MIAA Eastern MA Divisional Championship Date: 11-10-18   Venue: Wrentham Developmental Center - Wrentham, MA
Place Name Year Team Avg. Mile Time Score
1 Acquaviva, Sam SR Newburyport 5:12.1 16:09.8 1
2 Lucey, John JR Newburyport 5:15.2 16:19.4 2
3 Conant, Zach SR Westwood 5:20.1 16:34.5 3
4 Davis, Strickland JR Plymouth South 5:21.7 16:39.7 4
5 Pacino, Christopher SO Hanover 5:22.0 16:40.6 5
6 Shapiro, Jasper SR Bedford 5:22.3 16:41.4 6
7 Carroll, Austin SR Norton 5:24.2 16:47.4 7
8 McGlynn, Collin SR Medway 5:26.1 16:53.2 8
9 Pearl, Jacob SR Nauset 5:26.3 16:53.8 9
10 Packer, Benjamin SR Wilmington 5:26.5 16:54.6 10
11 Adamek, Gregory JR Wilmington 5:26.9 16:55.6 11
12 Fadil, Dreese SO Newburyport 5:27.7 16:58.2 12
13 Sylvia, Adam SR Old Rochester 5:30.6 17:07.4 13
14 Craig, Alex SO Old Rochester 5:31.0 17:08.5 14
15 Benson, Colin SO Medfield 5:32.3 17:12.6 15
16 Proulx, Ryan JR Foxborough 5:33.1 17:15.1 16
17 Lasson, Cam JR Newburyport 5:34.8 17:20.2 17
18 Murphy, Jerry SR Melrose 5:35.4 17:22.3 18
19 DeAngelis, Matt JR Westwood 5:36.6 17:25.8 19
20 Courtney, Nick SR Hanover 5:37.1 17:27.3 20
21 King, Peter SO Newburyport 5:38.2 17:30.8 21
22 Kennedy, Nolan JR Wilmington 5:38.3 17:31.2 22
23 Noonan, Geoffrey SR Old Rochester 5:39.0 17:33.5 23
24 Riley, Sean SO Wilmington 5:39.8 17:35.9 24
25 Elderd, Kevin SR Wilmington 5:40.4 17:37.8 25
26 McDonough, Tomas JR Hanover 5:40.9 17:39.1 26
27 Arseneaux, Kevin SO Dennis-Yarmouth 5:41.6 17:41.4 27
28 DeWitt, Sean SO Hanover 5:42.8 17:45.0 28
29 DeBenedetto, Andrew JR North Reading 5:44.0 17:49.0 29
30 Riley, Finn SO Nauset 5:44.5 17:50.4 30
31 Garratt, Patrick JR Westwood 5:44.8 17:51.4 31
32 Clarke, Pat SO Plymouth South 5:45.0 17:51.9 32
33 Doyle, Keillan SO Scituate 5:45.6 17:54.0 33
34 DeMayo, Charles JR Melrose 5:46.1 17:55.6 34
35 Wisnaskas , Paul SO Norton 5:46.7 17:57.3 35
36 Maddestra , Alex JR Canton 5:46.9 17:57.9 36
37 Chambers, John JR Newburyport 5:47.3 17:59.2 37
38 Engel, Liam SR Holliston 5:47.5 17:59.8 38
39 Barnes, Christopher JR Salem 5:47.6 18:00.1 39
40 Hickey, Shayne SR Plymouth South 5:47.6 18:00.2 40
41 Gartner, Henry 8 Falmouth 5:48.8 18:03.8  
42 Lawson, Trey SR Foxborough 5:49.0 18:04.5 41
43 Beauregard, William SR Salem 5:49.1 18:04.8 42
44 Bush, Ethan JR Hanover 5:49.5 18:06.0 43
45 Rowe, Gavin SR Melrose 5:50.3 18:08.3 44
46 DAmbrosio, Peter JR Newburyport 5:51.1 18:11.0 45
47 Violette , Alex JR Dighton-Rehoboth 5:51.3 18:11.4 46
48 Lydon, Joseph JR Wilmington 5:52.3 18:14.8 47
49 Downing , Kyle FR Canton 5:52.9 18:16.5 48
50 Gagnon, Oliver SR Holliston 5:53.1 18:17.1 49
51 Wynne, Sean SO Norton 5:53.3 18:17.7 50
52 Collins, Sean SR Dighton-Rehoboth 5:53.6 18:18.7 51
53 Bingel , Thomas SO Norton 5:54.2 18:20.7 52
54 Belger, Michael SR Holliston 5:55.0 18:23.1 53
55 Bligh, Mike SO Westwood 5:55.4 18:24.3 54
56 Jenkins, Colin SO Hanover 5:57.3 18:30.1 55
