AMCC CHAMPIONSHIP Women's 6k Date: 10-27-18   Venue: Franciscan (Ohio) - Steubenville, OH
WOMEN'S 6K Team Scores

TEAMS

Rank Team name Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 2:03:49 24:45 23 1 2 5 6 9 11 14
2 2:07:19 25:27 37 3 4 8 10 12 13 15
3 2:31:15 30:15 99 16 18 19 22 24 26 27
4 2:41:28 32:17 106 7 17 23 25 34 38  
5 2:56:58 35:23 131 20 21 29 30 31 37  
6 3:25:18 41:03 164 28 32 33 35 36    
WOMEN'S 6K Individual Results
Place Name Year Team Avg. Mile Time Score
1 Galligan, Grace JR-3 Franciscan (Ohio) 6:05.4 22:46.6 1
2 Bryant, Alison FR-1 Franciscan (Ohio) 6:21.8 23:47.9 2
3 Crissman, Riley JR-3 PSU-Behrend 6:26.3 24:04.6 3
4 Shelton, Jenna JR-3 PSU-Behrend 6:32.5 24:28.0 4
5 Schirger, Mary Jo FR-1 Franciscan (Ohio) 6:50.1 25:33.6 5
6 Scrocca, Grace SO-2 Franciscan (Ohio) 6:50.3 25:34.4 6
7 Courtwright, Sarah JR-3 Mount Aloysius 6:56.8 25:58.8 7
8 Drozynski, Hanna FR-1 PSU-Behrend 6:57.6 26:01.8 8
9 Lee, Megan SR-4 Hilbert 6:58.0 26:03.3  
10 Poston, Carolyn JR-3 Franciscan (Ohio) 6:59.0 26:06.8 9
11 Giles, Kelley SO-2 PSU-Behrend 7:02.2 26:18.7 10
12 O'Connor, Elizabeth SO-2 Franciscan (Ohio) 7:03.6 26:24.2 11
13 Sargent, Courtney SR-4 PSU-Behrend 7:04.3 26:26.9 12
14 Sule, Suraihyah FR-1 PSU-Behrend 7:04.5 26:27.6 13
15 Badia, Natalia SO-2 Franciscan (Ohio) 7:08.3 26:41.6 14
16 Johnson, Jessie FR-1 PSU-Behrend 7:09.1 26:44.9 15
17 Atkins, Elizabeth FR-1 Franciscan (Ohio) 7:09.4 26:45.8  
18 Koenig, Erica JR-3 PSU-Behrend 7:09.9 26:47.8  
19 Stickney, Kristine JR-3 Franciscan (Ohio) 7:14.2 27:03.9  
20 Litterer, Morgan SO-2 Franciscan (Ohio) 7:15.8 27:09.6  
21 Luczak, Rachel SO-2 D'Youville 7:21.1 27:29.5 16
22 LaFond, Ashlin FR-1 Franciscan (Ohio) 7:24.9 27:43.8  
23 Shaughnessy, Kara JR-3 Franciscan (Ohio) 7:25.8 27:47.0  
24 Smith, Taylor FR-1 Franciscan (Ohio) 7:33.3 28:15.4  
25 Plazony, Caitlin JR-3 PSU-Behrend 7:37.6 28:31.3  
26 Kass, Suzie JR-3 Franciscan (Ohio) 7:38.3 28:33.8  
27 LaFond, Harper JR-3 Franciscan (Ohio) 7:48.9 29:13.6  
28 Logan, Sarah SO-2 Mount Aloysius 7:52.4 29:26.7 17
29 Furtado, Kaitlyn SO-2 D'Youville 7:52.8 29:28.0 18
30 Lisiecki, Stephanie JR-3 D'Youville 7:54.8 29:35.6 19
31 Lorentz, Sydney FR-1 Franciscan (Ohio) 7:58.0 29:47.7  
32 Murzynowski, Alyssa SR-4 Medaille 8:10.0 30:32.4 20
33 Jezerski, Brandi JR-3 Medaille 8:15.7 30:53.8 21
34 Yeager, Callie SO-2 Franciscan (Ohio) 8:20.5 31:11.7  
35 McDermott, Megan JR-3 Franciscan (Ohio) 8:22.2 31:17.9  
36 Brougher, Hannah SO-2 PSU-Behrend 8:25.9 31:31.9  
37 Siddiqui, Naushin SO-2 Pitt.-Greensburg 8:27.9 31:39.4  
38 Donati, Jenna JR-3 D'Youville 8:37.4 32:14.9 22
39 Plunkard, Taylor FR-1 Mount Aloysius 8:40.2 32:25.4 23
40 Johnson, Rachel SO-2 D'Youville 8:40.8 32:27.7 24
41 Romano, Amanda FR-1 PSU-Behrend 8:45.7 32:45.9  
42 Loscar, Amanda JR-3 Mount Aloysius 8:46.9 32:50.3 25
43 Elledge, Joanna FR-1 D'Youville 8:47.5 32:52.5 26
44 Couch, Danielle SO-2 D'Youville 8:49.9 33:01.7 27
45 Frant, Kyra SO-2 Pitt.-Greensburg 8:52.8 33:12.5  
46 Anderson, Seirra SO-2 La Roche 9:08.9 34:12.6 28
47 Dymond, Alexis JR-3 D'Youville 9:31.0 35:35.6  
48 Wickett, Anna FR-1 Franciscan (Ohio) 9:39.8 36:08.4  
49 Fitzgibbons, Sara SO-2 D'Youville 9:55.7 37:07.6  
50 Blackley, Mary JR-3 D'Youville 9:55.7 37:07.6  
51 Mincik, Kara SR MEDAILLE 10:12.3 38:09.7 29
52 Colton, Elizabeth FR-1 Medaille 10:19.1 38:35.3 30
53 Pokorski, Rachel FR-1 Medaille 10:22.4 38:47.5 31
54 Rawlings, Aaliyah FR-1 La Roche 10:22.4 38:47.5 32
55 KC, Dipina FR-1 La Roche 10:39.2 39:50.4 33
56 Jones, Shakari SO-2 Mount Aloysius 10:54.4 40:47.4 34
57 Varlack, Shaedaya SO-2 La Roche 12:15.1 45:49.0 35
58 Lamb, Kathryn FR-1 La Roche 12:28.5 46:39.2 36
59 Mazany, Taylor-Ann FR-1 Medaille 12:31.4 46:50.2 37
60 Craig, Lucy JR-3 Mount Aloysius 12:35.4 47:04.9 38