Ron Pynn Classic Date: 10-13-18   Venue: North Dakota - Grand Forks, ND
Events
Men's Events Women's Events
Men's 8K Women's 5K
Women's 5K Team Scores
Rank Team name Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 1:30:32 18:06 23 1 2 3 7 10 11 12
2 1:32:20 18:28 40 4 5 6 8 17 33 41
3 1:36:06 19:13 82 13 15 16 18 20 21 24
4 1:38:48 19:45 125 14 22 25 30 34 35 36
5 1:39:29 19:53 132 9 26 29 31 37    
6 1:40:02 20:00 140 19 23 28 32 38 39 43
7 1:50:51 22:10 198 27 40 42 44 45 46 47
Women's 5K Individual Results
Place Name Year Team Avg. Mile Time Score Split Finish
1 Anderson, Kelby SO-2 North Dakota State 5:34.7 17:20.0 1 3:26.1 17:20.0 (13:54.0)
2 Dufner, Jen SO-2 North Dakota State 5:47.4 17:59.3 2 3:32.1 17:59.3 (14:27.3)
3 Rotvold, Annika SR-4 North Dakota State 5:48.6 18:03.0 3 3:31.8 18:03.0 (14:31.3)
4 Overby, Madison SO-2 North Dakota 5:49.8 18:06.9 4 3:37.4 18:06.9 (14:29.6)
5 Kantonen, Lydia SO-2 North Dakota 5:50.4 18:08.8 5 3:37.1 18:08.8 (14:31.8)
6 Oscarson, Hannah JR-3 North Dakota 5:50.6 18:09.3 6 3:37.4 18:09.3 (14:32.0)
7 Covington, Brynnan SO-2 North Dakota State 5:56.4 18:27.3 7 3:35.9 18:27.3 (14:51.5)
8 Eades, Erica SO-2 North Dakota 5:59.9 18:38.1 8 3:37.7 18:38.1 (15:00.5)
9 Fasen, Anna JR-3 South Dakota St. 6:01.2 18:42.4 9 3:38.2 18:42.4 (15:04.3)
10 Holkesvig, Mackenzie SO-2 North Dakota State 6:01.5 18:43.3 10 3:43.5 18:43.3 (14:59.9)
11 Bostrom, Katie SR-4 North Dakota State 6:02.9 18:47.6 11 3:35.6 18:47.6 (15:12.1)
12 Huhnerkoch, Kayla SR-4 North Dakota State 6:03.9 18:50.8 12 3:42.7 18:50.8 (15:08.2)
13 Schlafke, Elizabeth JR-3 Minnesota-Duluth 6:08.2 19:03.9 13 3:43.8 19:03.9 (15:20.2)
14 Koenig, Mikayla FR-1 North Dakota State 6:09.4 19:07.8   3:44.1 19:07.8 (15:23.8)
15 Andersen, Kara JR-3 Concordia-Moorhead 6:09.7 19:08.8 14 3:45.3 19:08.8 (15:23.6)
16 Brinkley, Gabriella SO-2 Minnesota-Duluth 6:10.7 19:11.9 15 3:39.3 19:11.9 (15:32.7)
17 Freetly, Alaysia SR-4 North Dakota State 6:10.8 19:12.0   3:42.8 19:12.0 (15:29.3)
18 Chambers, Lexie FR-1 Minnesota-Duluth 6:11.6 19:14.6 16 3:49.0 19:14.6 (15:25.7)
19 Meuleners, Janessa SR-4 North Dakota 6:12.4 19:17.0 17 3:41.8 19:17.0 (15:35.3)
20 Radel, Morgan FR-1 Minnesota-Duluth 6:12.4 19:17.1 18 3:43.1 19:17.1 (15:34.1)
21 Zajac, Janine U of Manitoba 6:12.9 19:18.5 19 3:38.1 19:18.5 (15:40.5)
22 Robran, Alexandra FR-1 Minnesota-Duluth 6:13.1 19:19.2 20 3:44.2 19:19.2 (15:35.1)
23 Kyes, Elizabeth JR-3 Minnesota-Duluth 6:14.8 19:24.7 21 3:43.0 19:24.7 (15:41.8)
24 Miller, Meritt FR-1 Concordia-Moorhead 6:15.3 19:26.0 22 3:46.0 19:26.0 (15:40.1)
