Brown Northeast High School Cross Country Championship Date: 10-19-19   Venue: Goddard Park - Warwick, RI
Place Name Year Team Avg. Mile Time Score
1 Smith, Robert SR Smithtown 5:22.6 16:42.3 1
2 Maidhof, George JR Smithtown 5:25.0 16:49.9 2
3 Drago, Jack SR Smithtown 5:26.9 16:55.9 3
4 Talay, Christian SR Smithtown 5:30.5 17:06.8 4
5 Triolo, Alex JR Smithtown 5:30.6 17:07.3 5
6 Howlin, Ryan SR Smithtown 5:31.6 17:10.4 6
7 Ramirez, Alex JR Oliver Ames 5:34.1 17:18.0 7
8 Craven, Max JR Manhasset 5:34.4 17:19.0 8
9 Sarney, Ryan FR Oliver Ames 5:36.8 17:26.4 9
10 Gaffney, Brian SO Smithtown 5:37.0 17:27.1 10
11 Yarrington, Michael SR Manhasset 5:37.4 17:28.4 11
12 Nagesky, Tyler SO Smithtown 5:38.4 17:31.5  
13 Whelan, Jack SR Natick 5:38.9 17:33.1 12
14 Richardson, Andrew SO Acton-Boxborough 5:40.0 17:36.6 13
15 Forte, Kevin SR Smithtown 5:40.7 17:38.5  
16 Reis, Carter SR Smithtown 5:40.7 17:38.7  
17 Fritchman , Wyatt SO Oliver Ames 5:41.3 17:40.5 14
18 Lam, Samuel JR East Meadow 5:41.5 17:41.0 15
19 Zimbler, Joseph JR Smithtown 5:41.6 17:41.6  
20 Cincotta, Christian SR Bay Shore 5:43.3 17:46.6 16
21 Barnett, Aeden FR Acton-Boxborough 5:45.3 17:52.9 17
22 DeBiasi, David JR Manhasset 5:45.6 17:54.0 18
23 Oh, Justin JR Manhasset 5:46.0 17:55.1 19
24 Vongerichten, Kevin JR Smithtown 5:46.4 17:56.3  
25 Bartus, Daniel JR Merrimack 5:46.5 17:56.8 20
26 Pederson, Robert JR Bay Shore 5:46.8 17:57.6 21
27 Kim, Julian SO Archbishop Molloy 5:46.9 17:58.0 22
28 Wong, Stephen SR Natick 5:47.1 17:58.7 23
29 Wilson, Fletcher JR Manhasset 5:47.9 18:01.0 24
30 Rice, Matt JR East Meadow 5:48.0 18:01.4 25
31 Pierce, Michael SR Acton-Boxborough 5:48.7 18:03.5 26
32 Stravalle, John SO Archbishop Molloy 5:49.8 18:06.9 27
33 Leeb, Nick JR East Meadow 5:50.0 18:07.4 28
34 Oliveira, Lucas SO Acton-Boxborough 5:50.1 18:07.7 29
35 Boyle, Patrick SR Manhasset 5:51.2 18:11.3 30
36 Hubert, Michael SR Archbishop Molloy 5:51.7 18:12.8 31
37 Ireland-Latimer, Carson SO Cambridge Rindge & Latin 5:51.8 18:13.1 32
38 Valerio, David JR Archbishop Molloy 5:51.9 18:13.4 33
39 Nichols, Benjamin JR Smithtown 5:52.1 18:14.0  
40 Derasse, Ryan SO Manhasset 5:52.2 18:14.3 34
41 Simpson, Andrew SO Cambridge Rindge & Latin 5:52.3 18:14.6 35
42 Atcosta, Michael JR Patchogue-Medford 5:52.4 18:14.9 36
43 Hans, Tyler SR Smithtown 5:52.6 18:15.6  
44 Nipoti, Jacob SO Oliver Ames 5:53.0 18:16.9 37
45 Frehywot, Michael SO Cambridge Rindge & Latin 5:54.4 18:21.3 38
