2019 Woods Trail Run Date: 10-05-19   Venue: Thetford - Thetford, VT
Place Name Year Team Avg. Mile Time Score
1 Pinero, David SO Amherst Regional Middle School 5:44.1 9:37.3 1
2 Yanko, Kyle SO Amherst Regional Middle School 5:44.8 9:38.6 2
3 Sigler, Wyatt SO Stowe 5:46.4 9:41.2 3
4 underwood, james FR Woodstock Union Middle School 5:47.3 9:42.8 4
5 Pinero, Miguel SO Amherst Regional Middle School 5:56.0 9:57.4 5
6 Bruner, Micah FR Amherst Regional Middle School 6:01.7 10:06.9 6
7 Joslyn, Jace SO Monadnock Reg. Middle School 6:02.2 10:07.8 7
8 Kehler, Charlie FR Hazen Union School 6:07.0 10:15.9  
9 Moulton, Tanner FR Indian River School 6:07.3 10:16.3 8
10 hough, josh SO Woodstock Union Middle School 6:09.2 10:19.5 9
11 Sloop, Brady FR Thetford Academy 6:10.1 10:21.0 10
12 Beaudoin, Brady SO Mt. Anthony 6:14.6 10:28.6 11
13 Ballou, Bryce 8 Indian River School 6:15.0 10:29.3 12
14 Greenway, Oliver FR Thetford Academy 6:22.4 10:41.7 13
15 Hurteau, Porter SO Georgia Middle School 6:26.2 10:48.1 14
16 Hughes, William SO Fairfield Center School 6:26.7 10:48.9  
17 Evan, Kaigle SO Milton 6:27.1 10:49.5  
18 Harrington, Baxter SO Middlebury Union Middle School 6:27.7 10:50.6 15
19 Payne, Finn SO Mt. Anthony 6:28.4 10:51.7 16
20 Yorke, Marshall FR Indian River School 6:28.9 10:52.5 17
21 dunne, ridgely 8 Woodstock Union Middle School 6:29.2 10:53.0 18
22 Osgood, Brody SO Weathersfield School 6:29.9 10:54.2  
23 Currier, Gunner FR Indian River School 6:30.0 10:54.5 19
24 milone, aidan 8 Woodstock Union Middle School 6:31.8 10:57.4 20
25 Doehla, Matthew 8 Stowe 6:32.3 10:58.3 21
26 Myer, Elijah SO Northfield 6:33.6 11:00.5  
27 Choularton, Ethan SO Stowe 6:35.2 11:03.1 22
28 besana, casper 8 Woodstock Union Middle School 6:35.4 11:03.4 23
29 Merrill-Triplett, Ezra SO Montpelier 6:35.5 11:03.6 24
30 Staudenmayer, Patrick SO Amherst Regional Middle School 6:35.6 11:03.9 25
31 Boulanger, Callan FR Middlebury Union Middle School 6:36.4 11:05.1 26
32 Nolin, Jack FR Thetford Academy 6:36.5 11:05.2 27
33 Browne, Orion SO Amherst Regional Middle School 6:37.0 11:06.1 28
34 Nelson, Baker FR Middlebury Union Middle School 6:37.2 11:06.5 29
35 roth, jacob SO Woodstock Union Middle School 6:38.7 11:09.0 30
36 Borland, Jay FR Montpelier 6:39.2 11:09.8 31
37 Lombara, Gavin FR Monadnock Reg. Middle School 6:39.9 11:11.0 32
38 Candito, Owen SO Amherst Regional Middle School 6:40.9 11:12.7 33
39 Rosalbo, George 8 Randolph Union 6:41.1 11:13.1 34
40 Lemay, Max SO Deerfield Community School 6:41.9 11:14.4 35
41 Daugherty, Keegan FR Monadnock Reg. Middle School 6:42.9 11:16.1 36
42 Joslyn, Peyton 8 Monadnock Reg. Middle School 6:45.0 11:19.6 37
43 Ackerman-Hovis, Miles SO Brattleboro Area Middle School 6:45.3 11:20.1  
44 Marelli, Drew SO Hampton Academy 6:45.6 11:20.5 38
