MIAA Eastern MA Divisional Championship Date: 11-10-18   Venue: Wrentham Developmental Center - Wrentham, MA
Place Name Year Team Avg. Mile Time Score
1 Aramburu, Lucas SR Brookline 5:03.4 15:42.9 1
2 Burgess, Ben SR Framingham 5:05.3 15:48.7 2
3 Porter, Nicholas SO Lexington 5:08.4 15:58.4 3
4 Rocha, Claudio SR Peabody 5:09.9 16:02.8 4
5 Gappelberg, Eli SR Lexington 5:10.8 16:05.8 5
6 Cole-French, William SR Boston College High 5:12.9 16:12.1 6
7 Fernandes, Imanuel SR Brockton 5:12.9 16:12.3 7
8 Lespasio, Marcus SR Boston College High 5:13.3 16:13.6 8
9 Keegan, Ben SR Needham 5:15.4 16:20.0 9
10 Brogan, Tyler JR Franklin 5:15.8 16:21.3 10
11 Escallon, Antonio SR Cambridge Rindge & Latin 5:15.8 16:21.3 11
12 Diaz, Jon SR Brookline 5:18.2 16:28.7 12
13 Pinales, Jadiel SR Lowell 5:19.1 16:31.5 13
14 Jacobs, Joeben SO Lowell 5:19.1 16:31.6 14
15 Nikolakopoulos, George SO Saint John's Prep 5:19.9 16:33.9 15
16 Silagi, Joe SR Newton North 5:21.9 16:40.2 16
17 May, Keith SR Haverhill 5:22.0 16:40.5 17
18 Jacunski, Ethan JR Newton South 5:22.3 16:41.4 18
19 Backert, Selvin JR Lexington 5:22.4 16:41.8 19
20 Walsh, Justin JR Needham 5:22.6 16:42.2 20
21 Jackson, Steven JR Saint John's Prep 5:22.6 16:42.2 21
22 Riley, John SR Boston College High 5:23.1 16:44.0 22
23 Calitri, Nicholas SO Franklin 5:23.5 16:45.2 23
24 Metivier, Xavier JR Methuen 5:23.7 16:45.7 24
25 Ji, Eric JR Acton-Boxborough 5:24.0 16:46.7 25
26 McLeod, Cameron SR Needham 5:24.7 16:49.0 26
27 McAlarney, Matthew JR Lexington 5:24.8 16:49.4 27
28 Hagen, Michael SR Franklin 5:24.9 16:49.6 28
29 Bernstein, Adam JR Lexington 5:25.0 16:49.7 29
30 Helenius, Eero SO Newton South 5:25.2 16:50.5 30
31 Walsh, Derek SR Saint John's Prep 5:26.1 16:53.3 31
32 Holland, Owen SO Newton South 5:26.4 16:54.1 32
33 Benson, Micah JR Lexington 5:26.5 16:54.5 33
34 Mooney, Noah SO Saint John's Prep 5:26.7 16:55.1 34
35 Carney, Kevin SR Saint John's Prep 5:26.8 16:55.6 35
36 Germann, Tom SR Westford Academy 5:27.1 16:56.4 36
37 McCormick, William SR Brookline 5:27.3 16:56.9 37
38 Jacob, Jeb SR Lexington 5:28.2 16:59.9 38
39 Ferrar, Aiden SR Newton North 5:28.6 17:01.1 39
40 Supple, Ryan SR Needham 5:28.7 17:01.3 40
41 Fitzgerald, Connor SO Westford Academy 5:28.7 17:01.5 41
42 Hu, Yixin JR Boston College High 5:29.2 17:03.0 42
43 Sirsikar, Anuj SO Acton-Boxborough 5:29.3 17:03.3 43
44 Kennedy, Henry SR Needham 5:29.4 17:03.6 44
45 Hamilton, Jackson SR Acton-Boxborough 5:30.2 17:06.0 45
46 Gallager, John JR Boston College High 5:30.7 17:07.7 46
47 McGinn, Colin JR Westford Academy 5:31.4 17:09.7 47
48 Fu, Enoch JR Cambridge Rindge & Latin 5:31.9 17:11.2 48
49 Gelb-Bicknell, Corey SR Newton North 5:32.0 17:11.6 49
50 Harrington, Camden JR Franklin 5:32.2 17:12.1 50
51 Bailey, Spenser SO Brookline 5:32.2 17:12.1 51
52 Miller, Brett SO Newton South 5:32.5 17:13.2 52
53 Seeger, Adrian SO Brookline 5:32.8 17:14.1 53
54 Orelowitz, Jonathan SO Newton South 5:33.0 17:14.7 54