46 Wu, Jason JR Manhasset 5:54.5 18:21.6  
47 Priebe, Will SR Smithtown 5:54.6 18:21.9  
48 Wingert, Brandon SO Smithtown 5:55.5 18:24.5  
49 Kolin, Ryan SO Manhasset 5:57.2 18:30.0  
50 Khan, Samir SO East Meadow 5:58.5 18:33.9 39
51 Stefan, Cody JR Manhasset 5:59.0 18:35.4  
52 Papalia, Dominic SR Acton-Boxborough 6:00.6 18:40.5 40
53 D'Alto, Jake SR East Meadow 6:01.2 18:42.2 41
54 Moro, Cameron JR Oliver Ames 6:01.6 18:43.5 42
55 Russo, Nicholas SO Smithtown 6:02.3 18:45.7  
56 Carmosino, Nicholas SR Acton-Boxborough 6:02.8 18:47.5 43
57 McDonough, Conor SR Natick 6:03.2 18:48.5 44
58 Beauregard, Nathan FR Merrimack 6:03.5 18:49.4 45
59 Pencinger, Ben JR Merrimack 6:03.6 18:49.9 46
60 Nambiar, Aditya SO Acton-Boxborough 6:03.8 18:50.4 47
61 Pierce, Alexander FR Oliver Ames 6:03.9 18:50.8 48
62 Sweeney, Ben JR Archbishop Molloy 6:04.8 18:53.7 49
63 Maximo, Luis FR Patchogue-Medford 6:06.6 18:59.2 50
64 Aoki, Yuuta SR Acton-Boxborough 6:06.9 19:00.0  
65 Mudano, John SO Smithtown 6:07.2 19:01.0  
66 Eldridge , Owen SO Oliver Ames 6:07.3 19:01.3 51
67 Peters, Matthew JR Smithtown 6:07.5 19:02.0  
68 Schlaefer, Alex SR Manhasset 6:07.9 19:03.2  
69 Giammarino, Antonio SR Roslyn 6:09.0 19:06.5 52
70 Montour, Jackson JR Barrington 6:09.2 19:07.1 53
71 Morezzi, James SO Bay Shore 6:09.4 19:07.9 54
72 Safstrom, Tyler FR Merrimack 6:09.8 19:09.1 55
73 O'Donnell, Fletcher SO Cambridge Rindge & Latin 6:10.0 19:09.6 56
74 Reilly, Jackson SO Cambridge Rindge & Latin 6:10.1 19:09.8 57
75 Donahue, Charley FR Hingham 6:10.5 19:11.2 58
76 Lin, Raymond SO Sachem North 6:10.6 19:11.5 59
77 Kanellopoulos, George SO Archbishop Molloy 6:10.7 19:11.9 60
78 Samida, Kyle JR East Meadow 6:10.8 19:12.2 61
79 Hutchinson, Noah FR Roslyn 6:11.2 19:13.4 62
80 Daschbach-Eaton, Daniel SO Exeter 6:11.6 19:14.6  
81 Waldorf, Andrew SR Oliver Ames 6:12.7 19:18.0  
82 Finnerty, Patrick FR Oliver Ames 6:13.1 19:19.4  
83 Driscoll, Ben SO Cambridge Rindge & Latin 6:13.2 19:19.7 63
84 Kata, Brian SR Bay Shore 6:13.4 19:20.2 64
85 Davis , Robbie JR Barrington 6:13.6 19:20.8 65
86 Louie, Andrew JR Manhasset 6:13.8 19:21.3  
87 Rodgers , Andrew SO Oliver Ames 6:14.0 19:22.0  
88 Miletti, Anthony SR Sachem North 6:14.4 19:23.5 66
89 Glasco, Gavin FR Roslyn 6:14.8 19:24.7 67
90 Ostling, Victor SO Archbishop Molloy 6:15.4 19:26.6 68
91 Mamoon, Aaron JR Acton-Boxborough 6:15.9 19:27.9  