57 Sullivan, Cam FR Plymouth South 5:57.5 18:30.9 56
58 Mcelhinney, Jason SR Holliston 5:57.9 18:32.1 57
59 Bakey, Colin SO Melrose 5:58.6 18:34.3 58
60 Deehan, Jack SR Westwood 5:58.7 18:34.6 59
61 Brown, Sasha SO Holliston 5:58.9 18:35.0 60
62 Robidoux, Connor SR Somerset-Berkley 5:59.1 18:35.8 61
63 Rebello, Ethan SR Somerset-Berkley 5:59.4 18:36.8 62
64 Dennett , Gabe SO Norton 5:59.5 18:37.1 63
65 Bonanno, Dylan SO Wayland 5:59.6 18:37.4 64
66 Troost, Evan SR Wayland 6:00.0 18:38.6 65
67 Zielinski, Carter FR Hanover 6:00.2 18:39.1 66
68 Chen, Kyle JR Wayland 6:00.2 18:39.3 67
69 Hutchins, Brandon SO Holliston 6:00.4 18:39.9 68
70 Geoghegan, Finn JR Scituate 6:00.8 18:40.9 69
71 Fox, Mathew FR Melrose 6:01.6 18:43.7 70
72 Terzian, Jack JR Westwood 6:02.7 18:47.0 71
73 Whitehouse, Connor SO Plymouth South 6:02.8 18:47.4 72
74 Fennyery, Ethan JR Medway 6:03.3 18:48.9 73
75 Forrest, Paul JR Norwood 6:03.7 18:50.2 74
76 Chaudoir, Herni JR Medway 6:03.8 18:50.3 75
77 Tetrault, Ethan JR Norton 6:04.0 18:51.1 76
78 Karle, Matthew SR Wayland 6:04.1 18:51.2 77
79 Dill, Aidan JR Nauset 6:05.3 18:54.9 78
80 Downs, Paxton SR Foxborough 6:05.3 18:55.2 79
81 Kindberg, Dylan SR Dighton-Rehoboth 6:05.5 18:55.8 80
82 Bligh, Phil SR Westwood 6:05.7 18:56.4 81
83 Sisk, Kevin JR Norwood 6:05.9 18:56.9 82
84 St. Louis, Lucas SO Dracut 6:06.0 18:57.2 83
85 Ruta , Jason JR Dighton-Rehoboth 6:06.6 18:59.0 84
86 Pinto, Patrick JR Dracut 6:06.9 19:00.0 85
87 Pranga, Jeremiah FR Nauset 6:08.0 19:03.5 86
88 Barrette, Andrew SO Medfield 6:08.7 19:05.5 87
89 Nicholson, Ryan SR Plymouth South 6:08.7 19:05.7 88
90 Spitzer, Evan SR Holliston 6:08.9 19:06.2 89
91 Johnson, Ross SR Medfield 6:09.0 19:06.5 90
92 Christopher, Max SR Nauset 6:09.2 19:07.3 91
93 Danieli, Jake JR Wilmington 6:10.2 19:10.2 92
94 Comeau, Tyler SR Foxborough 6:10.4 19:10.8 93
95 Gagliardi, Mark SR Somerset-Berkley 6:10.4 19:11.1 94
96 Rebello, Josh FR Dighton-Rehoboth 6:10.5 19:11.3 95
97 Janicki, Patrick SR Old Rochester 6:10.9 19:12.5 96
98 Piscitelli, Patrick SR Foxborough 6:10.9 19:12.6 97
99 Ahearne, David SR Wayland 6:11.4 19:13.9 98
100 Costello, Ryan FR Medfield 6:11.5 19:14.4 99
101 Hernon, Jack SO Canton 6:12.2 19:16.5 100
102 Galvin, Alexander SO Dennis-Yarmouth 6:13.8 19:21.4 101
103 Nihill , Donovan SR Norton 6:14.6 19:23.9 102
104 Montag, Aidan SR Somerset-Berkley 6:14.7 19:24.3 103
105 Ouellette, Ryan SR Bedford 6:14.9 19:25.1 104
106 Rozamus, Tal SO Bedford 6:15.0 19:25.1 105
107 Hutchinson, Tyler JR Nauset 6:15.0 19:25.1 106
108 Sullivan, Ronan JR Plymouth South 6:15.5 19:26.7 107
109 Duffy, Liam SO Wayland 6:15.6 19:27.0 108
110 Palter, Nate JR Foxborough 6:15.8 19:27.7 109
111 Murphy, Jack SO North Reading 6:15.8 19:27.8 110
112 Li, Yiran SO Wayland 6:16.1 19:28.5 111
113 Lally, Sean SO Old Rochester 6:16.6 19:30.3 112
114 Lavender, Andrew FR Dracut 6:17.5 19:33.1 113
115 Perreira, Jonathan SO Old Rochester 6:17.9 19:34.2 114
