2019 New Haven Classic Date: 09-28-19   Venue: New Haven - New Haven, IN
Place Name Year Team Avg. Mile Time Score
1 Biddle, Gezehagne SR Eastside 5:31.3 17:09.5 1
2 McMain, Tanner SO Garrett 5:36.6 17:25.7 2
3 Elllis, Brandon SO Wapahani 5:37.7 17:29.3 3
4 Keily, Sam SR Churubusco 5:37.8 17:29.5 4
5 Connelly, Gabriel SO Ft. Wayne Blackhawk Christian 5:37.9 17:30.0 5
6 Cates, Chase FR Northeastern 5:38.4 17:31.5 6
7 Ealey, Gavin SR Ft. Wayne Bishop Luers 5:40.4 17:37.5 7
8 Lantz, Eli JR Churubusco 5:41.4 17:40.8 8
9 Bevier, Josh SR Elkhart Christian Academy 5:43.0 17:45.7 9
10 McIntosh, Andrew JR Ft. Wayne Blackhawk Christian 5:43.1 17:45.9 10
11 Howes, Matthew JR Tippecanoe Valley 5:43.3 17:46.8 11
12 Shrock, Andrew JR Wapahani 5:44.4 17:50.1 12
13 Maxwell, Tony SO Elkhart Christian Academy 5:45.7 17:54.0 13
14 Shumaker, Caden JR Monroe Central 5:46.2 17:55.6 14
15 Miller, Griffen JR Wapahani 5:46.8 17:57.6 15
16 Connor, Jared SR Heritage 5:47.4 17:59.3 16
17 Carnall, Aaron SR Bluffton 5:47.7 18:00.2 17
18 Simons, Bobby SR Bremen 5:48.3 18:02.1 18
19 Lower, Konner JR Eastside 5:48.8 18:03.8 19
20 Planalp, Kyran SR Frankton 5:49.2 18:05.0 20
21 Young, Aaron SR Bremen 5:49.5 18:05.8 21
22 Smith, Tyler JR Bremen 5:49.6 18:06.1 22
23 Hallam, Gabe FR Lakewood Park Christian 5:49.9 18:07.3 23
24 Burris, Tucker SO Monroe Central 5:50.5 18:09.1 24
25 Landis, Caden FR Monroe Central 5:51.8 18:13.0 25
26 Boggs, Colton FR Wapahani 5:52.1 18:14.0 26
27 McLatcher, Carson SO Fremont 5:52.5 18:15.3  
28 Lozoya, Nathan SR Southern Wells 5:52.6 18:15.7 27
29 Copas, Jakob SR Central Noble 5:52.8 18:16.3  
30 Fish, Jacob JR Bremen 5:54.7 18:22.1 28
31 Davenport, Zach JR Frankton 5:55.6 18:24.9 29
32 Huff, James SR Frankton 5:56.0 18:26.0 30
33 Willis, Lextin SO Bremen 5:57.3 18:30.3 31
34 Ritenour, Romano SR Garrett 5:58.0 18:32.3 32
35 Schramm, Luke FR Elkhart Christian Academy 5:58.0 18:32.3 33
36 Muldoon, Corbin SO Ft. Wayne Blackhawk Christian 5:58.3 18:33.3 34
37 Zehr, Kevin FR Woodlan Jr./Sr. High School 5:59.0 18:35.3 35
38 Youngberg, Kelby SR Bethany Christian 5:59.0 18:35.3 36
39 Rabideau, Cody FR Ft. Wayne Bishop Luers 5:59.4 18:36.8 37
40 Palmer, Konner FR Lakeland 5:59.5 18:36.9  
41 Corona, Omar SR Elkhart Christian Academy 5:59.9 18:38.1 38
42 Davis, Landon FR Garrett 6:00.1 18:38.8 39
43 Cage, Kaleb FR Frankton 6:00.2 18:39.3 40
44 Hoffman, Ethan SO Heritage 6:00.5 18:40.1 41
45 Prater, Shawn SR Churubusco 6:00.6 18:40.3 42
46 McCormack, Kane SO Garrett 6:01.0 18:41.6 43
47 Blankenship, Terance SO Lakeland 6:01.8 18:44.0  
48 Crosbie, Markis SO Bluffton 6:02.1 18:45.2 44
49 Shumaker, Kyler SO Monroe Central 6:02.5 18:46.4 45
50 Schaadt, Derek SR Heritage 6:03.0 18:47.9 46
51 Dickinson, Joey JR Wapahani 6:03.9 18:50.7 47
52 Douglass, Aaron SO Bremen 6:05.6 18:55.9 48
53 Lawrence, Bradley JR Frankton 6:06.6 18:59.2 49
54 Dyck, Josiah SO Elkhart Christian Academy 6:07.0 19:00.3 50
