2018 GNAC Cross Country Championships Date: 11-03-18   Venue: Western Oregon - Monmouth, OR
Events
Men's Events Women's Events
Men's 8000 Meters Women's 6000 Meters
Men's 8000 Meters Team Scores
Rank Team name Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 2:05:19 25:03 46 1 2 7 11 25 33 62
2 2:05:42 25:08 54 3 4 14 15 18 21 22
3 2:06:29 25:17 60 9 10 12 13 16 28 34
4 2:07:53 25:34 104 5 6 19 35 39 40 43
5 2:09:45 25:57 142 20 23 30 31 38 41 47
6 2:10:24 26:04 169 8 17 44 46 54 56 60
7 2:11:11 26:14 183 24 29 32 48 50 51 71
8 2:13:00 26:36 217 26 37 42 49 63 66 69
9 2:15:09 27:01 261 27 52 58 59 65 70 72
10 2:16:46 27:21 280 36 45 57 68 74 76 77
11 2:17:00 27:24 300 53 55 61 64 67 73 75
Men's 8000 Meters Individual Results
Place Name Year Team Avg. Mile Time Score
1 Kirui, Wesley SO-2 Alaska Anchorage 4:57.3 24:38.0 1
2 Kemboi, Felix SO-2 Alaska Anchorage 4:57.4 24:38.6 2
3 Doherty, Rowan SR-4 Simon Fraser 4:57.8 24:40.5 3
4 Miller, Sean SR-4 Simon Fraser 4:58.4 24:43.4 4
5 Jones, Tyler SR-4 Western Oregon 5:00.3 24:53.0 5
6 Nading, Dustin SR-4 Western Oregon 5:00.6 24:54.5 6
7 Sanchez, Jorge SR-4 Alaska Anchorage 5:00.7 24:54.9 7
8 Kemboi, Godfrey JR-3 Northwest Nazarene 5:01.8 25:00.4 8
9 Olson, Jadon JR-3 Western Washington 5:02.6 25:04.3 9
10 Hamel, Eric SO-2 Western Washington 5:04.4 25:13.4 10
11 Koech, Nickson SO-2 Alaska Anchorage 5:04.6 25:14.2 11
12 Jasperson, James JR-3 Western Washington 5:06.3 25:22.6 12
13 Sager, Kyler JR-3 Western Washington 5:06.3 25:22.9 13
14 Detourbe, Pierre-Louis JR-3 Simon Fraser 5:06.5 25:23.6 14
15 Ahl, Aaron Simon Fraser 5:06.5 25:23.7 15
16 Kiolbasa, Edward SO-2 Western Washington 5:06.9 25:25.8 16
17 Hamilton, Nick SR-4 Northwest Nazarene 5:07.7 25:29.6 17
18 Sobczak, Chris SO-2 Simon Fraser 5:07.9 25:30.8 18
19 Marson, Parker SR-4 Western Oregon 5:09.3 25:37.6 19
20 Carlton, Corbin SR-4 Central Washington 5:09.9 25:40.4 20
21 Vargas, Carlos JR-3 Simon Fraser 5:11.0 25:46.3 21
22 Gallagher, Thomas SO-2 Simon Fraser 5:11.8 25:50.1 22
23 Morlan, Turlan FR-1 Central Washington 5:12.0 25:51.0 23
24 Graff, Elius SO-2 Seattle Pacific 5:12.1 25:51.5 24
25 Ibrahim, Faisal FR-1 Alaska Anchorage 5:12.6 25:53.9 25
26 Colmenero, Ivan SR-4 MSU-Billings 5:12.6 25:54.0 26
27 Platil, Lukash Alaska Fairbanks 5:12.9 25:55.3 27
28 Hayes, Dylan SR-4 Western Washington 5:13.0 25:55.9 28
