2019 Circle HS Cross Country Invitational Date: 09-21-19   Venue: Circle HS - Towanda, KS
Events
Men's Events Women's Events
BOYS Varsity 5K GIRLS Jr.Varsity 5K
BOYS Jr.Varsity 5K GIRLS Varsity 5K
BOYS Varsity 5K Team Scores
Rank Team name Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 1:30:16 18:03 47 7 8 9 10 13 25 34
2 1:30:07 18:01 50 2 4 6 16 22 29  
3 1:30:33 18:06 55 1 3 15 17 19 23 27
4 1:34:18 18:51 93 5 12 14 30 32 37 40
5 1:38:50 19:46 137 18 20 28 35 36 41  
6 1:39:38 19:55 143 11 24 31 38 39    
7 1:45:36 21:07 165 21 26 33 42 43 44  
BOYS Varsity 5K Individual Results
Place Name Year Team Avg. Mile Time Score
1 Schmidt, Sawyer SR Augusta 5:23.5 16:45.0 1
2 Schoenhoffer, Brett SR Andover Central 5:31.0 17:08.5 2
3 Helton, Brice SR Augusta 5:33.6 17:16.7 3
4 Flores, Kale SR Andover Central 5:35.0 17:20.8 4
5 Bixler-Large, Cole SR Clearwater 5:35.9 17:23.6 5
6 Seible, Connor SR Andover Central 5:37.7 17:29.3 6
7 Jacobson, eli SR Towanda-Circle 5:39.6 17:35.1 7
8 Carroll, Ian JR Wichita-Trinity 5:41.2 17:40.2  
9 Ryan, Derry SR Towanda-Circle 5:48.0 18:01.2 8
10 Hunter, Ian SR Towanda-Circle 5:48.8 18:03.7 9
11 keller, Simeon SR Towanda-Circle 5:51.5 18:12.1 10
12 Ashihi, Tylen SR El Dorado 5:53.1 18:17.1 11
13 Trotter, Zach SR Clearwater 5:55.3 18:23.9 12
14 Schoenhofer, Bryson SR Towanda-Circle 5:55.4 18:24.4 13
15 Sieter, Mason SR Clearwater 5:57.7 18:31.3 14
16 Dieter, Jacob SR Augusta 5:58.5 18:33.9 15
17 Holcomb, Max SR Andover Central 6:04.3 18:51.9 16
18 Fox, Gideon JR Augusta 6:04.9 18:53.9 17
19 Woodrome, Ethan SR Rose Hill 6:05.9 18:56.8  
20 Deitrich, Chris JR Mulvane 6:06.0 18:57.2 18
21 Winzer, Brendan SR Augusta 6:08.3 19:04.3 19
22 Kidd, Justus SR Mulvane 6:08.6 19:05.2 20
23 Reeves, Teagon JR Scandia-Pike Valley 6:11.8 19:15.4 21
24 Lester, Xavier SR Andover Central 6:12.5 19:17.4 22
25 Fox, Grady JR Augusta 6:13.2 19:19.6 23
26 Mills, Jackson SR El Dorado 6:14.5 19:23.8 24
27 Waite, Grant SR Towanda-Circle 6:15.9 19:27.9 25
28 Eilert , Jensen SR Scandia-Pike Valley 6:16.1 19:28.6 26
29 Johnson, Michael JR Augusta 6:16.2 19:29.1 27
30 Jones, Kyle SR Mulvane 6:19.1 19:37.9 28
31 O'Neil, Landon JR Andover Central 6:19.3 19:38.6 29
32 Brack, Trevor SR Rose Hill 6:20.2 19:41.2  
33 Patrick, Logan SR Clearwater 6:24.0 19:53.1 30
34 Salm, Jacob JR El Dorado 6:25.4 19:57.6 31
35 Buckingham, Isaac JR Wichita-Trinity 6:25.8 19:58.8  
36 Ohlde, Colton SR Clearwater 6:28.4 20:06.9 32
37 Rundell, Cyler JR Rose Hill 6:30.1 20:12.1  
38 Reeves, Keaton SR Scandia-Pike Valley 6:31.5 20:16.5 33
39 Bixenman, Tyler SR Towanda-Circle 6:32.1 20:18.4 34
40 Salazar, Victor SR Mulvane 6:34.9 20:27.0 35
41 Brown, Robby SR Mulvane 6:40.2 20:43.6 36
42 Smith, Cade SR Clearwater 6:40.6 20:44.7 37
43 Knight, Garin SR El Dorado 6:45.0 20:58.4 38
44 Greene, Hayden SR El Dorado 6:46.2 21:02.2 39
45 Walter, Jacob SR Clearwater 6:49.0 21:10.8 40
46 Heck, Clement SR Mulvane 6:52.1 21:20.4 41
47 Wagner , Keegan SR Scandia-Pike Valley 6:58.9 21:41.6 42
48 Brenzikofer, Brett SR Rose Hill 7:00.1 21:45.4  
49 Wagner , Kit SR Scandia-Pike Valley 8:01.1 24:54.9 43