45 Lyford, Chais 8 Georgia Middle School 6:46.4 11:22.0 39
46 Branchflower, Noah SO Thetford Academy 6:48.0 11:24.6 40
47 Olsen, Haakon FR Middlebury Union Middle School 6:48.4 11:25.2 41
48 Junker-Boyce, Ulysses FR Thetford Academy 6:48.8 11:26.0 42
49 Svoren, Marko SO Rutland Town School 6:49.9 11:27.8 43
50 Bouton Donovan, Cyrus SO Amherst Regional Middle School 6:50.0 11:28.0  
51 Rietkerk, Ryder SO Amherst Regional Middle School 6:50.5 11:28.8  
52 Andelin, Clark SO Stowe 6:52.6 11:32.3 44
53 overbay, jack SO Woodstock Union Middle School 6:54.9 11:36.2 45
54 Jamison, Ryan 8 Hampton Academy 6:58.6 11:42.5 46
55 Gross, Timothy SO Deerfield Community School 6:59.2 11:43.4 47
56 overbay, andrew 7 Woodstock Union Middle School 7:00.1 11:45.0  
57 Mattern, Benjamin SO First Branch School District 7:00.4 11:45.3  
58 Davidson, Bodhin SO Stowe 7:01.5 11:47.3 48
59 abrams, mac SO Woodstock Union Middle School 7:02.0 11:48.2  
60 Hughes, Carmine FR Windsor 7:02.9 11:49.6  
61 Durham, Wendell 8 Thetford Academy 7:03.7 11:51.0 49
62 Ladd, Dillon SO Otter Valley 7:04.2 11:51.8  
63 Raney, Hudson FR Windsor 7:04.3 11:52.0  
64 Salls, Marcell 8 Georgia Middle School 7:06.8 11:56.1 50
65 Gardner, Chase FR Randolph Union 7:07.0 11:56.4 51
66 Diehn, Barnaby 8 Indian River School 7:07.0 11:56.5 52
67 Rosenbaum, Asher SO Stowe 7:08.7 11:59.3 53
68 Smathers, Finian FR Rutland 7:08.9 11:59.8  
69 Edson, Zachary FR Hanover NH Parks & Rec 7:09.3 12:00.3  
70 Tinker, Jack SO BFA-Fairfax 7:09.4 12:00.6  
71 ginsberg, Ari SO Amherst Regional Middle School 7:10.0 12:01.5  
72 Vollemann, Patrick FR Weathersfield School 7:10.4 12:02.3  
73 pauly, keller SO Woodstock Union Middle School 7:11.7 12:04.4  
74 Stevens-Aranda, Michael FR Indian River School 7:11.8 12:04.6 54
75 Lewis, Zach SO Stowe 7:13.2 12:06.9 55
76 Dragon, Jude SO Mt. Anthony 7:13.2 12:07.0 56
77 DeFelice, Stevie FR Indian River School 7:13.5 12:07.3 57
78 Savard, Andre SO Montpelier 7:14.1 12:08.4 58
79 Myers, Colin 8 Indian River School 7:14.7 12:09.3  
80 Chinappa, Myles SO Amherst Regional Middle School 7:15.8 12:11.3  
81 Prephat, Coleman 8 Deerfield Community School 7:15.9 12:11.5 59
82 Spelman, Garrett FR Thetford Academy 7:16.7 12:12.7 60
83 Cobb, Spencer SO Springfield 7:16.9 12:13.1  
84 Breton, Levi 8 Thetford Academy 7:17.3 12:13.8  
85 Martin-Biggs, Andrew FR Hampton Academy 7:17.3 12:13.8 61
86 James, Calvin SO Stowe 7:18.4 12:15.6  
87 Trage, Henry 8 Thetford Academy 7:21.2 12:20.3  
88 Peterman, Zach 8 Stowe 7:21.5 12:20.8  
89 Reynolds, Mychal FR Andover Elementary Middle Schl 7:21.7 12:21.2  
90 Mandella, Landon FR Andover Elementary Middle Schl 7:22.1 12:21.9  
91 Perron, Ben SO Thetford Academy 7:25.1 12:26.9  
92 Gervais, Brady SO Lyndon Institute 7:25.9 12:28.1  
93 Mason, Ben 8 Randolph Union 7:26.5 12:29.2 62