29 Boutin, Colin SO-2 Seattle Pacific 5:13.0 25:56.0 29
30 Allen, Trevor SO-2 Central Washington 5:13.1 25:56.4 30
31 Milodragovich, Henry SO-2 Central Washington 5:13.8 26:00.2 31
32 Otero, Colby FR-1 Seattle Pacific 5:14.4 26:03.0 32
33 Johnson, Drew SO-2 Alaska Anchorage 5:15.2 26:06.9 33
34 Hoggarth, Colton SO-2 Western Washington 5:15.7 26:09.4 34
35 Hutton, Hunter FR-1 Western Oregon 5:15.7 26:09.4 35
36 Giordano, Dominic SR-4 Concordia (Ore.) 5:16.2 26:12.0 36
37 Venema, Ronald JR-3 MSU-Billings 5:17.0 26:16.1 37
38 Mounier, Nick SR-4 Western Washington 5:17.2 26:17.1  
39 Humphries, Tyler SR-4 Central Washington 5:17.3 26:17.5 38
40 Crosswhite, Justin JR-3 Western Oregon 5:17.7 26:19.4 39
41 Mosman, Hunter JR-3 Western Oregon 5:18.6 26:23.7 40
42 Lee, Hanson SR-4 Central Washington 5:18.8 26:24.8 41
43 Jessop, Carson SO-2 MSU-Billings 5:19.0 26:25.7 42
44 Cossette, Liam JR-3 Western Washington 5:19.5 26:28.3  
45 Kanelis, Zach SR-4 Western Oregon 5:19.6 26:29.0 43
46 Lewis, Levi FR-1 Northwest Nazarene 5:19.8 26:29.9 44
47 Moats, Josh SR-4 Concordia (Ore.) 5:20.1 26:31.5 45
48 Lopez, Pablo SO-2 Northwest Nazarene 5:20.3 26:32.5 46
49 Gill, Rajesh SO-2 Central Washington 5:21.2 26:36.9 47
50 Perkins, Joseph SO-2 Seattle Pacific 5:21.3 26:37.5 48
51 Hovland, Mark SR-4 MSU-Billings 5:21.9 26:40.2 49
52 Schultz, Brayden FR-1 Seattle Pacific 5:22.6 26:43.5 50
53 Galloway, Shad SO-2 Seattle Pacific 5:22.6 26:43.8 51
54 Wilson, Jordan JR-3 Simon Fraser 5:22.9 26:45.0  
55 Sayre, Tristan Alaska Fairbanks 5:22.9 26:45.1 52
56 Oslin, Andrew FR-1 Saint Martin's 5:23.0 26:45.6 53
57 Wiley, Jesse FR-1 Western Washington 5:23.1 26:46.1  
58 Conley, Treyson FR-1 Northwest Nazarene 5:24.3 26:52.1 54
59 Conrardy, Matt JR-3 Central Washington 5:24.5 26:53.4  
60 Buster, Colton JR-3 Saint Martin's 5:24.7 26:54.4 55
61 Boston, Josh SR-4 Central Washington 5:24.8 26:54.8  
62 Knott, Curt SO-2 Western Oregon 5:24.9 26:55.3  
63 Shea, Tyler FR-1 Northwest Nazarene 5:25.0 26:55.8 56
64 Murry, Noah JR-3 Concordia (Ore.) 5:25.7 26:59.3 57
65 Heckard, Sawyer JR-3 Western Oregon 5:25.8 26:59.7  
66 Walsh, Jacob Alaska Fairbanks 5:27.9 27:09.9 58
67 Barnhart, Donovan SO-2 Central Washington 5:28.3 27:11.9  
68 Fey, Stephen JR-3 Western Oregon 5:31.3 27:27.1  
69 Ozturgut, Zephan FR-1 Alaska Fairbanks 5:31.3 27:27.2 59
70 Foster, Liam FR-1 Simon Fraser 5:32.4 27:32.7  