25 Guerra, Belinda U of Manitoba 6:17.5 19:32.9 23 3:39.3 19:32.9 (15:53.7)
26 Stuart, Megan SR-4 Minnesota-Duluth 6:19.8 19:40.0 24 3:53.5 19:40.0 (15:46.6)
27 Houfek, Alliana FR-1 North Dakota State 6:19.9 19:40.3   3:45.8 19:40.3 (15:54.5)
28 Gruenberg, Brianna SR-4 Concordia-Moorhead 6:20.2 19:41.2 25 3:46.5 19:41.2 (15:54.8)
29 Nelson, Emma JR-3 South Dakota St. 6:21.3 19:44.7 26 3:38.8 19:44.7 (16:06.0)
30 Rinke, Rhianna SO-2 Minnesota-Duluth 6:23.1 19:50.3   3:46.1 19:50.3 (16:04.3)
31 Prigge, Ryne FR-1 Bemidji State 6:23.5 19:51.5 27 3:50.2 19:51.5 (16:01.4)
32 Sharpe, Hailey U of Manitoba 6:25.3 19:57.1 28 3:43.8 19:57.1 (16:13.4)
33 Hall, Mackenzie FR-1 Minnesota-Duluth 6:25.4 19:57.5   3:53.9 19:57.5 (16:03.7)
34 Glazier, Tori FR-1 South Dakota St. 6:26.0 19:59.2 29 3:36.1 19:59.2 (16:23.2)
35 Forness, Miriah FR-1 Concordia-Moorhead 6:29.0 20:08.8 30 3:53.6 20:08.8 (16:15.3)
36 Reindel, Haleigh FR-1 Minnesota-Duluth 6:30.2 20:12.4   3:53.8 20:12.4 (16:18.7)
37 Dergan, Bailey FR-1 South Dakota St. 6:31.7 20:17.0 31 3:38.9 20:17.0 (16:38.2)
38 Bartlett, Allison FR-1 Minnesota-Duluth 6:32.2 20:18.5   3:54.2 20:18.5 (16:24.3)
39 Odaisky, Nicola U of Manitoba 6:33.2 20:21.6 32 3:54.0 20:21.6 (16:27.7)
40 Anderson, Hannah SO-2 North Dakota 6:33.9 20:23.8 33 3:55.5 20:23.8 (16:28.4)
41 Nelsen, Tarja SR-4 Concordia-Moorhead 6:33.9 20:23.9 34 3:53.2 20:23.9 (16:30.8)
42 Rugloski, Emily FR-1 Concordia-Moorhead 6:38.1 20:37.0 35 3:53.3 20:37.0 (16:43.8)
43 Brezinka, Isabelle SO-2 Minnesota-Duluth 6:38.4 20:37.8   4:01.5 20:37.8 (16:36.4)
44 Herrmann, Josie FR-1 Concordia-Moorhead 6:39.7 20:41.8 36 3:56.6 20:41.8 (16:45.3)
45 Emmick, Elise FR-1 South Dakota St. 6:41.0 20:46.0 37 3:42.4 20:46.0 (17:03.7)
46 Fredrickson, Isabel FR-1 Concordia-Moorhead 6:42.6 20:50.9   4:04.1 20:50.9 (16:46.9)
47 Passler Bates, Danika U of Manitoba 6:43.2 20:52.8 38 4:04.8 20:52.8 (16:48.1)
48 Millns, Sarah U of Manitoba 6:43.3 20:53.1 39 4:04.1 20:53.1 (16:49.1)
49 Howard, Teresa FR-1 Minnesota-Duluth 6:44.8 20:57.7   3:58.4 20:57.7 (16:59.4)
50 Bibeau, Isabel FR-1 Minnesota-Duluth 6:45.1 20:58.8   4:01.5 20:58.8 (16:57.4)
51 Storms, Allyna FR-1 Bemidji State 6:45.2 20:59.0 40 3:54.7 20:59.0 (17:04.4)
52 Frank, Kendra SO-2 North Dakota 6:48.0 21:07.8 41 3:55.3 21:07.8 (17:12.6)
53 Vought, Elizabeth SR-4 Concordia-Moorhead 6:52.9 21:23.0   4:04.5 21:23.0 (17:18.6)
54 Olson, Megan JR-3 North Dakota 6:55.0 21:29.5   3:55.3 21:29.5 (17:34.3)
