JK Gold Classic - High School Date: 09-07-19   Venue: Witchita State - Witchita, KS
Place Name Year Team Avg. Mile Time Score
1 Kinnane, Ryan SR Andover 5:21.6 16:39.4 1
2 Enriquez, Erik SR Wichita-Kapaun-Mt Carmel 5:26.6 16:54.7 2
3 Brechler, Ty JR OP-Blue Valley West 5:28.4 17:00.4 3
4 Balquist, Brian SR OP-Blue Valley West 5:29.7 17:04.5 4
5 Bartel, Isaiah SR Wichita-Kapaun-Mt Carmel 5:29.9 17:05.2 5
6 Stoltzfus, Dylan SR Wichita-East 5:30.0 17:05.5 6
7 Schoenhoffer, Brett SR Andover Central 5:32.4 17:13.0  
8 Oquendo, Isaac SR Wichita-Haysville-Campus 5:34.5 17:19.5 7
9 Gifford, Ty SR OP-Blue Valley West 5:38.0 17:30.3 8
10 Walsh, Jack SR Wichita-East 5:38.8 17:32.8 9
11 Hauck, Kaden JR Andover 5:40.5 17:38.0 10
12 Davied, Mark SR Wichita-Kapaun-Mt Carmel 5:40.6 17:38.2 11
13 Seible, Connor SR Andover Central 5:41.5 17:41.2  
14 Jacobson, eli SR Towanda-Circle 5:42.5 17:44.1 12
15 Goual-Belhamidi, Aamer SR Wichita-East 5:42.8 17:45.2 13
16 McDavitt, Sam SR Andover 5:42.9 17:45.5 14
17 Ryan, Derry SR Towanda-Circle 5:42.9 17:45.5 15
18 Flores, Kale SR Andover Central 5:43.5 17:47.4  
19 Miller, Graham SR OP-Blue Valley West 5:44.1 17:49.1 16
20 Hefner, Cooper SR OP-Blue Valley West 5:46.0 17:55.0 17
21 Zoeller, Daniel SR Wichita-East 5:48.5 18:03.0 18
22 Maki, Gabe SR Andover 5:48.8 18:03.7 19
23 Sevart, Paul SR Wichita-Haysville-Campus 5:51.0 18:10.5 20
24 Hippisley, John SR Andover 5:51.0 18:10.7 21
25 Carroll, Ian JR Wichita-Trinity 5:53.9 18:19.7  
26 Hunter, Ian SR Towanda-Circle 5:54.0 18:20.0 22
27 Budde, John SR Wichita-East 5:54.5 18:21.4 23
28 Esqueda, Alfonso SR OP-Blue Valley West 5:55.6 18:24.8 24
29 Hallacy, Ronan SR Wichita-East 5:56.3 18:27.2 25
30 Bixenman, Tyler SR Towanda-Circle 5:57.4 18:30.6 26
31 Shelman, Tate SR Wichita-Haysville-Campus 5:57.7 18:31.4 27
32 Danitschek, Reese SR Wichita-Kapaun-Mt Carmel 5:58.4 18:33.6 28
33 Whitson, Jeremiah SR Wichita-Haysville-Campus 5:59.0 18:35.4 29
34 Elliott, Thomas SR Wichita-Kapaun-Mt Carmel 6:00.5 18:40.1 30
35 Dunlay, Josh SR OP-Blue Valley West 6:01.7 18:43.8 31
36 Ashihi, Tylen SR El Dorado 6:07.8 19:02.8  
37 Schoenhofer, Bryson SR Towanda-Circle 6:08.3 19:04.3 32
38 Guerra, Shawn SR Andover 6:13.2 19:19.5 33
39 Samsel, Daniel SR Wichita-Kapaun-Mt Carmel 6:13.3 19:19.9 34
40 Letterman, Peyton SR Wichita-Haysville-Campus 6:14.9 19:25.0 35
41 Spencer, Cole SR Andover 6:16.2 19:28.9 36
42 Hickerson, Jude SR Wichita-East 6:17.4 19:32.6 37
43 Pearce, Kaiden SR Wichita-Haysville-Campus 6:20.8 19:43.2 38
44 Mills, Jackson SR El Dorado 6:25.9 19:59.2  
45 Noonan, Thomas SR Wichita-Kapaun-Mt Carmel 6:33.5 20:22.9 39
46 Lester, Xavier SR Andover Central 6:35.1 20:27.6  
47 Baker, Sebastian SR Wichita-Haysville-Campus 6:36.9 20:33.3 40
48 Buckingham, Isaac JR Wichita-Trinity 6:41.5 20:47.6  
49 Waite, Grant SR Towanda-Circle 7:02.0 21:51.4 41
50 Knight, Garin SR El Dorado 7:24.6 23:01.6  
  keller, Simeon SR Towanda-Circle DNF