92 Balakhanei, Sam FR Roslyn 6:16.5 19:29.7 69
93 Lord, Nate FR Natick 6:16.7 19:30.6 70
94 Acker, William JR Oliver Ames 6:16.9 19:31.0  
95 Wilson, Bradley SO Oliver Ames 6:17.2 19:31.9  
96 Benedek , Oscar JR Cambridge Rindge & Latin 6:17.3 19:32.3 71
97 McNulty, Nicholas JR Manhasset 6:17.4 19:32.8  
98 Scharr-Weiner, Ben FR Natick 6:17.7 19:33.5 72
99 Patel, Samir SO Archbishop Molloy 6:17.8 19:33.9  
100 Clemets, Brayden SO Patchogue-Medford 6:17.9 19:34.2 73
101 Freij, Jordan JR Barrington 6:18.1 19:34.9 74
102 Lamb, Matthias SO Cambridge Rindge & Latin 6:18.2 19:35.3  
103 Ford, Adam JR Acton-Boxborough 6:18.3 19:35.6  
104 Murphy, EJ SO Exeter 6:18.4 19:35.9  
105 Lynch, Kaden JR Riverhead 6:18.6 19:36.3 75
106 Quizhpilema, Steve JR Archbishop Molloy 6:18.6 19:36.5  
107 Matheos, Constantine JR Archbishop Molloy 6:21.1 19:44.0  
108 Carillo, Aidan SO Merrimack 6:21.2 19:44.4 76
109 Longo, Anthony SO Hingham 6:21.4 19:45.0 77
110 Godfrey, Tyler SO Manhasset 6:21.5 19:45.3  
111 Martin, Eliot JR Merrimack 6:21.6 19:45.7 78
112 Banish, Jason SR East Meadow 6:21.8 19:46.2 79
113 Russo, Michael JR East Meadow 6:23.2 19:50.7  
114 Silva, Jack JR Barrington 6:23.8 19:52.6 80
115 Schwartz, Alex SO East Meadow 6:24.5 19:54.7  
116 Stuber, Nate JR Sachem North 6:26.0 19:59.5 81
117 Elkowitz, Jonathan SR Roslyn 6:26.2 20:00.0 82
118 Flores, Samuel JR Roslyn 6:27.8 20:05.0 83
119 McKenna, Aidan SO Barrington 6:28.1 20:05.9 84
120 Narici, James FR Sachem North 6:28.4 20:06.9 85
121 Buckeridge, Trevor FR Hingham 6:28.6 20:07.5 86
122 Alexander, William FR Merrimack 6:29.0 20:08.8 87
123 Hong, Josh SO Roslyn 6:29.2 20:09.3 88
124 Pencinger, Tyler SO Merrimack 6:29.4 20:09.9  
125 Juvvadi, Ansh SO Merrimack 6:29.7 20:10.8  
126 Gaskill, Owen JR Bay Shore 6:29.8 20:11.2 89
127 Chen, Stephen SO Barrington 6:30.4 20:13.0 90
128 Vasquez, Sebastian SO Bay Shore 6:30.8 20:14.3 91
129 Rychlik, Alex SR Acton-Boxborough 6:31.6 20:16.8  
130 Wolf, Liam SR Patchogue-Medford 6:31.8 20:17.3 92
131 Voynavich, Matthew FR Roslyn 6:32.1 20:18.4  
132 Epstein, Samuel SO Merrimack 6:32.2 20:18.8  
133 Muir, John SO Oliver Ames 6:32.4 20:19.2  
134 Reilly , Daniel SO Oliver Ames 6:32.6 20:20.0  
135 Theodroes, Daniel SR Bay Shore 6:33.8 20:23.7 93
136 Sippel, Elijah Timothy SO Cambridge Rindge & Latin 6:34.2 20:24.8  
137 Edwards, Steven SO East Meadow 6:34.3 20:25.3  
138 Stout, Tristan SO Sachem North 6:34.8 20:26.9 94