116 Patel, Jai SR Dennis-Yarmouth 6:18.3 19:35.4 115
117 Pollack, Sam SR Foxborough 6:18.5 19:36.0 116
118 Sahr, Brandon SO Medfield 6:18.5 19:36.2 117
119 Soucy, Adlai 8 Dracut 6:18.7 19:36.7 118
120 Steverman, Tucker JR Scituate 6:18.9 19:37.2 119
121 Summersby, Jack SR Melrose 6:19.0 19:37.7 120
122 Foley, Carter SO Dighton-Rehoboth 6:19.7 19:39.7 121
123 Flaherty, Aiden SO Norwood 6:19.8 19:40.0 122
124 Nunes, Lucas SR Dennis-Yarmouth 6:21.1 19:44.0 123
125 Rota, Chris JR Canton 6:22.6 19:48.8 124
126 Frankel, Ryan SR Scituate 6:24.3 19:54.0 125
127 Wang, Alan JR Bedford 6:25.3 19:57.3 126
128 Campbell, Kenny SO Dennis-Yarmouth 6:25.5 19:57.9 127
129 Crotty, Aidan SO Bedford 6:25.7 19:58.3 128
130 Calsson, Ben FR Nauset 6:26.1 19:59.8 129
131 O'Keefe, Kevin FR Scituate 6:26.4 20:00.6 130
132 Shaughnessy, Owen JR Old Rochester 6:26.4 20:00.6 131
133 Bailey, Leighton SO Melrose 6:27.2 20:03.3 132
134 Blenkhorn, Joel JR Medway 6:27.6 20:04.4 133
135 Poulin, Nick FR Gloucester 6:27.9 20:05.4  
136 Plavins, Karlis SR North Reading 6:28.2 20:06.2 134
137 Riardi, Sammy JR Salem 6:29.0 20:08.6 135
138 Taneja, Alexander FR Bedford 6:29.7 20:10.8 136
139 Curtis, Ricky JR Dighton-Rehoboth 6:29.8 20:11.3 137
140 Carney , Ryan SR Canton 6:30.2 20:12.4 138
141 Karpicz, Aidan SR Somerset-Berkley 6:30.7 20:14.0 139
142 Cassarino, Frank SO North Reading 6:31.3 20:15.9 140
143 Clifford, Kyle FR Gloucester 6:31.7 20:17.0  
144 Okeny, Jonathan SR Salem 6:32.5 20:19.6 141
145 Vo, James SR Canton 6:32.6 20:19.9 142
146 Slack, Derek SR Somerset-Berkley 6:34.5 20:25.9 143
147 Green, Alex SR Medway 6:35.1 20:27.6 144
148 Smith, Andrew FR Scituate 6:36.1 20:30.7 145
149 Supernor, Kyle SR Dracut 6:36.1 20:30.8 146
150 Perry, Andrew SO Norwood 6:36.7 20:32.7 147
151 Knowlton, Kevin SR Medway 6:37.9 20:36.5 148
152 Wyatt, Aidan SR North Reading 6:38.7 20:38.9 149
153 Jabbour, Elias SO Canton 6:38.7 20:39.0 150
154 Nearing, Chris JR North Reading 6:39.1 20:40.0 151
155 Rogers, Michael SO Bedford 6:39.4 20:40.9 152
156 Sharpless, Jated SR Dennis-Yarmouth 6:41.1 20:46.4 153
157 La Ruffa , Alex JR Falmouth 6:41.5 20:47.5  
158 Holmes, Christian 8 Dennis-Yarmouth 6:42.7 20:51.3 154
159 O'Neil, Ben SO Medfield 6:43.9 20:55.0 155
160 Laidlaw, Ryan FR Medway 6:45.1 20:58.6 156
161 Rinaldi, Zachary SR North Reading 6:45.6 21:00.4 157
162 Provost, Callum SR Scituate 6:46.0 21:01.7 158
163 Lim, Seth SO Salem 6:46.6 21:03.4 159
164 Catalano, Michael JR Norwood 6:46.9 21:04.3 160
165 Hightower, Jamont FR Salem 6:48.7 21:10.1 161
166 Carr, Daniel JR Norwood 6:52.9 21:22.9 162
167 Palacios, Robert FR Salem 6:53.5 21:24.7 163
168 Colosimo, Luca SR Norwood 6:56.1 21:32.9 164
169 Van Moay, Milo FR Falmouth 7:02.6 21:53.0  
170 Clifford, Cody JR Gloucester 7:12.6 22:24.3  
171 Friel, Gavin 7 Falmouth 7:27.8 23:11.4  
172 Grier, Nick 8 Dracut 25:41.6 1:19:50.5 165