Gilford Early Bird Date: 09-05-19   Venue: Gilford Middle High School - Gilford, NH
Events
Men's Events Women's Events
Men's 5k Women's 5k
Men's 5k Team Scores
Rank Team name Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 1:38:56 19:47 54 4 5 10 16 19 66 68
2 1:46:03 21:12 139 2 12 27 41 57    
3 1:45:23 21:04 145 1 20 23 42 59 63 80
4 1:48:22 21:40 161 3 24 40 46 48 61 62
5 1:48:00 21:36 164 6 15 32 34 77    
6 1:49:52 21:58 175 21 29 37 38 50 51 60
7 1:49:39 21:55 180 17 30 33 45 55 58 64
8 1:51:13 22:14 182 7 8 9 71 87 88  
9 1:51:16 22:15 204 11 25 47 54 67 75  
10 1:52:19 22:27 221 13 18 49 65 76 78 79
10 2:12:52 26:34 221 14 22 43 53 89 90  
12 1:54:45 22:57 247 31 36 52 56 72 85 86
13 1:56:18 23:15 262 35 39 44 70 74 83 84
14 1:57:09 23:25 277 26 28 69 73 81 82  
Men's 5k Individual Results
Place Name Year Team Avg. Mile Time Score
1 Gandini, Patrick FR Gilford 5:36 17:27 1
2 Mann, Riley JR Winnisquam 6:06 19:00 2
3 Young, Joseph SR Berlin 6:08 19:04 3
4 Eggers-Emerson, Michael JR Hopkinton 6:09 19:08 4
5 Murdough, Shepyrd SR Hopkinton 6:12 19:18 5
6 Mott, Michael SR Prospect Mountain 6:13 19:22 6
7 Misavage, Eben FR Inter-Lakes 6:14 19:23 7
8 Bean, Steven SR Inter-Lakes 6:18 19:37 8
9 Misavage, Eli SR Inter-Lakes 6:19 19:38 9
10 Mollano, Theodore JR Hopkinton 6:19 19:39 10
11 Dawson, Chance SO Moultonborough 6:21 19:47 11
12 Robert, Dylan JR Winnisquam 6:24 19:55 12
13 Harrington, Sam FR Portsmouth Christian 6:25 19:57 13
14 Mousseau, Noah SR Laconia 6:25 19:59 14
15 Dowd, Frank JR Prospect Mountain 6:29 20:11 15
16 Simpkins, Nick JR Hopkinton 6:30 20:15 16
17 Miller, Oscar SR Bishop Brady 6:31 20:16 17
18 O'Halloran, Luke FR Portsmouth Christian 6:32 20:19 18
19 Wharton, Miles SR White Mountains 6:33 20:22  
20 Fortin, Noah SR Gorham 6:34 20:25  
21 Wuellenweber, Parker SO Hopkinton 6:37 20:36 19
22 Laflamme, Harrison JR Gilford 6:39 20:43 20
23 Vecchione, A.J. SR LIN-WOOD 6:42 20:50  
24 Comeau, Nicholas SR Newfound Regional 6:43 20:54 21
25 Phelps, Eric SR Laconia 6:44 20:56 22
26 Townsend, Mitchell SO Gilford 6:46 21:03 23
27 Landry, Brayden SO Berlin 6:46 21:03 24
28 Adams, Eric SR Moultonborough 6:46 21:04 25
29 Eckland, David SR Newmarket 6:46 21:04 26
30 Griffin, Evan JR Winnisquam 6:48 21:09 27
31 Frede, Sam SR Newmarket 6:49 21:12 28
32 Sullivan, Joe SO Newfound Regional 6:51 21:18 29
33 Despres, Colby FR Bishop Brady 6:52 21:23 30
34 Wolfley, Achius JR Plymouth Regional 6:55 21:31 31
35 DeRoche, Luke JR Prospect Mountain 6:57 21:36 32
36 Brown, Maxwell JR Bishop Brady 7:00 21:46 33
37 Smith, Deuce SO Prospect Mountain 7:00 21:46 34
38 Whitcomb, Jared JR Belmont 7:03 21:57 35
39 Kulig, Michael SR Plymouth Regional 7:06 22:05 36
40 Huckins, Jeffrey FR Newfound Regional 7:07 22:09 37
41 Gordon, Luke SO Newfound Regional 7:10 22:18 38
42 Edgren, Micah JR Belmont 7:11 22:21 39
43 Arsenault, Jace JR Berlin 7:11 22:21 40