139 Bamsal, Vikram FR Barrington 6:35.2 20:27.8 95
140 O'Leary, Nick SO East Meadow 6:35.6 20:29.1  
141 Chytil, Matt FR Acton-Boxborough 6:35.7 20:29.6  
142 Galka, Thomas JR Riverhead 6:35.9 20:30.0 96
143 Mendez, Cruz SO Riverhead 6:36.0 20:30.5 97
144 LaSalle, Jack SR Manhasset 6:37.3 20:34.4  
145 Brennan, Connor JR Riverhead 6:37.5 20:35.0 98
146 Mascarelli, Mike SO Sachem North 6:37.6 20:35.3 99
147 jansen, Kyle SR Sachem North 6:37.7 20:35.8 100
148 Hernandez, Jonatan SO Archbishop Molloy 6:38.0 20:36.6  
149 Rosen, Alexander FR Cambridge Rindge & Latin 6:39.3 20:40.6  
150 Theodroes, Kidus SR Bay Shore 6:40.2 20:43.5  
151 Hughes, Gavin FR Sachem North 6:40.3 20:43.8  
152 Pantanjalo, Brandon SO Patchogue-Medford 6:40.8 20:45.3 101
153 Sullivan, Robert SO Archbishop Molloy 6:41.6 20:47.8  
154 Bollermann, Nathaniel JR Riverhead 6:41.7 20:48.2 102
155 Martinez, Alexander SR Riverhead 6:42.4 20:50.2 103
156 Whiteside, Benjamin SO Oliver Ames 6:42.5 20:50.5  
157 Veneziano, Ben FR Roslyn 6:42.6 20:51.1  
158 Crowley, Jack SO Exeter 6:42.8 20:51.5  
159 McKeon, John FR Sachem North 6:43.1 20:52.4  
160 Gucciardo, Matt FR Sachem North 6:43.3 20:53.1  
161 O'Neill, Aidan SR Barrington 6:43.6 20:54.0  
162 Lee, Tim SR Acton-Boxborough 6:43.9 20:55.0  
163 Bingham, Alexander SO Cambridge Rindge & Latin 6:44.0 20:55.4  
164 Kostandin, Aidan FR Exeter 6:44.6 20:57.1  
165 Locklear, Ari SO Hingham 6:45.2 20:59.0 104
166 Zervoglos, Andoni SO Acton-Boxborough 6:45.5 21:00.1  
167 Fitzsimons, Chris SR Oliver Ames 6:45.7 21:00.6  
168 Schmitt, Nicholas JR Merrimack 6:46.0 21:01.7  
169 Anantha, Sumedh SO Barrington 6:46.3 21:02.5  
170 MacInnis , Charles SO Oliver Ames 6:48.3 21:08.6  
171 Czarnecki, Nathan SO Acton-Boxborough 6:48.4 21:08.9  
172 Abramson, Reed FR Roslyn 6:48.7 21:09.9  
173 Ochoa, Adam FR Roslyn 6:48.9 21:10.7  
174 D'Introno, Nick SO Sachem North 6:49.1 21:11.1  
175 Mohlman, Trevor JR Barrington 6:50.2 21:14.7  
176 Valente, Brandon SO East Meadow 6:50.3 21:15.1  
177 Wilson, Cameron SR Merrimack 6:50.9 21:16.7  
178 Levy, Niv FR Roslyn 6:51.3 21:18.0  
179 Akselrod, Adam SO East Meadow 6:52.3 21:21.1  
180 Perry, Haarith SO Oliver Ames 6:53.6 21:25.0  
181 Bell, Lucas FR Hingham 6:54.7 21:28.6 105
182 Menuchi, Colin FR Hingham 6:55.3 21:30.5 106
183 O'Horo, Brendan FR Hingham 6:56.0 21:32.6 107
184 Welz, Jake JR Oliver Ames 6:56.4 21:33.7  
