Bay State League XC Championship Date: 10-27-18   Venue: A.I. Prince Technical High School - Hartford, CT
Place Name Year Team Avg. Mile Time Score
1 Seeger, Adrian JR Brookline 5:32.5 17:13.1  
2 Donahue, David JR Wellesley 5:35.8 17:23.3  
3 Porco, Evan SR Brookline 5:41.7 17:41.8  
4 Ouellette, Andrew SR Wellesley 5:42.8 17:45.2  
5 Jones, Seth SR Brookline 5:43.4 17:47.0  
6 Weiss, Drew JR Wellesley 5:44.7 17:51.1  
7 Meara, Nicholas (Nick) JR Wellesley 5:47.9 18:01.0  
8 Carlson, Leo JR Wellesley 5:48.2 18:02.1  
9 Lee, Gabriel SR Brookline 5:49.2 18:05.1  
10 Portanova, Alex SR Walpole 5:53.5 18:18.4  
11 Matejka, Owen JR Wellesley 5:54.6 18:21.7  
12 Wu, Andrew SR Brookline 5:55.3 18:24.1  
13 Trenk, Eddie JR Wellesley 5:55.9 18:25.9  
14 Lindeman, Evan SR Brookline 5:57.0 18:29.3  
15 Katcher, Nolan SR Needham 6:01.3 18:42.6  
16 Lawlor, William JR Wellesley 6:02.8 18:47.2  
17 Kurd, Cyrus SR Needham 6:04.5 18:52.5  
18 LeMay, Sebastian SR Needham 6:07.1 19:00.7  
19 Cherkasky, Michael JR Brookline 6:07.7 19:02.6  
20 Zucker, Jacob JR Brookline 6:08.2 19:04.1  
21 Traub, Eric JR Brookline 6:08.8 19:06.0  
22 Murphy, Harry JR Walpole 6:09.3 19:07.5  
23 Lee, Nicholas JR Wellesley 6:10.0 19:09.6  
24 Poulin, Will SR Weymouth 6:10.0 19:09.8  
25 Wiriadjaja, Warren JR Weymouth 6:10.6 19:11.7  
26 Theall, Jack SR Needham 6:10.8 19:12.2  
27 Soto-Gomez, Diego SR Brookline 6:11.2 19:13.4  
28 Bohlke, Nick JR Brookline 6:12.8 19:18.4  
29 Tarlin, Joe JR Natick 6:13.3 19:20.0  
30 Ahern, Connor SR Wellesley 6:14.1 19:22.6  
31 Haverty, Matthew SR Wellesley 6:14.2 19:22.7  
32 Maio, Jake JR Needham 6:14.6 19:24.0  
33 Nahigian, Jason SR Needham 6:14.8 19:24.6  
34 Rodrigues, Matthew SR Walpole 6:15.3 19:26.1  
35 Rupert, Dartagnan JR Framingham 6:16.8 19:30.7  
36 Prescott, Matt SR Weymouth 6:17.0 19:31.5  
37 Goff, Spenser SR Needham 6:17.6 19:33.3  
38 Mitchell, Samuel SR Wellesley 6:17.9 19:34.3  
39 Wells, Colin SR Needham 6:18.2 19:35.3  
40 Schwartz, Noah SR Needham 6:20.0 19:40.9  
41 Khouri, Eddie SR Walpole 6:21.8 19:46.4  
42 Crowley, Liam JR Walpole 6:22.6 19:48.7  
43 Voci, Brandon SR Wellesley 6:22.6 19:48.7  
44 Williams, Seth JR Brookline 6:22.8 19:49.4  
45 Nilsen, Andrew SR Milton 6:23.4 19:51.4  
46 Covert, Cam SR Wellesley 6:24.1 19:53.4  
47 Tobin, Jonah SR Wellesley 6:25.7 19:58.3  
48 Hart, Addison JR Needham 6:26.0 19:59.3  
49 Evans, Kai SR Natick 6:28.0 20:05.5  
50 Smalley, Jacob SR Needham 6:29.3 20:09.6  
51 Mazariegos, Diego JR Framingham 6:29.7 20:10.9  
52 Morris, Henry JR Walpole 6:30.0 20:11.7  
53 Atallah, Andy SR Needham 6:30.2 20:12.6  