44 Damato, Joey SO Winnisquam 7:14 22:30 41
45 Hamel, Ryan SR Gilford 7:15 22:34 42
46 Mousseau, Finn FR Laconia 7:17 22:39 43
47 Pare, Chris SO Belmont 7:17 22:41 44
48 Donovan, Conor SR Bishop Brady 7:20 22:50 45
49 Gilcrist, Elijah JR Berlin 7:23 22:57 46
50 Mako, Jeremy SO Moultonborough 7:23 22:57 47
51 Griffin, Zach SO Berlin 7:23 22:57 48
52 Hotz, Griffin SR Portsmouth Christian 7:26 23:07 49
53 Downs, Connor SO Newfound Regional 7:28 23:13 50
54 Day, Wyatt SR Newfound Regional 7:28 23:14 51
55 McLeod, Hunter JR Plymouth Regional 7:28 23:14 52
56 Cone, Ben JR Laconia 7:29 23:16 53
57 Smith, Max SO Moultonborough 7:31 23:23 54
58 Donovan, Jack SR Bishop Brady 7:31 23:24 55
59 DeRuvo, Samson SR Plymouth Regional 7:33 23:28 56
60 Dunn, Brennan SR Winnisquam 7:33 23:29 57
61 Horangic, John SO Bishop Brady 7:34 23:32 58
62 Lewis, Landon SO Gilford 7:35 23:36 59
63 LaPlume, Benjamin FR Newfound Regional 7:37 23:41 60
64 Ruediger, Cole SO Berlin 7:37 23:43 61
65 Sloane, Cameron SO Berlin 7:38 23:45 62
66 Downs, Ryder SO Newfound Regional 7:38 23:45  
67 Demers, Eddie SR Gilford 7:40 23:51 63
68 Verdi, William SR Bishop Brady 7:40 23:51 64
69 Lam, Wayne SO Portsmouth Christian 7:40 23:52 65
70 Vallari, Jack SR Hopkinton 7:41 23:53 66
71 Young, David FR Berlin 7:41 23:54  
72 Mako, Dakota SO Moultonborough 7:45 24:05 67
73 Miller, Charles SO Bishop Brady 7:45 24:06  
74 Pantano, Alex SO Hopkinton 7:47 24:14 68
75 Braley, Even SO Newmarket 7:48 24:17 69
76 Rosendahl, Kyle SR Newfound Regional 7:49 24:19  
77 Robichaud, Brandon JR Belmont 7:51 24:24 70
78 McCarthy, Jack JR Inter-Lakes 7:51 24:25 71
79 Philbin, James SR Plymouth Regional 7:52 24:27 72
80 Dutkewych, Noah SR White Mountains 7:57 24:43  
81 Zhe, Tyler SO Newmarket 7:57 24:44 73
82 Lynch, Hayden JR Hopkinton 7:57 24:45  
83 Annis, Cody FR Belmont 8:01 24:55 74
84 Fortier, Joe FR Moultonborough 8:01 24:55 75
85 Dokus, Romeo FR Newfound Regional 8:02 25:00  
86 Garton, Trevor JR Portsmouth Christian 8:03 25:04 76
87 White, Liam SO Prospect Mountain 8:04 25:05 77
88 Landry, Matt SR Berlin 8:07 25:14  
89 Lund, Bryson SR Portsmouth Christian 8:07 25:15 78
90 Spanos, Dimitrios SR LIN-WOOD 8:15 25:41  
91 Philbrick, Coleman JR Portsmouth Christian 8:16 25:42 79
92 Witham, Jordan JR Gilford 8:16 25:44 80
93 LaBranche, Gabriel SR Newmarket 8:19 25:52 81
94 Mosher, Zach JR Newmarket 8:21 25:59 82
95 Sourgiadakis, Mihalis SR LIN-WOOD 8:21 25:59  
96 Miles, Brian SO Belmont 8:34 26:40 83
97 Emery, Logan JR Bishop Brady 8:38 26:52  
98 McKim, Tanner FR Belmont 8:40 26:59 84
99 Quinn, Patrick JR Hopkinton 8:44 27:09  
100 Fort, Tyler SO Plymouth Regional 8:55 27:45 85
101 Earick, Mason JR Plymouth Regional 8:56 27:46 86
102 Leach, Benjamin SO Hopkinton 8:59 27:55  
103 Ulricson, John SO Plymouth Regional 9:03 28:09  
104 Earick, Cade JR Plymouth Regional 9:03 28:09  