55 Rooney, Kaitlyn FR-1 Concordia-Moorhead 7:00.2 21:45.5   4:04.1 21:45.5 (17:41.5)
56 Hao, Emily SO-2 Concordia-Moorhead 7:00.3 21:45.8   4:04.4 21:45.8 (17:41.5)
57 Christian, Anna JR-3 North Dakota 7:06.1 22:04.0   3:56.8 22:04.0 (18:07.3)
58 Herdering, Ashley SO-2 Bemidji State 7:08.6 22:11.6 42 4:12.5 22:11.6 (17:59.2)
59 Jacob, Chloe JR-3 Trinity Bible College 7:12.2 22:22.9   4:27.0 22:22.9 (17:56.0)
60 Goodall, Darby U of Manitoba 7:15.9 22:34.5 43 4:05.4 22:34.5 (18:29.2)
61 Harbo, Ingrid FR-1 Concordia-Moorhead 7:16.9 22:37.6   4:15.0 22:37.6 (18:22.7)
62 Fornshell, Carly FR-1 Concordia-Moorhead 7:18.5 22:42.6   4:06.8 22:42.6 (18:35.9)
63 Friberg, Rachel FR-1 Concordia-Moorhead 7:19.2 22:44.8   4:06.1 22:44.8 (18:38.8)
64 Vought, Colleen SR-4 Concordia-Moorhead 7:23.1 22:56.7   4:04.7 22:56.7 (18:52.1)
65 Kinnard, Ashley SO-2 Bemidji State 7:30.2 23:18.7 44 4:12.6 23:18.7 (19:06.2)
66 Oliphant, Jordan JR-3 Concordia-Moorhead 7:41.9 23:55.3   4:24.6 23:55.3 (19:30.8)
67 Teiken, Ellen FR-1 Bemidji State 7:53.3 24:30.8 45 4:28.3 24:30.8 (20:02.6)
68 Lucas, Kersten FR-1 Trinity Bible College 7:56.0 24:39.1   4:37.0 24:39.1 (20:02.1)
69 Anderson, Courtney SR-4 Bemidji State 8:29.1 26:21.9 46 4:50.6 26:21.9 (21:31.4)
70 Bigart, Arianna JR-3 Trinity Bible College 8:35.3 26:41.3   5:02.1 26:41.3 (21:39.3)
71 Hignell, Emily SR-4 Concordia-Moorhead 8:59.0 27:54.9   5:08.8 27:54.9 (22:46.2)
72 Decko, Carissa SO-2 Bemidji State 9:32.1 29:37.8 47 5:27.2 29:37.8 (24:10.7)
Men's 8K Team Scores
Rank Team name Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 2:08:37 25:43 39 4 6 7 8 14 17 19
2 2:09:29 25:53 56 1 2 15 16 22 23 28
3 2:10:20 26:04 67 3 5 13 21 25 27 29
4 2:10:53 26:10 71 10 11 12 18 20 26  
5 2:16:28 27:17 141 9 30 33 34 35 36 37
6 2:20:09 28:01 164 24 31 32 38 39 40 41
7 3:06:01 37:12 220 42 43 44 45 46 47  
Men's 8K Individual Results
Place Name Year Team Avg. Mile Time Score Split Finish
1 Lahr, Luke SR-4 Minnesota-Duluth 5:02.5 25:03.9 1 12:34.2 25:03.9 (12:29.8)
2 Overmyer, Isaac SR-4 Minnesota-Duluth 5:02.8 25:05.2 2 12:34.4 25:05.2 (12:30.9)
3 Heschuk, Daniel U of Manitoba 5:04.0 25:11.1 3 12:29.1 25:11.1 (12:42.1)
4 Heikkila, Tim SO-2 North Dakota State 5:04.7 25:14.7 4 12:30.4 25:14.7 (12:44.4)
5 Berube, Simon U of Manitoba 5:07.1 25:26.8 5 12:35.6 25:26.8 (12:51.3)
6 Bartholomay, Alex SO-2 North Dakota State 5:08.1 25:31.4 6 12:34.9 25:31.4 (12:56.6)
7 Roehl, Camron SR-4 North Dakota State 5:11.5 25:48.5 7 12:50.6 25:48.5 (12:58.0)
8 Schank, Connor JR-3 North Dakota State 5:11.8 25:50.2 8 12:48.5 25:50.2 (13:01.8)