94 Pope, Alden FR Amherst Regional Middle School 7:26.9 12:29.9  
95 Ferris, Noah FR Amherst Regional Middle School 7:26.9 12:30.0  
96 Briggs, Colden SO Mt. Anthony 7:27.4 12:30.7 63
97 Langlois, Tanner 8 Randolph Union 7:29.4 12:34.2 64
98 Hurteau, Toby 8 Georgia Middle School 7:29.5 12:34.3 65
99 Powers-Lopez, Devon 8 Danville School 7:29.5 12:34.3  
100 Bagley, Isaiah SO Otter Valley 7:30.0 12:35.1  
101 Lee, Kaiden FR Otter Valley 7:32.9 12:40.0  
102 Hourdequin, Ben 8 Hanover NH Parks & Rec 7:33.4 12:40.8  
103 Berg, Matthew FR Middlebury Union Middle School 7:33.4 12:40.8 66
104 Berlin, Samson FR Stowe 7:33.7 12:41.3  
105 Huntington, Eli SO Sharon Academy 7:33.9 12:41.7  
106 LaCroix, Sam SO Fairfield Center School 7:34.9 12:43.3  
107 Parker, Liam 8 Bellows Falls VT MS 7:35.3 12:44.1  
108 Adams, Seth SO Monadnock Reg. Middle School 7:37.0 12:46.8 67
109 Becker, Collin FR Randolph Union 7:40.1 12:52.0 68
110 malik, vasco 7 Woodstock Union Middle School 7:40.4 12:52.6  
111 Jumisko Amidon, Nicholas FR Randolph Union 7:42.0 12:55.2 69
112 Murphy, Declan SO Otter Valley 7:46.3 13:02.5  
113 Baker-Rouse, Asa SO Middlebury Union Middle School 7:46.4 13:02.5 70
114 Ringkauf, Niko SO Amherst Regional Middle School 7:47.3 13:04.1  
115 Lund, Gavin 8 Stowe 7:47.8 13:04.9  
116 Brunjes, Jacob 8 Monadnock Reg. Middle School 7:48.4 13:06.0 71
117 Whitcomb, Liam SO Amherst Regional Middle School 7:50.3 13:09.1  
118 Doperalski, Lucky SO Deerfield Community School 7:51.1 13:10.5 72
119 Sitze, Daniel SO Amherst Regional Middle School 7:51.8 13:11.6  
120 Kirtlink, Rowan SO Montpelier 7:51.8 13:11.7 73
121 Demingware, Caleb FR Milton 7:51.8 13:11.7  
122 Gregory, Maddox SO Stowe 7:52.8 13:13.3  
123 Wall, Murphy SO Hampton Academy 7:53.8 13:15.0 74
124 Ly, Tai FR Amherst Regional Middle School 7:54.3 13:15.8  
125 Fanny, Kaden FR Andover Elementary Middle Schl 7:57.2 13:20.7  
126 Brondyke, Sam SO Montpelier 7:57.6 13:21.4 75
127 Bushee, Shane SO Rutland Town School 7:58.0 13:22.1 76
128 Modica, Sebastian SO Stowe 7:58.2 13:22.3  
129 Thomas, Sutton SO Fairfield Center School 7:59.1 13:23.8  
130 Ronner-Bland, Max SO Hampton Academy 8:01.7 13:28.3 77
131 wiederspahn, soren 7 Woodstock Union Middle School 8:01.8 13:28.4  
132 Faris, Ryan SO Hanover NH Parks & Rec 8:03.7 13:31.6  
133 Fredritz, Caden FR Rutland Town School 8:04.7 13:33.3 78
134 Marelli, Erik SO Hampton Academy 8:09.3 13:41.1 79
135 Sciacca, DJ FR Hampton Academy 8:09.9 13:42.0 80
136 Crotty, Connor FR Deerfield Community School 8:12.5 13:46.3 81
137 Yukica, Oliver FR Thetford Academy 8:13.9 13:48.7  
138 lynds, edwyn FR Woodstock Union Middle School 8:15.0 13:50.6  
139 Kent, Allston FR Rutland Town School 8:16.1 13:52.5 82
140 Brown, Carlin FR Hampton Academy 8:17.1 13:54.2  
141 Plog, Jack FR BFA-Fairfax 8:17.2 13:54.3  