71 Brothers, Peyton JR-3 Northwest Nazarene 5:32.5 27:33.1 60
72 De LaMelena, Miguel SO-2 Saint Martin's 5:33.1 27:35.8 61
73 Moos, Jacob FR-1 Alaska Anchorage 5:34.6 27:43.6 62
74 Straus, Logan FR-1 MSU-Billings 5:34.9 27:44.8 63
75 Buckingham, Paul SO-2 Simon Fraser 5:35.2 27:46.2  
76 Schilter, Levi SR-4 Saint Martin's 5:35.8 27:49.4 64
77 Mowry, Logan Alaska Fairbanks 5:36.4 27:52.1 65
78 Ackerman, Ase FR-1 MSU-Billings 5:37.0 27:55.4 66
79 Farrell, John FR-1 Saint Martin's 5:37.1 27:55.6 67
80 Macias, Jose SR-4 Concordia (Ore.) 5:37.5 27:57.6 68
81 Henson, Drake SO-2 MSU-Billings 5:38.7 28:03.7 69
82 Alverts, Josiah SO-2 Alaska Fairbanks 5:39.6 28:08.4 70
83 Pullen, Aiden FR-1 Seattle Pacific 5:43.7 28:28.8 71
84 Abdalla, Ryan JR-3 Northwest Nazarene 5:46.3 28:41.4  
85 Guyon, Arnaud Alaska Fairbanks 5:46.7 28:43.5 72
86 Roberts, Noah FR-1 Saint Martin's 5:46.9 28:44.6 73
87 Rotar, Max FR-1 Concordia (Ore.) 5:51.2 29:05.7 74
88 Howlett, Derrick SO-2 Saint Martin's 5:53.4 29:17.1 75
89 Seifert, Peter SR-4 Concordia (Ore.) 5:55.0 29:24.8 76
90 Borger, Aaron FR-1 Northwest Nazarene 5:56.6 29:32.9  
91 Kochis, Robert SR-4 Concordia (Ore.) 5:58.8 29:43.8 77
92 Allan, Josh FR-1 Concordia (Ore.) 6:03.0 30:04.8  
93 Bierly, Robert JR-3 Concordia (Ore.) 6:10.1 30:40.0  
94 Stowers, Braden FR-1 Saint Martin's 6:36.0 32:48.6  
95 Phinazee, Joe FR-1 Saint Martin's 6:46.2 33:39.6  
  Sanches, Nathan FR-1 Alaska Fairbanks DNF  
  Korta, Kaleb JR-3 Alaska Anchorage DNF  
Women's 6000 Meters Team Scores
Rank Team name Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 1:49:53 21:58 49 1 5 9 10 24 36 52
2 1:50:40 22:08 60 4 7 8 16 25 32 35
3 1:50:38 22:07 64 3 12 13 14 22 37 38
4 1:51:49 22:21 86 11 15 17 20 23 27 29
5 1:53:23 22:40 113 2 6 30 34 41 43 45
6 1:56:54 23:22 174 19 26 33 47 49 58 60
7 1:59:17 23:51 208 18 39 44 53 54 57 59
8 2:03:04 24:36 242 28 31 48 66 69 70 72
9 2:02:32 24:30 245 21 46 55 61 62 64 65
10 2:02:06 24:25 246 40 42 50 51 63    
11 2:13:48 26:45 335 56 67 68 71 73    
Women's 6000 Meters Individual Results
Place Name Year Team Avg. Mile Time Score
1 Chelimo, Emmanuelah JR-3 Alaska Anchorage 5:44.7 21:25.1 1
2 Shindruk, Alexa SR-4 Central Washington 5:46.3 21:31.1 2
3 Mitchell, Kaylee FR-1 Seattle Pacific 5:47.4 21:35.2 3
4 Willett, Olivia SO-2 Simon Fraser 5:51.1 21:49.1 4
5 Jeptoo, Nancy SO-2 Alaska Anchorage 5:51.8 21:51.8 5