55 Moore, Max JR Woodlan Jr./Sr. High School 6:08.4 19:04.7 51
56 Marlow, Jacob SO Southwood 6:08.6 19:05.4 52
57 Vinson, Braden SR Eastside 6:09.6 19:08.3 53
58 Poloha, Olivar JR Ft. Wayne Blackhawk Christian 6:09.7 19:08.6 54
59 Plank, Jacob SR Bethany Christian 6:11.3 19:13.8 55
60 Shepherd, Noah SO Central Noble 6:11.6 19:14.7  
61 Klahr, Jackson SR Elkhart Christian Academy 6:12.1 19:16.1 56
62 Steigmeyer, Will JR Ft. Wayne Bishop Luers 6:12.1 19:16.1 57
63 Shrock, Jon FR Wapahani 6:12.1 19:16.3 58
64 Smith, Mitchell SR Tippecanoe Valley 6:12.7 19:17.9 59
65 Young, Seth SR Bremen 6:13.1 19:19.4 60
66 Weimer, Colton JR Garrett 6:13.1 19:19.4 61
67 Bueno, Luis JR Elkhart Christian Academy 6:13.5 19:20.6 62
68 Lester, Ben JR Elkhart Christian Academy 6:14.0 19:22.2  
69 Loucks, Tyler SO Woodlan Jr./Sr. High School 6:14.3 19:23.0 63
70 Bultemeier, Grant JR Bluffton 6:14.6 19:23.9 64
71 Scott, Cameron JR Ft. Wayne Bishop Luers 6:15.1 19:25.4 65
72 Richards, Steeven JR Heritage 6:15.4 19:26.3 66
73 Paris, Jack SR Ft. Wayne Bishop Luers 6:15.4 19:26.3 67
74 Luebbe, Grant FR Northeastern 6:16.4 19:29.5 68
75 Porter, Jacob SO Whitko 6:16.4 19:29.5 69
76 Hilgendorf, Kenny SR Bremen 6:17.8 19:33.9  
77 Miller, Carter SO Monroe Central 6:18.4 19:35.6 70
78 Klopfenstein, Sam FR Bethany Christian 6:18.6 19:36.5 71
79 Love, Payton SR Heritage 6:18.9 19:37.4 72
80 Miller, Chase JR Tippecanoe Valley 6:19.3 19:38.4 73
81 Glasgo, Kawliga FR Prairie Heights 6:22.5 19:48.4 74
82 Dinius, Jakob SO Heritage 6:22.6 19:48.9 75
83 Beck, Brady JR Southern Wells 6:22.9 19:49.6 76
84 Nunez, Chris SR Monroe Central 6:23.2 19:50.6 77
85 Brandt, Kyle JR Churubusco 6:23.7 19:52.3 78
86 Geyer, Jacob SR Eastside 6:24.0 19:53.0 79
87 Baumgartner, Sam FR Bluffton 6:24.3 19:54.0 80
88 Stroder, Dylan SO Churubusco 6:24.3 19:54.1 81
89 Dinius, Gavin JR Heritage 6:24.6 19:55.0 82
90 Bailey, Jarrett SR Garrett 6:24.7 19:55.3 83
91 Bell, Ross JR Elkhart Christian Academy 6:25.0 19:56.1  
92 Gater, Tyler FR Garrett 6:25.6 19:58.0 84
93 Yeakey, Aaron JR Bethany Christian 6:26.7 20:01.5 85
94 Davis, Marco SR Monroe Central 6:27.1 20:02.7 86
95 Lockridge, Nate FR Woodlan Jr./Sr. High School 6:27.2 20:03.0 87
96 Reynolds, Jude FR Elkhart Christian Academy 6:27.5 20:04.1  
97 Miller, Boston FR Ft. Wayne Blackhawk Christian 6:27.7 20:04.5 88
98 Patton, Jaden SO Wapahani 6:27.7 20:04.7 89
99 Stockton, Gannen JR Northeastern 6:28.0 20:05.6 90
100 Moistner, Bailey SR Northeastern 6:28.5 20:07.1 91
101 White, Colton JR Lakewood Park Christian 6:29.8 20:11.2 92
102 Kaehr, Jake SO Adams Central 6:29.9 20:11.5 93
103 Grady, Lucas FR Bluffton 6:30.1 20:12.0 94
104 Graft, Cody SR Churubusco 6:32.5 20:19.4 95
105 Shively, Christopher JR Lakewood Park Christian 6:32.6 20:19.8 96
106 Miller, Keegan FR Bremen 6:32.9 20:20.8  
107 Connelly, Donovan SR Ft. Wayne Blackhawk Christian 6:33.2 20:21.8 97
108 Miller, Dawson SO Ft. Wayne Blackhawk Christian 6:33.3 20:22.1 98