105 Felch, Josh JR Inter-Lakes 9:03 28:10 87
106 Kothimbakam, Krish SR Portsmouth Christian 9:11 28:34  
107 Smith, Samuel SR Plymouth Regional 9:14 28:42  
108 Lotter, James JR Portsmouth Christian 9:21 29:04  
109 Annis, Michael SO Belmont 9:25 29:16  
110 Dion, Garrett SO Plymouth Regional 9:28 29:28  
111 DeHart, Dane SO Gilford 9:30 29:34  
112 Rutherford, William SR White Mountains 9:58 31:01  
113 Li, Jiaxuan SO Bishop Brady 10:03 31:14  
114 Girourard, Ethan SO Plymouth Regional 10:13 31:45  
115 VonKannewurff, Kaden SR Bishop Brady 10:21 32:12  
116 Despres, Charlie FR Inter-Lakes 10:47 33:32 88
117 Womble , Josh SR White Mountains 10:56 33:59  
118 Patten, Bryan JR Laconia 14:48 46:02 89
119 Hoffman, Daeron JR Laconia 14:49 46:03 90
Women's 5k Team Scores
Rank Team name Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 1:51:46 22:21 28 3 4 5 7 9 13 14
2 1:55:34 23:06 50 1 2 8 12 27 35 40
3 2:02:33 24:30 82 10 16 17 19 20 25 26
4 2:06:28 25:17 95 11 15 18 22 29 30 31
5 2:19:35 27:55 153 24 28 32 33 36    
6 2:23:54 28:46 161 6 34 38 41 42 43  
7 2:37:21 31:28 164 21 23 37 39 44    
Women's 5k Individual Results
Place Name Year Team Avg. Mile Time Score
1 Corso, Liza JR Portsmouth Christian 6:45 20:59 1
2 Malone, Brianna FR Portsmouth Christian 6:48 21:08 2
3 Bennett, Hannah FR Hopkinton 7:01 21:49 3
4 Dowd, Veronica SO Prospect Mountain 7:02 21:53  
5 Stockwell, Cailey SO Hopkinton 7:06 22:04 4
6 Rothe, Emma SR Hopkinton 7:07 22:07 5
7 Weil-Cooley, Maya SR Inter-Lakes 7:08 22:11  
8 Gosselin, Faith JR Winnisquam 7:12 22:23 6
9 Westbrook, Cate JR Hopkinton 7:19 22:46 7
10 Malone, Ella JR Portsmouth Christian 7:19 22:47 8
11 Genakos, Vanessa SO Gilford 7:21 22:51  
12 O'Reilly, Anna SO Hopkinton 7:24 23:00 9
13 Pentony, Isabel SO Newmarket 7:30 23:19 10
14 Daugherty, Amanda SR Plymouth Regional 7:33 23:30 11
15 Kjendal, Lily JR Portsmouth Christian 7:33 23:30 12
16 Stockwell, Sydney SR Hopkinton 7:35 23:37 13
17 Locke, Clara FR Hopkinton 7:36 23:40 14
18 Sabol, Lily SR Hopkinton 7:45 24:08  
19 Stow, Catherine SO Gilford 7:47 24:14  
20 Kunz, Appalachia SR Plymouth Regional 7:52 24:29 15
21 Edgerly, Hannah SO Newmarket 7:54 24:34 16
22 Malone, Ruth SR Newmarket 7:57 24:45 17
23 Sampson, Kaylie JR Plymouth Regional 7:59 24:49 18
24 Giacomoni, Isabella FR Newmarket 8:01 24:56 19
25 Capsalis, Hannah SO Prospect Mountain 8:01 24:57  
26 Willerer, Maria SR Newmarket 8:02 24:59 20
27 Couto, Aurora JR Belmont 8:03 25:03 21
28 Grondin, Zoe SO Gorham 8:07 25:14  
29 Asmussen, Maxine SR Hopkinton 8:16 25:43  
30 Covello, Gianna FR Hopkinton 8:17 25:46  
31 Pfatschbatcher, Elisa SO Hopkinton 8:18 25:49  
32 Shagena, Abby JR Bishop Brady 8:20 25:55  
33 Stone, Abigail FR Hopkinton 8:22 26:00  
34 Tanner, Bethany JR Gilford 8:25 26:12  
35 Clarner, Elizabeth FR Hopkinton 8:27 26:17  
36 Flynn, Corinna SO Plymouth Regional 8:27 26:18 22
37 Edgren, Alyssa FR Belmont 8:31 26:29 23