54 Sailesh, Samuel JR Braintree 6:31.7 20:17.0  
55 Haney, Will JR Needham 6:32.8 20:20.6  
56 O'Brien, Aidan JR Walpole 6:33.3 20:21.9  
57 Foley, Tim JR Needham 6:33.9 20:23.9  
58 Staples, Adrian SR Natick 6:34.4 20:25.4  
59 Woodnorth, Joe SR Needham 6:35.3 20:28.4  
60 Brown, Sam SR Natick 6:35.4 20:28.5  
61 Seiffert, Shand SO Framingham 6:35.5 20:28.8  
62 Sicotte , Jayden JR Framingham 6:39.3 20:40.7  
63 Elmhurst, Stuart SR Walpole 6:39.7 20:42.0  
64 McDonough, Conor SR Natick 6:40.5 20:44.4  
65 McGovern, Aidan JR Needham 6:40.8 20:45.5  
66 Kelly, Christopher JR Framingham 6:41.8 20:48.5  
67 Sewall, Hudson SR Wellesley 6:42.3 20:50.2  
68 Flanagan, Paul SR Needham 6:42.8 20:51.6  
69 Gryglewicz, Sean JR Natick 6:43.1 20:52.7  
70 Page, Declan SR Natick 6:43.9 20:55.0  
71 Fuss, Pat SR Weymouth 6:44.9 20:58.1  
72 Troccolo, Nick SR Natick 6:45.5 20:59.9  
73 Keene, Davis SR Needham 6:50.9 21:16.8  
74 Baker, Derick SR Framingham 6:51.0 21:17.1  
75 Lyons, Matt SR Framingham 6:51.8 21:19.6  
76 Lee, Andrew JR Newton North 6:52.2 21:20.7  
77 Watton, Ryan SR Framingham 6:52.6 21:22.0  
78 Capozzi, Chris SR Walpole 6:55.5 21:31.0  
79 Grady, Kevin SR Needham 6:55.5 21:31.1  
80 Rodrigues, Joseph SR Walpole 6:56.1 21:32.8  
81 Pontiff, Oscar JR Newton North 6:58.1 21:39.1  
82 Diaz, Luis SR Needham 6:58.9 21:41.6  
83 Carson, Nick SR Natick 6:59.6 21:43.8  
84 Dagostino, Matt JR Newton North 7:00.2 21:45.5  
85 Diaz, Alejandro SR Needham 7:02.7 21:53.6  
86 Collin, Ryan SR Needham 7:04.1 21:57.7  
87 Small, Nicholas JR Framingham 7:05.1 22:00.8  
88 McMahon, Sean SR Natick 7:08.7 22:12.1  
89 Patsios, Andrew SR Needham 7:08.9 22:12.8  
90 Kam, Nicholas JR Braintree 7:11.1 22:19.4  
91 Glanz, Benji SR Needham 7:11.2 22:20.0  
92 Kirstein, Parker SR Needham 7:12.1 22:22.6  
93 Cabral, Kevin JR Braintree 7:18.2 22:41.7  
94 Riguerio, Jack JR Framingham 7:19.1 22:44.5  
95 Lopez, Felipe SO Wellesley 7:22.3 22:54.3  
96 Kingsley, Jacob SR Newton North 7:24.3 23:00.4  
97 Bryans, Jackson SR Natick 7:25.1 23:03.0  
98 Norton, Thomas (T.J.) JR Braintree 7:25.3 23:03.7  
99 Weierman, Dylan JR Natick 7:25.4 23:03.9  
100 Barrera, James SR Natick 7:27.6 23:10.9  
101 Ong, Kendrick SR Braintree 7:43.2 23:59.4  
102 Appelbaum, Gabe SR Newton North 7:46.7 24:10.2  
103 Sorber, Owen SR Natick 7:47.2 24:11.6  
104 Freedman, Max JR Natick 7:47.4 24:12.4  
105 Cox, Spencer JR Newton North 7:50.1 24:20.7  
106 Galligan, Phillip JR Natick 7:55.0 24:36.0  
107 Palmgren, Jack JR Natick 8:24.2 26:06.7  
108 Bauer, Matthew JR Natick 8:33.5 26:35.8