109 Burch, Daniel FR Elkhart Christian Academy 6:34.3 20:25.2  
110 Stephen, Mathew SO Northeastern 6:34.4 20:25.3 99
111 Troyer, Christian FR Lakeland 6:34.5 20:25.7  
112 Gerber, Christian JR Frankton 6:34.7 20:26.4 100
113 Egly, Luke SR Adams Central 6:35.7 20:29.6 101
114 Montoya, Seth JR Garrett 6:36.5 20:31.9  
115 Fulton, Jordan SO Hamilton Jr. High School 6:37.2 20:34.0 102
116 Krishnan, Nithin JR Ft. Wayne Canterbury 6:37.4 20:34.8  
117 Neireiter, Wyatt FR Churubusco 6:37.9 20:36.4 103
118 Nelson, Weslee SR Southwood 6:38.6 20:38.6 104
119 Wordleman, James SO Bremen 6:38.8 20:39.1  
120 Hahn, Gideon SO Frankton 6:39.2 20:40.3 105
121 Brown, Andrew SO Bluffton 6:39.2 20:40.5 106
122 Jenkins, Andy SO Ft. Wayne Blackhawk Christian 6:39.3 20:40.8  
123 Austerman, Conner FR Northeastern 6:39.4 20:41.0 107
124 Biddle, Chance SR Elkhart Christian Academy 6:39.6 20:41.5  
125 Katzenburger, Braedon FR Elkhart Christian Academy 6:40.3 20:43.8  
126 Haiflich, Jason SO Ft. Wayne Bishop Luers 6:40.5 20:44.5 108
127 Andrews, Tyler SR Heritage 6:41.0 20:46.1  
128 Sharp, Jackson JR Fremont 6:41.3 20:46.9  
129 Clark, Gabe FR Bethany Christian 6:41.5 20:47.5 109
130 Holloway , Jace JR Tippecanoe Valley 6:41.7 20:48.2 110
131 Connelley, Korbin JR Adams Central 6:42.8 20:51.7 111
132 Barrand, Gage JR Ft. Wayne Blackhawk Christian 6:43.4 20:53.3  
133 Topliff, Landon SR Southwood 6:44.4 20:56.6 112
134 Lehner, Nathan FR Southwood 6:45.2 20:58.9 113
135 Vinson, Brock SR Eastside 6:45.3 20:59.4 114
136 Leeper, Isaac FR Elkhart Christian Academy 6:45.6 21:00.2  
137 Daniels, James SO Monroe Central 6:46.1 21:01.7  
138 Hohenbrink, Carter FR Woodlan Jr./Sr. High School 6:46.6 21:03.5 115
139 Schemenk, Derrean FR Heritage 6:47.0 21:04.7  
140 Bailey, Isaac JR Ft. Wayne Canterbury 6:49.9 21:13.5  
141 Shawver, Conner SO Woodlan Jr./Sr. High School 6:50.4 21:15.3 116
142 Hutchens, Landon FR Wapahani 6:50.7 21:16.0  
143 Rentschler, Ian SR Ft. Wayne Canterbury 6:50.9 21:16.7  
144 Arnold, Kaidenn JR Adams Central 6:51.4 21:18.4 117
145 McEntarfer, Aydan SO Fremont 6:52.0 21:20.2  
146 Epple, Alex JR Ft. Wayne Bishop Luers 6:52.2 21:20.7 118
147 Swisher, Aden SO Frankton 6:53.0 21:23.3  
148 Andrews, Morgan FR Heritage 6:53.6 21:25.1  
149 Gater, Branden SR Garrett 6:54.0 21:26.5  
150 Johnson, Draden SO Northeastern 6:54.2 21:27.1 119
151 Alexander, Gavyn SO Whitko 6:55.3 21:30.5 120
152 Bearman, Braden JR Heritage 6:55.8 21:32.0  
153 Shannon, Adrian SO Ft. Wayne Blackhawk Christian 6:56.3 21:33.6  
154 Racer, Jack FR Wapahani 6:56.7 21:34.8  
155 Yergler, Brody JR Bluffton 6:57.2 21:36.2 121
156 Abney-Booker, Garrett SR Northeastern 6:58.5 21:40.4  
157 Angel, Keegan SO Garrett 6:59.0 21:41.9  
158 Childress, Noel SR Monroe Central 7:00.2 21:45.6  
159 Steward, Ean SR Garrett 7:00.4 21:46.3  
160 Custer, Mason JR Garrett 7:01.1 21:48.3  
161 Myers, Evan FR Tippecanoe Valley 7:01.5 21:49.8 122
162 Gilmer, Jackson FR Bremen 7:01.6 21:50.1  