50 Aurand, Jaren JR Scandia-Pike Valley 8:12.6 25:30.7 44
BOYS Jr.Varsity 5K Team Scores
Rank Team name Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 1:43:15 20:39 21 1 2 3 4 11 16 18
2 1:46:51 21:22 35 5 6 7 8 9 12 15
3 1:54:36 22:55 73 10 13 14 17 19    
BOYS Jr.Varsity 5K Individual Results
Place Name Year Team Avg. Mile Time Score
1 White, Ryker JR Augusta 6:18.3 19:35.4 1
2 Broadbent, Aiden JR Augusta 6:34.4 20:25.6 2
3 Hutchinson, Damian SR Augusta 6:34.7 20:26.6 3
4 McIntosh, Noah SR Andover Central 6:40.0 20:42.9  
5 Lin, Andy SR Augusta 6:43.6 20:54.0 4
6 Youngers, Josh SR Clearwater 6:43.9 20:55.0 5
7 Bielby, AJ SR Rose Hill 6:46.4 21:02.9  
8 Wright, Gavin SR Clearwater 6:47.2 21:05.3 6
9 Bolt, David JR Wichita-Trinity 6:49.9 21:13.7  
10 Baalman, Kaden JR Clearwater 6:55.0 21:29.6 7
11 Lambert, Buddy SR Clearwater 6:56.6 21:34.5 8
12 Klausmeyer, Trent SR Clearwater 7:00.6 21:46.8 9
13 Ferley, John SR El Dorado 7:01.0 21:48.2 10
14 Windholz, Clayton JR Augusta 7:03.0 21:54.3 11
15 Loecke, Noah SR Rose Hill 7:07.2 22:07.3  
16 Wellington, Jake SR Clearwater 7:08.6 22:11.7 12
17 Jensen, Joe JR El Dorado 7:09.3 22:13.9 13
18 Hurley, Conner SR Mulvane 7:10.5 22:17.6  
19 Griffie, Owen JR Mulvane 7:11.5 22:20.8  
20 Flurry, Preston JR El Dorado 7:13.1 22:25.7 14
21 Duncan, Jacob SR Mulvane 7:14.0 22:28.7  
22 Smith, Corbin SR Clearwater 7:15.5 22:33.3 15
23 Wilson, Alec SR Clearwater 7:18.0 22:40.9  
24 Scrivner, Scotty SR Andover Central 7:20.7 22:49.5  
25 Schroeder, Aiden SR Clearwater 7:25.6 23:04.6  
26 Brundege, Alex SR Augusta 7:27.9 23:11.8 16
27 Karber, Lawson JR Wichita-Trinity 7:30.8 23:20.7  
28 Robinson, Braden JR Andover Central 7:35.2 23:34.3  
29 Crank, Gavin JR El Dorado 7:36.4 23:38.2 17
30 Lin, Justin SR Augusta 7:41.7 23:54.8 18
31 Tipton, Corbin JR Augusta 7:51.1 24:24.0  
32 Walker, Nate SR El Dorado 7:53.3 24:30.5 19
33 Henry, Dylan JR Rose Hill 8:29.7 26:23.8  
34 Arnn, Christian SR Augusta 8:40.9 26:58.6  
35 Mort, JJ SR Mulvane 9:24.8 29:15.0  
GIRLS Jr.Varsity 5K Team Scores
Rank Team name Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 2:04:45 24:57 17 1 2 3 4 7 13  
2 2:12:32 26:30 38 5 6 8 9 10 11 12
GIRLS Jr.Varsity 5K Individual Results
Place Name Year Team Avg. Mile Time Score
1 Lucent, Kyrsten JR Rose Hill 7:17.0 22:38.0  
2 Robertson, Camille JR Andover Central 7:43.0 23:58.7 1
3 Reeves, Maddie SR Andover Central 7:48.4 24:15.5 2
4 Roop, Phoebe SR El Dorado 8:02.1 24:57.9  
5 Simon, Haley SR Andover Central 8:02.6 24:59.5 3
6 Livernois, Mariah SR Andover Central 8:09.9 25:22.1 4
7 Devine, Georgia JR Towanda-Circle 8:12.9 25:31.5 5
8 Dutton, Sage SR Towanda-Circle 8:23.7 26:05.2 6
9 McClellan, Elizabeth SR Andover Central 8:25.3 26:10.0 7
10 McLaren, Kara SR El Dorado 8:29.4 26:22.8  
11 Patton, April SR Towanda-Circle 8:34.9 26:39.9 8
12 Soper, Addison JR Towanda-Circle 8:41.9 27:01.8 9
13 Nolan, Karstyn SR Mulvane 8:43.9 27:08.0  
14 Dobosz, Kayden SR Towanda-Circle 8:45.9 27:14.3 10
15 Unruh, Alison JR Towanda-Circle 8:52.1 27:33.3 11
16 Glennen, Hannah JR Wichita-Trinity 9:03.6 28:09.2  
17 Hall, Lydia JR Towanda-Circle 9:04.2 28:11.0 12