6 Soleim, Nicole SO-2 Central Washington 5:52.0 21:52.3 6
7 Townsend, Addy SR-4 Simon Fraser 5:52.3 21:53.6 7
8 kaiser, Sophia FR-1 Simon Fraser 5:52.5 21:54.2 8
9 Jepchumba, Zennah SR-4 Alaska Anchorage 5:52.9 21:55.9 9
10 McCormick, Danielle SR-4 Alaska Anchorage 5:53.5 21:58.1 10
11 Galvez, Sophia JR-3 Western Washington 5:53.9 21:59.5 11
12 Lilly, Kate JR-3 Seattle Pacific 5:55.9 22:06.8 12
13 Walter, Katherine JR-3 Seattle Pacific 5:56.0 22:07.5 13
14 Holmberg, Dania SO-2 Seattle Pacific 5:56.8 22:10.4 14
15 Barr, Jane SO-2 Western Washington 5:57.0 22:10.9 15
16 Ribeiro, Chelsea JR-3 Simon Fraser 5:59.4 22:19.9 16
17 Konrad, Shawnee FR-1 Western Washington 6:00.4 22:23.6 17
18 Knapp, Grace JR-3 Western Oregon 6:02.3 22:30.9 18
19 Danner, Bethany JR-3 Northwest Nazarene 6:02.7 22:32.2 19
20 Shinnick, Peyton JR-3 Western Washington 6:03.1 22:33.7 20
21 Bergholtz, Alexandra Alaska Fairbanks 6:03.4 22:35.1 21
22 Thompson, Elizabeth SO-2 Seattle Pacific 6:04.5 22:38.9 22
23 Melville, Tracy JR-3 Western Washington 6:05.1 22:41.4 23
24 Cvancara, Ruth SO-2 Alaska Anchorage 6:05.5 22:42.8 24
25 Dodd, Sophie SR-4 Simon Fraser 6:05.8 22:43.8 25
26 Johnson, Kalen FR-1 Northwest Nazarene 6:06.6 22:46.9 26
27 Dreicer, Talia JR-3 Western Washington 6:07.0 22:48.2 27
28 Chepsat, Ruth JR-3 MSU-Billings 6:07.6 22:50.6 28
29 Koger, Aundrea JR-3 Western Washington 6:08.3 22:53.4 29
30 Mattson, Molly FR-1 Central Washington 6:09.6 22:58.1 30
31 Aiken, Nikki JR-3 MSU-Billings 6:10.6 23:01.9 31
32 Roxby, Megan FR-1 Simon Fraser 6:10.8 23:02.7 32
33 Hamilton, Annalisa SO-2 Northwest Nazarene 6:11.2 23:04.1 33
34 Child, Madison FR-1 Central Washington 6:12.3 23:08.1 34
35 Noort, Claire SO-2 Simon Fraser 6:13.1 23:11.1 35
36 Lehman, Rebecca FR-1 Western Washington 6:13.5 23:12.6  
37 Chilton, Emily FR-1 Simon Fraser 6:14.0 23:14.4  
38 Coscia, Kimberly SR-4 Alaska Anchorage 6:14.7 23:17.1 36
39 Steinhauer, Abbie SO-2 Seattle Pacific 6:15.2 23:18.8 37
40 McNerney, Sedona JR-3 Seattle Pacific 6:15.2 23:19.1 38
41 Wedin, Brook SO-2 Western Washington 6:16.1 23:22.2  
42 Cantu, Kaylin FR-1 Western Oregon 6:16.2 23:22.6 39
43 Kaufman, Krystal FR-1 Seattle Pacific 6:18.5 23:31.3  
44 Fjelstul, Bailey JR-3 Concordia (Ore.) 6:20.8 23:39.8 40
45 Charlton, Calli SO-2 Simon Fraser 6:23.2 23:48.6  
46 Clem, Delaney JR-3 Central Washington 6:24.6 23:54.0 41
