South Coastal Conference XC Championship Date: 10-27-18   Venue: Wrentham Developmental Center - Wrentham, MA
Place Name Year Team Avg. Mile Time Score
1 Cabral , Adrew SR Seekonk 5:20.8 16:36.8 1
2 Benoit, Will SR Fairhaven 5:24.1 16:47.0 2
3 Craig, Alex SR Old Rochester 5:24.3 16:47.5 3
4 Jordan , Henry SR Seekonk 5:28.9 17:02.0 4
5 Sylvia, Adam SR Old Rochester 5:31.2 17:09.0 5
6 Davignon, Benjamin SR Fairhaven 5:32.5 17:13.0 6
7 Laverdiere , Zakery JR Seekonk 5:36.3 17:25.0 7
8 Rosselli, Nicholas SR Apponequet 5:37.3 17:28.0 8
9 Gomes , Brandon SR Seekonk 5:41.5 17:41.0 9
10 Klang , Jacob SR Seekonk 5:45.0 17:52.0 10
11 Michael, Austin SR Joseph Case 5:46.6 17:57.0  
12 Noonan, Geoffrey SR Old Rochester 5:47.9 18:01.0 11
13 Arguin, Brady SR Apponequet 5:48.2 18:02.0 12
14 Studley , Hunter SR Seekonk 5:48.6 18:03.0 13
15 Barmashi, Steven SR Bourne 5:49.2 18:05.0 14
16 Santangelo, Jakob SR Apponequet 5:50.2 18:08.0 15
17 MacSweeney, Aidan SR Apponequet 5:51.5 18:12.0 16
18 Reed , Zach SR Seekonk 5:51.8 18:13.0 17
19 Days, Jordan SR Fairhaven 5:54.4 18:21.0 18
20 Brown, Nick SR Fairhaven 5:55.3 18:24.0 19
21 Violette , Alex SR Dighton-Rehoboth 5:58.2 18:33.0 20
22 Rebello, Ethan JR Somerset-Berkley 6:03.0 18:48.0 21
23 Fernandes, Charlie SR Fairhaven 6:03.7 18:50.0 22
24 Robidoux, Conner SR Somerset-Berkley 6:05.0 18:54.0 23
25 Rodericks, Tyler SR Greater New Bedford RVT 6:06.3 18:58.0 24
26 Days, Justin SR Fairhaven 6:06.9 19:00.0 25
27 Gagliardi, Mark SR Somerset-Berkley 6:07.1 19:00.5 26
28 Nitschke, David SR Bourne 6:07.2 19:01.0 27
29 Montag, Aidan JR Somerset-Berkley 6:07.5 19:02.0 28
30 Ruta , Jason SR Dighton-Rehoboth 6:08.2 19:04.0 29
31 Andrew, Peterson SR Apponequet 6:11.1 19:13.0 30
32 Rebello, Josh JR Dighton-Rehoboth 6:12.7 19:18.0 31
33 Foley, Carter SR Dighton-Rehoboth 6:12.9 19:18.5 32
34 Karpicz, Aidan SR Somerset-Berkley 6:13.3 19:20.0 33
35 McNamara, Shane SR Fairhaven 6:14.9 19:25.0 34
36 Monast, Camerin SR Greater New Bedford RVT 6:15.3 19:26.0 35
37 Shaughnessy, Owen SR Old Rochester 6:17.2 19:32.0 36
38 Curtis, Ricky SR Dighton-Rehoboth 6:21.4 19:45.0 37
39 Lally, Sean SR Old Rochester 6:23.0 19:50.0 38
40 Kindberg, Dylan SR Dighton-Rehoboth 6:23.3 19:51.0 39
41 Baptista, Boshi JR Apponequet 6:25.6 19:58.0 40
42 Alves, Ben SR Dighton-Rehoboth 6:26.9 20:02.0 41
43 Spangler, Tyler SR Greater New Bedford RVT 6:27.5 20:04.0 42
44 Gonsalves, Ethan JR Joseph Case 6:29.4 20:10.0  
45 Sweeney, Patrick SR Bourne 6:31.7 20:17.0 43
46 Sierra, Cross SR Bourne 6:32.6 20:20.0 44
47 Delisle, Daniel SR Somerset-Berkley 6:34.3 20:25.0 45
48 Curry, Matthew JR Old Rochester 6:36.5 20:32.0 46
49 Rosa, Pedro SR Greater New Bedford RVT 6:38.8 20:39.0 47
50 Janicki, Patrick SR Old Rochester 6:39.7 20:42.0 48
51 Sullivan, Ben JR Bourne 6:40.0 20:43.0 49
52 Ferguson, Oliver JR Joseph Case 6:40.2 20:43.5  
53 McNaught, Cameron JR Apponequet 6:43.6 20:54.0 50
54 Smith, Mark JR Bourne 7:05.8 22:03.0 51
55 Silvia, Lucas SR Greater New Bedford RVT 7:11.3 22:20.0 52
56 Rauch, Silas JR Bourne 7:30.2 23:19.0 53
57 Bettencourt, Brandon SR Joseph Case 7:34.1 23:31.0