18 Ng, Melissa SR Andover Central 9:12.7 28:37.4 13
19 Tran, Kim SR Rose Hill 9:17.5 28:52.3  
20 Renville, Malori SR Augusta 9:28.4 29:26.2  
21 Ferell, Alyssa SR Augusta 9:29.4 29:29.3  
22 Barrier, Alex SR Augusta 9:31.8 29:36.9  
23 Williams, Samantha SR Rose Hill 9:35.1 29:46.9  
24 Moore, Carys JR Rose Hill 9:37.2 29:53.4  
25 Leyes Garcia, Ornella SR Mulvane 9:40.1 30:02.6  
GIRLS Varsity 5K Team Scores
Rank Team name Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 1:54:25 22:53 65 3 8 9 14 31 34  
2 1:55:00 23:00 67 4 6 13 16 28    
3 1:55:47 23:09 77 5 7 12 26 27 38  
4 1:55:23 23:04 80 2 15 17 21 25 33  
5 1:56:34 23:18 92 10 18 19 22 23 24 30
6 2:01:28 24:17 127 11 20 29 32 35 37  
7 2:13:00 26:36 157 1 36 39 40 41 42 43
GIRLS Varsity 5K Individual Results
Place Name Year Team Avg. Mile Time Score
1 Trotter, Hayley JR Clearwater 6:48.3 21:08.8 1
2 Emma, Willour SR Towanda-Circle 6:58.8 21:41.4 2
3 Taylor, Alyssa SR Augusta 7:01.1 21:48.5 3
4 Barraza, Carolina SR Scandia-Pike Valley 7:05.2 22:01.3  
5 Elliott, Jenna SR Wichita-Trinity 7:07.7 22:08.9 4
6 Moon, Anna SR Mulvane 7:08.2 22:10.7 5
7 Scheufler, Lexie SR Wichita-Trinity 7:12.4 22:23.5 6
8 Williams, Campbell SR Mulvane 7:12.6 22:24.2 7
9 McAllister, Sara SR Augusta 7:13.1 22:25.9 8
10 Zweifel, Porsha SR Augusta 7:13.4 22:26.6 9
11 Robertson, Kinnedy SR Andover Central 7:15.1 22:32.0 10
12 Thomison, Aubrie SR Rose Hill 7:17.2 22:38.5 11
13 Russell, Josie SR Mulvane 7:21.4 22:51.6 12
14 Cozine, Elsa SR Wichita-Trinity 7:21.9 22:53.1 13
15 Stevens, Sophie SR Augusta 7:22.9 22:56.1 14
16 Kate, Webb SR Towanda-Circle 7:24.1 23:00.1 15
17 Edwards, Avery SR Wichita-Trinity 7:24.6 23:01.4 16
18 Choriego, Rebecka SR Towanda-Circle 7:25.4 23:03.9 17
19 Kane, Lindsey SR Andover Central 7:26.2 23:06.3 18
20 Rozario, Olivia SR Andover Central 7:28.3 23:13.1 19
21 Struble, Alexia SR Rose Hill 7:32.1 23:24.9 20
22 Autumn, Alvarez SR Towanda-Circle 7:36.5 23:38.4 21
23 Engle, Libby SR Andover Central 7:39.9 23:48.9 22
24 Litavniks, Kylie SR Andover Central 7:41.7 23:54.7 23
25 Hedger, Katelyn SR Andover Central 7:41.9 23:55.3 24
26 Choriego, Bethany SR Towanda-Circle 7:43.5 24:00.2 25
27 Frieden, Kaitlyn SR Mulvane 7:46.1 24:08.3 26
28 Hankins, Emily SR Mulvane 7:47.7 24:13.3 27
29 Rohr, Alexis JR Wichita-Trinity 7:54.2 24:33.6 28
30 Medsker, Quaid SO Rose Hill 7:55.2 24:36.7 29
31 Scaglione, Faith SR Andover Central 7:56.2 24:39.6 30
32 Otto, Sophia JR Augusta 7:59.1 24:48.7 31
33 Denton, Sydney SR Rose Hill 7:59.5 24:49.9 32
34 Helmut, Kaitlyn SR Towanda-Circle 8:05.1 25:07.3 33
35 Linder, Jamie SR Augusta 8:17.0 25:44.3 34
36 Beedy, Teyenne SR Rose Hill 8:21.8 25:59.1 35
37 Sublett, Erica SR Scandia-Pike Valley 8:24.2 26:06.7  
38 Hanes, Ava SR Clearwater 8:25.9 26:12.0 36
39 Vogt, Josee SR Rose Hill 8:27.7 26:17.6 37
40 Nolan, Kamryn SR Mulvane 8:31.6 26:29.7 38
41 Freeman, Abbey JR Clearwater 8:40.0 26:55.8 39
42 Garrison, Audrie SR Clearwater 8:53.4 27:37.5 40
43 Willis, Emma SR Clearwater 10:00.6 31:06.3 41
44 Bock, Ellie SR Clearwater 10:08.6 31:31.1 42
45 Riggins, Channing SR Clearwater 10:12.6 31:43.4 43