55 Kehoe, Dylan SR Franklin 5:34.2 17:18.4 55
56 Chhean, Oudong SR Lowell 5:34.4 17:19.2 56
57 Thyne, Ricky JR Lowell 5:35.1 17:21.3 57
58 Thompson, Winston JR Acton-Boxborough 5:35.4 17:22.1 58
59 Rachlin, Peter SR Brookline 5:35.5 17:22.4 59
60 Hughes, Connor JR Saint John's Prep 5:35.7 17:23.0 60
61 Cappucci, Matthew SR Westford Academy 5:35.8 17:23.5 61
62 McNatt, Kyler FR Needham 5:35.9 17:23.7 62
63 Straayer, Caleb FR Acton-Boxborough 5:36.0 17:24.0 63
64 Tavares, Nolan SO Taunton 5:36.5 17:25.4 64
65 Wang, Brendt JR Acton-Boxborough 5:36.8 17:26.5 65
66 Blackburn, Andrew SR Needham 5:37.9 17:29.8 66
67 Coleman, Freddy FR Methuen 5:38.1 17:30.4 67
68 Flint, Samuel SR Methuen 5:38.5 17:31.9 68
69 Cali, Ty SO Taunton 5:38.7 17:32.5 69
70 Klein, Daniel JR Cambridge Rindge & Latin 5:40.7 17:38.5 70
71 Petterson, Nathan FR Lowell 5:40.8 17:39.0 71
72 Leo, Marco SR Newton North 5:40.9 17:39.4 72
73 Stotsky, Jared SR Newton South 5:41.0 17:39.5 73
74 Tobon, Maxx JR Brockton 5:41.2 17:40.2 74
75 Buchanan, Ryan SR Peabody 5:41.6 17:41.5 75
76 Rodriguez, Pablo SR Peabody 5:41.9 17:42.5 76
77 Pereira, Jack FR New Bedford 5:42.1 17:42.9  
78 O'Brien, Owen SR Weymouth 5:42.7 17:44.7 77
79 Connolly, Jake JR Weymouth 5:42.7 17:44.8 78
80 Goldman, Ryan SR Franklin 5:42.7 17:45.0 79
81 Walker, Liam SR Attleboro 5:43.3 17:46.6 80
82 Haber, Ben SR Brookline 5:43.5 17:47.3 81
83 Seybert, Nathan SO Attleboro 5:43.5 17:47.4 82
84 Oconnell, Nicholas FR Brockton 5:43.6 17:47.6 83
85 Lacayo, Daniel SR Newton South 5:44.2 17:49.7 84
86 Lowenstein, Eben SO Cambridge Rindge & Latin 5:44.3 17:49.8 85
87 Strawbridge, Ryan FR Taunton 5:44.3 17:49.9 86
88 Chen, Vincent JR Cambridge Rindge & Latin 5:45.5 17:53.5 87
89 Daugherty, Collin SO Haverhill 5:46.6 17:57.0 88
90 Raffa, Nick SR Attleboro 5:46.8 17:57.5 89
91 Crowley, Steven SO Boston College High 5:47.3 17:59.1 90
92 Garro, Hugo JR Acton-Boxborough 5:47.6 18:00.1 91
93 Bozek, Joseph SO Methuen 5:47.8 18:00.5 92
94 DeFronzo, Evan JR Lowell 5:48.0 18:01.3 93
95 Kolwaite, Bodhi SO Weymouth 5:48.1 18:01.5 94
96 Trantanella, Benjamin JR Westford Academy 5:48.1 18:01.7 95
97 Sheehan, Declan JR Saint John's Prep 5:48.2 18:02.0 96
98 Harkavy, Keegan SO Cambridge Rindge & Latin 5:48.3 18:02.1 97
99 Craven, Ben FR Haverhill 5:48.6 18:03.1 98
100 Lynch, Nicholas JR Brockton 5:48.9 18:04.0 99
101 Duggan, Owen SO Boston College High 5:48.9 18:04.1 100
102 Steudel, Simon SR Newton North 5:49.1 18:04.8 101
103 Davidson, Matthew JR Peabody 5:49.9 18:07.3 102
104 Harrison, Andrew SR Haverhill 5:50.0 18:07.5 103
105 Singh, Arnav FR Framingham 5:50.3 18:08.3 104
106 Dibble, Jason FR Methuen 5:50.3 18:08.4 105
107 Garber, Andrew SR Cambridge Rindge & Latin 5:50.5 18:09.1 106
108 Sylvia, Peter SR Brockton 5:50.7 18:09.7 107
109 Wenner, Francis JR Attleboro 5:50.8 18:10.1 108
110 Ouellette, Nick SR North Quincy 5:51.0 18:10.6 109
111 Thurber, Alex JR Framingham 5:51.2 18:11.2 110
