn 7:23.8 22:59.1  
154 Minton, Andrew SO Carroll (Fort Wayne) 7:25.5 23:04.4  
155 Salvador, Jessi SO Concord 7:26.4 23:07.1  
156 Garlinger, Conner JR Bellmont 7:26.5 23:07.3  
157 Bontrager-Waite, Lukas SR Goshen 7:27.5 23:10.6  
158 McFarland, Owen SO Penn 7:34.7 23:32.9  
159 Clock, Maclain SO Columbus North 7:36.8 23:39.4  
160 Sloffer, Alexander JR Homestead 7:37.2 23:40.7  
161 Chandler, Luke SO Columbus North 7:41.0 23:52.3  
162 Lifferth, Alex SO Columbus North 7:42.4 23:56.8  
163 Weldy, Nick SO Concord 7:44.0 24:01.8  
164 Bodecker, Brad JR Carroll (Fort Wayne) 7:48.2 24:14.8  
165 Schuler, Matthew SR Homestead 7:50.2 24:20.9  
166 Delagrange, Tyler SR Carroll (Fort Wayne) 7:50.2 24:21.0  
167 Durrell, Chris SR Penn 7:50.4 24:21.6  
168 Molina, Nick SO Goshen 7:57.1 24:42.3  
169 Hunt, Bodi SR Northridge 7:57.6 24:44.0  
170 Knox, Will SO Northridge 7:58.9 24:47.9  
171 Carmody, Jacob SO Carroll (Fort Wayne) 7:59.9 24:51.0  
172 Bultemeier, Chase SO Bellmont 8:13.7 25:34.1  
173 Clark, Josh SR Homestead 8:14.1 25:35.4  
174 Siqueria, Rafael SR Mishawaka 8:14.8 25:37.4  
175 Knecht, Daniel JR Homestead 8:19.7 25:52.6  
176 Overfield, Zayne SO Carroll (Fort Wayne) 8:41.9 27:01.7  
177 Ferguson, Anthony SR Mishawaka 9:03.0 28:07.1  
178 Searer, Jake SR Concord 9:03.4 28:08.6  
179 Schwab, Daniel SO Homestead 9:18.3 28:54.9  
  Aleman, Adan SO Ft. Wayne North Side DNF  
  Friesner, Matt JR Northridge DNF