142 Taylor, Noah 8 Stowe 8:17.8 13:55.4  
143 Marvin, Jack FR Amherst Regional Middle School 8:18.8 13:57.0  
144 Andrews, Moses FR Oxbow 8:19.9 13:58.9  
145 Bovat, Spencer 8 Georgia Middle School 8:21.2 14:01.0 83
146 Fournier, Gabriel SO Rivendell 8:21.2 14:01.0  
147 Shenoy, Mihir FR Amherst Regional Middle School 8:22.8 14:03.7  
148 Terry, Emmett 8 Thetford Academy 8:24.1 14:05.9  
149 Ryea, Dean 8 Bellows Falls VT MS 8:24.7 14:06.8  
150 Thaxton, David 8 Thetford Academy 8:25.2 14:07.7  
151 Menefee, Nolan FR Amherst Regional Middle School 8:25.2 14:07.7  
152 Dickerson, Cameron 8 HartfordMS 8:28.7 14:13.5  
153 Newton, Ben 8 Andover Elementary Middle Schl 8:36.3 14:26.3  
154 Piper, Parker SO Rivendell 8:36.5 14:26.7  
155 Welch, Liam SO Rivendell 8:45.4 14:41.5  
156 hewitt, ian 8 Woodstock Union Middle School 8:47.7 14:45.5  
157 Cammock, Peter (Lars) 7 Windsor 8:49.9 14:49.2  
158 Giles, Chris FR Middlebury Union Middle School 8:53.1 14:54.5 84
159 gravelle, chase FR Woodstock Union Middle School 8:54.7 14:57.2  
160 Downs, Yahmir SO Rutland Town School 9:00.2 15:06.5 85
161 Tunkel, Noah FR Springfield 9:03.2 15:11.5  
162 Farnham, Mason 8 HartfordMS 9:06.0 15:16.3  
163 Scariata, Tyler SO Stowe 9:06.1 15:16.3  
164 Jaswal, rutesh SO Amherst Regional Middle School 9:07.9 15:19.4  
165 Heim, Soren FR Amherst Regional Middle School 9:08.6 15:20.5  
166 Harlin, Lucas FR Middlebury Union Middle School 9:10.2 15:23.3  
167 Taylor, Silas SO Middlebury Union Middle School 9:11.3 15:25.1  
168 Mitchell, Alex FR Stowe 9:13.1 15:28.1  
169 Fletcher, Justin 8 Indian River School 9:16.4 15:33.6  
170 Woodward, Reece 8 Indian River School 9:19.4 15:38.7  
171 Swindell-Viele, Bronson SO Stowe 9:19.5 15:38.8  
172 Lewis, Taylor FR Stowe 9:20.0 15:39.7  
173 Ostrom, Ryan FR Weathersfield School 9:25.9 15:49.6  
174 Houghton, Riley SO Milton 9:35.6 16:05.8  
175 Johnson, Nathaniel FR Brattleboro Area Middle School 9:39.8 16:12.9  
176 Zimnick, Aaron FR HartfordMS 9:40.5 16:14.0  
177 Thomas, Rhys FR Middlebury Union Middle School 9:41.3 16:15.3  
178 Pierce, Brayden 8 Indian River School 9:44.2 16:20.2  
179 LaCroix, Bradon 8 Fairfield Center School 9:53.5 16:35.9  
180 Rukstela, Dean FR Monadnock Reg. Middle School 10:01.7 16:49.6 86
181 Bushee, Kale SO Mt. Anthony 10:05.7 16:56.3 87
182 Green, Jack FR Amherst Regional Middle School 10:05.8 16:56.5  
183 Sexton, Corwin SO Springfield 10:12.9 17:08.5  
184 Hoffman, Cam 8 Stowe 10:30.4 17:37.9  
185 Ciraldi, Caden 8 Stowe 10:41.8 17:56.9  
186 Davidson, Thatcher 8 Stowe 10:50.3 18:11.2  
187 Schmitt, Gabe FR Middlebury Union Middle School 10:53.0 18:15.8  
188 Neathawk, Aiden 8 Springfield 11:02.0 18:30.8  
189 Lewis, Adam 8 Stowe 11:18.7 18:58.9  
190 Zimnick, Adrian 8 HartfordMS 13:23.4 22:28.1