112 Dimidis, Nathaniel FR Framingham 5:51.5 18:12.1 111
113 Letourneau, Matthew JR Taunton 5:51.7 18:12.8 112
114 Abbott, Nick SR Weymouth 5:52.1 18:14.0 113
115 Fidrocki, Tom JR Weymouth 5:52.1 18:14.2 114
116 Debrito, Carl FR New Bedford 5:52.4 18:14.9  
117 Farhat, Jacob JR Peabody 5:52.5 18:15.4 115
118 Strymish, Sam JR Newton North 5:52.9 18:16.4 116
119 Morales, Tommy SO New Bedford 5:53.1 18:17.1  
120 Roar, Noah JR Peabody 5:53.3 18:17.7 117
121 Cadogan, Brendan JR Boston Latin School 5:53.3 18:17.7 118
122 Kopp, Braeden JR North Quincy 5:53.6 18:18.7 119
123 Kuzlotsky, Kien JR Methuen 5:53.7 18:19.0 120
124 Rich, Cam JR Peabody 5:54.1 18:20.2 121
125 Lake, Jackson SO Newton North 5:54.4 18:21.3 122
126 Rivkin, David 8 Boston Latin School 5:54.6 18:21.7 123
127 Regan, Mitchell SR Franklin 5:55.1 18:23.3 124
128 Cannon, Robert FR North Quincy 5:55.6 18:24.9 125
129 Dean, Caleb SO Brockton 5:55.8 18:25.6 126
130 Westgate, Steven SO Taunton 5:56.6 18:28.0 127
131 McCarthy, Charlie JR Andover 5:56.7 18:28.4 128
132 Sidhu, Angad JR Westford Academy 5:57.2 18:29.8 129
133 Bowie, Neil SO Attleboro 5:57.6 18:31.1 130
134 Martin, Zachary JR Attleboro 5:58.6 18:34.1 131
135 Moffat, Samuel SO Framingham 5:59.0 18:35.4 132
136 Theeb, Adam JR Andover 5:59.4 18:36.9 133
137 Santerlasci, Sean SR Haverhill 5:59.9 18:38.2 134
138 Satchek, Dennis 8 Boston Latin School 6:00.0 18:38.5 135
139 Geltrude, Damien JR Attleboro 6:00.4 18:39.8 136
140 McLaren, Clayton JR Brockton 6:00.9 18:41.4 137
141 Victor, Pelatere FR Revere 6:01.5 18:43.1 138
142 Hom, Matthew JR Framingham 6:01.6 18:43.4 139
143 Keyser, Jackson SR Boston Latin School 6:01.9 18:44.5 140
144 Brown, Neil JR Westford Academy 6:02.0 18:44.9 141
145 Olivera, Nick SO Weymouth 6:02.3 18:45.8 142
146 Young, Leighton JR Haverhill 6:03.0 18:48.0 143
147 Polsgrove, Ryan SR North Quincy 6:03.6 18:49.7 144
148 Coveney, Joseph SR Boston Latin School 6:03.7 18:50.2 145
149 Shahbazian, Will JR Andover 6:03.8 18:50.3 146
150 Denoncourt, Jason SR Andover 6:05.0 18:54.0 147
151 Sipley, Jack SO Andover 6:06.2 18:57.9 148
152 McKeon, Jason JR Haverhill 6:07.7 19:02.6 149
153 pawleek, oliver JR Andover 6:11.1 19:13.2 150
154 Jayasinghe, TJ SR Andover 6:11.9 19:15.5 151
155 Marshall, Lucas JR Framingham 6:12.9 19:18.6 152
156 Quinlan, Colin JR Taunton 6:13.8 19:21.5 153
157 Tran, Vinh SO North Quincy 6:16.6 19:30.1 154
158 Martinez, Wilfredo SO Revere 6:18.2 19:35.0 155
159 Nushi, Jonathan SR Revere 6:20.3 19:41.6 156
160 Fortuna, Anthony JR Methuen 6:20.4 19:42.1 157
161 Fabio, Tran JR Revere 6:22.9 19:49.8 158
162 Russell, Cameron SR Boston Latin School 6:26.4 20:00.5 159
163 Srekvik, Steve FR Boston Latin School 6:30.1 20:12.2 160
164 Carpinelli, James JR Revere 6:31.2 20:15.5 161
165 Cook, Will SO North Quincy 6:33.6 20:23.0 162
166 Bandzak, Emmitt FR North Quincy 6:34.6 20:26.1 163
167 Gonzalez, Samuel SR Revere 6:38.0 20:36.7 164
168 Parker, Cam SR Taunton 7:12.2 22:23.0 165