38 Sherkanowski, Sadey 8 Moultonborough 8:35 26:42 24
39 Renner, Laura SR Prospect Mountain 8:36 26:45  
40 Benson, Amy FR Newmarket 8:40 26:58 25
41 Malone, Porter SO Newmarket 8:41 27:00 26
42 Fermon, Holly FR Newmarket 8:43 27:06  
43 Moll, Faith SO Portsmouth Christian 8:44 27:10 27
44 Burkhardt, Kylie 7 Moultonborough 8:45 27:12 28
45 Johnston, Valerie SR Plymouth Regional 8:48 27:22 29
46 Whipps, Ella SR Hopkinton 8:48 27:22  
47 Therrien, Brianna SR Plymouth Regional 8:49 27:25 30
48 Clorite, Grace SR Berlin 8:54 27:42  
49 Fillion, Brianna JR Newmarket 8:56 27:47  
50 Marunowski, Lydia SO Plymouth Regional 8:57 27:51 31
51 Hurley, Erin SR Moultonborough 8:57 27:51 32
52 Elliot, Grace 7 Moultonborough 8:59 27:58 33
53 Richetti, Damiana JR Hopkinton 9:01 28:02  
54 Treiss, Cora FR Berlin 9:01 28:02  
55 Mosher, Cassandra SO Newmarket 9:01 28:03  
56 Jones, Karina FR Newmarket 9:02 28:05  
57 Roberge, Anna SR Gorham 9:04 28:11  
58 Swain, Hannah SR Winnisquam 9:10 28:31 34
59 Clapp, Lydia JR Inter-Lakes 9:11 28:35  
60 Pearce, Harriet FR Hopkinton 9:18 28:56  
61 Noble, Natalie FR Hopkinton 9:21 29:05  
62 Deuso, Leah FR Newfound Regional 9:28 29:26  
63 Koshy, Bethany JR Portsmouth Christian 9:32 29:38 35
64 Cotrupi, Helen JR Moultonborough 9:36 29:52 36
65 McIntyre, Mercede SR Belmont 9:37 29:55 37
66 Parker, Marguerite SO Winnisquam 9:42 30:11 38
67 Boyer, Natalie FR Plymouth Regional 9:45 30:20  
68 Bourret, Caitlyn SR Plymouth Regional 9:48 30:28  
69 Ebner, Megan SR Plymouth Regional 9:50 30:35  
70 Delafontaine, Alyssa JR Berlin 9:56 30:55  
71 Leclair, Hannah SR Belmont 10:00 31:05 39
72 Cooper, Kiara SO Portsmouth Christian 10:00 31:06 40
73 Renaud, Astrid SR Winnisquam 10:04 31:18 41
74 Armstrong, Charlotte JR Hopkinton 10:07 31:29  
75 Slotta, Rosalie SR Winnisquam 10:08 31:31 42
76 Kangas, Christenia FR Inter-Lakes 10:18 32:02  
77 Daniels, Sarah SO Hopkinton 10:40 33:09  
78 Nedeau, Chloe SO Laconia 10:40 33:10  
79 Marietta, Alianna JR Inter-Lakes 10:48 33:34  
80 Pettit, Sophia SR Newfound Regional 11:00 34:11  
81 McGowan, Gretchen JR Newfound Regional 11:02 34:19  
82 Carter, Marissa JR Plymouth Regional 11:10 34:45  
83 Wen, Muging SR Bishop Brady 11:30 35:46  
84 Dunstan, Alexandra SR Plymouth Regional 11:34 35:57  
85 Harvey, Anna SR LIN-WOOD 11:35 36:01  
86 Wolfley, Merrick JR Plymouth Regional 11:38 36:12  
87 Francis, Liana FR Plymouth Regional 11:52 36:54  
88 Ellsworth, Kiara SO Laconia 12:05 37:36  
89 Oettingen, Nadia SR Winnisquam 12:06 37:38 43
90 Kim, Connie JR Plymouth Regional 12:06 37:39  
91 Collette, Donna SR Plymouth Regional 12:26 38:39  
92 Robinson, Britta SR LIN-WOOD 12:42 39:29  
93 Dukette, Sadira JR Newfound Regional 12:46 39:43  
94 Sourgiadakis, Katerina SR LIN-WOOD 12:58 40:18  
95 Drew, Elizabeth SR LIN-WOOD 12:58 40:20  
96 Lewis, Isabella SO Belmont 14:25 44:49 44