185 Liu, Brian FR Cambridge Rindge & Latin 6:56.7 21:34.6  
186 Delgado, Manny SO Roslyn 6:57.0 21:35.6  
187 Li, Jonathan JR Manhasset 6:57.2 21:36.5  
188 Sgobba, Marco FR Hingham 6:59.6 21:43.7  
189 Richard, Ryan SO Merrimack 7:03.3 21:55.2  
190 Li, Brian JR Manhasset 7:03.6 21:56.1  
191 Desfosse, David SO Merrimack 7:03.7 21:56.5  
192 Cizmarik, Jake SR Manhasset 7:05.7 22:02.9  
193 Putt, Michael FR Acton-Boxborough 7:06.9 22:06.6  
194 Garg, Aarush FR Acton-Boxborough 7:07.2 22:07.5  
195 Chen, Eric SO East Meadow 7:07.9 22:09.5  
196 Moroney, Michael FR Acton-Boxborough 7:08.1 22:10.1  
197 Czechowski, Daniel SO Roslyn 7:08.7 22:11.9  
198 Heymach, Alex SR Sachem North 7:11.1 22:19.6  
199 Mirasol, Luke SO Archbishop Molloy 7:11.4 22:20.5  
200 Hickey, Vincent FR Acton-Boxborough 7:12.1 22:22.6  
201 Bavier, Luke FR Barrington 7:15.7 22:33.9  
202 Finlay, Brian SO Manhasset 7:18.1 22:41.2  
203 Liu, Alex FR Acton-Boxborough 7:18.6 22:42.7  
204 George, Ajith SO Merrimack 7:18.7 22:43.1  
205 Sullivan, Jackson FR Acton-Boxborough 7:18.9 22:43.8  
206 Kostar, Matthew FR Merrimack 7:19.1 22:44.3  
207 Querzoli, Teddy SR Oliver Ames 7:19.3 22:45.2  
208 Schneebaum, Ryan SR East Meadow 7:20.2 22:47.9  
209 Liu, David SR Acton-Boxborough 7:20.8 22:49.7  
210 Klinger, Bodhi SO Barrington 7:21.1 22:50.6  
211 Carratu, Kevin SR Manhasset 7:21.3 22:51.3  
212 Meehan, Peter SR Archbishop Molloy 7:26.3 23:06.8  
213 George, Ajay SO Merrimack 7:26.8 23:08.2  
214 Nolan, Dylan SO Acton-Boxborough 7:28.3 23:13.0  
215 Nason, Alexander SO Oliver Ames 7:32.5 23:25.9  
216 Estevam, Dominick SO Oliver Ames 7:35.6 23:35.7  
217 Behiri, Ron FR Roslyn 7:37.7 23:42.2  
218 Haskell, Wiliam SR Natick 7:41.2 23:53.2 108
219 Malayeri, Daniel SO Roslyn 7:41.4 23:53.6  
220 Dubel, Doug JR Barrington 7:43.7 24:00.8  
221 Westbard, jupiter SO Cambridge Rindge & Latin 7:47.5 24:12.6  
222 Petruso, Nicholas JR Manhasset 7:54.5 24:34.6  
223 Cao, Alvan FR Acton-Boxborough 7:54.7 24:34.9  
224 Poisson, Mitchell FR Acton-Boxborough 7:57.1 24:42.4  
225 Dwyer, John FR Hingham 8:07.1 25:13.4  
226 Colby, Conner FR Merrimack 8:10.8 25:25.2  
227 Stabach, Colin JR Barrington 8:20.7 25:55.8  
228 Kanfer, Jack JR East Meadow 8:22.9 26:02.8  
229 Nelson, Sean FR Acton-Boxborough 8:26.1 26:12.5  
230 Grossberg, Max SR Roslyn 8:48.7 27:22.9  
231 Pell, Eris FR Acton-Boxborough 9:23.9 29:12.1  
232 Arora, Krish FR Roslyn 9:46.9 30:23.8