9 Danielson, Connor SR-4 North Dakota 5:12.8 25:55.0 9 12:47.5 25:55.0 (13:07.6)
10 Fick, Evan SO-2 South Dakota St. 5:12.8 25:55.1 10 12:51.4 25:55.1 (13:03.8)
11 Olson, Ben FR-1 South Dakota St. 5:13.0 25:56.0 11 12:50.9 25:56.0 (13:05.2)
12 Auch, Alexander FR-1 South Dakota St. 5:13.6 25:59.0 12 12:50.7 25:59.0 (13:08.4)
13 Kornelson, Deric U of Manitoba 5:15.0 26:05.7 13 12:58.4 26:05.7 (13:07.4)
14 Hanna, Jakob FR-1 North Dakota State 5:16.4 26:12.7 14 12:51.2 26:12.7 (13:21.6)
15 Kluver, Jake JR-3 Minnesota-Duluth 5:16.8 26:14.8 15 12:59.1 26:14.8 (13:15.8)
16 Kubat, Braydon SO-2 Minnesota-Duluth 5:17.9 26:20.3 16 12:59.3 26:20.3 (13:21.0)
17 Freetly, Keiser FR-1 North Dakota State 5:18.6 26:23.9 17 12:58.0 26:23.9 (13:26.0)
18 Schwinghamer, Michael FR-1 South Dakota St. 5:19.4 26:27.6 18 12:37.4 26:27.6 (13:50.3)
19 TeBeest, Kurt SO-2 North Dakota State 5:20.7 26:34.2 19 13:05.2 26:34.2 (13:29.1)
20 Klawitter, Chandler JR-3 South Dakota St. 5:21.0 26:35.8 20 13:00.6 26:35.8 (13:35.3)
21 Boyd, Connor U of Manitoba 5:22.7 26:44.3 21 13:04.0 26:44.3 (13:40.4)
22 Hill, Kendall JR-3 Minnesota-Duluth 5:22.9 26:45.1 22 13:08.8 26:45.1 (13:36.4)
23 Smalley, Owen SO-2 Minnesota-Duluth 5:23.3 26:47.1 23 13:05.5 26:47.1 (13:41.7)
24 Wicklund, Eric JR-3 Concordia-Moorhead 5:24.2 26:51.8 24 13:10.3 26:51.8 (13:41.6)
25 Wood, Michael U of Manitoba 5:24.4 26:52.8 25 13:03.8 26:52.8 (13:49.0)
26 Ivanecky, Sam JR-3 South Dakota St. 5:24.5 26:53.4 26 13:03.6 26:53.4 (13:49.9)
27 Kosmenko, Nickolas U of Manitoba 5:25.3 26:57.1 27 13:19.0 26:57.1 (13:38.2)
28 Lebourgeois, Cole SO-2 Minnesota-Duluth 5:25.9 27:00.1 28 13:17.0 27:00.1 (13:43.2)
29 Berg, Isaac SO-2 North Dakota State 5:26.8 27:04.5   13:03.2 27:04.5 (14:01.4)
30 Exner, Matthew U of Manitoba 5:28.0 27:10.6 29 13:43.5 27:10.6 (13:27.2)
31 Leonard, Christian SO-2 Minnesota-Duluth 5:28.4 27:12.4   13:37.7 27:12.4 (13:34.8)
32 Trutna, Matthew FR-1 Minnesota-Duluth 5:28.5 27:12.9   13:34.2 27:12.9 (13:38.8)
33 Tostenson, Jonathan FR-1 Minnesota-Duluth 5:28.7 27:13.9   13:34.5 27:13.9 (13:39.5)
34 Stenseth, Cole FR-1 North Dakota 5:29.0 27:15.6 30 13:25.7 27:15.6 (13:50.0)
35 Christenson, Nolan FR-1 Concordia-Moorhead 5:29.2 27:16.4 31 13:36.5 27:16.4 (13:40.0)
36 Kipkemboi, Rehno U of Manitoba 5:29.3 27:16.8   13:25.5 27:16.8 (13:51.4)
37 Olson, Ethan FR-1 Minnesota-Duluth 5:30.5 27:22.8   13:33.9 27:22.8 (13:49.0)
38 Haugrud, Connor SO-2 Concordia-Moorhead 5:31.4 27:27.4 32 13:39.1 27:27.4 (13:48.4)
39 Lawson, Nick SR-4 Minnesota-Duluth 5:31.7 27:29.0   13:35.3 27:29.0 (13:53.8)