163 Peterson, Daniel JR Elkhart Christian Academy 7:02.3 21:52.1  
164 Drennen, Vaughn SR Southern Wells 7:03.6 21:56.2 123
165 Fields, Payton SO Heritage 7:04.1 21:57.8  
166 Rowlader, Dylan JR Lakewood Park Christian 7:05.1 22:00.7 124
167 Schmeltz, Tyler SO Bremen 7:05.2 22:01.3  
168 Anderson, Lane SO Monroe Central 7:06.3 22:04.7  
169 Reister, Korbyn SR Churubusco 7:08.6 22:11.6  
170 Schwartz, Andrew SO Adams Central 7:09.4 22:14.1 125
171 Hildebrandt, Jeremiah SR Whitko 7:10.6 22:17.9 126
172 Danzy, Devin FR Southwood 7:10.6 22:18.1 127
173 Kruse, Braeson FR Lakewood Park Christian 7:11.3 22:20.2 128
174 Weesner, Dorian SO Monroe Central 7:11.5 22:20.6  
175 Hall, Dillon JR Frankton 7:12.0 22:22.3  
176 Lozoya, Nick FR Southern Wells 7:12.8 22:24.7 129
177 Bauer, Danny JR Heritage 7:13.2 22:25.9  
178 Moshier, Simon FR Bethany Christian 7:13.2 22:26.1 130
179 Fulton, Kenny FR Hamilton Jr. High School 7:14.1 22:28.8 131
180 Baas, Brady FR Prairie Heights 7:14.1 22:28.9 132
181 Smith, Hunter JR Heritage 7:15.4 22:32.8  
182 Love, Jaxon FR Heritage 7:15.5 22:33.3  
183 Hetler, Sam SR Heritage 7:18.5 22:42.4  
184 Elwood, Jeremy FR Lakewood Park Christian 7:21.4 22:51.5 133
185 Zbieranski, Kody FR Bremen 7:21.9 22:53.1  
186 Hummitch, Logan SO Tippecanoe Valley 7:23.7 22:58.8 134
187 Dornseif, Calvin SR Heritage 7:25.1 23:03.0  
188 Wickey, Anthony SR Woodlan Jr./Sr. High School 7:25.5 23:04.4 135
189 Shively, Titus FR Lakewood Park Christian 7:26.0 23:05.8 136
190 Smith, Brayden SO Southwood 7:26.7 23:08.0 137
191 Amos, Skylar SO Southwood 7:27.0 23:08.9 138
192 Walburn, Alex FR Wapahani 7:27.5 23:10.5  
193 Disher, Dayne SO Fremont 7:28.3 23:13.1  
194 Grove, Cameron JR Southern Wells 7:31.8 23:23.9 139
195 Dyer, Nick SO Prairie Heights 7:33.7 23:29.6 140
196 Barcus, Gideon JR Southern Wells 7:33.7 23:29.8 141
197 Stiles, Sam FR Bremen 7:36.1 23:37.3  
198 Hagar, Jack JR Bethany Christian 7:41.0 23:52.4 142
199 Shearer, Chandler SR Garrett 7:45.2 24:05.6  
200 Yoder, Reegan FR Central Noble 7:49.7 24:19.3  
201 Bowe, Gavin SO Ft. Wayne Canterbury 7:50.4 24:21.7  
202 Farnham, Garrett SO Hamilton Jr. High School 7:50.9 24:23.3 143
203 Krider, Ethan SO Churubusco 7:55.2 24:36.6  
204 Schrock, Holt FR Prairie Heights 7:58.4 24:46.6 144
205 Clingan, Reece JR Garrett 8:03.6 25:02.5  
206 Cook, Max FR Prairie Heights 8:04.7 25:06.2 145
207 Osborn, Caden FR Lakewood Park Christian 8:08.8 25:18.7  
208 Rupel, Austin FR Bluffton 8:17.7 25:46.4  
209 Sorn, Janu FR Ft. Wayne Bishop Luers 8:29.6 26:23.4  
210 Newman, Caiden SO Bremen 8:32.4 26:32.0  
211 Wise, Sam FR Whitko 8:34.8 26:39.6 146
212 Prosser, Cayden FR Hamilton Jr. High School 8:44.4 27:09.5 147
213 Molargik, Andrew FR Garrett 9:04.6 28:12.3  
214 Miller, Dawson-Gage SO Hamilton Jr. High School 9:06.0 28:16.7 148
215 Joseph, Ethan SR Whitko 9:25.9 29:18.5 149
216 Geise, Bear FR Churubusco 9:37.6 29:54.9  
  Stump, Dustin JR Bremen DNF