47 Pederson, Nicole SR-4 Concordia (Ore.) 6:25.5 23:57.3 42
48 Bloomquist, Kayla FR-1 Central Washington 6:26.9 24:02.5 43
49 Morris, Amy SO-2 Simon Fraser 6:27.3 24:04.1  
50 McKinney, Cassie SR-4 Western Oregon 6:27.9 24:06.3 44
51 Gohr, Caitlin FR-1 Central Washington 6:28.0 24:06.7 45
52 Maijala, Anja Alaska Fairbanks 6:28.0 24:06.8 46
53 Hammons, Emily SR-4 Northwest Nazarene 6:28.8 24:09.6 47
54 Stoppel, Kailee FR-1 MSU-Billings 6:31.6 24:20.2 48
55 Conley, MaKenna SR-4 Northwest Nazarene 6:32.1 24:21.9 49
56 Richardson, Dalen SR-4 Concordia (Ore.) 6:32.5 24:23.5 50
57 Hobson, Gabby JR-3 Concordia (Ore.) 6:33.8 24:28.3 51
58 Evans, Kate FR-1 Central Washington 6:34.1 24:29.3  
59 Rivera Valles, Maria FR-1 Western Washington 6:34.6 24:31.3  
60 Burroughs, Riley JR-3 Alaska Anchorage 6:35.5 24:34.7 52
61 Camacho, Danel JR-3 Western Oregon 6:35.8 24:35.9 53
62 Lester, Kay FR-1 Central Washington 6:36.6 24:38.9  
63 Solomon, Shayla SO-2 Western Oregon 6:37.5 24:42.2 54
64 Roivas, Kati Alaska Fairbanks 6:38.8 24:46.8 55
65 Vaughan, Yeshi JR-3 Saint Martin's 6:41.1 24:55.6 56
66 Dougherty, Maddie FR-1 Central Washington 6:42.4 25:00.4  
67 Bayly, Rachel JR-3 Western Oregon 6:43.4 25:04.2 57
68 Nisly, Heidi SO-2 Northwest Nazarene 6:45.1 25:10.4 58
69 Woods, Olivia SR-4 Western Oregon 6:45.9 25:13.4 59
70 Earnest, Sage FR-1 Northwest Nazarene 6:49.9 25:28.3 60
71 Campbell, Kirsys FR-1 Alaska Fairbanks 6:50.2 25:29.6 61
72 Meeds, Maggie FR-1 Alaska Fairbanks 6:51.3 25:33.7 62
73 Gowen, Toni SR-4 Western Oregon 6:51.4 25:34.1  
74 Bailly, Kaitlyn JR-3 Concordia (Ore.) 6:52.4 25:37.6 63
75 Hestand, Shailynn FR-1 Northwest Nazarene 6:53.0 25:39.9  
76 Murph, Julia FR-1 Alaska Fairbanks 6:56.5 25:53.1 64
77 Deuling, Hannah Alaska Fairbanks 6:57.5 25:56.8 65
78 Durbin, Sierra FR-1 MSU-Billings 7:00.4 26:07.6 66
79 Robinson, Alyssa FR-1 Saint Martin's 7:03.1 26:17.7 67
80 Dalgleish, Sadie SR-4 Saint Martin's 7:05.0 26:24.8 68
81 Himelbloom, Arielle FR-1 Alaska Anchorage 7:07.5 26:33.8  
82 Zimmerdahl, Kendra JR-3 Western Oregon 7:09.4 26:41.2  
83 Hiner, Rachel FR-1 MSU-Billings 7:10.2 26:44.1 69
84 Terwilliger, Madalyn FR-1 MSU-Billings 7:14.9 27:01.4 70
85 Bannister, Eliza FR-1 Saint Martin's 7:16.9 27:09.2 71
86 Livingston, Miranda SO-2 MSU-Billings 7:41.8 28:41.8 72
87 Abbott, Olivia SR-4 Saint Martin's 7:47.1 29:01.5 73