40 Arthur, Andrew FR-1 Minnesota-Duluth 5:33.4 27:37.2   13:35.8 27:37.2 (14:01.4)
41 Midtvedt, Wyatt JR-3 Minnesota-Duluth 5:34.0 27:40.3   13:40.1 27:40.3 (14:00.3)
42 Dunham, Timothy FR-1 North Dakota 5:34.1 27:41.0 33 13:33.8 27:41.0 (14:07.3)
43 King, Zachary FR-1 North Dakota 5:35.5 27:47.8 34 13:44.2 27:47.8 (14:03.7)
44 McMannes, Connor SO-2 North Dakota 5:35.6 27:48.6 35 13:42.7 27:48.6 (14:06.0)
45 Trost, Michael FR-1 North Dakota 5:35.7 27:49.0 36 13:34.7 27:49.0 (14:14.3)
46 Hole, Darian U of Manitoba 5:36.6 27:53.2   13:41.1 27:53.2 (14:12.1)
47 Desrochers, Quinn U of Manitoba 5:36.9 27:54.7   13:05.7 27:54.7 (14:49.1)
48 Fechner, Cole FR-1 Minnesota-Duluth 5:37.8 27:59.3   13:47.1 27:59.3 (14:12.3)
49 Dybing, Soren FR-1 Minnesota-Duluth 5:41.1 28:15.5   13:37.7 28:15.5 (14:37.9)
50 Osborn, Richard FR-1 North Dakota 5:41.5 28:17.5 37 13:53.8 28:17.5 (14:23.8)
51 Laughlin, Jonathan FR-1 Minnesota-Duluth 5:41.7 28:18.7   13:50.6 28:18.7 (14:28.2)
52 Farmer, Braedy U of Manitoba 5:44.8 28:34.0   14:03.5 28:34.0 (14:30.6)
53 Russell, Matthew SO-2 North Dakota 5:46.3 28:41.7   13:57.5 28:41.7 (14:44.3)
54 Pancoast, Olsen JR-3 Concordia-Moorhead 5:50.4 29:01.9 38 14:12.7 29:01.9 (14:49.3)
55 Penner, Thomas U of Manitoba 5:54.3 29:21.5   14:16.5 29:21.5 (15:05.1)
56 Kraimer , Michael FR-1 Concordia-Moorhead 5:56.5 29:32.1 39 14:22.2 29:32.1 (15:10.0)
57 Wilson, Dan FR-1 Concordia-Moorhead 5:59.6 29:47.8 40 14:28.1 29:47.8 (15:19.8)
58 Kringler, Justin FR-1 Concordia-Moorhead 6:01.3 29:56.0 41 14:38.5 29:56.0 (15:17.5)
59 Janostin, Connor FR-1 Minnesota-Duluth 6:02.3 30:01.0   14:27.9 30:01.0 (15:33.2)
60 Froland, Tommy JR-3 Concordia-Moorhead 6:14.1 30:59.7   15:26.7 30:59.7 (15:33.1)
61 Brandt-Ganding, Alexander SO U of Manitoba 6:15.3 31:05.8   15:26.8 31:05.8 (15:39.1)
62 Rosenthal, Jesse U of Manitoba 6:30.0 32:19.0   15:40.2 32:19.0 (16:38.9)
63 Smith, Leo FR-1 Concordia-Moorhead 6:31.6 32:26.7   14:08.4 32:26.7 (18:18.4)
64 Jacob, Sam JR-3 Trinity Bible College 6:35.1 32:44.2 42 16:02.0 32:44.2 (16:42.2)
65 Maruszewski, Sam SO-2 Trinity Bible College 7:03.2 35:03.9 43 16:52.0 35:03.9 (18:12.0)
66 Staley, Marcus JR-3 Trinity Bible College 7:13.4 35:54.6 44 17:29.3 35:54.6 (18:25.4)
67 Liebe, Josiah SO-2 Trinity Bible College 8:01.3 39:53.0 45 19:12.0 39:53.0 (20:41.1)
68 Renfro, Kaleb JR-3 Trinity Bible College 8:32.1 42:25.7 46 20:07.0 42:25.7 (22:18.8)
69 McIntosh, Isaiah SO-2 Trinity Bible College 8:32.3 42:26.9 47 20:07.0 42:26.9 (22:20.0)